CLOWES FUND INCORPORATED
2024 · Form 990PF · revenue $4.8M · expenses $4.1M · assets $59.0M
- EIN
- 35-1079679
- Address
- PO BOX 44233, INDIANAPOLIS, IN 46244-0233
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1954
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
16 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Megan Reilly | Executive Director | 2016-2024 | $176,825 | $1,286,513 | 1 |
| Erin Trisler | Operations Director | 2015-2024 | $130,020 | $1,002,184 | 1 |
| Juan Galeano | Program Officer | 2022-2024 | $118,800 | $342,210 | 1 |
| Jonathan Clowes | Director/President | 2013-2024 | $0 | $16,065 | 1 |
| Alexander Wheeler Clowes | Director | 2013-2024 | $0 | $12,430 | 1 |
| Douglas Clowes | Director | 2013-2024 | $0 | $3,982 | 1 |
| Carolyn Osteen | Director | 2013-2024 | $0 | $3,575 | 1 |
| Samuel Huneke | Director/Secretary | 2014-2024 | $0 | $3,502 | 1 |
| Edith Clowes | Director | 2013-2024 | $0 | $3,268 | 1 |
| Aidan Clowes | Director | 2016-2024 | $0 | $2,312 | 1 |
| Edith Bowles | Director/Vice President | 2017-2024 | $0 | $775 | 1 |
| Ben Blanton | Director | 2013-2024 | $0 | $537 | 1 |
| Elizabeth Casselman (former) | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR (END 06/21) | 2013-2021 | $123,982 | $1,481,120 | 1 |
| Margaret C Bowles (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2018 | $0 | $13,319 | 1 |
| Donna L Wiley (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2019 | $1,730 | $10,933 | 1 |
| William H Marshall (former) | ASSISTANT TREASURER | 2013-2015 | $713 | $713 | 1 |
Unpaid officers and directors · 4 people
| Name | Latest title | Years | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Clowes | Director | 2020-2024 | 1 |
| Una Osili | Director | 2020-2024 | 1 |
| Veronica Serrato | Director/Treasurer | 2020-2024 | 1 |
| Lynn L Clowes (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013 | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 15 people listed · 3 paid, $426K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Megan Reilly | Executive Director | 40 | $150,750 | - | $26,075 | $176,825 | 1 |
| Erin Trisler | Operations Director | 40 | $108,200 | - | $21,820 | $130,020 | 1 |
| Juan Galeano | Program Officer | 40 | $98,000 | - | $20,800 | $118,800 | 1 |
| Ben Blanton | Director | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Aidan Clowes | Director | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Alexander Wheeler Clowes | Director | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Daniel Clowes | Director | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Douglas Clowes | Director | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Edith Clowes | Director | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Una Osili | Director | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Carolyn Osteen | Director | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Edith Bowles | Director/Vice President | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jonathan Clowes | Director/President | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Samuel Huneke | Director/Secretary | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Veronica Serrato | Director/Treasurer | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 15 people listed · 3 paid, $411K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Megan Reilly | Executive Director | 40 | $145,600 | - | $25,560 | $171,160 | 1 |
| Erin Trisler | Operations Director | 40 | $104,000 | - | $21,400 | $125,400 | 1 |
| Juan Galeano | Program Officer | 40 | $93,600 | - | $20,360 | $113,960 | 1 |
| Edith Bowles | Director/Vice President | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ben Blanton | Director | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Aidan Clowes | Director | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Alexander Wheeler Clowes | Director | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Daniel Clowes | Director | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Douglas Clowes | Director | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jonathan Clowes | Director/President | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Edith Clowes | Director | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Samuel Huneke | Director/Secretary | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Una Osili | Director | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Carolyn Osteen | Director | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Veronica Serrato | Director/Treasurer | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 15 people listed · 3 paid, $391K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MEGAN BRIGGS REILLY | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $140,000 | - | $22,800 | $162,800 | 1 |
