HARVEST NOW INC
Cite this
Plain text HARVEST NOW INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/331032899. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). HARVEST NOW INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/331032899
MLA “HARVEST NOW INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/331032899. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $601K · expenses $465K · assets $1.0M
- EIN
- 33-1032899
- Address
- 21812 MAIDENS CROSSING DR, KINGWOOD, TX 77339-7706
- NTEE code
- X20
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2004
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
CHRISTIAN EVANGELISM, BIBLICAL TRAINING, CHURCH PLANTING, AND CHILDREN'S MINISTRY.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guine Anderson | PRESIDENT | 2010-2024 | $90,400 | $931,700 | 1 |
| Lisa Anderson | VICE PRESIDE | 2010-2024 | $30,000 | $420,000 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
7 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Rojas | TRUSTEE | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vijay Sathuluri | TRUSTEE | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kevin Smith | SECRETARY | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Shattuck (former) | Trustee | 2010-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rita Self (former) | Secretary | 2013-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Louie Self (former) | Trustee | 2010-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ronald Carroll (former) | Secretary | 2010-2012 | 8 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 5 people listed · 2 paid, $120K · 4 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GUINE ANDERSON | PRESIDENT | 40 | $90,400 | $0 | $0 | $90,400 | 1 |
| LISA ANDERSON | VICE PRESIDE | 40 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 | $30,000 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER ROJAS | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIJAY SATHULURI | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN SMITH | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 5 people listed · 2 paid, $90K · 4 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GUINE ANDERSON | PRESIDENT | 40 | $50,400 | $0 | $10,000 | $60,400 | 1 |
| LISA ANDERSON | VICE PRESIDE | 40 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 | $30,000 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER ROJAS | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIJAY SATHULURI | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN SMITH | SECRETARY | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 5 people listed · 2 paid, $90K · 3 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guine Anderson | President | 40 | $50,400 | $0 | $10,000 | $60,400 | 1 |
| Lisa Anderson | Vice President | 40 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 | $30,000 | 1 |
| Kevin Smith | Secretary | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Vijay Sathuluri | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michael Shattuck | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 5 people listed · 2 paid, $80K · 3 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guine Anderson | President | 40 | $50,400 | $0 | $0 | $50,400 | 1 |
| Lisa Anderson | Vice President | 40 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 | $30,000 | 1 |
| Kevin Smith | Secretary | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Vijay Sathuluri | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michael Shattuck | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 5 people listed · 2 paid, $80K · 3 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guine Anderson | President | 40 | $50,400 | $0 | $0 | $50,400 | 1 |
| Lisa Anderson | Vice President | 40 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 | $30,000 | 1 |
| Kevin Smith | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Vijay Sathuluri | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michael Shattuck | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 5 people listed · 2 paid, $110K · 5 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guine Anderson | President | 40 | $80,400 | $0 | $0 | $80,400 | 1 |
| Lisa Anderson | Vice President | 40 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 | $30,000 | 1 |
| Rita Self | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Louie Self | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michael Shattuck | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 5 people listed · 2 paid, $110K · 5 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GUINE ANDERSON | PRESIDENT | 40 | $80,400 | $0 | $0 | $80,400 | 1 |
| LISA ANDERSON | VICE PRESIDE | 40 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 | $30,000 | 1 |
| RITA SELF | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOUIE SELF | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL SHATTUCK | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GUINE ANDERSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA ANDERSON | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RITA SELF | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOUIE SELF | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL SHATTUCK | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 5 people listed · 2 paid, $119K · 5 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GUINE ANDERSON | PRESIDENT | 40 | $80,400 | $0 | $8,909 | $89,309 | 1 |
| LISA ANDERSON | VICE PRESIDE | 40 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 | $30,000 | 1 |
| RITA SELF | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOUIE SELF | TRUSTEE | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL SHATTUCK | TRUSTEE | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 5 people listed · 2 paid, $110K · 4 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GUINE ANDERSON | PRESIDENT | 40 | $50,400 | $0 | $30,000 | $80,400 | 1 |
