RICHMOND FOUNDATION INC
Cite this
Plain text RICHMOND FOUNDATION INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2012. https://strategystudio.org/org/341661806. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). RICHMOND FOUNDATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2012]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/341661806
MLA “RICHMOND FOUNDATION INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2011–2012, https://strategystudio.org/org/341661806. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2011–2012. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2012 · Form 990PF · revenue -$143K · expenses $23K · assets $0
- EIN
- 34-1661806
- Address
- C/O JOSEPH M BRENNER PO BOX 546, PORT CLINTON, OH 43452
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- -
- Ruling year
- -
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 3 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
3 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wendy A Richmond | PRESIDENT | 2011-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Linda Stinnett | VICE PRESIDENT | 2011-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joseph M Brenner | TREASURER | 2011-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2012 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WENDY A RICHMOND | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA STINNETT | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH M BRENNER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WENDY A RICHMOND | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA STINNETT | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH M BRENNER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2012 · 2 grants to organizations · $15K
2011 · 1 grant to organizations · $2K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
No contributors are listed on Schedule B in the e-filed returns we have for this organization.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| -$142,917 | $23,286 | $0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2011 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $0 | $3,471 | $166,203 | $166,203 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wind River Foundation Inc | WY | Not reported | -$13,109 | $35,199 | CEO & Board President | $5,417 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BF FOUNDATION INC | WI | T20 | -$83,113 | $21,767 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| JOY FOUNDATION INC | WI | T22 | -$390,414 | $132,060 | Vice PresidentTreas | $61,375 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| DKS FOUNDATION INC | KS | T22 | -$163,328 | $677,388 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| 4 S FOUNDATION INC | MD | Not reported | $2 | $138,066 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| JOHN RIGDON FOUNDATION INC | GA | Not reported | -$2,631 | $3,064 | Investment Mgr | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SAMET FOUNDATION INC | NY | T22 | $6 | $15,004 | PRESIDENT/FOUNDER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| T6 FOUNDATION INC | OH | T20 | $27,904 | $40,095 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| SOGG FOUNDATION INC | OH | Not reported | $20,041 | $28,764 | VP & SECRETA | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| 1898 FOUNDATION INC | OH | A82 | $110,812 | $23,559 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| RICHARD D MARTING FOUNDATION INC | OH | Not reported | $170 | $26,189 | TRUSTEE | $200 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| TIN ROOF FOUNDATION INC | OH | Not reported | $2,000 | $32,774 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| STICK FOUNDATION INC | OH | T20 | $5,250 | $19,281 | Pres, Dir, Sec | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| DANIS FOUNDATION INC | OH | Not reported | $936,997 | $302,532 | PRESIDENT/TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| NOPEC FOUNDATION INC | OH | C12 | $1,480,645 | $886,646 | CHAIR | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| RIBON FOUNDATION INC | DE | T30 | $58,516 | $38,845 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| RISE FOUNDATION INC | CO | P20 | $358,363 | $195,773 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $73,875 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| REBOUND FOUNDATION INC | MO | L40 | $178,374 | $137,221 | SECRETARY | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| RATIO FOUNDATION INC | IN | T20 | $16,766 | $19,287 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| ROC FOUNDATION INC | WI | N63 | $105,801 | $124,725 | EXECUTIVE DI | $79,358 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| SEVATRUCK RICHMOND FOUNDATION | VA | P99 | $85,634 | $89,384 | Secretary | $63,500 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| K FOUNDATION INC | GA | N66 | $995 | - | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| FN FOUNDATION INC | NY | P20 | $788,768 | $1,021,284 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| REDY FOUNDATION INC | DE | B11 | $4,458 | $15,138 | Officer | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| RAFT FOUNDATION INC | NY | P20 | $75,001 | - | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2012 · Form 990PF · $23,286 spent · pay $0 · grants $15,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $15,000 | 64.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $5,522 | 23.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,934 | 8.3% | |
| Taxes | $780 | 3.3% | |
| Other expenses | $50 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $23,286 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990PF · $3,471 spent · pay $0 · grants $2,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $2,000 | 57.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,200 | 34.6% | |
| Taxes | $198 | 5.7% | |
| Other expenses | $73 | 2.1% | |
| Total | $3,471 | 100% |