STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

HARVEST NOW INC

Cite this

Plain text HARVEST NOW INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/331032899. Retrieved 2026-10-20.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). HARVEST NOW INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/331032899

MLA “HARVEST NOW INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/331032899. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $601K · expenses $465K · assets $1.0M

EIN
33-1032899
Address
21812 MAIDENS CROSSING DR, KINGWOOD, TX 77339-7706
NTEE code
X20
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
2004
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

CHRISTIAN EVANGELISM, BIBLICAL TRAINING, CHURCH PLANTING, AND CHILDREN'S MINISTRY.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Guine Anderson PRESIDENT2010-2024 $90,400$931,700 1
Lisa Anderson VICE PRESIDE2010-2024 $30,000$420,000 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

7 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Christopher Rojas TRUSTEE2023-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Vijay Sathuluri TRUSTEE2020-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Kevin Smith SECRETARY2020-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Michael Shattuck (former) Trustee2010-2022 0 $0 reported 1
Rita Self (former) Secretary2013-2019 0 $0 reported 1
Louie Self (former) Trustee2010-2019 0 $0 reported 1
Ronald Carroll (former) Secretary2010-2012 8 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 5 people listed · 2 paid, $120K · 4 employees · 20 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GUINE ANDERSON PRESIDENT40 $90,400$0$0 $90,4001
LISA ANDERSON VICE PRESIDE40 $30,000$0$0 $30,0001
CHRISTOPHER ROJAS TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
VIJAY SATHULURI TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN SMITH SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 5 people listed · 2 paid, $90K · 4 employees · 20 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GUINE ANDERSON PRESIDENT40 $50,400$0$10,000 $60,4001
LISA ANDERSON VICE PRESIDE40 $30,000$0$0 $30,0001
CHRISTOPHER ROJAS TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
VIJAY SATHULURI TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN SMITH SECRETARY40 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 5 people listed · 2 paid, $90K · 3 employees · 20 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Guine Anderson President40 $50,400$0$10,000 $60,4001
Lisa Anderson Vice President40 $30,000$0$0 $30,0001
Kevin Smith Secretary40 $0$0$0 $01
Vijay Sathuluri Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
Michael Shattuck Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 5 people listed · 2 paid, $80K · 3 employees · 20 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Guine Anderson President40 $50,400$0$0 $50,4001
Lisa Anderson Vice President40 $30,000$0$0 $30,0001
Kevin Smith Secretary40 $0$0$0 $01
Vijay Sathuluri Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
Michael Shattuck Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 5 people listed · 2 paid, $80K · 3 employees · 20 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Guine Anderson President40 $50,400$0$0 $50,4001
Lisa Anderson Vice President40 $30,000$0$0 $30,0001
Kevin Smith Secretary0 $0$0$0 $01
Vijay Sathuluri Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
Michael Shattuck Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 5 people listed · 2 paid, $110K · 5 employees · 20 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Guine Anderson President40 $80,400$0$0 $80,4001
Lisa Anderson Vice President40 $30,000$0$0 $30,0001
Rita Self Secretary0 $0$0$0 $01
Louie Self Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
Michael Shattuck Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 5 people listed · 2 paid, $110K · 5 employees · 20 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GUINE ANDERSON PRESIDENT40 $80,400$0$0 $80,4001
LISA ANDERSON VICE PRESIDE40 $30,000$0$0 $30,0001
RITA SELF SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
LOUIE SELF TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL SHATTUCK TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 20 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GUINE ANDERSON PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
LISA ANDERSON VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
