COMMUNITY CANCER RESEARCH FOUNDATION INC
Cite this
Plain text COMMUNITY CANCER RESEARCH FOUNDATION INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2009–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/352146374. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). COMMUNITY CANCER RESEARCH FOUNDATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2009–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/352146374
MLA “COMMUNITY CANCER RESEARCH FOUNDATION INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2009–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/352146374. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2009–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $450K · expenses $535K · assets $94K
- Also known as
- POWERS HEALTH CANCER RESEARCH FOUNDATION
- EIN
- 35-2146374
- Address
- 901 MACARTHUR BLVD, MUNSTER, IN 46321-2901
- Website
- WWW.PHCRF.COM
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2001
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO REDUCE CANCER MORBIDITY AND MORTALITY IN OUR COMMUNITY BY SUPPORTING AND ADVANCING CANCER DETECTION, DIAGNOSIS, TREATMENT AND EDUCATION/PREVENTION EFFORTS WITHIN THE COMMUNITY HEALTHCARE SYSTEM AND BY PROMOTING THE ACQUISITION OF KNOWLEDGE THROUGH CLINICAL RESEARCH.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
18 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donald P Fesko | PRESIDENT | 2009-2024 | $1,801,642 | $16,414,281 | 10 |
| Elizabeth Yee | DIRECTOR | 2009-2024 | $409,334 | $5,336,743 | 2 |
| Andrej Zajac Md | VICE PRESIDENT | 2009-2024 | $426,533 | $4,554,483 | 1 |
| LEO Correa | DIRECTOR | 2018-2024 | $678,483 | $3,890,519 | 8 |
| Marie Forszt | DIRECTOR | 2018-2024 | $448,447 | $2,040,993 | 3 |
| Frankie L Fesko | DIRECTOR | 2009-2024 | $110,101 | $1,626,135 | 10 |
| Marie Macke | ADMINISTRATOR | 2020-2024 | $279,069 | $1,110,454 | 1 |
| Gregg Ferlin | SR VP AND SYSTEM CFO | 2024 | $875,762 | $875,762 | 11 |
| M Nabil Shabeeb Md | DIRECTOR | 2009-2024 | $34,493 | $416,671 | 4 |
| Mohamad Kassar Md | DIRECTOR | 2014-2024 | $50,328 | $324,311 | 1 |
| Donald S Powers (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2014 | $1,215,506 | $7,214,536 | 4 |
| Mary Ann Shacklett (former) | SR VP FINANCE & SYSTEM CFO | 2011-2016 | $794,760 | $4,459,911 | 10 |
| Mylinda Cane (former) | DIRECTOR TERM 1-30-2017 | 2009-2016 | $217,128 | $1,498,127 | 2 |
| Mary Shields (former) | ADMINISTRATOR 7/1/18-12/31/18 | 2009-2018 | $123,027 | $1,149,798 | 1 |
| Erwin Robin Md (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2018 | $0 | $473,406 | 1 |
| Amber Kindt (former) | ADMINISTRATOR (Term 8/2020) | 2018-2020 | $98,264 | $209,465 | 1 |
| Rosita Ngo MD (former) | Director | 2009-2019 | $600 | $13,200 | 1 |
| Russell Pellar Md (former) | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 2009-2017 | $0 | $11,000 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
5 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Nicholson Md | Secretary/Treasurer | 2012-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Heidi Nordbrock Md | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Brenda Erickson Md (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paula Nellans (former) | DIRECTOR TERM 6-5-2017 | 2009-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Thomas Hoess Md (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 12 people listed · 10 paid, $5.1M · 30 employees · 59 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONALD P FESKO | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $1,738,996 | $62,646 | $1,801,642 | 10 |
| GREGG FERLIN | SR VP AND SYSTEM CFO | 0 | $0 | $833,712 | $42,050 | $875,762 | 11 |
| LEO CORREA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $618,088 | $60,395 | $678,483 | 8 |
| MARIE FORSZT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $400,044 | $48,403 | $448,447 | 3 |
| ANDREJ ZAJAC MD | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $414,481 | $12,052 | $426,533 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH YEE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $374,135 | $35,199 | $409,334 | 2 |
| MARIE MACKE | ADMINISTRATOR | 40 | $0 | $267,213 | $11,856 | $279,069 | 1 |
| FRANKIE L FESKO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $110,101 | $0 | $110,101 | 10 |
| MOHAMAD KASSAR MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $50,328 | $0 | $50,328 | 1 |
| M NABIL SHABEEB MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $34,493 | $0 | $34,493 | 4 |
| MARY NICHOLSON MD | Secretary/Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEIDI NORDBROCK MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2023 · 11 people listed · 9 paid, $4.2M · 31 employees · 130 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONALD P FESKO | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $1,639,920 | $60,750 | $1,700,670 | 10 |
| LEO CORREA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $591,632 | $58,211 | $649,843 | 8 |
| ANDREJ ZAJAC MD | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $555,650 | $15,665 | $571,315 | 1 |
| MARIE FORSZT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $376,043 | $46,642 | $422,685 | 3 |
| ELIZABETH YEE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $381,263 | $28,782 | $410,045 | 2 |
| MARIE MACKE | ADMINISTRATOR | 40 | $0 | $230,049 | $9,310 | $239,359 | 1 |
| FRANKIE L FESKO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $104,902 | $0 | $104,902 | 10 |
| MOHAMAD KASSAR MD | DIRECTOR | 6 | $0 | $52,676 | $0 | $52,676 | 1 |
| M NABIL SHABEEB MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $23,410 | $0 | $23,410 | 4 |
| MARY NICHOLSON MD | Secretary/Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEIDI NORDBROCK MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2022 · 11 people listed · 9 paid, $3.0M · 28 employees · 142 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONALD P FESKO | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $991,881 | $57,509 | $1,049,390 | 10 |
| ANDREJ ZAJAC MD | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $550,014 | $14,665 | $564,679 | 1 |
| LEO CORREA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $402,058 | $55,458 | $457,516 | 8 |
| MARIE FORSZT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $255,597 | $44,677 | $300,274 | 3 |
| ELIZABETH YEE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $249,412 | $30,754 | $280,166 | 2 |
| MARIE MACKE | ADMINISTRATOR | 24 | $0 | $188,108 | $8,518 | $196,626 | 1 |
| FRANKIE L FESKO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $101,917 | $0 | $101,917 | 10 |
| MOHAMAD KASSAR MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $54,900 | $0 | $54,900 | 1 |
| M NABIL SHABEEB MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $28,960 | $0 | $28,960 | 4 |
