STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

SHIFA HEALTHCARE & COMMUNITY SERVICES USA INC

Cite this

Plain text SHIFA HEALTHCARE & COMMUNITY SERVICES USA INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/320325331. Retrieved 2026-10-19.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). SHIFA HEALTHCARE & COMMUNITY SERVICES USA INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2025]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/320325331

MLA “SHIFA HEALTHCARE & COMMUNITY SERVICES USA INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2012–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/320325331. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2012–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990 · revenue $618K · expenses $558K · assets $181K

Also known as
SERVICES USA INC
EIN
32-0325331
Address
2900 WILCREST DR STE 226, HOUSTON, TX 77042-3577
Website
SHIFAUSAHOUSTON.ORG
NTEE code
E32
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
2012
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

THE ORGANIZATION'S MISSION IS TO PROVIDE HEALTHCARE AND OTHER WELFARE SERVICES TO INDIGENT PERSONS.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 32 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

32 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Moien Butt Md DIRECTOR2013-2025 Not reported $0 reported 2
Dr Uzma Iqbal VICE CHAIRPE2019-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Dr Faisal Masud DIRECTOR2019-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Riaz Siddiqui CHAIRPERSON2022-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Angie Shaikh CEO AND PRES2024-2025 Not reported $0 reported 2
Rashid Yousef DIRECTOR2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Saira Shah (former) DIRECTOR2020-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Edward Shipper (former) DIRECTOR2023-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Marco Rodriquez (former) TREASURER2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Omar Siddiqui (former) DIRECTOR2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Shahzad Bashir (former) DIRECTOR2013-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Faiza Haseeb (former) CHAIRPERSON2020-2023 Not reported $0 reported 2
Judge Bonnie Hellums (former) DIRECTOR2012-2023 Not reported $0 reported 2
Tina Linh Ho (former) DIRECTOR2019-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Dr Farhina Imtiaz (former) DIRECTOR2019-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Maryum Khan (former) DIRECTOR2020-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Dr Monira Kundi (former) DIRECTOR2018-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Dr Omar Merchant (former) DIRECTOR2019-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Mahera Rahman Tasleem (former) DIRECTOR2020-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Rashid Yousuf (former) TREASURER2019-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Dr Olassunkanmi Adeyinka (former) DIRECTOR2019-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Riaz Siddiqi (former) CHAIRPERSON2019-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Dr Laeeq A Khan (former) SECRETARY2012-2019 Not reported $0 reported 2
M Rashid Yousuf (former) DIRECTOR2015-2018 3 $0 reported 1
Dr Sunkanmi Adiyanka (former) DIRECTOR2018 0 $0 reported 1
Salma Siddiqi (former) DIRECTOR2018 1 $0 reported 1
Shenila Nasim (former) DIRECTOR2018 1 $0 reported 1
Abeezar Tyebji (former) DIRECTOR2012-2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Elisabeth J Whitaker (former) PRESIDENT &2012-2014 30 $0 reported 1
Hashmet Wali (former) DIRECTOR2012 2 $0 reported 1
Abdullah S Jafari (former) DIRECTOR2012 40 $0 reported 1
Shehzad Bashir (former) DIRECTOR2012 2 $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 6 people listed · none paid · 11 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANGIE SHAIKH CEO AND PRES- $0$0$0 $02
DR MOIEN BUTT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
RIAZ SIDDIQUI CHAIRPERSON- $0$0$0 $01
