STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

AZEL RESIDENTIAL FACILITIES INC

Cite this

Plain text AZEL RESIDENTIAL FACILITIES INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/300076792. Retrieved 2026-10-20.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). AZEL RESIDENTIAL FACILITIES INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/300076792

MLA “AZEL RESIDENTIAL FACILITIES INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/300076792. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990 · revenue $314K · expenses $252K · assets $325K

EIN
30-0076792
Address
2455 N NAGLEE ROAD SUITE 267, TRACY, CA 95304-7324
NTEE code
P70
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
2002
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

ENABLE INDIVIDUALS WITH LEARNING/DEVELOPMENTAL DISABILITIES TO ACHIEVE THEIR MAXIMUM POTENTIAL, IN A NON-INSTITUTIONAL SETTING, WITH INCREASED INDEPENDENCE, PRODUCTIVITY AND INTERACTION WITH THE COMMUNITY AT LARGE.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Cecil Kebe PRESIDENT2010-2025 $0$14,000 1
Hazel Mcgee SECRETARY2010-2025 $0$7,800 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

7 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Jean F Patton BOARD MEMBER2013-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Peggy A Washington VICE-PRESIDE2013-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
David White (former) VICE-PRESIDE2010-2012 2 $0 reported 1
Shannon Benson (former) SECRETARY2010-2012 2 $0 reported 1
Tempi Priestly (former) TREASURER2010-2012 2 $0 reported 1
Odesa Dantzler (former) BOARD MEMBER2010-2012 2 $0 reported 1
John Benyard (former) BOARD MEMBER2010-2012 2 $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 4 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CECIL KEBE PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
HAZEL MCGEE SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
JEAN F PATTON BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
PEGGY A WASHINGTON VICE-PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
2024 · 4 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CECIL KEBE PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
HAZEL MCGEE SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
JEAN F PATTON BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
PEGGY A WASHINGTON VICE-PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CECIL KEBE PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
HAZEL MCGEE SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
JEAN F PATTON BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
PEGGY A WASHINGTON VICE-PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CECIL KEBE PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
HAZEL MCGEE SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
JEAN F PATTON BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
PEGGY A WASHINGTON VICE-PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CECIL KEBE PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
HAZEL MCGEE SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
JEAN F PATTON BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
PEGGY A WASHINGTON VICE-PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 4 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CECIL KEBE PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
HAZEL MCGEE SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
JEAN F PATTON BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
PEGGY A WASHINGTON VICE-PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CECIL KEBE PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
HAZEL MCGEE SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
JEAN F PATTON BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
PEGGY A WASHINGTON VICE-PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 5 people listed · 2 paid, $22K · 3 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CECIL KEBE PRESIDENT40 $14,000$0$0 $14,0001
HAZEL MCGEE SECRETARY40 $7,800$0$0 $7,8001
PEGGY A WASHINGTON VICE-PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
HAZEL MCGEE TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
JEAN F PATTON BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 4 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CECIL KEBE PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
PEGGY A WASHINGTON VICE-PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
HAZEL MCGEE SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
JEAN F PATTON BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 4 people listed · none paid · 6 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CECIL KEBE PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
PEGGY A WASHINGTON VICE-PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
HAZEL MCGEE SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
JEAN F PATTON BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 4 people listed · none paid · 4 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CECIL KEBE PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
PEGGY A WASHINGTON VICE-PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
HAZEL MCGEE SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
JEAN F PATTON BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 4 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CECIL KEBE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
PEGGY A WASHINGTON VICE-PRESIDE2 $0$0$0 $01
HAZEL MCGEE SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
JEAN F PATTON BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 4 people listed · none paid · 4 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CECIL KEBE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
PEGGY A WASHINGTON VICE-PRESIDE2 $0$0$0 $01
HAZEL MCGEE SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
JEAN F PATTON BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 7 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CECIL KEBE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID WHITE VICE-PRESIDE2 $0$0$0 $01
SHANNON BENSON SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
TEMPI PRIESTLY TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
HAZEL MCGEE BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
ODESA DANTZLER BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN BENYARD BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
2011 · 7 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CECIL KEBE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID WHITE VICE-PRESIDE2 $0$0$0 $01
SHANNON BENSON SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
TEMPI PRIESTLY TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
HAZEL MCGEE BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
ODESA DANTZLER BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN BENYARD BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
2010 · 7 people listed · none paid · 4 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CECIL KEBE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID WHITE VICE-PRESIDE2 $0$0$0 $01
SHANNON BENSON SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
TEMPI PRIESTLY TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
HAZEL MCGEE BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
ODESA DANTZLER BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN BENYARD BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990 period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$314,299$252,473 $324,718$165,061 $314,296$0 -2-
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$285,643$274,062 $226,922$103,235 $285,640$0 -3-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$287,437$251,914 $188,620$91,654 $287,283$0 -3-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$290,965$309,870 $161,819$55,831 $290,961$0 -3-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$367,515$278,918 $142,566$74,736 $367,514$0 -3-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$350,166$304,197 $82,501-$13,861 $350,165$0 -3-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$243,731$296,481 $47,460-$59,830 $296,148$0 -3-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$279,677$267,831 $169,485-$7,080 $279,675$0 $21,8003-
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$278,718$254,681 $179,881-$19,166 $278,717$0 -3-
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$231,371$212,809 $170,329-$43,203 $231,370$0 -6-
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$197,956$196,865 $57,635-$61,765 $197,955$0 -4-
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$193,594$190,628 $54,087-$62,856 $193,593$0 -3-
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$189,745$208,328 $61,262-$65,822 $189,745$0 -4-
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$188,422$200,923 $50,734-$47,239 $188,422$0 -3-
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$190,976$218,406 $48,691-$34,738 $190,976$0 -2-
2010 · Form 990 period ending 2010-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$224,005$230,934 $42,639-$7,308 $224,005$0 -4-