RITA SELF SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
LOUIE SELF TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL SHATTUCK TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 5 people listed · 2 paid, $119K · 5 employees · 20 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GUINE ANDERSON PRESIDENT40 $80,400$0$8,909 $89,3091
LISA ANDERSON VICE PRESIDE40 $30,000$0$0 $30,0001
RITA SELF SECRETARY5 $0$0$0 $01
LOUIE SELF TRUSTEE4 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL SHATTUCK TRUSTEE4 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 5 people listed · 2 paid, $110K · 4 employees · 20 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GUINE ANDERSON PRESIDENT40 $50,400$0$30,000 $80,4001
LISA ANDERSON VICE PRESIDE40 $30,000$0$0 $30,0001
RITA SELF SECRETARY5 $0$0$0 $01
LOUIE SELF TRUSTEE4 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL SHATTUCK TRUSTEE4 $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 5 people listed · 2 paid, $110K · 4 employees · 20 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GUINE ANDERSON PRESIDENT40 $50,400$0$30,000 $80,4001
LISA ANDERSON VICE PRESIDE40 $30,000$0$0 $30,0001
RITA SELF SECRETARY5 $0$0$0 $01
LOUIE SELF TRUSTEE4 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL SHATTUCK TRUSTEE4 $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 5 people listed · 2 paid, $80K · 4 employees · 20 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GUINE ANDERSON President40 $50,400$0$0 $50,4001
LISA ANDERSON Vice President40 $30,000$0$0 $30,0001
RITA SELF Secretary8 $0$0$0 $01
LOUIE SELF Trustee4 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL SHATTUCK Trustee4 $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 5 people listed · 2 paid, $83K · 4 employees · 20 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GUINE ANDERSON President40 $32,805$0$19,992 $52,7971
LISA ANDERSON Vice President40 $30,000$0$0 $30,0001
RONALD CARROLL Secretary8 $0$0$0 $01
LOUIE SELF Trustee4 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL SHATTUCK Trustee4 $0$0$0 $01
2011 · 5 people listed · 2 paid, $83K · 2 employees · 20 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GUINE ANDERSON President40 $32,805$0$19,992 $52,7971
LISA ANDERSON Vice President40 $30,000$0$0 $30,0001
RONALD CARROLL Secretary8 $0$0$0 $01
LOUIE SELF Trustee4 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL SHATTUCK Trustee4 $0$0$0 $01
2010 · 5 people listed · 2 paid, $83K · 2 employees · 20 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GUINE ANDERSON President40 $32,805$0$19,992 $52,7971
LISA ANDERSON Vice President40 $30,000$0$0 $30,0001
RONALD CARROLL Secretary8 $0$0$0 $01
LOUIE SELF Trustee4 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL SHATTUCK Trustee4 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$600,988$465,168 $1,017,918$1,017,918 $600,913$0 $120,400420
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$662,490$408,283 $882,098$882,098 $662,428$0 $120,400420
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$465,302$390,942 $627,891$627,891 $465,173$0 $150,400320
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$447,369$314,901 $553,531$553,531 $447,337$0 $80,400320
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$323,257$254,662 $418,633$418,633 $323,213$0 $80,400320
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$292,279$291,594 $358,513$350,038 $292,187$0 $110,400520
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$311,858$325,675 $369,649$349,353 $311,766$0 $110,400520
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$348,125$336,158 $399,215$363,170 $347,972$0 -520
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$345,136$327,293 $356,353$351,203 $345,046$0 $119,309520
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$346,990$321,308 $334,881$333,360 $346,908$0 $110,400420
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$358,997$320,528 $312,754$308,078 $358,940$0 $110,400420
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$328,239$314,010 $269,820$269,609 $319,809$0 $110,400420
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$314,573$256,397 $254,668$255,380 $304,514$0 $82,797420
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$241,627$236,324 $196,531$196,531 $241,643$0 $62,805220
2010 · Form 990 period ending 2010-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$228,982$234,219 $190,306$190,306 $228,982$0 $62,805220

