MARIETTA AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
Cite this
Plain text MARIETTA AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/314242580. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). MARIETTA AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/314242580
MLA “MARIETTA AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/314242580. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $282K · expenses $272K · assets $440K
- EIN
- 31-4242580
- Address
- 100 FRONT ST STE 200, MARIETTA, OH 45750-3112
- Website
- www.mariettachamber.com
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(6)
- Ruling year
- 1942
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
Membership dues provides resources to maintain staff, facility and communication to members of the chamber of commerce and to the community of Marietta, Ohio.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charlotte Keim (former) | PRESIDENT/CEO MACC TO 7/20/15 | 2010-2015 | $36,857 | $329,628 | 3 |
| Carrie Ankrom (former) | President/CEO MACC | 2015-2020 | $58,192 | $313,836 | 5 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
55 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tina Adams | Chair | 2016-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Gary O'Brien | Director | 2013-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Josh Wagner | Director | 2018-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kevin Eagan | Director | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Wilkinson | Director | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Duane Huck | Director | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Adam Schwendeman | Director | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Alan Wanosky | Director | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Offenberger | Treasurer | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Joseph Hupp | Director | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laura Miller | Director | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Rob Beardmore | Director | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Allie Schultheis | Director | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kelsy Eaton | President MACC | 2021-2024 | 40 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Dr Vickie Wood (former) | Director | 2017-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Perry (former) | Director | 2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Bill Stacy (former) | Director | 2021-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kristopher Justice (former) | Director | 2014-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Schramm (former) | Director | 2016-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Dr William Rudd (former) | Director | 2016-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jodie Bonnette (former) | Director | 2021-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Terry Rataiczak (former) | Director | 2010-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 7 |
| Daneka Hedges (former) | Director | 2018-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Deborah Rhoades (former) | Director | 2016-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pam Holschuh (former) | Director | 2020-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nancy Horner (former) | Director | 2020-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathy Schalitz (former) | Director | 2014-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Billy Stacy (former) | Director | 2018-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Beardmore (former) | VC INDUSTRY/SHALE DEVELOPM | 2013-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| David Bricker (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joan Zoller (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephen Smith (former) | VC BOARD TREASURER | 2012-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Mark Morris (former) | VC COMMUNICATIONS/TECHNOLO | 2012-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Dan Harrison (former) | PAST CHAIR | 2011-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Donn Schafer (former) | PAST CHAIR | 2010-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Joseph Bruno (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Dr Brad Ebersole (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| deborah rhodes (former) | vc industry/shale development | 2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Stafford (former) | VC INDUSTRY/SHALE DEVELOPM | 2012-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Colleen Cook (former) | PAST CHAIR | 2010-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 7 |
| David Vandenberg (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Beth Mcnally (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ken Bowen (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kin Brewer (former) | TREASURER | 2010-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Terry Tamburini (former) | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2010-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rob Schafer (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wally Kandel (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Deeann Gehlauf Phd (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Steve Porter (former) | VC MEMBER BENEFITS | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marty Hansell (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Betz (former) | PAST CHAIRMAN | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Williams (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| dave archer (former) | PAST CHAIRMAN | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Albert Lang (former) | VC ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tony Baldwin (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 14 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tina Adams | Chair | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Gary O'Brien | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Josh Wagner | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kevin Eagan | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bill Wilkinson | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Duane Huck | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Adam Schwendeman | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Alan Wanosky | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jennifer Offenberger | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Joseph Hupp | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Laura Miller | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Rob Beardmore | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Allie Schultheis | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kelsy Eaton | President MACC | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2023 · 16 people listed · none paid · 7 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tina Adams | Chair | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Gary O'Brien | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Josh Wagner | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kevin Eagan | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bill Wilkinson | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Duane Huck | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Laura