| MARY NICHOLSON MD | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEIDI NORDBROCK MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2021 · 11 people listed · 9 paid, $3.7M · 22 employees · 35 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONALD P FESKO | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $1,483,562 | $55,741 | $1,539,303 | 10 |
| LEO CORREA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $545,490 | $46,036 | $591,526 | 8 |
| ANDREJ ZAJAC MD | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $555,499 | $13,990 | $569,489 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH YEE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $318,999 | $28,654 | $347,653 | 2 |
| MARIE FORSZT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $224,128 | $40,146 | $264,274 | 3 |
| MARIE MACKE | ADMINISTRATOR | 24 | $0 | $170,468 | $31,148 | $201,616 | 1 |
| FRANKIE L FESKO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $103,344 | $0 | $103,344 | 10 |
| MOHAMAD KASSAR MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $39,176 | $0 | $39,176 | 1 |
| M NABIL SHABEEB MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $30,685 | $0 | $30,685 | 4 |
| MARY NICHOLSON MD | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENDA ERICKSON MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 12 people listed · 10 paid, $3.5M · 6 employees · 40 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donald P Fesko | President | 1 | $0 | $1,209,637 | $55,474 | $1,265,111 | 10 |
| Andrej Zajac MD | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $691,924 | $11,628 | $703,552 | 1 |
| Leo Correa | Director | 1 | $0 | $500,075 | $41,119 | $541,194 | 8 |
| Elizabeth Yee | Director | 9 | $0 | $291,780 | $27,827 | $319,607 | 2 |
| Marie Forszt | Director | 1 | $0 | $165,511 | $38,090 | $203,601 | 3 |
| Marie Macke | ADMINISTRATOR (Start 8/2020) | 20 | $0 | $168,786 | $24,998 | $193,784 | 1 |
| Frankie L Fesko | Director | 1 | $0 | $101,344 | $0 | $101,344 | 10 |
| Amber Kindt | ADMINISTRATOR (Term 8/2020) | 5 | $0 | $76,383 | $21,881 | $98,264 | 1 |
| MOHAMAD Kassar MD | Director | 1 | $0 | $36,388 | $0 | $36,388 | 1 |
| M Nabil Shabeeb MD | Director | 1 | $0 | $34,510 | $0 | $34,510 | 4 |
| Brenda Erickson MD | DIRECTOR (Start 2/2020) | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mary Nicholson MD | Secretary / Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 11 people listed · 10 paid, $3.3M · 7 employees · 83 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donald P Fesko | President | 1 | $0 | $1,357,887 | $54,778 | $1,412,665 | 10 |
| Andrej Zajac MD | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $578,409 | $11,440 | $589,849 | 1 |
| Leo Correa | Director | 1 | $0 | $466,319 | $40,630 | $506,949 | 8 |
| Elizabeth Yee | Director | 1 | $0 | $313,219 | $28,266 | $341,485 | 2 |
| Marie Forszt | Director | 1 | $0 | $174,361 | $38,076 | $212,437 | 3 |
| Amber Kindt | Administrator | 5 | $0 | $87,157 | $24,044 | $111,201 | 1 |
| Frankie Fesko | Director | 1 | $0 | $101,106 | $0 | $101,106 | 10 |
| Mohamad Kassar MD | Director | 1 | $0 | $29,799 | $0 | $29,799 | 1 |
| M Nabil Shabeeb MD FACS | Director | 1 | $0 | $28,613 | $0 | $28,613 | 4 |
| Rosita Ngo MD | Director | 1 | $0 | $600 | $0 | $600 | 1 |
| Mary Nicholson MD | Secretary/Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 13 people listed · 10 paid, $3.1M · 5 employees · 162 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONALD P FESKO | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $1,197,391 | $52,442 | $1,249,833 | 10 |
| ANDREJ ZAJAC MD | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $553,578 | $11,253 | $564,831 | 1 |
| LEO CORREA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $426,040 | $38,968 | $465,008 | 8 |
| ELIZABETH YEE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $302,185 | $28,608 | $330,793 | 2 |
| MARIE FORSZT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $153,709 | $35,566 | $189,275 | 3 |
| MARY SHIELDS | ADMINISTRATOR 7/1/18-12/31/18 | 5 | $0 | $103,914 | $19,113 | $123,027 | 1 |
| FRANKIE FESKO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $100,871 | $0 | $100,871 | 10 |
| MOHAMAD KASSAR MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $34,080 | $0 | $34,080 | 1 |
| M NABIL SHABEEB MD FACS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $25,950 | $0 | $25,950 | 4 |
| ROSITA NGO MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $2,200 | $0 | $2,200 | 1 |
| ERWIN ROBIN MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY NICHOLSON | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMBER KINDT | ADMINISTRATOR 1/1/19-6/30/19 | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 11 people listed · 9 paid, $2.3M · 7 employees · 129 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONALD P FESKO | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $1,069,189 | $52,475 | $1,121,664 | 10 |
| ANDREJ ZAJAC MD | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $552,336 | $11,299 | $563,635 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH YEE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $301,363 | $28,008 | $329,371 | 2 |
| MARY SHIELDS | ADMINISTRATOR | 5 | $0 | $94,380 | $27,391 | $121,771 | 1 |
| FRANKIE FESKO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $101,871 | $0 | $101,871 | 10 |
| MOHAMAD KASSAR MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $26,964 | $0 | $26,964 | 1 |
| M NABIL SHABEEB MD FACS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $26,850 | $0 | $26,850 | 4 |
| ERWIN ROBIN MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $19,096 | $0 | $19,096 | 1 |
| ROSITA NGO MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $1,400 | $0 | $1,400 | 1 |
| MARY NICHOLSON MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUSSELL PELLAR MD | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 14 people listed · 9 paid, $2.5M · 8 employees · 141 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONALD P FESKO | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $823,183 | $51,325 | $874,508 | 10 |
| MARY ANN SHACKLETT | SR VP FINANCE & SYSTEM CFO | 1 | $0 | $712,582 | $82,178 | $794,760 | 10 |
| ELIZABETH YEE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $288,621 | $62,866 | $351,487 | 2 |
| MYLINDA CANE | DIRECTOR TERM 1-30-2017 | 1 | $0 | $157,234 | $59,894 | $217,128 | 2 |
| MARY SHIELDS | DIRECTOR/ADMINISTRATOR | 5 | $0 | $95,360 | $23,075 | $118,435 | 1 |
| FRANKIE FESKO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $100,031 | $0 | $100,031 | 10 |
| M NABIL SHABEEB MD FACS | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $33,600 | $0 | $33,600 | 4 |
| ERWIN ROBIN MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $30,916 | $0 | $30,916 | 1 |
| ROSITA NGO MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $1,600 | $0 | $1,600 | 1 |
