CLINTON PRAIRIE SCHOOL FOUNDATION INC
Cite this
Plain text CLINTON PRAIRIE SCHOOL FOUNDATION INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2021–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/352128176. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). CLINTON PRAIRIE SCHOOL FOUNDATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2021–2025]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/352128176
MLA “CLINTON PRAIRIE SCHOOL FOUNDATION INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2021–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/352128176. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2021–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $102K · expenses $51K · assets $1.2M
- Also known as
- FOUNDATION INC
- EIN
- 35-2128176
- Address
- 2390 S COUNTY ROAD 450 W, FRANKFORT, IN 46041-8181
- Website
- HTTPS://BIT.LY/CPSCHOOLFOUNDATION
- NTEE code
- B112
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2003
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE CLINTON PRAIRIE SCHOOL FOUNDATION PROMOTES ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE IN THE CLINTON PRAIRIE SCHOOL COMMUNITY BY SUPPORTING EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITIES FOR STUDENTS AND EDUCATORS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 17 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
17 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeremy Kinsler | PRESIDENT | 2022-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Becky Boddicker | SUPERINTENDE | 2023-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Clark | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jerome Haan | VICE PRESIDE | 2021-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kerk Kesler | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Larsh | TREASURER | 2021-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eric Myers | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rita Neidlinger | SECRETARY | 2021-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leslie Robison | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elaine Schoonveld | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jenny Stillwell | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Adam Beck (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ann Johnson (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Travis Kelley (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott Miller (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sally Myers (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cindy Neal (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 11 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEREMY KINSLER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BECKY BODDICKER | SUPERINTENDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID CLARK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEROME HAAN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KERK KESLER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID LARSH | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC MYERS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RITA NEIDLINGER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE ROBISON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELAINE SCHOONVELD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNY STILLWELL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 11 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEREMY KINSLER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BECKY BODDICKER | SUPERINTENDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID CLARK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEROME HAAN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KERK KESLER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID LARSH | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC MYERS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RITA NEIDLINGER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE ROBISON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELAINE SCHOONVELD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNY STILLWELL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 11 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEREMY KINSLER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BECKY BODDICKER | SUPERINTENDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID CLARK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEROME HAAN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KERK KESLER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID LARSH | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC MYERS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RITA NEIDLINGER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE ROBISON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELAINE SCHOONVELD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNY STILLWELL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 13 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADAM BECK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN JOHNSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRAVIS KELLEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY KINSLER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT MILLER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SALLY MYERS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY NEAL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE ROBISON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELAINE SCHOONVELD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEROME HAAN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID LARSH | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RITA NEIDLINGER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNY STILLWELL | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 12 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADAM BECK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN JOHNSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT MILLER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SALLY MYERS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY NEAL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE ROBISON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELAINE SCHOONVELD | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNY STILLWELL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEROME HAAN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRAVIS KELLEY | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID LARSH | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RITA NEIDLINGER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $101,734 | $50,535 | $1,171,807 | $1,171,807 | $21,406 | $0 | - | 0 | 11 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $84,761 | $52,717 | $1,073,196 | $1,073,196 | $46,687 | $0 | - | 0 | 11 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $159,031 | $50,104 | $961,052 | $961,052 | $133,665 | $0 | - | 0 | 11 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $71,778 | $53,268 | $904,963 | $904,963 | $53,618 | $0 | - | 0 | 13 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $158,314 | $32,873 | $1,042,220 | $1,042,220 | $142,990 | $0 | - | 0 | 12 |