Miller | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Adam Schwendeman | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Alan Wanosky | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dr Vickie Wood | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jennifer Offenberger | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Joseph Hupp | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tom Perry | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Rob Beardmore | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Allie Schultheis | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kelsy Eaton | President MACC | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2022 · 17 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary O'Brien | Chair | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Josh Wagner | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bill Stacy | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kristopher Justice | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kevin Eagan | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| David Schramm | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Bill Wilkinson | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Duane Huck | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Laura Miller | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Dr William Rudd | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Adam Schwendeman | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Alan Wanosky | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tina Adams | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Dr Vickie Wood | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jennifer Offenberger | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Jodie Bonnette | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kelsy Eaton | President MACC | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2021 · 17 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 2 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary O'Brien | Chair | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Josh Wagner | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bill Stacy | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kristopher Justice | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Deborah Rhoades | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| David Schramm | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Bill Wilkinson | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Daneka Hedges | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Terry Rataiczak | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| Dr William Rudd | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Pam Holschuh | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Nancy Horner | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tina Adams | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Dr Vickie Wood | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jennifer Offenberger | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Jodie Bonnette | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kelsy Eaton | President MACC | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2020 · 16 people listed · 1 paid, $58K · 4 employees · 2 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carrie Ankrom | President/CEO MACC | 40 | $58,192 | $0 | $0 | $58,192 | 5 |
| Kathy Schalitz | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Gary O'Brien | Chair | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Josh Wagner | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Billy Stacy | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kristopher Justice | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Deborah Rhoades | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| David Schramm | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Bill Wilkinson | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Daneka Hedges | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Terry Rataiczak | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| Dr William Rudd | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Pam Holschuh | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Nancy Horner | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dr Vickie Wood | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tina Adams | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2019 · 16 people listed · 1 paid, $60K · 6 employees · 2 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CARRIE ANKROM | PRESIDENT/CEO MACC | 40 | $59,500 | $0 | $0 | $59,500 | 5 |
| KATHY SCHALITZ | VC MEMBER SERVICES | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| GARY O'BRIEN | VC EDUCATION | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOSH WAGNER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILLY STACY | VC BOARD TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTOPHER JUSTICE | CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH RHOADES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID SCHRAMM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID BRICKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANEKA HEDGES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TERRY RATAICZAK | PAST CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| DR WILLIAM RUDD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN ZOLLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL BEARDMORE | VC INDUSTRY/SHALE DEVELOPM | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DR VICKIE WOOD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINA ADAMS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2018 · 16 people listed · 1 paid, $57K · 4 employees · 2 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CARRIE ANKROM | PRESIDENT/CEO MACC | 40 | $56,620 | $0 | $0 | $56,620 | 5 |
| KATHY SCHALITZ | VC MEMBER SERVICES | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| GARY O'BRIEN | VC EDUCATION | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOSH WAGNER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILLY STACY | VC BOARD TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTOPHER JUSTICE | CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH RHOADES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID SCHRAMM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID BRICKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANEKA HEDGES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TERRY RATAICZAK | PAST CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| DR WILLIAM RUDD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN ZOLLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL BEARDMORE | VC INDUSTRY/SHALE DEVELOPM | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DR VICKIE WOOD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINA ADAMS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2017 · 16 people listed · 1 paid, $54K · 5 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CARRIE ANKROM | PRESIDENT/CEO MACC | 40 | $54,000 | $0 | $0 | $54,000 | 5 |