| MOHAMAD KASSAR MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA NELLANS | DIRECTOR TERM 6-5-2017 | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MARY NICHOLSON MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREJ ZAJAC MD | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUSSELL PELLAR MD | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 14 people listed · 9 paid, $2.4M · 1 employee · 94 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY ANN SHACKLETT | SR VP FINANCE & SYSTEM CFO | 1 | $0 | $712,037 | $78,844 | $790,881 | 10 |
| DONALD P FESKO | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $705,560 | $47,650 | $753,210 | 10 |
| ELIZABETH YEE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $293,052 | $61,220 | $354,272 | 2 |
| MYLINDA CANE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $162,242 | $51,648 | $213,890 | 2 |
| MARY SHIELDS | DIRECTOR/ADMINISTRATOR | 1 | $0 | $99,652 | $32,369 | $132,021 | 1 |
| FRANKIE FESKO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $99,840 | $0 | $99,840 | 10 |
| ERWIN ROBIN MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $36,820 | $0 | $36,820 | 1 |
| M NABIL SHABEEB MD FACS | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $18,300 | $0 | $18,300 | 4 |
| ROSITA NGO MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $2,000 | $0 | $2,000 | 1 |
| MOHAMAD KASSAR MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA NELLANS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MARY NICHOLSON MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREJ ZAJAC MD | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUSSELL PELLAR MD | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 15 people listed · 10 paid, $3.5M · 7 employees · 95 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONALD S POWERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $1,160,376 | $55,130 | $1,215,506 | 4 |
| MARY ANN SHACKLETT | SR VP FINANCE & SYSTEM CFO | 1 | $0 | $707,309 | $59,253 | $766,562 | 10 |
| DONALD P FESKO | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $651,290 | $43,074 | $694,364 | 10 |
| ELIZABETH YEE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $267,650 | $68,888 | $336,538 | 2 |
| MYLINDA CANE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $157,619 | $42,017 | $199,636 | 2 |
| MARY SHIELDS | DIRECTOR/ADMINISTRATOR | 1 | $0 | $89,408 | $21,480 | $110,888 | 1 |
| FRANKIE FESKO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $98,645 | $0 | $98,645 | 10 |
| ERWIN ROBIN MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $29,440 | $0 | $29,440 | 1 |
| M NABIL SHABEEB MD FACS | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $24,000 | $0 | $24,000 | 4 |
| ROSITA NGO MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $2,000 | $0 | $2,000 | 1 |
| MOHAMAD KASSAR MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA NELLANS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MARY NICHOLSON MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREJ ZAJAC MD | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUSSELL PELLAR MD | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 14 people listed · 10 paid, $3.4M · 0 employees · 110 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONALD S POWERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $1,087,197 | $51,140 | $1,138,337 | 4 |
| MARY ANN SHACKLETT | SR VP & SYSTEM CFO | 1 | $0 | $679,421 | $59,490 | $738,911 | 10 |
| DONALD P FESKO | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $614,975 | $38,544 | $653,519 | 10 |
| ELIZABETH YEE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $294,770 | $57,023 | $351,793 | 2 |
| MYLINDA CANE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $150,899 | $42,739 | $193,638 | 2 |
| MARY SHIELDS | DIRECTOR/ADMINISTRATOR | 1 | $0 | $86,668 | $29,759 | $116,427 | 1 |
| FRANKIE FESKO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $97,392 | $0 | $97,392 | 10 |
| ERWIN ROBIN MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $61,668 | $0 | $61,668 | 1 |
| M NABIL SHABEEB MD FACS | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $24,000 | $0 | $24,000 | 4 |
| ROSITA NGO MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $1,800 | $0 | $1,800 | 1 |
| PAULA NELLANS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MARY NICHOLSON MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREJ ZAJAC MD | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUSSELL PELLAR MD | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 14 people listed · 11 paid, $3.6M · 0 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONALD S POWERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $1,328,913 | $42,160 | $1,371,073 | 4 |
| MARY ANN SHACKLETT | SR VP & SYSTEM CFO | 1 | $0 | $713,202 | $52,044 | $765,246 | 10 |
| DONALD P FESKO | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $591,270 | $38,263 | $629,533 | 10 |
| ELIZABETH YEE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $267,730 | $51,665 | $319,395 | 2 |
| MYLINDA CANE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $141,916 | $35,136 | $177,052 | 2 |
| MARY SHIELDS | ADMINISTRATOR | 1 | $0 | $84,702 | $27,586 | $112,288 | 1 |
| FRANKIE FESKO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $103,638 | $0 | $103,638 | 10 |
| ERWIN ROBIN MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $73,640 | $0 | $73,640 | 1 |
| M NABIL SHABEEB MD FACS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $24,100 | $0 | $24,100 | 4 |
| ROSITA NGO MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $1,600 | $0 | $1,600 | 1 |
| ANDREJ ZAJAC MD | VICE CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $600 | $0 | $600 | 1 |
| PAULA NELLANS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MARY NICHOLSON MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUSSELL PELLAR MD | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 14 people listed · 9 paid, $3.2M · 0 employees · 9 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONALD S POWERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $1,217,604 | $48,265 | $1,265,869 | 4 |
| Mary Ann Shacklett | SR VP & SYSTEM CFO | 1 | $0 | $546,591 | $56,960 | $603,551 | 10 |
| DONALD P FESKO | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $502,726 | $40,256 | $542,982 | 10 |
| ELIZABETH YEE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $222,118 | $50,513 | $272,631 | 2 |
| MYLINDA CANE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $121,855 | $31,235 | $153,090 | 2 |
| MARY SHIELDS | ADMINISTRATOR | 41 | $0 | $83,971 | $29,692 | $113,663 | 1 |
| FRANKIE FESKO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $97,967 | $0 | $97,967 | 10 |
| ERWIN ROBIN MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $75,042 | $0 | $75,042 | 1 |
| M NABIL SHABEEB MD FACS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $28,000 | $0 | $28,000 | 4 |
| THOMAS HOESS MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA NELLANS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ROSITA NGO MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREJ ZAJAC MD | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUSSELL PELLAR MD | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 13 people listed · 8 paid, $2.7M · 0 employees · 9 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donald S Powers | Chairman | 40 | $0 | $1,272,335 | $55,994 | $1,328,329 | 4 |
