SOUTH KNOX EDUCATION FOUNDATION INC
Cite this
Plain text SOUTH KNOX EDUCATION FOUNDATION INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/352019255. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). SOUTH KNOX EDUCATION FOUNDATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/352019255
MLA “SOUTH KNOX EDUCATION FOUNDATION INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/352019255. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $157K · expenses $71K · assets $1.0M
- Also known as
- C/O DAN ROBINSON
- EIN
- 35-2019255
- Address
- 1094 S STATE ROAD 241, WHEATLAND, IN 47597-8026
- Website
- WWW.SKNOX.K12.IN.US/SKEF.HTM
- NTEE code
- B11
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1999
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROVIDE SCHOLARSHIPS AND GRANTS TO SOUTH KNOX SCHOOL CORPORATION STUDENTS AND CLASSROOMS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 32 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
32 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mike Burch | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Natalie Burkhart | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dennis Carnahan | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brad Case | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeff Cochren | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cody Deboeuf | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alan Drew | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Graham Dycus | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrew Ellerman | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cameron Engstrom | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lynn Gray | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Craig Kirk | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeff Rode | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Renee Schenk | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tyler Shepard | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dan Siewers | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dawn Sparks | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Tom Thompson | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Larry Winkler | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Rhett Baker | VICE PRESIDE | 2010-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Audra Cleveland-Marsee | PRESIDENT | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tony Mahan | SECRETARY | 2012-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dan Robinson | TREASURER | 2010-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Cochenour (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dave Hermes (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2012-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Cleveland (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tim Grove (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott Staggs (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tim Goodwin (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Heath Gardner (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alicia Houchin (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeff Dhonau (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 23 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIKE BURCH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATALIE BURKHART | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS CARNAHAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD CASE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF COCHREN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CODY DEBOEUF | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN DREW | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GRAHAM DYCUS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW ELLERMAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAMERON ENGSTROM | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN GRAY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG KIRK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF RODE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENEE SCHENK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TYLER SHEPARD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN SIEWERS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAWN SPARKS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR TOM THOMPSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY WINKLER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR RHETT BAKER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AUDRA CLEVELAND-MARSEE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY MAHAN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN ROBINSON | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 23 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RENEE SCHENK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS CARNAHAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD CASE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN DREW | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN GRAY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG KIRK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATALIE BURKHART | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAWN SPARKS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR TOM THOMPSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY WINKLER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID COCHENOUR | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GRAHAM DYCUS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR RHETT BAKER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TYLER SHEPARD | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE BURCH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAMERON ENGSTROM | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF RODE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF COCHREN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CODY DEBOEUF | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN SIEWERS | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN ROBINSON | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY MAHAN | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AUDRA CLEVELAND-MARSEE | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 23 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RENEE SCHENK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS CARNAHAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD CASE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN DREW | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN GRAY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG KIRK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATALIE BURKHART | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAWN SPARKS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR TOM THOMPSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY WINKLER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID COCHENOUR | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GRAHAM DYCUS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR RHETT BAKER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TYLER SHEPARD | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE BURCH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAMERON ENGSTROM | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AUDRA CLEVELAND-MARSEE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF RODE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF COCHREN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN SIEWERS | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN ROBINSON | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY MAHAN | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE HERMES | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 23 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RENEE SCHENK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS CARNAHAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD CASE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL CLEVELAND | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN DREW | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN GRAY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG KIRK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATALIE BURKHART | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAWN SPARKS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR TOM THOMPSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY WINKLER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM GROVE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID COCHENOUR | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GRAHAM DYCUS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR RHETT BAKER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TYLER SHEPARD | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE BURCH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT STAGGS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAMERON ENGSTROM | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN SIEWERS | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN ROBINSON | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY MAHAN | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE HERMES | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 21 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RENEE