DR UZMA IQBAL VICE CHAIRPE- $0$0$0 $01
DR FAISAL MASUD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
RASHID YOUSEF DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2024 · 9 people listed · none paid · 15 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DR MOIEN BUTT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
DR UZMA IQBAL VICE CHAIRPE- $0$0$0 $01
DR FAISAL MASUD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARCO RODRIQUEZ TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
SAIRA SHAH DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
EDWARD SHIPPER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
OMAR SIDDIQUI DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
RIAZ SIDDIQUI CHAIRPERSON- $0$0$0 $01
ANGIE SHAIKH CEO AND PRES- $0$0$0 $02
2023 · 16 people listed · none paid · 16 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SHAHZAD BASHIR DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DR MOIEN BUTT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
FAIZA HASEEB CHAIRPERSON- $0$0$0 $02
JUDGE BONNIE HELLUMS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
TINA LINH HO DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DR FARHINA IMTIAZ DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DR UZMA IQBAL VICE CHAIRPE- $0$0$0 $01
MARYUM KHAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DR MONIRA KUNDI DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DR FAISAL MASUD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DR OMAR MERCHANT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SAIRA SHAH DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
EDWARD SHIPPER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
RIAZ SIDDIQUI CHAIRPERSON- $0$0$0 $01
MAHERA RAHMAN TASLEEM DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
RASHID YOUSUF TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 16 people listed · none paid · 13 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DR OLASSUNKANMI ADEYINKA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SHAHZAD BASHIR DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DR MOIEN BUTT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
FAIZA HASEEB CHAIRPERSON- $0$0$0 $02
JUDGE BONNIE HELLUMS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
TINA LINH HO DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DR FARHINA IMTIAZ DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DR UZMA IQBAL VICE CHAIRPE- $0$0$0 $01
MARYUM KHAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DR MONIRA KUNDI DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DR FAISAL MASUD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DR OMAR MERCHANT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SAIRA SHAH DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
RIAZ SIDDIQUI CHAIRPERSON- $0$0$0 $01
MAHERA RAHMAN TASLEEM DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
RASHID YOUSUF TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 16 people listed · none paid · 7 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DR OLASSUNKANMI ADEYINKA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SHAHZAD BASHIR DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DR MOIEN BUTT VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $02
FAIZA HASEEB DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
JUDGE BONNIE HELLUMS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
TINA LINH HO DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DR FARHINA IMTIAZ DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DR UZMA IQBAL VICE CHAIRPE- $0$0$0 $01
MARYUM KHAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DR MONIRA KUNDI DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DR FAISAL MASUD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DR OMAR MERCHANT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SAIRA SHAH DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
RIAZ SIDDIQI CHAIRPERSON- $0$0$0 $01
MAHERA RAHMAN TASLEEM DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
