STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

MARIETTA AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE

Cite this

Plain text MARIETTA AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/314242580. Retrieved 2026-10-19.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). MARIETTA AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/314242580

MLA “MARIETTA AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/314242580. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $282K · expenses $272K · assets $440K

EIN
31-4242580
Address
100 FRONT ST STE 200, MARIETTA, OH 45750-3112
Website
www.mariettachamber.com
NTEE code
-
Subsection
501(c)(6)
Ruling year
1942
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

Membership dues provides resources to maintain staff, facility and communication to members of the chamber of commerce and to the community of Marietta, Ohio.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Charlotte Keim (former) PRESIDENT/CEO MACC TO 7/20/152010-2015 $36,857$329,628 3
Carrie Ankrom (former) President/CEO MACC2015-2020 $58,192$313,836 5

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

55 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Tina Adams Chair2016-2024 1 $0 reported 4
Gary O'Brien Director2013-2024 1 $0 reported 3
Josh Wagner Director2018-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Kevin Eagan Director2022-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Bill Wilkinson Director2020-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Duane Huck Director2022-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Adam Schwendeman Director2022-2024 1 $0 reported 3
Alan Wanosky Director2022-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Jennifer Offenberger Treasurer2021-2024 1 $0 reported 2
Joseph Hupp Director2023-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Laura Miller Director2022-2024 1 $0 reported 2
Rob Beardmore Director2023-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Allie Schultheis Director2023-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Kelsy Eaton President MACC2021-2024 40 $0 reported 2
Dr Vickie Wood (former) Director2017-2023 1 $0 reported 1
Tom Perry (former) Director2023 1 $0 reported 3
Bill Stacy (former) Director2021-2022 1 $0 reported 1
Kristopher Justice (former) Director2014-2022 1 $0 reported 1
David Schramm (former) Director2016-2022 1 $0 reported 2
Dr William Rudd (former) Director2016-2022 1 $0 reported 1
Jodie Bonnette (former) Director2021-2022 1 $0 reported 1
Terry Rataiczak (former) Director2010-2021 1 $0 reported 7
Daneka Hedges (former) Director2018-2021 1 $0 reported 3
Deborah Rhoades (former) Director2016-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Pam Holschuh (former) Director2020-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Nancy Horner (former) Director2020-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Kathy Schalitz (former) Director2014-2020 1 $0 reported 3
Billy Stacy (former) Director2018-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Michael Beardmore (former) VC INDUSTRY/SHALE DEVELOPM2013-2019 1 $0 reported 2
David Bricker (former) DIRECTOR2012-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Joan Zoller (former) DIRECTOR2013-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Stephen Smith (former) VC BOARD TREASURER2012-2017 1 $0 reported 2
Mark Morris (former) VC COMMUNICATIONS/TECHNOLO2012-2017 1 $0 reported 2
Dan Harrison (former) PAST CHAIR2011-2017 1 $0 reported 1
Donn Schafer (former) PAST CHAIR2010-2015 1 $0 reported 3
Joseph Bruno (former) DIRECTOR2014-2015 1 $0 reported 4
Dr Brad Ebersole (former) DIRECTOR2012-2015 1 $0 reported 1
deborah rhodes (former) vc industry/shale development2015 1 $0 reported 1
Richard Stafford (former) VC INDUSTRY/SHALE DEVELOPM2012-2014 1 $0 reported 1
Colleen Cook (former) PAST CHAIR2010-2013 1 $0 reported 7
David Vandenberg (former) DIRECTOR2010-2013 1 $0 reported 3
Beth Mcnally (former) DIRECTOR2010-2013 1 $0 reported 1
Ken Bowen (former) DIRECTOR2011-2013 1 $0 reported 1
Kin Brewer (former) TREASURER2010-2012 1 $0 reported 2
Terry Tamburini (former) EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR2010-2012 1 $0 reported 1
Rob Schafer (former) DIRECTOR2011-2012 1 $0 reported 1
Wally Kandel (former) DIRECTOR2010-2011 1 $0 reported 2
Deeann Gehlauf Phd (former) DIRECTOR2010-2011 1 $0 reported 4
Steve Porter (former) VC MEMBER BENEFITS2010-2011 1 $0 reported 1
Marty Hansell (former) DIRECTOR2010-2011 1 $0 reported 1
Tom Betz (former) PAST CHAIRMAN2010-2011 1 $0 reported 1
Mike Williams (former) DIRECTOR2010-2011 1 $0 reported 1
dave archer (former) PAST CHAIRMAN2010 1 $0 reported 2
Albert Lang (former) VC ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT2010 1 $0 reported 1
Tony Baldwin (former) DIRECTOR2010 1 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 14 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Tina Adams Chair1 $0$0$0 $04
Gary O'Brien Director1 $0$0$0 $03
Josh Wagner Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Kevin Eagan Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Bill Wilkinson Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Duane Huck Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Adam Schwendeman Director1 $0$0$0 $03