| ERIN TRISLER | OPERATIONS DIRECTOR | 40 | $100,000 | - | $18,800 | $118,800 | 1 |
| JUAN GALEANO | PROGRAM OFFICER | 40 | $91,500 | - | $17,950 | $109,450 | 1 |
| BEN BLANTON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDITH BOWLES | DIRECTOR/VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AIDAN CLOWES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEXANDER WHEELER CLOWES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL CLOWES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUGLAS CLOWES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDITH CLOWES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JONATHAN CLOWES | DIRECTOR/PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAMUEL HUNEKE | DIRECTOR/SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| UNA OSILI | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLYN OSTEEN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VERONICA SERRATO | DIRECTOR/TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 15 people listed · 3 paid, $384K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MEGAN BRIGGS REILLY | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR (BEG 07/21) | 40 | $125,000 | - | $21,300 | $146,300 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH CASSELMAN | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR (END 06/21) | 40 | $71,000 | - | $52,982 | $123,982 | 1 |
| ERIN TRISLER | SECOND ASSISTANT TREASURER | 40 | $95,000 | - | $18,300 | $113,300 | 1 |
| BEN BLANTON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDITH BOWLES | DIRECTOR/VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AIDAN CLOWES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEXANDER WHEELER CLOWES | DIRECTOR/TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL CLOWES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUGLAS CLOWES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDITH CLOWES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JONATHAN CLOWES | DIRECTOR/PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAMUEL HUNEKE | DIRECTOR/SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| UNA OSILI | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLYN OSTEEN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VERONICA SERRATO | FIRST ASSISTANT TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 15 people listed · 3 paid, $419K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELIZABETH CASSELMAN | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $147,000 | - | $23,500 | $170,500 | 1 |
| MEGAN BRIGGS REILLY | 0 | 40 | $120,000 | - | $20,800 | $140,800 | 1 |
| ERIN TRISLER | OPERATIONS DIRECTOR | 40 | $90,000 | - | $17,800 | $107,800 | 1 |
| BEN BLANTON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDITH BOWLES | DIRECTOR/VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AIDAN CLOWES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEXANDER WHEELER CLOWES | DIRECTOR/TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL CLOWES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUGLAS CLOWES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDITH CLOWES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JONATHAN CLOWES | DIRECTOR/PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAMUEL HUNEKE | DIRECTOR/SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| UNA OSILI | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLYN OSTEEN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VERONICA SERRATO | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 13 people listed · 10 paid, $413K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELIZABETH A CASSELMAN | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $164,943 | - | $25,294 | $190,237 | 1 |
| MEGAN BRIGGS REILLY | 0 | 40 | $106,500 | - | $19,450 | $125,950 | 1 |
| ERIN M TRISLER | PROGRAM MANAGER | 40 | $73,333 | - | $16,134 | $89,467 | 1 |
| DONNA L WILEY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $1,730 | $1,730 | 1 |
| AIDAN A CLOWES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $1,257 | $1,257 | 1 |
| ALEXANDER WHEELER CLOWES | DIRECTOR/TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | $988 | $988 | 1 |
| EDITH W CLOWES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $946 | $946 | 1 |
| EDITH H BOWLES | DIRECTOR/VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $775 | $775 | 1 |
| CAROLYN M OSTEEN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $775 | $775 | 1 |
| SAMUEL C HUNEKE | DIRECTOR/SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | $658 | $658 | 1 |
