LAKE COUNTY BAR ASSOCIATION
Cite this
Plain text LAKE COUNTY BAR ASSOCIATION. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2016–2023. https://strategystudio.org/org/340900417. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). LAKE COUNTY BAR ASSOCIATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2016–2023]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/340900417
MLA “LAKE COUNTY BAR ASSOCIATION.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2016–2023, https://strategystudio.org/org/340900417. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2016–2023. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2023 · Form 990 · revenue $155K · expenses $131K · assets $212K
- EIN
- 34-0900417
- Address
- 25 NORTH PLACE, PAINESVILLE, OH 44077-0000
- Website
- WWW.LCBA-OHIO.ORG
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(6)
- Ruling year
- 1985
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE PURPOSE OF THIS ORGANIZATION IS TO PROMOTE THE GENERAL WELFARE BY THE ESTABLISHMENT & MAINTENANCE OF HIGH PROFESSIONAL STANDARDS IN THE PRACTICE OF LAW, IN ACCORDANCE WITH CANONS OF ETHICS OF THE AMERICAN BAR ASSOCIATION, AND TO FURTHER THE INTERESTS OF THE MEMBERS OF THE BAR. MEMBERS ARE PROVIDED WITH TOOLS TO KEEP THEM CURRENT WITH NEW LAWS, CASES AND CHANGES IN THE PROFESSION, INCLUDING SEMINARS, GRIEVANCE COMMITTEE, LUNCH FORUMS & A NEWSLETTER. THE ASSOCIATION ALSO PROMOTES THE LEGAL PROFESSION THROUGH MOCK TRIALS AND JOINT MEETINGS WITH MEDICAL PROFESSION.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 16 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
16 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Goodman | TRUSTEE | 2022-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pamela Kurt | PAST PRESIDE | 2018-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lydia Gross | TREASURER | 2022-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Janette Bell | VICE PRESIDE | 2022-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lynne Yohe | TRUSTEE | 2022-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anna Parise | PRESIDENT | 2022-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Katie Chapman (former) | TRUSTEE | 2018-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lori Kilpeck (former) | TREASURER | 2018-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael P Germano (former) | PAST PRESIDE | 2016-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephanie Landgraf (former) | TRUSTEE | 2018-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joshua Strickland (former) | PRESIDENT | 2016-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul R Malchesky (former) | PAST PRESIDE | 2016-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Darya J Klammer (former) | PAST PRESIDE | 2016-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brandon D R Dynes (former) | PRESIDENT | 2016-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Po Carrabine (former) | TRUSTEE | 2016-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Simpson (former) | TRUSTEE | 2016-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2023 · 6 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 8 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEVIN GOODMAN | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAMELA KURT | PAST PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYDIA GROSS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANETTE BELL | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNNE YOHE | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNA PARISE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 6 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 8 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEVIN GOODMAN | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAMELA KURT | PAST PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYDIA GROSS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANETTE BELL | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNNE YOHE | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNA PARISE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 6 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 6 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATIE CHAPMAN | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAMELA KURT | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI KILPECK | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL P GERMANO | PAST PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE LANDGRAF | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSHUA STRICKLAND | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 6 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 6 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATIE CHAPMAN | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAMELA KURT | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI KILPECK | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL P GERMANO | PAST PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE LANDGRAF | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSHUA STRICKLAND | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 6 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 6 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATIE CHAPMAN | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAMELA KURT | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI KILPECK | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL P GERMANO | PAST PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE LANDGRAF | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSHUA STRICKLAND | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 7 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATIE CHAPMAN | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAMELA KURT | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL R MALCHESKY | PAST PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI KILPECK | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL P GERMANO | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE LANDGRAF | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSHUA STRICKLAND | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DARYA J KLAMMER | PAST PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDON D R DYNES | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL R MALCHESKY | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES PO CARRABINE | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL P GERMANO | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT SIMPSON | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOSHUA STRICKLAND | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DARYA J KLAMMER | PAST PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDON D R DYNES | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL R MALCHESKY | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES PO CARRABINE | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL P GERMANO | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT SIMPSON | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOSHUA STRICKLAND | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $154,588 | $130,613 | $212,350 | $212,161 | $0 | $73,487 | - | 3 | 8 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $133,373 | $125,529 | $188,653 | $188,186 | $0 | $67,425 | - | 3 | 8 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $162,419 | $160,353 | $182,447 | $180,342 | $0 | $76,464 | - | 3 | 6 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $155,060 | $128,264 | $179,973 | $178,276 | $44,000 | $6,005 | - | 2 | 6 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $160,608 | $152,383 | $153,194 | $151,480 | $47,085 | $34,602 | - | 2 | 6 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $218,231 | $173,046 | $144,951 | $143,255 | $50,770 | $44,318 | - | 2 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $168,635 | $162,805 | $100,030 | $98,070 | $52,195 | $40,113 | - | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $166,239 | $163,638 | $94,352 | $92,240 | - | $37,159 | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STARK COUNTY BAR ASSOCIATION | OH | Not reported | $287,667 | $278,919 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $65,004 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MAHONING COUNTY BAR ASSOCIATION | OH | Not reported | $206,925 | $228,097 | EXECUTIVE DI | $33,654 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BUTLER COUNTY BAR ASSOCIATION | OH | V26 | $111,674 | $94,803 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LEBANON COUNTY BAR ASSOCIATION | PA | Not reported | $149,382 | $141,417 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| HUDSON COUNTY BAR ASSOCIATION | NJ | Not reported | $257,176 | $259,720 | EXECUTIVE DI | $113,661 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| COOK COUNTY BAR ASSOCIATION | IL | S41 | $220,670 | $320,601 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CAMDEN COUNTY BAR ASSOCIATION | NJ | Not reported | $291,720 | $364,636 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $123,250 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PULASKI COUNTY BAR ASSOCIATION | AR | Not reported | $174,441 | $214,057 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| POLK COUNTY BAR ASSOCIATION | IA | Not reported | $213,648 | $222,536 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| COLLIN COUNTY BAR ASSOCIATION | TX | Not reported | $225,641 | $195,668 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $37,240 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MERCER COUNTY BAR ASSOCIATION | PA | Not reported | $121,748 | $111,553 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $41,534 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PIMA COUNTY BAR ASSOCIATION | AZ | Not reported | $274,552 | $311,621 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ATLANTIC COUNTY BAR ASSOCIATION | NJ | Not reported | $104,429 | $114,652 | Executive Director | $60,367 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BUTLER COUNTY BAR ASSOCIATION | PA | Not reported | $288,254 | $225,818 | YLD PRESIDEN | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CARBON COUNTY BAR ASSOCIATION | PA | Not reported | $141,486 | $152,194 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| RICHMOND COUNTY BAR ASSOCIATION | NY | Not reported | $280,393 | $288,412 | President-Elect | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SOMERSET COUNTY BAR ASSOCIATION | PA | S41 | $78,761 | $104,433 | TREASURER/SE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PASSAIC COUNTY BAR ASSOCIATION | NJ | Not reported | $94,456 | $104,915 | Vice President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MONTEREY COUNTY BAR ASSOCIATION | CA | Not reported | $219,862 | $171,417 | Exec. Director | $75,302 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| EL PASO COUNTY BAR ASSOCIATION | CO | Not reported | $243,585 | $241,066 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| FAYETTE COUNTY BAR ASSOCIATION | KY | Not reported | $285,760 | $213,296 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BRONX COUNTY BAR ASSOCIATION | NY | I80 | $271,792 | $304,583 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GENESEE COUNTY BAR ASSOCIATION | MI | Not reported | $134,969 | $153,864 | Executive Director | $41,901 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MARIN COUNTY BAR ASSOCIATION | CA | Not reported | $302,668 | $321,408 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PEORIA COUNTY BAR ASSOCIATION | IL | Not reported | $163,132 | $149,447 | Past President and Nominat | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2023 · Form 990 · $130,613 spent · pay $68,088 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $63,070 | $47,302 | $15,137 | $631 | 48.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $22,834 | $22,834 | - | - | 17.5% | |
