HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN SCHOOLS FOUNDATION INC
Cite this
Plain text HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN SCHOOLS FOUNDATION INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/352146295. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN SCHOOLS FOUNDATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/352146295
MLA “HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN SCHOOLS FOUNDATION INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/352146295. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.1M · expenses $784K · assets $2.5M
- Also known as
- HSE SCHOOLS FOUNDATION INC
- EIN
- 35-2146295
- Address
- 13485 CUMBERLAND RD, FISHERS, IN 46038-3602
- Website
- WWW.HSEFOUNDATION.ORG
- NTEE code
- B82
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2001
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO SECURE TAX-DEDUCTIBLE GIFTS, GRANTS, AND BEQUESTS TO PROVIDE RESOURCES TO IMPROVE, ENHANCE, AND SUPPORT EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITIES FOR THE HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN SCHOOLS COMMUNITY.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 75 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
75 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr Patrick Mapes | EX-OFFICIO | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Anthony Busack | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laura Cole | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sarah Donsbach | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Futch | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Greco | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chad Hightower | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jordan Howard | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ron Kraus | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Beth Lawrence | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brooke Lawson | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Julie Miller | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Josh Rattray | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeena Siela | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bethany Thomson | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sri Venkatram | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kate Ziino | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Aimee Bastin | EX-OFFICIO | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rob Emmerson | PAST PRESIDE | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lloyd Lee | PRESIDENT | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Josh Morris | SECRETARY | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sarah Parks-Reese | EX-OFFICIO | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Beth Parsons | VICE PRESIDE | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eliott Somers | TREASURER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Teal | EX-OFFICIO | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Suzanne Thomas | EX-OFFICIO | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Yvonne Stokes (former) | EX-OFFICIO | 2020-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Aimee Ash (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tony Bagato (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Doug Battaglia (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Char Bennett (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nancy Bielefeld (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jenni Dillon (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| John Moriarity (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Allison Oestreich (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cindy Orris (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Angela Ostrowski (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Meeta Pradhan (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brad Banks (former) | PAST PRESIDE | 2020-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Johanna Kitchell (former) | EX-OFFICIO | 2022-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Audrey Lash (former) | EX-OFFICIO | 2022-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Theresa Leon (former) | SECRETARY | 2022-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Greg Schrage (former) | PRESIDENT | 2020-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bob Ellis (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tim Hardin (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Teresa Leon (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kyle Malone (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jill Mceldowney (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jill Schwarz (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Will Bryan (former) | PRESIDENT | 2020-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michelle Fullhart (former) | EX-OFFICIO | 2020-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Heidi Leonard (former) | TREASURER | 2020-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Julie Ragsdale (former) | PAST PRESIDE | 2020-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kristi Lowell (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010 | 5 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Ann O'Hara (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010 | 5 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Gavin Fisher (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| David Ayars (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Dr Brian Smith (former) | BOARD MEMBER-EX OFICIO | 2010 | 5 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Jeff Carroll (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kevin Clasen (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cheri Grove (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Freedom Kolb (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tim Mccoy (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Danielle Robinson (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Peggy Roederer (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Terry Boone (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Aprill Shelborne (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Doug Stein (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ryan Thomas (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matt Troyer (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Delucia (former) | BOARD MEMBER-EX OFICIO | 2010 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Thompson (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tim Calvert (former) | PRESIDENT-ELECT | 2010 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kevin Ephlin (former) | SECRETARY | 2010 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Weingardt (former) | TREASURER | 2010 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 26 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 60 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANTHONY BUSACK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA COLE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH DONSBACH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL FUTCH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID GRECO | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAD HIGHTOWER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JORDAN HOWARD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON KRAUS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETH LAWRENCE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BROOKE LAWSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE MILLER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSH RATTRAY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEENA SIELA | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETHANY THOMSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SRI VENKATRAM | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATE ZIINO | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AIMEE BASTIN | EX-OFFICIO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB EMMERSON | PAST PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LLOYD LEE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK MAPES | EX-OFFICIO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOSH MORRIS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH PARKS-REESE | EX-OFFICIO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETH PARSONS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIOTT SOMERS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL TEAL | EX-OFFICIO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUZANNE THOMAS | EX-OFFICIO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 29 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 60 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AIMEE ASH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY BAGATO | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG BATTAGLIA | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAR BENNETT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY BIELEFELD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTHONY BUSACK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNI DILLON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHAD HIGHTOWER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON KRAUS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETH LAWRENCE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LLOYD LEE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE MILLER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MORIARITY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSH MORRIS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLISON OESTREICH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY ORRIS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGELA OSTROWSKI | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR MEETA PRADHAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEENA SIELA | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETHANY THOMSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD BANKS | PAST PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB EMMERSON | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JORDAN HOWARD | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHANNA KITCHELL | EX-OFFICIO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AUDREY LASH | EX-OFFICIO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THERESA LEON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG SCHRAGE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR YVONNE STOKES | EX-OFFICIO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SUZANNE THOMAS | EX-OFFICIO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 29 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 60 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AIMEE ASH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY BAGATO | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG BATTAGLIA | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAR BENNETT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY BIELEFELD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTHONY BUSACK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNI DILLON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHAD HIGHTOWER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON KRAUS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETH LAWRENCE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LLOYD LEE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE MILLER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MORIARITY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSH MORRIS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLISON OESTREICH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY ORRIS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGELA OSTROWSKI | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR MEETA PRADHAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEENA SIELA | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETHANY THOMSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD BANKS | PAST PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB EMMERSON | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JORDAN HOWARD | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHANNA KITCHELL | EX-OFFICIO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AUDREY LASH | EX-OFFICIO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THERESA LEON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG SCHRAGE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR YVONNE STOKES | EX-OFFICIO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SUZANNE THOMAS | EX-OFFICIO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 26 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 60 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AIMEE ASH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAR BENNETT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY BIELEFELD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTHONY BUSACK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNI DILLON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BOB ELLIS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB EMMERSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM HARDIN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAD HIGHTOWER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JORDAN HOWARD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERESA LEON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYLE MALONE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JILL MCELDOWNEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MORIARITY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLISON OESTREICH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY ORRIS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGELA OSTROWSKI | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR MEETA PRADHAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JILL SCHWARZ | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD BANKS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILL BRYAN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE FULLHART | EX-OFFICIO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEIDI LEONARD | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE RAGSDALE | PAST PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG SCHRAGE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR YVONNE STOKES | EX-OFFICIO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2020 · 26 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 60 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AIMEE ASH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAR BENNETT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY BIELEFELD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTHONY BUSACK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNI DILLON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BOB ELLIS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB EMMERSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM HARDIN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAD HIGHTOWER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JORDAN HOWARD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERESA LEON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYLE MALONE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JILL MCELDOWNEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MORIARITY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLISON OESTREICH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY ORRIS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGELA OSTROWSKI | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR MEETA PRADHAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JILL SCHWARZ | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD BANKS | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILL BRYAN | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE FULLHART | EX-OFFICIO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEIDI LEONARD | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE RAGSDALE | PAST PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG SCHRAGE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR YVONNE STOKES | EX-OFFICIO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2010 · 22 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 40 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID AYARS | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JEFF CARROLL | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN CLASEN | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAVIN FISHER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHERI GROVE | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FREEDOM KOLB | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN OHARA | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| KRISTI LOWELL | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| TIM MCCOY | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIELLE ROBINSON | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY ROEDERER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY BOONE | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| APRILL SHELBORNE | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG STEIN | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN THOMAS | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT TROYER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN DELUCIA | BOARD MEMBER-EX OFICIO | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR BRIAN SMITH | BOARD MEMBER-EX OFICIO | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JIM THOMPSON | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM CALVERT | PRESIDENT-ELECT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN EPHLIN | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN WEINGARDT | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2010 · 2 grants to organizations · $144K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,072,238 | $783,500 | $2,524,717 | $2,524,717 | $807,654 | $0 | - | 4 | 60 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $718,330 | $552,582 | $2,239,954 | $2,235,979 | $385,541 | $0 | - | 3 | 60 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $473,506 | $505,990 | $2,075,108 | $2,070,231 | $314,040 | $0 | - | 3 | 60 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $653,347 | $507,461 | $2,105,341 | $2,102,715 | $387,334 | $0 | - | 3 | 60 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $847,644 | $389,418 | $2,007,755 | $1,956,829 | $334,622 | $0 | - | 3 | 60 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $313,789 | $223,832 | $819,243 | $721,665 | $170,709 | $0 | $24,999 | 0 | 40 |
Funders of this organization
18 grantors reported grants to this organization, $982,223 in all, tax years 2009 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HAMILTON COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2010-2017, 2020-2024 | 14 | $457,584 | 2024 | $52,709 | show |
| SCHWARZ FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Hamilton Southeastern Schools Foundation Inc”, “HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN SCHOOLS FOUNDATION INC” | 2019-2024 | 6 | $152,500 | 2024 | $7,500 | show |
| GEIST HALF MARATHON INC | Public charity | Exact | 2009, 2011, 2013-2018 | 8 | $120,050 | 2018 | $17,050 | show |
| UNITED WAY OF CENTRAL INDIANA INC | Public charity | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $85,000 | 2020 | $85,000 | show |
| STRADA EDUCATION FOUNDATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2020-2022 | 3 | $64,425 | 2022 | $15,000 | show |
| CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021, 2023-2024 | 3 | $53,548 | 2024 | $22,698 | show |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023-2024 | 2 | $26,650 | 2024 | $9,895 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $6,750 | 2023 | $6,750 | show |
| CENTRAL INDIANA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018 | 1 | $6,000 | 2018 | $6,000 | show |
| CHARLES SCHWAB CORPORATION FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN SCHOOLS FOUNDATION INC” | 2020 | 1 | $3,000 | 2020 | $3,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN SCHOOLS FOUNDATION INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $2,946 | 2023 | $710 | show |
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2012, 2018 | 2 | $1,100 | 2018 | $1,000 | show |
| GATES FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN SCHOOLS FOUNDATION INC” | 2016 | 1 | $750 | 2016 | $750 | show |
| JPMORGAN CHASE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN SCHOOLS FOUNDATION INC” | 2010-2011, 2020-2024 | 7 | $745 | 2024 | $300 | show |
| MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016 | 1 | $500 | 2016 | $500 | show |
| BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN SCHOOLS FOUNDATION INC” | 2015 | 3 | $450 | 2015 | $450 | show |
| FIDELITY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN SCHOOLS FOUNDATION INC” | 2022 | 1 | $150 | 2022 | $150 | show |
| MUTUAL OF AMERICA FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN SCHOOLS FOUNDATION INC” | 2016 | 1 | $75 | 2016 | $75 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SIGMA DELTA TAU FOUNDATION INC | IN | B82 | $954,618 | $892,726 | FOUNDATION DIRECTOR | $93,330 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ZETA BETA TAU FOUNDATION INC | IN | B82 | $1,219,234 | $2,138,040 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $162,589 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GARY EDUCATIONAL DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION INC | IN | B82 | $790,283 | $211,719 | Officer Manager | $82,135 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BECK FOUNDATION INC | IN | B82 | $915,417 | $712,008 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PROJECT LEADERSHIP INC | IN | B82 | $1,433,380 | $1,272,348 | EXECUTIVE DI | $176,842 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RALPH W SEARIGHT EDUCATIONAL TR FUND | IN | B82 | $748,123 | $593,999 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GREENWICH ALLIANCE FOR EDUCATIONFOUNDATION INC | CT | B82 | $983,398 | $802,991 | VICE CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| LINDBERGH SCHOOLS FOUNDATION | MO | B82 | $787,719 | $404,802 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x |
| MESA PUBLIC SCHOOLS FOUNDATION | AZ | B82 | $747,181 | $441,643 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x |
| CRESCENT CITY SCHOOLS FOUNDATION INC | LA | B82 | $1,008,149 | $806,453 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| GOLDEN WEST COLLEGE FOUNDATION | CA | B82 | $1,351,453 | $486,984 | Exec. Director (7/2024- 12/2024) | $105,656 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| HARRIS-STOWE FOUNDATION INC | MO | B82 | $1,580,767 | $2,128,816 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x |
| KING YOUTH FOUNDATION INC | FL | B82 | $1,362,624 | $1,504,834 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x |
| CPI FOUNDATION INC | CA | B82 | $1,227,097 | $1,128,997 | VICE PRESIDE | $184,439 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x |
| ALMA EDUCATION AND ARTS FOUNDATION INC | AR | B82 | $769,630 | $515,653 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SEQUOIA HIGH SCHOOL EDUCATION FOUNDATION | CA | B82 | $1,021,113 | $1,059,299 | Foundation Manager | $46,252 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x |
| AAAA FOUNDATION INC | NY | B82 | $1,197,925 | $2,862,696 | PRESIDENT | $950,724 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x |
| BUFFALO SCHOLARSHIPS FOUNDATION INC | FL | B82 | $838,853 | $646,360 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x |
| DENTON PUBLIC SCHOOL FOUNDATION | TX | B82 | $1,007,170 | $682,653 | Vice President | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x |
| SHEBOYGAN PUBLIC EDUCATION FOUNDATION INC | WI | B82 | $1,688,712 | $314,463 | CO-EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $32,076 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x |