RASHID YOUSUF TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 16 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DR OLASSUNKANMI ADEYINKA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SHAHZAD BASHIR DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DR MOIEN BUTT VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $02
FAIZA HASEEB DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
JUDGE BONNIE HELLUMS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
TINA LINH HO DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DR FARHINA IMTIAZ DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DR UZMA IQBAL VICE CHAIRPE- $0$0$0 $01
MARYUM KHAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DR MONIRA KUNDI DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DR FAISAL MASUD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DR OMAR MERCHANT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SAIRA SHAH DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
RIAZ SIDDIQI CHAIRPERSON- $0$0$0 $01
MAHERA RAHMAN TASLEEM DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
RASHID YOUSUF TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 13 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DR OLASSUNKANMI ADEYINKA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SHAHZAD BASHIR DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DR MOIEN BUTT VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $02
JUDGE BONNIE HELLUMS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
TINA LINH HO DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DR FARHINA IMTIAZ DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DR UZMA IQBAL VICE CHAIRPE- $0$0$0 $01
DR LAEEQ A KHAN SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $02
DR MONIRA KUNDI DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DR FAISAL MASUD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DR OMAR MERCHANT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
RIAZ SIDDIQI CHAIRPERSON- $0$0$0 $01
RASHID YOUSUF TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 9 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 200 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LAEEQ A KHAN DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $02
M RASHID YOUSUF DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
SHAHZAD BASHIR CHAIRMAN2 $0$0$0 $01
JUDGE BONNIE HELLUMS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
MOIEN BUTT MD VICE CHAIRMA6 $0$0$0 $02
DR SUNKANMI ADIYANKA DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
DR MONIRA KUNDI DIRECTOR4 $0$0$0 $01
SALMA SIDDIQI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SHENILA NASIM DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 6 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 200 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LAEEQ A KHAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
M RASHID YOUSUF DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ABEEZAR TYEBJI DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SHAHZAD BASHIR CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
JUDGE BONNIE HELLUMS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
MOIEN BUTT MD VICE CHAIRMA- $0$0$0 $02
2016 · 6 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 229 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LAEEQ A KHAN DIRECTOR8 $0$0$0 $02
M RASHID YOUSUF DIRECTOR4 $0$0$0 $01
ABEEZAR TYEBJI DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SHAHZAD BASHIR CHAIRMAN7 $0$0$0 $01
JUDGE BONNIE HELLUMS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
MOIEN BUTT MD VICE CHAIRMA8 $0$0$0 $02
2015 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 278 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LAEEQ A KHAN DIRECTOR8 $0$0$0 $02
M RASHID YOUSUF DIRECTOR4 $0$0$0 $01
ABEEZAR TYEBJI DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
SHAHZAD BASHIR CHAIRMAN7 $0$0$0 $01
JUDGE BONNIE HELLUMS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
