STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

LABORERS INTERNATIONAL UNION OF NORTH AMERICA

Cite this

Plain text LABORERS INTERNATIONAL UNION OF NORTH AMERICA. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2013–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/341120293. Retrieved 2026-10-19.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). LABORERS INTERNATIONAL UNION OF NORTH AMERICA [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2013–2025]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/341120293

MLA “LABORERS INTERNATIONAL UNION OF NORTH AMERICA.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2013–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/341120293. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2013–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990 · revenue $2.2M · expenses $2.0M · assets $1.5M

Also known as
LOCAL 304
EIN
34-1120293
Address
6509 MONTGOMERY RD, CINCINNATI, OH 45213-1513
Website
WWW.LOCAL304.COM
NTEE code
-
Subsection
501(c)(5)
Ruling year
1940
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

THE UNION WORKS TO BETTER THE EMPLOYMENT CONDITIONS OF ITS MEMBERS.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

96 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Gloria Ward TREASURER2013-2025 $138,993$1,436,446 1
Greg Hill PRESIDENT2016-2025 $161,741$1,222,678 1
Conswela Mclemore VICE PRESIDENT2017-2025 $144,170$458,325 1
Phil Hubert BRANCH PRESIDENT2013-2025 $19,310$131,507 1
Marvin Lee Branham BRANCH PRESIDENT2021-2025 $46,610$128,565 1
Charles Johnson BRANCH PRESIDENT2019-2025 $835$82,020 1
Otis Sturdivant ADVOCATE2013-2025 $23,700$77,840 1
Darvis Wanton SECRETARY2019-2025 $13,350$74,855 1
Michael Roberts BRANCH PRESIDENT2019-2025 $18,885$71,436 1
Cynthia Starks BRANCH PRESIDENT2013-2025 $8,426$63,356 1
Jennifer Young BRANCH PRESIDENT2023-2025 $26,120$55,975 1
Marty Hurst BRANCH PRESIDENT2013-2025 $6,710$49,494 1
Janet Jones BRANCH PRESIDENT2014-2025 $7,331$40,734 1
Shelley Benton BRANCH PRESIDENT2023-2025 $12,630$40,320 1
Jeramie Ott BRANCH PRESIDENT2016-2025 $6,986$39,880 1
David Dowell BRANCH PRESIDENT2023-2025 $11,736$35,823 1
Grag Wake BRANCH PRESIDENT2017-2025 $3,380$34,286 1
Maria Nolan INDIANA STATE REP2025 $32,295$32,295 1
John David Lucas BRANCH PRESIDENT2019-2025 $5,240$26,470 1
Jeff Corsaro BRANCH PRESIDENT2023-2025 $11,835$22,287 1
Michael Ruark BRANCH PRESIDENT2023-2025 $4,172$20,403 1
Donald Stump BRANCH PRESIDENT2023-2025 $6,425$19,125 1
Jessica Tursich BRANCH PRESIDENT2023-2025 $8,246$18,281 1
Charmaine Dunbar BRANCH PRESIDENT2023-2025 $6,311$18,073 1
Timothy Jordan BRANCH PRESIDENT2025 $14,120$14,120 1
Nicole Mayes JUDGE OF ELECTIONS2025 $11,950$11,950 1
Ronda Waldridge JUDGE OF ELECTIONS2025 $11,530$11,530 1
John Refore JUDGE OF ELECTIONS2025 $10,990$10,990 1
Tracy Mccombs BRANCH PRESIDENT2025 $5,180$5,180 1
William Mclemore (former) FORMER PRESIDENT2013-2024 $10,735$1,399,775 1
James Bell (former) PAST PRESIDENT2013-2016 $23,125$250,496 1
Clyde Patterson (former) PAST PRESIDENT2013-2014 $19,921$146,482 1
Lee Branham (former) BRANCH PRESIDENT2013-2020 $15,290$140,114 1
Gary Stern (former) PAST-TREASURER2013 $104,557$104,557 1
Rondal Pitcock (former) IN STATE REP2013-2018 $14,690$83,220 1
Beverly Bell (former) OH STATE REP2014-2018 $2,822$58,933 1
Darryl Young (former) BRANCH PRESIDENT2014-2019 $8,815$52,774 1
Conswela Patton (former) BRANCH PRESIDENT2014-2016 $20,007$52,713 1
Steven Lenzly (former) BRANCH PRESIDENT2016-2019 $10,415$48,733 1
Rhonda Hinkle-Mccoy (former) KY STATE REP2016-2022 $1,360$45,237 1
Gregory Hill (former) BRANCH PRESIDENT2013-2015 $12,223$42,853 1
Barry Painter (former) BRANCH PRESIDENT2013-2022 $3,380$42,078 1
Mark Bayer (former) BRANCH PRESIDENT2013-2016 $10,374$41,460 1
Tim Manning (former) SECRETARY/BRANCH PRESIDENT2014-2018 $1,900$36,402 1
Gary Kavanaugh (former) PAST-SECRETARY2013 $34,113$34,113 1
Michael Rellinger (former) BRANCH PRESIDENT2014-2022 $4,076$31,630 1
Greg Wake (former) BRANCH PRESIDENT2013-2024 $6,260$31,386 1
Maria Freed Offut (former) BRANCH PRESIDENT2016-2019 $3,388$31,053 1
Michael Sexton (former) BRANCH PRESIDENT2013-2019 $2,870$26,286 1
Steve Lenzly (former) BRANCH PRESIDENT2014-2015 $11,435$24,371 1
Harmon Lee Dixon (former) BRANCH PRESIDENT2017-2019 $7,506$23,221 1
Ronald Moore (former) BRANCH PRESIDENT2014-2022 $1,015$22,794 1
Karen Knoerzer (former) BRANCH PRESIDENT2019-2022 $7,101$22,158 1
Elizabeth Lyons (former) BRANCH PRESIDENT2013-2015 $5,717$21,446 1
Dennis Johnson (former) BRANCH PRESIDENT2019-2022 $17,310$21,020 1
Chris Madej (former) BRANCH PRESIDENT2013-2020 $3,406$19,254 1
Kenneth Hodge (former) BRANCH PRESIDENT2018-2019 $8,815$17,935 1
Marie Nolan (former) IN STATE REP2023 $17,425$17,425 1
Daniel Cody (former) BRANCH PRESIDENT2021-2022 $5,213$16,818 1
Stanley Thomas (former) BRANCH PRESIDENT2015-2017 $6,343$16,279 1
Rhonda Hinkle (former) KY STATE REP2014-2015 $5,955$13,730 1
Stan Thomas (former) BRANCH PRESIDENT2013-2020 $5,105$12,624 1
Ronald Pitcock (former) IN STATE REP2019 $12,478$12,478 1
Desmond Whiteside (former) BRANCH PRESIDENT2023-2024 $4,572$11,438 1
Andrea Simon (former) OH STATE REP2013 $11,033$11,033 1
Kenneth Hidge (former) BRANCH PRESIDENT2017 $10,555$10,555 1
Garland Mccormick (former) BRANCH PRESIDENT2020-2022 $4,848$10,322 1
Ceaser Smith (former) BRANCH PRESIDENT2013-2016 $2,640$10,069 1
Julie Allen (former) BRANCH PRESIDENT2013-2014 $4,874$9,816 1
Kenderick Boyd (former) BRANCH PRESIDENT2014-2016 $3,321$9,708 1
Paul Hines (former) BRANCH PRESIDENT2013-2014 $915$9,526 1
Lee Dixon (former) KY STATE REP2013 $9,470$9,470 1
Stanley Young (former) BRANCH PRESIDENT2014 $8,771$8,771 1
Aj Bensing (former) KY STATE REP2023 $7,640$7,640 1
Justin Smith (former) BRANCH PRESIDENT2020-2022 $1,800$7,540 1
David Campbell (former) BRANCH PRESIDENT2017 $6,598$6,598 1
Thomas Stanley (former) BRANCH PRESIDENT2019 $6,175$6,175 1
David Campbel (former) BRANCH PRESIDENT2019 $5,991$5,991 1
Charmaine Simmons (former) BRANCH PRESIDENT2023 $5,508$5,508 1
David Ray (former) BRANCH PRESIDENT2023-2024 $4,013$5,283 1
Mccombs Tracy (former) BRANCH PRESIDENT2024 $5,083$5,083 1
Thomas Davis (former) BRANCH PRESIDENT2013 $5,075$5,075 1
John Hurst (former) BRANCH PRESIDENT2013-2014 $1,478$4,661 1
Evan Amies (former) BRANCH PRESIDENT2017-2018 $3,494$4,325 1
Darrell Sandridge (former) BRANCH PRESIDENT2021-2022 $238$3,687 1
Robert Yambar (former) BRANCH PRESIDENT2013 $3,525$3,525 1
Timothy Manning (former) BRANCH PRESIDENT2013 $3,108$3,108 1
Jones Janet (former) BRANCH PRESIDENT2024 $2,990$2,990 1