| KATHY SCHALITZ | VC MEMBER SERVICES | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| KRISTOPHER JUSTICE | VC EDUCATION | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINA ADAMS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| STEPHEN SMITH | VC BOARD TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARK MORRIS | VC COMMUNICATIONS/TECHNOLO | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TERRY RATAICZAK | CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| DEBORAH RHOADES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID SCHRAMM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID BRICKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY O'BRIEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DAN HARRISON | PAST CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR WILLIAM RUDD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN ZOLLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL BEARDMORE | VC INDUSTRY/SHALE DEVELOPM | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DR VICKIE WOOD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 15 people listed · 1 paid, $51K · 5 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CARRIE ANKROM | PRESIDENT/CEO MACC | 40 | $51,000 | $0 | $0 | $51,000 | 5 |
| KATHY SCHALITZ | VC MEMBER SERVICES | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| David Bricker | vc education | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINA ADAMS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Stephen Smith | vc board treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARK MORRIS | VC COMMUNICATIONS/TECHNOLO | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TERRY RATAICZAK | CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| DEBORAH RHOADES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID SCHRAMM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KRISTOPHER JUSTICE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY O'BRIEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Dan HARRISON | PAST CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR WILLIAM RUDD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN ZOLLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL BEARDMORE | vc industry/shale developm | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2015 · 16 people listed · 2 paid, $71K · 7 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHARLOTTE KEIM | PRESIDENT/CEO MACC TO 7/20/15 | 40 | $36,857 | $0 | $0 | $36,857 | 3 |
| CARRIE ANKROM | PRESIDENT/CEO MACC | 40 | $34,524 | $0 | $0 | $34,524 | 5 |
| Mark Morris | VC MEMBER SERVICES | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| David Bricker | vc education | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dr Brad Ebersole | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Stephen Smith | vc board treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TERRY RATAICZAK | VC COMMUNICATIONS/TECHNOLO | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| Donn Schafer | PAST CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MICHAEL BEARDMORE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DR JOSEPH BRUNO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| KRISTOPHER JUSTICE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY O'BRIEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Dan HARRISON | CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY SCHALITZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOAN ZOLLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| deborah rhodes | vc industry/shale development | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $61K · 8 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHARLOTTE KEIM | PRESIDENT/CEO MACC | 40 | $61,323 | $0 | $0 | $61,323 | 3 |
| MARK MORRIS | VC MEMBER SERVICES | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID BRICKER | ADVOCACY/VC EDUCATION | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR BRAD EBERSOLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN SMITH | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TERRY RATAICZAK | VC COMMUNICATIONS/TECHNOLO | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| RICHARD STAFFORD | VC INDUSTRY/SHALE DEVELOPM | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL BEARDMORE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DR JOSEPH BRUNO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| KRISTOPHER JUSTICE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY O'BRIEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DAN HARRISON | CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY SCHALITZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOAN ZOLLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 16 people listed · 1 paid, $59K · 8 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHARLOTTE KEIM | PRESIDENT/CEO MACC | 40 | $59,385 | $0 | $0 | $59,385 | 3 |
| COLLEEN COOK | PAST CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| MARK MORRIS | VC MEMBER SERVICES | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID BRICKER | VC EDUCATION | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR BRAD EBERSOLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN SMITH | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TERRY RATAICZAK | VC COMMUNICATIONS/TECHNOLO | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| RICHARD STAFFORD | VC INDUSTRY/SHALE DEVELOPMENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONN SCHAFER | CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MICHAEL BEARDMORE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID VANDENBERG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BETH MCNALLY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY O'BRIEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DAN HARRISON | VC BUSINESS ADVOCACY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN BOWEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN ZOLLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 16 people listed · 1 paid, $58K · 8 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHARLOTTE KEIM | PRESIDENT/CEO MACC | 40 | $57,760 | $0 | $0 | $57,760 | 3 |
| COLLEEN COOK | PAST CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| MARK MORRIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID BRICKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR BRAD EBERSOLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN SMITH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TERRY RATAICZAK | VC COMMUNICATIONS/TECHNOLO | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| RICHARD STAFFORD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONN SCHAFER | CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TERRY TAMBURINI | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID VANDENBERG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BETH MCNALLY | VC EDUCATION | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIN BREWER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAN HARRISON | VC BUSINESS ADVOCACY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN BOWEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB SCHAFER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 17 people listed · 1 paid, $57K · 6 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHARLOTTE KEIM | PRESIDENT/CEO MACC | 40 | $57,460 | $0 | $0 | $57,460 | 3 |
