PERFECT EARTH PROJECT INC
Cite this
Plain text PERFECT EARTH PROJECT INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/320236349. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). PERFECT EARTH PROJECT INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/320236349
MLA “PERFECT EARTH PROJECT INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/320236349. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $740K · expenses $1.1M · assets $513K
- EIN
- 32-0236349
- Address
- 962 SPRINGS FIREPLACE RD, EAST HAMPTON, NY 11937-1432
- Website
- www.perfectearthproject.org
- NTEE code
- Q30
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2008
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PERFECT EARTH PROJECT PROMOTES TOXIC-FREE LAWNS AND LANDSCAPES FOR THE HEALTH OF PEOPLE, THEIR PETS AND THE PLANET.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
3 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Whitney Beaman | DIRECTOR OF OPERATIONS | 2023-2024 | $209,508 | $362,099 | 1 |
| Satoshi Yano | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | $162,205 | $315,164 | 1 |
| Matthew Jeffery (former) | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2023 | $142,869 | $142,869 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
18 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edwina Von Gal | PRESIDENT | 2010-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Phillips | TREASURER | 2010-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Maupin | CHAIRMAN | 2015-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Sawyer | Director | 2015-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Grace Fuller Marroquin | Director | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anne Templeton | Secretary | 2017-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tony Piazza | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sorat Tungkasiri | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laura Lehmann (former) | Director | 2020-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Singh (former) | Director | 2020-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bridget Goodbody (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susannah Kagen (former) | Director | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laura Lehman (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sandra Brant (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susannah Kagan (former) | SECRETARY | 2015-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vernon Scholey (former) | Chairman | 2010-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Marshall Grantham (former) | Secretary | 2010-2013 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kevin Simmons (former) | Director | 2010-2013 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 10 people listed · 2 paid, $372K · 5 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WHITNEY BEAMAN | DIRECTOR OF OPERATIONS | 40 | $181,664 | $0 | $27,844 | $209,508 | 1 |
| SATOSHI YANO | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $134,160 | $0 | $28,045 | $162,205 | 1 |
| EDWINA VON GAL | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA PHILLIPS | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MAUPIN | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN SAWYER | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GRACE FULLER MARROQUIN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE TEMPLETON | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY PIAZZA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SORAT TUNGKASIRI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 11 people listed · 3 paid, $448K · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SATOSHI YANO | Executive Dir. | 40 | $140,449 | $0 | $12,510 | $152,959 | 1 |
| WHITNEY BEAMAN | DIRECTOR OF OPERATIONS | 40 | $139,924 | $0 | $12,667 | $152,591 | 1 |
| MATTHEW JEFFERY | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $138,762 | $0 | $4,107 | $142,869 | 1 |
| EDWINA VON GAL | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA PHILLIPS | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MAUPIN | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN SAWYER | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GRACE FULLER MARROQUIN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE TEMPLETON | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY PIAZZA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SORAT TUNGKASIRI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 10 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Sawyer | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Grace Fuller Marroquin | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tony Piazza | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Laura Lehmann | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mary Singh | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Edwina Von Gal | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lisa Phillips | Treasurer | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| David Maupin | Chairman | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Anne Templeton | Secretary | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Satoshi Yano | Executive Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIAN SAWYER | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GRACE FULLER MARROQUIN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY PIAZZA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA LEHMANN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY SINGH | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWINA VON GAL | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA PHILLIPS | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MAUPIN | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE TEMPLETON | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIAN SAWYER | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GRACE FULLER MARROQUIN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY PIAZZA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA LEHMANN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY SINGH | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWINA VON GAL | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA PHILLIPS | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MAUPIN | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE TEMPLETON | Vice Pres/Secty | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIDGET GOODBODY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE TEMPLETON | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSANNAH KAGEN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY PIAZZA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA LEHMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWINA VON GAL | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA PHILLIPS | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MAUPIN | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN SAWYER | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 8 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SANDRA BRANT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE TEMPLETON | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN SAWYER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA LEHMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWINA VON GAL | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA PHILLIPS | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MAUPIN | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSANNAH KAGAN | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 8 people listed · none paid · 5 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SANDRA BRANT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE TEMPLETON | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN SAWYER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA LEHMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWINA VON GAL | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA PHILLIPS | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MAUPIN | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSANNAH KAGAN | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 7 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SANDRA BRANT | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN SAWYER | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA LEHMAN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWINA VON GAL | President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA PHILLIPS | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MAUPIN | Chairman | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSANNAH KAGAN | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 7 people listed · none paid · 6 employees · 46 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID MAUPIN | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN SAWYER | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA LEHMAN | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWINA VON GAL | President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA PHILLIPS | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSANNAH KAGAN | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VERNON SCHOLEY | Chairman | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EDWINA VON GAL | President | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LISA PHILLIPS | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| VERNON SCHOLEY | Director | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER MARSHALL GRANTHAM | Secretary | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN SIMMONS | Director | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 5 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEVIN SIMMONS | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VERNON SCHOLEY | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER MARSHALL GRANTHAM | Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA PHILLIPS | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWINA VON GAL | President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEVIN SIMMONS | Director | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER MARSHALL GRANTHAM | Secretary | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| VERNON SCHOLEY | Director | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LISA PHILLIPS | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| EDWINA VON GAL | President | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 5 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 1 volunteer
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VERNON SCHOLEY | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA PHILLIPS | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN SIMMONS | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER MARSHALL GRANTHAM | Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWINA VON GAL | President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $740,427 | $1,078,478 | $513,415 | $468,845 | $632,644 | $49,057 | $0 | 5 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $628,365 | $757,657 | $825,021 | $806,896 | $576,006 | $16,070 | $305,550 | 4 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $586,134 | $393,455 | $943,378 | $936,709 | $552,894 | $21,888 | - | 3 | 0 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $280,642 | $113,231 | $752,781 | $744,130 | $269,179 | $1,000 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $123,754 | $104,769 | $590,025 | $576,719 | $119,486 | $3,100 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $209,848 | $73,196 | $559,107 | $557,734 | $182,908 | $7,350 | $0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $326,484 | $226,665 | $429,788 | $421,082 | $285,992 | $11,975 | $0 | 4 | 25 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $309,678 | $270,783 | $331,500 | $321,871 | $210,694 | $4,150 | $0 | 5 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $512,256 | $336,431 | $308,628 | $282,793 | $395,311 | $0 | $0 | 5 | 30 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $254,749 | $443,851 | $111,672 | $106,968 | $223,615 | $0 | $0 | 6 | 46 |