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
MARY IMMACULATE RESIDENTIAL FACILITIES INCCAP70 $511,557$511,557 ADMINISTRATOR - CAREGIVER$95,000 Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
ABILITIES OCCAP70 $297,774$236,456 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x, same state
NEW DESTINY YOUTH FACILITY INCCAP70 $354,285$453,378 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$127,871 Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x, same state
WHITE FAMILY CARE SERVICESCAP70 $621,959$530,053 Chairman$123,572 Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
A G HEALTH CARE INCCAP70 $351,268$352,608 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x, same state
ESTRELLA DEL MAR DE LOS ANGELES INCCAP70 $169,228$165,850 DIRECTOR$16,651 Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x, same state
CENTRAL COMMUNITY SERVICES INCCAP70 $257,763$256,017 CEO$57,500 Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x, same state
WATKINS VITAL CARE PROGRAMCAP70 $362,678$284,623 Director$0 Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x, same state
FRIENDS OF JUNIPER FLATS CARE FACILITYCAP70 $218,468$274,071 CFO$0 Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x, same state
SPECIAL NEEDS DEVELOPMENTALLY CHALLENGED FOUNDATIONCAP70 $285,084$270,630 President$0 Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x, same state
RESEDA HORIZONSCAP70 $187,963$209,625 PRESIDENT/CEO OF NEW HORIZONS$401,785 Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x, same state
UNITED COMPASSIONATE CARECAP70 $385,784$0 CEO$0 Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x, same state
LITTLE FLOCK CHILDRENS HOMES INCCAP70 $283,424$190,695 Treasurer$0 Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x, same state
NALLS FOUNDATION INCCAP70 $339,032$173,727 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$2,150 Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x, same state
JARVIS GARDENS SENIOR APARTMENTS INCCAP70 $582,279$771,349 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x, same state
DISCOVERING HORIZONSCAP70 $276,998$332,310 PRESIDENT/CEO OF NEW HORIZONS$401,785 Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x, same state
DANVILLE DEMENTIA DAY CARECAP70 $205,356$174,032 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x, same state
UGANDA AIDS ORPHAN CHILDREN FOUNDATIONCAP70 $234,096$211,263 Director$0 Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x, same state
CHILDCARE SERVICES SYSTEMS INCCAP70 $270,000$264,599 CEO$0 Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x, same state
PILLARS OF STRENGTHCAP70 $208,726$184,686 BOARD MEMBER/CEO$11,700 Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x, same state
TREATEM LIKE A KINGCAP70 $408,207$324,745 CEO$0 Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x, same state
HOGAR DE LOS NINOS A NONPROFIT CORPORATIONCAP70 $188,809$225,472 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x, same state
HOSANNA PATHWAYSCAP70 $261,489$193,485 Chairman$52,360 Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x, same state
PABICHS RESIDENTIAL FACILITY INCWIP70 $309,503$397,098 PRESIDENT$44,600 Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x, similar name
SHERWOOD CARE FACILITIES INCMIP70 $251,087$244,904 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x, similar mission

