UNITED FOOD AND COMMERCIAL WORKERS INTERNATIONAL UNION
Cite this
Plain text UNITED FOOD AND COMMERCIAL WORKERS INTERNATIONAL UNION. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2013–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/370623332. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). UNITED FOOD AND COMMERCIAL WORKERS INTERNATIONAL UNION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2013–2025]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/370623332
MLA “UNITED FOOD AND COMMERCIAL WORKERS INTERNATIONAL UNION.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2013–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/370623332. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2013–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $884K · expenses $820K · assets $547K
- Also known as
- 536
- EIN
- 37-0623332
- Address
- 101 GRANT RD, MARQUETTE HTS, IL 61554-1226
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(5)
- Ruling year
- 1960
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO ORGANIZE ALL WORKERS FOR THE ECONOMIC, MORAL AND SOCIAL ADVANCEMENT OF THEIR CONDITION AND STATUS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
20 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marcus Parker | PRESIDENT | 2013-2025 | $91,561 | $884,440 | 1 |
| Kristi Knott | SECRETARY-TREASURER | 2021-2025 | $84,820 | $397,502 | 1 |
| Tim Stear | RECORDER | 2020-2025 | $74,115 | $363,058 | 1 |
| Matthew Dixon | VICE PRESIDENT | 2020-2025 | $1,173 | $6,326 | 1 |
| Jason Amick | VICE PRESIDENT | 2021-2025 | $980 | $5,251 | 1 |
| Timothy Brown | VICE PRESIDENT | 2020-2025 | $1,014 | $5,142 | 1 |
| Sheryl Fendley | VICE PRESIDENT | 2022-2025 | $1,034 | $3,980 | 1 |
| Nena Kolb | VICE PRESIDENT | 2024-2025 | $1,542 | $3,597 | 1 |
| Erica Thomas | VICE PRESIDENT | 2019-2025 | $848 | $3,086 | 1 |
| Ezell Hardimon | VICE PRESIDENT | 2015-2025 | $808 | $3,012 | 1 |
| Robert Wilson (former) | FRMR SEC/TREAS | 2013-2020 | $66,114 | $431,988 | 1 |
| Kristi Krus (former) | SECRETARY-TREASURER | 2013-2020 | $71,376 | $371,889 | 1 |
| Matthew Klimkewicz (former) | PRESIDENT | 2013-2017 | $59,132 | $292,618 | 1 |
| Ashley Mettille (former) | OFFICE MANAGER | 2013-2017 | $43,470 | $205,757 | 1 |
| Matthew Klimekewicz (former) | PRESIDENT | 2018-2019 | $98,508 | $159,938 | 1 |
| Marjorie Musgrave (former) | OFFICE SECRETARY | 2013-2016 | $15,175 | $57,358 | 1 |
| Brittany Patridge (former) | OFFICE MANAGER | 2018-2019 | $30,373 | $55,744 | 1 |
| Norma J Hoffman (former) | OFFICE SECRETARY | 2016-2019 | $12,003 | $40,244 | 1 |
| Ashley Metille Deceased (former) | OFFICE MANAGER | 2018 | $9,559 | $9,559 | 1 |
| Cathie Arndt (former) | VICE PRESIDENT (RESIGNED) | 2015-2024 | $0 | $1,667 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
9 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Elmore (former) | FORMER VICE PRESIDENT | 2013-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cheryl Knabe (former) | FORMER VICE PRESIDENT | 2015-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cory Ashenbremer (former) | FRMR VICE PRESIDENT | 2013-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tim Brown (former) | V. PRES. | 2016-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kimberly Kinney (former) | V. PRES. | 2013-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Smith (former) | V. PRES. | 2013-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Larry Howard (former) | V. PRES. | 2013-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Clara Rotherham (former) | V. PRES | 2013-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rick Brown (former) | V. PRES. | 2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 10 people listed · 10 paid, $258K · 4 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARCUS PARKER | PRESIDENT | 40 | $67,589 | $0 | $23,972 | $91,561 | 1 |
| KRISTI KNOTT | SECRETARY-TREASURER | 40 | $60,848 | $0 | $23,972 | $84,820 | 1 |
| TIM STEAR | RECORDER | 40 | $50,143 | $0 | $23,972 | $74,115 | 1 |
| NENA KOLB | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $1,542 | $0 | $0 | $1,542 | 1 |
| MATTHEW DIXON | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $1,173 | $0 | $0 | $1,173 | 1 |
| SHERYL FENDLEY | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $1,034 | $0 | $0 | $1,034 | 1 |
| TIMOTHY BROWN | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $1,014 | $0 | $0 | $1,014 | 1 |
| JASON AMICK | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $980 | $0 | $0 | $980 | 1 |
| ERICA THOMAS | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $848 | $0 | $0 | $848 | 1 |
| EZELL HARDIMON | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $808 | $0 | $0 | $808 | 1 |
2024 · 11 people listed · 10 paid, $255K · 4 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARCUS PARKER | PRESIDENT | 40 | $65,509 | $0 | $23,543 | $89,052 | 1 |
| KRISTI KNOTT | SECRETARY-TREASURER | 40 | $58,768 | $0 | $23,543 | $82,311 | 1 |
| TIM STEAR | RECORDER | 40 | $48,063 | $0 | $23,543 | $71,606 | 1 |
| MATTHEW DIXON | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $3,067 | $0 | $0 | $3,067 | 1 |