| BEN W BLANTON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUGLAS S CLOWES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JONATHAN J CLOWES | DIRECTOR/PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 14 people listed · 11 paid, $405K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELIZABETH A CASSELMAN | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $160,160 | - | $24,816 | $184,976 | 1 |
| MEGAN BRIGGS REILLY | 0 | 40 | $104,833 | - | $19,283 | $124,116 | 1 |
| ERIN M TRISLER | PROGRAM MANAGER | 40 | $71,042 | - | $15,904 | $86,946 | 1 |
| JONATHAN J CLOWES | DIRECTOR/PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $3,774 | $3,774 | 1 |
| DONNA L WILEY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $1,489 | $1,489 | 1 |
| AIDAN A CLOWES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $930 | $930 | 1 |
| DOUGLAS S CLOWES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $898 | $898 | 1 |
| CAROLYN M OSTEEN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $800 | $800 | 1 |
| ALEXANDER WHEELER CLOWES | DIRECTOR/TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | $557 | $557 | 1 |
| SAMUEL C HUNEKE | DIRECTOR/SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | $360 | $360 | 1 |
| EDITH W CLOWES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $218 | $218 | 1 |
| BEN W BLANTON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDITH H BOWLES | DIRECTOR/VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET C BOWLES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 14 people listed · 12 paid, $394K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELIZABETH A CASSELMAN | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $154,000 | - | $24,200 | $178,200 | 1 |
| MEGAN BRIGGS REILLY | 0 | 40 | $103,375 | - | $19,137 | $122,512 | 1 |
| ERIN M TRISLER | 0 | 40 | $69,500 | - | $15,750 | $85,250 | 1 |
| MARGARET C BOWLES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $2,570 | $2,570 | 1 |
| DONNA L WILEY | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $2,372 | $2,372 | 1 |
| SAMUEL C HUNEKE | DIRECTOR/SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | $1,008 | $1,008 | 1 |
| EDITH W CLOWES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $894 | $894 | 1 |
| ALEXANDER WHEELER CLOWES | DIRECTOR/ASSISTANT TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | $464 | $464 | 1 |
| CAROLYN M OSTEEN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $154 | $154 | 1 |
| AIDAN A CLOWES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $125 | $125 | 1 |
| DOUGLAS S CLOWES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $73 | $73 | 1 |
| BEN W BLANTON | DIRECTOR/TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | $60 | $60 | 1 |
| JONATHAN J CLOWES | DIRECTOR/PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDITH H BOWLES | MEMBER/ASSISTANT SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 13 people listed · 11 paid, $379K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELIZABETH A CASSELMAN | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $152,700 | - | $20,404 | $173,104 | 1 |
| MEGAN BRIGGS REILLY | 0 | 40 | $100,833 | - | $15,217 | $116,050 | 1 |
| ERIN M TRISLER | 0 | 40 | $65,667 | - | $11,700 | $77,367 | 1 |
| JONATHAN J CLOWES | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $3,545 | $3,545 | 1 |
| MARGARET C BOWLES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $3,294 | $3,294 | 1 |
| DONNA L WILEY | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $2,307 | $2,307 | 1 |
| DOUGLAS S CLOWES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $1,174 | $1,174 | 1 |
| SAMUEL C HUNEKE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $657 | $657 | 1 |
| CAROLYN M OSTEEN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $616 | $616 | 1 |
| ALEXANDER WHEELER CLOWES | ASSISTANT TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | $611 | $611 | 1 |
| EDITH W CLOWES | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | $595 | $595 | 1 |
| BEN W BLANTON | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AIDAN A CLOWES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 11 people listed · 10 paid, $245K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELIZABETH A CASSELMAN | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $150,000 | - | $15,000 | $165,000 | 1 |
| ERIN M TRISLER | 0 | 40 | $61,667 | - | $6,167 | $67,834 | 1 |
| JONATHAN J CLOWES | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $4,650 | $4,650 | 1 |
| MARGARET C BOWLES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $2,942 | $2,942 | 1 |
| DONNA L WILEY | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $1,987 | $1,987 | 1 |
| WILLIAM H MARSHALL | ASSISTANT TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | $713 | $713 | 1 |