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$1,491,60533 102016–2024 CHRIST CENTERED HOMES INC; WINCHESTER COMMITTEE FOR A BETTER CHANCE INC; FAITHFUL SERVANT MISSIONS INC; JEREMIAHS HOPE INC and 6 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$649,45424 82014–2024 PROVIDENCE WORLD MINISTRIES INC; SCKIC INC; UGANDA AIDS ORPHAN CHILDREN FOUNDATION; SANDY BAY LIGHTHOUSE MINISTRIES INC and 4 more
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$563,07050 122012–2024 SANDY BAY LIGHTHOUSE MINISTRIES INC; CHRIST CENTERED HOMES INC; FAITHFUL SERVANT MISSIONS INC; PROVIDENCE WORLD MINISTRIES INC and 8 more
GRAND HAVEN AREA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$493,38918 12010–2024 LITTLE RED HOUSE INC
CHARITY BRIDGE FUND DAF sponsor$248,3164 12014–2017 JEREMIAHS HOPE INC
PHILADELPHIA FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$240,93627 12010–2024 EDITH RUDOLPHY RESIDENCE FOR THE BLIND
UNITED WAY OF RHODE ISLAND INC DAF sponsor$211,00012 12009–2021 FELICIAN SENIOR SERVICES INC
CALIFORNIA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$195,0006 12018–2024 FRIENDS OF JUNIPER FLATS CARE FACILITY
WAYNE COUNTY INDIANA FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$181,39511 12011–2024 ADULT DAY CARE OF RICHMOND INC
COMMUNITY FDN OF GREATER DES MOINES DAF sponsor$170,53637 12018–2024 SCKIC INC
GS DONOR ADVISED PHILANTHROPY FUND FOR WEALTH MANAGEMENT INC DAF sponsor$150,0004 12017–2020 LITTLE FLOCK CHILDRENS HOMES INC
JEWISH COMMUNAL FUND DAF sponsor$142,5009 22016–2024 ODYSSEY FOUNDATION OF NY INC; WINCHESTER COMMITTEE FOR A BETTER CHANCE INC
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF ELKHART COUNTY INC DAF sponsor$140,06112 12009–2024 RIVERVIEW ADULT DAY CENTER INC
MIGHTYCAUSE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$136,2043 22011–2018 MAISON FORTUNE ORPHANGE FOUNDATION INC; PROVIDENCE WORLD MINISTRIES INC
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$124,5006 22017–2024 H E A R T S OF THE FATHER OUTREACH INC; A PURPOSEFUL DAY

