FAIRBORN PRESCHOOL AND DAYCARE
Cite this
Plain text FAIRBORN PRESCHOOL AND DAYCARE. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/310798490. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). FAIRBORN PRESCHOOL AND DAYCARE [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/310798490
MLA “FAIRBORN PRESCHOOL AND DAYCARE.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/310798490. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $133K · expenses $144K · assets $199K
- EIN
- 31-0798490
- Address
- 100 N BROAD ST, FAIRBORN, OH 45324-4804
- Website
- WWW.FAIRBORNPRESCHOOLANDDAYCARE.COM
- NTEE code
- B21
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2007
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROVIDE PRESCHOOL AND DAY CARE SERVICES TO FAMILIES IN THE FAIRBORN, OHIO AREA WHERE THERE IS A NEED FOR FAMILY MEMBERS TO WORK, BUT ADEQUATE CARE FOR THE CHILDREN IS NOT OTHERWISE AVAILABLE.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 24 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
24 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pastor Jeffery Blair | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Gale | SECRETARY | 2010-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Daphne Kemplin | ACCOUNTS MAN | 2015-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Janeen Kopp | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karen Neff | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Hannah Osment | DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pastor Beth Holton (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cindy Cultice (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pastor Rick Jones (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sarah Begley (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2017-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Grant Brown (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2017-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kristal Webb (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pastor Chivingtonjones (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jean Mccroskey (former) | CHAIRPERSON | 2010-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pastor Aaron Chivington (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Connie Newman (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gail Ramming (former) | CO-DIRECTOR | 2014-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Howard (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Mustard (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeanne Wright (former) | TREASURER | 2010-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Myrna Pickenpaugh (former) | CHAIRPERSON | 2010-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Thad Pickenpaugh (former) | ASST TREAS | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pastor Merle Walter (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joyce Garst (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 6 people listed · none paid · 6 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASTOR JEFFERY BLAIR | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY GALE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAPHNE KEMPLIN | ACCOUNTS MAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANEEN KOPP | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN NEFF | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HANNAH OSMENT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 6 people listed · none paid · 7 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY GALE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PASTOR BETH HOLTON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAPHNE KEMPLIN | ACCOUNTS MAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANEEN KOPP | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN NEFF | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HANNAH OSMENT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 7 people listed · none paid · 9 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CINDY CULTICE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY GALE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PASTOR RICK JONES | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAPHNE KEMPLIN | ACCOUNTS MAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANEEN KOPP | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN NEFF | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HANNAH OSMENT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 7 people listed · none paid · 14 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CINDY CULTICE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY GALE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PASTOR RICK JONES | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAPHNE KEMPLIN | ACCOUNTS MAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANEEN KOPP | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN NEFF | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HANNAH OSMENT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 10 people listed · none paid · 21 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SARAH BEGLEY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GRANT BROWN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY CULTICE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY GALE | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PASTOR RICK JONES | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAPHNE KEMPLIN | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANEEN KOPP | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN NEFF | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HANNAH OSMENT | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTAL WEBB | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 9 people listed · none paid · 38 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SARAH BEGLEY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GRANT