| COLLEEN COOK | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| DEEANN GEHLAUF | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| STEVE PORTER | VC MEMBER BENEFITS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTY HANSELL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM BETZ | PAST CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY RATAICZAK | VC COMMUNICATIONS/TECHNOLO | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| WALLY KANDEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DONN SCHAFER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TERRY TAMBURINI | VC ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID VANDENBERG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MIKE WILLIAMS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETH MCNALLY | VC-EDUCATION | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIN BREWER | ASST TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAN HARRISON | VC-BUSINESS ADVOCACY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB SCHAFER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN BOWEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 17 people listed · 1 paid, $57K · 5 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHARLOTTE KEIM | PRESIDENT/CEO MACC | 40 | $56,843 | $0 | $0 | $56,843 | 3 |
| TOM BETZ | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEEANN GEHLAUF | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| STEVE PORTER | VC MEMBER BENEFITS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTY HANSELL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE ARCHER | PAST CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BETH MCNALLY | VC COMMUNICATIONS/TECHNOLOGY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WALLY KANDEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DONN SCHAFER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TERRY TAMBURINI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID VANDENBERG | ASSISTANT TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MIKE WILLIAMS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALBERT LANG | VC ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY RATAICZAK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| COLLEEN COOK | VC-BUSINESS ADVOCACY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| TONY BALDWIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIN BREWER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $282,311 | $271,691 | $439,945 | $288,314 | $0 | $213,637 | $63,583 | 3 | 0 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $311,415 | $261,609 | $439,938 | $277,694 | $0 | $231,471 | $62,371 | 7 | 0 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $277,959 | $255,338 | $574,838 | $227,892 | $0 | $214,943 | $54,350 | 4 | 0 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $216,854 | $231,533 | $533,682 | $205,272 | $0 | $184,074 | $50,059 | 4 | 2 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $249,142 | $348,142 | $521,425 | $219,951 | $0 | $200,456 | $58,192 | 4 | 2 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $312,667 | $301,993 | $526,382 | $317,977 | $0 | $227,826 | $59,500 | 6 | 2 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $273,991 | $284,681 | $490,350 | $307,303 | $0 | $203,144 | $56,620 | 4 | 2 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $388,135 | $273,450 | $442,711 | $317,993 | $0 | $288,258 | $54,000 | 5 | 20 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $322,868 | $280,954 | $545,397 | $353,308 | $0 | $213,389 | $51,000 | 5 | 20 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $317,113 | $265,455 | $495,643 | $311,394 | $0 | $212,470 | $71,381 | 7 | 20 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $295,770 | $280,416 | $494,285 | $259,737 | $0 | $212,536 | $61,323 | 8 | 0 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $231,908 | $234,088 | $486,197 | $244,383 | $0 | $153,769 | $59,385 | 8 | 20 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $221,521 | $220,654 | $450,368 | $246,563 | $0 | $141,123 | $57,760 | 8 | 20 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $227,193 | $227,355 | $421,411 | $245,696 | $0 | $142,649 | $57,460 | 6 | 20 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $237,355 | $234,128 | $422,863 | $245,858 | $0 | $143,348 | $56,843 | 5 | 0 |
Funders of this organization
2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $132,672 in all, tax years 2018 to 2021. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARIETTA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020-2021 | 2 | $121,600 | 2021 | $60,800 | show |
| CAMDEN-CLARK MEMORIAL HOSPITAL CORPORATION | Public charity | Exact | 2018-2019 | 2 | $11,072 | 2019 | $5,536 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KENT AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | OH | Not reported | $170,077 | $147,082 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PERRYSBURG AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC | OH | Not reported | $197,468 | $199,567 | PRES (ALL YEAR) | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| Y S CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | OH | Not reported | $251,402 | $228,402 | Board Chair | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BARNESVILLE AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | OH | S41 | $248,591 | $224,516 | DIRECTOR | $35,318 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PORTSMOUTH AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | OH | Not reported | $186,746 | $177,126 | PAST PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FAIRBORN AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | OH | Not reported | $184,097 | $188,562 | IMMEDIATE PAST PRESDIENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ANDERSON AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC | OH | S41 | $210,819 | $189,643 | EXECUTIVE DI | $40,384 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CASPER AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | WY | Not reported | $418,828 | $549,044 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $120,414 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| WATERTOWN AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | WI | Not reported | $324,917 | $305,747 | Executive Director | $67,380 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| GREATER MARION AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | IL | Not reported | $289,546 | $263,735 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $56,238 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CHELSEA AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | MI | S40 | $372,034 | $353,311 | EXECUTIVE DI | $72,870 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MILBANK AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | SD | Not reported | $344,883 | $346,076 | EXECUTIVE DI | $50,616 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| STURGIS AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | MI | Not reported | $186,374 | $177,220 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| FENTON AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | MI | Not reported | $451,533 | $472,158 | EXECUTIVE DI | $77,210 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WILLMAR AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | MN | Not reported | $470,481 | $513,924 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| DEMOPOLIS AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | AL | S41 | $461,415 | $297,817 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| MOORE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | OK | Not reported | $396,207 | $395,191 | President/CEO | $94,925 