STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

TRINITY LUTHERAN EARLY EDUCATION CENTER

Cite this

Plain text TRINITY LUTHERAN EARLY EDUCATION CENTER. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2014–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/300760558. Retrieved 2026-10-19.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). TRINITY LUTHERAN EARLY EDUCATION CENTER [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2014–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/300760558

MLA “TRINITY LUTHERAN EARLY EDUCATION CENTER.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2014–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/300760558. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2014–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $811K · expenses $724K · assets $428K

Also known as
CENTER
EIN
30-0760558
Address
732 CLARK ST, STERLING, CO 80751-2944
Website
TRINITYLUTHERANSTERLING.ORG
NTEE code
P40
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
2015
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

THE CORPORATION IS ORGANIZED AND SHALL BE OPERATED EXCLUSIVELY FOR CHARITABLE, RELIGIOUS, SCIENTIFIC, OR EDUCATIONAL PURPOSES WITHIN THE MEANING OF SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE. SUBJECT TO THE FORGOING, THE SPECIFIC PURPOSES AND OBJECTIVES OF THE COPORATION SHALL INLCUDE BUT NOT LIMITED TO THE FOLLOWING: OPERATION OF EARLY CHILDHOOD DAY CARE, PRESCHOOL AND EDUCATIONAL FACILITY.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 7 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

7 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Jeanne Klemt CHAIRPERSON2014-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
John Dzurovhin BOARD MEMBER2014-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Melissa Moos BOARD MEMBER2014-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Miranda Miller BOARD MEMBER2014-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
James Nash BOARD MEMBER2017-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Kimberly Smith BOARD MEMBER2020-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Tabitha Tennant (former) BOARD MEMBER2014-2016 Not reported $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 6 people listed · none paid · 24 employees · 2 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JEANNE KLEMT CHAIRPERSON- $0$0$0 $01
JOHN DZUROVHIN BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
MELISSA MOOS BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
MIRANDA MILLER BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
JAMES NASH BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
KIMBERLY SMITH BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 6 people listed · none paid · 21 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JEANNE KLEMT CHAIRPERSON- $0$0$0 $01
JOHN DZUROVHIN BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
MELISSA MOOS BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
MIRANDA MILLER BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
JAMES NASH BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
KIMBERLY SMITH BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 6 people listed · none paid · 16 employees · 1 volunteer
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JEANNE KLEMT CHAIRPERSON- $0$0$0 $01
JOHN DZUROVHIN BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
MELISSA MOOS BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
MIRANDA MILLER BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
JAMES NASH BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
KIMBERLY SMITH BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 6 people listed · none paid · 19 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JEANNE KLEMT CHAIRPERSON- $0$0$0 $01
JOHN DZUROVHIN BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
MELISSA MOOS BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
MIRANDA MILLER BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
JAMES NASH BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
KIMBERLY SMITH BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 6 people listed · none paid · 20 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JEANNE KLEMT CHAIRPERSON- $0$0$0 $01
JOHN DZUROVHIN BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
MELISSA MOOS BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
MIRANDA MILLER BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
JAMES NASH BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
KIMBERLY SMITH BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid · 16 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOHN DZUROVHIN BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
JEANNE KLEMT CHAIRPERSON- $0$0$0 $01
MIRANDA MILLER BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
MELISSA MOOS BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
JAMES NASH BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid · 13 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOHN DZUROVHIN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JEANNE KLEMT CHAIRPERSON1 $0$0$0 $01
MELISSA MOOS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
MIRANDA MILLER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES NASH BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOHN DZUROVHIN BOARD MEMBER1 $0-- $01
JEANNE KLEMT CHAIRPERSON1 $0-- $01
MELISSA MOOS BOARD MEMBER1 $0-- $01
MIRANDA MILLER BOARD MEMBER1 $0-- $01
JAMES NASH BOARD MEMBER1 $0-- $01
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid · 10 employees · 2 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOHN DZUROVHIN CHAIRPERSON- $0$0$0 $01
JEANNE KLEMT SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
MELISSA MOOS BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
MIRANDA MILLER BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
TABITHA TENNANT BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 5 people listed · none paid · 10 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOHN DZUROVHIN CHAIRPERSON- $0$0$0 $01
JEANNE KLEMT SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
MELISSA MOOS BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
MIRANDA MILLER BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
TABITHA TENNANT BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 5 people listed · none paid · 12 employees · 2 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOHN DZUROVHIN CHAIRPERSON1 $0$0$0 $01
JEANNE KLEMT SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
MELISSA MOOS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
MIRANDA MILLER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
TABITHA TENNANT BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$810,585$724,316 $427,567$427,567 $89,311$707,170 -242
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$828,770$675,355 $346,867$341,298 $173,564$652,430 -21-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$719,194$611,942 $191,532$187,883 $226,818$492,022 -161
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$469,087$433,279 $85,271$80,631 $23,647$445,243 -19-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$303,291$298,531 $48,768$44,823 $24,846$277,742 -20-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$261,154$251,174 $43,014$40,063 $1,066$258,077 -16-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$278,745$273,578 $32,317$30,083 $75,656$200,362 -13-
2017 · Form 990EZ period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$182,952$185,159 $26,736$24,916 $13,560$165,783 ---
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$159,235$155,328 $28,913$27,123 $1,017$154,975 -102
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$133,466$121,173 $25,512$23,216 $734$131,627 -10-
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$134,179$123,256 $13,104$10,923 $497$132,694 -122