Woody Dykes (former) BRANCH PRESIDENT2013 $2,893$2,893 1
Robert Rose (former) BRANCH PRESIDENT2023 $2,580$2,580 1
Thomas Hull (former) BRANCH PRESIDENT2014 $1,528$1,528 1
Woodrow Dykes (former) BRANCH PRESIDENT2014 $1,500$1,500 1
Matt Wolgamott (former) BRANCH PRESIDENT2016 $1,419$1,419 1
Mark Lunbeck (former) BRANCH PRESIDENT2015 $948$948 1
Ott Jeraime (former) BRANCH PRESIDENT2015 $910$910 1
Cliff Vanover (former) BRANCH PRESIDENT2016 $630$630 1

People by year

2025 · 29 people listed · 29 paid, $779K · 146 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GREG HILL PRESIDENT40 $161,741$0$0 $161,7411
CONSWELA MCLEMORE VICE PRESIDENT10 $144,170$0$0 $144,1701
GLORIA WARD TREASURER40 $138,993$0$0 $138,9931
MARVIN LEE BRANHAM BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $46,610$0$0 $46,6101
MARIA NOLAN INDIANA STATE REP5 $32,295$0$0 $32,2951
JENNIFER YOUNG BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $26,120$0$0 $26,1201
OTIS STURDIVANT ADVOCATE5 $23,700$0$0 $23,7001
PHIL HUBERT BRANCH PRESIDENT10 $19,310$0$0 $19,3101
MICHAEL ROBERTS BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $18,885$0$0 $18,8851
TIMOTHY JORDAN BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $14,120$0$0 $14,1201
DARVIS WANTON SECRETARY5 $13,350$0$0 $13,3501
SHELLEY BENTON BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $12,630$0$0 $12,6301
NICOLE MAYES JUDGE OF ELECTIONS5 $11,950$0$0 $11,9501
JEFF CORSARO BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $11,835$0$0 $11,8351
DAVID DOWELL BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $11,736$0$0 $11,7361
RONDA WALDRIDGE JUDGE OF ELECTIONS5 $11,530$0$0 $11,5301
JOHN REFORE JUDGE OF ELECTIONS5 $10,990$0$0 $10,9901
CYNTHIA STARKS BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $8,426$0$0 $8,4261
JESSICA TURSICH BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $8,246$0$0 $8,2461
JANET JONES BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $7,331$0$0 $7,3311
JERAMIE OTT BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $6,986$0$0 $6,9861
MARTY HURST BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $6,710$0$0 $6,7101
DONALD STUMP BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $6,425$0$0 $6,4251
CHARMAINE DUNBAR BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $6,311$0$0 $6,3111
JOHN DAVID LUCAS BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $5,240$0$0 $5,2401
TRACY MCCOMBS BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $5,180$0$0 $5,1801
MICHAEL RUARK BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $4,172$0$0 $4,1721
GRAG WAKE BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $3,380$0$0 $3,3801
CHARLES JOHNSON BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $835$0$0 $8351
2024 · 26 people listed · 26 paid, $645K · 158 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GREG HILL PRESIDENT40 $157,695$0$0 $157,6951
GLORIA WARD TREASURER40 $135,000$0$0 $135,0001
CONSWELA MCLEMORE VICE PRESIDENT10 $133,664$0$0 $133,6641
MARVIN LEE BRANHAM BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $23,610$0$0 $23,6101
PHIL HUBERT BRANCH PRESIDENT10 $16,875$0$0 $16,8751
MICHAEL ROBERTS BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $16,515$0$0 $16,5151
CHARLES JOHNSON OH STATE REP5 $16,205$0$0 $16,2051
JENNIFER YOUNG BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $16,035$0$0 $16,0351
SHELLEY BENTON BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $14,935$0$0 $14,9351
DAVID DOWELL BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $12,196$0$0 $12,1961
WILLIAM MCLEMORE FORMER PRESIDENT5 $10,735$0$0 $10,7351
DARVIS WANTON SECRETARY5 $10,070$0$0 $10,0701
MICHAEL RUARK BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $7,666$0$0 $7,6661
DONALD STUMP BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $7,560$0$0 $7,5601
MARTY HURST BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $7,125$0$0 $7,1251
JESSICA TURSICH BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $7,099$0$0 $7,0991
CHARMAINE DUNBAR BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $6,846$0$0 $6,8461
GREG WAKE BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $6,260$0$0 $6,2601
JERAMIE OTT BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $6,216$0$0 $6,2161
JEFF CORSARO BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $5,830$0$0 $5,8301
CYNTHIA STARKS BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $5,286$0$0 $5,2861
MCCOMBS TRACY BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $5,083$0$0 $5,0831
JOHN DAVID LUCAS BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $4,770$0$0 $4,7701
DESMOND WHITESIDE BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $4,572$0$0 $4,5721
DAVID RAY BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $4,013$0$0 $4,0131
JONES JANET BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $2,990$0$0 $2,9901
2023 · 28 people listed · 28 paid, $657K · 167 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GREG HILL PRESIDENT40 $143,973$0$0 $143,9731
GLORIA WARD TREASURER40 $132,922$0$0 $132,9221
WILLIAM MCLEMORE PAST PRESIDENT5 $82,764$0$0 $82,7641
CONSWELA MCLEMORE VICE PRESIDENT10 $71,724$0$0 $71,7241
MARVIN LEE BRANHAM BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $21,445$0$0 $21,4451
DARVIS WANTON BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $20,125$0$0 $20,1251
MARIE NOLAN IN STATE REP10 $17,425$0$0 $17,4251
CHARLES JOHNSON OH STATE REP5 $16,545$0$0 $16,5451
PHIL HUBERT BRANCH PRESIDENT10 $14,275$0$0 $14,2751
MICHAEL ROBERTS BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $14,035$0$0 $14,0351
JENNIFER YOUNG BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $13,820$0$0 $13,8201
SHELLEY BENTON BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $12,755$0$0 $12,7551
DAVID DOWELL BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $11,891$0$0 $11,8911
GREG WAKE BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $9,081$0$0 $9,0811
MICHAEL RUARK BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $8,565$0$0 $8,5651
CYNTHIA STARKS BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $7,821$0$0 $7,8211
AJ BENSING KY STATE REP10 $7,640$0$0 $7,6401
JERAMIE OTT BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $6,996$0$0 $6,9961
DESMOND WHITESIDE BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $6,866$0$0 $6,8661
CHARMAINE SIMMONS BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $5,508$0$0 $5,5081
DONALD STUMP BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $5,140$0$0 $5,1401
MARTY HURST BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $5,070$0$0 $5,0701
