Preston Ridge Holdings Inc
Cite this
Plain text Preston Ridge Holdings Inc. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2015. https://strategystudio.org/org/330829971. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). Preston Ridge Holdings Inc [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2015]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/330829971
MLA “Preston Ridge Holdings Inc.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2015, https://strategystudio.org/org/330829971. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2010–2015. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2015 · Form 990 · revenue $4K · expenses $17K · assets $0
- EIN
- 33-0829971
- Address
- 222 South Riverside Plaza 26th Flr, Chicago, IL 60606
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- -
- Ruling year
- -
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
Title Holding Corporation For Real Property
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 1 person listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
1 person listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| See Supplemental Information | See Supplementa | 2010-2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
People by year
2015 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| See Supplemental Information | See Supplementa | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2014 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| See Supplemental Information | See Supplementa | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2013 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| See Supplemental Information | See Supplementa | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2012 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| See Supplemental Information | See Supplementa | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2011 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| See Supplemental Information | See Supplementa | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2010 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| See Supplemental Information | See Supplementa | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2013 · 1 contractor · $119K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rreef America LLC | Management | $119,027 |
2012 · 1 contractor · $117K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rreef America LLC | San Francisco, CA | Management | $116,628 |
2011 · 1 contractor · $107K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rreef America LLC | San Francisco, CA | Management | $106,598 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,611 | $16,738 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $3,611 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| -$8,797,432 | $500,242 | $39,738 | $36,127 | $0 | $1,144,995 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,757,780 | $1,324,893 | $20,523,296 | $20,218,341 | $0 | $2,757,780 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,071,215 | $1,214,169 | $20,168,705 | $19,780,973 | $0 | $2,071,215 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,344,007 | $1,310,654 | $18,984,467 | $18,720,282 | $0 | $2,344,007 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,468,661 | $1,240,658 | $16,898,614 | $16,722,777 | $0 | $2,468,661 | $0 | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RISD HOLDINGS INC | RI | S47 | $1,275,233 | $1,128,598 | PRESIDENT/CHAIR | $714,484 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
Who funds organizations like this
Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2015 · Form 990 · $16,738 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Other | $16,738 | - | - | - | 100.0% |
| Total | $16,738 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $500,242 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $155,080 | - | - | - | 31.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Maintenance and Repairs | $95,793 | - | - | - | 19.1% |
| Other (as described) | Utilities | $88,759 | - | - | - | 17.7% |
| Other (as described) | Real Estate Tax Expense | $70,286 | - | - | - | 14.1% |
| Other (as described) | Cleaning | $53,939 | - | - | - | 10.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $36,385 | - | - | - | 7.3% | |
| Total | $500,242 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $1,324,893 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $324,419 | - | - | - | 24.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Taxes | $259,842 | - | - | - | 19.6% |
| Other (as described) | Maintenance and Repairs | $249,978 | - | - | - | 18.9% |
| Other (as described) | Utilities | $233,129 | - | - | - | 17.6% |
| Other (as described) | Janitorial | $133,959 | - | - | - | 10.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $93,470 | - | - | - | 7.1% | |
| Insurance | $30,096 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Total | $1,324,893 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $1,214,169 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $312,706 | - | - | - | 25.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Maintenance and Repairs | $265,344 | - | - | - | 21.9% |
| Other (as described) | Utilities | $246,770 | - | - | - | 20.3% |
| Other (as described) | Taxes | $175,012 | - | - | - | 14.4% |
| Other (as described) | Janitorial | $128,134 | - | - | - | 10.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $86,203 | - | - | - | 7.1% | |
| Total | $1,214,169 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $1,310,654 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Taxes | $310,752 | - | - | - | 23.7% |
| Other (as described) | Utilities | $251,922 | - | - | - | 19.2% |
| Other (as described) | Maintenance and Repairs | $249,074 | - | - | - | 19.0% |
| All other expenses | $193,060 | - | - | - | 14.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Janitorial | $122,407 | - | - | - | 9.3% |
| Other (as described) | Management Fee | $106,598 | - | - | - | 8.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $76,841 | - | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Total | $1,310,654 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $1,240,658 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $295,484 | - | - | - | 23.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Taxes | $247,472 | - | - | - | 19.9% |
| Other (as described) | Utilities | $232,783 | - | - | - | 18.8% |
| Other (as described) | Administration | $163,222 | - | - | - | 13.2% |
| Other (as described) | Janitorial | $131,587 | - | - | - | 10.6% |
| Other (as described) | Management Fee | $99,174 | - | - | - | 8.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $70,936 | - | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Total | $1,240,658 | 100% |