| Donald P Fesko | Secretary/Treasurer | 40 | $0 | $561,660 | $30,798 | $592,458 | 10 |
| Elizabeth Yee | Director | 40 | $0 | $264,595 | $42,144 | $306,739 | 2 |
| Mylinda Cane | Director | 40 | $0 | $141,431 | $38,798 | $180,229 | 2 |
| Mary Shields | Administrator | 40 | $0 | $84,429 | $31,508 | $115,937 | 1 |
| Frankie Fesko | Director | 1 | $0 | $106,731 | $0 | $106,731 | 10 |
| Erwin Robin MD | Director | 1 | $0 | $71,016 | $0 | $71,016 | 1 |
| M Nabil Shabeeb MD | Director | 1 | $0 | $22,000 | $0 | $22,000 | 4 |
| Andrej Zajac MD | Vice Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Thomas Hoess MD | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Russell Pellar MD | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Paula Nellans | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Rosita Ngo MD | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2009 · 13 people listed · 9 paid, $2.1M · 0 employees · 7 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donald S Powers | Chairman | 40 | $0 | $854,403 | $41,019 | $895,422 | 4 |
| Donald P Fesko | Secretary/Treasurer | 40 | $0 | $499,404 | $34,025 | $533,429 | 10 |
| Elizabeth Yee | Director | 40 | $0 | $234,309 | $41,125 | $275,434 | 2 |
| Mylinda Cane | Director | 40 | $0 | $134,269 | $29,195 | $163,464 | 2 |
| Frankie Fesko | Director | 12 | $0 | $96,435 | $0 | $96,435 | 10 |
| Mary Shields | Administrator | 40 | $0 | $85,341 | $0 | $85,341 | 1 |
| Erwin Robin MD | Director | 1 | $0 | $75,768 | $0 | $75,768 | 1 |
| Russell Pellar MD | Director | 1 | $0 | $11,000 | $0 | $11,000 | 1 |
| M Nabil Shabeeb MD | Director | 1 | $0 | $9,200 | $0 | $9,200 | 4 |
| Andrej Zajac MD | Vice Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Thomas Hoess MD | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Paula Nellans | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Rosita Ngo MD | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2018 · 1 grant to organizations · $252K
2017 · 1 grant to organizations · $252K
2016 · 1 grant to organizations · $252K
2015 · 1 grant to organizations · $252K
2014 · 1 grant to organizations · $252K
2013 · 1 grant to organizations · $252K
2012 · 2 grants to organizations · $281K
2011 · 1 grant to organizations · $240K
2010 · 1 grant to organizations · $365K
2009 · 1 grant to organizations · $97K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $449,546 | $534,845 | $93,969 | -$52,271 | $587,974 | $0 | $0 | 30 | 59 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $691,775 | $656,665 | $307,810 | $161,731 | $844,407 | $0 | $0 | 31 | 130 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $590,646 | $501,547 | $26,732 | -$117,879 | $702,762 | $0 | $0 | 28 | 142 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $330,489 | $289,800 | $35,264 | $30,534 | $329,239 | $0 | $0 | 22 | 35 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $240,615 | $306,829 | $8,698 | $4,878 | $245,004 | $0 | $0 | 6 | 40 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $357,738 | $320,365 | $15,882 | $9,561 | $381,392 | $0 | $0 | 7 | 83 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $619,121 | $638,844 | $44,065 | $19,238 | $718,401 | $0 | $0 | 5 | 162 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $690,357 | $645,307 | $604,467 | $585,864 | $772,044 | $0 | $0 | 7 | 129 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $635,779 | $610,141 | $594,747 | $594,611 | $719,546 | $0 | $0 | 8 | 141 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $614,394 | $636,756 | $557,771 | $557,593 | $681,702 | $0 | $0 | 1 | 94 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,063,193 | $614,071 | $1,510,401 | $1,509,573 | $1,141,081 | $0 | $0 | 7 | 95 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $543,885 | $641,463 | $1,186,184 | $780,217 | $622,691 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 110 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $698,147 | $675,538 | $937,916 | $877,795 | $757,648 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $679,011 | $641,281 | $872,330 | $855,186 | $759,773 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 9 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,187,223 | $788,049 | $841,500 | $817,459 | $1,243,695 | $0 | $7,970 | 0 | 9 |
| 2009 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $604,088 | $490,080 | $524,120 | $449,153 | $665,108 | $0 | $8,084 | 0 | 7 |
Funders of this organization
14 grantors reported grants to this organization, $343,207 in all, tax years 2010 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMMUNITY HOSPITAL AUXLIARY OF MUNSTER INDIANA | Public charity | Exact | 2010-2019 | 10 | $150,756 | 2019 | $12,500 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017-2019 | 3 | $53,000 | 2019 | $21,000 | show |
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF NORTHWEST INDIANA INC | Public charity | Exact | 2010 | 1 | $30,868 | 2010 | $30,868 | show |
| UNITED WAY OF METROPOLITAN CHICAGO INC | Public charity | Exact | 2010-2011, 2014 | 3 | $29,162 | 2014 | $10,000 | show |
| JOHN W ANDERSON FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “COMMUNITY CANCER RESEARCH FOUNDATION INC” | 2022-2023 | 2 | $20,000 | 2023 | $10,000 | show |
| CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $19,778 | 2024 | $19,778 | show |
| PLEDGE THE PINK FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2024-2025 | 2 | $13,968 | 2025 | $6,755 | show |
| WM CRAIG AND TENEEN L DOBBS CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “COMMUNITY CANCER RESEARCH FOUNDATION INC” | 2023-2024 | 2 | $10,000 | 2024 | $5,000 | show |
| PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019 | 1 | $5,358 | 2019 | $5,358 | show |
| NISOURCE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “COMMUNITY CANCER RESEARCH FOUNDATION INC” | 2021-2022 | 2 | $5,000 | 2022 | $2,500 | show |
| LEGACY FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2010 | 1 | $5,000 | 2010 | $5,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “COMMUNITY CANCER RESEARCH FOUNDATION INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $117 | 2023 | $33 | show |
| BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “COMMUNITY CANCER RESEARCH FOUNDATION INC” | 2015 | 1 | $100 | 2015 | $100 | show |