| 2013 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $143,639 | $247,100 | $351,491 | $347,277 | $129,165 | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $374,264 | $203,801 | $454,024 | $450,738 | $531,743 | $0 | $0 | 3 | 30 |
| 2011 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $151,680 | $172,097 | $281,214 | $280,275 | $150,782 | - | - | - | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $289,158 | $84,214 | $315,586 | $314,449 | $288,629 | $0 | $0 | 1 | 1 |
Funders of this organization
12 grantors reported grants to this organization, $262,158 in all, tax years 2015 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016-2017, 2019, 2022-2023 | 5 | $95,025 | 2023 | $12,050 | show |
| THE NEW YORK COMMUNITY TRUST | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023-2024 | 2 | $46,000 | 2024 | $26,000 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018, 2021-2022 | 3 | $37,833 | 2022 | $14,533 | show |
| SPECTOR FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “PERFECT EARTH PROJECT INC” | 2022, 2024 | 2 | $22,000 | 2024 | $12,000 | show |
| MARIN COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018 | 1 | $11,000 | 2018 | $11,000 | show |
| GERALD L LENNARD FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “PERFECT EARTH PROJECT INC” | 2023-2024 | 3 | $10,000 | 2024 | $5,000 | show |
| THE DERALD H RUTTENBERG FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “PERFECT EARTH PROJECT INC” | 2022 | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 | $10,000 | show |
| JEWISH COMMUNAL FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016 | 1 | $10,000 | 2016 | $10,000 | show |
| NATIONAL FISH AND WILDLIFE FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2015 | 1 | $7,554 | 2015 | $7,554 | show |
| NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018 | 1 | $6,500 | 2018 | $6,500 | show |
| GLOBALGIVING FOUNDATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2016 | 1 | $5,246 | 2016 | $5,246 | show |
| SMF FOUNDATION JM INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “PERFECT EARTH PROJECT INC” | 2023 | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 | $1,000 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INDEGO AFRICA PROJECT | NY | Q30 | $779,402 | $726,853 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $84,864 | Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COLLATERAL REPAIR PROJECT | NY | Q30 | $1,262,977 | $1,366,991 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $71,985 | Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TORAT SHRAGA INC | NY | Q30 | $844,762 | $357,272 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MITZVAH FOR UKRAINE INC | NY | Q30 | $1,352,400 | $1,347,422 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AMAL ALLIANCE INC | NY | Q30 | $514,970 | $447,692 | FOUNDER/CEO | $68,077 | Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KAGENO WORLDWIDE INC | NY | Q30 | $698,794 | $648,660 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CARMEI HAIR INTERNATIONAL INC | NY | Q30 | $884,286 | $385,234 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AMERICAN FRIENDS OF THE OPEN UNIVERSITY OF ISRAEL INC | NY | Q30 | $1,084,426 | $1,123,409 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $236,500 | Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LITWORLD INTERNATIONAL INC | NY | Q30 | $455,779 | $1,160,753 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $155,664 | Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TFL US INCORPORATED | NY | Q30 | $460,761 | $495,606 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GLOBAL MEDICAL RELIEF FUND INC | NY | Q30 | $407,769 | $482,735 | PRESIDENT/ED | $123,450 | Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AMERICAN FRIENDS OF JERUSALEM INSTITUTE OF TALMUDIC RESEARCH | NY | Q30 | $837,107 | $540,190 | VICE PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AMERICAN FRIENDS OF SCHNEIDER CHILDRENS MEDICAL CENTER OF ISRAEL | NY | Q30 | $925,712 | $1,620,074 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JUST ONE LIFE INC | NY | Q30 | $1,196,731 | $1,174,312 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRIENDS OF THE ROYAL COLLEGE OF SURGEONS IN IRELAND INC | NY | Q30 | $447,294 | $468,175 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CONGO LEADERSHIP INITIATIVE | NY | Q30 | $394,026 | $308,678 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FUND FOR FAMILY PLANNING IN LATIN AMERICA | NY | Q30 | $638,213 | $1,151,985 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GENERAL ISRAEL ORPHAN HOME FOR GIRLS JERUSALEM INC | NY | Q30 | $857,743 | $1,504,531 | VICE CHAIRMAN | $155,106 | Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| IMANI HOUSE | NY | Q30 | $697,473 | $691,550 | Executive Director | $126,608 | Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INTERNATIONAL SENIOR LAWYERS CORPORATION | NY | Q30 | $981,866 | $1,270,886 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $256,622 | Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AMERICAN HOSPITAL OF PARIS FOUNDATI ON | NY | Q30 | $1,449,167 | $2,980,243 | DIRECTOR OF PROGRAMS AND OPERATIONS | $144,500 | Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AMERICAN FRIENDS OF REUTH MEDICAL & LIFE CARE CENTERS INC | NY | Q30 | $426,930 | $408,993 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AFRICAN DREAM ACADEMY FOUNDATION INCORPORATED | NY | Q30 | $394,964 | $413,833 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WILD PHILANTHROPY INC | NY | Q30 | $514,415 | $589,523 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BRACKETT FOUNDATION | NY | Q30 | $677,654 | $610,301 | Executive Director/Chair | $0 | Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $1,078,478 spent · pay $865,168 · grants $0 · events $69,595