SCHENK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS CARNAHAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD CASE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL CLEVELAND | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN DREW | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN GRAY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG KIRK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATALIE BURKHART | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAWN SPARKS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR TOM THOMPSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY WINKLER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM GROVE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID COCHENOUR | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GRAHAM DYCUS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR RHETT BAKER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TYLER SHEPARD | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE BURCH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN SIEWERS | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN ROBINSON | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY MAHAN | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE HERMES | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 21 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RENEE SCHENK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS CARNAHAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD CASE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL CLEVELAND | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN DREW | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN GRAY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG KIRK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATALIE BURKHART | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAWN SPARKS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR TOM THOMPSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY WINKLER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM GROVE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID COCHENOUR | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GRAHAM DYCUS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR RHETT BAKER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TYLER SHEPARD | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE BURCH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN SIEWERS | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN ROBINSON | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY MAHAN | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE HERMES | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 20 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RENEE SCHENK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE BURCH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS CARNAHAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD CASE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL CLEVELAND | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN DREW | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN GRAY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG KIRK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATALIE BURKHART | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAWN SPARKS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR TOM THOMPSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY WINKLER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM GROVE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID COCHENOUR | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GRAHAM DYCUS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR RHETT BAKER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TYLER SHEPARD | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN SIEWERS | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN ROBINSON | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY MAHAN | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 23 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIM GOODWIN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENEE SCHENK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE BURCH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS PAT CARNAHAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD CASE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL CLEVELAND | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN DREW | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATH GARDNER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN GRAY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE HERMES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG KIRK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATALIE BURKHART | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAWN SPARKS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR TOM THOMPSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY WINKLER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM GROVE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALICIA HOUCHIN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID COCHENOUR | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GRAHAM DYCUS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN SIEWERS | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN ROBINSON | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR RHETT BAKER | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY MAHAN | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 23 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIM GOODWIN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENEE SCHENK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE BURCH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS PAT CARNAHAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD CASE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL CLEVELAND | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN DREW | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATH GARDNER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN GRAY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE HERMES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG KIRK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATALIE BURKHART | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAWN SPARKS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR TOM TERI THOMPSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY WINKLER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM GROVE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALICIA HOUCHIN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID COCHENOUR | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GRAHAM DYCUS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN SIEWERS | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN ROBINSON | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR RHETT BAKER | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY MAHAN | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 23 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIM GOODWIN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENEE SCHENK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE BURCH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS PAT CARNAHAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD CASE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL CLEVELAND | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN DREW | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATH GARDNER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN GRAY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE HERMES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG KIRK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATALIE BURKHART | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAWN SPARKS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR TOM TERI THOMPSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY WINKLER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM GROVE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALICIA HOUCHIN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID COCHENOUR | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GRAHAM DYCUS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN SIEWERS | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN ROBINSON | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR RHETT BAKER | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY MAHAN | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIM GOODWIN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN SIEWERS | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENEE SCHENK | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN ROBINSON | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE BURCH | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR RHETT BAKER | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS PAT CARNAHAN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD CASE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL CLEVELAND | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN DREW | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATH GARDNER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN GRAY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIM GOODWIN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN SIEWERS | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENEE SCHENK | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN ROBINSON | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE BURCH | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR RHETT BAKER | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS PAT CARNAHAN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD CASE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL CLEVELAND | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN DREW | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATH GARDNER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN GRAY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 22 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIM GOODWIN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN SIEWERS | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENEE SCHENK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN ROBINSON | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE BURCH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR RHETT BAKER | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS PAT CARNAHAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD CASE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL CLEVELAND | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN DREW | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATH GARDNER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN GRAY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE HERMES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG KIRK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATALIE BURKHART | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF DHONAU | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAWN SPARKS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR TOM TERI THOMPSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY WINKLER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY MAHAN | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM GROVE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALICIA HOUCHIN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIM GOODWIN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN SIEWERS | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENEE SCHENK | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN ROBINSON | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE BURCH | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR RHETT BAKER | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS PAT CARNAHAN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD CASE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL CLEVELAND | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN DREW | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATH GARDNER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN GRAY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIM GOODWIN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN SIEWERS | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENEE SCHENK | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN ROBINSON | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE BURCH | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR RHETT BAKER | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS PAT CARNAHAN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD CASE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL CLEVELAND | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN DREW | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATH GARDNER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN GRAY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2024 · 1 grant to organizations · $38K
Listed grants add up to $38,057; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $66,657. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2023 · 1 grant to organizations · $49K
Listed grants add up to $49,425; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $72,425. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2022 · 1 grant to organizations · $40K
Listed grants add up to $39,830; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $56,330. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2021 · 1 grant to organizations · $39K
Listed grants add up to $39,276; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $65,976. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2020 · 1 grant to organizations · $40K
Listed grants add up to $39,615; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $51,815. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2019 · 1 grant to organizations · $24K
Listed grants add up to $24,382; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $39,082. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2018 · 1 grant to organizations · $30K
Listed grants add up to $29,532; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $44,602. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2017 · 1 grant to organizations · $23K
Listed grants add up to $23,307; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $37,707. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2016 · 1 grant to organizations · $24K
Listed grants add up to $23,599; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $40,249. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2015 · 1 grant to organizations · $15K
Listed grants add up to $15,110; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $30,960. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $156,913 | $71,367 | $1,045,141 | $1,045,141 | $114,906 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $103,852 | $77,546 | $930,351 | $930,351 | $77,103 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $104,589 | $62,176 | $863,120 | $863,120 | $81,865 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $174,324 | $73,743 | $804,893 | $804,893 | $174,324 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $195,831 | $60,030 | $774,106 | $774,106 | $92,177 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $71,031 | $44,804 | $638,305 | $638,305 | $70,342 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $93,090 | $56,049 | $612,078 | $612,078 | $66,255 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $56,815 | $42,967 | $575,037 | $575,037 | $41,002 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $90,487 | $45,405 | $561,189 | $561,189 | $54,939 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $61,535 | $37,094 | $516,107 | $516,107 | $46,539 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $58,796 | $49,075 | $491,666 | $491,666 | $58,796 | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $107,327 | $58,871 | $481,945 | $481,945 | $63,675 | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $209,637 | $58,009 | $433,489 | $433,489 | $196,575 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $49,606 | $42,839 | $268,136 | $268,136 | $43,400 | - | - | - | - |
| 2010 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $71,223 | $34,599 | $261,369 | $261,369 | $46,663 | - | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $7,739 in all, tax years 2022 to 2022. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION ALLIANCE INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $7,739 | 2022 | $7,739 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MT VERNON EDUCATION FOUNDATION INC | IN | B11 | $175,049 | $164,548 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| TERRE HAUTE SOUTH VIGO HIGH SCHOOL BAND BOOSTERS INC | IN | B11 | $146,807 | $140,275 | 1st Vice President | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PARENT BOOSTER USA INC | IN | B11 | $153,283 | $153,499 | Band Director | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SPOTLIGHTER INVITATIONAL INC | IN | B11 | $174,600 | $155,003 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PARENT BOOSTER USA INC | IN | B11 | $166,076 | $200,686 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PERRY MERIDIAN BAND BOOSTERS INC | IN | B11 | $159,119 | $124,339 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AMANI PARTNERS KENYA | IN | B11 | $174,191 | $146,658 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ANDERSON HIGH SCHOOL BAND BOOSTERS INC | IN | B11 | $143,056 | $118,282 | DIRECTOR OF BANDS | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RICHMOND HIGH SCHOOL ALUMNI ASSOCIATION | IN | B11 | $151,478 | $155,012 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| 461 BOOSTERS FIRST | IN | B11 | $160,211 | $167,418 | Executive Director | $4,000 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TATUM EDUCATION FOUNDATION INC | TX | B11 | $168,363 | $148,144 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| GUNTER ISD EDUCATION FOUNDATION | TX | B11 | $154,863 | $55,491 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| OWASSO EDUCATION FOUNDATION INC | OK | B11 | $159,273 | $93,947 | Vice Chair | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| VAN ISD EDUCATION FOUNDATION INC | TX | B11 | $164,403 | $169,254 | Executive Dir. | $27,000 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| AURORA EAST EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION | IL | B11 | $142,525 | $133,994 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ARLINGTON EDUCATION FOUNDATION INC | NY | B11 | $162,697 | $136,286 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR (FORMER) | $19,424 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| TOLLESON EDUCATION FOUNDATION | AZ | B11 | $166,207 | $5,196 | President & CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| LINCOLN COUNTY R-III EDUCATION FOUNDATION INC | MO | B11 | $158,159 | $191,411 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| CONRAD COMMUNITY EDUCATION FOUNDATION INC | MT | B11 | $160,525 | $125,232 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| SCHOOL DISTRICT 158 FOUNDATION INC | IL | B11 | $142,008 | $145,394 | Executive Director | $19,231 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x |