| JPMORGAN CHASE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “COMMUNITY CANCER RESEARCH FOUNDATION INC” | 2010 | 1 | $100 | 2010 | $100 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WOMENS CANCER RESEARCH FOUNDATION INC | FL | H30 | $279,985 | $306,000 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| NYOH COMMUNITY CANCER FOUNDATION INC | NY | E86 | $420,247 | $408,818 | IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WOMENS CANCER RESEARCH FOUNDATION | CA | E12 | $431,240 | $421,208 | PRESIDENT | $185,371 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CAVE RESEARCH FOUNDATION INC | KY | U11 | $291,053 | $197,220 | President | $2,333 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL IMMUNOTHERAPY CANCER RESEARCH FOUNDATION INC | NJ | H30 | $390,453 | $100,468 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BFG COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | MD | P12 | $419,776 | $94,445 | PRESIDENT/CHAIRMAN/DIRECTO | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PALMER COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | NE | P20 | $352,476 | $309,701 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GYNECOLOGIC CANCER RESEARCH FOUNDATION INC | MD | Q33 | $268,848 | $254,343 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CANCER COUCH FOUNDATION INC | CT | G30 | $311,922 | $481,248 | PRESIDENT / TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LOUISIANA CANCER FOUNDATION FOR RESEARCH AND EDUCATION INC | LA | H30 | $382,381 | $260,449 | Secretary | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SHARK RESEARCH FOUNDATION INC | U21 | $551,882 | $505,551 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR AND TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x | |
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION REALTY INC | TN | Not reported | $374,126 | $235,951 | PRESIDENT | $455,196 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| EAR RESEARCH FOUNDATION INC | FL | Not reported | $346,099 | $551,606 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $84,101 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WEST END COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | NC | B92 | $658,024 | $875,456 | Executive Director | $61,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| COMMUNITY FOCUS FOUNDATION INC | NC | T31 | $308,570 | $216,871 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CANCER RESEARCH AND LIFE FOUNDATION | CA | H30 | $290,908 | $176,682 | FOUNDER/PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION INSTITUTE RESEARCH FOUNDATION | VA | Not reported | $519,724 | $388,776 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| OHIO CHAMBER OF COMMERCE RESEARCH FOUNDATION INC | OH | S11 | $610,139 | $545,955 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $157,042 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ORA LEE SMITH CANCER RESEARCH FOUNDATION | GA | G12 | $656,185 | $39,487 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HOOKER COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | NE | T31 | $295,908 | $188,988 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| FOOTHILLS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | AZ | T30 | $869,127 | $960,754 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $120,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LARRY BURKETT CANCER RESEARCH FOUNDATION INC | GA | H12 | $309,567 | $102,520 | CEO | $36,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ROME COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | NY | T31 | $607,638 | $554,069 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HARVARD COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | NE | T31 | $342,184 | $97,210 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| COMMUNITY RESIDENCES FOUNDATION | VA | T00 | $658,755 | $946,558 | President & CEO | $430,946 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $534,845 spent · pay $2,402,296 · grants $0 · events $198,145
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,004,975 | $1,723,786 | $272,489 | $8,700 | 374.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $177,292 | $171,133 | $4,590 | $1,569 | 33.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $144,858 | $128,720 | $15,404 | $734 | 27.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MEDICAL FEES | $81,715 | $47,821 | $33,894 | $0 | 15.3% |
| Pension plan contributions | $75,171 | $63,395 | $11,383 | $393 | 14.1% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSE AND FEES | $54,382 | $54,382 | $0 | $0 | 10.2% |
| Office expenses | $33,310 | $6,840 | $26,470 | $0 | 6.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $30,705 | $30,705 | $0 | $0 | 5.7% | |
| Occupancy | $21,409 | $0 | $21,409 | $0 | 4.0% | |
| All other expenses | $14,937 | $14,907 | $30 | $0 | 2.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $10,158 | $10,158 | $0 | $0 | 1.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,521 | $0 | $9,521 | $0 | 1.8% | |
| Insurance | $8,298 | $0 | $8,298 | $0 | 1.6% | |
| Travel | $7,606 | $7,606 | $0 | $0 | 1.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $467 | $467 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Information technology | $324 | - | $324 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CORPORATE ALLOCATION | $0 | $27,785 | -$76,049 | $48,264 | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | ALLOCATION TO SUBSIDIARIES | -$2,140,283 | -$1,838,531 | -$301,752 | $0 | -400.2% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $59,200 | $197,678 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $534,845 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $656,665 spent · pay $2,292,367 · grants $0 · events $199,724
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,884,268 | $1,691,997 | $164,128 | $28,143 | 286.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $212,743 | $206,276 | $3,146 | $3,321 | 32.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $136,832 | $125,079 | $9,730 | $2,023 | 20.8% | |
| Occupancy | $102,894 | $0 | $102,894 | $0 | 15.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MEDICAL FEES | $94,267 | $49,267 | $45,000 | $0 | 14.4% |
| Pension plan contributions | $58,524 | $50,922 | $6,550 | $1,052 | 8.9% | |
| Office expenses | $48,371 | $7,793 | $40,578 | $0 | 7.4% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSE AND FEES | $42,358 | $42,358 | $0 | $0 | 6.5% |
| Fees: other services | $28,270 | $26,246 | $2,024 | $0 | 4.3% | |
| All other expenses | $19,462 | $17,242 | $2,220 | $0 | 3.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $18,656 | $18,656 | $0 | $0 | 2.8% | |
| Travel | $12,174 | $12,174 | $0 | $0 | 1.9% | |
| Insurance | $7,334 | $0 | $7,334 | $0 | 1.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,694 | $0 | $4,694 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Information technology | $1,055 | $1,055 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $639 | $639 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CORPORATE ALLOCATION | $0 | $132,148 | -$147,354 | $15,206 | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | ALLOCATION TO SUBSIDIARIES | -$2,015,876 | -$1,835,056 | -$180,820 | $0 | -307.0% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $45,875 | $199,085 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $656,665 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $501,547 spent · pay $2,050,742 · grants $500 · events $159,929