Alan Wanosky Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Jennifer Offenberger Treasurer1 $0$0$0 $02
Joseph Hupp Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Laura Miller Director1 $0$0$0 $02
Rob Beardmore Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Allie Schultheis Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Kelsy Eaton President MACC40 $0$0$0 $02
2023 · 16 people listed · none paid · 7 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Tina Adams Chair1 $0$0$0 $04
Gary O'Brien Director1 $0$0$0 $03
Josh Wagner Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Kevin Eagan Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Bill Wilkinson Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Duane Huck Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Laura Miller Director1 $0$0$0 $02
Adam Schwendeman Director1 $0$0$0 $03
Alan Wanosky Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Dr Vickie Wood Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Jennifer Offenberger Treasurer1 $0$0$0 $02
Joseph Hupp Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Tom Perry Director1 $0$0$0 $03
Rob Beardmore Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Allie Schultheis Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Kelsy Eaton President MACC40 $0$0$0 $02
2022 · 17 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Gary O'Brien Chair1 $0$0$0 $03
Josh Wagner Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Bill Stacy Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Kristopher Justice Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Kevin Eagan Director1 $0$0$0 $01
David Schramm Director1 $0$0$0 $02
Bill Wilkinson Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Duane Huck Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Laura Miller Director1 $0$0$0 $02
Dr William Rudd Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Adam Schwendeman Director1 $0$0$0 $03
Alan Wanosky Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Tina Adams Treasurer1 $0$0$0 $04
Dr Vickie Wood Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Jennifer Offenberger Director1 $0$0$0 $02
Jodie Bonnette Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Kelsy Eaton President MACC40 $0$0$0 $02
2021 · 17 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 2 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Gary O'Brien Chair1 $0$0$0 $03
Josh Wagner Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Bill Stacy Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Kristopher Justice Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Deborah Rhoades Director1 $0$0$0 $01
David Schramm Director1 $0$0$0 $02
Bill Wilkinson Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Daneka Hedges Director1 $0$0$0 $03
Terry Rataiczak Director1 $0$0$0 $07
Dr William Rudd Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Pam Holschuh Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Nancy Horner Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Tina Adams Treasurer1 $0$0$0 $04
Dr Vickie Wood Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Jennifer Offenberger Director1 $0$0$0 $02
Jodie Bonnette Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Kelsy Eaton President MACC40 $0$0$0 $02
2020 · 16 people listed · 1 paid, $58K · 4 employees · 2 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Carrie Ankrom President/CEO MACC40 $58,192$0$0 $58,1925
Kathy Schalitz Director1 $0$0$0 $03
Gary O'Brien Chair1 $0$0$0 $03
Josh Wagner Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Billy Stacy Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Kristopher Justice Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Deborah Rhoades Director1 $0$0$0 $01
David Schramm Director1 $0$0$0 $02
Bill Wilkinson Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Daneka Hedges Director1 $0$0$0 $03
Terry Rataiczak Director1 $0$0$0 $07
Dr William Rudd Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Pam Holschuh Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Nancy Horner Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Dr Vickie Wood Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Tina Adams Treasurer1 $0$0$0 $04
2019 · 16 people listed · 1 paid, $60K · 6 employees · 2 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CARRIE ANKROM PRESIDENT/CEO MACC40 $59,500$0$0 $59,5005
KATHY SCHALITZ VC MEMBER SERVICES1 $0$0$0 $03
GARY O'BRIEN VC EDUCATION1 $0$0$0 $03
JOSH WAGNER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BILLY STACY VC BOARD TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
KRISTOPHER JUSTICE CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $01
DEBORAH RHOADES DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID SCHRAMM DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
DAVID BRICKER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DANEKA HEDGES DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
TERRY RATAICZAK PAST CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $07
DR WILLIAM RUDD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JOAN ZOLLER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL BEARDMORE VC INDUSTRY/SHALE DEVELOPM1 $0$0$0 $02