| CAROLYN M OSTEEN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $711 | $711 | 1 |
| DOUGLAS S CLOWES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $490 | $490 | 1 |
| BEN W BLANTON | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | $459 | $459 | 1 |
| SAMUEL C HUNEKE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $378 | $378 | 1 |
| EDITH W CLOWES | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 11 people listed · 8 paid, $163K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELIZABETH A CASSELMAN | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $139,292 | - | $13,929 | $153,221 | 1 |
| ALEXANDER W CLOWES | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $4,034 | $4,034 | 1 |
| JONATHAN J CLOWES | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $3,359 | $3,359 | 1 |
| MARGARET C BOWLES | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | $1,143 | $1,143 | 1 |
| DOUGLAS S CLOWES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $905 | $905 | 1 |
| SAMUEL C HUNEKE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $441 | $441 | 1 |
| DONNA L WILEY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $282 | $282 | 1 |
| BEN W BLANTON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $18 | $18 | 1 |
| EDITH W CLOWES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM H MARSHALL | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLYN M OSTEEN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 11 people listed · 8 paid, $154K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELIZABETH A CASSELMAN | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $129,000 | - | $12,900 | $141,900 | 1 |
| ALEXANDER W CLOWES | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $5,776 | $5,776 | 1 |
| MARGARET C BOWLES | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | $3,370 | $3,370 | 1 |
| DONNA L WILEY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $766 | $766 | 1 |
| JONATHAN J CLOWES | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $737 | $737 | 1 |
| EDITH CLOWES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $615 | $615 | 1 |
| CAROLYN OSTEEN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $519 | $519 | 1 |
| DOUGLAS S CLOWES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $442 | $442 | 1 |
| BEN W BLANTON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN L CLOWES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM H MARSHALL | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2024 · 2 contractors · $165K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marquette Associates | Chicago, IL | Investment Management | $90,000 |
| FORVIS MAZARS | Indianapolis, IN | Accounting & Consulting | $74,610 |
2023 · 2 contractors · $157K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marquette Associates | Chicago, IL | Investment Mgmt | $90,000 |
| FORVIS MAZARS | Indianapolis, IN | Accounting & Consult | $67,382 |
2022 · 2 contractors · $147K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marquette Associates | CHICAGO, IL | investment mgmt | $85,000 |
| FORVIS LLP | INDIANAPOLIS, IN | ACCOUNTING & CONSULT | $62,449 |
2021 · 2 contractors · $144K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marquette Associates | CHICAGO, IL | investment mgmt | $85,000 |
| BKD LLP | INDIANAPOLIS, IN | ACCOUNTING & CONSULT | $59,401 |
2020 · 3 contractors · $214K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marquette Associates | CHICAGO, IL | investment mgmt | $85,000 |
| Sanderson International | NEW YORK, NY | investment mgmt | $70,048 |
| BKD LLP | INDIANAPOLIS, IN | ACCOUNTING & CONSULT | $59,141 |
2019 · 3 contractors · $220K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanderson International | NEW YORK, NY | investment mgmt | $85,338 |
| prime buchholz | PORTSMOUTH, NH | investment mgmt | $78,000 |
| BKD LLP | INDIANAPOLIS, IN | ACCOUNTING & CONSULT | $56,728 |
2018 · 3 contractors · $257K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanderson International | NEW YORK, NY | investment mgmt | $93,778 |
| prime buchholz | PORTSMOUTH, NH | investment mgmt | $90,000 |
| BKD LLP | INDIANAPOLIS, IN | ACCOUNTING & CONSULT | $73,675 |
2017 · 3 contractors · $280K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanderson International | NEW YORK, NY | investment mgmt | $97,083 |
| BKD LLP | INDIANAPOLIS, IN | ACCOUNTING & CONSULT | $92,500 |
| prime buchholz | PORTSMOUTH, NH | investment mgmt | $90,000 |
2016 · 3 contractors · $251K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| prime buchholz | PORTSMOUTH, NH | investment mgmt | $90,000 |
| Sanderson International | NEW YORK, NY | investment mgmt | $81,569 |