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,682,656 | $1,510,112 | $140,911 | $31,633 | 335.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $190,717 | $183,635 | $1,184 | $5,898 | 38.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $122,181 | $112,278 | $7,555 | $2,348 | 24.4% | |
| Occupancy | $108,702 | $2,748 | $105,954 | $0 | 21.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MEDICAL FEES | $100,348 | $50,348 | $50,000 | - | 20.0% |
| Office expenses | $85,849 | $31,506 | $54,343 | - | 17.1% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSE AND FEES | $61,524 | $61,524 | - | - | 12.3% |
| Pension plan contributions | $55,188 | $49,431 | $4,387 | $1,370 | 11.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $25,377 | $25,027 | $350 | - | 5.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $20,143 | $19,943 | $200 | $0 | 4.0% | |
| All other expenses | $10,035 | $8,171 | $1,700 | $164 | 2.0% | |
| Insurance | $6,000 | $0 | $6,000 | $0 | 1.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,968 | $0 | $5,968 | $0 | 1.2% | |
| Travel | $5,561 | $5,561 | $0 | $0 | 1.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $553 | $553 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $500 | $500 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $133 | $0 | $133 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CORPORATE ALLOCATION | $1 | $38,332 | -$44,186 | $5,855 | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | ALLOCATION TO SUBSIDIARIES | -$1,979,889 | -$1,758,023 | -$221,866 | $0 | -394.8% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $46,056 | $159,376 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $501,547 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $289,800 spent · pay $1,902,115 · grants $350 · events $432
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,543,432 | $1,390,243 | $113,389 | $39,800 | 532.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $194,461 | $180,179 | $7,781 | $6,501 | 67.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $115,462 | $106,034 | $6,336 | $3,092 | 39.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MEDICAL FEES | $108,063 | $52,480 | $55,583 | $0 | 37.3% |
| Occupancy | $103,557 | $18,279 | $85,278 | $0 | 35.7% | |
| Office expenses | $64,488 | $53,742 | $8,886 | $1,860 | 22.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $48,760 | $43,628 | $3,370 | $1,762 | 16.8% | |
| All other expenses | $45,174 | $14,077 | $30,824 | $273 | 15.6% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES AND FEES | $30,075 | $29,940 | $0 | $135 | 10.4% |
| Fees: other services | $14,497 | $14,497 | $0 | $0 | 5.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $13,477 | $12,082 | $1,395 | $0 | 4.7% | |
| Travel | $6,054 | $5,275 | $779 | $0 | 2.1% | |
| Insurance | $6,000 | $0 | $6,000 | $0 | 2.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,968 | $946 | $5,022 | $0 | 2.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $374 | $340 | $34 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $350 | $350 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $54 | $0 | $54 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CORPORATE ALLOCATIONS | $0 | $53,596 | -$64,194 | $10,598 | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | ALLOCATION TO SUBSIDIARIES | -$2,010,446 | -$1,763,930 | -$246,516 | $0 | -693.7% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $0 | $58 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $289,800 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $306,829 spent · pay $160,991 · grants $0 · events $8,344
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $130,686 | $109,021 | $8,496 | $13,169 | 42.6% | |
| Occupancy | $77,543 | $66,480 | $11,063 | - | 25.3% | |
| Office expenses | $42,549 | $41,731 | $818 | - | 13.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $16,279 | $14,144 | $358 | $1,777 | 5.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,030 | $7,270 | $884 | $876 | 2.9% | |
| Insurance | $8,149 | $7,253 | $896 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $6,190 | $6,190 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Pension plan contributions | $4,996 | $4,493 | $18 | $485 | 1.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $4,293 | $4,293 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,952 | $2,952 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,184 | - | $2,184 | - | 0.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $862 | $862 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MEDICAL SUPPLIES | $774 | $774 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Travel | $231 | $231 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $84 | - | $84 | - | 0.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $24 | - | $24 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $3 | - | $3 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $0 | $7,482 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $306,829 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $320,365 spent · pay $163,014 · grants $0 · events $30,025
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $124,444 | $109,431 | $3,950 | $11,063 | 38.8% | |
| Occupancy | $77,290 | $66,249 | $11,041 | - | 24.1% | |
| Office expenses | $28,938 | $26,560 | $2,378 | - | 9.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $23,440 | $20,102 | $934 | $2,404 | 7.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $18,300 | $18,300 | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $14,077 | $13,851 | $226 | - | 4.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,288 | $9,040 | $323 | $925 | 3.2% | |
| Insurance | $7,258 | $6,345 | $913 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $5,109 | $5,109 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Pension plan contributions | $4,842 | $4,321 | $83 | $438 | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD SERVICES | $2,384 | $2,261 | $123 | - | 0.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,184 | - | $2,184 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MEDICAL SUPPLIES | $1,614 | $1,609 | $5 | - | 0.5% |
| Travel | $85 | $62 | $23 | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | LEASE & RENTAL | $53 | $53 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $40 | - | $40 | - | 0.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $15 | $15 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $4 | - | $4 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $6,160 | $30,010 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $320,365 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $638,844 spent · pay $207,779 · grants $252,000 · events $168,795
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $252,000 | $252,000 | - | - | 39.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $164,380 | $147,863 | $2,314 | $14,203 | 25.7% | |
| Occupancy | $71,843 | $63,851 | $7,992 | - | 11.2% | |