BROWN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PASTOR CHIVINGTONJONES | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY CULTICE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY GALE | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAPHNE KEMPLIN | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANEEN KOPP | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN NEFF | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTAL WEBB | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 8 people listed · none paid · 37 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KRISTAL WEBB | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAPHNE KEMPLIN | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN MCCROSKEY | CHAIRPERSON | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANEEN KOPP | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN NEFF | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PASTOR AARON CHIVINGTON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH BEGLEY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GRANT BROWN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 10 people listed · none paid · 43 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KRISTAL WEBB | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAPHNE KEMPLIN | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN MCCROSKEY | CHAIRPERSON | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANEEN KOPP | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN NEFF | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PASTOR AARON CHIVINGTON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONNIE NEWMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH BEGLEY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GRANT BROWN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY GALE | SECRETARY/DI | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 10 people listed · none paid · 49 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY GALE | SECRETARY/CO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAPHNE KEMPLIN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN MCCROSKEY | CHAIRPERSON | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANEEN KOPP | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN NEFF | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PASTOR AARON CHIVINGTON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAIL RAMMING | CO-DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN HOWARD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS MUSTARD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONNIE NEWMAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 10 people listed · none paid · 35 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY GALE | SECRETARY/CO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAPHNE KEMPLIN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN MCCROSKEY | CHAIRPERSON | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANEEN KOPP | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN NEFF | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PASTOR AARON CHIVINGTON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAIL RAMMING | CO-DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN HOWARD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS MUSTARD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONNIE NEWMAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 7 people listed · none paid · 40 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANEEN KOPP | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN NEFF | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PASTOR AARON CHIVINGTON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAIL RAMMING | CO-DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY GALE | SECRETARY/CO | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONNIE NEWMAN | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN MCCROSKEY | CHAIRPERSON | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 6 people listed · none paid · 38 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANEEN KOPP | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN NEFF | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PASTOR AARON CHIVINGTON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY GALE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNE WRIGHT | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN MCCROSKEY | CHAIRPERSON | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 7 people listed · none paid · 32 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANEEN KOPP | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN NEFF | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PASTOR AARON CHIVINGTON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MYRNA PICKENPAUGH | CHAIRPERSON | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY GALE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNE WRIGHT | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN MCCROSKEY | CHAIRPERSON | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 7 people listed · none paid · 30 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANEEN KOPP | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN MCCROSKEY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PASTOR AARON CHIVINGTON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MYRNA PICKENPAUGH | CHAIRPERSON | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY GALE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNE WRIGHT | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THAD PICKENPAUGH | ASST TREAS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 9 people listed · none paid · 29 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANEEN KOPP | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| JEAN MCCROSKEY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| PASTOR MERLE WALTER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOYCE GARST | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PASTOR