Epsilon House Corporation of Delta Gamma
Cite this
Plain text Epsilon House Corporation of Delta Gamma. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2020–2023. https://strategystudio.org/org/314386194. Retrieved 2026-10-18.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). Epsilon House Corporation of Delta Gamma [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2020–2023]. Retrieved October 18, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/314386194
MLA “Epsilon House Corporation of Delta Gamma.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2020–2023, https://strategystudio.org/org/314386194. Accessed 18 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-18; covers tax years 2020–2023. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2023 · Form 990 · revenue $642K · expenses $682K · assets $0
- EIN
- 31-4386194
- Address
- 3250 Riverside Dr, Columbus, OH 43221
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- -
- Ruling year
- -
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
To provide a suitable social environment for collegiate members.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
No one listed on these returns was paid.
Unpaid officers and directors · 7 people
| Name | Latest title | Years | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karleya Chard | Director | 2020-2023 | 1 |
| Barbara Waters | Director | 2020-2023 | 1 |
| Hannah Morgan | Employment Committee Chair | 2020-2023 | 1 |
| Nicole Odegaard | President | 2021-2023 | 1 |
| Megan Lyons | Treasurer | 2020-2023 | 1 |
| Barbara Ezzell | Secretary | 2020-2023 | 1 |
| Nicole Papa (former) | President | 2020 | 1 |
People by year
2023 · 6 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karleya Chard | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Barbara Waters | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Hannah Morgan | Employment Committee Chair | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Nicole Odegaard | President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Megan Lyons | Treasurer | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Barbara Ezzell | Secretary | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 6 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karleya Chard | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Barbara Waters | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Hannah Morgan | Employment Committee Chair | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Nicole Odegaard | President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Megan Lyons | Treasurer | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Barbara Ezzell | Secretary | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 6 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karleya Chard | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Barbara Waters | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Hannah Morgan | Employment Committee Chair | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Nicole Odegaard | President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Megan Lyons | Treasurer | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Barbara Ezzell | Secretary | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 6 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karleya Chard | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Barbara Waters | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Hannah Morgan | Employment Committee Chair | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Nicole Papa | President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Megan Lyons | Treasurer | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Barbara Ezzell | Secretary | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2023 · 1 contractor · $184K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| GREEK HOUSE CHEFS INC | West Des Moines, IA | CATERING | $183,553 |
2022 · 1 contractor · $177K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| GREEK HOUSE CHEFS INC | West Des Moines, IA | CATERING | $176,787 |
2021 · 1 contractor · $134K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| GREEK HOUSE CHEFS INC | West Des Moines, IA | CATERING | $134,057 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $642,364 | $682,295 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $638,856 | $0 | 1 | 15 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $731,454 | $675,932 | $3,237,778 | $1,430,355 | $86,961 | $638,764 | $0 | 2 | 15 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $678,666 | $643,912 | $3,271,699 | $1,374,833 | $0 | $673,389 | $0 | 1 | 15 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $653,790 | $711,778 | $3,315,097 | $1,340,079 | $11,250 | $614,874 | $0 | 1 | 15 |
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $361,281 in all, tax years 2017 to 2018. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DELTA GAMMA FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2017-2018 | 2 | $361,281 | 2018 | $46,002 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ETA GAMMA HOUSE CORPORATION OF DELTA GAMMA | OH | N50 | $728,947 | $752,845 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| EPSILON SIGMA CHAPTER OF DELTA GAMMA HOUSE CORPORATION | OH | Not reported | $724,142 | $653,180 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| NU HOUSE CORPORATION OF DELTA GAMMA | OH | L50 | $545,471 | $513,768 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| PI HOUSE CORPORATION OF DELTA GAMMA | OH | Y40 | $392,235 | $267,841 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| GAMMA CHI HOUSE CORPORATION OF DELTA GAMMA | OH | N50 | $363,575 | $327,892 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| ZETA EPSILON HOUSE CORPORATION OF DELTA GAMMA FRATERNITY | OH | Not reported | $415,937 | $363,508 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| Gamma Alpha House Corporation of Delta Gamma | OH | Not reported | $378,085 | $274,017 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| GAMMA LAMBDA HOUSE CORPORATION OF DELTA GAMMA | OH | Not reported | $503,965 | $503,449 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| HOUSE CORPORATION OF GAMMA ETA DELTA GAMMA CHAPTER | OH | Y42 | $613,940 | $627,864 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| DELTA GAMMA HOUSE CORPORATION INC | OH | Y42 | $1,171,851 | $1,333,287 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| ALPHA UPSILON HOUSING CORPORATION OF DELTA GAMMA | OH | Not reported | $1,195,409 | $1,104,897 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| GAMMA KAPPA HOUSE CORPORATION