Funders of this organization

2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $19,647 in all, tax years 2020 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2023-2024 2$19,562 2024$9,116
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “HARVEST NOW INC” 2020-2023 4$85 2023$28
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
WESLEY AT WT INCTXX20 $682,345$508,720 EXECUTIVE DI$68,742 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
HARVEST FAMILY LIFE MINISTRIESTXX20 $675,823$452,818 CEO$114,583 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
MEHR REFORMED MINISTRIES INCTXX20 $601,851$627,943 FOUNDER AND CEO$43,769 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
CELEBRATE KIDS INCTXX20 $542,657$565,537 PRESIDENT$69,240 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
INTERNATIONAL LIVING STREAMS INCTXX20 $677,004$391,300 Vice President$51,000 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
W I N MINISTRIESTXX20 $594,888$694,225 Treasurer$19,683 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
FREE IN CHRIST MINISTRIES INTL INCTXX20 $570,567$412,713 V PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
KALEO INTERNATIONAL INCTXX20 $713,332$709,815 BOARD MEMBER$44,000 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
WESLEY AT TEXAS TECH INCTXX20 $713,014$667,121 Director$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
PROBE MINISTRIES INTERNATIONAL INCTXX20 $661,876$649,619 PRESIDENT$141,964 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
CROSS YOUR HEART MINISTRIES INCTXX20 $623,402$474,481 President$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
GRACEHILL COMMUNITYTXX20 $603,757$698,978 PRESIDENT$20,249 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
GLOBALCHURCH INCTXX20 $550,715$183,686 Secretary$5,000 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
IMPACT WATER INCTXX20 $659,936$624,314 Executive Director$74,991 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
THE REFORMATION PROJECT INCTXX20 $549,323$509,381 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR/FOUNDER$125,300 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
VENTURE MINISTRIES INCORPORATEDTXX20 $546,896$474,324 Executive Dir.$74,685 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
PROGRAM FOR HUMANITARIAN AID INCTXX20 $627,144$599,577 Co-Exec. Direct$60,564 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
DESTINY SPORTS MISSION INCTXX20 $525,473$605,562 FOUNDER/DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
ZACK CHERIAN INTERNATIONAL MINISTRIES USA INCTXX20 $548,768$668,449 Secretary$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
YOUTH WITH A MISSION INCTXX20 $709,616$715,302 Board Member$2,100 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
TEXAS INTERNATIONAL BIBLE INSTITUTETXX20 $534,195$518,217 Asst Managing Director$47,671 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
PARTNERS IN JOY INCTXX20 $677,350$638,210 Historian$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
HEART FOR THE UNREACHEDTXX20 $585,977$506,625 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
WORLD EMBRACE INCTXX20 $516,881$443,976 President, Director$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
REDEEMED CHRISTIAN CHURCH OF GOD MERCY HALLTXX20 $672,097$562,896 RESIDENT PASTOR$25,680 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$6,377,603179 412012–2024 HARVEST FAMILY LIFE MINISTRIES; SAN ANTONIO MARRIAGE INITIATIVE; SERENITY RETREAT FOR HEALING & SPIRITUAL RENEWAL; PROGRAM FOR HUMANITARIAN AID INC and 37 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$2,205,35091 282014–2024 GLOBALCHURCH INC; THERE4 GATHERING; HANNAHS HOPE MINISTRIES INC; REASONABLE FAITH INC and 24 more
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$2,066,594111 392016–2024 HARVEST FAMILY LIFE MINISTRIES; REASONABLE FAITH INC; HOPE NETWORK MINISTRIES; CHRISTIAN MISSIONS OVERSEAS INC and 35 more
THE AYCO CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,060,65011 52019–2025 OPEN DOOR FELLOWSHIP MINISTRIES INC; WISE CCC; BIBLE TELLS ME SO CORPORATION; KALEO INTERNATIONAL INC and 1 more
CHRISTIAN COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$688,76217 62010–2024 BRIGADE CAMP ASSOC OF THE RIO GRANDE VALLEY; LOVE MERCY INTERNATIONAL; SUNRISE INTERNATIONAL MINISTRIES; CHRISTIAN HARVEST INTERNATIONAL and 2 more
RAYMOND JAMES CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT FUND DAF sponsor$640,16610 32012–2024 SERENITY RETREAT FOR HEALING & SPIRITUAL RENEWAL; CROSSPOINT FAMILY LIFE MINISTRY INC; REASONABLE FAITH INC
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor$596,80026 102020–2024 REASONABLE FAITH INC; SAN ANTONIO MARRIAGE INITIATIVE; EVANGEL BIBLE TRANSLATORS INTERNATIONAL INC; TEXAS INTERNATIONAL BIBLE INSTITUTE and 6 more
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$584,70017 62014–2024 THE REFORMATION PROJECT INC; HOPE NETWORK MINISTRIES; VENTURE MINISTRIES INCORPORATED; SCATTER and 2 more
COMMUNITIES FOUNDATION OF TEXAS DAF sponsor$569,61829 62016–2024 BIBLICAL ARTS CENTER MIRACLE AT PENTECOST FOUNDATION; WISE CCC; FINISHING WELL MINISTRIES; KIDSTAND MINISTRIES INC and 2 more
GREATER HOUSTON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$418,50018 22010–2024 SERENITY RETREAT FOR HEALING & SPIRITUAL RENEWAL; PROGRAM FOR HUMANITARIAN AID INC
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor$402,89316 72010–2024 CELEBRATE KIDS INC; MIDLAND SOUP KITCHEN MINISTRY; SCHOENSTATT MOVEMENT OF AUSTIN INC; BREAKING GROUND MISSIONS INC and 3 more
SERVANT FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$300,87818 72018–2024 CHILD EVANGELISM FELLOWSHIP INC; SUNRISE INTERNATIONAL MINISTRIES; VENTURE MINISTRIES INCORPORATED; HARVEST FAMILY LIFE MINISTRIES and 3 more
AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$286,3926 32022–2024 IMPACT WATER INC; MASTERS MEN; WTL-THE WAY TRUTH AND LIFE OUTREACH
ETERNAL VISION INC DAF sponsor$275,0003 12020–2024 HERITAGE BAPTIST COALITION INC
C AND A MCDONALD FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$225,0001 12024–2024 HOPE NETWORK MINISTRIES