MOIEN BUTT MD VICE CHAIRMA8 $0$0$0 $02
2014 · 6 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LAEEQ A KHAN SECRETARY8 $0-- $02
ELISABETH J WHITAKER PRESIDENT &30 $0-- $01
ABEEZAR TYEBJI DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
SHAHZAD BASHIR CHAIRMAN2 $0-- $01
JUDGE BONNIE HELLUMS DIRECTOR1 $0-- $02
MOIEN BUTT MD DIRECTOR10 $0-- $02
2013 · 6 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LAEEQ A KHAN SECRETARY8 $0-- $02
ELISABETH J WHITAKER PRESIDENT &30 $0-- $01
ABEEZAR TYEBJI DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
SHAHZAD BASHIR CHAIRMAN2 $0-- $01
JUDGE BONNIE HELLUMS DIRECTOR1 $0-- $02
MOIEN BUTT MD DIRECTOR10 $0-- $02
2012 · 7 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LAEEQ A KHAN DIRECTOR5 $0-- $02
HASHMET WALI DIRECTOR2 $0-- $01
ABDULLAH S JAFARI DIRECTOR40 $0-- $01
ELISABETH J WHITAKER PRESIDENT &2 $0-- $01
ABEEZAR TYEBJI DIRECTOR2 $0-- $01
SHEHZAD BASHIR DIRECTOR2 $0-- $01
JUDGE BONNIE HELLUMS DIRECTOR2 $0-- $02

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990 period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$618,421$558,194 $181,398-$40,457 $401,906$28,288 -11-
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,008,970$1,150,320 $192,557-$98,278 $525,331$122,958 -15-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$878,677$981,210 $280,566$43,075 $681,456$121,743 -16-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$976,278$763,198 $313,222$144,501 $867,206$109,072 -13-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$430,044$602,410 $131,411-$26,129 $322,237$107,807 -7-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$454,645$442,418 $285,506$111,747 $355,730$98,915 -3-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$328,400$337,558 $108,146$96,882 $194,704$133,696 -3-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$376,955$395,883 $113,078$102,723 $223,961$152,994 -3200
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$443,382$634,448 $127,231$116,780 $286,752$156,630 -4200
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$389,393$737,505 $288,080$279,577 $223,566$165,827 -1229
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,164,454$536,764 $636,220$627,690 $1,010,842$153,612 -0278
2014 · Form 990EZ period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
-- $0$0 -- ---
2013 · Form 990EZ period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
-- $0$0 -- ---
2012 · Form 990EZ period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
-- $0$0 -- ---

Funders of this organization

13 grantors reported grants to this organization, $951,089 in all, tax years 2016 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
ISLAMIC DEVELOPMENT & EMPOWERMENT IN AMERICA Public charity Exact 2020, 2024 2$532,875 2024$520,875
show
HOUSTON SHIFA SERVICES FOUNDATION INC Public charity Exact 2022, 2024-2025 3$108,300 2025$13,000
show
TEXAS COUNCIL ON FAMILY VIOLENCE INCORPORATED Public charity Exact 2017-2019 3$79,931 2019$16,085
show
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor Exact 2023-2024 2$65,374 2024$34,148
show
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2018-2020, 2022-2024 6$51,550 2024$12,250
show
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FREE AND CHARITABLE CLINICS INC Public charity Exact 2021 1$50,000 2021$50,000
show
GOOD360 Public charity Exact 2022 1$19,565 2022$19,565
show
SHELL USA COMPANY FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “Shifa Healthcare & Community Services USA Inc”, “SHIFA HEALTHCARE & COMMUNITY SERVICES USA INC” 2016-2020, 2023-2024 7$13,910 2024$3,850
show
GREATER HOUSTON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION Public charity Exact 2022 1$13,000 2022$13,000
show
HOUSTON ENDOWMENT INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “Shifa Healthcare & Community Services USA Inc” 2021 1$10,000 2021$10,000
show
MAP INTERNATIONAL Public charity Exact 2023 1$5,648 2023$5,648
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “SHIFA HEALTHCARE & COMMUNITY SERVICES USA INC” 2020-2023 4$536 2023$90
show