| Office expenses | $41,188 | $31,756 | $9,432 | - | 6.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $25,854 | $23,109 | $112 | $2,633 | 4.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $25,054 | $25,054 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $20,093 | $13,884 | $6,209 | - | 3.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,914 | $10,699 | $196 | $1,019 | 1.9% | |
| Insurance | $5,854 | $5,138 | $716 | - | 0.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $5,631 | $5,027 | $118 | $486 | 0.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,015 | $4,015 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,472 | - | $3,472 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $3,012 | $2,083 | $929 | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | FOOD SERVICES | $2,069 | $1,437 | $632 | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | MEDICAL SUPPLIES | $1,481 | $1,481 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $822 | $822 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Travel | $162 | $162 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $65,500 | $164,780 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $638,844 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $645,307 spent · pay $212,878 · grants $252,000 · events $140,707
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $252,000 | $252,000 | - | - | 39.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $164,731 | $150,324 | $4,044 | $10,363 | 25.5% | |
| Occupancy | $74,526 | $72,568 | $1,958 | - | 11.5% | |
| Office expenses | $34,902 | $26,152 | $8,750 | - | 5.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $30,269 | $27,177 | $591 | $2,501 | 4.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $27,647 | $27,647 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $20,686 | $14,170 | $6,516 | - | 3.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,142 | $11,078 | $348 | $716 | 1.9% | |
| Insurance | $8,252 | $7,183 | $1,069 | - | 1.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $5,736 | $5,153 | $194 | $389 | 0.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,954 | $4,954 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $3,210 | $3,210 | - | - | 0.5% |
| All other expenses | $1,839 | $1,793 | $46 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD SERVICES | $1,767 | $1,767 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,500 | $1,500 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES | $780 | - | $780 | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES & FEES | $366 | $366 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $57,520 | $139,207 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $645,307 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $610,141 spent · pay $190,562 · grants $252,000 · events $155,317
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $252,000 | $252,000 | - | - | 41.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $160,205 | $145,923 | $4,384 | $9,898 | 26.3% | |
| Occupancy | $74,206 | $72,497 | $1,709 | - | 12.2% | |
| Office expenses | $30,486 | $26,141 | $4,345 | - | 5.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $26,853 | $26,757 | $96 | - | 4.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $22,154 | $19,307 | $725 | $2,122 | 3.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $16,215 | $11,527 | $4,688 | - | 2.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,203 | $7,294 | $337 | $572 | 1.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,500 | $5,500 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Insurance | $5,368 | $4,601 | $767 | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $2,729 | $2,729 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,528 | $2,528 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD SERVICES | $1,441 | $1,441 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $757 | $704 | $53 | - | 0.1% |
| All other expenses | $728 | $405 | $323 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES & FEES | $400 | $400 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | TAXES | $368 | - | $368 | - | 0.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $66,050 | $149,817 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $610,141 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $636,756 spent · pay $203,157 · grants $252,000 · events $141,530
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $252,000 | $252,000 | - | - | 39.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $168,572 | $154,576 | $4,390 | $9,606 | 26.5% | |
| Occupancy | $73,524 | $72,220 | $1,304 | - | 11.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $33,987 | $33,159 | $828 | - | 5.3% | |
| Office expenses | $24,210 | $20,011 | $4,199 | - | 3.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $22,889 | $20,641 | $146 | $2,102 | 3.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $22,068 | $15,548 | $6,520 | - | 3.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,925 | $9,870 | $354 | $701 | 1.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,500 | $6,500 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $5,431 | $4,655 | $776 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $4,775 | $4,427 | $348 | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | FOOD SERVICES | $3,098 | $2,990 | $108 | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $2,719 | $515 | $2,204 | - | 0.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,528 | $2,528 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| All other expenses | $1,638 | $839 | $799 | - | 0.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $771 | $708 | - | $63 | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $756 | $756 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES | $365 | - | $365 | - | 0.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $67,660 | $135,030 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $636,756 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $614,071 spent · pay $168,540 · grants $252,000 · events $151,245
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $252,000 | $252,000 | - | - | 41.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $168,540 | $161,098 | $2,069 | $5,373 | 27.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $71,448 | $65,722 | $5,726 | - | 11.6% | |
| Other (as described) | LEASE & RENTALS | $63,544 | $54,474 | $9,070 | - | 10.3% |
| Office expenses | $16,346 | $11,112 | $5,234 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $12,133 | $10,109 | $2,024 | - | 2.0% |