AARON CHIVINGTON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MYRNA PICKENPAUGH | CHAIRPERSON | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY GALE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNE WRIGHT | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THAD PICKENPAUGH | ASST TREAS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $132,617 | $144,235 | $198,928 | $193,908 | $71,195 | $61,422 | - | 6 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $151,345 | $195,999 | $210,008 | $205,526 | $56,716 | $94,623 | - | 7 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $352,841 | $160,371 | $265,218 | $250,180 | $265,455 | $87,386 | - | 9 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $152,946 | $173,724 | $63,017 | $57,710 | $27,997 | $124,964 | - | 14 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $215,610 | $204,495 | $87,211 | $80,311 | $81,215 | $134,361 | - | 21 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $273,103 | $283,539 | $74,068 | $70,938 | $76,974 | $194,146 | - | 38 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $358,424 | $348,061 | $84,646 | $81,374 | $72,395 | $282,955 | - | 37 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $391,520 | $369,857 | $75,096 | $71,011 | $67,800 | $322,226 | - | 43 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $386,631 | $384,739 | $53,105 | $49,348 | $57,889 | $327,121 | - | 49 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $374,276 | $370,617 | $51,470 | $47,456 | $42,898 | $329,476 | - | 35 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $341,674 | $341,908 | $48,657 | $43,797 | $31,895 | $306,562 | - | 40 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $337,231 | $345,640 | $50,878 | $45,045 | $16,930 | $320,266 | - | 38 | 15 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $338,680 | $354,136 | $57,823 | $53,454 | $15,378 | $317,460 | - | 32 | 15 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $334,905 | $327,221 | $73,913 | $68,910 | $20,383 | $310,259 | - | 30 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $301,717 | $327,853 | $65,694 | $61,226 | $18,040 | $280,334 | - | 29 | 5 |
Funders of this organization
2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $392,987 in all, tax years 2010 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OHIO CHILD CARE RESOURCE AND REFERRAL ASSOCIATION | Public charity | Exact | 2019-2023 | 5 | $348,228 | 2023 | $61,200 | show |
| THE UNITED WAY OF THE GREATER DAYTON AREA | Public charity | Exact | 2010-2015 | 6 | $44,759 | 2015 | $5,981 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST STEPS PRESCHOOL | OH | B21 | $180,216 | $186,116 | Preschool Director | $34,320 | Same NTEE code B21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FAITH PRE-SCHOOL | OH | B21 | $201,844 | $223,685 | Director | $34,181 | Same NTEE code B21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMMUNITY PRESCHOOL | OH | B21 | $114,445 | $128,399 | PRESIDENT | $41,012 | Same NTEE code B21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOPE RIDGE PRESCHOOL INC | OH | B21 | $219,511 | $234,309 | DIRECTOR | $39,006 | Same NTEE code B21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DELAWARE COOPERATIVE PRESCHOOL INC | OH | B21 | $95,812 | $91,981 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THREE RIVERS COOPERATIVE PRESCHOOL | OH | B21 | $67,043 | $67,844 | 3&2 DAY TEACHER & AIDE | $23,217 | Same NTEE code B21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BRECKSVILLE COOPERATIVE PRESCHOOL INC | OH | B21 | $147,580 | $154,616 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NORTHMINSTER PRESCHOOL | OH | B21 | $161,972 | $140,360 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code B21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHICKADEE PRE-SCHOOL INC | OH | B21 | $137,936 | $122,321 | PRESIDENT AND TEACHER | $23,846 | Same NTEE code B21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LOLLIPOP COOPERATIVE PRESCHOOL | OH | B21 | $109,499 | $120,217 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TINY TOTS PRE-SCHOOL INC | OH | B21 | $88,509 | $110,753 | TREASURER | $4,400 | Same NTEE code B21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LORD OF LIFE CHRISTIAN PRESCHOOL | OH | B21 | $182,809 | $218,126 | EDUCATION DIRECTOR | $45,653 | Same NTEE code B21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CREATIVE PRE-SCHOOL INC | OH | B21 | $180,121 | $240,487 | DIRECTOR | $58,462 | Same NTEE code B21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MONTESSORI PRE-SCHOOL OF COSHOCTON | OH | B21 | $156,727 | $122,766 | Administrator and Teacher | $24,014 | Same NTEE code B21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LITTLE SCHOOLHOUSE IN THE WOODS | OH | B21 | $144,958 | $169,035 | Secretary | $49,000 | Same NTEE code B21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LOVE GROWS PROGRAM INC | OH | B21 | $125,811 | $127,322 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code B21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MONTESSORI SOCIETY OF LANCASTER INC | OH | B21 | $111,773 | $121,495 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| URBANARK INC | OH | B21 | $68,197 | $58,036 | Board Member | $3,000 | Same NTEE code B21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ASSOCIATION FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF THE HUMAN POTENTIAL | OH | B21 | $174,902 | $172,210 | EXE DIR/SEC/ | $33,946 | Same NTEE code B21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KINDER KORNER | OH | B21 | $83,045 | $96,371 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THESE PRECIOUS HANDS CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER | OH | B21 | $232,051 | $228,232 | DIRECTOR | $49,070 | Same NTEE code B21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHRISTIAN STAR ACADEMY INC | OH | B21 | $91,806 | $123,676 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code B21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BBS PRESCHOOL AND CHILD CARE | IA | B21 | $128,880 | $173,029 | DIRECTOR | $74,627 | Same NTEE code B21, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| GENTLE DRAGON PRE-SCHOOL INC | MA | B21 | $88,103 | $81,763 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B21, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| FAIRVIEW EAGLES NEST PRESCHOOL INC | MI | B21 | $80,435 | $83,056 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B21, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $144,235 spent · pay $41,863 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | COGS | $82,286 | $82,286 | - | - | 57.0% |