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
FAMILY RESOURCE CENTERCOP40 $654,058$644,411 PRESIDENT/TR$0 Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state
PARENT EDUCATION AND ASSISTANCE FOR KIDS INCCOP40 $1,501,215$1,421,469 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$122,386 Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state
ETHIOPIAN COMMUNITY OF COLORADOCOP40 $589,322$434,388 Executive President$36,275 Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state
WELD FAMILY CARESCOP40 $476,409$417,741 President$0 Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state
STEP UP FOUNDATIONCOP40 $1,568,612$1,291,863 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state
HEALTHY CHILD CARE COLORADOCOP40 $790,731$1,187,258 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$160,737 Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state
FAMILY VOICES COLORADO INCCOP40 $512,165$511,620 EXECUTIVE DI$66,625 Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state
VOCARECOP40 $424,968$432,221 Director$157,284 Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state
COMMUNITY UPLIFT PARTNERSHIPCOP40 $857,338$883,800 Executive Dir.$58,410 Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state
RANCH OF HOPE INCCOP40 $409,520$391,062 PRESIDENT$84,983 Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state
THE CONSULTATION CENTER INCCTP40 $829,756$951,930 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$28,588 Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x
MID SHORE COMMUNITY MEDIATION CENTER LTDMDP40 $455,425$397,762 EXECUTIVE DI$71,609 Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x
TRINITY CENTER WALNUT CREEKCAP40 $1,241,474$1,456,098 Executive Dir.$70,001 Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x
COLLABORATION CENTER FOUNDATIONNVP40 $1,210,460$2,346,238 FORMER PRESIDENT & CEO$81,106 Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x
BUILDING HOPE COMMUNITY LIFE CENTER INCNCP40 $431,180$510,703 President$0 Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x
THE NEW LIFE CENTERTNP40 $425,245$425,245 PRESIDENT$34,757 Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x
HUMANIDAD THERAPY & EDUCATION SERVICESCAP40 $1,331,306$1,154,134 INTERIM EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$29,340 Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x
LIVINGSTON FAMILY CENTER INCMIP40 $1,086,215$1,123,776 EXEC. DIRECT$78,540 Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x
RANCHO BRAZOS COMMUNITY CENTERSTXP40 $742,169$1,014,471 President, Board of Directors$0 Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x
COMMUNITY EARLY LEARNING CENTER OF THE FOX VALLEY INCWIP40 $512,591$538,628 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$39,735 Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x
THE PARENTS INFORMATION AND RESOURCE CENTER INCFLP40 $959,060$1,130,655 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x
CENTER FOR FAMILY SERVICESILP40 $599,222$602,291 President$0 Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x
FAMILY FREEDOM CENTERMNP40 $1,197,482$1,016,597 Executive Director$79,611 Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x
CPC TRIBECA CENTER INCNYP40 $829,103$910,702 PRESIDENT & CEO$330,576 Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x
UNION CITY FAMILY SUPPORT CENTERPAP40 $697,618$714,429 Executive Dir.$57,345 Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$3,918,308102 222012–2024 FAMILY TRUST FOUNDATION OF KENTUCKY INC; OASIS PREGNANCY CARE CENTERS CORP; THRIVE AZ FOSTER CARE PREVENTION REUNIFICATION AND AGED OUT; BUILDING HOPE COMMUNITY LIFE CENTER INC and 18 more
THE COLORADO HEALTH FOUNDATION Private foundation$2,922,50922 32010–2024 HEALTHY CHILD CARE COLORADO; FAMILY RESOURCE CENTER; ETHIOPIAN COMMUNITY OF COLORADO
RICHARD L BOLAND LOVE FOR LIFE Private foundation$2,275,0004 12022–2025 LIFES CONNECTION - MUKWONAGO CENTER INC
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$2,198,86689 292016–2024 OPERATION EXODUS-INNER CITY INC; SIKH FAMILY CENTER; NORTHEAST INDIANA CHRISTIAN ACTION COUNCIL EDUCATION AND C H A; TRINITY CENTER WALNUT CREEK and 25 more
TEMPLE HOYNE BUELL FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,856,00019 22015–2024 HEALTHY CHILD CARE COLORADO; FAMILY RESOURCE CENTER
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$1,578,56556 232015–2024 LIFES CONNECTION - MUKWONAGO CENTER INC; COLLABORATION CENTER FOUNDATION; FOUNDRY CHRISTIAN COMMUNITY CENTER INC; LITTLE WAY PREGNANCY RESOURCE CENTER INC and 19 more
YALE UNIVERSITY DAF sponsor$1,300,9587 12009–2013 THE CONSULTATION CENTER INC
SONOMA COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$900,5006 12019–2024 HUMANIDAD THERAPY & EDUCATION SERVICES
MILE HIGH UNITED WAY INC DAF sponsor$818,3877 22010–2020 HEALTHY CHILD CARE COLORADO; FAMILY RESOURCE CENTER
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR THE FOX VALLEY REGION INC DAF sponsor$740,4568 12016–2024 COMMUNITY EARLY LEARNING CENTER OF THE FOX VALLEY INC
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SOUTH CENTRAL KENTUCKY INC DAF sponsor$575,9755 12015–2022 FOUNDRY CHRISTIAN COMMUNITY CENTER INC
GASTON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$565,72410 12014–2024 DREAM CENTER ACADEMY INC
FREMONT AREA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$546,40016 12010–2024 ALPHA FAMILY CENTER OF NEWAYGO
THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$544,58614 22012–2024 FATHERHOOD FOUNDATION OF VIRGINIA; TEARS FOUNDATION
ENGELSTAD FAM FOUNDATION Private foundation$520,0002 12021–2023 COLLABORATION CENTER FOUNDATION