| BKD LLP | INDIANAPOLIS, IN | ACCOUNTING & CONSULT | $79,350 |
2015 · 3 contractors · $248K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| prime buchholz | PORTSMOUTH, NH | investment mgmt | $90,000 |
| Sanderson International | NEW YORK, NY | investment mgmt | $89,405 |
| BKD LLP | INDIANAPOLIS, IN | ACCOUNTING & CONSULT | $68,500 |
2014 · 4 contractors · $316K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanderson International | NEW YORK, NY | investment mgmt | $101,914 |
| prime buchholz | PORTSMOUTH, NH | investment mgmt | $90,000 |
| BKD LLP | INDIANAPOLIS, IN | Accounting/Consultin | $69,085 |
| Advisory Research | CHICAGO, IL | Investment MGMT | $54,552 |
2013 · 3 contractors · $265K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanderson International | NEW YORK | investment mgmt | $99,043 |
| prime buchholz | PORTSMOUTH | investment mgmt | $90,000 |
| BKD LLP | INDIANAPOLIS | Accounting/Consultin | $75,500 |
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2024 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 1 summary line · $3.1M
This return lists 1 summary line (program totals pointing to a separate statement) instead of each grant. The itemized list was filed as an attachment that isn't in the IRS's public e-file data, so the recipients can't be shown.
2023 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 1 summary line · $28.6M
This return lists 1 summary line (program totals pointing to a separate statement) instead of each grant. The itemized list was filed as an attachment that isn't in the IRS's public e-file data, so the recipients can't be shown.
2022 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 1 summary line · $3.0M
This return lists 1 summary line (program totals pointing to a separate statement) instead of each grant. The itemized list was filed as an attachment that isn't in the IRS's public e-file data, so the recipients can't be shown.
2021 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 1 summary line · $3.8M
This return lists 1 summary line (program totals pointing to a separate statement) instead of each grant. The itemized list was filed as an attachment that isn't in the IRS's public e-file data, so the recipients can't be shown.
2020 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 1 summary line · $5.1M
This return lists 1 summary line (program totals pointing to a separate statement) instead of each grant. The itemized list was filed as an attachment that isn't in the IRS's public e-file data, so the recipients can't be shown.
2019 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 1 summary line · $3.2M
This return lists 1 summary line (program totals pointing to a separate statement) instead of each grant. The itemized list was filed as an attachment that isn't in the IRS's public e-file data, so the recipients can't be shown.
2018 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 1 summary line · $2.8M
This return lists 1 summary line (program totals pointing to a separate statement) instead of each grant. The itemized list was filed as an attachment that isn't in the IRS's public e-file data, so the recipients can't be shown.
2017 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 1 summary line · $2.7M
This return lists 1 summary line (program totals pointing to a separate statement) instead of each grant. The itemized list was filed as an attachment that isn't in the IRS's public e-file data, so the recipients can't be shown.
2016 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 1 summary line · $3.5M
This return lists 1 summary line (program totals pointing to a separate statement) instead of each grant. The itemized list was filed as an attachment that isn't in the IRS's public e-file data, so the recipients can't be shown.
2015 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 1 summary line · $3.4M
This return lists 1 summary line (program totals pointing to a separate statement) instead of each grant. The itemized list was filed as an attachment that isn't in the IRS's public e-file data, so the recipients can't be shown.
2014 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 1 summary line · $7.4M
This return lists 1 summary line (program totals pointing to a separate statement) instead of each grant. The itemized list was filed as an attachment that isn't in the IRS's public e-file data, so the recipients can't be shown.
2013 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 1 summary line · $2.4M
This return lists 1 summary line (program totals pointing to a separate statement) instead of each grant. The itemized list was filed as an attachment that isn't in the IRS's public e-file data, so the recipients can't be shown.