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $465,168 spent · pay $170,748 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)FOREIGN MISSIONS $131,933$131,933-- 28.4%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $120,400$96,320$24,080- 25.9%
Other (as described)MISSIONS TRAVEL $80,404$80,404-- 17.3%
Other salaries and wages $41,523-$41,523- 8.9%
Travel $39,027-$39,027- 8.4%
Office expenses $32,836-$32,836- 7.1%
Payroll taxes $8,825$7,060$1,765- 1.9%
Insurance $6,979-$6,979- 1.5%
Advertising and promotion $2,251--$2,251 0.5%
Fees: accounting $990-$990- 0.2%
Total$465,168100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $408,283 spent · pay $167,543 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)FOREIGN MISSIONS $160,489$160,489-- 39.3%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $120,400$96,320$24,080- 29.5%
Other salaries and wages $38,554-$38,554- 9.4%
Other (as described)MISSIONS TRAVEL $34,026$34,026-- 8.3%
Office expenses $20,984-$20,984- 5.1%
Travel $19,450-$19,450- 4.8%
Payroll taxes $8,589$6,871$1,718- 2.1%
Insurance $3,292-$3,292- 0.8%
Fees: accounting $1,303-$1,303- 0.3%
Advertising and promotion $1,196--$1,196 0.3%
Total$408,283100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $390,942 spent · pay $159,085 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)Foreign missions $153,466$153,466$0$0 39.3%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $150,400$30,080$120,320$0 38.5%
Office expenses $23,880$0$23,880$0 6.1%
Travel $19,623$0$19,623$0 5.0%
Other (as described)Missions travel $17,208$17,208$0$0 4.4%
Payroll taxes $8,685$1,737$6,948$0 2.2%
Insurance $7,591$0$7,591$0 1.9%
Advertising and promotion $6,644$0$0$6,644 1.7%
Depreciation and depletion $2,430$2,430$0$0 0.6%
Fees: accounting $1,015$0$1,015$0 0.3%
Total$390,942100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $314,901 spent · pay $148,845 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $140,400$28,080$112,320$0 44.6%
Other (as described)Foreign missions $126,367$126,367$0$0 40.1%
Office expenses $16,293$0$16,293$0 5.2%
Travel $11,439$0$11,439$0 3.6%
Payroll taxes $8,445$1,689$6,756$0 2.7%
Insurance $3,598$0$3,598$0 1.1%
Other (as described)Missions travel $3,563$3,563$0$0 1.1%
Depreciation and depletion $2,431$2,431$0$0 0.8%
Advertising and promotion $1,375$0$0$1,375 0.4%
Fees: accounting $990$0$990$0 0.3%
Total$314,901100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $254,662 spent · pay $148,905 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $140,400$28,080$112,320$0 55.1%
Other (as described)Foreign missions $68,758$68,758$0$0 27.0%
Office expenses $14,725$0$14,725$0 5.8%
Payroll taxes $8,505$1,701$6,804$0 3.3%
Other (as described)Missions travel $7,535$7,535$0$0 3.0%
Insurance $5,947$0$5,947$0 2.3%
Travel $4,814$0$4,814$0 1.9%
Depreciation and depletion $2,358$2,358$0$0 0.9%
Fees: accounting $920$0$920$0 0.4%
Advertising and promotion $700$0$0$700 0.3%
Total$254,662100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $291,594 spent · pay $148,845 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $140,400$28,080$112,320$0 48.1%
Other (as described)Foreign missions $76,231$76,231$0$0 26.1%
Other (as described)Missions travel $20,586$20,586$0$0 7.1%