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $724,316 spent · pay $526,136 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $478,862$478,862-- 66.1%
Occupancy $139,611$139,611-- 19.3%
Payroll taxes $38,777$38,777-- 5.4%
Other (as described)FOOD AND FOOD SUPPLIES $23,984$23,984-- 3.3%
Other (as described)OTHER EQUIP & SUPPLIES $17,596$17,596-- 2.4%
Other (as described)DUES & FEES $10,784$10,784-- 1.5%
Pension plan contributions $8,497$8,497-- 1.2%
Other (as described)ACTIVITIES EXPENSES $4,797$4,797-- 0.7%
Travel $860$860-- 0.1%
All other expenses $548$548-- 0.1%
Total$724,316100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $675,355 spent · pay $507,083 · grants $0 · events $979
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $462,422$462,422-- 68.5%
Occupancy $70,404$70,404-- 10.4%
Other (as described)OTHER EQUIP & SUPPLIES $39,990$39,990-- 5.9%
Payroll taxes $37,412$37,412-- 5.5%
Other (as described)FOOD AND FOOD SUPPLIES $19,651$19,651-- 2.9%
Other (as described)JANATORIAL $13,337$13,337-- 2.0%
Other (as described)ACTIVITIES EXPENSES $11,741$11,741-- 1.7%
All other expenses $8,422$8,422-- 1.2%
Pension plan contributions $7,249$7,249-- 1.1%
Travel $3,503$3,503-- 0.5%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $979$979-- 0.1%
Advertising and promotion $245$245-- 0.0%
Total$675,355100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $611,942 spent · pay $387,460 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $354,405$354,405-- 57.9%
Occupancy $75,100$75,100-- 12.3%
Depreciation and depletion $60,913$60,913-- 10.0%
Other (as described)ACTIVITIES EXPENSES $29,811$29,811-- 4.9%
Payroll taxes $27,112$27,112-- 4.4%
Other (as described)FOOD AND FOOD SUPPLIES $18,442$18,442-- 3.0%
Travel $15,564$15,564-- 2.5%
Other (as described)OTHER EQUIP & SUPPLIES $14,011$14,011-- 2.3%
Pension plan contributions $5,943$5,943-- 1.0%
All other expenses $5,491$5,491-- 0.9%
Other (as described)JANATORIAL $4,728$4,728-- 0.8%
Advertising and promotion $422$422-- 0.1%
Total$611,942100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $433,279 spent · pay $292,817 · grants $0 · events $1,041
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $267,817$267,817-- 61.8%
Occupancy $50,000$50,000-- 11.5%
Other (as described)OTHER EQUIP & SUPPLIES $42,963$42,963-- 9.9%
Other (as described)ACTIVITIES EXPENSES $23,324$23,324-- 5.4%
Payroll taxes $20,488$20,488-- 4.7%
Other (as described)FOOD AND FOOD SUPPLIES $14,543$14,543-- 3.4%
Other (as described)JANATORIAL $5,275$5,275-- 1.2%
Pension plan contributions $4,512$4,512-- 1.0%
All other expenses $3,210$3,210-- 0.7%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $1,041$1,041-- 0.2%
Advertising and promotion $106$106-- 0.0%
Total$433,279100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $298,531 spent · pay $226,850 · grants $0 · events $693
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $210,729$210,729-- 70.6%
Occupancy $30,000$30,000-- 10.0%
Depreciation and depletion $16,437$16,437-- 5.5%
Payroll taxes $16,121$16,121-- 5.4%
Other (as described)FOOD AND FOOD SUPPLIES $12,082$12,082-- 4.0%
Other (as described)OTHER EQUIP & SUPPLIES $8,419$8,419-- 2.8%
Other (as described)DUES & FEES $1,831$1,831-- 0.6%
Other (as described)INTERNET EXPENSE $1,143$1,143-- 0.4%
Advertising and promotion $1,016$1,016-- 0.3%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $693$693-- 0.2%
All other expenses $60$60-- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $624-reported apart
Total$298,531100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $251,174 spent · pay $198,966 · grants $0 · events $2,534
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $184,827$184,827-- 73.6%
Occupancy $30,000$30,000-- 11.9%
Payroll taxes $14,139$14,139-- 5.6%
