AZEL RESIDENTIAL FACILITIES INC
Cite this
Plain text AZEL RESIDENTIAL FACILITIES INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/300076792. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). AZEL RESIDENTIAL FACILITIES INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/300076792
MLA “AZEL RESIDENTIAL FACILITIES INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/300076792. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $314K · expenses $252K · assets $325K
- EIN
- 30-0076792
- Address
- 2455 N NAGLEE ROAD SUITE 267, TRACY, CA 95304-7324
- NTEE code
- P70
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2002
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
ENABLE INDIVIDUALS WITH LEARNING/DEVELOPMENTAL DISABILITIES TO ACHIEVE THEIR MAXIMUM POTENTIAL, IN A NON-INSTITUTIONAL SETTING, WITH INCREASED INDEPENDENCE, PRODUCTIVITY AND INTERACTION WITH THE COMMUNITY AT LARGE.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cecil Kebe | PRESIDENT | 2010-2025 | $0 | $14,000 | 1 |
| Hazel Mcgee | SECRETARY | 2010-2025 | $0 | $7,800 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
7 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jean F Patton | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Peggy A Washington | VICE-PRESIDE | 2013-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| David White (former) | VICE-PRESIDE | 2010-2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shannon Benson (former) | SECRETARY | 2010-2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tempi Priestly (former) | TREASURER | 2010-2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Odesa Dantzler (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Benyard (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 4 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CECIL KEBE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HAZEL MCGEE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN F PATTON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY A WASHINGTON | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 4 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CECIL KEBE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HAZEL MCGEE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN F PATTON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY A WASHINGTON | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CECIL KEBE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HAZEL MCGEE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN F PATTON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY A WASHINGTON | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CECIL KEBE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HAZEL MCGEE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN F PATTON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY A WASHINGTON | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CECIL KEBE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HAZEL MCGEE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN F PATTON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY A WASHINGTON | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 4 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CECIL KEBE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HAZEL MCGEE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN F PATTON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY A WASHINGTON | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CECIL KEBE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HAZEL MCGEE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN F PATTON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY A WASHINGTON | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 5 people listed · 2 paid, $22K · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CECIL KEBE | PRESIDENT | 40 | $14,000 | $0 | $0 | $14,000 | 1 |
| HAZEL MCGEE | SECRETARY | 40 | $7,800 | $0 | $0 | $7,800 | 1 |
| PEGGY A WASHINGTON | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HAZEL MCGEE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN F PATTON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 4 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CECIL KEBE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY A WASHINGTON | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HAZEL MCGEE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN F PATTON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 4 people listed · none paid · 6 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CECIL KEBE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY A WASHINGTON | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HAZEL MCGEE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN F PATTON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 4 people listed · none paid · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CECIL KEBE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY A WASHINGTON | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HAZEL MCGEE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN F PATTON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 4 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CECIL KEBE | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY A WASHINGTON | VICE-PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HAZEL MCGEE | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN F PATTON | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 4 people listed · none paid · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CECIL KEBE | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY A WASHINGTON | VICE-PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HAZEL MCGEE | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN F PATTON | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 7 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CECIL KEBE | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID WHITE | VICE-PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANNON BENSON | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TEMPI PRIESTLY | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HAZEL MCGEE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ODESA DANTZLER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN BENYARD | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 7 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CECIL KEBE | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID