TRINITY LUTHERAN EARLY EDUCATION CENTER
Cite this
Plain text TRINITY LUTHERAN EARLY EDUCATION CENTER. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2014–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/300760558. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). TRINITY LUTHERAN EARLY EDUCATION CENTER [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2014–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/300760558
MLA “TRINITY LUTHERAN EARLY EDUCATION CENTER.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2014–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/300760558. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2014–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $811K · expenses $724K · assets $428K
- Also known as
- CENTER
- EIN
- 30-0760558
- Address
- 732 CLARK ST, STERLING, CO 80751-2944
- Website
- TRINITYLUTHERANSTERLING.ORG
- NTEE code
- P40
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2015
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE CORPORATION IS ORGANIZED AND SHALL BE OPERATED EXCLUSIVELY FOR CHARITABLE, RELIGIOUS, SCIENTIFIC, OR EDUCATIONAL PURPOSES WITHIN THE MEANING OF SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE. SUBJECT TO THE FORGOING, THE SPECIFIC PURPOSES AND OBJECTIVES OF THE COPORATION SHALL INLCUDE BUT NOT LIMITED TO THE FOLLOWING: OPERATION OF EARLY CHILDHOOD DAY CARE, PRESCHOOL AND EDUCATIONAL FACILITY.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 7 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
7 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeanne Klemt | CHAIRPERSON | 2014-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Dzurovhin | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Melissa Moos | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Miranda Miller | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Nash | BOARD MEMBER | 2017-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kimberly Smith | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tabitha Tennant (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 6 people listed · none paid · 24 employees · 2 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEANNE KLEMT | CHAIRPERSON | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN DZUROVHIN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA MOOS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIRANDA MILLER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES NASH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBERLY SMITH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 6 people listed · none paid · 21 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEANNE KLEMT | CHAIRPERSON | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN DZUROVHIN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA MOOS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIRANDA MILLER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES NASH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBERLY SMITH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 6 people listed · none paid · 16 employees · 1 volunteer
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEANNE KLEMT | CHAIRPERSON | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN DZUROVHIN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA MOOS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIRANDA MILLER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES NASH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBERLY SMITH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 6 people listed · none paid · 19 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEANNE KLEMT | CHAIRPERSON | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN DZUROVHIN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA MOOS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIRANDA MILLER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES NASH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBERLY SMITH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 6 people listed · none paid · 20 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEANNE KLEMT | CHAIRPERSON | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN DZUROVHIN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA MOOS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIRANDA MILLER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES NASH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBERLY SMITH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid · 16 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN DZUROVHIN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNE KLEMT | CHAIRPERSON | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIRANDA MILLER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA MOOS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES NASH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid · 13 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN DZUROVHIN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNE KLEMT | CHAIRPERSON | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA MOOS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIRANDA MILLER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES NASH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN DZUROVHIN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNE KLEMT | CHAIRPERSON | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA MOOS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MIRANDA MILLER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES NASH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid · 10 employees · 2 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN DZUROVHIN | CHAIRPERSON | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNE KLEMT | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA MOOS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIRANDA MILLER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TABITHA TENNANT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 5 people listed · none paid · 10 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN DZUROVHIN | CHAIRPERSON | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNE KLEMT | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA MOOS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIRANDA MILLER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TABITHA TENNANT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 5 people listed · none paid · 12 employees · 2 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN DZUROVHIN | CHAIRPERSON | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNE KLEMT | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA MOOS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIRANDA MILLER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TABITHA TENNANT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $810,585 | $724,316 | $427,567 | $427,567 | $89,311 | $707,170 | - | 24 | 2 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $828,770 | $675,355 | $346,867 | $341,298 | $173,564 | $652,430 | - | 21 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $719,194 | $611,942 | $191,532 | $187,883 | $226,818 | $492,022 | - | 16 | 1 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $469,087 | $433,279 | $85,271 | $80,631 | $23,647 | $445,243 | - | 19 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $303,291 | $298,531 | $48,768 | $44,823 | $24,846 | $277,742 | - | 20 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $261,154 | $251,174 | $43,014 | $40,063 | $1,066 | $258,077 | - | 16 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $278,745 | $273,578 | $32,317 | $30,083 | $75,656 | $200,362 | - | 13 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $182,952 | $185,159 | $26,736 | $24,916 | $13,560 | $165,783 | - | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $159,235 | $155,328 | $28,913 | $27,123 | $1,017 | $154,975 | - | 10 | 2 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $133,466 | $121,173 | $25,512 | $23,216 | $734 | $131,627 | - | 10 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $134,179 | $123,256 | $13,104 | $10,923 | $497 | $132,694 | - | 12 | 2 |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FAMILY RESOURCE CENTER | CO | P40 | $654,058 | $644,411 | PRESIDENT/TR | $0 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PARENT EDUCATION AND ASSISTANCE FOR KIDS INC | CO | P40 | $1,501,215 | $1,421,469 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $122,386 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ETHIOPIAN COMMUNITY OF COLORADO | CO | P40 | $589,322 | $434,388 | Executive President | $36,275 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WELD FAMILY CARES | CO | P40 | $476,409 | $417,741 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| STEP UP FOUNDATION | CO | P40 | $1,568,612 | $1,291,863 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HEALTHY CHILD CARE COLORADO | CO | P40 | $790,731 | $1,187,258 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $160,737 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FAMILY VOICES COLORADO INC | CO | P40 | $512,165 | $511,620 | EXECUTIVE DI | $66,625 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VOCARE | CO | P40 | $424,968 | $432,221 | Director | $157,284 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMMUNITY UPLIFT PARTNERSHIP | CO | P40 | $857,338 | $883,800 | Executive Dir. | $58,410 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RANCH OF HOPE INC | CO | P40 | $409,520 | $391,062 | PRESIDENT | $84,983 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE CONSULTATION CENTER INC | CT | P40 | $829,756 | $951,930 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $28,588 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x |
| MID SHORE COMMUNITY MEDIATION CENTER LTD | MD | P40 | $455,425 | $397,762 | EXECUTIVE DI | $71,609 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x |
| TRINITY CENTER WALNUT CREEK | CA | P40 | $1,241,474 | $1,456,098 | Executive Dir. | $70,001 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x |
| COLLABORATION CENTER FOUNDATION | NV | P40 | $1,210,460 | $2,346,238 | FORMER PRESIDENT & CEO | $81,106 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x |
| BUILDING HOPE COMMUNITY LIFE CENTER INC | NC | P40 | $431,180 | $510,703 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x |
| THE NEW LIFE CENTER | TN | P40 | $425,245 | $425,245 | PRESIDENT | $34,757 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x |
| HUMANIDAD THERAPY & EDUCATION SERVICES | CA | P40 | $1,331,306 | $1,154,134 | INTERIM EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $29,340 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x |
| LIVINGSTON FAMILY CENTER INC | MI | P40 | $1,086,215 | $1,123,776 | EXEC. DIRECT | $78,540 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x |
| RANCHO BRAZOS COMMUNITY CENTERS | TX | P40 | $742,169 | $1,014,471 | President, Board of Directors | $0 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x |
| COMMUNITY EARLY LEARNING CENTER OF THE FOX VALLEY INC | WI | P40 | $512,591 | $538,628 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $39,735 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x |
| THE PARENTS INFORMATION AND RESOURCE CENTER INC | FL | P40 | $959,060 | $1,130,655 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x |
| CENTER FOR FAMILY SERVICES | IL | P40 | $599,222 | $602,291 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x |
| FAMILY FREEDOM CENTER | MN | P40 | $1,197,482 | $1,016,597 | Executive Director | $79,611 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x |
| CPC TRIBECA CENTER INC | NY | P40 | $829,103 | $910,702 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $330,576 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x |
| UNION CITY FAMILY SUPPORT CENTER | PA | P40 | $697,618 | $714,429 | Executive Dir. | $57,345 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $724,316 spent · pay $526,136 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $478,862 | $478,862 | - | - | 66.1% | |
| Occupancy | $139,611 | $139,611 | - | - | 19.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $38,777 | $38,777 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD AND FOOD SUPPLIES | $23,984 | $23,984 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EQUIP & SUPPLIES | $17,596 | $17,596 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Other (as described) | DUES & FEES | $10,784 | $10,784 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Pension plan contributions | $8,497 | $8,497 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | ACTIVITIES EXPENSES | $4,797 | $4,797 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Travel | $860 | $860 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | $548 | $548 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $724,316 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $675,355 spent · pay $507,083 · grants $0 · events $979
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $462,422 | $462,422 | - | - | 68.5% | |
| Occupancy | $70,404 | $70,404 | - | - | 10.4% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EQUIP & SUPPLIES | $39,990 | $39,990 | - | - | 5.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $37,412 | $37,412 | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD AND FOOD SUPPLIES | $19,651 | $19,651 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Other (as described) | JANATORIAL | $13,337 | $13,337 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | ACTIVITIES EXPENSES | $11,741 | $11,741 | - | - | 1.7% |
| All other expenses | $8,422 | $8,422 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $7,249 | $7,249 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Travel | $3,503 | $3,503 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $979 | $979 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $245 | $245 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $675,355 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $611,942 spent · pay $387,460 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $354,405 | $354,405 | - | - | 57.9% | |
| Occupancy | $75,100 | $75,100 | - | - | 12.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $60,913 | $60,913 | - | - | 10.0% | |
| Other (as described) | ACTIVITIES EXPENSES | $29,811 | $29,811 | - | - | 4.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $27,112 | $27,112 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD AND FOOD SUPPLIES | $18,442 | $18,442 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Travel | $15,564 | $15,564 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EQUIP & SUPPLIES | $14,011 | $14,011 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Pension plan contributions | $5,943 | $5,943 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| All other expenses | $5,491 | $5,491 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | JANATORIAL | $4,728 | $4,728 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Advertising and promotion | $422 | $422 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $611,942 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $433,279 spent · pay $292,817 · grants $0 · events $1,041