DELTA GAMMA | OH | Not reported | $678,518 | $686,352 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| BETA IOTA OF DELTA GAMMA HOUSE CORPORATION INC | OH | B83 | $858,845 | $637,326 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| DELTA IOTA CHAPTER HOUSE CORPORATION OF DELTA GAMMA | OH | N50 | $1,015,625 | $1,254,343 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| Theta Chapter of Delta Gamma Inc House Corporation | OH | Not reported | $852,271 | $964,019 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| ALPHA LAMBDA HOUSE CORPORATION OF DELTA GAMMA | OH | N50 | $417,933 | $364,727 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| ETA IOTA HOUSE CORPORATION OF DELTA GAMMA FRATERNITY | OH | B83 | $563,082 | $627,132 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| Beta Omega House Corporation of Delta Gamma Frater | OH | Not reported | $735,075 | $804,010 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| KAPPA HOUSE CORPORATION OF DELTA GAMMA FRATERNITY | OH | B83 | $609,277 | $631,112 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| ETA KAPPA HOUSE CORPORATION OF DELTA GAMMA FRATERNITY | OH | N50 | $885,694 | $813,210 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| GAMMA OF DELTA GAMMA HOUSE ASSOCIATION | OH | N50 | $871,166 | $856,464 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| DELTA BETA HOUSE CORP OF DELTA GAMMA | OH | B83 | $1,187,247 | $981,665 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| ALPHA IOTA HOUSE CORPORATION OF DELTA GAMMA FRATERNITY | OH | Not reported | $1,006,792 | $975,572 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| KU HOUSING CORPORATION OF DELTA GAMMA ALUMNAE INC | OH | L99 | $930,989 | $739,734 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| DELTA DELTA DELTA NU HOUSE CORPORATION | OH | Not reported | $452,364 | $457,407 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2023 · Form 990 · $682,295 spent · pay $53,047 · grants $0 · events $1,000
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $296,653 | $296,653 | - | - | 43.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $152,070 | $152,070 | - | - | 22.3% | |
| Interest | $71,083 | $71,083 | - | - | 10.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Taxes and Fees | $52,848 | $52,848 | - | - | 7.7% |
| Other salaries and wages | $48,728 | $48,728 | - | - | 7.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $25,641 | $25,641 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Insurance | $21,512 | $21,512 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,211 | $4,211 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,961 | $3,961 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: management | $3,432 | $3,432 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Information technology | $471 | $471 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $358 | $358 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $211 | $211 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Office expenses | $116 | $116 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $682,295 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $675,932 spent · pay $56,246 · grants $0 · events $1,188
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $299,519 | $299,519 | - | - | 44.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $153,213 | $153,213 | - | - | 22.7% | |
| Interest | $82,213 | $82,213 | - | - | 12.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $50,490 | $50,490 | - | - | 7.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Taxes and Fees | $34,234 | $34,234 | - | - | 5.1% |
| Fees: other services | $22,541 | $22,541 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Insurance | $19,530 | $19,530 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,456 | $5,456 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,211 | $4,211 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Information technology | $2,661 | $2,661 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,188 | $1,188 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $300 | $300 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Office expenses | $269 | $269 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Other Expenses | $107 | $107 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $675,932 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $643,912 spent · pay $40,209 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $276,705 | $276,705 | - | - | 43.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $149,655 | $149,655 | - | - | 23.2% | |
| Interest | $93,504 | $93,504 | - | - | 14.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $36,296 | $36,296 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Taxes and Fees | $35,025 | $35,025 | - | - | 5.4% |
| Fees: other services | $21,906 | $21,906 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Insurance | $19,282 | $19,282 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,088 | $4,088 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,713 | $3,713 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Other Expenses | $2,003 | $2,003 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Information technology | $1,140 | $1,140 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $395 | $395 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $200 | $200 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $643,912 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $711,778 spent · pay $38,702 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $336,182 | $336,182 | - | - | 47.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $151,186 | $151,186 | - | - | 21.2% | |
| Interest | $99,139 | $99,139 | - | - | 13.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $35,852 | $35,852 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Taxes and Fees | $33,508 | $33,508 | - | - | 4.7% |
| Fees: other services | $27,268 | $27,268 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Insurance | $18,979 | $18,979 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,088 | $4,088 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,260 | $2,260 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Other Expenses | $847 | $847 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Information technology | $815 | $815 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $608 | $608 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $590 | $590 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $456 | $456 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $711,778 | 100% |