BLUE RIDGE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Cite this
Plain text BLUE RIDGE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2016–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/320501174. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). BLUE RIDGE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2016–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/320501174
MLA “BLUE RIDGE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2016–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/320501174. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2016–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $627K · expenses $821K · assets $274K
- EIN
- 32-0501174
- Address
- 8524 BLUE RIDGE BLVD, RAYTOWN, MO 64138-2959
- NTEE code
- B24
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2017
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
Blue Ridge Christian School will foster a Godly environment that produces a growing body of students who are grounded in Biblical truths and academically prepared and developed in life skills at a reasonable cost.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kathleen Reynolds (former) | SUPERINTENDE | 2016 | $56,999 | $56,999 | 1 |
| Kristyn Booth (former) | BUSINESS OFF | 2016 | $23,750 | $23,750 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
12 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barry Watts | Board Member | 2020-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michelle Jones | Board Member | 2020-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sara Klaassen | Board Member | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gary Rodgers | Board Member | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pete Petznick (former) | Board Member | 2020-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Biery (former) | Board Member | 2016-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ed VanGulik (former) | Board Member | 2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ed VanGulick (former) | Board Member | 2016-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Andrews (former) | Board Member | 2016-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Janay Jackson (former) | Board Member | 2020-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Mcgee (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ron Lawler (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 4 people listed · none paid · 23 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barry Watts | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gary Rodgers | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michelle Jones | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sara Klaassen | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid · 19 employees · 45 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barry Watts | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Pete Petznick | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michelle Jones | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sara Klaassen | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 5 people listed · none paid · 22 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barry Watts | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Pete Petznick | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michelle Jones | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Richard Biery | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ed VanGulik | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 7 people listed · none paid · 21 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Biery | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ed VanGulick | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mark Andrews | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Barry Watts | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Pete Petznick | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michelle Jones | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Janay Jackson | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 7 people listed · none paid · 21 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Biery | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ed VanGulick | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mark Andrews | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Barry Watts | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Pete Petznick | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michelle Jones | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Janay Jackson | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 7 people listed · 2 paid, $81K · 18 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATHLEEN REYNOLDS | SUPERINTENDE | 40 | $56,999 | $0 | $0 | $56,999 | 1 |
| KRISTYN BOOTH | BUSINESS OFF | 40 | $23,750 | $0 | $0 | $23,750 | 1 |
| RICHARD BIERY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MCGEE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED VANGULICK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK ANDREWS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON LAWLER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $627,200 | $820,534 | $273,940 | $260,532 | $23,602 | $593,993 | $0 | 23 | 0 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $889,831 | $922,276 | $484,623 | $461,555 | $48,709 | $837,080 | $0 | 19 | 45 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,113,934 | $770,109 | $566,351 | $546,167 | $295,751 | $799,206 | $0 | 22 | 50 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $764,317 | $665,421 | $235,225 | $201,663 | $136,280 | $626,653 | $0 | 21 | 50 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $630,165 | $630,357 | $219,232 | $160,734 | $117,426 | $507,144 | $0 | 21 | 50 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $570,947 | $585,843 | $29,367 | -$14,896 | $6,000 | $551,249 | $80,749 | 18 | 50 |
Funders of this organization