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| Ennis Area Chamber of Commerce | MT | Not reported | $159,827 | $148,243 | Executive Dir. | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NIXA AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | MO | Not reported | $402,603 | $405,438 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BARRINGTON AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | IL | Not reported | $449,368 | $448,631 | PRESIDENT/SECRETARY | $144,011 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MENDOTA AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | IL | S41 | $432,381 | $297,181 | President and CEO | $41,669 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ATHENS AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | TN | Not reported | $189,883 | $205,014 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $88,706 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CHAMBER OF COMMERCE LYNN AREA | MA | Not reported | $260,355 | $241,469 | CEO | $43,120 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| FENTON AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | MO | Not reported | $204,873 | $219,281 | 2nd VP | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CONIFER AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | CO | S30 | $316,512 | $301,125 | Executive Dir. | $58,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $271,691 spent · pay $141,688 · grants $4,000 · events $93,722
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: disqualified persons | $65,192 | $65,192 | $0 | $0 | 24.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $63,583 | $63,583 | $0 | $0 | 23.4% | |
| Occupancy | $42,364 | $42,364 | $0 | $0 | 15.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Professional Services | $34,170 | $34,170 | $0 | $0 | 12.6% |
| Other (as described) | Safety Council | $21,804 | $21,804 | $0 | $0 | 8.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $10,341 | $10,341 | $0 | $0 | 3.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,638 | $6,638 | $0 | $0 | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Networking Program Expense | $5,662 | $5,662 | $0 | $0 | 2.1% |
| Grants to US individuals | $4,000 | $4,000 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| All other expenses | $3,971 | $3,971 | $0 | $0 | 1.5% | |
| Office expenses | $3,809 | $3,809 | $0 | $0 | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $2,845 | $2,845 | $0 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $2,572 | $2,572 | $0 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Board Expenses and Projects | $2,068 | $2,068 | $0 | $0 | 0.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,500 | $0 | $1,500 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $863 | $863 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $309 | $309 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $154,819 | $93,722 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $271,691 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $261,609 spent · pay $120,948 · grants $3,000 · events $81,803
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $62,371 | $62,371 | $0 | $0 | 23.8% | |
| Occupancy | $48,725 | $48,725 | $0 | $0 | 18.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $46,834 | $46,834 | $0 | $0 | 17.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Professional Services | $33,700 | $33,700 | $0 | $0 | 12.9% |
| Other (as described) | Safety Council | $27,231 | $27,231 | $0 | $0 | 10.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $8,964 | $8,964 | $0 | $0 | 3.4% | |
| Office expenses | $8,369 | $8,369 | $0 | $0 | 3.2% | |
| All other expenses | $7,121 | $7,121 | $0 | $0 | 2.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,506 | $6,506 | $0 | $0 | 2.5% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $3,000 | $3,000 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $2,779 | $2,779 | $0 | $0 | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Networking Program Expense | $1,567 | $1,567 | $0 | $0 | 0.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $864 | $864 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Board Expenses and Projects | $773 | $773 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% |
| Travel | $305 | $305 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $155,021 | $81,803 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $261,609 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $255,338 spent · pay $120,453 · grants $9,000 · events $80,223
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $54,850 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 21.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $54,350 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 21.3% | |
| Occupancy | $47,617 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 18.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $28,800 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 11.3% | |
| All other expenses | $22,809 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Safety Council | $10,390 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $9,089 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3.6% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $9,000 | $0 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,997 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2.7% | |
| Office expenses | $5,019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $2,164 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Networking Program Expense | $1,854 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | Board Expenses and Projects | $1,039 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $988 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $372 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $138,438 | $80,223 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $255,338 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $231,533 spent · pay $106,549 · grants $0 · events $61,883
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $50,059 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 21.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $46,774 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20.2% | |
| Occupancy | $46,751 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $35,260 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 15.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $10,914 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $9,856 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4.3% | |
| All other expenses | $9,363 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,661 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3.3% | |
| Office expenses | $6,199 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Board Expenses and Projects | $2,749 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,196 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $2,055 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Networking Program Expense | $877 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.4% |
| Travel | $643 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Safety Council | $176 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $90,517 | $61,883 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $231,533 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $348,142 spent · pay $146,872 · grants $0 · events $126,468
