MY PLACE CENTER FOR WELLNESS INC
Cite this
Plain text MY PLACE CENTER FOR WELLNESS INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2017–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/352494445. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). MY PLACE CENTER FOR WELLNESS INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2017–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/352494445
MLA “MY PLACE CENTER FOR WELLNESS INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2017–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/352494445. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2017–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $265K · expenses $273K · assets $57K
- EIN
- 35-2494445
- Address
- 12718 W 9 MILE RD, OAK PARK, MI 48237-2959
- Website
- myplacecenter.org
- NTEE code
- P20
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2017
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
Providing a supportive community and programs that empower members in their journey towards mental health recovery.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michelle Bidigare | Board Trustee | 2017-2024 | $0 | $196,665 | 1 |
| Logan Kavalar | Executive Director | 2022-2024 | $42,853 | $122,323 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
16 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Logan Reigner | Board Treasurer | 2021-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathie Patton-Eriksson | Board President | 2019-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shawn McDonough | Board Trustee | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kelly Rich | Board Trustee | 2021-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Justin Ickes | Board Trustee | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alexis Pullizzi (former) | Trustee | 2021-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Zazai Owens (former) | Trustee | 2021-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Virginia Merlo (former) | Trustee | 2021-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Allen (former) | Board Treasurer | 2020-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jackie Horn (former) | PRESIDENT | 2018-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charles Calhoun (former) | TRUSTEE | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Samantha Hallman (former) | TRUSTEE | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Maggie Tocco (former) | TRUSTEE | 2018-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ella Taylor (former) | TRUSTEE | 2017-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ida Colquitt (former) | PRESIDENT | 2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gregg Streicher (former) | TREASURER | 2017 | 8 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $43K · 5 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Logan Kavalar | Executive Director | 0 | $42,853 | $0 | $0 | $42,853 | 1 |
| Michelle Bidigare | Board Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Logan Reigner | Board Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kathie Patton-Eriksson | Board President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Shawn McDonough | Board Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kelly Rich | Board Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Justin Ickes | Board Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 9 people listed · 2 paid, $50K · 6 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Logan Kavalar | Executive Director | 40 | $40,848 | $0 | $0 | $40,848 | 1 |
| Michelle Bidigare | Trustee | 0 | $7,851 | $1,207 | $0 | $9,058 | 1 |
| Alexis Pullizzi | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kelly Rich | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Zazai Owens | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Virginia Merlo | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Logan Reigner | Board Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kathie Patton-Eriksson | Board President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tom Allen | Board Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 12 people listed · 2 paid, $58K · 6 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOGAN KAVALAR | EXEC. DIRECTOR | 40 | $38,622 | $0 | $0 | $38,622 | 1 |
| MICHELLE BIDIGARE | TRUSTEE | 40 | $18,920 | $0 | $0 | $18,920 | 1 |
| JACKIE HORN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM ALLEN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHIE PATTON-ERIKSSON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOGAN REIGNER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA MERLO | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES CALHOUN | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEXIS PULLIZZI | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAMANTHA HALLMAN | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY RICH | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ZAZAI OWENS | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $44K · 6 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHELLE BIDIGARE | EXEC. DIRECTOR | 40 | $43,946 | $0 | $0 | $43,946 | 1 |