| LISA ANDERSON | VICE PRESIDE | 40 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 | $30,000 | 1 |
| RITA SELF | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOUIE SELF | TRUSTEE | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL SHATTUCK | TRUSTEE | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 5 people listed · 2 paid, $110K · 4 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GUINE ANDERSON | PRESIDENT | 40 | $50,400 | $0 | $30,000 | $80,400 | 1 |
| LISA ANDERSON | VICE PRESIDE | 40 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 | $30,000 | 1 |
| RITA SELF | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOUIE SELF | TRUSTEE | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL SHATTUCK | TRUSTEE | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 5 people listed · 2 paid, $80K · 4 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GUINE ANDERSON | President | 40 | $50,400 | $0 | $0 | $50,400 | 1 |
| LISA ANDERSON | Vice President | 40 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 | $30,000 | 1 |
| RITA SELF | Secretary | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOUIE SELF | Trustee | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL SHATTUCK | Trustee | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 5 people listed · 2 paid, $83K · 4 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GUINE ANDERSON | President | 40 | $32,805 | $0 | $19,992 | $52,797 | 1 |
| LISA ANDERSON | Vice President | 40 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 | $30,000 | 1 |
| RONALD CARROLL | Secretary | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOUIE SELF | Trustee | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL SHATTUCK | Trustee | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 5 people listed · 2 paid, $83K · 2 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GUINE ANDERSON | President | 40 | $32,805 | $0 | $19,992 | $52,797 | 1 |
| LISA ANDERSON | Vice President | 40 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 | $30,000 | 1 |
| RONALD CARROLL | Secretary | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOUIE SELF | Trustee | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL SHATTUCK | Trustee | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 5 people listed · 2 paid, $83K · 2 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GUINE ANDERSON | President | 40 | $32,805 | $0 | $19,992 | $52,797 | 1 |
| LISA ANDERSON | Vice President | 40 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 | $30,000 | 1 |
| RONALD CARROLL | Secretary | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOUIE SELF | Trustee | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL SHATTUCK | Trustee | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $600,988 | $465,168 | $1,017,918 | $1,017,918 | $600,913 | $0 | $120,400 | 4 | 20 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $662,490 | $408,283 | $882,098 | $882,098 | $662,428 | $0 | $120,400 | 4 | 20 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $465,302 | $390,942 | $627,891 | $627,891 | $465,173 | $0 | $150,400 | 3 | 20 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $447,369 | $314,901 | $553,531 | $553,531 | $447,337 | $0 | $80,400 | 3 | 20 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $323,257 | $254,662 | $418,633 | $418,633 | $323,213 | $0 | $80,400 | 3 | 20 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $292,279 | $291,594 | $358,513 | $350,038 | $292,187 | $0 | $110,400 | 5 | 20 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $311,858 | $325,675 | $369,649 | $349,353 | $311,766 | $0 | $110,400 | 5 | 20 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $348,125 | $336,158 | $399,215 | $363,170 | $347,972 | $0 | - | 5 | 20 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $345,136 | $327,293 | $356,353 | $351,203 | $345,046 | $0 | $119,309 | 5 | 20 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $346,990 | $321,308 | $334,881 | $333,360 | $346,908 | $0 | $110,400 | 4 | 20 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $358,997 | $320,528 | $312,754 | $308,078 | $358,940 | $0 | $110,400 | 4 | 20 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $328,239 | $314,010 | $269,820 | $269,609 | $319,809 | $0 | $110,400 | 4 | 20 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $314,573 | $256,397 | $254,668 | $255,380 | $304,514 | $0 | $82,797 | 4 | 20 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $241,627 | $236,324 | $196,531 | $196,531 | $241,643 | $0 | $62,805 | 2 | 20 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $228,982 | $234,219 | $190,306 | $190,306 | $228,982 | $0 | $62,805 | 2 | 20 |
Funders of this organization
2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $19,647 in all, tax years 2020 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023-2024 | 2 | $19,562 | 2024 | $9,116 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HARVEST NOW INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $85 | 2023 | $28 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WESLEY AT WT INC | TX | X20 | $682,345 | $508,720 | EXECUTIVE DI | $68,742 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HARVEST FAMILY LIFE MINISTRIES | TX | X20 | $675,823 | $452,818 | CEO | $114,583 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MEHR REFORMED MINISTRIES INC | TX | X20 | $601,851 | $627,943 | FOUNDER AND CEO | $43,769 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CELEBRATE KIDS INC | TX | X20 | $542,657 | $565,537 | PRESIDENT | $69,240 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INTERNATIONAL LIVING STREAMS INC | TX | X20 | $677,004 | $391,300 | Vice President | $51,000 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| W I N MINISTRIES | TX | X20 | $594,888 | $694,225 | Treasurer | $19,683 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FREE IN CHRIST MINISTRIES INTL INC | TX | X20 | $570,567 | $412,713 | V PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KALEO INTERNATIONAL INC | TX | X20 | $713,332 | $709,815 | BOARD MEMBER | $44,000 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WESLEY AT TEXAS TECH INC | TX | X20 | $713,014 | $667,121 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PROBE MINISTRIES INTERNATIONAL INC | TX | X20 | $661,876 | $649,619 | PRESIDENT | $141,964 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CROSS YOUR HEART MINISTRIES INC | TX | X20 | $623,402 | $474,481 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GRACEHILL COMMUNITY | TX | X20 | $603,757 | $698,978 | PRESIDENT | $20,249 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GLOBALCHURCH INC | TX | X20 | $550,715 | $183,686 | Secretary | $5,000 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| IMPACT WATER INC | TX | X20 | $659,936 | $624,314 | Executive Director | $74,991 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE REFORMATION PROJECT INC | TX | X20 | $549,323 | $509,381 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR/FOUNDER | $125,300 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VENTURE MINISTRIES INCORPORATED | TX | X20 | $546,896 | $474,324 | Executive Dir. | $74,685 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PROGRAM FOR HUMANITARIAN AID INC | TX | X20 | $627,144 | $599,577 | Co-Exec. Direct | $60,564 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DESTINY SPORTS MISSION INC | TX | X20 | $525,473 | $605,562 | FOUNDER/DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ZACK CHERIAN INTERNATIONAL MINISTRIES USA INC | TX | X20 | $548,768 | $668,449 | Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| YOUTH WITH A MISSION INC | TX | X20 | $709,616 | $715,302 | Board Member | $2,100 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TEXAS INTERNATIONAL BIBLE INSTITUTE | TX | X20 | $534,195 | $518,217 | Asst Managing Director | $47,671 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PARTNERS IN JOY INC | TX | X20 | $677,350 | $638,210 | Historian | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HEART FOR THE UNREACHED | TX | X20 | $585,977 | $506,625 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WORLD EMBRACE INC | TX | X20 | $516,881 | $443,976 | President, Director | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| REDEEMED CHRISTIAN CHURCH OF GOD MERCY HALL | TX | X20 | $672,097 | $562,896 | RESIDENT PASTOR | $25,680 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $465,168 spent · pay $170,748 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FOREIGN MISSIONS | $131,933 | $131,933 | - | - | 28.4% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $120,400 | $96,320 | $24,080 | - | 25.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MISSIONS TRAVEL | $80,404 | $80,404 | - | - | 17.3% |
| Other salaries and wages | $41,523 | - | $41,523 | - | 8.9% | |
| Travel | $39,027 | - | $39,027 | - | 8.4% | |
| Office expenses | $32,836 | - | $32,836 | - | 7.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,825 | $7,060 | $1,765 | - | 1.9% | |
| Insurance | $6,979 | - | $6,979 | - | 1.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,251 | - | - | $2,251 | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $990 | - | $990 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $465,168 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $408,283 spent · pay $167,543 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FOREIGN MISSIONS | $160,489 | $160,489 | - | - | 39.3% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $120,400 | $96,320 | $24,080 | - | 29.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $38,554 | - | $38,554 | - | 9.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MISSIONS TRAVEL | $34,026 | $34,026 | - | - | 8.3% |
| Office expenses | $20,984 | - | $20,984 | - | 5.1% | |
| Travel | $19,450 | - | $19,450 | - | 4.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,589 | $6,871 | $1,718 | - | 2.1% | |
| Insurance | $3,292 | - | $3,292 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,303 | - | $1,303 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,196 | - | - | $1,196 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $408,283 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $390,942 spent · pay $159,085 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Foreign missions | $153,466 | $153,466 | $0 | $0 | 39.3% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $150,400 | $30,080 | $120,320 | $0 | 38.5% | |
| Office expenses | $23,880 | $0 | $23,880 | $0 | 6.1% | |
| Travel | $19,623 | $0 | $19,623 | $0 | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Missions travel | $17,208 | $17,208 | $0 | $0 | 4.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $8,685 | $1,737 | $6,948 | $0 | 2.2% | |
| Insurance | $7,591 | $0 | $7,591 | $0 | 1.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,644 | $0 | $0 | $6,644 | 1.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,430 | $2,430 | $0 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,015 | $0 | $1,015 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $390,942 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $314,901 spent · pay $148,845 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $140,400 | $28,080 | $112,320 | $0 | 44.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Foreign missions | $126,367 | $126,367 | $0 | $0 | 40.1% |
| Office expenses | $16,293 | $0 | $16,293 | $0 | 5.2% | |
| Travel | $11,439 | $0 | $11,439 | $0 | 3.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,445 | $1,689 | $6,756 | $0 | 2.7% | |