| Office expenses | $18,972 | $16,629 | $2,343 | - | 14.5% | |
| Occupancy | $11,863 | $11,863 | - | - | 9.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,124 | - | $6,124 | - | 4.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,018 | $3,763 | $1,255 | - | 3.8% | |
| Insurance | $2,360 | $2,360 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $372 | $372 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $130,613 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $125,529 spent · pay $77,299 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $71,380 | $54,160 | $16,531 | $689 | 56.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $19,952 | $19,952 | - | - | 15.9% | |
| Occupancy | $11,298 | $11,298 | - | - | 9.0% | |
| Office expenses | $9,037 | $6,122 | $2,915 | - | 7.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,874 | $4,405 | $1,469 | - | 4.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,725 | - | $4,725 | - | 3.8% | |
| Insurance | $2,846 | $2,846 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $372 | $372 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $45 | $34 | $11 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $125,529 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $160,353 spent · pay $96,764 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $80,863 | $66,147 | $14,127 | $589 | 50.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $30,527 | $30,527 | - | - | 19.0% | |
| Office expenses | $14,136 | $10,473 | $3,663 | - | 8.8% | |
| Occupancy | $11,298 | $11,298 | - | - | 7.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $7,197 | $5,398 | $1,799 | - | 4.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,377 | $4,783 | $1,594 | - | 4.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,035 | - | $3,035 | - | 1.9% | |
| Insurance | $2,622 | $2,622 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $2,327 | $1,746 | $558 | $23 | 1.5% | |
| Travel | $1,600 | $1,600 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $371 | $371 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $160,353 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $128,264 spent · pay $89,059 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $66,583 | $49,937 | $15,980 | $666 | 51.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $13,780 | $10,335 | $3,445 | - | 10.7% | |
| Office expenses | $13,658 | $9,671 | $3,987 | - | 10.6% | |
| Occupancy | $11,787 | $11,787 | - | - | 9.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $8,255 | $8,255 | - | - | 6.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,696 | $4,272 | $1,424 | - | 4.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $3,000 | $2,250 | $720 | $30 | 2.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,575 | - | $2,575 | - | 2.0% | |
| Insurance | $2,515 | $2,515 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $372 | $372 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $43 | $43 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $128,264 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $152,383 spent · pay $87,603 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $67,345 | $50,509 | $16,163 | $673 | 44.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $34,086 | $34,086 | - | - | 22.4% | |
| Office expenses | $13,794 | $10,431 | $3,363 | - | 9.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $11,747 | $8,810 | $2,937 | - | 7.7% | |
| Occupancy | $11,226 | $11,226 | - | - | 7.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,511 | $4,133 | $1,378 | - | 3.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $3,000 | $2,250 | $720 | $30 | 2.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,545 | - | $2,545 | - | 1.7% | |
| Insurance | $2,470 | $2,470 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Travel | $442 | $442 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $217 | $217 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $152,383 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $173,046 spent · pay $78,178 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $64,035 | $64,035 | - | - | 37.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $58,793 | $44,095 | $14,110 | $588 | 34.0% | |
| Office expenses | $14,381 | $10,909 | $3,472 | - | 8.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $11,664 | $8,748 | $2,916 | - | 6.7% | |
| Occupancy | $10,691 | $10,691 | - | - | 6.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,721 | $3,541 | $1,180 | - | 2.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $3,000 | $2,250 | $720 | $30 | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,535 | - | $2,535 | - | 1.5% | |
| Insurance | $2,398 | $2,398 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Travel | $828 | $828 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $173,046 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $162,805 spent · pay $103,077 · grants $0 · events $20,344
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $103,077 | 63.3% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $31,495 | 19.3% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $18,051 | 11.1% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $10,182 | 6.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $20,344 | reported apart |
| Total | $162,805 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990EZ · $163,638 spent · pay $108,418 · grants $0 · events $20,034
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $108,418 | 66.3% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $27,182 | 16.6% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $18,341 | 11.2% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $9,697 | 5.9% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $20,034 | reported apart |
| Total | $163,638 | 100% |