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $682,263 | $361,599 | $204,679 | $115,985 | 63.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $130,121 | $68,964 | $39,036 | $22,121 | 12.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $66,011 | $37,115 | $28,896 | - | 6.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $52,784 | $27,976 | $15,835 | $8,973 | 4.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $36,750 | - | $36,750 | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNITY OUTREACH | $32,486 | $32,486 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Travel | $20,620 | $20,620 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $12,183 | $12,183 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Information technology | $11,038 | $11,038 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Printing and Publications | $10,163 | $10,163 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Insurance | $7,483 | - | $7,483 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank fees | $6,468 | - | $6,468 | - | 0.6% |
| All other expenses | $3,965 | $992 | $2,973 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $2,366 | $2,366 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,077 | $2,077 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,190 | - | $1,190 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $510 | - | $510 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $123,739 | $67,518 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,078,478 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $757,657 spent · pay $562,219 · grants $4,800 · events $50,355
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $305,550 | $244,440 | $30,555 | $30,555 | 40.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $176,072 | $140,858 | $17,607 | $17,607 | 23.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $127,649 | $71,576 | $56,073 | - | 16.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $41,659 | $33,327 | $4,166 | $4,166 | 5.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $38,938 | $31,150 | $3,894 | $3,894 | 5.1% | |
| Travel | $16,182 | $16,182 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNITY OUTREACH | $9,257 | $9,257 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,456 | $7,456 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Printing and Publications | $7,290 | $7,290 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Insurance | $6,729 | $5,629 | $1,100 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS | $5,160 | - | $5,160 | - | 0.7% |
| Grants outside the US | $4,800 | $4,800 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Information technology | $4,154 | $4,154 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| All other expenses | $2,377 | $2,327 | $50 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $2,364 | $2,364 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $857 | - | $857 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $650 | - | $650 | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $363 | $363 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $150 | - | $150 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $70,753 | $49,992 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $757,657 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $393,455 spent · pay $177,960 · grants $11,033 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $177,960 | $0 | $177,960 | $0 | 45.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $100,796 | $74,000 | $26,796 | $0 | 25.6% | |
| All other expenses | $60,662 | $30,719 | $29,943 | $0 | 15.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $18,003 | $0 | $0 | $18,003 | 4.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $15,250 | $0 | $15,250 | $0 | 3.9% | |
| Grants outside the US | $11,033 | $11,033 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Travel | $6,885 | $6,885 | $0 | $0 | 1.7% | |
| Insurance | $1,901 | $0 | $1,901 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $965 | $0 | $965 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $393,455 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $113,231 spent · pay $0 · grants $13,300 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $31,820 | $27,020 | $4,800 | - | 28.1% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNITY OUTREACH | $31,704 | $31,704 | - | - | 28.0% |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE FEES | $15,757 | $15,757 | - | - | 13.9% |
| Grants outside the US | $13,300 | $13,300 | - | - | 11.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,885 | - | $5,885 | - | 5.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,326 | $3,326 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK/CREDIT SERVICE CHARGES | $2,444 | - | $2,444 | - | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $2,129 | $2,129 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Information technology | $2,099 | $2,099 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Insurance | $1,748 | $653 | $1,095 | - | 1.5% | |
| All other expenses | $1,276 | $1,126 | $150 | - | 1.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,008 | - | $1,008 | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $585 | $585 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $150 | - | $150 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $113,231 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $104,769 spent · pay $0 · grants $11,200 · events $119
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | COMMUNITY OUTREACH | $51,190 | $51,190 | - | - | 48.9% |
| Fees: other services | $17,585 | $9,285 | $8,300 | - | 16.8% | |
| Grants outside the US | $11,200 | $11,200 | - | - | 10.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,175 | - | $5,175 | - | 4.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,132 | $5,132 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Printing and Publications | $3,750 | $3,750 | - | - | 3.6% |
