GRIFFIN FOUNDATION
Cite this
Plain text GRIFFIN FOUNDATION. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2015–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/364780993. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). GRIFFIN FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2015–2025]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/364780993
MLA “GRIFFIN FOUNDATION.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2015–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/364780993. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2015–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990PF · revenue $202K · expenses $147K · assets $1.3M
- EIN
- 36-4780993
- Address
- 748 WOOD HOLLOW RD, TAYLORSVILLE, NC 28681-7632
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2015
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 7 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
7 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Catherine Griffin | DIRECTOR | 2015-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sarah Olivia Griffin-Greene | DIRECTOR | 2015-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karen Ohle Reese | DIRECTOR | 2015-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Madison Griffin Jr | DIRECTOR | 2015-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Margaret Griffin March | DIRECTOR | 2015-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Olivia W Griffin | SERCRETARY/TREASURER | 2015-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard M Griffin Sr | PRESIDENT | 2015-2025 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY CATHERINE GRIFFIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH OLIVIA GRIFFIN-GREENE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN OHLE REESE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD MADISON GRIFFIN JR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET GRIFFIN MARCH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY OLIVIA W GRIFFIN | SERCRETARY/TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD M GRIFFIN SR | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY CATHERINE GRIFFIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH OLIVIA GRIFFIN-GREENE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN OHLE REESE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD MADISON GRIFFIN JR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET GRIFFIN MARCH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY OLIVIA W GRIFFIN | SERCRETARY/TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD M GRIFFIN SR | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY CATHERINE GRIFFIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH OLIVIA GRIFFIN-GREENE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN OHLE REESE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD MADISON GRIFFIN JR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET GRIFFIN MARCH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY OLIVIA W GRIFFIN | SERCRETARY/TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD M GRIFFIN SR | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY CATHERINE GRIFFIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH OLIVIA GRIFFIN-GREENE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN OHLE REESE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD MADISON GRIFFIN JR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET GRIFFIN MARCH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY OLIVIA W GRIFFIN | SERCRETARY/TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD M GRIFFIN SR | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY CATHERINE GRIFFIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH OLIVIA GRIFFIN-GREENE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN OHLE REESE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD MADISON GRIFFIN JR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET GRIFFIN MARCH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY OLIVIA W GRIFFIN | SERCRETARY/TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD M GRIFFIN SR | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY CATHERINE GRIFFIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH OLIVIA GRIFFIN-GREENE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN OHLE REESE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD MADISON GRIFFIN JR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET GRIFFIN MARCH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY OLIVIA W GRIFFIN | SERCRETARY/TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD M GRIFFIN SR | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY CATHERINE GRIFFIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH OLIVIA GRIFFIN-GREENE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN OHLE REESE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD MADISON GRIFFIN JR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET GRIFFIN MARCH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY OLIVIA W GRIFFIN | SERCRETARY/TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD M GRIFFIN SR | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY CATHERINE GRIFFIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH OLIVIA GRIFFIN-GREENE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN OHLE REESE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD MADISON GRIFFIN JR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET GRIFFIN MARCH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY OLIVIA W GRIFFIN | SERCRETARY/TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD M GRIFFIN SR | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY CATHERINE GRIFFIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH OLIVIA GRIFFIN-GREENE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN OHLE REESE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD MADISON GRIFFIN JR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET GRIFFIN MARCH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY OLIVIA W GRIFFIN | SERCRETARY/TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD M GRIFFIN SR | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard M Griffin Sr | President/Director | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mary Olivia W Griffin | Secretary/Treasurer/Direct | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Margaret Griffin March | Director | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Richard Madison Griffin Jr | Director | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Karen Ohle Reese | Director | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sarah Olivia Griffin-Greene | Director | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mary Catherine Griffin | Director | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard M Griffin Sr | President/Director | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mary Olivia W Griffin | Secretary/Treasurer/Director | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Margaret Griffin March | Director | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Richard Madison Griffin Jr | Director | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Karen Ohle Reese | Director | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sarah Olivia Griffin-Greene | Director | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mary Catherine Griffin | Director | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2025 · 31 grants to organizations · $132K
2024 · 33 grants to organizations · $130K
2023 · 33 grants to organizations · $72K
2022 · 31 grants to organizations · $84K
2021 · 30 grants to organizations · $71K
2020 · 20 grants to organizations · $65K
2019 · 16 grants to organizations · $54K
2018 · 28 grants to organizations · $57K
2017 · 25 grants to organizations · $50K
2016 · 16 grants to organizations · $32K
2015 · 1 grant to organizations · $25K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributors listed on Schedule B of the Form 990-PF: name, city and state as filed (street addresses are not shown), with total and noncash contributions for the year. A link to an organization's page is tagged Fuzzy with its name-similarity score (0 to 1) when it rests on name and state; Schedule B lists no EIN, so no link here is an exact identifier match.