| JASON AMICK | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $2,481 | $0 | $0 | $2,481 | 1 |
| TIMOTHY BROWN | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $2,336 | $0 | $0 | $2,336 | 1 |
| NENA KOLB | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $2,055 | $0 | $0 | $2,055 | 1 |
| SHERYL FENDLEY | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $916 | $0 | $0 | $916 | 1 |
| EZELL HARDIMON | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $758 | $0 | $0 | $758 | 1 |
| ERICA THOMAS | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $748 | $0 | $0 | $748 | 1 |
| CATHIE ARNDT | VICE PRESIDENT (RESIGNED) | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 10 people listed · 10 paid, $239K · 4 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARCUS PARKER | PRESIDENT | 40 | $63,429 | $0 | $22,413 | $85,842 | 1 |
| KRISTI KNOTT | SECRETARY-TREASURER | 40 | $56,688 | $0 | $22,413 | $79,101 | 1 |
| TIM STEAR | RECORDER | 40 | $45,458 | $0 | $22,413 | $67,871 | 1 |
| SHERYL FENDLEY | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $1,154 | $0 | $0 | $1,154 | 1 |
| MATTHEW DIXON | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $1,022 | $0 | $0 | $1,022 | 1 |
| TIMOTHY BROWN | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $916 | $0 | $0 | $916 | 1 |
| JASON AMICK | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $900 | $0 | $0 | $900 | 1 |
| CATHIE ARNDT | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $861 | $0 | $0 | $861 | 1 |
| ERICA THOMAS | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $762 | $0 | $0 | $762 | 1 |
| EZELL HARDIMON | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $728 | $0 | $0 | $728 | 1 |
2022 · 10 people listed · 10 paid, $231K · 5 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARCUS PARKER | PRESIDENT | 40 | $62,163 | $0 | $21,146 | $83,309 | 1 |
| KRISTI KNOTT | SECRETARY-TREASURER | 40 | $55,537 | $0 | $21,146 | $76,683 | 1 |
| TIM STEAR | RECORDER | 40 | $43,698 | $0 | $21,146 | $64,844 | 1 |
| MATTHEW DIXON | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $1,064 | $0 | $0 | $1,064 | 1 |
| JASON AMICK | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $890 | $0 | $0 | $890 | 1 |
| TIMOTHY BROWN | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $876 | $0 | $0 | $876 | 1 |
| SHERYL FENDLEY | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $876 | $0 | $0 | $876 | 1 |
| CATHIE ARNDT | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $806 | $0 | $0 | $806 | 1 |
| ERICA THOMAS | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $728 | $0 | $0 | $728 | 1 |
| EZELL HARDIMON | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $718 | $0 | $0 | $718 | 1 |
2021 · 11 people listed · 3 paid, $230K · 5 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARCUS PARKER | PRESIDENT | 40 | $74,114 | $0 | $19,692 | $93,806 | 1 |
| KRISTI KNOTT | SECRETARY-TREASURER | 40 | $54,825 | $0 | $19,762 | $74,587 | 1 |
| TIM STEAR | RECORDER | 40 | $41,748 | $0 | $19,692 | $61,440 | 1 |
| CHARLES ELMORE | FORMER VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EZELL HARDIMON | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERICA THOMAS | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHIE ARNDT | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHERYL KNABE | FORMER VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW DIXON | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIMOTHY BROWN | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON AMICK | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 12 people listed · 4 paid, $239K · 6 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARCUS PARKER | PRESIDENT | 40 | $58,273 | $0 | $19,659 | $77,932 | 1 |
| KRISTI KRUS | SECRETARY-TREASURER | 40 | $51,197 | $0 | $20,179 | $71,376 | 1 |
| ROBERT WILSON | FRMR SEC/TREAS | 40 | $52,003 | $0 | $14,111 | $66,114 | 1 |
| TIM STEAR | RECORDER | 40 | $15,657 | $0 | $7,525 | $23,182 | 1 |
| CHARLES ELMORE | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EZELL HARDIMON | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERICA THOMAS | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHIE ARNDT | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHERYL KNABE | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW DIXON | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIMOTHY BROWN | FRMR VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CORY ASHENBREMER | FRMR VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 14 people listed · 6 paid, $307K · 6 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATTHEW KLIMEKEWICZ | PRESIDENT | 40 | $98,508 | $0 | $0 | $98,508 | 1 |
| MARCUS PARKER | RECORDER | 40 | $63,050 | $0 | $0 | $63,050 | 1 |
| ROBERT WILSON | SEC/TREAS | 40 | $56,695 | $0 | $0 | $56,695 | 1 |
| KRISTI KRUS | BUSINESS REP | 40 | $46,862 | $0 | $0 | $46,862 | 1 |
| BRITTANY PATRIDGE | OFFICE MANAGER | 40 | $30,373 | $0 | $0 | $30,373 | 1 |
| NORMA J HOFFMAN | OFFICE SECRETARY | 20 | $12,003 | $0 | $0 | $12,003 | 1 |
