RAINBOW YOUTH GOLF EDUCATION PROGRAM
Cite this
Plain text RAINBOW YOUTH GOLF EDUCATION PROGRAM. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/311702111. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). RAINBOW YOUTH GOLF EDUCATION PROGRAM [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/311702111
MLA “RAINBOW YOUTH GOLF EDUCATION PROGRAM.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/311702111. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990EZ · revenue $5K · expenses $48K · assets $117K
- EIN
- 31-1702111
- Address
- 36563 AGENCY LOOP RD, CHILOQUIN, OR 97624-0000
- NTEE code
- O50
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2000
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PROGRAM TO EDUCATE LOCAL YOUTH THROUGH THE SPORT OF GOLF. THE ORGANIZATION ALSO HAS A LEARNING CENTER FOR YOUTH.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 8 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
8 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dino Herrera | CHAIRMAN | 2010-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sheri Olney | TREASURER | 2010-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rachel Chavez | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Adrian Witcraft | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karen Ray | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Chavez (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lucille Housley (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laine Wortman (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DINO HERRERA | CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SHERI OLNEY | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RACHEL CHAVEZ | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ADRIAN WITCRAFT | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN RAY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RACHEL CHAVEZ | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN RAY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADRIAN WITCRAFT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DINO HERRERA | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERI OLNEY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RACHEL CHAVEZ | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN RAY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADRIAN WITCRAFT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DINO HERRERA | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERI OLNEY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RACHEL CHAVEZ | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN RAY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADRIAN WITCRAFT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DINO HERRERA | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERI OLNEY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RACHEL CHAVEZ | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN RAY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADRIAN WITCRAFT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DINO HERRERA | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERI OLNEY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RACHEL CHAVEZ | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN RAY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADRIAN WITCRAFT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DINO HERRERA | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERI OLNEY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RACHEL CHAVEZ | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT CHAVEZ | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN RAY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DINO HERRERA | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERI OLNEY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RACHEL CHAVEZ | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT CHAVEZ | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN RAY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DINO HERRERA | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERI OLNEY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RACHEL CHAVEZ | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT CHAVEZ | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN RAY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DINO HERRERA | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERI OLNEY | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RACHEL CHAVEZ | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT CHAVEZ | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN RAY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DINO HERRERA | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERI OLNEY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RACHEL CHAVEZ | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT CHAVEZ | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUCILLE HOUSLEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN RAY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DINO HERRERA | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERI OLNEY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RACHEL CHAVEZ | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT CHAVEZ | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAINE WORTMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUCILLE HOUSLEY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN RAY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DINO HERRERA | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERI OLNEY | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RACHEL