AETNA FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “SHIFA HEALTHCARE & COMMUNITY SERVICES USA INC” 2020 1$400 2020$400
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
CHAMPIONS COMMUNITY HEALTH CLINIC INCTXE32 $324,319$85,286 President$0 Same NTEE code E32, revenue within 2x, same state
SACRED HEART COMMUNITY CLINIC INCTXE32 $748,948$911,625 President$0 Same NTEE code E32, revenue within 2x, same state
TRS HEALTH INCTXE32 $1,044,851$1,056,850 DIRECTOR OF PHARMACY & COO$41,538 Same NTEE code E32, revenue within 2x, same state
HEALTHY FAMILY SERVICES OF TEXASTXE32 $831,652$781,249 Executive Dir.$236,538 Same NTEE code E32, revenue within 2x, same state
FRANKLIN COUNTY COMMUNITY CARETXE32 $670,057$669,676 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code E32, revenue within 2x, same state
BODY OF CHRIST COMMUNITY CLINIC INCTXE32 $821,058$842,232 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code E32, revenue within 2x, same state
OPEN ARMS HEALTH CLINIC INCTXE32 $829,952$802,109 Board Chair$0 Same NTEE code E32, revenue within 2x, same state
HEALTH FOR ALL CLINIC INCTXE32 $768,782$867,492 Executive Dir.$83,982 Same NTEE code E32, revenue within 2x, same state
SMITHVILLE COMMUNITY CLINICTXE32 $516,966$512,708 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code E32, revenue within 2x, same state
INVOLVED FOR LIFE INC WOMAN TO WOMAN HEALTH CENTERTXE32 $1,201,433$1,267,453 PRESIDENT/CEO$106,558 Same NTEE code E32, revenue within 2x, same state
EAST TEXAS QUALITY CARE NETWORKTXE32 $495,093$476,185 FORMER DIRECTOR (TERM END 5/24)$1,072,081 Same NTEE code E32, revenue within 2x, same state
SHARED CHRISTIAN MINISTRIESTXE32 $587,971$357,026 Executive Director$80,271 Same NTEE code E32, revenue within 2x, same state
GREATER KILLEEN FREE CLINIC INCTXE32 $888,584$589,137 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code E32, revenue within 2x, same state
INTERNATIONAL PANEL PHYSICIANS ASSOCIATION INCTXE32 $645,011$824,614 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$105,000 Same NTEE code E32, revenue within 2x, same state
KAUFMAN CHRISTIAN HELP CENTER INCTXE32 $364,795$312,905 Executive Director$64,171 Same NTEE code E32, revenue within 2x, same state
ALIGNED PROVIDERS OF EAST TEXASTXE32 $410,872$315,692 DIRECTOR$1,578,299 Same NTEE code E32, revenue within 2x, same state
LIRIOS PEDIATRICSTXE32 $1,177,327$1,114,972 CHAIR/MEDICAL DIRECTOR$188,315 Same NTEE code E32, revenue within 2x, same state
PREGNANCY HELP 4 U INCTXE32 $1,188,047$907,630 EXECUTIVE DI$66,516 Same NTEE code E32, revenue within 2x, same state
SYNAPSE HUMAN PERFORMANCE CENTERS INCTXE32 $329,541$2,421,913 President$660,754 Same NTEE code E32, revenue within 2x, same state
MISSION TRAVIS MERCYTXE32 $1,044,806$724,088 EXECUTIVE DI$96,904 Same NTEE code E32, revenue within 2x, same state
TEXAS OUTPATIENT & INFUSION CENTERTXE32 $979,436$2,344,823 CEO/SECRETARY$346,112 Same NTEE code E32, revenue within 2x, same state
JULIAS CENTERTXE32 $944,705$913,066 Secretary$0 Same NTEE code E32, revenue within 2x, same state
KNAPP MEDICAL GROUPTXE32 $679,675$1,946,283 CEO/PRESIDENT (REGIONAL)$416,887 Same NTEE code E32, revenue within 2x, same state
CULTURE OF LIFE MINISTRIESTXE32 $487,674$147,109 Executive Dir.$10,000 Same NTEE code E32, revenue within 2x, same state
ADVENTIST FAMILY CLINICTXE32 $1,146,297$545,192 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code E32, revenue within 2x, same state

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND funds this one DAF sponsor$1,362,74670 232016–2024 NCIAP MEDICAL CARE INC; ISLAND HEALTH PROJECT INC; MEDINA COMMUNITY CLINIC INC; TOTAL HEALTH and 19 more
CAPE FEAR MEMORIAL FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,330,00014 12011–2024 NEW HOPE CLINIC INC
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$1,318,22558 182014–2024 COMMUNITY MEDICAL CARE CENTER INC; INVOLVED FOR LIFE INC WOMAN TO WOMAN HEALTH CENTER; TOTAL HEALTH; SHARED CHRISTIAN MINISTRIES and 14 more