| Other salaries and wages | $33,280 | - | $33,280 | - | 23.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,583 | $6,036 | $2,547 | - | 6.0% | |
| Occupancy | $6,000 | - | $6,000 | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PAYROLL SERVICE | $3,213 | - | $3,213 | - | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBTS/BANK FEES/MISC | $3,085 | - | $3,085 | - | 2.1% |
| Insurance | $2,885 | - | $2,885 | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,500 | - | $1,500 | - | 1.0% | |
| All other expenses | $957 | - | $957 | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $939 | - | $939 | - | 0.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $921 | - | $921 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | WORKER'S COMP INSURANCE | $586 | - | $586 | - | 0.4% |
| Total | $144,235 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $195,999 spent · pay $45,242 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | COGS | $118,301 | $118,301 | - | - | 60.4% |
| Other salaries and wages | $33,948 | - | $33,948 | - | 17.3% | |
| Occupancy | $12,000 | - | $12,000 | - | 6.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,294 | $8,697 | $2,597 | - | 5.8% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $4,201 | - | $4,201 | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBTS/BANK FEES/NSF | $3,879 | - | $3,879 | - | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | PAYROLL SERVICE | $3,325 | - | $3,325 | - | 1.7% |
| Office expenses | $3,227 | - | $3,227 | - | 1.6% | |
| Insurance | $2,545 | - | $2,545 | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,500 | - | $1,500 | - | 0.8% | |
| All other expenses | $1,321 | - | $1,321 | - | 0.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $458 | - | $458 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $6 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $195,999 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $160,371 spent · pay $37,668 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | COGS | $85,571 | $85,571 | - | - | 53.4% |
| Other salaries and wages | $28,910 | - | $28,910 | - | 18.0% | |
| Occupancy | $12,000 | - | $12,000 | - | 7.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,758 | $6,546 | $2,212 | - | 5.5% | |
| Office expenses | $5,786 | - | $5,786 | - | 3.6% | |
| All other expenses | $4,686 | $488 | $4,198 | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS | $3,751 | $3,751 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | PAYROLL SERVICE | $3,236 | - | $3,236 | - | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $2,174 | - | $2,174 | - | 1.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,076 | - | $2,076 | - | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $1,923 | - | $1,923 | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,500 | - | $1,500 | - | 0.9% | |
| Total | $160,371 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $173,724 spent · pay $30,509 · grants $0 · events $4,247
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | COGS | $100,656 | $100,656 | - | - | 57.9% |
| Other salaries and wages | $28,341 | - | $28,341 | - | 16.3% | |
| Other (as described) | GROCERIES | $8,917 | $8,917 | - | - | 5.1% |
| Other (as described) | PAYROLL TAXES | $7,700 | $7,700 | - | - | 4.4% |
| All other expenses | $7,638 | $1,719 | $5,919 | - | 4.4% | |
| Occupancy | $6,000 | - | $6,000 | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBTS/BANK FEES/NSF | $4,853 | - | $4,853 | - | 2.8% |
| Office expenses | $3,763 | - | $3,763 | - | 2.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,168 | - | $2,168 | - | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $1,935 | - | $1,935 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,500 | - | $1,500 | - | 0.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $253 | - | $253 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $4,232 | $4,247 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $173,724 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $204,495 spent · pay $22,518 · grants $0 · events $1,100
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | COGS | $132,558 | $132,558 | - | - | 64.8% |
| Other salaries and wages | $20,360 | - | $20,360 | - | 10.0% | |
| Other (as described) | GROCERIES | $12,148 | $12,148 | - | - | 5.9% |
| Other (as described) | PAYROLL TAXES | $10,141 | $10,141 | - | - | 5.0% |
| All other expenses | $9,212 | $358 | $8,854 | - | 4.5% | |
| Occupancy | $5,500 | - | $5,500 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $5,016 | - | $5,016 | - | 2.5% |
| Office expenses | $3,763 | - | $3,763 | - | 1.8% | |
| Insurance | $1,805 | - | $1,805 | - | 0.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,558 | - | $1,558 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,500 | - | $1,500 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $600 | - | $600 | - | 0.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $334 | - | $334 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $1,134 | $1,100 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $204,495 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $283,539 spent · pay $28,639 · grants $0 · events $565
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | COGS | $197,409 | $197,409 | - | - | 69.6% |
| Other salaries and wages | $26,000 | - | $26,000 | - | 9.2% | |