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $267,817 | $267,817 | - | - | 61.8% | |
| Occupancy | $50,000 | $50,000 | - | - | 11.5% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EQUIP & SUPPLIES | $42,963 | $42,963 | - | - | 9.9% |
| Other (as described) | ACTIVITIES EXPENSES | $23,324 | $23,324 | - | - | 5.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $20,488 | $20,488 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD AND FOOD SUPPLIES | $14,543 | $14,543 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Other (as described) | JANATORIAL | $5,275 | $5,275 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Pension plan contributions | $4,512 | $4,512 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| All other expenses | $3,210 | $3,210 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,041 | $1,041 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $106 | $106 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $433,279 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $298,531 spent · pay $226,850 · grants $0 · events $693
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $210,729 | $210,729 | - | - | 70.6% | |
| Occupancy | $30,000 | $30,000 | - | - | 10.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $16,437 | $16,437 | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $16,121 | $16,121 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD AND FOOD SUPPLIES | $12,082 | $12,082 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EQUIP & SUPPLIES | $8,419 | $8,419 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Other (as described) | DUES & FEES | $1,831 | $1,831 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | INTERNET EXPENSE | $1,143 | $1,143 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,016 | $1,016 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $693 | $693 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| All other expenses | $60 | $60 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $624 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $298,531 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $251,174 spent · pay $198,966 · grants $0 · events $2,534
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $184,827 | $184,827 | - | - | 73.6% | |
| Occupancy | $30,000 | $30,000 | - | - | 11.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $14,139 | $14,139 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD AND FOOD SUPPLIES | $11,246 | $11,246 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EQUIP & SUPPLIES | $4,906 | $4,906 | - | - | 2.0% |
| All other expenses | $2,259 | $2,259 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & FEES | $1,489 | $1,489 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | SUMMER CLUB EXPENSES | $1,219 | $1,219 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,089 | $1,089 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $3,398 | $1,445 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $251,174 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $273,578 spent · pay $165,178 · grants $0 · events $2,678
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $153,440 | $153,440 | - | - | 56.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $75,005 | $75,005 | - | - | 27.4% | |
| Occupancy | $15,000 | $15,000 | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,738 | $11,738 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD AND FOOD SUPPLIES | $11,608 | $11,608 | - | - | 4.2% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EQUIP & SUPPLIES | $3,979 | $3,979 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | DUES & FEES | $896 | $896 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | INTERNET EXPENSE | $871 | $871 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $370 | $370 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | $355 | $355 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $316 | $316 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $4,978 | $2,308 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $273,578 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $185,159 spent · pay $143,978 · grants $0 · events $2,529
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $143,978 | 77.8% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $35,206 | 19.0% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $5,000 | 2.7% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $975 | 0.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $2,529 | reported apart |
| Total | $185,159 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $155,328 spent · pay $121,721 · grants $0 · events $3,113
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $113,071 | $113,071 | - | - | 72.8% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD AND FOOD SUPPLIES | $11,616 | $11,616 | - | - | 7.5% |
| Occupancy | $10,000 | $10,000 | - | - | 6.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,650 | $8,650 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EQUIP & SUPPLIES | $6,149 | $6,149 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES | $3,730 | $3,730 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Fees: other services | $1,375 | $1,375 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $399 | $399 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & FEES | $326 | $326 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Advertising and promotion | $12 | $12 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $5,957 | $2,714 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $155,328 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $121,173 spent · pay $100,735 · grants $0 · events $205
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $93,576 | $93,576 | - | - | 77.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD AND FOOD SUPPLIES | $10,627 | $10,627 | - | - | 8.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $7,159 | $7,159 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Occupancy | $5,000 | $5,000 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EQUIP & SUPPLIES | $2,102 | $2,102 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Fees: other services | $1,250 | $1,250 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES | $821 | $821 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | DUES & FEES | $383 | $383 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $205 | $205 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $50 | - | $50 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $1,105 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $121,173 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $123,256 spent · pay $100,223 · grants $0 · events $274
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $93,101 | $93,101 | - | - | 75.5% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD AND FOOD SUPPLIES | $16,524 | $16,524 | - | - | 13.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $7,122 | $7,122 | - | - | 5.8% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EQUIP & SUPPLIES | $1,863 | $1,863 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | DUES & FEES | $1,340 | $1,340 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Fees: other services | $1,300 | $1,300 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $975 | $975 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES | $757 | $757 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $274 | $274 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $988 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $123,256 | 100% |