Funders of this organization
2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $34,967 in all, tax years 2020 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAURAYNE G TEMPLTON IRREVOCABLE TRUST | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CLINTON PRAIRIE SCHOOL FOUNDATION INC” | 2022-2024 | 3 | $34,522 | 2024 | $10,772 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CLINTON PRAIRIE SCHOOL FOUNDATION INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $445 | 2023 | $106 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN GLENN EDUCATION FOUNDATION | IN | B11 | $95,477 | $73,663 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RISING SUN-OHIO COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOL ENDOWMENT CORPORATION | IN | B11 | $106,234 | $118,654 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BUTLER FOUNDATION | IN | B11 | $100,777 | $0 | President | $991,954 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TLHS COUGARS DEN INC | IN | B11 | $93,936 | $93,461 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRIENDS OF GREENWOOD PUBLIC LIBRARY INC | IN | B11 | $105,804 | $85,568 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CLINTON PUBLIC SCHOOLS SCHOLORSHIP ENRICHMENT FOUNDATION INC | MA | B11 | $99,311 | $84,816 | Treasurer | $2,000 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| CUBBERLEY SCHOOL FOUNDATION INC | CA | B11 | $105,226 | $99,485 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| LAKEWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOUNDATION INC | MN | B11 | $100,850 | $107,396 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| WEST HIGH SCHOOL FOUNDATION | TN | B11 | $94,786 | $98,068 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ALEXANDER CITY SCHOOLS EDUCATION FOUNDATION | AL | B11 | $112,293 | $98,812 | Executive Director | $24,000 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| MONFORTON SCHOOL FOUNDATION | MT | B11 | $97,084 | $76,230 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| SURRY COUNTY SCHOOLS EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION | NC | B11 | $110,400 | $107,997 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| COOS BAY SCHOOLS COMMUNITYFOUNDATION | OR | B11 | $100,135 | $56,714 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT NO 181 FOUNDATION | IL | B11 | $99,621 | $100,507 | Executive Director | $6,000 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SACRED HEART SCHOOL FOUNDATION | LA | B11 | $99,349 | $73,014 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x |
| CONTINENTAL SCHOOL DISTRICT EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION | AZ | B11 | $101,204 | $77,521 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| KEHELEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOUNDATION INC | GA | B11 | $97,609 | $94,170 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| JAMES RIVER HOME SCHOOL FOUNDATION | VA | B11 | $100,927 | $100,959 | President and Director | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x |
| MADISON EDUCATION FOUNDATION INC | NJ | B11 | $110,585 | $157,360 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x |
| ROANOKE RAPIDS SCHOOL FOUNDATION | NC | B11 | $106,411 | $1,433 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x |
| EDWIN O SMITH FOUNDATION INC | CT | B11 | $101,348 | $143,370 | Executive Director | $14,158 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x |
| WOODLAND HILLS SCHOOL DISTRICT FOUNDATION | PA | B11 | $105,861 | $104,469 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x |
| ROCKLIN EDUCATIONAL EXCELLENCE FOUNDATION | CA | B11 | $109,043 | $106,962 | Vice President | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| HOPE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL FOUNDATION | MI | B11 | $108,585 | $57,042 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x |
| NATHAN HALE HIGH SCHOOL FOUNDATION | WA | B11 | $103,188 | $107,993 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $50,535 spent · pay $0 · grants $41,086 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $41,086 | $41,086 | - | - | 81.3% | |
| Fees: investment management | $7,792 | $7,792 | - | - | 15.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $966 | $966 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $691 | $691 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Total | $50,535 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $52,717 spent · pay $0 · grants $31,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $31,000 | $31,000 | - | - | 58.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $12,586 | $12,586 | - | - | 23.9% | |
| Fees: investment management | $8,137 | $8,137 | - | - | 15.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $994 | $994 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Total | $52,717 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $50,104 spent · pay $0 · grants $28,950 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $28,950 | $28,950 | - | - | 57.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $13,049 | $13,049 | - | - | 26.0% | |
| Fees: investment management | $7,030 | $7,030 | - | - | 14.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $950 | $950 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $125 | $125 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $50,104 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $53,268 spent · pay $0 · grants $39,220 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $39,220 | $39,220 | - | - | 73.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $10,534 | $10,534 | - | - | 19.8% | |
| Fees: investment management | $1,888 | $1,888 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,584 | $1,584 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $42 | $42 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $53,268 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $32,873 spent · pay $0 · grants $29,934 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $29,934 | $29,934 | - | - | 91.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $1,500 | $1,500 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $783 | $783 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $605 | $605 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $51 | $51 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $32,873 | 100% |