DR VICKIE WOOD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TINA ADAMS TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $04
2018 · 16 people listed · 1 paid, $57K · 4 employees · 2 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CARRIE ANKROM PRESIDENT/CEO MACC40 $56,620$0$0 $56,6205
KATHY SCHALITZ VC MEMBER SERVICES1 $0$0$0 $03
GARY O'BRIEN VC EDUCATION1 $0$0$0 $03
JOSH WAGNER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BILLY STACY VC BOARD TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
KRISTOPHER JUSTICE CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $01
DEBORAH RHOADES DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID SCHRAMM DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
DAVID BRICKER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DANEKA HEDGES DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
TERRY RATAICZAK PAST CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $07
DR WILLIAM RUDD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JOAN ZOLLER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL BEARDMORE VC INDUSTRY/SHALE DEVELOPM1 $0$0$0 $02
DR VICKIE WOOD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TINA ADAMS TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $04
2017 · 16 people listed · 1 paid, $54K · 5 employees · 20 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CARRIE ANKROM PRESIDENT/CEO MACC40 $54,000$0$0 $54,0005
KATHY SCHALITZ VC MEMBER SERVICES1 $0$0$0 $03
KRISTOPHER JUSTICE VC EDUCATION1 $0$0$0 $01
TINA ADAMS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $04
STEPHEN SMITH VC BOARD TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $02
MARK MORRIS VC COMMUNICATIONS/TECHNOLO1 $0$0$0 $02
TERRY RATAICZAK CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $07
DEBORAH RHOADES DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID SCHRAMM DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
DAVID BRICKER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
GARY O'BRIEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
DAN HARRISON PAST CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $01
DR WILLIAM RUDD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JOAN ZOLLER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL BEARDMORE VC INDUSTRY/SHALE DEVELOPM1 $0$0$0 $02
DR VICKIE WOOD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 15 people listed · 1 paid, $51K · 5 employees · 20 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CARRIE ANKROM PRESIDENT/CEO MACC40 $51,000$0$0 $51,0005
KATHY SCHALITZ VC MEMBER SERVICES1 $0$0$0 $03
David Bricker vc education1 $0$0$0 $01
TINA ADAMS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $04
Stephen Smith vc board treasurer1 $0$0$0 $02
MARK MORRIS VC COMMUNICATIONS/TECHNOLO1 $0$0$0 $02
TERRY RATAICZAK CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $07
DEBORAH RHOADES DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID SCHRAMM DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
KRISTOPHER JUSTICE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
GARY O'BRIEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
Dan HARRISON PAST CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $01
DR WILLIAM RUDD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JOAN ZOLLER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL BEARDMORE vc industry/shale developm1 $0$0$0 $02
2015 · 16 people listed · 2 paid, $71K · 7 employees · 20 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHARLOTTE KEIM PRESIDENT/CEO MACC TO 7/20/1540 $36,857$0$0 $36,8573
CARRIE ANKROM PRESIDENT/CEO MACC40 $34,524$0$0 $34,5245
Mark Morris VC MEMBER SERVICES1 $0$0$0 $02
David Bricker vc education1 $0$0$0 $01
Dr Brad Ebersole DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
Stephen Smith vc board treasurer1 $0$0$0 $02
TERRY RATAICZAK VC COMMUNICATIONS/TECHNOLO1 $0$0$0 $07
Donn Schafer PAST CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $03
MICHAEL BEARDMORE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
DR JOSEPH BRUNO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $04
KRISTOPHER JUSTICE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
GARY O'BRIEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
Dan HARRISON CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $01
KATHY SCHALITZ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
JOAN ZOLLER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
deborah rhodes vc industry/shale development1 $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $61K · 8 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHARLOTTE KEIM PRESIDENT/CEO MACC40 $61,323$0$0 $61,3233
MARK MORRIS VC MEMBER SERVICES1 $0$0$0 $02
DAVID BRICKER ADVOCACY/VC EDUCATION1 $0$0$0 $01
DR BRAD EBERSOLE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
STEPHEN SMITH TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $02
TERRY RATAICZAK VC COMMUNICATIONS/TECHNOLO1 $0$0$0 $07
RICHARD STAFFORD VC INDUSTRY/SHALE DEVELOPM1 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL BEARDMORE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
DR JOSEPH BRUNO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $04
KRISTOPHER JUSTICE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
GARY O'BRIEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