CHARMAINE DUNBAR BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $4,916$0$0 $4,9161
JOHN DAVID LUCAS BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $4,770$0$0 $4,7701
JEFF CORSARO BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $4,622$0$0 $4,6221
JESSICA TURSICH BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $2,936$0$0 $2,9361
ROBERT ROSE BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $2,580$0$0 $2,5801
DAVID RAY BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $1,270$0$0 $1,2701
2022 · 26 people listed · 26 paid, $584K · 152 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
WILLIAM MCLEMORE PRESIDENT40 $152,607$0$0 $152,6071
GREG HILL VICE PRESIDENT40 $129,092$0$0 $129,0921
GLORIA WARD TREASURER40 $129,062$0$0 $129,0621
MARVIN LEE BRANHAM BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $19,470$0$0 $19,4701
DENNIS JOHNSON BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $17,310$0$0 $17,3101
CHARLES JOHNSON BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $17,310$0$0 $17,3101
CONSWELA MCLEMORE BRANCH PRESIDENT10 $16,507$0$0 $16,5071
OTIS STURDIVANT BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $13,956$0$0 $13,9561
GRAG WAKE IN STATE REP10 $11,970$0$0 $11,9701
MICHAEL ROBERTS BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $11,324$0$0 $11,3241
PHIL HUBERT BRANCH PRESIDENT10 $8,825$0$0 $8,8251
DARVIS WANTON BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $8,670$0$0 $8,6701
KAREN KNOERZER BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $7,101$0$0 $7,1011
JANET JONES BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $5,516$0$0 $5,5161
DANIEL CODY BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $5,213$0$0 $5,2131
GARLAND MCCORMICK BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $4,848$0$0 $4,8481
CYNTHIA STARKS BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $4,640$0$0 $4,6401
MICHAEL RELLINGER BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $4,076$0$0 $4,0761
JERAMIE OTT BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $3,756$0$0 $3,7561
BARRY PAINTER BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $3,380$0$0 $3,3801
JOHN DAVID LUCAS BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $3,210$0$0 $3,2101
JUSTIN SMITH BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $1,800$0$0 $1,8001
RHONDA HINKLE-MCCOY KY STATE REP10 $1,360$0$0 $1,3601
MARTY HURST BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $1,275$0$0 $1,2751
RONALD MOORE BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $1,015$0$0 $1,0151
DARRELL SANDRIDGE BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $238$0$0 $2381
2021 · 26 people listed · 26 paid, $567K · 152 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
WILLIAM MCLEMORE PRESIDENT40 $153,598$0$0 $153,5981
GLORIA WARD TREASURER40 $129,963$0$0 $129,9631
GREG HILL VICE PRESIDENT40 $123,099$0$0 $123,0991
CONSWELA MCLEMORE BRANCH PRESIDENT10 $17,492$0$0 $17,4921
MARVIN LEE BRANHAM BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $17,430$0$0 $17,4301
CHARLES JOHNSON BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $14,465$0$0 $14,4651
OTIS STURDIVANT BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $11,738$0$0 $11,7381
DANIEL CODY BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $11,605$0$0 $11,6051
RHONDA HINKLE-MCCOY KY STATE REP10 $10,116$0$0 $10,1161
MICHAEL ROBERTS BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $9,782$0$0 $9,7821
GRAG WAKE IN STATE REP10 $8,125$0$0 $8,1251
PHIL HUBERT BRANCH PRESIDENT10 $7,355$0$0 $7,3551
KAREN KNOERZER BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $6,876$0$0 $6,8761
DARVIS WANTON BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $6,420$0$0 $6,4201
GARLAND MCCORMICK BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $4,397$0$0 $4,3971
CYNTHIA STARKS BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $3,991$0$0 $3,9911
JANET JONES BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $3,836$0$0 $3,8361
MARTY HURST BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $3,540$0$0 $3,5401
DARRELL SANDRIDGE BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $3,449$0$0 $3,4491
MICHAEL RELLINGER BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $3,366$0$0 $3,3661
BARRY PAINTER BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $3,140$0$0 $3,1401
JERAMIE OTT BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $3,136$0$0 $3,1361
JUSTIN SMITH BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $3,110$0$0 $3,1101
RONALD MOORE BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $3,080$0$0 $3,0801
JOHN DAVID LUCAS BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $2,910$0$0 $2,9101
DENNIS JOHNSON BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $1,300$0$0 $1,3001
2020 · 23 people listed · 23 paid, $490K · 141 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
WILLIAM MCLEMORE PRESIDENT40 $143,272$0$0 $143,2721
GREG HILL VICE PRESIDENT40 $119,954$0$0 $119,9541
GLORIA WARD TREASURER40 $119,939$0$0 $119,9391
CONSWELA MCLEMORE BRANCH PRESIDENT10 $16,447$0$0 $16,4471
LEE BRANHAM BRANCH PRESIDENT15 $15,290$0$0 $15,2901
OTIS STURDIVANT BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $10,179$0$0 $10,1791
RHONDA HINKLE-MCCOY KY STATE REP10 $8,171$0$0 $8,1711
KAREN KNOERZER BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $7,301$0$0 $7,3011
PHIL HUBERT BRANCH PRESIDENT10 $7,010$0$0 $7,0101
STAN THOMAS BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $5,105$0$0 $5,1051
GRAG WAKE IN STATE REP10 $4,394$0$0 $4,3941
CYNTHIA STARKS BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $3,646$0$0 $3,6461
JANET JONES BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $3,476$0$0 $3,4761
CHRIS MADEJ BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $3,406$0$0 $3,4061
BARRY PAINTER BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $3,203$0$0 $3,2031
RONALD MOORE BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $2,930$0$0 $2,9301
JOHN DAVID LUCAS BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $2,885$0$0 $2,8851
JERAMIE OTT BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $2,871$0$0 $2,8711
MARTY HURST BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $2,870$0$0 $2,8701
JUSTIN SMITH BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $2,630$0$0 $2,6301
MICHAEL RELLINGER BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $2,556$0$0 $2,5561
DENNIS JOHNSON BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $1,625$0$0 $1,6251