6 grantors reported grants to this organization, $53,479 in all, tax years 2014 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SERVANT FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018-2019, 2023 | 3 | $20,000 | 2023 | $10,000 | show |
| ROCKWELL FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BLUE RIDGE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL INC” | 2014 | 1 | $20,000 | 2014 | $20,000 | show |
| A & B WINSTROM CHRISTIAN FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Blue Ridge Christian School”, “BLUE RIDGE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL” | 2017-2018, 2020, 2022 | 4 | $7,073 | 2022 | $2,073 | show |
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017 | 1 | $6,000 | 2017 | $6,000 | show |
| Bright Lights Institute Foundation Inc | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Blue Ridge Christian School” | 2018 | 1 | $275 | 2018 | $275 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BLUE RIDGE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $131 | 2023 | $34 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| POLK COUNTY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL INC | MO | B24 | $739,379 | $396,999 | ADMINISTRATOR | $49,055 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ROUND GROVE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY | MO | B24 | $383,742 | $348,542 | Administrator | $32,555 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PALMYRA CHRISTIAN ACADEMY | MO | B24 | $529,856 | $446,123 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TRINITY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY OF MISSOURI INC | MO | B24 | $1,128,526 | $761,469 | Secretary | $59,463 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DISCOVERY GARDEN MONTESSORI SCHOOL | MO | B24 | $1,131,502 | $1,072,339 | HEAD OF SCHOOL | $60,302 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GLORIA DEI ACADEMY | MO | B24 | $646,376 | $625,007 | Director/president | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CASPER CHRISTIAN SCHOOL | WY | B24 | $891,196 | $982,236 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $80,000 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SALEM CHRISTIAN SCHOOL | VA | B24 | $725,457 | $744,316 | Board Member Admin | $36,073 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| SKOPOS CHRISTIAN SCHOOL | OR | B24 | $645,308 | $664,072 | Executive Director | $54,222 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| EAST MARTIN CHRISTIAN SCHOOL | MI | B24 | $1,095,523 | $1,253,821 | Principal | $20,048 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| REDMOND CHRISTIAN SCHOOL | FL | B24 | $406,551 | $160,610 | DIRECTOR PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| FAITH CHRISTIAN SCHOOL INC | WI | B24 | $1,153,187 | $883,241 | ADMINISTRATOR | $53,680 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| PLUMAS CHRISTIAN SCHOOL INC | CA | B24 | $379,342 | $394,953 | Director | $2,575 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| SPRINGFIELD CHRISTIAN SCHOOLS | OH | B24 | $808,161 | $974,831 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x |
| EVERETT CHRISTIAN SCHOOL | WA | B24 | $842,821 | $643,581 | VICE-PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| ODESSA CHRISTIAN SCHOOL INC | FL | B24 | $793,366 | $673,316 | Vice President | $80,000 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| VALLEY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL INC | WY | B24 | $498,308 | $568,027 | Administrator/Principal | $38,250 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| WOODFORD CHRISTIAN SCHOOL | KY | B24 | $513,977 | $514,581 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| WESTSIDE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL | OH | B24 | $630,495 | $527,158 | Chairman of the Board | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| HERITAGE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL | NH | B24 | $595,445 | $584,967 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| FAMILY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL INC | FL | B24 | $1,156,154 | $1,205,040 | Vice Pres/Treasurer | $84,116 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| EMMANUEL CHRISTIAN SCHOOL | MS | B24 | $862,222 | $859,704 | Director | $51,847 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| EAGLE ACADEMY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL | IL | B24 | $735,187 | $953,610 | Co. President | $65,254 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| EMPORIA CHRISTIAN SCHOOL INC | KS | B24 | $567,481 | $610,777 | ADMINISTRATO | $44,817 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| PEORIA CHRISTIAN SCHOOL | IA | B24 | $656,860 | $660,678 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar name |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $820,534 spent · pay $605,783 · grants $0 · events $245
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $562,814 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 68.6% | |
| Occupancy | $80,658 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Activity/Athletic Expenses | $44,905 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $42,260 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Food/Classroom Expenses | $39,941 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4.9% |
| Insurance | $20,273 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2.5% | |
| Office expenses | $9,632 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Transportation Expenses | $8,848 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $7,183 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Fees: management | $2,615 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $609 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $451 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $245 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $100 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $820,534 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $922,276 spent · pay $699,929 · grants $0 · events $1,960
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $644,533 | $644,533 | $0 | $0 | 69.9% | |