| TIM BROWN | V. PRES. | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES ELMORE | V. PRES. | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBERLY KINNEY | V. PRES. | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CORY ASHENBREMER | V. PRES. | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHIE ARNDT | V. PRES | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EZELL HARDIMON | V. PRES | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHERYL KNABE | V PRES | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERICA THOMAS | V. PRES | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 14 people listed · 7 paid, $263K · 6 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATTHEW KLIMEKEWICZ | PRESIDENT | 40 | $61,430 | $0 | $0 | $61,430 | 1 |
| ROBERT WILSON | SEC/TREAS | 40 | $54,761 | $0 | $0 | $54,761 | 1 |
| MARCUS PARKER | RECORDER | 40 | $51,870 | $0 | $0 | $51,870 | 1 |
| KRISTI KRUS | BUSINESS REP | 40 | $45,876 | $0 | $0 | $45,876 | 1 |
| BRITTANY PATRIDGE | OFFICE MANAGER | 40 | $25,371 | $0 | $0 | $25,371 | 1 |
| NORMA J HOFFMAN | OFFICE SECRETARY | 20 | $13,718 | $0 | $0 | $13,718 | 1 |
| ASHLEY METILLE DECEASED | OFFICE MANAGER | 40 | $9,559 | $0 | $0 | $9,559 | 1 |
| TIM BROWN | V. PRES. | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES ELMORE | V. PRES. | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBERLY KINNEY | V. PRES. | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CORY ASHENBREMER | V. PRES. | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHIE ARNDT | V. PRES | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EZELL HARDIMON | V. PRES | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHERYL KNABE | V PRES | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 13 people listed · 6 paid, $261K · 6 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATTHEW KLIMKEWICZ | PRESIDENT | 40 | $59,132 | $0 | $0 | $59,132 | 1 |
| ROBERT WILSON | SEC/TREAS | 40 | $52,909 | $0 | $0 | $52,909 | 1 |
| MARCUS PARKER | RECORDER | 40 | $49,988 | $0 | $0 | $49,988 | 1 |
| ASHLEY METTILLE | OFFICE MANAGER | 40 | $43,470 | $0 | $0 | $43,470 | 1 |
| KRISTI KRUS | BUSINESS REP | 40 | $43,024 | $0 | $0 | $43,024 | 1 |
| NORMA J HOFFMAN | OFFICE SECRETARY | 20 | $12,058 | $0 | $0 | $12,058 | 1 |
| CHERYL KNABE | V. PRES. | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM W BROWN | V. PRES. | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES ELMORE | V. PRES. | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBERLY KINNEY | V. PRES. | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CORY ASHENBREMER | V. PRES. | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHIE ARNDT | V. PRES | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EZELL HARDIMON | V. PRES | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 14 people listed · 7 paid, $265K · 7 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATTHEW KLIMKEWICZ | PRESIDENT | 40 | $58,680 | $0 | $0 | $58,680 | 1 |
| ROBERT WILSON | SEC/TREAS | 40 | $52,632 | $0 | $0 | $52,632 | 1 |
| MARCUS PARKER | RECORDER | 40 | $49,654 | $0 | $0 | $49,654 | 1 |
| KRISTI KRUS | BUSINESS REP | 40 | $43,579 | $0 | $0 | $43,579 | 1 |
| ASHLEY METTILLE | OFFICE MANAGER | 40 | $42,879 | $0 | $0 | $42,879 | 1 |
| MARJORIE MUSGRAVE | OFFICE SECRETARY | 20 | $15,175 | $0 | $0 | $15,175 | 1 |
| NORMA J HOFFMAN | OFFICE SECRETARY | 20 | $2,465 | $0 | $0 | $2,465 | 1 |
| CHERYL KNABE | V. PRES. | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM W BROWN | V. PRES. | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES ELMORE | V. PRES. | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBERLY KINNEY | V. PRES. | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CORY ASHENBREMER | V. PRES. | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHIE ARNDT | V. PRES | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EZELL HARDIMON | V. PRES | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 13 people listed · 6 paid, $258K · 6 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATTHEW KLIMKEWICZ | PRESIDENT | 40 | $59,194 | $0 | $0 | $59,194 | 1 |
| ROBERT WILSON | SEC/TREAS | 40 | $51,065 | $0 | $0 | $51,065 | 1 |
| MARCUS PARKER | RECORDER | 40 | $50,078 | $0 | $0 | $50,078 | 1 |
| KRISTI KRUS | BUSINESS REP | 40 | $42,281 | $0 | $0 | $42,281 | 1 |
| ASHLEY METTILLE | OFFICE MANAGER | 40 | $40,915 | $0 | $0 | $40,915 | 1 |
| MARJORIE MUSGRAVE | OFFICE SECRETARY | 20 | $14,450 | $0 | $0 | $14,450 | 1 |
| CHERYL KNABE | V. PRES. | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN SMITH | V. PRES. | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES ELMORE | V. PRES. | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBERLY KINNEY | V. PRES. | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CORY ASHENBREMER | V. PRES. | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHIE ARNDT | V. PRES | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EZELL HARDIMON | V. PRES | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 12 people listed · 6 paid, $252K · 6 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATTHEW KLIMKEWICZ | PRESIDENT | 40 | $58,603 | $0 | $0 | $58,603 | 1 |