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributors listed on Schedule B of the Form 990-PF: name, city and state as filed (street addresses are not shown), with total and noncash contributions for the year. A link to an organization's page is tagged Fuzzy with its name-similarity score (0 to 1) when it rests on name and state; Schedule B lists no EIN, so no link here is an exact identifier match.
2018 · 1 contributor · $375K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | THE ESTATE OF MARGARET J CLOWES | Person | Dover, MA | $374,658 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2018 · filing |
Contributors listed here are as reported on the filing. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $4,827,566 | $4,075,972 | $58,981,945 | $58,971,690 | $0 | - | $258,950 | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $4,180,302 | $29,565,926 | $58,229,924 | $58,220,096 | $0 | - | $249,600 | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $2,027,021 | $3,997,519 | $58,557,607 | $58,547,420 | $0 | - | $240,000 | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $7,823,546 | $4,872,923 | $60,528,133 | $60,517,918 | $0 | - | $291,000 | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $5,520,944 | $6,136,347 | $57,576,062 | $57,567,295 | $0 | - | $237,000 | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $3,464,123 | $4,318,853 | $57,871,393 | $57,861,298 | $2,935 | - | $238,276 | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $4,006,698 | $3,935,519 | $58,431,528 | $58,431,528 | $374,658 | - | $231,202 | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $5,482,543 | $3,856,608 | $57,914,099 | $57,914,099 | $0 | - | $154,000 | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $4,393,144 | $4,459,035 | $55,894,789 | $55,894,789 | $0 | - | $152,700 | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $2,804,927 | $4,388,139 | $54,879,349 | $54,879,180 | $0 | - | $150,000 | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $4,632,091 | $8,442,970 | $55,499,642 | $55,499,642 | $0 | - | $139,292 | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $2,838,579 | $3,375,357 | $56,388,338 | $56,387,566 | $0 | - | $129,000 | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (28)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHILDRENS FUND INCORPORATED | CA | P30 | $5,766,768 | $5,772,816 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $153,602 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CLUB INCORPORATED | AL | Not reported | $9,006,590 | $8,476,792 | GENERAL MANAGER | $338,843 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LUBO FUND INCORPORATED | NY | Not reported | $751,456 | $731,303 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| WARNER FUND INCORPORATED | NY | T22 | $662,615 | $531,040 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| SHADOWS FUND INCORPORATED | CA | D20 | $933,172 | $577,624 | Canine Welfare Manager | $55,000 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| CORA INCORPORATED | NY | B99 | $494,901 | $477,462 | FOUNDER (NON-VOTING) | $62,680 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| BONG P-38 FUND INCORPORATED | WI | Not reported | $749,956 | $759,970 | EXECUTIVE DI | $83,514 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| CTR INCORPORATED | CA | B21 | $922,361 | $890,126 | SECRETARY | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| CUE INCORPORATED | FL | Not reported | $664,410 | $594,304 | Executive Director | $161,663 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| FUNDSY INCORPORATED | ID | T30 | $28,517 | $41,682 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| ROOTS FUND INCORPORATED | CT | B60 | $302,899 | $341,699 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $60,747 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| WATER FLOW FUND INCORPORATED | IL | B30 | $351 | $629 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| FUND THE UN INCORPORATED | MD | Q33 | $6,617 | $1,203 | Executive Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| PALMER FUND INCORPORATED | MD | B99 | $4,118 | $3,886 | CHAIRPERSON | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| FUND THERAPY INCORPORATED | IL | T30 | $228,200 | $224,852 | Treasurer | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| FUEL INCORPORATED | MD | O50 | $30,835 | $29,679 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| SUNSHINE FUND INCORPORATED | CT | Z99 | $129,841 | $20,796 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| WILLIAMS FUND INCORPORATED | MA | P60 | $1,631 | $27,211 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| LOWERTOWN FUTURE FUND INCORPORATED | MN | S20 | $6,250 | $13,140 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| CARES INCORPORATED | VA | Not reported | $341,633 | $439,944 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| C CLUB INCORPORATED | MI | B12 | $89,158 | $98,273 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| THE GINNY FUND INCORPORATED | NY | D20 | $63,328 | $54,447 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| FRIEND INCORPORATED | PA | Not reported | $439,913 | $449,470 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $82,400 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| SFR COMMUNITY FUND INCORPORATED | CA | P12 | $258,200 | $269,433 | SECRETARY | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| SUMI LAETZ FUND INCORPORATED | NV | T30 | $35,451 | $19,927 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 28 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990PF · $4,075,972 spent · pay $505,885 · grants $3,138,750 · events $23,170