| JACKIE HORN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM ALLEN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHIE PATTON-ERIKSSON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAGGIE TOCCO | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLA TAYLOR | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA MERLO | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES CALHOUN | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEXIS PULLIZZI | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAMANTHA HALLMAN | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY RICH | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ZAZAI OWENS | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOGAN REIGNER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $43K · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHELLE BIDIGARE | EXEC. DIRECTOR | 40 | $43,378 | $0 | $0 | $43,378 | 1 |
| JACKIE HORN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM ALLEN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHIE PATTON-ERIKSSON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $40K · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHELLE BIDIGARE | EXEC. DIRECTOR | 40 | $39,720 | $0 | $0 | $39,720 | 1 |
| JACKIE HORN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAGGIE TOCCO | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHIE PATTON-ERIKSSON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 4 people listed · none paid · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHELLE BIDIGARE | EXEC. DIRECTOR | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACKIE HORN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAGGIE TOCCO | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLA TAYLOR | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $42K · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHELLE BIDIGARE | EXEC. DIRECTOR | 40 | $41,643 | $0 | $0 | $41,643 | 1 |
| IDA COLQUITT | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREGG STREICHER | TREASURER | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLA TAYLOR | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $265,078 | $272,847 | $57,483 | -$5,388 | $265,078 | $0 | $42,853 | 5 | 3 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $275,347 | $265,406 | $15,500 | $2,381 | $275,347 | $0 | $118,132 | 6 | 3 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $279,548 | $284,872 | $0 | -$14,414 | $279,548 | $0 | $117,602 | 6 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $273,360 | $285,417 | $0 | -$9,090 | $273,188 | $0 | $43,946 | 6 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $273,434 | $275,517 | $3,013 | $3,013 | $273,434 | $0 | $43,378 | 4 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $272,589 | $279,105 | $5,253 | -$800 | $272,589 | $0 | $41,309 | 4 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $270,474 | $277,337 | $11,948 | $5,716 | $270,474 | $0 | $42,229 | 4 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $274,888 | $273,979 | $21,668 | $12,579 | $274,888 | $0 | $41,643 | 4 | - |
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $486 in all, tax years 2020 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MY PLACE CENTER FOR WELLNESS INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $486 | 2023 | $129 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIAPER ALLIANCE INC | MI | P20 | $278,268 | $264,902 | INT. EXEC. D | $50,907 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CITY OF REST RESOURCES AND EMPOWEERMENT FOR SUSTAINED TRANSFO | MI | P20 | $285,634 | $190,239 | CEO | $33,200 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DANETT ASSOCIATES INC | MI | P20 | $249,030 | $44,128 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BARRIES HOUSE INC | MI | P20 | $267,647 | $22,635 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| STEPS TO VICTORY INC | MI | P20 | $274,193 | $259,034 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VOLUNTEERS IN SERVICE VIS | MI | P20 | $247,353 | $231,628 | EXECUTIVE DI | $61,011 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SISTERS OF THE COMPASSIONATE HEART OF CHRIST | MI | P20 | $264,603 | $264,750 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| QUEENS COMMUNITY WORKERS INC | MI | P20 | $250,599 | $228,375 | SECRETARY/TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| UNIVERSITY DISTRICT COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED | MI | P20 | $269,087 | $171,759 | Board Member | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LIFE TOGETHER NICARAGUA INC | MI | P20 | $285,547 | $314,495 | ASSOCIATE | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HAITI AND AFRICA RELIEF TEAM INC | MI | P20 | $272,717 | $264,219 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LITTLE DRESSES FOR AFRICA | MI | P20 | $281,013 | $273,867 | PRESIDENT | $30,000 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FAITH WORKS MICHIGAN | MI | P20 | $280,398 | $298,120 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EDUCATION ACTION GROUP INC | MI | P20 | $250,000 | $749,986 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DESIGNED FUTURE | MI | P20 | $254,553 | $229,254 | EXECUTIVE DI | $38,000 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| URBAN FAMILY MINISTRIES | MI | P20 | $275,137 | $281,479 | Executive Director | $32,205 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ASSOCIATED CHARITIES OF LENAWEE COUNTY | MI | P20 | $260,607 | $262,940 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PATHFINDERS | MI | P20 | $289,892 | $310,816 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $42,262 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FIGHT MINISTRIES INC | MI | P20 | $268,230 | $298,048 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HCD GROUP | MI | P20 | $252,149 | $239,016 | Vice Chair | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GRAND RAPIDS COMMUNITY OUTREACH | MI | P20 | $268,141 | $221,089 | President | $80,503 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TSFR CARE FUND | MI | P20 | $247,235 | $152,128 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUTHEASTERN DISPUTE RESOLUTION SERVICES | MI | P20 | $259,005 | $302,411 | CHAIR PRO TEM | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHICKASAW WELLNESS COMPLEX INC | IA | P20 | $269,726 | $212,345 | CO-CWC DIREC | $35,000 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| DUO CENTER INC | FL | P20 | $267,045 | $232,407 | DIRECTOR | $41,092 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $272,847 spent · pay $136,906 · grants $0 · events $409
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $114,775 | $114,775 | - | - | 42.1% | |
| Occupancy | $80,247 | $80,247 | - | - | 29.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Program Expense | $15,605 | $15,605 | - | - | 5.7% |
| Other employee benefits | $13,063 | $13,063 | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Insurance | $12,030 | $11,499 | $531 | - | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Repairs Mainten & Equip exp | $11,520 | $11,520 | - | - | 4.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $9,068 | $9,068 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Office expenses | $5,736 | $2,868 | $2,868 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Printing and copying | $3,542 | - | $3,542 | - | 1.3% |
| Fees: other services | $2,662 | $2,662 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| All other expenses | $2,187 | $2,187 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Waste Removal | $2,003 | $2,003 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $409 | - | $409 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $272,847 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $265,406 spent · pay $141,026 · grants $0 · events $669
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $118,132 | $118,132 | - | - | 44.5% | |
| Occupancy | $79,531 | $79,531 | - | - | 30.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Program Cost | $15,132 | $15,132 | - | - | 5.7% |
| Other employee benefits | $13,282 | $13,282 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Insurance | $12,527 | $11,954 | $573 | - | 4.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,612 | $9,612 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Repairs and Maintenance | $3,753 | $3,753 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Office expenses | $3,601 | $1,800 | $1,801 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Printing & Copying | $3,417 | - | $3,417 | - | 1.3% |
| Fees: other services | $2,502 | $2,502 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Waste Removal | $1,933 | $1,933 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $695 | - | $695 | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $669 | - | $669 | - | 0.3% | |
| All other expenses | $620 | $620 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $265,406 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $284,872 spent · pay $144,908 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $117,602 | $117,602 | - | - | 41.3% | |
| Occupancy | $74,254 | $74,254 | - | - | 26.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Program costs | $24,406 | $24,406 | - | - | 8.6% |
| Other employee benefits | $17,411 | $17,411 | - | - | 6.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Repairs maintenance | $12,132 | $12,132 | - | - | 4.3% |
| Insurance | $10,670 | $10,157 | $513 | - | 3.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,895 | $9,895 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Office expenses | $9,432 | $4,716 | $4,716 | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Printing copying | $5,655 | - | $5,655 | - | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | Waste removal | $2,012 | $2,012 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $715 | - | $715 | - | 0.3% | |
| All other expenses | $688 | $344 | $344 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $284,872 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $285,417 spent · pay $152,365 · grants $0 · events $918
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $77,516 | $77,516 | - | - | 27.2% | |
| Occupancy | $72,814 | $65,533 | $7,281 | - | 25.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $43,946 | $39,551 | $4,395 | - | 15.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $21,512 | $19,361 | $2,151 | - | 7.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Program costs | $19,832 | $19,832 | - | - | 6.9% |
| Office expenses | $17,544 | $15,790 | $1,754 | - | 6.1% | |
| Insurance | $11,009 | $8,809 | $2,200 | - | 3.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,391 | $8,452 | $939 | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Miscellaneous | $6,169 | $5,550 | $619 | - | 2.2% |
| Fees: other services | $1,997 | $1,797 | $200 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Waste removal | $1,874 | $1,686 | $188 | - | 0.7% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $918 | - | $918 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $725 | - | $725 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Registrations licenses | $170 | $170 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $285,417 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $275,517 spent · pay $148,462 · grants $0 · events $1,146