| MARCUS PARKER | RECORDER | 40 | $49,532 | $0 | $0 | $49,532 | 1 |
| ROBERT WILSON | SEC/TREAS | 40 | $49,434 | $0 | $0 | $49,434 | 1 |
| KRISTI KRUS | BUSINESS REP | 40 | $40,313 | $0 | $0 | $40,313 | 1 |
| ASHLEY METTILLE | OFFICE MANAGER | 40 | $39,838 | $0 | $0 | $39,838 | 1 |
| MARJORIE MUSGRAVE | OFFICE SECRETARY | 20 | $13,953 | $0 | $0 | $13,953 | 1 |
| LARRY HOWARD | V. PRES. | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN SMITH | V. PRES. | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES ELMORE | V. PRES. | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBERLY KINNEY | V. PRES. | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CORY ASHENBREMER | V. PRES. | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLARA ROTHERHAM | V. PRES | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 13 people listed · 6 paid, $245K · 6 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATTHEW KLIMKEWICZ | PRESIDENT | 40 | $57,009 | $0 | $0 | $57,009 | 1 |
| MARCUS PARKER | RECORDER | 40 | $48,766 | $0 | $0 | $48,766 | 1 |
| ROBERT WILSON | SEC/TREAS | 40 | $48,378 | $0 | $0 | $48,378 | 1 |
| ASHLEY METTILLE | OFFICE MANAGER | 40 | $38,655 | $0 | $0 | $38,655 | 1 |
| KRISTI KRUS | BUSINESS REP | 40 | $38,578 | $0 | $0 | $38,578 | 1 |
| MARJORIE MUSGRAVE | OFFICE SECRETARY | 20 | $13,780 | $0 | $0 | $13,780 | 1 |
| LARRY HOWARD | V. PRES. | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN SMITH | V. PRES. | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK BROWN | V. PRES. | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES ELMORE | V. PRES. | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBERLY KINNEY | V. PRES. | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CORY ASHENBREMER | V. PRES. | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLARA ROTHERHAM | V. PRES | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $884,043 | $819,636 | $547,366 | $546,768 | $0 | $881,976 | $257,895 | 4 | 0 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $736,286 | $793,423 | $482,361 | $482,361 | $0 | $734,185 | $255,330 | 4 | 0 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $735,297 | $775,072 | $539,906 | $539,498 | $0 | $733,568 | $239,157 | 4 | 0 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $723,204 | $767,478 | $579,740 | $579,273 | $0 | $721,530 | $230,794 | 5 | 0 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $780,221 | $799,161 | $626,407 | $623,547 | $0 | $778,235 | $229,833 | 5 | 0 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $834,246 | $840,015 | $642,964 | $642,487 | $0 | $830,844 | $238,604 | 6 | 0 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $885,900 | $947,530 | $648,256 | $648,256 | $883,907 | $0 | $218,253 | 6 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $947,812 | $984,920 | $709,886 | $709,886 | $921,039 | $0 | $168,061 | 6 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,011,170 | $961,007 | $746,994 | $746,994 | $1,010,704 | $0 | $162,030 | 6 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,063,870 | $949,669 | $696,831 | $696,831 | $1,056,861 | $0 | $160,966 | 7 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,022,774 | $958,495 | $582,630 | $582,630 | $1,039,919 | $0 | $160,337 | 6 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,059,953 | $957,368 | $518,351 | $518,351 | $1,039,389 | $0 | $157,569 | 6 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $943,359 | $888,667 | $415,766 | $415,766 | $942,356 | $0 | $154,153 | 6 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UNITED FOOD AND COMMERCIAL WORKERS INTERNATIONAL UNION | IL | Not reported | $603,482 | $529,214 | Secretary Treasurer | $40,970 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| UNITED FOOD AND COMMERCIAL WORKERS | WA | Not reported | $609,927 | $8,617,589 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| United Food and Commercial Workers Local 6 | MN | Not reported | $639,979 | $880,482 | President | $56,940 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| UNITED FOOD AND COMMERCIAL WORKERS INTERNATIONAL UNION | OH | Not reported | $459,307 | $496,721 | PRESIDENT | $69,078 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| UNITED FOOD AND COMMERCIAL WORKERS INTERNATIONAL UNION | NY | Not reported | $1,077,095 | $1,052,931 | PRESIDENT | $183,662 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| UNITED FOOD AND COMMERCIAL WORKERS INTERNATIONAL UNION | SD | Not reported | $1,170,351 | $1,041,741 | President | $112,237 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| UNITED FOOD AND COMMERCIAL WORKERS INTERNATIONAL UNION | CA | Not reported | $899,608 | $582,077 | SECRETARY/TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| UNITED FOOD AND COMMERCIAL WORKERS INTERNATIONAL UNION | IA | Not reported | $1,016,563 | $960,714 | President | $36,949 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| UNITED FOOD AND COMMERCIAL WORKERS INTERNATIONAL UNION | AK | Not reported | $1,530,974 | $1,657,058 | PRESIDENT | $106,460 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| United Food & Commercial Workers Local 293 | NE | Not reported | $1,564,878 | $1,784,145 | Secretary Treasurer | $48,960 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| UNITED FOOD AND COMMERCIAL WORKERS INTERNATIONAL UNION | NY | Not reported | $1,249,292 | $1,304,984 | LABOR TRUSTEE | $252,815 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| UNITED FOOD AND COMMERCIAL WORKERS INTERNATIONAL UNION | MO | Not reported | $1,459,043 | $1,297,742 | PRESIDENT | $113,213 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| UNITED FOOD AND COMMERCIAL WORKERS INTERNATIONAL UNION | CA | Not reported | $983,368 | $999,073 | PRESIDENT | $101,155 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| UNITED FOOD AND COMMERCIAL WORKERS INTERNATIONAL UNION | CO | Not reported | $558,404 | $513,796 | DIRECTOR | $242,385 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| UNITED FOOD AND COMMERCIAL WORKERS INTERNATIONAL UNION | LA | Not reported | $1,030,849 | $903,191 | President | $112,757 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| UNITED FOOD AND COMMERCIAL WORKERS UNION | WA | Not reported | $1,071,786 | $1,177,261 | President | $102,389 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| United Food and Commercial Workers 1149 | IA | Not reported | $1,009,014 | $966,559 | President | $83,859 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| United Food and Commercial Workers Local 1155 | IA | Not reported | $1,087,147 | $1,019,091 | President | $50,385 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| United Food & Commercial Workers Local 1657 | AL | Not reported | $1,164,749 | $1,228,133 | Sec. Treas. | $65,877 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| United Food and Commercial Workers Local 230 | IA | Not reported | $467,962 | $479,496 | President | $44,863 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| UNITED FOOD AND COMMERCIAL WORKERS UNION | MT | Not reported | $1,121,201 | $996,096 | PRESIDENT | $98,777 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| UNITED FOOD AND COMMERCIAL WORKERS | MN | Not reported | $1,122,709 | $1,040,313 | SECRETARY/TREASURER - PAST | $98,648 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| UNITED FOOD AND COMMERCIAL WORKERS | MN | Not reported | $553,347 | $599,429 | SEC-TREAS/BUSINESS AGENT - PAST | $57,961 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| United Food & Commercial Workers Local 440 | IA | Not reported | $490,246 | $487,814 | President | $79,635 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| UNITED FOOD AND COMMERCIAL WORKERS UNION LOCAL 617 | IA | J40 | $494,006 | $348,160 | VICE PRESIDENT | $18,656 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $819,636 spent · pay $359,700 · grants $1,250 · events $9,018
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Payments to affiliates | $317,857 | - | - | - | 38.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $257,895 | - | - | - | 31.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $41,592 | - | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $34,122 | - | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Occupancy | $28,500 | - | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $24,946 | - | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Office expenses | $23,054 | - | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $17,858 | - | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $17,409 | - | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $16,009 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Insurance | $14,590 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $14,000 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $9,018 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Travel | $1,536 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $1,250 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $819,636 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $793,423 spent · pay $352,551 · grants $1,836 · events $11,489
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Payments to affiliates | $302,519 | - | - | - | 38.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $255,330 | - | - | - | 32.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $39,512 | - | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $30,631 | - | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Occupancy | $28,897 | - | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Office expenses | $24,588 | - | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $22,952 | - | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $17,911 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $16,846 | - | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $14,000 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Insurance | $12,573 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $11,489 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $11,223 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Travel | $3,116 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $1,836 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $793,423 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $775,072 spent · pay $332,926 · grants $1,312 · events $9,532
