ACE Family Foundation
Cite this
Plain text ACE Family Foundation. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/332300550. Retrieved 2026-10-18.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). ACE Family Foundation [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2024]. Retrieved October 18, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/332300550
MLA “ACE Family Foundation.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/332300550. Accessed 18 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-18; covers tax years 2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990PF · revenue $110K · expenses $14K · assets $0
- EIN
- 33-2300550
- Address
- 2571 Military Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90064
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- -
- Ruling year
- -
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
No one listed on these returns was paid.
Unpaid officers and directors · 3 people
| Name | Latest title | Years | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jose Da Veiga | Director | 2024 | 1 |
| Nada Da Veiga | Director | 2024 | 1 |
| Lucas Da Veiga | Director | 2024 | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jose Da Veiga | Director | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Nada Da Veiga | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lucas Da Veiga | Director | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2024 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 1 grant to individuals · $5K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributors listed on Schedule B of the Form 990-PF: name, city and state as filed (street addresses are not shown), with total and noncash contributions for the year. A link to an organization's page is tagged Fuzzy with its name-similarity score (0 to 1) when it rests on name and state; Schedule B lists no EIN, so no link here is an exact identifier match.
2024 · 1 contributor · $110K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | De Viega Family | Organization or other | Los Angeles, CA | $109,500 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2024 · filing |
Contributors listed here are as reported on the filing. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $109,500 | $14,500 | $0 | $0 | $109,500 | - | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SKEES FAMILY FOUNDATION | CA | T20 | $162,599 | $150,502 | Pres/Dir | $17,014 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SCOTT FAMILY FOUNDATION | CA | T20 | $68,982 | $39,621 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SEITER FAMILY FOUNDATION | CA | T20 | $121,095 | $99,434 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| W BUEHLER FAMILY FOUNDATION | CA | T20 | $118,829 | $117,957 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BARRY BONDS FAMILY FOUNDATION | CA | Not reported | $69,314 | $30,207 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHANG & TSENG FAMILY FOUNDATION | CA | T21 | $66,232 | $89,271 | President & CEO | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THYAGARAJAN FAMILY FOUNDATION | CA | B99 | $90,800 | $0 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE BARELLA FAMILY FOUNDATION | CA | Not reported | $152,421 | $645,955 | CHAIRPERSON | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LIU & TAN FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | CA | T90 | $56,668 | $36,770 | President / CEO | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ABELOW FAMILY FOUNDATION | CO | T22 | $139,717 | $255,031 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| VEHR FAMILY FOUNDATION | AZ | Not reported | $152,227 | $227,550 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| OLSON FAMILY FOUNDATION | AZ | T20 | $71,122 | $81,279 | MANAGER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ALLKINS FAMILY FOUNDATION | MI | T20 | $147,652 | $105,025 | President & Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| STOWE FAMILY FOUNDATION | NY | T20 | $104,771 | $106,566 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CONTE FAMILY FOUNDATION | TX | T20 | $114,589 | $121,030 | Director - Treasurer | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| KRUSE FAMILY FOUNDATION | IA | T22 | $100,007 | $21 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MADEB FAMILY FOUNDATION | NY | T22 | $123,000 | $118,677 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HAUPT FAMILY FOUNDATION | FL | T20 | $136,218 | $180,210 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| M FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | FL | T12 | $143,911 | $163,908 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HYMAN FAMILY FOUNDATION | PA | Not reported | $80,037 | $125,823 | MANAGER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| FIELDS FAMILY FOUNDATION | AR | T20 | $75,738 | $137,663 | Chairman | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HOUSE FAMILY FOUNDATION | AR | T22 | $201,557 | $9,629 | Trustee | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| COLES FAMILY FOUNDATION | MD | Not reported | $56,060 | $62,968 | Trustee | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PURPURA FAMILY FOUNDATION | MA | G83 | $103,784 | $107,000 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MORGAN FAMILY FOUNDATION | CO | T20 | $124,584 | $103,025 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
| Grantor | Type | Total given | Grants | Organizations funded | Years | Which ones |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | $132,500 | 5 | 2 | 2021–2024 | M FAMILY FOUNDATION INC; PURPURA FAMILY FOUNDATION |
| WENDER WEIS FOUNDATION FOR CHILDREN | Private foundation | $13,500 | 1 | 1 | 2018–2018 | BARRY BONDS FAMILY FOUNDATION |
| AMERICAN GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | $10,000 | 1 | 1 | 2023–2023 | CONNELL FAMILY FOUNDATION INC |
| ELIA AND FANNIE KARAS FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | $5,000 | 2 | 1 | 2023–2024 | PURPURA FAMILY FOUNDATION |
| ROBERT & SHERIL FREEDMAN FAMILY | Private foundation | $1,000 | 1 | 1 | 2013–2013 | BARRY BONDS FAMILY FOUNDATION |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | $775 | 4 | 1 | 2020–2023 | TEAM FAMILY FOUNDATION INC |
| THE ROBERT L SOCKOLOV AND AUDREY SOCKOLOV FOUNDATION | Private foundation | $500 | 1 | 1 | 2014–2014 | BARRY BONDS FAMILY FOUNDATION |
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990PF · $14,500 spent · pay $0 · grants $5,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other professional | $9,500 | 65.5% | |
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $5,000 | 34.5% | |
| Total | $14,500 | 100% |