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $75,896 | $75,896 | - | - | 27.5% | |
| Occupancy | $72,599 | $65,339 | $7,260 | - | 26.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $43,378 | $34,702 | $8,676 | - | 15.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Program costs | $21,423 | $21,423 | - | - | 7.8% |
| Other employee benefits | $19,391 | $18,091 | $1,300 | - | 7.0% | |
| Office expenses | $15,647 | $6,259 | $9,388 | - | 5.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,797 | $7,127 | $2,670 | - | 3.6% | |
| Insurance | $9,274 | $8,347 | $927 | - | 3.4% | |
| All other expenses | $2,155 | $1,724 | $431 | - | 0.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,798 | $1,618 | $180 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Waste removal | $1,692 | $1,523 | $169 | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | Repairs maintenance | $1,151 | $1,106 | $45 | - | 0.4% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,146 | - | $1,146 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Registrations licenses | $170 | $18 | $152 | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $275,517 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $279,105 spent · pay $136,011 · grants $0 · events $852
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $70,712 | $70,712 | - | - | 25.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $67,156 | $67,156 | - | - | 24.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $41,309 | $33,047 | $8,262 | - | 14.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $25,083 | $25,083 | - | - | 9.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Program costs | $24,065 | $24,065 | - | - | 8.6% |
| Other employee benefits | $18,909 | $18,909 | - | - | 6.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,637 | $7,979 | $658 | - | 3.1% | |
| Office expenses | $7,515 | $7,515 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Insurance | $6,356 | $6,356 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| All other expenses | $4,930 | $2,958 | $1,972 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Waste removal | $1,985 | $1,985 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $852 | $852 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $785 | $785 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Repairs maintenance | $631 | $631 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | Registrations licenses | $180 | $30 | $150 | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $279,105 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $277,337 spent · pay $144,708 · grants $0 · events $860
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $74,022 | $74,022 | - | - | 26.7% | |
| Occupancy | $70,471 | $56,377 | $14,094 | - | 25.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $42,229 | $33,783 | $8,446 | - | 15.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Program costs | $34,778 | $34,778 | - | - | 12.5% |
| Other employee benefits | $18,417 | $18,417 | - | - | 6.6% | |
| Office expenses | $10,771 | $8,617 | $2,154 | - | 3.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,040 | $9,394 | $646 | - | 3.6% | |
| Insurance | $4,829 | $4,254 | $575 | - | 1.7% | |
| All other expenses | $2,812 | $2,531 | $281 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Repairs maintenance | $2,530 | $2,277 | $253 | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | Waste removal | $1,944 | $1,749 | $195 | - | 0.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,798 | $1,618 | $180 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,431 | $1,431 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $860 | $860 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Registrations licenses | $405 | $405 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $277,337 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $273,979 spent · pay $137,364 · grants $0 · events $661
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $69,230 | $55,384 | $13,846 | - | 25.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $66,399 | $66,399 | - | - | 24.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $41,643 | $33,314 | $8,329 | - | 15.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Program costs | $23,169 | $23,169 | - | - | 8.5% |
| Other employee benefits | $18,340 | $16,689 | $1,651 | - | 6.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Repairs maintenance | $15,657 | $12,526 | $3,131 | - | 5.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $10,982 | $7,481 | $3,501 | - | 4.0% | |
| All other expenses | $9,271 | $7,417 | $1,854 | - | 3.4% | |
| Office expenses | $9,253 | $7,402 | $1,851 | - | 3.4% | |
| Insurance | $4,130 | $2,902 | $1,228 | - | 1.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,798 | $1,438 | $360 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Waste removal | $1,689 | $1,351 | $338 | - | 0.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,260 | - | $1,260 | - | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $661 | - | $661 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Registrations licenses | $497 | $398 | $99 | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $273,979 | 100% |