DAN HARRISON CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $01
KATHY SCHALITZ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
JOAN ZOLLER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 16 people listed · 1 paid, $59K · 8 employees · 20 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHARLOTTE KEIM PRESIDENT/CEO MACC40 $59,385$0$0 $59,3853
COLLEEN COOK PAST CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $07
MARK MORRIS VC MEMBER SERVICES1 $0$0$0 $02
DAVID BRICKER VC EDUCATION1 $0$0$0 $01
DR BRAD EBERSOLE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
STEPHEN SMITH TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $02
TERRY RATAICZAK VC COMMUNICATIONS/TECHNOLO1 $0$0$0 $07
RICHARD STAFFORD VC INDUSTRY/SHALE DEVELOPMENT1 $0$0$0 $01
DONN SCHAFER CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $03
MICHAEL BEARDMORE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
DAVID VANDENBERG DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
BETH MCNALLY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
GARY O'BRIEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
DAN HARRISON VC BUSINESS ADVOCACY1 $0$0$0 $01
KEN BOWEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JOAN ZOLLER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 16 people listed · 1 paid, $58K · 8 employees · 20 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHARLOTTE KEIM PRESIDENT/CEO MACC40 $57,760$0$0 $57,7603
COLLEEN COOK PAST CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $07
MARK MORRIS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
DAVID BRICKER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DR BRAD EBERSOLE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
STEPHEN SMITH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
TERRY RATAICZAK VC COMMUNICATIONS/TECHNOLO1 $0$0$0 $07
RICHARD STAFFORD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DONN SCHAFER CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $03
TERRY TAMBURINI EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID VANDENBERG DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
BETH MCNALLY VC EDUCATION1 $0$0$0 $01
KIN BREWER TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $02
DAN HARRISON VC BUSINESS ADVOCACY1 $0$0$0 $01
KEN BOWEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ROB SCHAFER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2011 · 17 people listed · 1 paid, $57K · 6 employees · 20 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHARLOTTE KEIM PRESIDENT/CEO MACC40 $57,460$0$0 $57,4603
COLLEEN COOK CHAIRMAN1 $0$0$0 $07
DEEANN GEHLAUF DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $04
STEVE PORTER VC MEMBER BENEFITS1 $0$0$0 $01
MARTY HANSELL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TOM BETZ PAST CHAIRMAN1 $0$0$0 $01
TERRY RATAICZAK VC COMMUNICATIONS/TECHNOLO1 $0$0$0 $07
WALLY KANDEL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
DONN SCHAFER TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $03
TERRY TAMBURINI VC ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID VANDENBERG DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
MIKE WILLIAMS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BETH MCNALLY VC-EDUCATION1 $0$0$0 $01
KIN BREWER ASST TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $02
DAN HARRISON VC-BUSINESS ADVOCACY1 $0$0$0 $01
ROB SCHAFER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KEN BOWEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2010 · 17 people listed · 1 paid, $57K · 5 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHARLOTTE KEIM PRESIDENT/CEO MACC40 $56,843$0$0 $56,8433
TOM BETZ CHAIRMAN1 $0$0$0 $01
DEEANN GEHLAUF DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $04
STEVE PORTER VC MEMBER BENEFITS1 $0$0$0 $01
MARTY HANSELL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVE ARCHER PAST CHAIRMAN1 $0$0$0 $02
BETH MCNALLY VC COMMUNICATIONS/TECHNOLOGY1 $0$0$0 $01
WALLY KANDEL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
DONN SCHAFER TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $03
TERRY TAMBURINI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID VANDENBERG ASSISTANT TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $03
MIKE WILLIAMS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ALBERT LANG VC ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT1 $0$0$0 $01
TERRY RATAICZAK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $07
COLLEEN COOK VC-BUSINESS ADVOCACY1 $0$0$0 $07
TONY BALDWIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KIN BREWER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$282,311$271,691 $439,945$288,314 $0$213,637 $63,58330
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$311,415$261,609 $439,938$277,694 $0$231,471 $62,37170
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$277,959$255,338 $574,838$227,892 $0$214,943 $54,35040
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$216,854$231,533 $533,682$205,272 $0$184,074 $50,05942
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$249,142$348,142 $521,425$219,951 $0$200,456 $58,19242
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$312,667$301,993 $526,382$317,977 $0$227,826 $59,50062
