STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

EXPRESS CARE INC

Cite this

Plain text EXPRESS CARE INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2020–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/320076958. Retrieved 2026-10-19.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). EXPRESS CARE INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2020–2025]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/320076958

MLA “EXPRESS CARE INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2020–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/320076958. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2020–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990EZ · revenue $30K · expenses $36K · assets $13K

EIN
32-0076958
Address
1183 CYPRESS TREE PL, HERNDON, VA 20170-4135
Website
http//www.expressrealtyusa.us
NTEE code
P84
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
2003
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

HELP COMMUNITY

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Naila Alam CEO2021-2025 $0$12,000 1
Naila Allam (former) CEO2020 $6,000$6,000 1

People by year

2025 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
NAILA ALAM CEO40 $0-- $01
2024 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
NAILA ALAM CEO40 $0-- $01
2023 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
NAILA ALAM CEO40 $0-- $01
2022 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
NAILA ALAM CEO40 $0-- $01
2021 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $12K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
NAILA ALAM CEO40 $12,000-- $12,0001
2020 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $6K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
NAILA ALLAM CEO40 $6,000-- $6,0001

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990EZ period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$29,696$35,935 $12,985$12,985 $29,696- ---
2024 · Form 990EZ period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$41,007$60,204 $19,224$19,224 $41,007- ---
2023 · Form 990EZ period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$50,231$32,109 $38,421$38,421 $50,231- ---
2022 · Form 990EZ period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$40,763$37,155 $20,299$20,299 $40,763- ---
2021 · Form 990EZ period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$23,955$31,186 $16,691$16,691 $23,955- ---
2020 · Form 990EZ period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$65,054$39,973 $40,063$40,063 $65,054- ---