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Payments to affiliates | $303,266 | - | - | - | 39.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $239,157 | - | - | - | 30.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $37,432 | - | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $34,602 | - | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Occupancy | $29,684 | - | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Office expenses | $22,207 | - | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $21,072 | - | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $19,136 | - | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $16,129 | - | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $14,000 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Insurance | $11,507 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $9,532 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,941 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $6,182 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | ORGANIZING AND NEGOTIAT | $2,913 | - | - | - | 0.4% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $1,312 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $775,072 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $767,478 spent · pay $330,072 · grants $6,379 · events $1,308
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Payments to affiliates | $303,012 | - | - | - | 39.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $230,794 | - | - | - | 30.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $40,309 | - | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $34,656 | - | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Occupancy | $33,277 | - | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $23,222 | - | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $19,320 | - | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Office expenses | $17,120 | - | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $16,427 | - | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $14,000 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Insurance | $10,849 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,941 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $6,379 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PROMISSORY NOTE WRITE-O | $5,250 | - | - | - | 0.7% |
| Travel | $3,193 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | ORGANIZING AND NEGOTIAT | $1,421 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,308 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $767,478 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $799,161 spent · pay $333,036 · grants $1,700 · events $5,183
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Payments to affiliates | $328,767 | - | - | - | 41.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $229,833 | - | - | - | 28.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $47,949 | - | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Occupancy | $34,849 | - | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $30,626 | - | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $28,019 | - | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Office expenses | $22,566 | - | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $17,240 | - | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $14,000 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | ORGANIZING AND NEGOTIAT | $13,656 | - | - | - | 1.7% |
| Insurance | $10,673 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $7,388 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,712 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,183 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $1,700 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $799,161 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $840,015 spent · pay $335,999 · grants $2,554 · events $5,294
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Payments to affiliates | $359,686 | - | - | - | 42.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $238,604 | - | - | - | 28.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $44,053 | - | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $32,503 | - | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Occupancy | $31,089 | - | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $29,772 | - | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $26,500 | - | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $17,687 | - | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Office expenses | $17,255 | - | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $12,013 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $10,570 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $5,883 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | ORGANIZING AND NEGOTIAT | $5,877 | - | - | - | 0.7% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,294 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $2,554 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $675 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $840,015 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $947,530 spent · pay $351,091 · grants $0 · events $6,023