| All other expenses | $2,763 | $2,003 | $760 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK/CREDIT SERVICE CHARGES | $2,168 | - | $2,168 | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $1,643 | $1,643 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,494 | - | $1,494 | - | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $1,446 | $559 | $887 | - | 1.4% | |
| Information technology | $795 | $795 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $159 | $159 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $150 | - | $150 | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $119 | $119 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $104,769 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $73,196 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $900
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $31,490 | $20,690 | $10,800 | - | 43.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $11,396 | $11,396 | - | - | 15.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,350 | - | $5,350 | - | 7.3% | |
| All other expenses | $4,159 | $2,028 | $361 | $1,770 | 5.7% | |
| Information technology | $3,806 | $2,228 | $789 | $789 | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNITY OUTREACH | $2,907 | $2,907 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Other (as described) | BANK/CREDIT SERVICE CHARGES | $2,682 | - | $2,022 | $660 | 3.7% |
| Travel | $2,485 | $1,864 | $621 | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $2,165 | $2,165 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $1,829 | $1,829 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Occupancy | $1,625 | - | $1,625 | - | 2.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,494 | $1,121 | $373 | - | 2.0% | |
| Insurance | $1,434 | $534 | $900 | - | 2.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $224 | $224 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $150 | - | $150 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $7,950 | $676 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $73,196 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $226,665 spent · pay $150,642 · grants $0 · events $21,910
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $126,161 | $126,161 | - | - | 55.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $13,600 | $13,600 | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $12,382 | $2,482 | $9,900 | - | 5.5% | |
| Occupancy | $11,000 | $5,500 | $2,750 | $2,750 | 4.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,881 | $10,881 | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $10,658 | $7,993 | $2,665 | - | 4.7% |
| All other expenses | $8,426 | $6,962 | $473 | $991 | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNITY OUTREACH | $6,096 | $6,096 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING | $6,060 | - | - | $6,060 | 2.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,125 | - | $5,125 | - | 2.3% | |
| Information technology | $4,143 | $2,071 | $1,036 | $1,036 | 1.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,100 | $3,100 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK/CREDIT SERVICE CHARGES | $3,035 | - | $2,276 | $759 | 1.3% |
| Travel | $2,770 | $2,078 | $692 | - | 1.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,432 | $1,074 | $358 | - | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $1,428 | - | $1,428 | - | 0.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $218 | $109 | $109 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $150 | - | $150 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $32,415 | $21,692 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $226,665 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $270,783 spent · pay $131,493 · grants $0 · events $31,677
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $108,951 | $108,951 | - | - | 40.2% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNITY OUTREACH | $35,349 | $35,349 | - | - | 13.1% |
| Occupancy | $24,000 | $12,000 | $6,000 | $6,000 | 8.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $21,615 | $12,705 | $8,910 | - | 8.0% | |
| Other (as described) | JOB SEARCH | $16,314 | $16,314 | - | - | 6.0% |
| Other employee benefits | $12,741 | $12,741 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,801 | $9,801 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $7,996 | $5,997 | $1,999 | - | 3.0% |
| Travel | $6,407 | $4,805 | $1,602 | - | 2.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,000 | - | $6,000 | - | 2.2% | |
| All other expenses | $5,710 | $2,376 | $543 | $2,791 | 2.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,390 | - | $3,390 | - | 1.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,180 | $3,180 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK/CREDIT SERVICE CHARGES | $2,724 | - | $2,044 | $680 | 1.0% |
| Information technology | $2,641 | $1,321 | $660 | $660 | 1.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,459 | $1,844 | $615 | - | 0.9% | |
| Insurance | $1,328 | - | $1,328 | - | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $177 | $88 | $89 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $97,000 | $31,500 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $270,783 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $336,431 spent · pay $180,714 · grants $0 · events $237,092
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $164,762 | $164,762 | - | - | 49.0% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNITY OUTREACH | $46,643 | $46,643 | - | - | 13.9% |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $23,000 | - | - | $23,000 | 6.8% | |
| All other expenses | $18,130 | $11,109 | $1,929 | $5,092 | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $11,852 | $8,889 | $2,963 | - | 3.5% |
| Information technology | $11,363 | $5,681 | $2,841 | $2,841 | 3.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,651 | $10,651 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $10,016 | $6,056 | $3,240 | $720 | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | DONATION | $8,678 | $8,678 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Other (as described) | BANK/CREDIT SERVICE CHARGES | $7,983 | - | $5,987 | $1,996 | 2.4% |