Office expenses $13,116$0$13,116$0 4.5%
Depreciation and depletion $10,095$10,095$0$0 3.5%
Insurance $9,276$0$9,276$0 3.2%
Payroll taxes $8,445$1,689$6,756$0 2.9%
Travel $5,910$0$5,910$0 2.0%
Advertising and promotion $3,915$0$0$3,915 1.3%
Information technology $2,700$0$2,700$0 0.9%
Fees: accounting $920$0$920$0 0.3%
Total$291,594100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $325,675 spent · pay $146,030 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $137,784$27,384$110,400- 42.3%
Other (as described)INDIA MISSION - WEST BENG $48,511$48,511-- 14.9%
Other (as described)VIETNAM & CAMBODIA MISSIO $22,575$22,575-- 6.9%
Depreciation and depletion $21,554$21,554-- 6.6%
All other expenses $16,477$16,477-- 5.1%
Other (as described)INDIA MISSION - NORTH IND $16,064$16,064-- 4.9%
Office expenses $14,413$2,595$11,818- 4.4%
Other (as described)MISSION TRAVEL $13,819$13,819-- 4.2%
Insurance $9,448-$9,448- 2.9%
Payroll taxes $8,246$2,095$6,151- 2.5%
Occupancy $8,100-$8,100- 2.5%
Travel $6,544$6,544-- 2.0%
Interest $1,080$1,080-- 0.3%
Fees: accounting $920-$920- 0.3%
Advertising and promotion $140--$140 0.0%
Total$325,675100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $336,158 spent · pay $150,453 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $141,868$31,468$110,400- 42.2%
Other (as described)MISSIONS $135,357$135,357-- 40.3%
Office expenses $25,526$25,526-- 7.6%
Insurance $9,371-$9,371- 2.8%
Depreciation and depletion $9,355$9,181$174- 2.8%
Payroll taxes $8,585$8,585-- 2.6%
Travel $5,025$5,025-- 1.5%
Fees: accounting $900-$900- 0.3%
Advertising and promotion $171--$171 0.1%
Total$336,158100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $327,293 spent · pay $153,142 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)MISSIONS $131,359$131,359-- 40.1%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $119,309$119,309-- 36.5%
Other salaries and wages $25,648$25,648-- 7.8%
Office expenses $23,785$23,785-- 7.3%
Depreciation and depletion $10,861$10,418$443- 3.3%
Payroll taxes $8,185$8,185-- 2.5%
Travel $3,808$3,808-- 1.2%
Advertising and promotion $3,288--$3,288 1.0%
Fees: accounting $1,050-$1,050- 0.3%
Total$327,293100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $321,308 spent · pay $136,574 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)MISSIONS $146,418$146,418-- 45.6%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $110,400$110,400-- 34.4%
Office expenses $23,349$23,349-- 7.3%
Other salaries and wages $18,592$18,592-- 5.8%
Payroll taxes $7,582$7,582-- 2.4%
Advertising and promotion $3,065--$3,065 1.0%
Other (as described)REIMBURSED EXPENSES $3,054$3,054-- 1.0%
Insurance $2,863$2,863-- 0.9%
Travel $2,622$2,622-- 0.8%
Depreciation and depletion $1,823$917$906- 0.6%
Fees: accounting $840-$840- 0.3%
Fees: other services $700-$700- 0.2%
Total$321,308100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $320,528 spent · pay $133,004 · grants $0 · events $1,439
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)MISSIONS $148,178$148,178-- 46.2%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $110,400$110,400-- 34.4%
Office expenses $19,170$19,170-- 6.0%
Other salaries and wages $15,225$15,225-- 4.7%
Payroll taxes $7,379$7,379-- 2.3%
Other (as described)AUTO EXPENSES $5,467$5,467-- 1.7%