| TEXO FOUNDATION | TX | B82 | $1,312,352 | $345,147 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $297,832 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x |
| CHARITYEX FOUNDATION INC | NY | B82 | $1,112,381 | $1,030,071 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x |
| AIAA FOUNDATION INC | VA | B82 | $1,479,316 | $1,090,021 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR/SECRETARY (OUTGOING FY25) | $502,731 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x |
| CARROLL EDUCATION FOUNDATION INC | TX | B82 | $1,304,807 | $1,351,391 | Executive Director | $88,254 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x |
| BENTLEY VILLAGE FOUNDATION INC | FL | B82 | $765,062 | $408,754 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $783,500 spent · pay $196,198 · grants $273,566 · events $287,748
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $273,566 | $273,566 | - | - | 34.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $190,074 | $85,534 | $52,270 | $52,270 | 24.3% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENT ENTERTAINMENT | $180,612 | $180,612 | - | - | 23.1% |
| Occupancy | $45,311 | - | $45,311 | - | 5.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $20,179 | - | - | $20,179 | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | E TAPESTRY SOFTWARE | $17,608 | $17,608 | - | - | 2.2% |
| All other expenses | $16,706 | $13,672 | $3,034 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | ALUMNI EXPENSE | $9,545 | $9,545 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | BOARD EXPENSES | $7,546 | $7,546 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Other employee benefits | $6,124 | $6,124 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $5,723 | $5,723 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,000 | - | $5,000 | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $4,906 | $4,414 | $492 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $600 | $600 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $262,695 | $107,136 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $783,500 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $552,582 spent · pay $181,345 · grants $306,922 · events $78,410
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $306,922 | $306,922 | - | - | 55.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $177,176 | $79,730 | $48,723 | $48,723 | 32.1% | |
| All other expenses | $12,441 | $7,294 | $5,147 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | E TAPESTRY SOFTWARE | $11,724 | $11,724 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $10,916 | $10,916 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Office expenses | $9,231 | $7,841 | $1,390 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSE | $6,809 | $6,809 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | BOARD EXPENSES | $6,669 | - | $6,669 | - | 1.2% |
| Other employee benefits | $4,169 | $4,169 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $3,506 | $3,506 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,043 | - | - | $2,043 | 0.4% | |
| Occupancy | $976 | - | $976 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $253,452 | $78,410 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $552,582 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $505,990 spent · pay $160,780 · grants $273,592 · events $89,358
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $273,592 | $273,592 | - | - | 54.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $156,820 | $70,568 | $43,126 | $43,126 | 31.0% | |
| Other (as described) | ALUMNI EXPENSE | $18,695 | $18,695 | - | - | 3.7% |
| Occupancy | $10,538 | $10,151 | $387 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | E TAPESTRY SOFTWARE | $10,470 | $10,470 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $9,306 | $9,306 | - | - | 1.8% |
| All other expenses | $6,893 | $2,666 | $4,227 | - | 1.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,184 | - | - | $6,184 | 1.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $3,960 | $3,960 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK/CREDIT CARD CHARGES | $3,940 | - | $3,940 | - | 0.8% |
| Insurance | $3,473 | $3,473 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $2,119 | $1,882 | $237 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $266,463 | $89,358 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $505,990 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $507,461 spent · pay $148,950 · grants $298,681 · events $66,214
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $298,681 | $298,681 | - | - | 58.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $145,190 | $65,336 | $39,927 | $39,927 | 28.6% | |
| Other (as described) | ALUMNI EXPENSE | $18,555 | $18,555 | - | - | 3.7% |
| All other expenses | $15,063 | $7,116 | $7,947 | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | E TAPESTRY SOFTWARE | $11,465 | $11,465 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES | $5,943 | - | $5,943 | - | 1.2% |
| Other employee benefits | $3,760 | $3,760 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $3,348 | $3,348 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Insurance | $3,269 | $3,269 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,476 | - | - | $1,476 | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $415 | - | $415 | - | 0.1% | |
| Occupancy | $296 | - | $296 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $252,427 | $66,214 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $507,461 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $389,418 spent · pay $136,312 · grants $182,375 · events $30,287
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $182,375 | $182,375 | - | - | 46.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $132,679 | $59,705 | $36,487 | $36,487 | 34.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES | $34,550 | - | $34,550 | - | 8.9% |
| All other expenses | $11,954 | $3,978 | $7,976 | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | LEGACY FEES | $9,374 | $9,374 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSE | $6,523 | $6,523 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING | $4,626 | $4,626 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Other employee benefits | $3,633 | $3,633 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Insurance | $3,201 | $3,201 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $589 | - | - | $589 | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $380 | - | $380 | - | 0.1% | |
| Occupancy | -$466 | - | -$466 | - | -0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $206,182 | $30,287 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $389,418 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $223,832 spent · pay $37,400 · grants $144,393 · events $31,083
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $144,393 | $144,393 | - | - | 64.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $24,999 | $8,333 | $8,333 | $8,333 | 11.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $18,658 | - | - | $18,658 | 8.3% | |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $12,401 | $4,134 | $4,134 | $4,133 | 5.5% | |
| All other expenses | $7,823 | $2,491 | $3,359 | $1,973 | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | DOLLARS FOR SCHOLARS | $4,128 | $4,128 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | LEGACY FUND OPERATING S | $3,280 | $3,280 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | ENDOWMENT EXPENSES | $2,841 | $2,841 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | E TAPESTRY SOFTWARE | $1,963 | $1,963 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | CARRIE COLGLAZIER SET A | $1,780 | $1,780 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Office expenses | $1,566 | - | - | $1,566 | 0.7% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $31,083 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $223,832 | 100% |