GARLAND MCCORMICK BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $1,077$0$0 $1,0771
2019 · 30 people listed · 30 paid, $559K · 126 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
WILLIAM MCLEMORE PRESIDENT40 $141,224$0$0 $141,2241
GREG HILL VICE PRESIDENT40 $118,115$0$0 $118,1151
GLORIA WARD TREASURER40 $118,070$0$0 $118,0701
LEE BRANHAM BRANCH PRESIDENT15 $18,050$0$0 $18,0501
CHARLES JOHNSON OH STATE REP10 $16,660$0$0 $16,6601
DARVIS WANTON SECRETARY/BRANCH PRESIDENT10 $16,220$0$0 $16,2201
CONSWELA MCLEMORE BRANCH PRESIDENT10 $15,857$0$0 $15,8571
RONALD PITCOCK IN STATE REP10 $12,478$0$0 $12,4781
PHIL HUBERT BRANCH PRESIDENT10 $11,065$0$0 $11,0651
STEVEN LENZLY BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $10,415$0$0 $10,4151
RHONDA HINKLE-MCCOY KY STATE REP10 $9,108$0$0 $9,1081
KENNETH HODGE BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $8,815$0$0 $8,8151
DARRYL YOUNG BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $8,815$0$0 $8,8151
HARMON LEE DIXON BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $7,506$0$0 $7,5061
THOMAS STANLEY BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $6,175$0$0 $6,1751
DAVID CAMPBEL BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $5,991$0$0 $5,9911
GREG WAKE IN STATE REP10 $3,446$0$0 $3,4461
MARIA FREED OFFUT BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $3,388$0$0 $3,3881
CYNTHIA STARKS BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $3,246$0$0 $3,2461
MICHAEL RELLINGER BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $3,246$0$0 $3,2461
CHRIS MADEJ BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $3,201$0$0 $3,2011
JANET JONES BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $3,201$0$0 $3,2011
BARRY PAINTER BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $3,201$0$0 $3,2011
MICHAEL SEXTON BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $2,870$0$0 $2,8701
JOHN LUCAS BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $2,685$0$0 $2,6851
RONALD MOORE BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $2,640$0$0 $2,6401
MARTY HURST BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $970$0$0 $9701
MICHAEL ROBERTS BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $895$0$0 $8951
KAREN KNOERZER BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $880$0$0 $8801
DENNIS JOHNSON BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $785$0$0 $7851
2018 · 26 people listed · 26 paid, $533K · 131 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
WILLIAM MCLEMORE PRESIDENT40 $138,611$0$0 $138,6111
GREG HILL VICE PRESIDENT40 $116,131$0$0 $116,1311
GLORIA WARD TREASURER40 $116,131$0$0 $116,1311
CONSWELA MCLEMORE BRANCH PRESIDENT10 $20,097$0$0 $20,0971
RONDAL PITCOCK IN STATE REP10 $14,690$0$0 $14,6901
STEVEN LENZLY BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $13,872$0$0 $13,8721
MARIA FREED OFFUT BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $12,400$0$0 $12,4001
DARRYL YOUNG BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $10,683$0$0 $10,6831
LEE BRANHAM BRANCH PRESIDENT15 $9,325$0$0 $9,3251
KENNETH HODGE BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $9,120$0$0 $9,1201
PHIL HUBERT BRANCH PRESIDENT10 $8,865$0$0 $8,8651
HARMON LEE DIXON BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $7,500$0$0 $7,5001
JERAMIE OTT BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $5,376$0$0 $5,3761
RHONDA HINKLE-MCCOY KY STATE REP10 $4,700$0$0 $4,7001
JANET JONES BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $4,639$0$0 $4,6391
CHRIS MADEJ BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $4,351$0$0 $4,3511
CYNTHIA STARKS BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $4,351$0$0 $4,3511
BARRY PAINTER BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $4,239$0$0 $4,2391
MICHAEL RELLINGER BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $4,151$0$0 $4,1511
MICHAEL SEXTON BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $4,048$0$0 $4,0481
MARTY HURST BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $4,035$0$0 $4,0351
GRAG WAKE BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $3,862$0$0 $3,8621
RONALD MOORE BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $3,649$0$0 $3,6491
EVAN AMIES BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $3,494$0$0 $3,4941
BEVERLY BELL OH STATE REP10 $2,822$0$0 $2,8221
TIM MANNING SECRETARY/BRANCH PRESIDENT10 $1,900$0$0 $1,9001
2017 · 28 people listed · 28 paid, $523K · 145 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
WILLIAM MCLEMORE PRESIDENT40 $134,476$0$0 $134,4761
GLORIA WARD TREASURER40 $113,332$0$0 $113,3321
GREG HILL VICE PRESIDENT40 $99,657$0$0 $99,6571
CONSWELA MCLEMORE BRANCH PRESIDENT10 $22,367$0$0 $22,3671
RONDAL PITCOCK IN STATE REP10 $15,490$0$0 $15,4901
LEE BRANHAM BRANCH PRESIDENT15 $14,485$0$0 $14,4851
STEVEN LENZLY BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $11,296$0$0 $11,2961
KENNETH HIDGE BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $10,555$0$0 $10,5551
MARIA FREED OFFUT BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $10,405$0$0 $10,4051
DARRYL YOUNG BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $9,045$0$0 $9,0451
BEVERLY BELL OH STATE REP10 $8,877$0$0 $8,8771
HARMON LEE DIXON BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $8,215$0$0 $8,2151
TIM MANNING SECRETARY/BRANCH PRESIDENT10 $8,117$0$0 $8,1171
DAVID CAMPBELL BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $6,598$0$0 $6,5981
STANLEY THOMAS BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $6,343$0$0 $6,3431
RHONDA HINKLE-MCCOY KY STATE REP10 $5,937$0$0 $5,9371
MICHAEL RELLINGER BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $4,746$0$0 $4,7461
MICHAEL SEXTON BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $4,739$0$0 $4,7391
JANET JONES BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $4,180$0$0 $4,1801
BARRY PAINTER BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $4,065$0$0 $4,0651
CYNTHIA STARKS BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $3,876$0$0 $3,8761
PHIL HUBERT BRANCH PRESIDENT10 $3,360$0$0 $3,3601
MARTY HURST BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $3,360$0$0 $3,3601
GRAG WAKE BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $2,555$0$0 $2,5551
JERAMIE OTT BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $2,158$0$0 $2,1581
RONALD MOORE BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $2,010$0$0 $2,0101
CHRIS MADEJ BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $1,986$0$0 $1,9861
EVAN AMIES BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $831$0$0 $8311