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $99,060 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 28.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $75,939 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 21.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $58,192 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 16.7% | |
| Occupancy | $43,763 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 12.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $14,459 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,710 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,985 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $8,497 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Entrepreneur Printing | $5,856 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.7% |
| Office expenses | $5,610 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Safety Council | $5,572 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.6% |
| Other employee benefits | $2,756 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,350 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Board Expenses and Projects | $1,361 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | Networking Program Expense | $1,039 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% |
| Travel | $993 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $165,490 | $126,468 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $348,142 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $301,993 spent · pay $168,620 · grants $0 · events $79,642
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $92,273 | - | - | - | 30.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $59,500 | - | - | - | 19.7% | |
| Occupancy | $42,634 | - | - | - | 14.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SAFETY COUNCIL | $31,789 | - | - | - | 10.5% |
| All other expenses | $15,368 | - | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,341 | - | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Office expenses | $9,972 | - | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BOARD EXPENSES AND PROJ | $9,966 | - | - | - | 3.3% |
| Other (as described) | ENTREPRENEUR PRINTING | $5,856 | - | - | - | 1.9% |
| Other employee benefits | $5,506 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | NETWORKING PROGRAM EXPE | $5,383 | - | - | - | 1.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,110 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $2,484 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,421 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,347 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $2,043 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $145,299 | $79,642 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $301,993 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $284,681 spent · pay $160,369 · grants $0 · events $85,704
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $87,589 | - | - | - | 30.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $56,620 | - | - | - | 19.9% | |
| Occupancy | $40,842 | - | - | - | 14.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SAFETY COUNCIL | $26,404 | - | - | - | 9.3% |
| All other expenses | $15,538 | - | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,314 | - | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Office expenses | $10,893 | - | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | ENTREPRENEUR PRINTING | $9,279 | - | - | - | 3.3% |
| Other (as described) | BOARD EXPENSES AND PROJ | $6,625 | - | - | - | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | NETWORKING PROGRAM EXPE | $4,875 | - | - | - | 1.7% |
| Other employee benefits | $4,846 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,820 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,586 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Insurance | $2,280 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $1,989 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $181 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $139,778 | $85,704 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $284,681 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $273,450 spent · pay $148,111 · grants $0 · events $81,245
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $78,755 | - | - | - | 28.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $54,000 | - | - | - | 19.7% | |
| Occupancy | $38,269 | - | - | - | 14.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SAFETY COUNCIL | $26,409 | - | - | - | 9.7% |
| Other (as described) | ENTREPRENEUR PRINTING | $16,428 | - | - | - | 6.0% |
| All other expenses | $13,503 | - | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,035 | - | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Office expenses | $10,336 | - | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | NETWORKING PROGRAM EXPE | $5,830 | - | - | - | 2.1% |
| Other employee benefits | $4,321 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS AND MISC | $3,723 | - | - | - | 1.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,750 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,475 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Insurance | $2,200 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $2,060 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,271 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $85 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $156,537 | $81,245 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $273,450 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $280,954 spent · pay $150,875 · grants $0 · events $80,559
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $84,129 | - | - | - | 29.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $51,000 | - | - | - | 18.2% | |
| Occupancy | $37,453 | - | - | - | 13.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Safety Council | $23,163 | - | - | - | 8.2% |
| All other expenses | $18,641 | - | - | - | 6.6% | |
| Office expenses | $16,420 | - | - | - | 5.8% | |
| Other (as described) | entrepreneur printing | $12,318 | - | - | - | 4.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $11,893 | - | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MACC Apparel & EXPENSES | $7,269 | - | - | - | 2.6% |
| Other (as described) | Board Expenses and Proj | $5,898 | - | - | - | 2.1% |
| Other employee benefits | $3,853 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,556 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,450 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Insurance | $2,151 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $1,005 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $423 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $332 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $169,171 | $80,559 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $280,954 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $265,455 spent · pay $144,622 · grants $0 · events $102,770
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $71,381 | - | - | - | 26.9% | |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $58,632 | - | - | - | 22.1% | |
| Occupancy | $33,958 | - | - | - | 12.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Safety Council | $22,516 | - | - | - | 8.5% |