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$273,991$284,681 $490,350$307,303 $0$203,144 $56,62042
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$388,135$273,450 $442,711$317,993 $0$288,258 $54,000520
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$322,868$280,954 $545,397$353,308 $0$213,389 $51,000520
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$317,113$265,455 $495,643$311,394 $0$212,470 $71,381720
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$295,770$280,416 $494,285$259,737 $0$212,536 $61,32380
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$231,908$234,088 $486,197$244,383 $0$153,769 $59,385820
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$221,521$220,654 $450,368$246,563 $0$141,123 $57,760820
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$227,193$227,355 $421,411$245,696 $0$142,649 $57,460620
2010 · Form 990 period ending 2010-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$237,355$234,128 $422,863$245,858 $0$143,348 $56,84350

Funders of this organization

2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $132,672 in all, tax years 2018 to 2021. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
MARIETTA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor Exact 2020-2021 2$121,600 2021$60,800
show
CAMDEN-CLARK MEMORIAL HOSPITAL CORPORATION Public charity Exact 2018-2019 2$11,072 2019$5,536
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
KENT AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCEOHNot reported $170,077$147,082 Director$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
PERRYSBURG AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INCOHNot reported $197,468$199,567 PRES (ALL YEAR)$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
Y S CHAMBER OF COMMERCEOHNot reported $251,402$228,402 Board Chair$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
BARNESVILLE AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCEOHS41 $248,591$224,516 DIRECTOR$35,318 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
PORTSMOUTH AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCEOHNot reported $186,746$177,126 PAST PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
FAIRBORN AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCEOHNot reported $184,097$188,562 IMMEDIATE PAST PRESDIENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
ANDERSON AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INCOHS41 $210,819$189,643 EXECUTIVE DI$40,384 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
CASPER AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCEWYNot reported $418,828$549,044 PRESIDENT/CEO$120,414 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
WATERTOWN AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCEWINot reported $324,917$305,747 Executive Director$67,380 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
GREATER MARION AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCEILNot reported $289,546$263,735 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$56,238 Similar name, revenue within 2x
CHELSEA AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCEMIS40 $372,034$353,311 EXECUTIVE DI$72,870 Similar name, revenue within 2x
MILBANK AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCESDNot reported $344,883$346,076 EXECUTIVE DI$50,616 Similar name, revenue within 2x
STURGIS AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCEMINot reported $186,374$177,220 BOARD MEMBER$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
FENTON AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCEMINot reported $451,533$472,158 EXECUTIVE DI$77,210 Similar name, revenue within 2x
WILLMAR AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCEMNNot reported $470,481$513,924 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
DEMOPOLIS AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCEALS41 $461,415$297,817 BOARD MEMBER$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
MOORE CHAMBER OF COMMERCEOKNot reported $396,207$395,191 President/CEO$94,925 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
Ennis Area Chamber of CommerceMTNot reported $159,827$148,243 Executive Dir.$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
NIXA AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCEMONot reported $402,603$405,438 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
BARRINGTON AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCEILNot reported $449,368$448,631 PRESIDENT/SECRETARY$144,011 Similar name, revenue within 2x
MENDOTA AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCEILS41 $432,381$297,181 President and CEO$41,669 Similar name, revenue within 2x
ATHENS AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCETNNot reported $189,883$205,014 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$88,706 Similar name, revenue within 2x
CHAMBER OF COMMERCE LYNN AREAMANot reported $260,355$241,469 CEO$43,120 Similar name, revenue within 2x
FENTON AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCEMONot reported $204,873$219,281 2nd VP$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
CONIFER AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCECOS30 $316,512$301,125 Executive Dir.$58,000 Similar name, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