CHAVEZ | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT CHAVEZ | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAINE WORTMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUCILLE HOUSLEY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN RAY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DINO HERRERA | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERI OLNEY | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RACHEL CHAVEZ | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT CHAVEZ | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAINE WORTMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUCILLE HOUSLEY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN RAY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DINO HERRERA | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERI OLNEY | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RACHEL CHAVEZ | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT CHAVEZ | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAINE WORTMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUCILLE HOUSLEY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN RAY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DINO HERRERA | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERI OLNEY | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $4,973 | $48,390 | $117,109 | $117,109 | $4,973 | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $16,578 | $47,781 | $161,288 | $161,288 | $16,578 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $29,979 | $61,606 | $192,491 | $192,491 | $29,979 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $24,192 | $62,299 | $224,118 | $224,118 | $24,192 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $61,400 | $94,709 | $262,225 | $262,225 | $61,400 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $54,481 | $87,564 | $295,534 | $295,534 | $54,481 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $137,832 | $171,171 | $328,617 | $328,617 | $135,956 | $0 | - | 0 | 4 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $70,515 | $104,151 | $361,956 | $361,956 | $70,515 | $0 | - | 0 | 4 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $77,366 | $111,613 | $395,592 | $395,592 | $77,366 | $0 | - | 0 | 4 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $73,646 | $130,896 | $429,839 | $429,839 | $71,936 | $0 | - | 0 | 4 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $98,616 | $87,612 | $493,482 | $487,089 | $98,616 | $0 | - | 0 | 3 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $66,385 | $101,249 | $471,819 | $454,932 | $66,379 | $0 | - | 0 | 3 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $38,232 | $80,722 | $509,789 | $489,795 | $38,226 | $0 | - | 0 | 3 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $48,320 | $68,866 | $554,052 | $532,285 | $48,319 | $0 | - | 0 | 3 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $51,147 | $79,240 | $588,388 | $552,831 | $51,145 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $30,000 in all, tax years 2017 to 2017. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MEYER MEMORIAL TRUST | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “RAINBOW YOUTH GOLF EDUCATION PROGRAM” | 2017 | 1 | $30,000 | 2017 | $30,000 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CORNERSTONE YOUTH RANCH | OR | O50 | $9,737 | $10,162 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KARL LADUE WODAKOTA FOUNDATION | OR | O50 | $3,531 | $18,764 | Chair | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TNT WRESTLING CLUB INC | OR | O50 | $6,831 | $6,615 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SAIL2CHANGE | OR | O50 | $5,466 | $6,023 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LAUREL SHOOTING EDUCATION PROGRAM | MT | O50 | $5,678 | $7,253 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x |
| WASHINGTON YOUTH GOLF FOUNDATION | WA | O50 | $3,619 | $3,021 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x |
| YOUTH IN MOTION | MO | O50 | $6,086 | $5,981 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x |
| ROMANIAN ROOTS YOUTH ASSOCIATION NF P | IL | O50 | $4,691 | $4,365 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x |
| URSULA EDUCATION AND SPORTS FOUNDATION | CA | O50 | $2,500 | $14,596 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x |
| YOUTH ENTREPRENEUR PROGRAM OF FLORIDA | FL | O50 | $6,900 | $6,900 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x |
| PENN HAWAII YOUTH FOUNDATION | HI | O50 | $9,500 | $40,790 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x |
| FLEDGING YOUTH | AZ | O50 | $8,824 | $69,276 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x |
| BELLEVILLE YOUTH FOOTBALL PROGRAM INC | WI | O50 | $8,701 | $11,933 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x |
| BEMIDJI YOUTH BOXING FOUNDATION | MN | O50 | $8,996 | $9,696 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x |
| BUCKEYE TRAINING FOR YOUTH FOUNDATION | OH | O50 | $3,298 | $3,696 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x |
| DELAWARE VALLEY YOUTH BOATING ASSN | PA | O50 | $2,860 | $2,962 | Commodore | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x |
| FIGURES LEGACY EDUCATION FOUNDATION | AL | O50 | $3,500 | $3,737 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x |
| YOUTH ADVENTURE FOUNDATION | UT | O50 | $5,369 | $121,037 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x |
| ARENA LATINA FOUNDATION INC | GA | O50 | $7,300 | $7,300 | Founder and CFO | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x |