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $3,138,750 | 77.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $258,950 | 6.4% | |
| Fees: other professional | $183,353 | 4.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $130,500 | 3.2% | |
| Pension plans and employee benefits | $116,435 | 2.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $88,860 | 2.2% | |
| Other expenses | $53,289 | 1.3% | |
| Taxes | $45,000 | 1.1% | |
| Occupancy | $31,442 | 0.8% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $23,170 | 0.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $6,069 | 0.1% | |
| Printing and publications | $154 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $4,075,972 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990PF · $29,565,926 spent · pay $487,887 · grants $28,569,150 · events $21,536
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $28,569,150 | 96.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $249,600 | 0.8% | |
| Fees: other professional | $227,351 | 0.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $124,800 | 0.4% | |
| Pension plans and employee benefits | $113,487 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $81,132 | 0.3% | |
| Taxes | $79,893 | 0.3% | |
| Other expenses | $62,852 | 0.2% | |
| Occupancy | $30,672 | 0.1% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $21,536 | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $5,333 | 0.0% | |
| Printing and publications | $120 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $29,565,926 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990PF · $3,997,519 spent · pay $519,783 · grants $2,997,800 · events $13,725
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $2,997,800 | 75.0% | |
| Fees: other professional | $250,373 | 6.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $240,000 | 6.0% | |
| Pension plans and employee benefits | $159,283 | 4.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $120,500 | 3.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $75,449 | 1.9% | |
| Other expenses | $59,939 | 1.5% | |
| Taxes | $42,551 | 1.1% | |
| Occupancy | $30,120 | 0.8% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $13,725 | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $7,581 | 0.2% | |
| Printing and publications | $142 | 0.0% | |
| Interest | $56 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $3,997,519 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990PF · $4,872,923 spent · pay $505,156 · grants $3,777,050 · events $8,101
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $3,777,050 | 77.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $291,000 | 6.0% | |
| Fees: other professional | $268,721 | 5.5% | |
| Taxes | $155,214 | 3.2% | |
| Pension plans and employee benefits | $141,167 | 2.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $72,989 | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $72,151 | 1.5% | |
| Other expenses | $47,767 | 1.0% | |
| Occupancy | $35,366 | 0.7% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $8,101 | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,364 | 0.1% | |
| Printing and publications | $33 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $4,872,923 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990PF · $6,136,347 spent · pay $518,885 · grants $5,099,000 · events $9,748
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $5,099,000 | 83.1% | |
| Fees: other professional | $252,364 | 4.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $237,000 | 3.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $167,339 | 2.7% | |
| Pension plans and employee benefits | $114,546 | 1.9% | |
| Taxes | $103,458 | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $71,390 | 1.2% | |
| Other expenses | $49,002 | 0.8% | |
| Occupancy | $26,988 | 0.4% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $9,748 | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $5,345 | 0.1% | |
| Printing and publications | $155 | 0.0% | |
| Interest | $12 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $6,136,347 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990PF · $4,318,853 spent · pay $502,254 · grants $3,230,000 · events $16,434
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $3,230,000 | 74.8% | |
| Fees: other professional | $267,564 | 6.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $238,276 | 5.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $152,705 | 3.5% | |
| Taxes | $120,061 | 2.8% | |
| Pension plans and employee benefits | $111,273 | 2.6% | |
| Other expenses | $73,765 | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $68,728 | 1.6% | |
| Occupancy | $26,250 | 0.6% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $16,434 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $13,598 | 0.3% | |