2016 · 28 people listed · 28 paid, $484K · 138 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
WILLIAM MCLEMORE PRESIDENT40 $130,444$0$0 $130,4441
GLORIA WARD TREASURER40 $111,881$0$0 $111,8811
GREG HILL VICE PRESIDENT40 $53,221$0$0 $53,2211
LEE BRANHAM BRANCH PRESIDENT15 $34,495$0$0 $34,4951
JAMES BELL PAST PRESIDENT5 $23,125$0$0 $23,1251
CONSWELA PATTON BRANCH PRESIDENT10 $20,007$0$0 $20,0071
STEVEN LENZLY BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $13,150$0$0 $13,1501
BEVERLY BELL OH STATE REP10 $13,129$0$0 $13,1291
RONDAL PITCOCK IN STATE REP10 $11,580$0$0 $11,5801
MARK BAYER BRANCH PRESIDENT10 $10,374$0$0 $10,3741
DARRYL YOUNG BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $7,231$0$0 $7,2311
TIM MANNING SECRETARY/BRANCH PRESIDENT10 $6,101$0$0 $6,1011
RHONDA HINKLE-MCCOY KY STATE REP10 $5,845$0$0 $5,8451
MARIA FREED OFFUT BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $4,860$0$0 $4,8601
MARTY HURST BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $4,020$0$0 $4,0201
STANLEY THOMAS BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $3,776$0$0 $3,7761
MICHAEL RELLINGER BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $3,708$0$0 $3,7081
KENDERICK BOYD BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $3,321$0$0 $3,3211
CYNTHIA STARKS BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $3,246$0$0 $3,2461
PHIL HUBERT BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $3,100$0$0 $3,1001
GREG WAKE BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $2,813$0$0 $2,8131
RONALD MOORE BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $2,685$0$0 $2,6851
MICHAEL SEXTON BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $2,670$0$0 $2,6701
CEASER SMITH BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $2,640$0$0 $2,6401
BARRY PAINTER BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $2,570$0$0 $2,5701
JERAMIE OTT BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $2,385$0$0 $2,3851
MATT WOLGAMOTT BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $1,419$0$0 $1,4191
CLIFF VANOVER BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $630$0$0 $6301
2015 · 28 people listed · 28 paid, $502K · 135 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JAMES P BELL PRESIDENT40 $126,079$0$0 $126,0791
WILLIAM MCLEMORE VICE PRESIDENT40 $105,596$0$0 $105,5961
GLORIA WARD TREASURER40 $105,596$0$0 $105,5961
CONSWELA PATTON BRANCH PRESIDENT10 $16,464$0$0 $16,4641
BEVERLY BELL OH STATE REP10 $13,240$0$0 $13,2401
RONDAL PITCOCK IN STATE REP10 $12,405$0$0 $12,4051
GREGORY HILL BRANCH PRESIDENT15 $12,223$0$0 $12,2231
STEVE LENZLY BRANCH PRESIDENT10 $11,435$0$0 $11,4351
MARK BAYER BRANCH PRESIDENT10 $10,845$0$0 $10,8451
LEE BRANHAM BRANCH PRESIDENT15 $9,608$0$0 $9,6081
DARRYL YOUNG BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $7,735$0$0 $7,7351
TIM MANNING BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $7,387$0$0 $7,3871
STANLEY THOMAS BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $6,160$0$0 $6,1601
RHONDA HINKLE KY STATE REP10 $5,955$0$0 $5,9551
ELIZABETH LYONS BRANCH PRESIDENT10 $5,717$0$0 $5,7171
CYNTHIA STARKS BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $5,163$0$0 $5,1631
MICHAEL RELLINGER BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $5,104$0$0 $5,1041
JANET JONES BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $5,048$0$0 $5,0481
BARRY PAINTER BRANCH PRESIDENT10 $4,818$0$0 $4,8181
MICHAEL SEXTON BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $4,578$0$0 $4,5781
KENDERICK BOYD BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $4,033$0$0 $4,0331
PHIL HUBERT BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $3,348$0$0 $3,3481
GREG WAKE BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $3,254$0$0 $3,2541
MARTY HURST BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $3,168$0$0 $3,1681
CEASER SMITH BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $2,493$0$0 $2,4931
RONALD MOORE BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $2,345$0$0 $2,3451
MARK LUNBECK BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $948$0$0 $9481
OTT JERAIME BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $910$0$0 $9101
2014 · 33 people listed · 33 paid, $522K · 164 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
WILLIAM MCLEMORE VICE PRESIDENT40 $101,891$0$0 $101,8911
JAMES P BELL PRESIDENT40 $101,292$0$0 $101,2921
GLORIA WARD TREASURER40 $85,557$0$0 $85,5571
BEVERLY BELL OH STATE REP10 $20,865$0$0 $20,8651
CLYDE PATTERSON PAST PRESIDENT40 $19,921$0$0 $19,9211
RONDAL PITCOCK IN STATE REP10 $18,768$0$0 $18,7681
GREGORY HILL BRANCH PRESIDENT15 $17,152$0$0 $17,1521
CONSWELA PATTON BRANCH PRESIDENT10 $16,242$0$0 $16,2421
LEE BRANHAM BRANCH PRESIDENT15 $15,913$0$0 $15,9131
STEVE LENZLY BRANCH PRESIDENT10 $12,936$0$0 $12,9361
TIM MANNING BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $12,897$0$0 $12,8971
MARK BAYER BRANCH PRESIDENT10 $12,245$0$0 $12,2451
DARRYL YOUNG BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $9,265$0$0 $9,2651
STANLEY YOUNG BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $8,771$0$0 $8,7711
RHONDA HINKLE KY STATE REP10 $7,775$0$0 $7,7751
ELIZABETH LYONS BRANCH PRESIDENT10 $7,325$0$0 $7,3251
PHIL HUBERT BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $6,119$0$0 $6,1191
BARRY PAINTER BRANCH PRESIDENT10 $5,624$0$0 $5,6241
CYNTHIA STARKS BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $5,536$0$0 $5,5361
JULIE ALLEN BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $4,874$0$0 $4,8741
MICHAEL SEXTON BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $4,198$0$0 $4,1981
MARTY HURST BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $4,183$0$0 $4,1831
GREG WAKE BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $3,594$0$0 $3,5941
JANET JONES BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $3,507$0$0 $3,5071
RONALD MOORE BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $2,440$0$0 $2,4401
CHRIS MADEJ BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $2,412$0$0 $2,4121
KENDERICK BOYD BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $2,354$0$0 $2,3541
CEASER SMITH BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $2,113$0$0 $2,1131
THOMAS HULL BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $1,528$0$0 $1,5281
WOODROW DYKES BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $1,500$0$0 $1,5001
JOHN HURST BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $1,478$0$0 $1,4781
PAUL HINES BRANCH PRESIDENT10 $915$0$0 $9151
MICHAEL RELLINGER BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $677$0$0 $6771