| Other employee benefits | $5,301 | $5,301 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,750 | - | $4,750 | - | 1.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,638 | $2,728 | $910 | - | 1.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,080 | $3,080 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $3,009 | $2,257 | $752 | - | 0.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,175 | $1,088 | $1,087 | - | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $800 | - | $800 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $600 | - | $600 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $345,915 | $234,917 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $336,431 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $443,851 spent · pay $275,135 · grants $0 · events $412
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $248,221 | $248,221 | - | - | 55.9% | |
| All other expenses | $41,946 | $24,044 | $8,176 | $9,726 | 9.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $18,222 | $13,666 | $4,556 | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSE | $17,400 | $17,400 | - | - | 3.9% |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNITY OUTREACH | $17,330 | $17,330 | - | - | 3.9% |
| Information technology | $16,842 | $8,420 | $4,211 | $4,211 | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | TOUR EXPENSES | $16,043 | $16,043 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Other employee benefits | $13,862 | $13,862 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,052 | $13,052 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $12,074 | $9,056 | $3,018 | - | 2.7% |
| Fees: other services | $8,634 | $5,740 | - | $2,894 | 1.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,370 | - | $6,370 | - | 1.4% | |
| Travel | $5,947 | $4,460 | $1,487 | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,902 | - | $3,902 | - | 0.9% | |
| Occupancy | $2,600 | $1,950 | $650 | - | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $800 | - | $800 | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $412 | $206 | $206 | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $194 | - | $194 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $443,851 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990EZ · $247,100 spent · pay $136,621 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $136,621 | 55.3% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $94,352 | 38.2% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $9,227 | 3.7% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $6,900 | 2.8% | |
| Total | $247,100 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $203,801 spent · pay $94,717 · grants $0 · events $260,232
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $80,141 | $80,141 | - | - | 39.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $31,226 | $23,420 | $7,806 | - | 15.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $23,999 | $23,999 | - | - | 11.8% | |
| All other expenses | $10,521 | $4,626 | $5,455 | $440 | 5.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,623 | $7,623 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK/CREDIT SERVICE CHARGES | $7,375 | - | $5,532 | $1,843 | 3.6% |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING MAINTENANCE | $7,000 | $3,500 | $3,500 | - | 3.4% |
| Other employee benefits | $6,953 | $6,953 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Travel | $6,816 | $3,109 | $3,707 | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | TRUCK REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $5,067 | $3,800 | $1,267 | - | 2.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,900 | - | $4,900 | - | 2.4% | |
| Office expenses | $4,462 | $1,785 | $1,339 | $1,338 | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MONTHLY STIPEND | $4,162 | $4,162 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Fees: legal | $2,792 | - | $2,792 | - | 1.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $386 | $193 | $193 | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $378 | $378 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $259,846 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $203,801 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990EZ · $172,097 spent · pay $69,741 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $69,741 | 40.5% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $66,714 | 38.8% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $35,642 | 20.7% | |
| Total | $172,097 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $84,214 spent · pay $18,515 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $16,667 | $16,667 | - | - | 19.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTING | $15,123 | $15,123 | - | - | 18.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $14,493 | $10,870 | $3,623 | - | 17.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Printing and Publications | $10,152 | - | $5,076 | $5,076 | 12.1% |
| Travel | $7,124 | $4,159 | $2,870 | $95 | 8.5% | |
| All other expenses | $5,156 | $3,321 | $1,558 | $277 | 6.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BOOKKEEPING SERVICES | $2,835 | - | $2,835 | - | 3.4% |
| Office expenses | $2,242 | $559 | $1,122 | $561 | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | TRUCK REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $2,123 | $1,592 | $531 | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE & INTERNET | $2,050 | $1,025 | $513 | $512 | 2.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,875 | - | $1,875 | - | 2.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,848 | $1,848 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,635 | $817 | $818 | - | 1.9% | |
| Information technology | $741 | $185 | $185 | $371 | 0.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $150 | - | $150 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $84,214 | 100% |