| SALT LAKE STARS YOUTH BASEBALL INC | UT | O50 | $4,061 | $19,754 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x |
| K I D S KEEPING INDIVIDUAL DREAMS SUPPORTED INC | CA | O50 | $4,330 | $1,200 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SUKHAM KIM FOUNDATION KOREAN AMERICAN YOUTH SERVICE ORG INC | DC | O50 | $4,321 | $2,464 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x |
| BOLD BEAUTIFUL BRILLIANT GIRLS YOUTH EMPOWERMENT GROUP | MD | O50 | $8,516 | $12,441 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x |
| NTX ELITE YOUTH SERVICES | TX | O50 | $4,955 | $170 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x |
| JOYCEWAYZ INC | MD | O50 | $4,800 | $5,800 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990EZ · $48,390 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $47,820 | 98.8% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $570 | 1.2% | |
| Total | $48,390 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $47,781 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $31,728 | $31,728 | - | - | 66.4% | |
| Other (as described) | RENT - OTHER | $7,520 | $7,445 | $75 | - | 15.7% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $5,215 | $5,215 | - | - | 10.9% |
| Other (as described) | RENT - MACHINERY | $2,244 | $2,244 | - | - | 4.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $525 | $525 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES / FEES | $372 | $372 | - | - | 0.8% |
| All other expenses | $177 | $177 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $47,781 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $61,606 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $31,729 | $31,729 | - | - | 51.5% | |
| Other (as described) | RENT - MACHINERY | $17,098 | $17,098 | - | - | 27.8% |
| Other (as described) | RENT - OTHER | $6,800 | $6,732 | $68 | - | 11.0% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $5,272 | $5,272 | - | - | 8.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $575 | $575 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES / FEES | $70 | $70 | - | - | 0.1% |
| All other expenses | $62 | $62 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $61,606 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $62,299 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $13,497
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $31,728 | $31,728 | - | - | 50.9% | |
| Other (as described) Event | JR GOLF EXPENSES | $13,497 | $13,497 | - | - | 21.7% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS / MAINTENANCE | $6,411 | $6,411 | - | - | 10.3% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $5,205 | $5,205 | - | - | 8.4% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $4,743 | $4,743 | - | - | 7.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $525 | $525 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| All other expenses | $190 | $190 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $62,299 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $94,709 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS / MAINTENANCE | $41,147 | $41,147 | - | - | 43.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $32,984 | $32,984 | - | - | 34.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $9,356 | $9,356 | - | - | 9.9% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $7,345 | $7,345 | - | - | 7.8% |
| Travel | $2,335 | $2,335 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,070 | $1,070 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES / FEES | $310 | $310 | - | - | 0.3% |
| All other expenses | $162 | $162 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $94,709 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $87,564 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $33,363 | $33,363 | - | - | 38.1% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS / MAINTENANCE | $27,376 | $27,376 | - | - | 31.3% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $18,026 | $18,026 | - | - | 20.6% |
| Travel | $8,224 | $8,224 | - | - | 9.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES - PROPERTY | $381 | $381 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE | $194 | $194 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $87,564 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $171,171 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | DMOLO - REPAIRS / MAINTEN | $39,917 | $39,917 | - | - | 23.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $33,380 | $33,380 | - | - | 19.5% | |
| Other (as described) | GRANT RELATED COSTS | $28,790 | $28,790 | - | - | 16.8% |
| Other (as described) | DMOLO - SUPPLIES | $28,540 | $28,540 | - | - | 16.7% |
| Other (as described) | DMOLO - FACILITY EXPENSES | $23,961 | $23,961 | - | - | 14.0% |
| Travel | $8,165 | $8,165 | - | - | 4.8% | |
| All other expenses | $7,651 | $7,651 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $541 | $541 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $226 | - | $226 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $171,171 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $104,151 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $33,381 | $33,381 | - | - | 32.1% | |
| Other (as described) | DMOLO - REPAIRS / MAINTEN | $30,603 | $30,603 | - | - | 29.4% |
| Other (as described) | DMOLO - SUPPLIES | $15,235 | $15,235 | - | - | 14.6% |
| Other (as described) | DMOLO - UTILITIES | $7,044 | $7,044 | - | - | 6.8% |
| Travel | $5,376 | $5,376 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DMOLO - OTHER EXPENSES | $5,366 | $5,366 | - | - | 5.2% |