WHITE | VICE-PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANNON BENSON | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TEMPI PRIESTLY | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HAZEL MCGEE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ODESA DANTZLER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN BENYARD | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 7 people listed · none paid · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CECIL KEBE | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID WHITE | VICE-PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANNON BENSON | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TEMPI PRIESTLY | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HAZEL MCGEE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ODESA DANTZLER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN BENYARD | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $314,299 | $252,473 | $324,718 | $165,061 | $314,296 | $0 | - | 2 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $285,643 | $274,062 | $226,922 | $103,235 | $285,640 | $0 | - | 3 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $287,437 | $251,914 | $188,620 | $91,654 | $287,283 | $0 | - | 3 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $290,965 | $309,870 | $161,819 | $55,831 | $290,961 | $0 | - | 3 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $367,515 | $278,918 | $142,566 | $74,736 | $367,514 | $0 | - | 3 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $350,166 | $304,197 | $82,501 | -$13,861 | $350,165 | $0 | - | 3 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $243,731 | $296,481 | $47,460 | -$59,830 | $296,148 | $0 | - | 3 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $279,677 | $267,831 | $169,485 | -$7,080 | $279,675 | $0 | $21,800 | 3 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $278,718 | $254,681 | $179,881 | -$19,166 | $278,717 | $0 | - | 3 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $231,371 | $212,809 | $170,329 | -$43,203 | $231,370 | $0 | - | 6 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $197,956 | $196,865 | $57,635 | -$61,765 | $197,955 | $0 | - | 4 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $193,594 | $190,628 | $54,087 | -$62,856 | $193,593 | $0 | - | 3 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $189,745 | $208,328 | $61,262 | -$65,822 | $189,745 | $0 | - | 4 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $188,422 | $200,923 | $50,734 | -$47,239 | $188,422 | $0 | - | 3 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $190,976 | $218,406 | $48,691 | -$34,738 | $190,976 | $0 | - | 2 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $224,005 | $230,934 | $42,639 | -$7,308 | $224,005 | $0 | - | 4 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY IMMACULATE RESIDENTIAL FACILITIES INC | CA | P70 | $511,557 | $511,557 | ADMINISTRATOR - CAREGIVER | $95,000 | Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| ABILITIES OC | CA | P70 | $297,774 | $236,456 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NEW DESTINY YOUTH FACILITY INC | CA | P70 | $354,285 | $453,378 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $127,871 | Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WHITE FAMILY CARE SERVICES | CA | P70 | $621,959 | $530,053 | Chairman | $123,572 | Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| A G HEALTH CARE INC | CA | P70 | $351,268 | $352,608 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ESTRELLA DEL MAR DE LOS ANGELES INC | CA | P70 | $169,228 | $165,850 | DIRECTOR | $16,651 | Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CENTRAL COMMUNITY SERVICES INC | CA | P70 | $257,763 | $256,017 | CEO | $57,500 | Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WATKINS VITAL CARE PROGRAM | CA | P70 | $362,678 | $284,623 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRIENDS OF JUNIPER FLATS CARE FACILITY | CA | P70 | $218,468 | $274,071 | CFO | $0 | Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SPECIAL NEEDS DEVELOPMENTALLY CHALLENGED FOUNDATION | CA | P70 | $285,084 | $270,630 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RESEDA HORIZONS | CA | P70 | $187,963 | $209,625 | PRESIDENT/CEO OF NEW HORIZONS | $401,785 | Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| UNITED COMPASSIONATE CARE | CA | P70 | $385,784 | $0 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LITTLE FLOCK CHILDRENS HOMES INC | CA | P70 | $283,424 | $190,695 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NALLS FOUNDATION INC | CA | P70 | $339,032 | $173,727 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $2,150 | Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JARVIS GARDENS SENIOR APARTMENTS INC | CA | P70 | $582,279 | $771,349 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DISCOVERING HORIZONS | CA | P70 | $276,998 | $332,310 | PRESIDENT/CEO OF NEW HORIZONS | $401,785 | Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DANVILLE DEMENTIA DAY CARE | CA | P70 | $205,356 | $174,032 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| UGANDA AIDS ORPHAN CHILDREN FOUNDATION | CA | P70 | $234,096 | $211,263 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHILDCARE SERVICES SYSTEMS INC | CA | P70 | $270,000 | $264,599 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PILLARS OF STRENGTH | CA | P70 | $208,726 | $184,686 | BOARD MEMBER/CEO | $11,700 | Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TREATEM LIKE A KING | CA | P70 | $408,207 | $324,745 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOGAR DE LOS NINOS A NONPROFIT CORPORATION | CA | P70 | $188,809 | $225,472 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOSANNA PATHWAYS | CA | P70 | $261,489 | $193,485 | Chairman | $52,360 | Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PABICHS RESIDENTIAL FACILITY INC | WI | P70 | $309,503 | $397,098 | PRESIDENT | $44,600 | Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| SHERWOOD CARE FACILITIES INC | MI | P70 | $251,087 | $244,904 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $252,473 spent · pay $60,100 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $86,559 | $85,884 | $675 | - | 34.3% | |
| Occupancy | $52,155 | - | $52,155 | - | 20.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $34,686 | - | $34,686 | - | 13.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $23,400 | - | $23,400 | - | 9.3% | |