| Other (as described) | GROCERIES | $16,643 | $16,643 | - | - | 5.9% |
| Other (as described) | PAYROLL TAXES | $15,142 | $15,142 | - | - | 5.3% |
| All other expenses | $7,062 | $1,923 | $5,139 | - | 2.5% | |
| Occupancy | $6,000 | - | $6,000 | - | 2.1% | |
| Office expenses | $3,885 | - | $3,885 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PAYROLL SERVICE | $3,667 | - | $3,667 | - | 1.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,076 | - | $2,076 | - | 0.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,989 | - | $1,989 | - | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $1,516 | - | $1,516 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,500 | - | $1,500 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $650 | - | $650 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $2,548 | $565 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $283,539 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $348,061 spent · pay $28,589 · grants $0 · events $1,817
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | COGS | $248,488 | $248,488 | - | - | 71.4% |
| Other salaries and wages | $26,000 | - | $26,000 | - | 7.5% | |
| Other (as described) | GROCERIES | $19,249 | $19,249 | - | - | 5.5% |
| Other (as described) | PAYROLL TAXES | $19,049 | $19,049 | - | - | 5.5% |
| All other expenses | $9,040 | $1,316 | $7,724 | - | 2.6% | |
| Occupancy | $6,000 | - | $6,000 | - | 1.7% | |
| Office expenses | $5,495 | - | $5,495 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PAYROLL SERVICE | $3,749 | - | $3,749 | - | 1.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,549 | - | $3,549 | - | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $2,038 | - | $2,038 | - | 0.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,989 | - | $1,989 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,800 | - | $1,800 | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,015 | - | $1,015 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $600 | - | $600 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $4,891 | $1,817 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $348,061 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $369,857 spent · pay $20,974 · grants $0 · events $3,497
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | COGS | $274,791 | $274,791 | - | - | 74.3% |
| Other (as described) | GROCERIES | $21,054 | $21,054 | - | - | 5.7% |
| Other (as described) | PAYROLL TAXES | $21,022 | $21,022 | - | - | 5.7% |
| Other salaries and wages | $19,000 | - | $19,000 | - | 5.1% | |
| All other expenses | $9,497 | $2,628 | $6,869 | - | 2.6% | |
| Office expenses | $5,637 | - | $5,637 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBTS/BANK FEES/NSF | $4,129 | - | $4,129 | - | 1.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,423 | - | $3,423 | - | 0.9% | |
| Occupancy | $3,000 | - | $3,000 | - | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $2,376 | - | $2,376 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,200 | - | $2,200 | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,754 | - | $1,754 | - | 0.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,454 | - | $1,454 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $520 | - | $520 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $4,991 | $3,497 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $369,857 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $384,739 spent · pay $18,296 · grants $0 · events $6,051
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | COGS | $286,630 | $286,630 | - | - | 74.5% |
| Other (as described) | GROCERIES | $21,454 | $21,454 | - | - | 5.6% |
| Other (as described) | PAYROLL TAXES | $20,481 | $20,481 | - | - | 5.3% |
| Other salaries and wages | $15,250 | - | $15,250 | - | 4.0% | |
| All other expenses | $11,084 | $3,020 | $8,064 | - | 2.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,710 | - | $5,710 | - | 1.5% | |
| Office expenses | $5,384 | - | $5,384 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBTS/BANK FEES/NSF | $5,372 | - | $5,372 | - | 1.4% |
| Insurance | $3,247 | - | $3,247 | - | 0.8% | |
| Occupancy | $3,066 | - | $3,066 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,200 | - | $2,200 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,879 | - | $1,879 | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,815 | - | $1,815 | - | 0.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,167 | - | $1,167 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $7,672 | $6,051 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $384,739 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $370,617 spent · pay $30,881 · grants $0 · events $4,215
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | COGS | $268,018 | $268,018 | - | - | 72.3% |
| Other salaries and wages | $27,000 | - | $27,000 | - | 7.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PAYROLL TAXES | $21,162 | $21,162 | - | - | 5.7% |
| Other (as described) | GROCERIES | $20,716 | $20,716 | - | - | 5.6% |
| All other expenses | $8,630 | $1,175 | $7,455 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBTS/BANK FEES/NSF | $5,352 | - | $5,352 | - | 1.4% |
| Insurance | $3,623 | - | $3,623 | - | 1.0% | |
| Occupancy | $3,523 | - | $3,523 | - | 1.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,285 | - | $2,285 | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $2,270 | - | $2,270 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,200 | - | $2,200 | - | 0.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,066 | - | $2,066 | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,957 | - | $1,957 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,815 | - | $1,815 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $6,117 | $4,215 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $370,617 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $341,908 spent · pay $24,127 · grants $0 · events $5,607
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | COGS | $267,519 | $267,519 | - | - | 78.2% |