Other (as described)FOOD AND FOOD SUPPLIES $11,246$11,246-- 4.5%
Other (as described)OTHER EQUIP & SUPPLIES $4,906$4,906-- 2.0%
All other expenses $2,259$2,259-- 0.9%
Other (as described)DUES & FEES $1,489$1,489-- 0.6%
Other (as described)SUMMER CLUB EXPENSES $1,219$1,219-- 0.5%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $1,089$1,089-- 0.4%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $3,398$1,445reported apart
Total$251,174100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $273,578 spent · pay $165,178 · grants $0 · events $2,678
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $153,440$153,440-- 56.1%
Depreciation and depletion $75,005$75,005-- 27.4%
Occupancy $15,000$15,000-- 5.5%
Payroll taxes $11,738$11,738-- 4.3%
Other (as described)FOOD AND FOOD SUPPLIES $11,608$11,608-- 4.2%
Other (as described)OTHER EQUIP & SUPPLIES $3,979$3,979-- 1.5%
Other (as described)DUES & FEES $896$896-- 0.3%
Other (as described)INTERNET EXPENSE $871$871-- 0.3%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $370$370-- 0.1%
All other expenses $355$355-- 0.1%
Fees: other services $316$316-- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $4,978$2,308reported apart
Total$273,578100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990EZ · $185,159 spent · pay $143,978 · grants $0 · events $2,529
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $143,978 77.8%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $35,206 19.0%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $5,000 2.7%
Fees to independent contractors $975 0.5%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$2,529reported apart
Total$185,159100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $155,328 spent · pay $121,721 · grants $0 · events $3,113
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $113,071$113,071-- 72.8%
Other (as described)FOOD AND FOOD SUPPLIES $11,616$11,616-- 7.5%
Occupancy $10,000$10,000-- 6.4%
Payroll taxes $8,650$8,650-- 5.6%
Other (as described)OTHER EQUIP & SUPPLIES $6,149$6,149-- 4.0%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES $3,730$3,730-- 2.4%
Fees: other services $1,375$1,375-- 0.9%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $399$399-- 0.3%
Other (as described)DUES & FEES $326$326-- 0.2%
Advertising and promotion $12$12-- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $5,957$2,714reported apart
Total$155,328100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $121,173 spent · pay $100,735 · grants $0 · events $205
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $93,576$93,576-- 77.2%
Other (as described)FOOD AND FOOD SUPPLIES $10,627$10,627-- 8.8%
Payroll taxes $7,159$7,159-- 5.9%
Occupancy $5,000$5,000-- 4.1%
Other (as described)OTHER EQUIP & SUPPLIES $2,102$2,102-- 1.7%
Fees: other services $1,250$1,250-- 1.0%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES $821$821-- 0.7%
Other (as described)DUES & FEES $383$383-- 0.3%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $205$205-- 0.2%
Fees: accounting $50-$50- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $1,105-reported apart
Total$121,173100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $123,256 spent · pay $100,223 · grants $0 · events $274
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $93,101$93,101-- 75.5%
Other (as described)FOOD AND FOOD SUPPLIES $16,524$16,524-- 13.4%
Payroll taxes $7,122$7,122-- 5.8%
Other (as described)OTHER EQUIP & SUPPLIES $1,863$1,863-- 1.5%
Other (as described)DUES & FEES $1,340$1,340-- 1.1%
Fees: other services $1,300$1,300-- 1.1%
Office expenses $975$975-- 0.8%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES $757$757-- 0.6%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $274$274-- 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $988-reported apart
Total$123,256100%

View the filing