2013 · 30 people listed · 28 paid, $561K · 155 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CLYDE PATTERSON PAST-PRESIDENT40 $126,561$0$0 $126,5611
WILLIAM MCLEMORE VICE PRESIDENT40 $104,557$0$0 $104,5571
GARY STERN PAST-TREASURER40 $104,557$0$0 $104,5571
GARY KAVANAUGH PAST-SECRETARY20 $34,113$0$0 $34,1131
LEE BRANHAM BRANCH PRESIDENT15 $22,948$0$0 $22,9481
PHIL HUBERT BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $22,000$0$0 $22,0001
OTIS STURDIVANT BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $18,267$0$0 $18,2671
GREGORY HILL BRANCH PRESIDENT15 $13,478$0$0 $13,4781
ANDREA SIMON OH STATE REP15 $11,033$0$0 $11,0331
RONDAL PITCOCK IN STATE REP10 $10,287$0$0 $10,2871
LEE DIXON KY STATE REP10 $9,470$0$0 $9,4701
PAUL HINES BRANCH PRESIDENT10 $8,611$0$0 $8,6111
ELIZABETH LYONS BRANCH PRESIDENT10 $8,404$0$0 $8,4041
MARK BAYER BRANCH PRESIDENT10 $7,996$0$0 $7,9961
BARRY PAINTER BRANCH PRESIDENT10 $7,838$0$0 $7,8381
STAN THOMAS BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $7,519$0$0 $7,5191
THOMAS DAVIS BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $5,075$0$0 $5,0751
JULIE ALLEN BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $4,942$0$0 $4,9421
CYNTHIA STARKS BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $4,128$0$0 $4,1281
CHRIS MADEJ BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $3,898$0$0 $3,8981
ROBERT YAMBAR BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $3,525$0$0 $3,5251
JOHN HURST BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $3,183$0$0 $3,1831
MICHAEL SEXTON BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $3,183$0$0 $3,1831
MARTY HURST BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $3,168$0$0 $3,1681
TIMOTHY MANNING BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $3,108$0$0 $3,1081
GREG WAKE BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $2,938$0$0 $2,9381
WOODY DYKES BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $2,893$0$0 $2,8931
CEASER SMITH BRANCH PRESIDENT5 $2,823$0$0 $2,8231
JAMES P BELL PRESIDENT40 $0$0$0 $01
GLORIA WARD TREASURER40 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990 period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,155,417$1,967,555 $1,541,237$1,468,775 $232,328$1,614,021 $779,2071460
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,760,307$1,940,564 $1,355,915$1,257,372 $222,814$1,292,518 $644,8511580
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,791,055$1,814,118 $1,486,747$1,418,434 $194,937$1,333,504 $657,4801670
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,589,619$1,407,474 $1,498,263$1,441,497 $187,463$1,231,883 $583,5311520
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,525,683$1,304,411 $1,309,333$1,259,352 $193,442$1,095,169 $567,3191520
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,390,032$1,153,109 $1,069,387$1,038,080 $164,701$997,043 $490,2371410
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,322,354$1,263,829 $820,331$801,157 $131,026$933,482 $559,2181260
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,258,962$1,241,458 $757,436$742,632 $142,367$892,162 $533,0421310
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,243,980$1,218,988 $746,345$725,128 $141,706$852,543 $523,0611450
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,230,595$1,295,825 $723,967$700,136 $143,662$812,870 $484,4261380
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,125,216$1,101,915 $774,601$765,366 $141,267$736,831 $501,6551350
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,230,356$1,252,092 $765,443$742,065 $138,845$813,081 $521,8671640
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,256,375$1,300,955 $770,519$766,992 $172,128$758,069 $560,5031550

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
LABORERS INTERNATIONAL UNION OF NORTH AMERICAOHNot reported $3,731,389$2,650,477 BUSINESS MANAGER$228,722 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
LABORERS INTERNATIONAL UNION OF NORTH AMERICAOHNot reported $1,259,270$1,005,010 Sec/Treasurer$131,745 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
LABORERS INTERNATIONAL UNION OF NORTH AMERICAOHNot reported $2,227,618$1,504,128 Treasurer$167,741 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
LABORERS INTERNATIONAL UNION OF NORTH AMERICAOHNot reported $3,889,628$3,174,561 Treasurer$251,921 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
LABORERS INTERNATIONAL UNION OF NORTH AMERICAOHNot reported $1,501,279$1,567,394 PRESIDENT$135,810 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
LABORERS INTERNATIONAL UNION OF NORTH AMERICAOHNot reported $1,187,725$824,204 BUSINESS REP/TREAS$112,862 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
LABORERS INTERNATIONAL UNION OF NORTH AMERICAOHNot reported $3,438,067$2,269,626 Trustee$189,808 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
LABORERS INTERNATIONAL UNION OF NORTH AMERICAOHNot reported $3,848,065$3,359,031 BUSINESS MANAGER/SEC TREAS$221,533 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
LABORERS INTERNATIONAL UNION OF NORTH AMERICAOHNot reported $1,706,371$1,529,734 BUSINESS MANAGER$283,690 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
LABORERS INTERNATIONAL UNION OF NORTH AMERICAWVNot reported $1,357,203$712,329 BUSINESS MANAG$120,786 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
LABORERS INTERNATIONAL UNION OF NORTH AMERICANYNot reported $3,459,635$3,018,207 BUSINESS MAN$469,698 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
LABORERS INTERNATIONAL UNION OF NORTH AMERICANVNot reported $3,622,454$2,630,698 Secretary/Treasurer$179,104 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
LABORERS INTERNATIONAL UNION OF NORTH AMERICACANot reported $1,878,854$1,898,709 BUS MGRSEC TREASURER$150,641 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
LABORERS INTERNATIONAL UNION OF NORTH AMERICAINNot reported $2,276,955$1,387,987 SEC-TREAS/BU$189,647 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
LABORERS INTERNATIONAL UNION OF NORTH AMERICAINNot reported $1,914,621$1,287,997 Secretary-Treasurer/Bus Mg$227,310 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
LABORERS INTERNATIONAL UNION OF NORTH AMERICAINNot reported $2,939,276$1,577,722 SEC-TREAS/BU$299,266 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
LABORERS INTERNATIONAL UNION OF NORTH AMERICAINNot reported $3,689,156$2,080,128 Secretary-Treasurer/Bus Mg$256,816 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