Occupancy $4,205$4,205-- 1.3%
Advertising and promotion $4,006--$4,006 1.2%
Insurance $2,507$2,507-- 0.8%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $1,439$1,439-- 0.4%
Depreciation and depletion $1,428-$1,428- 0.4%
Fees: accounting $800-$800- 0.2%
Travel $324$324-- 0.1%
Total$320,528100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $314,010 spent · pay $140,880 · grants $1,300 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)Missions $131,478$131,478$0$0 41.9%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $110,400$110,400$0$0 35.2%
Other salaries and wages $22,397$22,397$0$0 7.1%
Office expenses $19,388$0$19,388$0 6.2%
Payroll taxes $8,083$8,083$0$0 2.6%
Other (as described)Auto expenses $4,255$4,255$0$0 1.4%
Occupancy $4,233$4,233$0$0 1.3%
Other (as described)Fundraising $3,610$0$0$3,610 1.1%
Depreciation and depletion $3,240$0$3,240$0 1.0%
Other (as described)Insurance $2,283$2,283$0$0 0.7%
Advertising and promotion $1,511$1,511$0$0 0.5%
Grants to US individuals $1,300$1,300-- 0.4%
Travel $1,032$1,032$0$0 0.3%
Fees: accounting $800$0$800$0 0.3%
Total$314,010100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $256,397 spent · pay $90,466 · grants $500 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)Missions $133,131$133,131$0$0 51.9%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $82,797$82,797$0$0 32.3%
Office expenses $14,298$0$14,298$0 5.6%
Payroll taxes $4,947$4,947$0$0 1.9%
Other (as described)Auto expenses $4,186$4,186$0$0 1.6%
Occupancy $4,115$4,115$0$0 1.6%
Depreciation and depletion $2,961$0$2,961$0 1.2%
Pay: disqualified persons $2,722$2,722$0$0 1.1%
Advertising and promotion $2,309$2,309$0$0 0.9%
Other (as described)INSURANCE $2,071$2,071$0$0 0.8%
Other (as described)Fundraising $990$0$0$990 0.4%
Fees: accounting $800$0$800$0 0.3%
Fees: other services $530$530$0$0 0.2%
Grants to US individuals $500$500-- 0.2%
Travel $40$40$0$0 0.0%
Total$256,397100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $236,324 spent · pay $87,674 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)Missions $108,296$108,296$0$0 45.8%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $62,805$62,805$0$0 26.6%
Other employee benefits $19,992$19,992$0$0 8.5%
Travel $18,609$18,307$302$0 7.9%
Office expenses $12,364$0$12,364$0 5.2%
Payroll taxes $4,877$4,877$0$0 2.1%
Other (as described)Auto expenses $2,608$0$2,608$0 1.1%
Depreciation and depletion $1,934$0$1,934$0 0.8%
Insurance $1,909$1,909$0$0 0.8%
Advertising and promotion $1,867$0$0$1,867 0.8%
Fees: accounting $1,063$0$1,063$0 0.4%
Total$236,324100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990 · $234,219 spent · pay $85,092 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)Missions $110,982$110,982$0$0 47.4%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $62,805$62,805$0$0 26.8%
Other employee benefits $19,992$19,992$0$0 8.5%
Travel $17,795$17,795$0$0 7.6%
Office expenses $8,493$0$8,493$0 3.6%
Depreciation and depletion $5,753$0$5,753$0 2.5%
Other (as described)Auto expenses $2,795$0$2,795$0 1.2%
Payroll taxes $2,295$2,295$0$0 1.0%
Insurance $1,857$0$1,857$0 0.8%
Advertising and promotion $971$0$0$971 0.4%
Fees: accounting $481$0$481$0 0.2%
Total$234,219100%

View the filing