2024 · 1 contributor · $400K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RICHARD M GRIFFIN | Person | TAYLORSVILLE, NC | $400,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2024 · filing |
2016 · 1 contributor · $515K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Richard M Griffin | Organization or other | Taylorsville, NC | $515,059 | $512,966 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2016 · filing |
2015 · 1 contributor · $513K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Richard M Griffin | Person | Taylorsville, NC | $512,710 | $512,710 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2015 · filing |
Contributors listed here are as reported on the filing. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $201,902 | $146,627 | $1,302,026 | $1,302,026 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2024 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $454,043 | $142,610 | $1,246,751 | $1,246,751 | $400,000 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $36,769 | $82,237 | $935,318 | $935,318 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $40,843 | $97,132 | $980,786 | $980,786 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $159,264 | $81,859 | $1,037,075 | $1,037,075 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $43,078 | $73,678 | $959,670 | $959,670 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $62,223 | $62,919 | $990,270 | $990,270 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $46,782 | $66,522 | $990,966 | $990,966 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $62,308 | $56,991 | $1,010,706 | $1,010,706 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $532,582 | $37,179 | $1,005,389 | $1,005,389 | $515,059 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $509,986 | $25,000 | $484,986 | $484,986 | $512,710 | - | $0 | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FOUNDATION 34 | NC | P30 | $131,272 | $119,051 | MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FAITH FOUNDATION OF GRIFFIN | GA | T20 | $162,465 | $126,075 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE GRIFFIN FOUNDATION INC | MA | T22 | $308,963 | $340,146 | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GRIN2B FOUNDATION | IL | G20 | $233,410 | $193,831 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $20,770 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ANDREW J GRIFFIN FOUNDATION INC | MI | T30 | $219,627 | $25,000 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GM FOUNDATION | PA | P20 | $199,290 | $17,057 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GRAND FOUNDATION | WI | T20 | $272,979 | $262,656 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LIN FOUNDATION | CA | T20 | $188,821 | $61,501 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GFF FOUNDATION | IL | Not reported | $232,124 | $30,796 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GPF FOUNDATION | IL | B99 | $132,899 | $146,678 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| G & B FOUNDATION | CA | Not reported | $106,862 | $8,920 | CEO | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| C GRAY FOUNDATION | MO | O50 | $196,892 | $147,609 | PRESIDENT & | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GRANIT FOUNDATION | NY | T22 | $242,601 | $246,567 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GROVES FOUNDATION | MN | Not reported | $275,524 | $548,411 | PresEx Dir | $77,700 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GRANGE FOUNDATION | DC | Not reported | $129,827 | $53,848 | PRESIDENT | $65,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GREENE FOUNDATION | OH | E22 | $321,533 | $432,999 | CEO | $2,096,364 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GRIFFITH FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | IN | T20 | $320,569 | $234,752 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| B & B FOUNDATION | CA | Not reported | $245,619 | $182,669 | VICE PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| J & J FOUNDATION | NV | F12 | $273,469 | $239,854 | DIRECTOR | $72,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| FOA FOUNDATION | OH | F60 | $144,511 | $130,760 | FORMER EXEC | $44,680 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| FOUNDATION Q | NY | Not reported | $348,606 | $624,975 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| FG FOUNDATION | OH | T20 | $356,097 | $338,000 | SECRETARY | $1,012,706 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GARG FOUNDATION | CA | Not reported | $216,688 | $200,619 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GESS FOUNDATION | MA | T22 | $219,836 | $204,382 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GSBA FOUNDATION | WA | S30 | $174,486 | $174,077 | President & CEO | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990PF · $146,627 spent · pay $0 · grants $132,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $132,000 | 90.0% | |
| Fees: other professional | $11,247 | 7.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,400 | 1.6% | |
| Taxes | $524 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $401 | 0.3% | |
| Other expenses | $55 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $146,627 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990PF · $142,610 spent · pay $0 · grants $129,500 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $129,500 | 90.8% | |
| Fees: other professional | $9,616 | 6.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,100 | 1.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,394 | 1.0% | |
| Total | $142,610 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990PF · $82,237 spent · pay $0 · grants $71,750 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $71,750 | 87.2% | |
| Fees: other professional | $7,316 | 8.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,000 | 2.4% | |
| Other expenses | $1,069 | 1.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $102 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $82,237 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990PF · $97,132 spent · pay $0 · grants $84,500 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $84,500 | 87.0% | |
| Fees: other professional | $7,635 | 7.9% | |
| Taxes | $3,120 | 3.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,800 | 1.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $77 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $97,132 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990PF · $81,859 spent · pay $0 · grants $71,400 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $71,400 | 87.2% | |
| Fees: other professional | $8,585 | 10.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,300 | 1.6% | |
| Taxes | $496 | 0.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $78 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $81,859 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990PF · $73,678 spent · pay $0 · grants $65,100 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $65,100 | 88.4% | |
| Fees: other professional | $7,241 | 9.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,200 | 1.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $110 | 0.1% | |
| Taxes | $27 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $73,678 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990PF · $62,919 spent · pay $0 · grants $54,240 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $54,240 | 86.2% | |
| Fees: other professional | $7,127 | 11.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,100 | 1.7% | |
| Taxes | $340 | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $76 | 0.1% | |
| Other expenses | $36 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $62,919 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990PF · $66,522 spent · pay $0 · grants $57,400 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $57,400 | 86.3% | |
| Fees: other professional | $7,920 | 11.9% | |
| Taxes | $1,126 | 1.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $76 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $66,522 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990PF · $56,991 spent · pay $0 · grants $49,500 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $49,500 | 86.9% | |
| Fees: other professional | $7,268 | 12.8% | |
| Taxes | $146 | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $77 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $56,991 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990PF · $37,179 spent · pay $0 · grants $32,500 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $32,500 | 87.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,679 | 12.6% | |
| Total | $37,179 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990PF · $25,000 spent · pay $0 · grants $25,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $25,000 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $25,000 | 100% |