| Occupancy | $11,338 | $9,820 | $1,518 | - | 1.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,809 | $5,676 | $2,133 | - | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $5,546 | $4,754 | $792 | - | 0.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,528 | $2,528 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $1,296 | $1,296 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $500 | - | $500 | - | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | $414 | $364 | $50 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAXES | $374 | - | $374 | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $255 | - | $255 | - | 0.0% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $73,280 | $151,245 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $614,071 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $641,463 spent · pay $224,543 · grants $252,000 · events $139,014
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $252,000 | $252,000 | - | - | 39.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $175,520 | $168,214 | $2,032 | $5,274 | 27.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $70,244 | $64,099 | $6,145 | - | 11.0% | |
| Other (as described) | LEASE & RENTALS | $55,656 | $47,712 | $7,944 | - | 8.7% |
| Other employee benefits | $49,023 | $46,984 | $567 | $1,472 | 7.6% | |
| Office expenses | $10,548 | $8,338 | $2,210 | - | 1.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,904 | $4,738 | $3,166 | - | 1.2% | |
| Occupancy | $7,135 | $6,116 | $1,019 | - | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $5,495 | $4,710 | $785 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $3,939 | $419 | $3,520 | - | 0.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,528 | $2,528 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER BOOKS, FILMS, & AUDIO | $567 | $567 | - | - | 0.1% |
| All other expenses | $453 | - | $453 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $297 | - | $297 | - | 0.0% |
| Travel | $154 | $154 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $60,160 | $139,014 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $641,463 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $675,538 spent · pay $227,486 · grants $280,825 · events $118,451
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $280,825 | $280,825 | - | - | 41.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $177,850 | $170,707 | $1,982 | $5,161 | 26.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $71,038 | $66,894 | $4,144 | - | 10.5% | |
| Other (as described) | LEASE & RENTALS | $49,727 | $41,783 | $7,944 | - | 7.4% |
| Other employee benefits | $49,636 | $47,642 | $553 | $1,441 | 7.3% | |
| Office expenses | $17,077 | $12,334 | $4,743 | - | 2.5% | |
| Occupancy | $8,834 | $7,600 | $1,234 | - | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $6,010 | $5,151 | $859 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $4,703 | $4,100 | $603 | - | 0.7% |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,493 | $1,623 | $2,870 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $3,163 | $2,522 | $641 | - | 0.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,613 | $1,613 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $294 | $294 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $275 | - | $275 | - | 0.0% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $118,451 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $675,538 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $641,281 spent · pay $226,536 · grants $239,922 · events $120,625
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $239,922 | $239,922 | - | - | 37.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $178,216 | $171,112 | $1,997 | $5,107 | 27.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $68,062 | $63,988 | $4,074 | - | 10.6% | |
| Other (as described) | LEASE & RENTALS | $51,170 | $43,888 | $7,282 | - | 8.0% |
| Other employee benefits | $48,320 | $46,397 | $541 | $1,382 | 7.5% | |
| Office expenses | $26,581 | $21,994 | $4,587 | - | 4.1% | |
| Occupancy | $8,712 | $7,510 | $1,202 | - | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $7,048 | $6,041 | $1,007 | - | 1.1% | |
| Travel | $4,475 | $4,475 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,625 | $3,625 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,403 | $2,403 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| All other expenses | $1,787 | $722 | $1,065 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $765 | $765 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $195 | $195 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $120,625 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $641,281 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $788,049 spent · pay $220,874 · grants $365,106 · events $92,079
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $365,106 | $365,106 | - | - | 46.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $171,755 | $168,685 | - | $3,070 | 21.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $83,285 | $77,895 | $5,040 | $350 | 10.6% | |
| Occupancy | $64,927 | $55,882 | $9,045 | - | 8.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $41,149 | $39,534 | $456 | $1,159 | 5.2% | |
| Office expenses | $24,435 | $17,050 | $5,528 | $1,857 | 3.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $8,354 | $8,289 | $65 | - | 1.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $7,970 | $3,985 | $1,992 | $1,993 | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $6,814 | $5,841 | $973 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | LEASE & RENTALS | $6,770 | $6,231 | $539 | - | 0.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,403 | $2,403 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| All other expenses | $2,371 | $778 | $1,593 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $1,493 | $1,280 | $213 | - | 0.2% |
| Travel | $865 | $865 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $352 | $242 | $110 | - | 0.0% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $92,079 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $788,049 | 100% |
2009 · Form 990 · $490,080 spent · pay $217,470 · grants $97,278 · events $104,394
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $167,037 | $163,932 | - | $3,105 | 34.1% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $97,278 | $97,278 | - | - | 19.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $64,166 | $59,283 | $4,883 | - | 13.1% | |
| Other (as described) | LEASE & RENTALS | $62,734 | $52,755 | $9,979 | - | 12.8% |
| Other employee benefits | $42,349 | $40,619 | $489 | $1,241 | 8.6% | |
| Office expenses | $24,374 | $20,060 | $4,209 | $105 | 5.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $8,084 | $4,042 | $2,021 | $2,021 | 1.6% | |
| Insurance | $7,493 | $6,844 | $649 | - | 1.5% | |
| Occupancy | $6,955 | $5,891 | $1,064 | - | 1.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,764 | $2,768 | $996 | - | 0.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,403 | $2,403 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $1,668 | $472 | $1,196 | - | 0.3% |
| Travel | $1,087 | $1,087 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $688 | $514 | $174 | - | 0.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $104,394 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $490,080 | 100% |