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990 · $252,473 spent · pay $60,100 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $86,559$85,884$675- 34.3%
Occupancy $52,155-$52,155- 20.7%
Other employee benefits $34,686-$34,686- 13.7%
Other salaries and wages $23,400-$23,400- 9.3%
Office expenses $22,311-$22,311- 8.8%
Insurance $18,555-$18,555- 7.3%
Fees: accounting $9,789$5,584$4,205- 3.9%
Depreciation and depletion $3,004$3,004-- 1.2%
Payroll taxes $2,014-$2,014- 0.8%
Total$252,473100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990 · $274,062 spent · pay $69,123 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $88,735$85,272$3,463- 32.4%
Occupancy $49,027-$49,027- 17.9%
Other employee benefits $33,865-$33,865- 12.4%
Other salaries and wages $32,440$9,040$23,400- 11.8%
Office expenses $28,218-$28,218- 10.3%
Insurance $26,195-$26,195- 9.6%
Depreciation and depletion $8,182$8,182-- 3.0%
Fees: accounting $4,582-$4,582- 1.7%
Payroll taxes $2,818-$2,818- 1.0%
Total$274,062100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $251,914 spent · pay $97,541 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $68,749$66,840$1,909- 27.3%
Other salaries and wages $55,235$17,755$37,480- 21.9%
Occupancy $44,392$44,392-- 17.6%
Other employee benefits $34,516$164$34,352- 13.7%
Office expenses $18,732-$18,732- 7.4%
Insurance $12,499-$12,499- 5.0%
Payroll taxes $7,790-$7,790- 3.1%
Fees: accounting $6,799-$6,799- 2.7%
Depreciation and depletion $3,202$3,202-- 1.3%
Total$251,914100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $309,870 spent · pay $86,169 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $83,000$68,310$14,690- 26.8%
Occupancy $56,979$56,979-- 18.4%
Other employee benefits $50,749$199$50,550- 16.4%
Depreciation and depletion $43,701$3,201$40,500- 14.1%
Office expenses $30,011-$30,011- 9.7%
Other salaries and wages $29,822$6,422$23,400- 9.6%
Insurance $8,526-$8,526- 2.8%
Payroll taxes $5,598-$5,598- 1.8%
Fees: accounting $1,484-$1,484- 0.5%
Total$309,870100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $278,918 spent · pay $114,636 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $67,980$61,195$6,785- 24.4%
Other salaries and wages $55,007$15,407$39,600- 19.7%
Other employee benefits $52,127$43$52,084- 18.7%
Occupancy $47,646$47,646-- 17.1%
Office expenses $28,911-$28,911- 10.4%
Insurance $10,554-$10,554- 3.8%
Payroll taxes $7,502-$7,502- 2.7%
Fees: accounting $5,989-$5,989- 2.1%
Depreciation and depletion $3,202$3,202-- 1.1%
Total$278,918100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $304,197 spent · pay $111,016 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $76,589$73,094$3,495- 25.2%
Occupancy $66,306$66,306-- 21.8%
Other employee benefits $54,987$141$54,846- 18.1%
Other salaries and wages $48,871$24,671$24,200- 16.1%
Office expenses $24,841-$24,841- 8.2%
Insurance $12,903-$12,903- 4.2%
Payroll taxes $7,158-$7,158- 2.4%
Depreciation and depletion $6,917$6,917-- 2.3%
Fees: accounting $5,625-$5,625- 1.8%
Total$304,197100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $296,481 spent · pay $106,701 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $95,072$77,682$17,390- 32.1%
Other salaries and wages $53,213$22,713$30,500- 17.9%
Occupancy $52,641$52,641-- 17.8%
Other employee benefits $46,217$1,581$44,636- 15.6%
Office expenses $23,124-$23,124- 7.8%
Insurance $10,203-$10,203- 3.4%
Depreciation and depletion $7,320$7,320-- 2.5%
Payroll taxes $7,271-$7,271- 2.5%
Fees: accounting $1,420-$1,420- 0.5%
Total$296,481100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $267,831 spent · pay $92,560 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $66,007$60,135$5,872- 24.6%
Occupancy $55,624$55,624-- 20.8%
Other salaries and wages $45,540$23,740$21,800- 17.0%
Other employee benefits $40,352$3,400$36,952- 15.1%
Office expenses $21,305-$21,305- 8.0%
Insurance $14,835-$14,835- 5.5%
Depreciation and depletion $13,700$13,700-- 5.1%
Payroll taxes $6,668-$6,668- 2.5%
Fees: accounting $3,680-$3,680- 1.4%
Advertising and promotion $120-$120- 0.0%
Total$267,831100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $254,681 spent · pay $80,281 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $70,838$58,411$12,427- 27.8%