| Occupancy | $78,725 | $78,725 | $0 | $0 | 8.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $52,484 | $52,484 | $0 | $0 | 5.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Food/Classroom Expenses | $38,866 | $38,866 | $0 | $0 | 4.2% |
| Other (as described) | Athletic/Activity Expenses | $31,495 | $31,495 | $0 | $0 | 3.4% |
| Office expenses | $30,545 | $30,545 | $0 | $0 | 3.3% | |
| Insurance | $19,539 | $19,539 | $0 | $0 | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Transportation Expenses | $10,673 | $10,673 | $0 | $0 | 1.2% |
| Fees: management | $5,397 | $5,397 | $0 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Information technology | $4,362 | $4,362 | $0 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $2,417 | $2,417 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,960 | $1,960 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $495 | $495 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $447 | $447 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $338 | $338 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $922,276 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $770,109 spent · pay $601,154 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $556,730 | $556,730 | $0 | $0 | 72.3% | |
| Occupancy | $50,378 | $50,378 | $0 | $0 | 6.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Food/Classroom Expenses | $45,662 | $45,662 | $0 | $0 | 5.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $41,815 | $41,815 | $0 | $0 | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Athletic/Activity Expenses | $38,684 | $38,684 | $0 | $0 | 5.0% |
| Insurance | $14,660 | $14,660 | $0 | $0 | 1.9% | |
| Office expenses | $9,792 | $9,792 | $0 | $0 | 1.3% | |
| Fees: management | $6,118 | $6,118 | $0 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $2,180 | $2,180 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Information technology | $1,810 | $1,810 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Transportation Expenses | $1,808 | $1,808 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Other employee benefits | $429 | $429 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $43 | $43 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $770,109 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $665,421 spent · pay $535,357 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $495,907 | $495,907 | $0 | $0 | 74.5% | |
| Occupancy | $44,257 | $44,257 | $0 | $0 | 6.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $36,853 | $36,853 | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Athletic/Activity Expenses | $24,474 | $24,474 | $0 | $0 | 3.7% |
| Other (as described) | Food/Classroom Expenses | $22,247 | $22,247 | $0 | $0 | 3.3% |
| Insurance | $16,552 | $16,552 | $0 | $0 | 2.5% | |
| Office expenses | $6,651 | $6,651 | $0 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Fees: management | $5,936 | $5,936 | $0 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Transportation Expenses | $3,719 | $3,719 | $0 | $0 | 0.6% |
| Information technology | $2,533 | $2,533 | $0 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $2,058 | $2,058 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,954 | $1,954 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,260 | $1,260 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $539 | $539 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $481 | $481 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $665,421 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $630,357 spent · pay $535,903 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $497,063 | $497,063 | $0 | $0 | 78.9% | |
| Occupancy | $40,202 | $40,202 | - | - | 6.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $36,457 | $36,457 | - | - | 5.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Food/Classroom Expense | $14,100 | $14,100 | $0 | $0 | 2.2% |
| Insurance | $13,746 | $13,746 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Athletic/Activity Expenses | $11,568 | $11,568 | $0 | $0 | 1.8% |
| Office expenses | $6,430 | $6,430 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: management | $4,673 | $4,673 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $2,058 | $2,058 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank Charges/EFT Fees | $1,435 | $1,435 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | Transportation Expenses | $1,371 | $1,371 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Information technology | $520 | $520 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $390 | $390 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $325 | $325 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $19 | $19 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $630,357 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $585,843 spent · pay $472,523 · grants $0 · events $483
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $436,148 | $436,148 | - | - | 74.4% | |
| Occupancy | $52,059 | $52,059 | - | - | 8.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $32,781 | $32,781 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $27,944 | $27,944 | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $17,518 | $17,518 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Fees: management | $6,180 | $6,180 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TRANSPORTATION | $5,646 | $5,646 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Pension plan contributions | $2,778 | $2,778 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $1,303 | $1,303 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $970 | $970 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $816 | $816 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | GIFT EXPENSE | $600 | $600 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $483 | $483 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $346 | $346 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $271 | $271 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $585,843 | 100% |