| Other (as described) | GROCERIES | $24,891 | $24,891 | - | - | 7.3% |
| Other salaries and wages | $21,250 | - | $21,250 | - | 6.2% | |
| All other expenses | $7,296 | $1,908 | $5,388 | - | 2.1% | |
| Insurance | $4,377 | - | $4,377 | - | 1.3% | |
| Occupancy | $4,000 | - | $4,000 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PAYROLL SERVICE | $3,267 | - | $3,267 | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBTS | $2,777 | - | $2,777 | - | 0.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,200 | - | $2,200 | - | 0.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,626 | - | $1,626 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,251 | - | $1,251 | - | 0.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $929 | - | $929 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $525 | - | $525 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $8,824 | $5,607 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $341,908 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $345,640 spent · pay $307,732 · grants $0 · events $3,290
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $286,235 | $259,504 | $26,731 | - | 82.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $20,897 | $19,852 | $1,045 | - | 6.0% | |
| Other (as described) | GROCERIES | $18,779 | $18,779 | - | - | 5.4% |
| All other expenses | $5,032 | $1,106 | $3,926 | - | 1.5% | |
| Occupancy | $4,000 | - | $4,000 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PAYROLL SERVICE | $2,389 | - | $2,389 | - | 0.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,250 | - | $2,250 | - | 0.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,943 | - | $1,943 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | WORKER'S COMP INSURANCE | $1,422 | - | $1,422 | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $1,220 | - | $1,220 | - | 0.4% |
| Insurance | $644 | - | $644 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $600 | - | $600 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $129 | - | $129 | - | 0.0% | |
| Office expenses | $100 | - | $100 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $3,325 | $3,290 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $345,640 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $354,136 spent · pay $308,013 · grants $0 · events $7,427
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $283,732 | $258,632 | $25,100 | - | 80.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS | $21,787 | $21,787 | - | - | 6.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $21,746 | $19,826 | $1,920 | - | 6.1% | |
| All other expenses | $4,244 | $884 | $3,360 | - | 1.2% | |
| Occupancy | $4,000 | - | $4,000 | - | 1.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,218 | - | $3,218 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PAYROLL SERVICE | $3,065 | - | $3,065 | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | WORKER'S COMP INSURANCE | $2,732 | - | $2,732 | - | 0.8% |
| Other employee benefits | $2,535 | - | $2,535 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,250 | - | $2,250 | - | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $2,090 | - | $2,090 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $1,996 | - | $1,996 | - | 0.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $741 | - | $741 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $7,427 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $354,136 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $327,221 spent · pay $282,201 · grants $0 · events $6,540
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $260,316 | $235,316 | $25,000 | - | 79.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $19,954 | $18,041 | $1,913 | - | 6.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS | $19,106 | $19,106 | - | - | 5.8% |
| All other expenses | $5,136 | $2,040 | $3,096 | - | 1.6% | |
| Occupancy | $4,000 | - | $4,000 | - | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $2,997 | - | $2,997 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PAYROLL SERVICE | $2,991 | - | $2,991 | - | 0.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,989 | $979 | $2,010 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | WORKER'S COMP INSURANCE | $2,776 | - | $2,776 | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $2,565 | - | $2,565 | - | 0.8% |
| Other employee benefits | $1,931 | - | $1,931 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,800 | - | $1,800 | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $660 | - | $660 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $6,540 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $327,221 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $327,853 spent · pay $284,815 · grants $0 · events $6,996
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $262,634 | $237,767 | $24,867 | - | 80.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS | $20,235 | $20,235 | - | - | 6.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $20,131 | $18,229 | $1,902 | - | 6.1% | |
| Insurance | $3,657 | - | $3,657 | - | 1.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,930 | - | $2,930 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PAYROLL SERVICE | $2,774 | - | $2,774 | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | WORKER'S COMP INSURANCE | $2,747 | - | $2,747 | - | 0.8% |
| All other expenses | $2,555 | $507 | $2,048 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $2,050 | - | $2,050 | - | 0.6% | |
| Occupancy | $2,000 | - | $2,000 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $1,922 | - | $1,922 | - | 0.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,850 | - | $1,850 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBTS | $1,275 | - | $1,275 | - | 0.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,093 | - | $1,093 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $6,996 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $327,853 | 100% |