FORGOOD INC funds this one DAF sponsor$1,069,93038 92010–2024 HEALTH FOR ALL CLINIC INC; TOTAL HEALTH; MEDINA COMMUNITY CLINIC INC; BETHESDA COMMUNITY CLINIC INC and 5 more
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$967,43142 92012–2024 INVOLVED FOR LIFE INC WOMAN TO WOMAN HEALTH CENTER; COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER OF WEST PALM BEACH INC; RIVERSIDE LIFE SERVICES; PREGNANCY HELP 4 U INC and 5 more
MCCANCE FOUNDATION TR Private foundation$617,0005 12020–2024 ISLAND HEALTH PROJECT INC
COMMUNITIES FOUNDATION OF TEXAS DAF sponsor$603,67047 82015–2024 INVOLVED FOR LIFE INC WOMAN TO WOMAN HEALTH CENTER; PREGNANCY HELP 4 U INC; OPEN ARMS HEALTH CLINIC INC; JULIAS CENTER and 4 more
PATRICK AND ROBIN VAN DAELE FAMILY Private foundation$546,18510 12011–2018 RIVERSIDE LIFE SERVICES
VALLEY BAPTIST LEGACY FOUNDATION Private foundation$520,2004 12019–2024 CULTURE OF LIFE MINISTRIES
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF NORTH TEXAS DAF sponsor$494,77045 52011–2024 RUTHS PLACE CLINIC; MISSION TRAVIS MERCY; PREGNANCY HELP 4 U INC; OPEN ARMS HEALTH CLINIC INC and 1 more
THE FREDERICK A DELUCA FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$440,0004 12020–2023 COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER OF WEST PALM BEACH INC
THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF LOUISVILLE INC DAF sponsor$400,0005 12017–2022 RED BIRD CLINC INC
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$365,08631 122019–2024 BERKELEY COMMUNITY HEALTH PROJECT; NCIAP MEDICAL CARE INC; SACRED HEART COMMUNITY CLINIC INC; PREGNANCY HELP 4 U INC and 8 more
THE CALIFORNIA WELLNESS FOUNDATION Private foundation$360,0003 22019–2023 ANPHON CORPORATION; BERKELEY COMMUNITY HEALTH PROJECT
DELTA DENTAL COMMUNITY CARE FOUNDATION Private foundation$350,00024 42012–2025 SUSAN DEW HOFF MEMORIAL CLINIC INC; WORKING PEOPLES FREE CLINIC INC; COMMUNITY MEDICAL CARE CENTER INC; COMMUNITY HEALTH CLINIC OF BUTLERCOUNTY INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990 · $558,194 spent · pay $218,772 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $263,642$173,648$67,002$22,992 47.2%
Other salaries and wages $203,268$101,634$101,634- 36.4%
Insurance $21,437$6,055$15,382- 3.8%
Office expenses $21,090$11,940$8,902$248 3.8%
Payroll taxes $15,504$7,752$7,752- 2.8%
Interest $12,847$9,949$2,898- 2.3%
Occupancy $10,370--$10,370 1.9%
Depreciation and depletion $8,985$8,985-- 1.6%
Fees: accounting $550-$550- 0.1%
Advertising and promotion $501$501-- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $175,326-reported apart
Total$558,194100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990 · $1,150,320 spent · pay $415,490 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $535,495$468,845$66,650- 46.6%
Other salaries and wages $385,964$192,982$192,982- 33.6%
Occupancy $66,168--$66,168 5.8%
Office expenses $61,430$7,404$54,026- 5.3%
Payroll taxes $29,526$29,526-- 2.6%
Insurance $21,763$7,939$13,824- 1.9%
Interest $20,431$10,215$10,216- 1.8%
Information technology $18,597$9,298$9,299- 1.6%
Depreciation and depletion $9,540$9,540-- 0.8%
Advertising and promotion $1,156--$1,156 0.1%
Fees: legal $250-$250- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $360,681-reported apart
Total$1,150,320100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $981,210 spent · pay $535,841 · grants $1,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $497,762$497,762-- 50.7%
Fees: other services $280,056$220,104$59,952- 28.5%
Office expenses $66,895$31,191$35,704- 6.8%
Insurance $41,134$31,892$9,242- 4.2%
Payroll taxes $38,079$38,079-- 3.9%
Advertising and promotion $16,711-$2,155$14,556 1.7%
Fees: accounting $16,575-$16,575- 1.7%
Information technology $11,623$5,811$5,812- 1.2%
Interest $8,471$4,235$4,236- 0.9%
Fees: legal $1,797-$1,797- 0.2%
Depreciation and depletion $1,107$1,107-- 0.1%
Grants to US organizations and governments $1,000$1,000-- 0.1%
Total$981,210100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $763,198 spent · pay $260,679 · grants $4,522 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $402,616$362,536$40,080- 52.8%
