STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

SPRINKLER FITTERS ASSOCIATION OF CALIFORNIA

Cite this

Plain text SPRINKLER FITTERS ASSOCIATION OF CALIFORNIA. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2021–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/320265359. Retrieved 2026-10-20.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). SPRINKLER FITTERS ASSOCIATION OF CALIFORNIA [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2021–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/320265359

MLA “SPRINKLER FITTERS ASSOCIATION OF CALIFORNIA.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2021–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/320265359. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2021–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990EZ · revenue $85K · expenses $95K · assets $0

Also known as
California
EIN
32-0265359
Address
2525 BARRINGTON CT, HAYWARD, CA 94545-1167
NTEE code
J40
Subsection
501(c)(5)
Ruling year
2022
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

PROMOTION OF FIRE SPRINKLERS IN BUILDING THROUGH LEGISLATION AND REGULATION AND TO PROMOTE TRAINING AND CERTIFICAITON OF SPRINKLER FITTERS.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 5 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

5 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Jeffrey M Dixon PRESIDENT2021-2024 5 $0 reported 6
Todd Golden VICE-PRESIDENT TERM. 11/20242021-2024 5 $0 reported 1
Daniel Mangan RECORDING SECRETARY2023-2024 5 $0 reported 2
Todd Barry VICE-PRESIDENT EFF. 11/20242024 5 $0 reported 1
Toddy Barry (former) SECRETARY-TREASURER2021-2022 5 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JEFFREY M DIXON PRESIDENT5 $0-$0 $06
TODD GOLDEN VICE-PRESIDENT TERM. 11/20245 $0-$0 $01
TODD BARRY VICE-PRESIDENT EFF. 11/20245 $0-$0 $01
DANIEL MANGAN RECORDING SECRETARY5 $0-$0 $02
2023 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JEFFREY M DIXON PRESIDENT5 $0-$0 $06
TODD GOLDEN VICE-PRESIDENT5 $0-$0 $01
DANIEL MANGAN RECORDING SECRETARY5 $0-$0 $02
2022 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JEFFREY DIXON PRESIDENT5 $0-$0 $06
TODD GOLDEN VICE-PRESIDENT5 $0-$0 $01
TODDY BARRY SECRETARY-TREASURER5 $0-$0 $01
2021 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Jeffrey Dixon PRESIDENT5 $0-$0 $06
TODD GOLDEN VICE-PRESIDENT5 $0-$0 $01
Toddy Barry SECRETARY-TREASURER5 $0-$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990EZ period ending 2025-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$84,689$95,166 $0-$15,535 -- ---
2023 · Form 990EZ period ending 2024-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$100,461$104,449 $0-$5,058 -- ---
2022 · Form 990EZ period ending 2023-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$71,273$73,171 $1,950$1,950 -- ---
2021 · Form 990EZ period ending 2022-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$92,878$91,250 $6,806$6,806 -- ---

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
CALIFORNIA TEACHERS ASSOCIATIONCAJ40 $65,170$72,718 President$4,500 Same NTEE code J40, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
CALIFORNIA TEACHERS ASSOCIATIONCAJ40 $71,088$51,174 Office Manager$2,497 Same NTEE code J40, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
CALIFORNIA TEACHERS ASSOCIATIONCAJ40 $68,132$58,335 PRESIDENT$5,000 Same NTEE code J40, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
CALIFORNIA TEACHERS ASSOCIATIONCAJ40 $76,530$65,097 President$4,800 Same NTEE code J40, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
BELL POLICE OFFICERS ASSOCIATIONCAJ40 $92,781$108,606 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code J40, revenue within 2x, same state
PEACE OFFICERS OF CALIFORNIACAJ40 $112,260$102,635 Vice President$0 Same NTEE code J40, revenue within 2x, same state
CYPRESS POLICE OFFICERS ASSOCIATIONCAJ40 $93,964$98,360 President$0 Same NTEE code J40, revenue within 2x, same state
SANTEE FIREFIGHTERS ASSOCIATIONCAJ40 $86,400$84,430 President$0 Same NTEE code J40, revenue within 2x, same state
INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERSCAJ40 $70,742$42,869 President$0 Same NTEE code J40, revenue within 2x, same state
CORONADO FIREFIGHTERS ASSOCIATIONCAJ40 $71,319$56,706 President$0 Same NTEE code J40, revenue within 2x, same state
PLACER COUNTY PROBATION PEACE OFFICERS ASSOCIATIONCAJ40 $90,698$69,404 President$0 Same NTEE code J40, revenue within 2x, same state
INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF SHEET METAL AIR RAIL & TRANSPORTATIONCAJ40 $98,897$97,241 Local Chairperson$45,519 Same NTEE code J40, revenue within 2x, same state
PLACENTIA POLICE OFFICERS ASSOCIATIONCAJ40 $100,751$88,450 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code J40, revenue within 2x, same state
BREA FIREFIGHTERS ASSOCIATION INCCAJ40 $88,594$82,710 PRESIDENT$4,400 Same NTEE code J40, revenue within 2x, same state
BRENTWOOD POLICE OFFICERS ASSOCIATION INCCAJ40 $115,117$88,691 President$0 Same NTEE code J40, revenue within 2x, same state
ASSOCIATION FOR LIVERMORE EMPLOYEESCAJ40 $61,799$30,619 Acting President$0 Same NTEE code J40, revenue within 2x, same state
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF POSTAL SUPERVISORSCAJ40 $97,970$97,501 President$0 Same NTEE code J40, revenue within 2x, same state
POLICE ASSOCIATION OF SAN RAMONCAJ40 $120,026$105,853 Treasurer$0 Same NTEE code J40, revenue within 2x, same state
BART POLICE MANAGERS ASSOCIATIONCAJ40 $84,197$86,442 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code J40, revenue within 2x, same state
ASSOCIATION OF COUNTY LAW ENFORCEMENT MANAGERSCAJ40 $81,900$55,420 President$0 Same NTEE code J40, revenue within 2x, same state
ASSOCIATION OF PUBLIC DEFENDER INVESTIGATORSCAJ40 $82,170$71,863 President$0 Same NTEE code J40, revenue within 2x, same state
SAN JOAQUIN COUNTY ATTORNEYS ASSOCIATIONCAJ40 $103,142$41,122 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code J40, revenue within 2x, same state
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF POSTAL SUPERVISORSCAJ40 $74,553$36,390 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code J40, revenue within 2x, same state
SANTA ROSA POLICE MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATIONCAJ40 $63,134$54,902 Treasurer$0 Same NTEE code J40, revenue within 2x, same state
EL MONTE UNION EDUCATORS ASSOCIATIO N INCCAJ40 $94,929$77,565 PRESIDENT$5,750 Same NTEE code J40, revenue within 2x, same state

Who funds organizations like this

Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990EZ · $95,166 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Fees to independent contractors $75,671 79.5%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $19,495 20.5%
Total$95,166100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990EZ · $104,449 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Fees to independent contractors $84,818 81.2%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $19,631 18.8%
Total$104,449100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990EZ · $73,171 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Fees to independent contractors $71,145 97.2%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $2,026 2.8%
Total$73,171100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990EZ · $91,250 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Fees to independent contractors $66,383 72.7%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $24,867 27.3%
Total$91,250100%

View the filing