STURGIS AREA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$406,5618 12011–2024 STURGIS AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
GREATER SALINA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$186,45214 12011–2024 HAYS CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF THE EASTERN SHORE INC DAF sponsor$117,72910 12009–2024 SALISBURY AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC
THE WELLMARK FOUNDATION Private foundation$100,0001 12023–2023 LEON CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
SOUTH CENTRAL IOWA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$36,0002 12019–2023 LEON CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
COMMUNITY FDN OF GREATER DES MOINES DAF sponsor$35,0006 12020–2020 BOONE AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
BUCKNER FOUNDATION Private foundation$12,2001 12021–2021 MARSHALL CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
COMMUNITY HEART & SOUL INC Private foundation$10,0001 12025–2025 KREMMLING AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
PLACER COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$10,0001 12020–2020 LINCOLN AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
THE BURBICK FOUNDATION Private foundation$10,0002 12013–2014 KENT AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
FREMONT AREA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$10,0001 12024–2024 FREMONT AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
ERLING B & DOROTHY E HANSON FOUNDATION Private foundation$8,0004 12017–2024 MANCHESTER AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
FIRST INTERSTATE BANCSYSTEM FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$5,8152 12023–2024 LEON CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
HORMEL FOODS CORPORATION CHARTIBLE TR Private foundation$5,0001 12024–2024 LEON CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
BOUND TO STAY BOUND BOOKS FOUNDATION Private foundation$4,0004 12022–2025 JACKSONVILLE AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $271,691 spent · pay $141,688 · grants $4,000 · events $93,722
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: disqualified persons $65,192$65,192$0$0 24.0%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $63,583$63,583$0$0 23.4%
Occupancy $42,364$42,364$0$0 15.6%
Other (as described)Professional Services $34,170$34,170$0$0 12.6%
Other (as described)Safety Council $21,804$21,804$0$0 8.0%
Payroll taxes $10,341$10,341$0$0 3.8%
Advertising and promotion $6,638$6,638$0$0 2.4%
Other (as described)Networking Program Expense $5,662$5,662$0$0 2.1%
Grants to US individuals $4,000$4,000-- 1.5%
All other expenses $3,971$3,971$0$0 1.5%
Office expenses $3,809$3,809$0$0 1.4%
Insurance $2,845$2,845$0$0 1.0%
Other employee benefits $2,572$2,572$0$0 0.9%
Other (as described)Board Expenses and Projects $2,068$2,068$0$0 0.8%
Fees: accounting $1,500$0$1,500$0 0.6%
Depreciation and depletion $863$863$0$0 0.3%
Travel $309$309$0$0 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $154,819$93,722reported apart
Total$271,691100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $261,609 spent · pay $120,948 · grants $3,000 · events $81,803
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $62,371$62,371$0$0 23.8%
Occupancy $48,725$48,725$0$0 18.6%
Other salaries and wages $46,834$46,834$0$0 17.9%
Other (as described)Professional Services $33,700$33,700$0$0 12.9%
Other (as described)Safety Council $27,231$27,231$0$0 10.4%
Payroll taxes $8,964$8,964$0$0 3.4%
Office expenses $8,369$8,369$0$0 3.2%
All other expenses $7,121$7,121$0$0 2.7%
Advertising and promotion $6,506$6,506$0$0 2.5%
Grants to US individuals $3,000$3,000-- 1.1%
Other employee benefits $2,779$2,779$0$0 1.1%
Fees: accounting $2,500$2,500$0$0 1.0%
Other (as described)Networking Program Expense $1,567$1,567$0$0 0.6%
Depreciation and depletion $864$864$0$0 0.3%
Other (as described)Board Expenses and Projects $773$773$0$0 0.3%
Travel $305$305$0$0 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $155,021$81,803reported apart
Total$261,609100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $255,338 spent · pay $120,453 · grants $9,000 · events $80,223
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $54,850$0$0$0 21.5%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $54,350$0$0$0 21.3%
Occupancy $47,617$0$0$0 18.6%
Fees: accounting $28,800$0$0$0 11.3%
All other expenses $22,809$0$0$0 8.9%
Other (as described)Safety Council $10,390$0$0$0 4.1%
Payroll taxes $9,089$0$0$0 3.6%
Grants to US individuals $9,000$0-- 3.5%
Advertising and promotion $6,997$0$0$0 2.7%
Office expenses $5,019$0$0$0 2.0%
Other employee benefits $2,164$0$0$0 0.8%
Other (as described)Networking Program Expense $1,854$0$0$0 0.7%
Other (as described)Board Expenses and Projects $1,039$0$0$0 0.4%
Depreciation and depletion $988$0$0$0 0.4%
Travel $372$0$0$0 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $138,438$80,223reported apart
Total$255,338100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $231,533 spent · pay $106,549 · grants $0 · events $61,883
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $50,059$0$0$0 21.6%
Other salaries and wages $46,774$0$0$0 20.2%