Other salaries and wages $236,278$236,278-- 31.0%
Office expenses $34,544$17,878$16,666- 4.5%
Payroll taxes $24,401$24,401-- 3.2%
Insurance $22,776$16,786$5,990- 3.0%
Fees: legal $16,000-$16,000- 2.1%
Advertising and promotion $12,709-$719$11,990 1.7%
Information technology $7,043$3,521$3,522- 0.9%
Grants to US organizations and governments $4,522$4,522-- 0.6%
Fees: accounting $1,200-$1,200- 0.2%
Depreciation and depletion $1,109$1,109-- 0.1%
Total$763,198100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $602,410 spent · pay $103,954 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $436,761$402,330$34,431- 72.5%
Other salaries and wages $96,567$96,567-- 16.0%
Office expenses $31,524$15,001$16,523- 5.2%
Insurance $21,365$13,280$8,085- 3.5%
Payroll taxes $7,387$7,387-- 1.2%
Information technology $5,485$2,742$2,743- 0.9%
Depreciation and depletion $1,621$1,621-- 0.3%
Fees: accounting $1,200-$1,200- 0.2%
Advertising and promotion $500-$400$100 0.1%
Total$602,410100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $442,418 spent · pay $83,300 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $311,169$270,972$40,197- 70.3%
Other salaries and wages $77,380$77,380-- 17.5%
Insurance $17,805$9,354$8,451- 4.0%
Office expenses $16,034$3,183$12,851- 3.6%
Advertising and promotion $6,000-$3,000$3,000 1.4%
Payroll taxes $5,920$5,920-- 1.3%
Information technology $2,952$1,476$1,476- 0.7%
Depreciation and depletion $2,638$2,638-- 0.6%
Fees: accounting $2,508-$2,508- 0.6%
Travel $12-$12- 0.0%
Total$442,418100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $337,558 spent · pay $86,561 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $194,844$163,915$30,929- 57.7%
Other salaries and wages $80,410$80,410-- 23.8%
Insurance $25,178$13,246$11,932- 7.5%
Office expenses $17,917$7,855$10,062- 5.3%
Advertising and promotion $7,450--$7,450 2.2%
Payroll taxes $6,151$6,151-- 1.8%
Depreciation and depletion $3,317$3,317-- 1.0%
Fees: accounting $1,379-$1,379- 0.4%
Information technology $912$456$456- 0.3%
Total$337,558100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $395,883 spent · pay $104,248 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $248,287$213,088$35,199- 62.7%
Other salaries and wages $96,840$96,840-- 24.5%
Insurance $21,814$12,324$9,490- 5.5%
Office expenses $10,245$6,108$4,137- 2.6%
Payroll taxes $7,408$7,408-- 1.9%
Depreciation and depletion $4,871$4,871-- 1.2%
Fees: accounting $2,891-$2,891- 0.7%
Information technology $2,632$1,316$1,316- 0.7%
Advertising and promotion $750--$750 0.2%
Travel $145-$145- 0.0%
Total$395,883100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $634,448 spent · pay $108,321 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $459,373$426,190$33,183- 72.4%
Other salaries and wages $100,597$100,597-- 15.9%
Insurance $23,865$12,974$10,891- 3.8%
Depreciation and depletion $17,239$17,239-- 2.7%
Office expenses $14,139$8,741$5,398- 2.2%
Other (as described)COGS $8,337--$8,337 1.3%
Payroll taxes $7,724$7,724-- 1.2%
Advertising and promotion $1,897--$1,897 0.3%
Information technology $1,226$613$613- 0.2%
Travel $51-$51- 0.0%
Total$634,448100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $737,505 spent · pay $42,458 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Payments to affiliates $330,770$165,385$165,385- 44.8%
Fees: other services $224,200$199,802$24,398- 30.4%
Advertising and promotion $75,759--$75,759 10.3%
Other salaries and wages $39,363$39,363-- 5.3%
Insurance $23,150$12,799$10,351- 3.1%
Information technology $15,918$7,958$7,960- 2.2%
Depreciation and depletion $11,028$11,028-- 1.5%
Office expenses $5,858$1,546$4,312- 0.8%
Fees: legal $5,144-$5,144- 0.7%
Payroll taxes $3,095$3,095-- 0.4%
Occupancy $2,220-$2,220- 0.3%
Fees: accounting $1,000-$1,000- 0.1%
Total$737,505100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $536,764 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $535,526$231,852$219,766$83,908 99.8%
Depreciation and depletion $1,238$1,238-- 0.2%
Total$536,764100%

View the filing