| Office expenses | $22,311 | - | $22,311 | - | 8.8% | |
| Insurance | $18,555 | - | $18,555 | - | 7.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,789 | $5,584 | $4,205 | - | 3.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,004 | $3,004 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,014 | - | $2,014 | - | 0.8% | |
| Total | $252,473 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $274,062 spent · pay $69,123 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $88,735 | $85,272 | $3,463 | - | 32.4% | |
| Occupancy | $49,027 | - | $49,027 | - | 17.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $33,865 | - | $33,865 | - | 12.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $32,440 | $9,040 | $23,400 | - | 11.8% | |
| Office expenses | $28,218 | - | $28,218 | - | 10.3% | |
| Insurance | $26,195 | - | $26,195 | - | 9.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,182 | $8,182 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,582 | - | $4,582 | - | 1.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,818 | - | $2,818 | - | 1.0% | |
| Total | $274,062 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $251,914 spent · pay $97,541 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $68,749 | $66,840 | $1,909 | - | 27.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $55,235 | $17,755 | $37,480 | - | 21.9% | |
| Occupancy | $44,392 | $44,392 | - | - | 17.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $34,516 | $164 | $34,352 | - | 13.7% | |
| Office expenses | $18,732 | - | $18,732 | - | 7.4% | |
| Insurance | $12,499 | - | $12,499 | - | 5.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,790 | - | $7,790 | - | 3.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,799 | - | $6,799 | - | 2.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,202 | $3,202 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Total | $251,914 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $309,870 spent · pay $86,169 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $83,000 | $68,310 | $14,690 | - | 26.8% | |
| Occupancy | $56,979 | $56,979 | - | - | 18.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $50,749 | $199 | $50,550 | - | 16.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $43,701 | $3,201 | $40,500 | - | 14.1% | |
| Office expenses | $30,011 | - | $30,011 | - | 9.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $29,822 | $6,422 | $23,400 | - | 9.6% | |
| Insurance | $8,526 | - | $8,526 | - | 2.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,598 | - | $5,598 | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,484 | - | $1,484 | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $309,870 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $278,918 spent · pay $114,636 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $67,980 | $61,195 | $6,785 | - | 24.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $55,007 | $15,407 | $39,600 | - | 19.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $52,127 | $43 | $52,084 | - | 18.7% | |
| Occupancy | $47,646 | $47,646 | - | - | 17.1% | |
| Office expenses | $28,911 | - | $28,911 | - | 10.4% | |
| Insurance | $10,554 | - | $10,554 | - | 3.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,502 | - | $7,502 | - | 2.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,989 | - | $5,989 | - | 2.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,202 | $3,202 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Total | $278,918 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $304,197 spent · pay $111,016 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $76,589 | $73,094 | $3,495 | - | 25.2% | |
| Occupancy | $66,306 | $66,306 | - | - | 21.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $54,987 | $141 | $54,846 | - | 18.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $48,871 | $24,671 | $24,200 | - | 16.1% | |
| Office expenses | $24,841 | - | $24,841 | - | 8.2% | |
| Insurance | $12,903 | - | $12,903 | - | 4.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,158 | - | $7,158 | - | 2.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,917 | $6,917 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,625 | - | $5,625 | - | 1.8% | |
| Total | $304,197 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $296,481 spent · pay $106,701 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $95,072 | $77,682 | $17,390 | - | 32.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $53,213 | $22,713 | $30,500 | - | 17.9% | |
| Occupancy | $52,641 | $52,641 | - | - | 17.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $46,217 | $1,581 | $44,636 | - | 15.6% | |
| Office expenses | $23,124 | - | $23,124 | - | 7.8% | |
| Insurance | $10,203 | - | $10,203 | - | 3.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,320 | $7,320 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,271 | - | $7,271 | - | 2.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,420 | - | $1,420 | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $296,481 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $267,831 spent · pay $92,560 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $66,007 | $60,135 | $5,872 | - | 24.6% | |
| Occupancy | $55,624 | $55,624 | - | - | 20.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $45,540 | $23,740 | $21,800 | - | 17.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $40,352 | $3,400 | $36,952 | - | 15.1% | |
| Office expenses | $21,305 | - | $21,305 | - | 8.0% | |
| Insurance | $14,835 | - | $14,835 | - | 5.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,700 | $13,700 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,668 | - | $6,668 | - | 2.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,680 | - | $3,680 | - | 1.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $120 | - | $120 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $267,831 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $254,681 spent · pay $80,281 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $70,838 | $58,411 | $12,427 | - | 27.8% | |
| Occupancy | $58,754 | $58,754 | - | - | 23.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $42,716 | $22,316 | $20,400 | - | 16.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $30,506 | $2,687 | $27,819 | - | 12.0% | |
| Office expenses | $17,032 | $353 | $16,679 | - | 6.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $15,813 | $14,568 | $1,245 | - | 6.2% | |