| Insurance | $3,598 | $0 | $3,598 | $0 | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Missions travel | $3,563 | $3,563 | $0 | $0 | 1.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,431 | $2,431 | $0 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,375 | $0 | $0 | $1,375 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $990 | $0 | $990 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $314,901 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $254,662 spent · pay $148,905 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $140,400 | $28,080 | $112,320 | $0 | 55.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Foreign missions | $68,758 | $68,758 | $0 | $0 | 27.0% |
| Office expenses | $14,725 | $0 | $14,725 | $0 | 5.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,505 | $1,701 | $6,804 | $0 | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Missions travel | $7,535 | $7,535 | $0 | $0 | 3.0% |
| Insurance | $5,947 | $0 | $5,947 | $0 | 2.3% | |
| Travel | $4,814 | $0 | $4,814 | $0 | 1.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,358 | $2,358 | $0 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $920 | $0 | $920 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $700 | $0 | $0 | $700 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $254,662 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $291,594 spent · pay $148,845 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $140,400 | $28,080 | $112,320 | $0 | 48.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Foreign missions | $76,231 | $76,231 | $0 | $0 | 26.1% |
| Other (as described) | Missions travel | $20,586 | $20,586 | $0 | $0 | 7.1% |
| Office expenses | $13,116 | $0 | $13,116 | $0 | 4.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,095 | $10,095 | $0 | $0 | 3.5% | |
| Insurance | $9,276 | $0 | $9,276 | $0 | 3.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,445 | $1,689 | $6,756 | $0 | 2.9% | |
| Travel | $5,910 | $0 | $5,910 | $0 | 2.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,915 | $0 | $0 | $3,915 | 1.3% | |
| Information technology | $2,700 | $0 | $2,700 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $920 | $0 | $920 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $291,594 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $325,675 spent · pay $146,030 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $137,784 | $27,384 | $110,400 | - | 42.3% | |
| Other (as described) | INDIA MISSION - WEST BENG | $48,511 | $48,511 | - | - | 14.9% |
| Other (as described) | VIETNAM & CAMBODIA MISSIO | $22,575 | $22,575 | - | - | 6.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $21,554 | $21,554 | - | - | 6.6% | |
| All other expenses | $16,477 | $16,477 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) | INDIA MISSION - NORTH IND | $16,064 | $16,064 | - | - | 4.9% |
| Office expenses | $14,413 | $2,595 | $11,818 | - | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MISSION TRAVEL | $13,819 | $13,819 | - | - | 4.2% |
| Insurance | $9,448 | - | $9,448 | - | 2.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,246 | $2,095 | $6,151 | - | 2.5% | |
| Occupancy | $8,100 | - | $8,100 | - | 2.5% | |
| Travel | $6,544 | $6,544 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Interest | $1,080 | $1,080 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $920 | - | $920 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $140 | - | - | $140 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $325,675 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $336,158 spent · pay $150,453 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $141,868 | $31,468 | $110,400 | - | 42.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MISSIONS | $135,357 | $135,357 | - | - | 40.3% |
| Office expenses | $25,526 | $25,526 | - | - | 7.6% | |
| Insurance | $9,371 | - | $9,371 | - | 2.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,355 | $9,181 | $174 | - | 2.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,585 | $8,585 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Travel | $5,025 | $5,025 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $900 | - | $900 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $171 | - | - | $171 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $336,158 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $327,293 spent · pay $153,142 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MISSIONS | $131,359 | $131,359 | - | - | 40.1% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $119,309 | $119,309 | - | - | 36.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $25,648 | $25,648 | - | - | 7.8% | |
| Office expenses | $23,785 | $23,785 | - | - | 7.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,861 | $10,418 | $443 | - | 3.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,185 | $8,185 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Travel | $3,808 | $3,808 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,288 | - | - | $3,288 | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,050 | - | $1,050 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $327,293 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $321,308 spent · pay $136,574 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MISSIONS | $146,418 | $146,418 | - | - | 45.6% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $110,400 | $110,400 | - | - | 34.4% | |
| Office expenses | $23,349 | $23,349 | - | - | 7.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $18,592 | $18,592 | - | - | 5.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,582 | $7,582 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,065 | - | - | $3,065 | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | REIMBURSED EXPENSES | $3,054 | $3,054 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Insurance | $2,863 | $2,863 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $2,622 | $2,622 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,823 | $917 | $906 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $840 | - | $840 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $700 | - | $700 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $321,308 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $320,528 spent · pay $133,004 · grants $0 · events $1,439