Occupancy $46,751$0$0$0 20.2%
Fees: accounting $35,260$0$0$0 15.2%
Advertising and promotion $10,914$0$0$0 4.7%
Fees: legal $9,856$0$0$0 4.3%
All other expenses $9,363$0$0$0 4.0%
Payroll taxes $7,661$0$0$0 3.3%
Office expenses $6,199$0$0$0 2.7%
Other (as described)Board Expenses and Projects $2,749$0$0$0 1.2%
Depreciation and depletion $2,196$0$0$0 0.9%
Other employee benefits $2,055$0$0$0 0.9%
Other (as described)Networking Program Expense $877$0$0$0 0.4%
Travel $643$0$0$0 0.3%
Other (as described)Safety Council $176$0$0$0 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $90,517$61,883reported apart
Total$231,533100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $348,142 spent · pay $146,872 · grants $0 · events $126,468
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
All other expenses $99,060$0$0$0 28.5%
Other salaries and wages $75,939$0$0$0 21.8%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $58,192$0$0$0 16.7%
Occupancy $43,763$0$0$0 12.6%
Fees: legal $14,459$0$0$0 4.2%
Fees: accounting $12,710$0$0$0 3.7%
Payroll taxes $9,985$0$0$0 2.9%
Advertising and promotion $8,497$0$0$0 2.4%
Other (as described)Entrepreneur Printing $5,856$0$0$0 1.7%
Office expenses $5,610$0$0$0 1.6%
Other (as described)Safety Council $5,572$0$0$0 1.6%
Other employee benefits $2,756$0$0$0 0.8%
Depreciation and depletion $2,350$0$0$0 0.7%
Other (as described)Board Expenses and Projects $1,361$0$0$0 0.4%
Other (as described)Networking Program Expense $1,039$0$0$0 0.3%
Travel $993$0$0$0 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $165,490$126,468reported apart
Total$348,142100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $301,993 spent · pay $168,620 · grants $0 · events $79,642
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $92,273--- 30.6%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $59,500--- 19.7%
Occupancy $42,634--- 14.1%
Other (as described)SAFETY COUNCIL $31,789--- 10.5%
All other expenses $15,368--- 5.1%
Payroll taxes $11,341--- 3.8%
Office expenses $9,972--- 3.3%
Other (as described)BOARD EXPENSES AND PROJ $9,966--- 3.3%
Other (as described)ENTREPRENEUR PRINTING $5,856--- 1.9%
Other employee benefits $5,506--- 1.8%
Other (as described)NETWORKING PROGRAM EXPE $5,383--- 1.8%
Fees: accounting $3,110--- 1.0%
Insurance $2,484--- 0.8%
Depreciation and depletion $2,421--- 0.8%
Advertising and promotion $2,347--- 0.8%
Travel $2,043--- 0.7%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $145,299$79,642reported apart
Total$301,993100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $284,681 spent · pay $160,369 · grants $0 · events $85,704
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $87,589--- 30.8%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $56,620--- 19.9%
Occupancy $40,842--- 14.3%
Other (as described)SAFETY COUNCIL $26,404--- 9.3%
All other expenses $15,538--- 5.5%
Payroll taxes $11,314--- 4.0%
Office expenses $10,893--- 3.8%
Other (as described)ENTREPRENEUR PRINTING $9,279--- 3.3%
Other (as described)BOARD EXPENSES AND PROJ $6,625--- 2.3%
Other (as described)NETWORKING PROGRAM EXPE $4,875--- 1.7%
Other employee benefits $4,846--- 1.7%
Fees: accounting $2,820--- 1.0%
Depreciation and depletion $2,586--- 0.9%
Insurance $2,280--- 0.8%
Travel $1,989--- 0.7%
Advertising and promotion $181--- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $139,778$85,704reported apart
Total$284,681100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $273,450 spent · pay $148,111 · grants $0 · events $81,245
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $78,755--- 28.8%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $54,000--- 19.7%
Occupancy $38,269--- 14.0%
Other (as described)SAFETY COUNCIL $26,409--- 9.7%
Other (as described)ENTREPRENEUR PRINTING $16,428--- 6.0%
All other expenses $13,503--- 4.9%
Payroll taxes $11,035--- 4.0%
Office expenses $10,336--- 3.8%
Other (as described)NETWORKING PROGRAM EXPE $5,830--- 2.1%
Other employee benefits $4,321--- 1.6%
Other (as described)MEALS AND MISC $3,723--- 1.4%
Depreciation and depletion $2,750--- 1.0%
Fees: accounting $2,475--- 0.9%
Insurance $2,200--- 0.8%
Travel $2,060--- 0.8%
Advertising and promotion $1,271--- 0.5%
Fees: other services $85--- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $156,537$81,245reported apart
Total$273,450100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $280,954 spent · pay $150,875 · grants $0 · events $80,559
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $84,129--- 29.9%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $51,000--- 18.2%
Occupancy $37,453--- 13.3%
Other (as described)Safety Council $23,163--- 8.2%
All other expenses $18,641--- 6.6%
Office expenses $16,420--- 5.8%
Other (as described)entrepreneur printing $12,318--- 4.4%
Payroll taxes $11,893--- 4.2%
Other (as described)MACC Apparel & EXPENSES $7,269--- 2.6%
Other (as described)Board Expenses and Proj $5,898--- 2.1%
Other employee benefits $3,853--- 1.4%
Depreciation and depletion $2,556--- 0.9%
Fees: accounting $2,450--- 0.9%
Insurance $2,151--- 0.8%
Travel $1,005--- 0.4%
Advertising and promotion $423--- 0.2%
Fees: other services $332--- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $169,171$80,559reported apart