Occupancy $58,754$58,754-- 23.1%
Other salaries and wages $42,716$22,316$20,400- 16.8%
Other employee benefits $30,506$2,687$27,819- 12.0%
Office expenses $17,032$353$16,679- 6.7%
Depreciation and depletion $15,813$14,568$1,245- 6.2%
Insurance $7,823-$7,823- 3.1%
Payroll taxes $7,059-$7,059- 2.8%
Fees: accounting $4,140-$4,140- 1.6%
Total$254,681100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $212,809 spent · pay $69,495 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $62,023$47,989$14,034- 29.1%
Occupancy $48,294$48,294-- 22.7%
Other salaries and wages $34,266-$34,266- 16.1%
Other employee benefits $29,056$2,185$26,871- 13.7%
Office expenses $14,842$1,166$13,676- 7.0%
Depreciation and depletion $7,277$6,031$1,246- 3.4%
Insurance $6,244-$6,244- 2.9%
Payroll taxes $6,173-$6,173- 2.9%
Fees: accounting $4,180-$4,180- 2.0%
Advertising and promotion $454-$454- 0.2%
Total$212,809100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $196,865 spent · pay $74,290 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $53,220$45,914$7,306- 27.0%
Other salaries and wages $39,452-$39,452- 20.0%
Occupancy $36,734$36,734-- 18.7%
Other employee benefits $28,169$1,270$26,899- 14.3%
Office expenses $14,358-$14,358- 7.3%
Payroll taxes $6,669-$6,669- 3.4%
Depreciation and depletion $6,586$5,341$1,245- 3.3%
Insurance $6,464-$6,464- 3.3%
Fees: accounting $5,190-$5,190- 2.6%
Interest $23-$23- 0.0%
Total$196,865100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $190,628 spent · pay $57,017 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $53,989$32,261$21,728- 28.3%
Occupancy $45,698-$45,698- 24.0%
Other salaries and wages $33,103-$33,103- 17.4%
Other employee benefits $18,295$1,204$17,091- 9.6%
Office expenses $14,101-$14,101- 7.4%
Insurance $9,192-$9,192- 4.8%
Payroll taxes $5,619-$5,619- 2.9%
Depreciation and depletion $5,408$4,162$1,246- 2.8%
Fees: accounting $4,481-$4,481- 2.4%
Interest $592-$592- 0.3%
Advertising and promotion $150-$150- 0.1%
Total$190,628100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $208,328 spent · pay $54,591 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $60,758-$60,758- 29.2%
Fees: other services $52,890$31,394$21,496- 25.4%
Other salaries and wages $27,670-$27,670- 13.3%
Other employee benefits $21,634$1,645$19,989- 10.4%
Office expenses $18,246-$18,246- 8.8%
Insurance $11,673-$11,673- 5.6%
Depreciation and depletion $5,408$4,163$1,245- 2.6%
Payroll taxes $5,287-$5,287- 2.5%
Fees: accounting $3,545-$3,545- 1.7%
Interest $1,217-$1,217- 0.6%
Total$208,328100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $200,923 spent · pay $61,616 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $52,962$43,461$9,501- 26.4%
Occupancy $52,820-$52,820- 26.3%
Other salaries and wages $35,203-$35,203- 17.5%
Office expenses $21,216-$21,216- 10.6%
Other employee benefits $20,370$809$19,561- 10.1%
Insurance $6,756-$6,756- 3.4%
Payroll taxes $6,043-$6,043- 3.0%
Depreciation and depletion $2,875$2,875-- 1.4%
Fees: accounting $2,531-$2,531- 1.3%
Advertising and promotion $100$100-- 0.0%
Interest $47-$47- 0.0%
Total$200,923100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $218,406 spent · pay $88,886 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $63,000-$63,000- 28.8%
Occupancy $54,296-$54,296- 24.9%
Fees: other services $44,523$38,995$5,528- 20.4%
Other employee benefits $18,500$529$17,971- 8.5%
Office expenses $16,948-$16,948- 7.8%
Payroll taxes $7,386-$7,386- 3.4%
Insurance $5,356$3,451$1,905- 2.5%
Depreciation and depletion $3,964$3,964-- 1.8%
Fees: accounting $3,868-$3,868- 1.8%
Interest $515-$515- 0.2%
Advertising and promotion $50$50-- 0.0%
Total$218,406100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990 · $230,934 spent · pay $103,025 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $74,392$192$74,200- 32.2%
Occupancy $54,812-$54,812- 23.7%
Fees: other services $42,540$40,277$2,263- 18.4%
Other employee benefits $21,313-$21,313- 9.2%
Office expenses $14,432-$14,432- 6.2%
Payroll taxes $7,320-$7,320- 3.2%
Insurance $6,121-$6,121- 2.7%
Fees: accounting $3,655-$3,655- 1.6%
Interest $3,107-$3,107- 1.3%
Depreciation and depletion $2,875$2,875-- 1.2%
Advertising and promotion $367$367-- 0.2%
Total$230,934100%

View the filing