STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

OASIS CONSORTIUM

Cite this

Plain text OASIS CONSORTIUM. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2022–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/364982567. Retrieved 2026-10-20.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). OASIS CONSORTIUM [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2022–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/364982567

MLA “OASIS CONSORTIUM.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2022–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/364982567. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2022–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990EZ · revenue $83K · expenses $24K · assets $168K

EIN
36-4982567
Address
2021 FILLMORE STREET STE 1246, SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94115-2708
Website
oasisconsortium.com
NTEE code
S41
Subsection
501(c)(6)
Ruling year
2022
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

Our mission is to advocate for brand and user safety, create industry standards that empower user safety for ethical branding, and drive adoption through pledge commitment.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 6 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

6 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Angela Johnson Secretary2022-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Tiffany Xingyu Wang Director2023-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Kevin Li Director2023-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Lindi Sabloff Director2023-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Shauna Barker (former) CFO2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Xingyu Wang (former) CEO2022 Not reported $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Angela Johnson Secretary2 $0-- $01
Tiffany Xingyu Wang Director2 $0-- $01
Kevin Li Director2 $0-- $01
Lindi Sabloff Director2 $0-- $01
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Angela Johnson Secretary2 $0-- $01
Tiffany Xingyu Wang Director2 $0-- $01
Kevin Li Director2 $0-- $01
Lindi Sabloff Director2 $0-- $01
2022 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SHAUNA BARKER CFO- $0$0$0 $01
ANGELA JOHNSON SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
XINGYU WANG CEO- $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990EZ period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$83,114$24,295 $168,223$148,201 $83,114- ---
2023 · Form 990EZ period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$93,021$38,191 $109,736$89,382 -- ---
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$112,378$77,826 $176,880$34,552 $112,378$0 -0-

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
CHINESE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE OF LOS ANGELESCAS41 $81,182$26,688 CFO$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
ASSOCIATION OF INTERNATIONAL GRADUATE ADMISSIONS CONSULTANTSCAS41 $92,319$70,150 Executive Dir.$37,500 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
LOS ANGELES SOUTH CHAMBER OF COMMERCECAS41 $80,700$81,585 President &CEO$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
NAPA COUNTY HISPANIC CHAMBER OF COMMERCECAS41 $89,894$78,316 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$27,300 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
ESTATE MANAGERS COALITIONCAS41 $91,046$121,797 President$45,000 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
WEDDING INTERNATIONAL PROFESSIONALS ASSOCIATIONCAS41 $91,179$100,654 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
NORTHERN MONO CHAMBER OF COMMERCECAS41 $77,203$63,358 President$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
LARKSPUR CHAMBER OF COMMERCECAS41 $80,236$66,384 President$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
CHICO BUILDERS ASSOCIATIONCAS41 $76,464$64,107 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
INDEPENDENT HOSPITALITY COALITIONCAS41 $77,269$65,584 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
NORTH VALLEY REGIONAL CHAMBER OF COMMERCECAS41 $75,803$68,200 Director$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
ASIAN PACIFIC CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANTS ASSOCIATIONCAS41 $80,637$102,737 President$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
HOME GARDEN SEED ASSOCIATIONCAS41 $81,275$56,408 PAST PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
CALIFORNIA STATE CHAPER WOMENS COUNCIL OF REALTORSCAS41 $75,321$59,545 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
ICPI NORTHERN CALIFORNIA INCCAS41 $82,382$58,493 Treasurer$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
WOMEN HEALTH CARE EXECUTIVES OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIACAS41 $78,179$87,056 Admin Director$4,781 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
SAN BENITO COUNTY BUSINESS COUNCIL INCCAS41 $77,448$82,804 President$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
ULTRA HD FORUM INCCAS41 $82,345$156,536 Director$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
CALIFORNIA CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY LABOR-MANAGEMENT COOPERATION TRUSTCAS41 $80,664$230,879 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
SAN DIEGO ASSOCIATION OF PHYSICIANS OF INDIAN ORIGINCAS41 $76,685$58,557 Treasurer$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
LOMA LINDA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE A CORPCAS41 $75,525$91,383 Chairman/President$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
WEED CHAMBER OF COMMERCECAS41 $87,032$89,397 Executive Dir.$20,507 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
AMERICAN SOCIETY OF HEATING REFRIGERATING & A-C ENGINEERSCAS41 $81,176$77,760 Treasurer$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
PHILIPPINE AMERICAN BAR ASSOCIATION PABACAS41 $83,516$107,791 President$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
BAYVIEW MERCHANTS ASSOCIATIONCAS41 $87,000$25,365 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
STANISLAUS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$405,7507 12018–2024 AMERICAN LEADERSHIP FORUM-GREAT VALLEY CHAPTER INC
FORD FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$292,4504 12020–2023 RURAL KLAMATH CONNECTS
SONORA AREA FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$23,0002 12023–2024 HISTORIC SONORA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
SACRAMENTO REGION COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$12,7001 12011–2011 AMERICAN LEADERSHIP FORUM-GREAT VALLEY CHAPTER INC
FOUNDATION OF THE FEDERAL BAR ASSOCIATION DAF sponsor$8,0001 12022–2022 FEDERAL BAR ASSOCIATION - SACRAMENTO CHAPTER
NORTH EAST COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$7,5001 12024–2024 NORTH EAST AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SAN BENITO COUNTY DAF sponsor$5,0001 12016–2016 SAN BENITO COUNTY BUSINESS COUNCIL INC
DWYER FOUNDATION Private foundation$2,5001 12022–2022 SAN DIEGO ASSOCIATION OF PHYSICIANS OF INDIAN ORIGIN
BENEFICIENT HEARTLAND FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$2,2001 12024–2024 HESSTON CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
SEAN AND CHRISTINE YU PRIVATE FOUNDATION Private foundation$2,0001 12018–2018 CHINESE AMERICAN CPA ASSOCIATION
ICARE PHILANTHROPIC FOUNDATION Private foundation$2,0001 12020–2020 CHINESE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE OF LOS ANGELES
AMERICAN MAGANG ASSOCIATION Private foundation$1,0001 12025–2025 CHINESE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE OF LOS ANGELES
JAMES IRVINE FOUNDATION Private foundation$6601 12024–2024 AMERICAN LEADERSHIP FORUM-GREAT VALLEY CHAPTER INC
KCAL INS FOUNDATION Private foundation$5001 12024–2024 CHINESE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE OF LOS ANGELES
CULTURAL FOUNDATIONS OF ZHENDAI HE USA Private foundation$2501 12020–2020 CHINESE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE OF LOS ANGELES

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990EZ · $24,295 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Fees to independent contractors $13,646 56.2%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $10,649 43.8%
Total$24,295100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990EZ · $38,191 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $22,752 59.6%
Fees to independent contractors $15,151 39.7%
Printing, publications, postage $288 0.8%
Total$38,191100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $77,826 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $53,125$53,125-- 68.3%
Information technology $10,345$10,345-- 13.3%
Office expenses $6,576$6,323$253- 8.4%
Fees: accounting $4,060-$4,060- 5.2%
Fees: legal $3,720-$3,720- 4.8%
Total$77,826100%

View the filing