| All other expenses | $13,594 | - | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Office expenses | $12,482 | - | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,072 | - | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | entrepreneur printing | $10,548 | - | - | - | 4.0% |
| Fees: other services | $9,097 | - | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $4,959 | - | - | - | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | LEASES | $4,309 | - | - | - | 1.6% |
| Other employee benefits | $3,537 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,634 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Travel | $2,395 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Insurance | $2,151 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,940 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $250 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $188,726 | $102,770 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $265,455 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $280,416 spent · pay $139,943 · grants $0 · events $83,922
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: disqualified persons | $64,183 | - | - | - | 22.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $61,323 | - | - | - | 21.9% | |
| Occupancy | $35,083 | - | - | - | 12.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SAFETY COUNCIL | $25,341 | - | - | - | 9.0% |
| All other expenses | $18,331 | - | - | - | 6.5% | |
| Office expenses | $15,642 | - | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,308 | - | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | ENTREPRENEUR PRINTING | $10,506 | - | - | - | 3.7% |
| Fees: other services | $9,261 | - | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BOARD EXPENSES AND PROJ | $7,611 | - | - | - | 2.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,641 | - | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP EXPENSES | $4,918 | - | - | - | 1.8% |
| Other employee benefits | $3,129 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $2,433 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,165 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $2,066 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $475 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $145,350 | $83,922 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $280,416 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $234,088 spent · pay $124,005 · grants $0 · events $82,407
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $59,385 | - | - | - | 25.4% | |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $51,797 | - | - | - | 22.1% | |
| Occupancy | $34,876 | - | - | - | 14.9% | |
| All other expenses | $19,280 | - | - | - | 8.2% | |
| Office expenses | $10,203 | - | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,587 | - | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $9,281 | - | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | ENTREPRENEUR PRINTING | $8,584 | - | - | - | 3.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,022 | - | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE | $6,262 | - | - | - | 2.7% |
| Other (as described) | BOARD EXPENSES | $5,226 | - | - | - | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | LEASES | $4,638 | - | - | - | 2.0% |
| Other employee benefits | $3,236 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Travel | $2,526 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,185 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $128,628 | $82,407 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $234,088 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $220,654 spent · pay $126,929 · grants $0 · events $79,683
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $57,760 | - | - | - | 26.2% | |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $56,569 | - | - | - | 25.6% | |
| Occupancy | $33,783 | - | - | - | 15.3% | |
| All other expenses | $16,588 | - | - | - | 7.5% | |
| Other (as described) | ENTREPRENEUR PRINTING | $10,450 | - | - | - | 4.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $9,445 | - | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $8,792 | - | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Office expenses | $5,270 | - | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,103 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $3,792 | - | - | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | LEASES | $3,272 | - | - | - | 1.5% |
| Other employee benefits | $3,155 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE | $2,549 | - | - | - | 1.2% |
| Travel | $2,486 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,395 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $245 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $79,683 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $220,654 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $227,355 spent · pay $123,600 · grants $0 · events $76,372
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $57,460 | - | - | - | 25.3% | |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $53,184 | - | - | - | 23.4% | |
| Occupancy | $33,004 | - | - | - | 14.5% | |
| All other expenses | $20,906 | - | - | - | 9.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,327 | - | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $7,607 | - | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Office expenses | $7,571 | - | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE | $6,895 | - | - | - | 3.0% |
| Other (as described) | BOARD EXPENSES | $6,520 | - | - | - | 2.9% |
| Other (as described) | ENTREPRENEUR PRINTING | $6,402 | - | - | - | 2.8% |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $5,095 | - | - | - | 2.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,535 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $3,629 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Travel | $2,624 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,680 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $916 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $76,372 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $227,355 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $234,128 spent · pay $135,398 · grants $0 · events $66,594
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $64,844 | - | - | - | 27.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $56,843 | - | - | - | 24.3% | |
| Occupancy | $31,933 | - | - | - | 13.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,871 | - | - | - | 4.2% | |
| All other expenses | $9,819 | - | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $8,153 | - | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE | $7,391 | - | - | - | 3.2% |
| Office expenses | $7,085 | - | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BOARD EXPENSES | $6,780 | - | - | - | 2.9% |
| Other (as described) | B2B EXPENSES | $6,739 | - | - | - | 2.9% |
| Other (as described) | ENTREPRENEUR PRINTING | $6,196 | - | - | - | 2.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,722 | - | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP EXPENSES | $4,655 | - | - | - | 2.0% |
| Other employee benefits | $3,840 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Travel | $2,477 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,380 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $400 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $66,594 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $234,128 | 100% |