| All other expenses | $3,320 | $3,320 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Office expenses | $2,411 | - | $2,411 | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,415 | - | $1,415 | - | 1.4% | |
| Total | $104,151 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $111,613 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $33,380 | $33,380 | - | - | 29.9% | |
| Other (as described) | DMOLO - REPAIRS / MAINTEN | $30,532 | $30,532 | - | - | 27.4% |
| Other (as described) | DMOLO - SUPPLIES | $18,474 | $18,474 | - | - | 16.6% |
| Other (as described) | DMOLO - FACILITY EXPENSES | $16,130 | $16,130 | - | - | 14.5% |
| Other (as described) | DMOLO - UTILITIES | $8,284 | $8,284 | - | - | 7.4% |
| Travel | $3,817 | $3,817 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $700 | $700 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $296 | - | $296 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $111,613 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $130,896 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $34,602 | $34,602 | - | - | 26.4% | |
| Other (as described) | DMOLO - REPAIRS / MAINTEN | $31,778 | $31,778 | - | - | 24.3% |
| Other (as described) | ATAWI LEARNING CENTER FIS | $30,396 | $30,396 | - | - | 23.2% |
| Other (as described) | DMOLO - FACILITY EXPENSES | $11,672 | $11,672 | - | - | 8.9% |
| Other (as described) | DMOLO - UTILITIES | $7,356 | $7,356 | - | - | 5.6% |
| All other expenses | $7,231 | $7,231 | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Travel | $5,975 | $5,975 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $975 | - | $975 | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $911 | $306 | $605 | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $130,896 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $87,612 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $35,975 | $35,975 | - | - | 41.1% | |
| Other (as described) | DMOLO - FACILITY EXPENSES | $14,027 | $14,027 | - | - | 16.0% |
| Other (as described) | DMOLO - REPAIRS / MAINTEN | $12,215 | $12,215 | - | - | 13.9% |
| Other (as described) | DMOLO - SUPPLIES | $7,390 | $7,390 | - | - | 8.4% |
| Other (as described) | DMOLO - UTILITIES | $6,726 | $6,726 | - | - | 7.7% |
| All other expenses | $5,066 | $3,969 | $1,097 | - | 5.8% | |
| Travel | $3,855 | $3,855 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Office expenses | $1,004 | - | $1,004 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $898 | - | $898 | - | 1.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $456 | $456 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $87,612 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $101,249 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $45,648 | $45,648 | - | - | 45.1% | |
| Other (as described) | ATAWI LEARNING CENTER | $19,235 | $19,235 | - | - | 19.0% |
| Other (as described) | DMOLO - REPAIRS / MAINTEN | $12,712 | $12,712 | - | - | 12.6% |
| Other (as described) | DMOLO - FACILITY EXPENSES | $7,633 | $7,633 | - | - | 7.5% |
| Other (as described) | DMOLO - UTILITIES | $6,830 | $6,830 | - | - | 6.7% |
| All other expenses | $4,370 | $3,065 | $1,305 | - | 4.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,895 | $310 | $1,585 | - | 1.9% | |
| Office expenses | $1,039 | $271 | $768 | - | 1.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $979 | $979 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Travel | $908 | $908 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Total | $101,249 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $80,722 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $1,869
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $45,284 | $45,284 | - | - | 56.1% | |
| Other (as described) | DMOLO - FACILITY EXPENSES | $17,694 | $17,694 | - | - | 21.9% |
| Other (as described) | DMOLO - UTILITIES | $7,623 | $7,623 | - | - | 9.4% |
| Other (as described) | DMOLO - REPAIRS / MAINTEN | $4,079 | $4,079 | - | - | 5.1% |
| All other expenses | $3,423 | $3,423 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) Event | JR GOLF EXPENSES | $1,869 | $1,869 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $750 | $750 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Total | $80,722 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $68,866 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $6,209
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $34,692 | $34,692 | - | - | 50.4% | |
| Other (as described) | DMOLO - FACILITY EXPENSES | $10,603 | $10,603 | - | - | 15.4% |
| Other (as described) | DMOLO - UTILITIES | $9,032 | $9,032 | - | - | 13.1% |
| Other (as described) Event | JR GOLF EXPENSES | $6,209 | $6,209 | - | - | 9.0% |
| All other expenses | $4,630 | $4,630 | - | - | 6.7% | |
| Other (as described) | GRANT WRITING-PROGRAM | $3,700 | $3,700 | - | - | 5.4% |
| Total | $68,866 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $79,240 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $6,916
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $31,123 | $31,123 | - | - | 39.3% | |
| Other (as described) | DMOLO - FACILITY EXPENSES | $14,106 | $14,106 | - | - | 17.8% |
| Other (as described) | DMOLO - REPAIRS / MAINTEN | $13,670 | $13,670 | - | - | 17.3% |
| Other (as described) | DMOLO - UTILITIES | $7,399 | $7,399 | - | - | 9.3% |
| Other (as described) Event | JR GOLF EXPENSES | $6,916 | $6,916 | - | - | 8.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,052 | $3,052 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | GRANT WRITING-PROGRAM | $1,564 | $1,564 | - | - | 2.0% |
| All other expenses | $1,410 | $1,410 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Total | $79,240 | 100% |