| Printing and publications | $199 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $4,318,853 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990PF · $3,935,519 spent · pay $494,662 · grants $2,805,375 · events $12,485
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $2,805,375 | 71.3% | |
| Fees: other professional | $277,149 | 7.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $231,202 | 5.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $148,583 | 3.8% | |
| Other expenses | $120,412 | 3.1% | |
| Pension plans and employee benefits | $114,877 | 2.9% | |
| Taxes | $107,450 | 2.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $85,175 | 2.2% | |
| Occupancy | $25,565 | 0.6% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $12,485 | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $7,050 | 0.2% | |
| Printing and publications | $196 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $3,935,519 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990PF · $3,856,608 spent · pay $481,815 · grants $2,699,250 · events $14,755
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $2,699,250 | 70.0% | |
| Fees: other professional | $294,088 | 7.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $214,333 | 5.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $154,000 | 4.0% | |
| Taxes | $152,548 | 4.0% | |
| Pension plans and employee benefits | $113,482 | 2.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $103,750 | 2.7% | |
| Other expenses | $74,305 | 1.9% | |
| Occupancy | $25,352 | 0.7% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $14,755 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $10,552 | 0.3% | |
| Printing and publications | $193 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $3,856,608 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990PF · $4,459,035 spent · pay $454,355 · grants $3,465,075 · events $15,342
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $3,465,075 | 77.7% | |
| Fees: other professional | $225,244 | 5.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $205,500 | 4.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $152,700 | 3.4% | |
| Pension plans and employee benefits | $96,155 | 2.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $90,600 | 2.0% | |
| Other expenses | $82,752 | 1.9% | |
| Taxes | $77,051 | 1.7% | |
| Occupancy | $24,498 | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $24,008 | 0.5% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $15,342 | 0.3% | |
| Printing and publications | $110 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $4,459,035 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990PF · $4,388,139 spent · pay $381,225 · grants $3,431,600 · events $13,221
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $3,431,600 | 78.2% | |
| Fees: other professional | $287,633 | 6.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $166,917 | 3.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $150,000 | 3.4% | |
| Other expenses | $83,939 | 1.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $79,500 | 1.8% | |
| Pension plans and employee benefits | $64,308 | 1.5% | |
| Taxes | $55,439 | 1.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $31,609 | 0.7% | |
| Occupancy | $23,909 | 0.5% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $13,221 | 0.3% | |
| Printing and publications | $64 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $4,388,139 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990PF · $8,442,970 spent · pay $353,547 · grants $7,432,634 · events $9,921
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $7,432,634 | 88.0% | |
| Fees: other professional | $344,977 | 4.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $155,527 | 1.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $139,292 | 1.6% | |
| Taxes | $100,477 | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $80,085 | 0.9% | |
| Other expenses | $76,250 | 0.9% | |
| Pension plans and employee benefits | $58,728 | 0.7% | |
| Occupancy | $23,310 | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $20,013 | 0.2% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $9,921 | 0.1% | |
| Printing and publications | $932 | 0.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $824 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $8,442,970 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990PF · $3,375,357 spent · pay $284,064 · grants $2,401,724 · events $6,030
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $2,401,724 | 71.2% | |
| Fees: other professional | $369,280 | 10.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $129,000 | 3.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $107,154 | 3.2% | |
| Taxes | $92,753 | 2.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $86,500 | 2.6% | |
| Other expenses | $84,787 | 2.5% | |
| Pension plans and employee benefits | $47,910 | 1.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $26,239 | 0.8% | |
| Occupancy | $23,064 | 0.7% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $6,030 | 0.2% | |
| Printing and publications | $470 | 0.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $446 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $3,375,357 | 100% |