Funders of this organization

7 grantors reported grants to this organization, $102,053 in all, tax years 2017 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
ALTALIB FAMILY FOUNDATION AFF Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “EXPRESS CARE INC” 2017-2018, 2022-2023 4$70,000 2023$500
show
THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR NORTHERN VIRGINIA INC DAF sponsor Exact 2021 1$10,000 2021$10,000
show
LATINO ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION OF WASHINGTON DC Public charity Exact 2021 1$10,000 2021$10,000
show
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor Exact 2022 1$6,000 2022$6,000
show
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor Exact 2020 1$5,032 2020$5,032
show
CLOSET OF THE GREATER HERNDON AREA INC Public charity Exact 2017 1$1,000 2017$1,000
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “EXPRESS CARE INC” 2022-2023 2$21 2023$16
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
OVERSEAS PANKOREAN CENTERVAP84 $16,925$28,353 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code P84, revenue within 2x, same state
VECINOS UNIDOS-NEIGHBORS UNITED INCVAP84 $39,514$14,656 Treasurer$0 Same NTEE code P84, revenue within 2x, same state
YEYJIN KOREAN COMMUNITY SERVICE CENTERVAP84 $53,281$56,681 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P84, revenue within 2x, same state
VAN ARMAN FOUNDATION FOR REFUGEES INCVAP84 $28,454$17,689 President$0 Same NTEE code P84, revenue within 2x, same state
AFOOSHAA WAL-GARGAARSAA FI TOKKUMMAACOP84 $56,483$2,683 NONE$0 Same NTEE code P84, revenue within 2x, similar mission
EL CENTRO INCMSP84 $40,183$48,612 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$18,000 Same NTEE code P84, revenue within 2x, similar mission
DIRECT IMMIGRATION SERVICES INCCAP84 $16,038$12,946 PRESIDENT$100 Same NTEE code P84, revenue within 2x
CEBUANOS ENGAGING IN BUILDING UNITY INCNYP84 $22,477$6,948 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P84, revenue within 2x
TEO CHEW COMMUNITY CENTER INCCAP84 $20,546$33,472 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P84, revenue within 2x
ANIOMA TRISTATE ASSOCIATION INCNYP84 $17,232$21,490 Chair, Board of Directors$0 Same NTEE code P84, revenue within 2x
FILIPINO COMMUNITY OF SAN LUIS OBISPO COUNTYCAP84 $27,392$28,985 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P84, revenue within 2x
CAMEROON AMERICAN COMMUNITY OF HOUSTONTXP84 $17,400$17,400 President$0 Same NTEE code P84, revenue within 2x
IMMIGRANT RESETTLEMENT & CULTURAL CENTER INCCAP84 $51,955$85,421 Executive Dir.$0 Same NTEE code P84, revenue within 2x
MKM ASSOCIATIONTXP84 $18,950- CEO$0 Same NTEE code P84, revenue within 2x
CAROLINA IMMIGRANT ALLIANCE INCSCP84 $17,887$14,020 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code P84, revenue within 2x
SAVE ALL GENERATIONS INCGAP84 $45,200$47,707 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P84, revenue within 2x
AFGHAN AMERICAN DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATIONMNP84 $34,619$34,619 Executive Director$0 Same NTEE code P84, revenue within 2x
BUGUMA ARIZONAAZP84 $16,758$16,758 President$0 Same NTEE code P84, revenue within 2x
NANAY INCFLP84 $59,067$80,168 President$0 Same NTEE code P84, revenue within 2x
PHILIPPINE CENTER OF VENTURA COUNTY INCCAP84 $25,281$1,382 SECRETARY$0 Same NTEE code P84, revenue within 2x
POTENCIA INCMAP84 $48,502$47,606 PRESIDENT$17,520 Same NTEE code P84, revenue within 2x
CANSTRUCTION NEW YORK INCNYP84 $51,993$43,710 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P84, revenue within 2x
CELTIC CARA FOUNDATION INCCAP84 $22,539$27,157 SECRETARY$0 Same NTEE code P84, revenue within 2x
NZUKO EDDA USA INCMDP84 $17,779$17,963 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P84, revenue within 2x
THE WELCOME PROJECT INCKYP84 $35,052$49,602 SECRETARY$14,500 Same NTEE code P84, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$760,0004 12019–2022 CHINESE CULTURE & ART HERITAGE FOUNDATION
POTTSTOWN REGIONAL COMMUNITY FOUNDATION Private foundation$209,20011 12012–2023 CENTRO CULTURAL LATINOS UNIDOS INC
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$208,97013 62020–2024 ALAKIRA MAASAI ECONOMIC SUPPORT INITIATIVE NFP; PARTNERS SERVING COMMUNITIES OF TEXAS INC; COMMITTEE OF CONCERNED SCIENTISTS INC; PEACE OF THREAD INCORPORATED and 2 more
THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR GREATER ATLANTA INC DAF sponsor$170,0007 12010–2024 GOOD NEIGHBORING FOUNDATION INC
PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND DAF sponsor$142,9855 22020–2024 LATINO RACIAL JUSTICE CIRCLE INC; GREATER BOSTON NEPALI COMMUNITY INC
THE MIAMI FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$117,8835 12020–2024 NORA SANDIG CHILDREN FOUNDATION INC
FORGOOD INC funds this one DAF sponsor$83,6993 22015–2023 COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION OF PAKISTANI AMERICANS; GREATER BOSTON NEPALI COMMUNITY INC
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$66,7777 22017–2024 THE WELCOME PROJECT INC; PEACE OF THREAD INCORPORATED
SOUTH DAKOTA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$45,2502 12020–2023 GLACIAL LAKES MULTICULTURAL CENTER INC
BOSTON FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$40,0002 22020–2023 AFRICAN COMMUNITY HEALTH INITIATIVES INC; POTENCIA INC
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$32,0763 22023–2024 NEW YORK ASSOCIATION OF JEWS FROM THE FORMER SOVIET UNION INC; NORTHEASTERN CHINESE ASSOCIATION OF USA
VALLEY QUEEN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION Private foundation$30,0003 12023–2025 GLACIAL LAKES MULTICULTURAL CENTER INC
RAYMOND JAMES CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT FUND DAF sponsor$29,5002 12022–2023 SIKH INFORMATION CENTRE
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING funds this one DAF sponsor$25,0501 12021–2021 WHO IS MY NEIGHBOR INC
ESL CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$25,0001 12023–2023 SUCCOR IMMIGRATION SERVICES INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990EZ · $35,935 spent · pay $15,600 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $20,262 56.4%
Salaries, other pay and benefits $15,600 43.4%
Printing, publications, postage $73 0.2%
Total$35,935100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990EZ · $60,204 spent · pay $15,600 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $44,363 73.7%
Salaries, other pay and benefits $15,600 25.9%
Printing, publications, postage $241 0.4%
Total$60,204100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990EZ · $32,109 spent · pay $15,600 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $16,246 50.6%
Salaries, other pay and benefits $15,600 48.6%
Printing, publications, postage $200 0.6%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $63 0.2%
Total$32,109100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990EZ · $37,155 spent · pay $9,000 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $23,632 63.6%
Salaries, other pay and benefits $9,000 24.2%
Printing, publications, postage $3,913 10.5%
Fees to independent contractors $610 1.6%
Total$37,155100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990EZ · $31,186 spent · pay $12,000 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $19,186 61.5%
Salaries, other pay and benefits $12,000 38.5%
Total$31,186100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990EZ · $39,973 spent · pay $6,000 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $32,656 81.7%
Salaries, other pay and benefits $6,000 15.0%
Printing, publications, postage $847 2.1%
Fees to independent contractors $470 1.2%
Total$39,973100%

View the filing