LABORERS INTERNATIONAL UNION OF NORTH AMERICAMANot reported $2,676,337$1,531,226 Treasurer$508,439 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
LABORERS INTERNATIONAL UNION OF NORTH AMERICATXNot reported $1,180,970$948,355 EBOARD/FIELD REP- PAST$103,400 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
LABORERS INTERNATIONAL UNION OF NORTH AMERICAAKNot reported $1,403,173$1,408,179 LEGAL COUNSEL$319,968 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
LABORERS INTERNATIONAL UNION OF NORTH AMERICAILJ40 $3,826,809$3,266,090 PRESIDENT$166,468 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
LABORERS INTERNATIONAL UNION OF NORTH AMERICAILNot reported $3,991,911$2,946,797 PRESIDENT$659,426 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
LABORERS INTERNATIONAL UNION OF NORTH AMERICACANot reported $1,638,000$1,657,003 PRESIDENTDELEGATE$151,293 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
LABORERS INTERNATIONAL UNION OF NORTH AMERICAWINot reported $3,314,753$2,680,824 BUSINESS MANAGER$217,516 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
LABORERS INTERNATIONAL UNION OF NORTH AMERICAILNot reported $1,778,040$1,668,248 BUSINESS MANAGER/SEC TREAS - PAST$282,082 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission

Who funds organizations like this

Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990 · $1,967,555 spent · pay $1,307,037 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: disqualified persons $779,207$756,950$22,257- 39.6%
Travel $240,973$240,973-- 12.2%
Pension plan contributions $185,957$185,957-- 9.5%
Other salaries and wages $184,297$184,297-- 9.4%
Office expenses $96,982-$96,982- 4.9%
Payroll taxes $87,770$85,743$2,027- 4.5%
Other (as described)MEALS AND ENTERTAINMENT $79,429$79,429-- 4.0%
Other employee benefits $69,806$69,806-- 3.5%
All other expenses $53,893$34,522$19,371- 2.7%
Fees: other services $52,997$52,997-- 2.7%
Other (as described)REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE $36,912$36,912-- 1.9%
Other (as described)INTERNET $27,119-$27,119- 1.4%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $25,702-$25,702- 1.3%
Depreciation and depletion $20,142$20,142-- 1.0%
Fees: accounting $18,500$18,500-- 0.9%
Insurance $7,869$2,966$4,903- 0.4%
Total$1,967,555100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990 · $1,940,564 spent · pay $1,277,453 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $644,851$632,910$11,941- 33.2%
Other salaries and wages $318,104$318,104-- 16.4%
Travel $310,341$310,341-- 16.0%
Pension plan contributions $178,852$178,852-- 9.2%
Payroll taxes $81,416$80,406$1,010- 4.2%
Office expenses $74,800-$74,800- 3.9%
Other (as described)MEALS AND ENTERTAINMENT $66,462$66,462-- 3.4%
All other expenses $58,193$21,958$36,235- 3.0%
Other employee benefits $54,230$54,230-- 2.8%
Fees: other services $28,721$28,721-- 1.5%
Other (as described)COMPUTER EXPENSE $27,960$27,960-- 1.4%
Other (as described)REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE $27,168$27,168-- 1.4%
Other (as described)INTERNET $25,812-$25,812- 1.3%
Depreciation and depletion $20,142$20,142-- 1.0%
Fees: legal $18,750$18,750-- 1.0%
Insurance $4,762-$4,762- 0.2%
Total$1,940,564100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $1,814,118 spent · pay $1,392,593 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $943,892$925,788$18,104- 52.0%
Other employee benefits $215,979$215,979-- 11.9%
Travel $170,118$170,118-- 9.4%
Pension plan contributions $159,066$159,066-- 8.8%
Payroll taxes $73,656$72,072$1,584- 4.1%
Other (as described)MEALS AND ENTERTAINMENT $67,192$67,192-- 3.7%
Office expenses $31,423-$31,423- 1.7%
All other expenses $30,398$13,507$16,891- 1.7%
Other (as described)INTERNET $25,575-$25,575- 1.4%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $24,600-$24,600- 1.4%
Other (as described)REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE $23,507$23,507-- 1.3%
Depreciation and depletion $17,223$17,223-- 0.9%
Fees: accounting $15,575$15,575-- 0.9%
Fees: other services $9,131$9,131-- 0.5%
Insurance $6,783$2,728$4,055- 0.4%
Total$1,814,118100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $1,407,474 spent · pay $1,009,546 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $804,631$786,527$18,104- 57.2%
Pension plan contributions $140,514$140,514-- 10.0%
Travel $105,152$105,152-- 7.5%
Payroll taxes $64,401$62,817$1,584- 4.6%
All other expenses $57,084$29,409$27,675- 4.1%
Other (as described)MEMBER BENEFITS $50,208$50,208-- 3.6%
Other (as described)MEALS AND ENTERTAINMENT $49,431$49,431-- 3.5%
Office expenses $43,871-$43,871- 3.1%
Other (as described)PAYROLL EXPENSE $23,622-$23,622- 1.7%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $22,540-$22,540- 1.6%
Depreciation and depletion $15,713$15,713-- 1.1%
Fees: accounting $15,400$15,400-- 1.1%
Fees: other services $12,088$12,088-- 0.9%
Insurance $2,819-$2,819- 0.2%
Total$1,407,474100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $1,304,411 spent · pay $920,750 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $744,863$726,390$18,473- 57.1%
Pension plan contributions $115,563$115,563-- 8.9%
Other (as described)MEMBER BENEFITS $89,473$89,473-- 6.9%
Travel $76,213$76,213-- 5.8%
Payroll taxes $60,324$58,840$1,484- 4.6%
All other expenses $57,364$31,141$26,223- 4.4%
Office expenses $43,702-$43,702- 3.4%
Other (as described)MEALS AND ENTERTAINMENT $22,335$22,335-- 1.7%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $21,197-$21,197- 1.6%
Fees: other services $20,049$20,049-- 1.5%
Depreciation and depletion $16,493$16,493-- 1.3%
Other (as described)INTERNET AND WEBSITE $16,095-$16,095- 1.2%
Fees: accounting $14,470$14,470-- 1.1%
Insurance $6,070-$6,070- 0.5%
Fees: legal $200$200-- 0.0%
Total$1,304,411100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $1,153,109 spent · pay $896,285 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $490,237$490,237-- 42.5%
Pay: disqualified persons $181,879$165,278$16,601- 15.8%
Pension plan contributions $127,751$127,751-- 11.1%
All other expenses $58,089$34,836$23,253- 5.0%
Travel $57,644$57,644-- 5.0%
Payroll taxes $51,139$49,881$1,258- 4.4%
Other employee benefits $45,279$45,279-- 3.9%
Office expenses $26,809-$26,809- 2.3%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $21,161-$21,161- 1.8%
Other (as described)GIFTS $18,038-$18,038- 1.6%
Depreciation and depletion $17,709$17,709-- 1.5%
Other (as described)MEALS AND ENTERTAINMENT $16,077$16,077-- 1.4%
Other (as described)INTERNET AND WEBSITE $15,777-$15,777- 1.4%
Fees: accounting $13,695$13,695-- 1.2%
Fees: other services $9,474$9,474-- 0.8%
