STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

WALTER E & ROSE M WALLACE CRIPPLED CHILDRENS FUND

Cite this

Plain text WALTER E & ROSE M WALLACE CRIPPLED CHILDRENS FUND. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2013–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/356356155. Retrieved 2026-10-20.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). WALTER E & ROSE M WALLACE CRIPPLED CHILDRENS FUND [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2013–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/356356155

MLA “WALTER E & ROSE M WALLACE CRIPPLED CHILDRENS FUND.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2013–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/356356155. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2013–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990PF · revenue $69K · expenses $92K · assets $1.1M

EIN
35-6356155
Address
PO BOX 64193, SAINT PAUL, MN 55164-0193
NTEE code
-
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
1981
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Us Bank N A Institution TRUSTEE2013-2024 $21,814$216,076 1475

People by year

2024 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $22K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
US BANK N A Institution TRUSTEE1 $21,814-- $21,8141475
2023 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $21K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
US BANK NA Institution CORP. TRUSTEE1 $21,409-- $21,4091475
2022 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $20K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
US BANK NA Institution TRUSTEE1 $20,019-- $20,0191475
2021 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $22K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
US BANK NA Institution TRUSTEE1 $22,148-- $22,1481475
2020 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $23K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
US BANK NA Institution TRUSTEE1 $23,106-- $23,1061475
2019 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $21K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
US BANK NA Institution TRUSTEE1 $21,127-- $21,1271475
2018 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $21K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
US BANK NA Institution TRUSTEE1 $20,806-- $20,8061475
2017 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $22K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
US BANK NA Institution TRUSTEE1 $21,787-- $21,7871475
2016 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $21K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
US BANK NA Institution TRUSTEE1 $21,088-- $21,0881475
2013 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $23K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
US BANK NA Institution TRUSTEE1 $22,772-- $22,7721475

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who the money went to

Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.

2024 · 6 grants to organizations · $67K
2023 · 5 grants to organizations · $64K
2022 · 5 grants to organizations · $82K
2021 · 6 grants to organizations · $91K
2020 · 6 grants to organizations · $82K
2019 · 5 grants to organizations · $83K
2018 · 7 grants to organizations · $87K
2017 · 6 grants to organizations · $85K
2016 · 6 grants to organizations · $82K
2013 · 11 grants to organizations · $88K

Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.

Who gave

No contributors are listed on Schedule B in the e-filed returns we have for this organization.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990PF period ending 2025-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$69,169$91,678 $1,108,042$1,108,042 -- $21,814--
2023 · Form 990PF period ending 2024-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$52,257$87,974 $1,130,551$1,130,551 -- $21,409--
2022 · Form 990PF period ending 2023-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$32,460$104,744 $1,166,267$1,166,267 -- $20,019--
2021 · Form 990PF period ending 2022-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$91,530$117,572 $1,238,552$1,238,552 -- $22,148--
2020 · Form 990PF period ending 2021-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$114,296$107,698 $1,264,594$1,264,594 $100- $23,106--
2019 · Form 990PF period ending 2020-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$52,866$104,516 $1,258,205$1,258,205 -- $21,127--
2018 · Form 990PF period ending 2019-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$77,217$110,709 $1,309,744$1,309,744 -- $20,806--
2017 · Form 990PF period ending 2018-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$110,395$109,425 $1,343,307$1,343,307 -- $21,787--
2016 · Form 990PF period ending 2017-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$111,355$104,181 $1,344,649$1,344,649 -- $21,088--
2013 · Form 990PF period ending 2014-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$120,575$115,309 $1,200,516$1,200,516 -- $22,772--

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

No similar organizations found.

Who funds organizations like this

Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990PF · $91,678 spent · pay $21,814 · grants $66,725 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $66,725 72.8%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees $21,814 23.8%
Taxes $1,589 1.7%
Fees: accounting $1,500 1.6%
Other expenses $50 0.1%
Total$91,678100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990PF · $87,974 spent · pay $21,409 · grants $64,500 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $64,500 73.3%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees $21,409 24.3%
Fees: accounting $1,500 1.7%
Taxes $565 0.6%
Total$87,974100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990PF · $104,744 spent · pay $20,019 · grants $82,203 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $82,203 78.5%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees $20,019 19.1%
Fees: accounting $1,500 1.4%
Taxes $937 0.9%
Fees: legal $85 0.1%
Total$104,744100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990PF · $117,572 spent · pay $22,148 · grants $91,304 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $91,304 77.7%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees $22,148 18.8%
Taxes $2,620 2.2%
Fees: accounting $1,500 1.3%
Total$117,572100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990PF · $107,698 spent · pay $23,106 · grants $82,310 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $82,310 76.4%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees $23,106 21.5%
Fees: accounting $2,000 1.9%
Taxes $282 0.3%
Total$107,698100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990PF · $104,516 spent · pay $21,127 · grants $82,513 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $82,513 78.9%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees $21,127 20.2%
Fees: accounting $500 0.5%
Taxes $370 0.4%
Other expenses $6 0.0%
Total$104,516100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990PF · $110,709 spent · pay $20,806 · grants $86,939 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $86,939 78.5%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees $20,806 18.8%
Taxes $2,462 2.2%
Fees: accounting $500 0.5%
Other expenses $2 0.0%
Total$110,709100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990PF · $109,425 spent · pay $21,787 · grants $84,688 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $84,688 77.4%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees $21,787 19.9%
Taxes $2,950 2.7%
Total$109,425100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990PF · $104,181 spent · pay $21,088 · grants $81,704 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $81,704 78.4%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees $21,088 20.2%
Taxes $843 0.8%
Fees: accounting $500 0.5%
Other expenses $46 0.0%
Total$104,181100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990PF · $115,309 spent · pay $22,772 · grants $88,050 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $88,050 76.4%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees $22,772 19.7%
Taxes $3,909 3.4%
Fees: accounting $500 0.4%
Other expenses $78 0.1%
Total$115,309100%

View the filing