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MISSIONS | $148,178 | $148,178 | - | - | 46.2% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $110,400 | $110,400 | - | - | 34.4% | |
| Office expenses | $19,170 | $19,170 | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $15,225 | $15,225 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,379 | $7,379 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTO EXPENSES | $5,467 | $5,467 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Occupancy | $4,205 | $4,205 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,006 | - | - | $4,006 | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $2,507 | $2,507 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,439 | $1,439 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,428 | - | $1,428 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $800 | - | $800 | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $324 | $324 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $320,528 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $314,010 spent · pay $140,880 · grants $1,300 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Missions | $131,478 | $131,478 | $0 | $0 | 41.9% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $110,400 | $110,400 | $0 | $0 | 35.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $22,397 | $22,397 | $0 | $0 | 7.1% | |
| Office expenses | $19,388 | $0 | $19,388 | $0 | 6.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,083 | $8,083 | $0 | $0 | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Auto expenses | $4,255 | $4,255 | $0 | $0 | 1.4% |
| Occupancy | $4,233 | $4,233 | $0 | $0 | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Fundraising | $3,610 | $0 | $0 | $3,610 | 1.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,240 | $0 | $3,240 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Insurance | $2,283 | $2,283 | $0 | $0 | 0.7% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,511 | $1,511 | $0 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $1,300 | $1,300 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $1,032 | $1,032 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $800 | $0 | $800 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $314,010 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $256,397 spent · pay $90,466 · grants $500 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Missions | $133,131 | $133,131 | $0 | $0 | 51.9% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $82,797 | $82,797 | $0 | $0 | 32.3% | |
| Office expenses | $14,298 | $0 | $14,298 | $0 | 5.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,947 | $4,947 | $0 | $0 | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Auto expenses | $4,186 | $4,186 | $0 | $0 | 1.6% |
| Occupancy | $4,115 | $4,115 | $0 | $0 | 1.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,961 | $0 | $2,961 | $0 | 1.2% | |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $2,722 | $2,722 | $0 | $0 | 1.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,309 | $2,309 | $0 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $2,071 | $2,071 | $0 | $0 | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | Fundraising | $990 | $0 | $0 | $990 | 0.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $800 | $0 | $800 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $530 | $530 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $500 | $500 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $40 | $40 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $256,397 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $236,324 spent · pay $87,674 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Missions | $108,296 | $108,296 | $0 | $0 | 45.8% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $62,805 | $62,805 | $0 | $0 | 26.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $19,992 | $19,992 | $0 | $0 | 8.5% | |
| Travel | $18,609 | $18,307 | $302 | $0 | 7.9% | |
| Office expenses | $12,364 | $0 | $12,364 | $0 | 5.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,877 | $4,877 | $0 | $0 | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Auto expenses | $2,608 | $0 | $2,608 | $0 | 1.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,934 | $0 | $1,934 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $1,909 | $1,909 | $0 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,867 | $0 | $0 | $1,867 | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,063 | $0 | $1,063 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $236,324 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $234,219 spent · pay $85,092 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Missions | $110,982 | $110,982 | $0 | $0 | 47.4% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $62,805 | $62,805 | $0 | $0 | 26.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $19,992 | $19,992 | $0 | $0 | 8.5% | |
| Travel | $17,795 | $17,795 | $0 | $0 | 7.6% | |
| Office expenses | $8,493 | $0 | $8,493 | $0 | 3.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,753 | $0 | $5,753 | $0 | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Auto expenses | $2,795 | $0 | $2,795 | $0 | 1.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $2,295 | $2,295 | $0 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $1,857 | $0 | $1,857 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $971 | $0 | $0 | $971 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $481 | $0 | $481 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $234,219 | 100% |