Insurance $2,351-$2,351- 0.2%
Total$1,153,109100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $1,263,829 spent · pay $916,543 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $559,218$559,218-- 44.2%
Pay: disqualified persons $155,965$135,582$20,383- 12.3%
Pension plan contributions $115,950$115,950-- 9.2%
Travel $108,656$108,656-- 8.6%
Payroll taxes $56,096$54,497$1,599- 4.4%
All other expenses $45,116$4,392$40,724- 3.6%
Office expenses $39,152-$39,152- 3.1%
Other (as described)MEALS AND ENTERTAINMENT $34,777$34,777-- 2.8%
Other employee benefits $29,314$29,314-- 2.3%
Other (as described)GIFTS $22,391$22,391-- 1.8%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $21,196-$21,196- 1.7%
Depreciation and depletion $18,780-$18,780- 1.5%
Insurance $15,304-$15,304- 1.2%
Other (as described)INTERNET AND WEBSITE $15,106-$15,106- 1.2%
Fees: accounting $12,500-$12,500- 1.0%
Fees: other services $10,508$10,508-- 0.8%
Fees: legal $3,800-$3,800- 0.3%
Total$1,263,829100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $1,241,458 spent · pay $916,008 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $673,085$655,719$17,366- 54.2%
Pension plan contributions $138,082$138,082-- 11.1%
Travel $79,620$79,620-- 6.4%
Other employee benefits $52,890$52,890-- 4.3%
Payroll taxes $51,951$50,611$1,340- 4.2%
Office expenses $48,429-$48,429- 3.9%
All other expenses $48,321$5,791$42,530- 3.9%
Other (as described)MEALS AND ENTERTAINMENT $31,328$31,328-- 2.5%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $20,195-$20,195- 1.6%
Other (as described)GIFTS $19,700$19,700-- 1.6%
Depreciation and depletion $18,772-$18,772- 1.5%
Other (as described)REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE $18,137-$18,137- 1.5%
Insurance $17,902-$17,902- 1.4%
Fees: accounting $11,900-$11,900- 1.0%
Fees: other services $10,886$10,886-- 0.9%
Fees: legal $260-$260- 0.0%
Total$1,241,458100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $1,218,988 spent · pay $909,986 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $523,061$523,061-- 42.9%
Other salaries and wages $154,684$137,198$17,486- 12.7%
Pension plan contributions $149,529$149,529-- 12.3%
Travel $89,863$89,863-- 7.4%
Payroll taxes $53,780$52,392$1,388- 4.4%
Office expenses $45,871-$45,871- 3.8%
All other expenses $45,259$29,997$15,262- 3.7%
Other employee benefits $28,932$28,932-- 2.4%
Other (as described)MEALS AND ENTERTAINMENT $27,209$27,209-- 2.2%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $20,028-$20,028- 1.6%
Depreciation and depletion $18,317$18,317-- 1.5%
Other (as described)INTERNET AND WEBSITE $17,172-$17,172- 1.4%
Other (as described)PAYROLL EXPENSE $12,812-$12,812- 1.1%
Insurance $11,812-$11,812- 1.0%
Fees: accounting $11,750$11,750-- 1.0%
Fees: other services $8,280$8,280-- 0.7%
Fees: legal $629$629-- 0.1%
Total$1,218,988100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $1,295,825 spent · pay $931,143 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $484,426$484,426-- 37.4%
Other salaries and wages $218,720$193,618$25,102- 16.9%
Pension plan contributions $130,501$130,501-- 10.1%
Travel $121,667$121,667-- 9.4%
Payroll taxes $63,067$60,816$2,251- 4.9%
Office expenses $56,301-$56,301- 4.3%
All other expenses $43,465$14,007$29,458- 3.4%
Other employee benefits $34,429$34,429-- 2.7%
Other (as described)MEALS AND ENTERTAINMENT $27,560$27,560-- 2.1%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $20,928-$20,928- 1.6%
Depreciation and depletion $18,277$18,277-- 1.4%
Fees: legal $15,899$15,899-- 1.2%
Other (as described)PAYROLL EXPENSE $14,203-$14,203- 1.1%
Other (as described)REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE $13,543$13,543-- 1.0%
Fees: accounting $12,075$12,075-- 0.9%
Fees: other services $11,963$11,963-- 0.9%
Insurance $8,801-$8,801- 0.7%
Total$1,295,825100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $1,101,915 spent · pay $838,094 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $501,655$501,655-- 45.5%
Other salaries and wages $136,765$127,699$9,066- 12.4%
Pension plan contributions $108,781$108,781-- 9.9%
Travel $70,511$70,511-- 6.4%
Payroll taxes $55,424$54,637$787- 5.0%
All other expenses $52,395$13,377$39,018- 4.8%
Other employee benefits $35,469$35,469-- 3.2%
Office expenses $29,908-$29,908- 2.7%
Other (as described)MEALS AND ENTERTAINMENT $23,653$23,653-- 2.1%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $19,216-$19,216- 1.7%
Depreciation and depletion $17,719$17,719-- 1.6%
Fees: accounting $12,600$12,600-- 1.1%
Other (as described)REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE $12,571$12,571-- 1.1%
Other (as described)LEASE EXPENSE $9,789-$9,789- 0.9%
Insurance $8,527-$8,527- 0.8%
Fees: legal $6,932$6,932-- 0.6%
Total$1,101,915100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $1,252,092 spent · pay $918,671 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $521,867$521,867-- 41.7%
Other salaries and wages $213,719$197,389$16,330- 17.1%
Travel $106,178$106,178-- 8.5%
Payroll taxes $79,574$77,736$1,838- 6.4%
All other expenses $68,647$10,961$57,686- 5.5%
Pension plan contributions $68,349$68,349-- 5.5%
Other employee benefits $35,162$35,162-- 2.8%
Other (as described)ARBITRATION $32,421$32,421-- 2.6%
Office expenses $26,452-$26,452- 2.1%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $22,616-$22,616- 1.8%
Depreciation and depletion $20,969$20,969-- 1.7%
Other (as described)MEALS AND ENTERTAINMENT $19,890$19,890-- 1.6%
Other (as described)REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE $15,009$15,009-- 1.2%
Fees: accounting $10,750$10,750-- 0.9%
Fees: legal $7,645$7,645-- 0.6%
Insurance $2,844-$2,844- 0.2%
Total$1,252,092100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $1,300,955 spent · pay $994,507 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $560,503$560,503-- 43.1%
Other salaries and wages $121,255$108,217$13,038- 9.3%
Payroll taxes $119,855$119,855-- 9.2%
Pension plan contributions $116,756$116,756-- 9.0%
Travel $82,629$82,629-- 6.4%
Other employee benefits $76,138$76,138-- 5.9%
All other expenses $54,993$22,633$32,360- 4.2%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $36,561-$36,561- 2.8%
Other (as described)ARBITRATION $32,253$32,253-- 2.5%
Depreciation and depletion $21,778$21,778-- 1.7%
Other (as described)COMPUTER EXPENSE $20,422$20,422-- 1.6%
Other (as described)MEALS AND ENTERTAINMENT $19,467$19,467-- 1.5%
Office expenses $16,196-$16,196- 1.2%
Fees: accounting $9,700$9,700-- 0.7%
Fees: legal $6,553$6,553-- 0.5%
Insurance $5,896-$5,896- 0.5%
Total$1,300,955100%

View the filing