Total$280,954100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $265,455 spent · pay $144,622 · grants $0 · events $102,770
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $71,381--- 26.9%
Pay: disqualified persons $58,632--- 22.1%
Occupancy $33,958--- 12.8%
Other (as described)Safety Council $22,516--- 8.5%
All other expenses $13,594--- 5.1%
Office expenses $12,482--- 4.7%
Payroll taxes $11,072--- 4.2%
Other (as described)entrepreneur printing $10,548--- 4.0%
Fees: other services $9,097--- 3.4%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $4,959--- 1.9%
Other (as described)LEASES $4,309--- 1.6%
Other employee benefits $3,537--- 1.3%
Depreciation and depletion $2,634--- 1.0%
Travel $2,395--- 0.9%
Insurance $2,151--- 0.8%
Fees: accounting $1,940--- 0.7%
Advertising and promotion $250--- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $188,726$102,770reported apart
Total$265,455100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $280,416 spent · pay $139,943 · grants $0 · events $83,922
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: disqualified persons $64,183--- 22.9%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $61,323--- 21.9%
Occupancy $35,083--- 12.5%
Other (as described)SAFETY COUNCIL $25,341--- 9.0%
All other expenses $18,331--- 6.5%
Office expenses $15,642--- 5.6%
Payroll taxes $11,308--- 4.0%
Other (as described)ENTREPRENEUR PRINTING $10,506--- 3.7%
Fees: other services $9,261--- 3.3%
Other (as described)BOARD EXPENSES AND PROJ $7,611--- 2.7%
Depreciation and depletion $6,641--- 2.4%
Other (as described)MEMBERSHIP EXPENSES $4,918--- 1.8%
Other employee benefits $3,129--- 1.1%
Insurance $2,433--- 0.9%
Fees: accounting $2,165--- 0.8%
Travel $2,066--- 0.7%
Advertising and promotion $475--- 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $145,350$83,922reported apart
Total$280,416100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $234,088 spent · pay $124,005 · grants $0 · events $82,407
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $59,385--- 25.4%
Pay: disqualified persons $51,797--- 22.1%
Occupancy $34,876--- 14.9%
All other expenses $19,280--- 8.2%
Office expenses $10,203--- 4.4%
Payroll taxes $9,587--- 4.1%
Fees: other services $9,281--- 4.0%
Other (as described)ENTREPRENEUR PRINTING $8,584--- 3.7%
Depreciation and depletion $7,022--- 3.0%
Other (as described)POSTAGE $6,262--- 2.7%
Other (as described)BOARD EXPENSES $5,226--- 2.2%
Other (as described)LEASES $4,638--- 2.0%
Other employee benefits $3,236--- 1.4%
Travel $2,526--- 1.1%
Fees: accounting $2,185--- 0.9%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $128,628$82,407reported apart
Total$234,088100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $220,654 spent · pay $126,929 · grants $0 · events $79,683
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $57,760--- 26.2%
Pay: disqualified persons $56,569--- 25.6%
Occupancy $33,783--- 15.3%
All other expenses $16,588--- 7.5%
Other (as described)ENTREPRENEUR PRINTING $10,450--- 4.7%
Payroll taxes $9,445--- 4.3%
Fees: other services $8,792--- 4.0%
Office expenses $5,270--- 2.4%
Depreciation and depletion $4,103--- 1.9%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $3,792--- 1.7%
Other (as described)LEASES $3,272--- 1.5%
Other employee benefits $3,155--- 1.4%
Other (as described)POSTAGE $2,549--- 1.2%
Travel $2,486--- 1.1%
Fees: accounting $2,395--- 1.1%
Advertising and promotion $245--- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$79,683reported apart
Total$220,654100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $227,355 spent · pay $123,600 · grants $0 · events $76,372
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $57,460--- 25.3%
Pay: disqualified persons $53,184--- 23.4%
Occupancy $33,004--- 14.5%
All other expenses $20,906--- 9.2%
Payroll taxes $9,327--- 4.1%
Fees: other services $7,607--- 3.3%
Office expenses $7,571--- 3.3%
Other (as described)POSTAGE $6,895--- 3.0%
Other (as described)BOARD EXPENSES $6,520--- 2.9%
Other (as described)ENTREPRENEUR PRINTING $6,402--- 2.8%
Other (as described)MAINTENANCE $5,095--- 2.2%
Depreciation and depletion $4,535--- 2.0%
Other employee benefits $3,629--- 1.6%
Travel $2,624--- 1.2%
Fees: accounting $1,680--- 0.7%
Advertising and promotion $916--- 0.4%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$76,372reported apart
Total$227,355100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990 · $234,128 spent · pay $135,398 · grants $0 · events $66,594
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $64,844--- 27.7%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $56,843--- 24.3%
Occupancy $31,933--- 13.6%
Payroll taxes $9,871--- 4.2%
All other expenses $9,819--- 4.2%
Fees: other services $8,153--- 3.5%
Other (as described)POSTAGE $7,391--- 3.2%
Office expenses $7,085--- 3.0%
Other (as described)BOARD EXPENSES $6,780--- 2.9%
Other (as described)B2B EXPENSES $6,739--- 2.9%
Other (as described)ENTREPRENEUR PRINTING $6,196--- 2.6%
Depreciation and depletion $5,722--- 2.4%
Other (as described)MEMBERSHIP EXPENSES $4,655--- 2.0%
Other employee benefits $3,840--- 1.6%
Travel $2,477--- 1.1%
Fees: accounting $1,380--- 0.6%
Advertising and promotion $400--- 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$66,594reported apart
Total$234,128100%

View the filing