| Insurance | $7,823 | - | $7,823 | - | 3.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,059 | - | $7,059 | - | 2.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,140 | - | $4,140 | - | 1.6% | |
| Total | $254,681 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $212,809 spent · pay $69,495 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $62,023 | $47,989 | $14,034 | - | 29.1% | |
| Occupancy | $48,294 | $48,294 | - | - | 22.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $34,266 | - | $34,266 | - | 16.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $29,056 | $2,185 | $26,871 | - | 13.7% | |
| Office expenses | $14,842 | $1,166 | $13,676 | - | 7.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,277 | $6,031 | $1,246 | - | 3.4% | |
| Insurance | $6,244 | - | $6,244 | - | 2.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,173 | - | $6,173 | - | 2.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,180 | - | $4,180 | - | 2.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $454 | - | $454 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $212,809 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $196,865 spent · pay $74,290 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $53,220 | $45,914 | $7,306 | - | 27.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $39,452 | - | $39,452 | - | 20.0% | |
| Occupancy | $36,734 | $36,734 | - | - | 18.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $28,169 | $1,270 | $26,899 | - | 14.3% | |
| Office expenses | $14,358 | - | $14,358 | - | 7.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,669 | - | $6,669 | - | 3.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,586 | $5,341 | $1,245 | - | 3.3% | |
| Insurance | $6,464 | - | $6,464 | - | 3.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,190 | - | $5,190 | - | 2.6% | |
| Interest | $23 | - | $23 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $196,865 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $190,628 spent · pay $57,017 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $53,989 | $32,261 | $21,728 | - | 28.3% | |
| Occupancy | $45,698 | - | $45,698 | - | 24.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $33,103 | - | $33,103 | - | 17.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $18,295 | $1,204 | $17,091 | - | 9.6% | |
| Office expenses | $14,101 | - | $14,101 | - | 7.4% | |
| Insurance | $9,192 | - | $9,192 | - | 4.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,619 | - | $5,619 | - | 2.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,408 | $4,162 | $1,246 | - | 2.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,481 | - | $4,481 | - | 2.4% | |
| Interest | $592 | - | $592 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $150 | - | $150 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $190,628 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $208,328 spent · pay $54,591 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $60,758 | - | $60,758 | - | 29.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $52,890 | $31,394 | $21,496 | - | 25.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $27,670 | - | $27,670 | - | 13.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $21,634 | $1,645 | $19,989 | - | 10.4% | |
| Office expenses | $18,246 | - | $18,246 | - | 8.8% | |
| Insurance | $11,673 | - | $11,673 | - | 5.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,408 | $4,163 | $1,245 | - | 2.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,287 | - | $5,287 | - | 2.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,545 | - | $3,545 | - | 1.7% | |
| Interest | $1,217 | - | $1,217 | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $208,328 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $200,923 spent · pay $61,616 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $52,962 | $43,461 | $9,501 | - | 26.4% | |
| Occupancy | $52,820 | - | $52,820 | - | 26.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $35,203 | - | $35,203 | - | 17.5% | |
| Office expenses | $21,216 | - | $21,216 | - | 10.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $20,370 | $809 | $19,561 | - | 10.1% | |
| Insurance | $6,756 | - | $6,756 | - | 3.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,043 | - | $6,043 | - | 3.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,875 | $2,875 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,531 | - | $2,531 | - | 1.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $100 | $100 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Interest | $47 | - | $47 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $200,923 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $218,406 spent · pay $88,886 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $63,000 | - | $63,000 | - | 28.8% | |
| Occupancy | $54,296 | - | $54,296 | - | 24.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $44,523 | $38,995 | $5,528 | - | 20.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $18,500 | $529 | $17,971 | - | 8.5% | |
| Office expenses | $16,948 | - | $16,948 | - | 7.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,386 | - | $7,386 | - | 3.4% | |
| Insurance | $5,356 | $3,451 | $1,905 | - | 2.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,964 | $3,964 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,868 | - | $3,868 | - | 1.8% | |
| Interest | $515 | - | $515 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $50 | $50 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $218,406 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $230,934 spent · pay $103,025 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $74,392 | $192 | $74,200 | - | 32.2% | |
| Occupancy | $54,812 | - | $54,812 | - | 23.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $42,540 | $40,277 | $2,263 | - | 18.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $21,313 | - | $21,313 | - | 9.2% | |
| Office expenses | $14,432 | - | $14,432 | - | 6.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,320 | - | $7,320 | - | 3.2% | |
| Insurance | $6,121 | - | $6,121 | - | 2.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,655 | - | $3,655 | - | 1.6% | |
| Interest | $3,107 | - | $3,107 | - | 1.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,875 | $2,875 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $367 | $367 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $230,934 | 100% |