| MAIZE EDUCATION FOUNDATION | KS | B11 | $153,348 | $116,306 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| WEST OSO ISD EDUCATION FOUNDATION | TX | B11 | $156,265 | $83,912 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BULLARD EDUCATION FOUNDATION | TX | B11 | $140,275 | $70,809 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| DELANO EDUCATION FOUNDATION | MN | B11 | $154,175 | $181,295 | DB PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BISD EDUCATION FOUNDATION | TX | B11 | $169,484 | $150,332 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, similar name |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $71,367 spent · pay $0 · grants $66,657 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $38,057 | $38,057 | - | - | 53.3% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $28,600 | $28,600 | - | - | 40.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,218 | $2,218 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,319 | $1,319 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Office expenses | $601 | $601 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $572 | $572 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Total | $71,367 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $77,546 spent · pay $0 · grants $72,425 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $49,425 | $49,425 | - | - | 63.7% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $23,000 | $23,000 | - | - | 29.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,548 | $2,548 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,225 | $1,225 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $780 | $780 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $520 | $520 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $48 | $48 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $77,546 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $62,176 spent · pay $0 · grants $56,330 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $39,830 | $39,830 | - | - | 64.1% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $16,500 | $16,500 | - | - | 26.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,552 | $2,552 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,770 | $1,770 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $1,024 | $1,024 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $500 | $500 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Total | $62,176 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $73,743 spent · pay $0 · grants $65,976 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $39,276 | $39,276 | - | - | 53.3% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $26,700 | $26,700 | - | - | 36.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,205 | $3,205 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,507 | $2,507 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $1,569 | $1,569 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $486 | $486 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $73,743 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $60,030 spent · pay $0 · grants $51,815 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $39,615 | $39,615 | - | - | 66.0% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $12,200 | $12,200 | - | - | 20.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,725 | $3,725 | - | - | 6.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,175 | $2,175 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $1,840 | $1,840 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $475 | $475 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Total | $60,030 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $44,804 spent · pay $0 · grants $39,082 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $24,382 | $24,382 | - | - | 54.4% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $14,700 | $14,700 | - | - | 32.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,260 | $2,260 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Office expenses | $1,590 | $1,590 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $1,407 | $1,407 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $465 | $465 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Total | $44,804 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $56,049 spent · pay $0 · grants $44,602 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $29,532 | $29,532 | - | - | 52.7% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $15,070 | $15,070 | - | - | 26.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $6,995 | $6,995 | - | - | 12.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,348 | $2,348 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $1,546 | $1,546 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $510 | $510 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $48 | $48 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $56,049 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $42,967 spent · pay $0 · grants $37,707 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $23,307 | $23,307 | - | - | 54.2% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $14,400 | $14,400 | - | - | 33.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,231 | $2,231 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Office expenses | $1,560 | $1,560 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $1,019 | $1,019 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $450 | $450 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Total | $42,967 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $45,405 spent · pay $0 · grants $40,249 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $23,599 | $23,599 | - | - | 52.0% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $16,650 | $16,650 | - | - | 36.7% | |
| Office expenses | $3,296 | $3,296 | - | - | 7.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $1,210 | $1,210 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $500 | $500 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $150 | $150 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $45,405 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $37,094 spent · pay $0 · grants $30,960 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $15,850 | $15,850 | - | - | 42.7% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $15,110 | $15,110 | - | - | 40.7% | |
| Office expenses | $4,509 | $4,509 | - | - | 12.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $1,125 | $1,125 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $350 | $350 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $150 | $150 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $37,094 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990EZ · $49,075 spent · pay $0 · grants $44,594 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $44,594 | 90.9% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $2,616 | 5.3% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $1,515 | 3.1% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $350 | 0.7% | |
| Total | $49,075 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990EZ · $58,871 spent · pay $0 · grants $52,110 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $52,110 | 88.5% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $2,383 | 4.0% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $2,261 | 3.8% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $2,117 | 3.6% | |
| Total | $58,871 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $58,009 spent · pay $0 · grants $47,700 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $24,950 | $24,950 | - | - | 43.0% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $22,750 | $22,750 | - | - | 39.2% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $8,088 | - | - | $8,088 | 13.9% | |
| Office expenses | $1,689 | $1,689 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $325 | $325 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $150 | $150 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $57 | $57 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $58,009 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990EZ · $42,839 spent · pay $0 · grants $30,560 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $30,560 | 71.3% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $9,675 | 22.6% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $2,604 | 6.1% | |
| Total | $42,839 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990EZ · $34,599 spent · pay $0 · grants $19,492 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $19,492 | 56.3% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $12,800 | 37.0% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $2,307 | 6.7% | |
| Total | $34,599 | 100% |