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Payments to affiliates | $369,049 | $369,049 | - | - | 38.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $218,253 | - | $218,253 | - | 23.0% | |
| Insurance | $97,742 | - | $97,742 | - | 10.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $89,238 | - | $89,238 | - | 9.4% | |
| Occupancy | $26,313 | - | $26,313 | - | 2.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $25,000 | $25,000 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $24,953 | - | $24,953 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | REFUND DUES | $24,451 | $24,451 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Office expenses | $18,786 | - | $18,786 | - | 2.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $18,647 | $18,647 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $12,763 | - | $12,763 | - | 1.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,023 | $6,023 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,200 | - | $5,200 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | ORGANIZING NEGOTIATIONS | $4,101 | $4,101 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE EXPENSE | $3,592 | $3,592 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE SHIPPING | $3,419 | $3,419 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Total | $947,530 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $984,920 spent · pay $300,326 · grants $0 · events $6,967
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Payments to affiliates | $392,115 | $392,115 | - | - | 39.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $168,061 | - | $168,061 | - | 17.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $94,523 | - | $94,523 | - | 9.6% | |
| Insurance | $89,891 | - | $89,891 | - | 9.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $40,021 | $40,021 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Office expenses | $34,598 | $5,475 | $29,123 | - | 3.5% | |
| All other expenses | $28,598 | - | $28,598 | - | 2.9% | |
| Occupancy | $24,536 | - | $24,536 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | REFUND DUES | $21,351 | $21,351 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $19,861 | - | $19,861 | - | 2.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $17,881 | $17,881 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $15,900 | - | $15,900 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | ORGANIZING NEGOTIATIONS | $14,674 | $14,674 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,798 | - | $13,798 | - | 1.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,967 | $6,967 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE SHIPPING | $3,868 | $3,868 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE EXPENSE | -$1,723 | -$1,723 | - | - | -0.2% |
| Total | $984,920 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $961,007 spent · pay $298,437 · grants $0 · events $12,586
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Payments to affiliates | $420,173 | $420,173 | - | - | 43.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $162,030 | - | $162,030 | - | 16.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $98,551 | - | $98,551 | - | 10.3% | |
| Insurance | $83,463 | - | $83,463 | - | 8.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $36,870 | $36,870 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Office expenses | $26,340 | - | $26,340 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | REFUND DUES | $24,881 | $24,881 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $20,377 | - | $20,377 | - | 2.1% | |
| Occupancy | $19,358 | - | $19,358 | - | 2.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $17,479 | $17,479 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $15,235 | - | $15,235 | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,800 | - | $12,800 | - | 1.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $12,586 | $12,586 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | ORGANIZING NEGOTIATIONS | $10,184 | $10,184 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE SHIPPING | $2,636 | $2,636 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE EXPENSE | -$1,956 | -$1,956 | - | - | -0.2% |
| Total | $961,007 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $949,669 spent · pay $302,423 · grants $0 · events $5,296
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Payments to affiliates | $428,267 | $428,267 | - | - | 45.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $160,966 | - | $160,966 | - | 16.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $104,098 | - | $104,098 | - | 11.0% | |
| Insurance | $82,969 | - | $82,969 | - | 8.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $33,586 | $33,586 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Office expenses | $30,099 | - | $30,099 | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | REFUND DUES | $21,829 | $21,829 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $20,767 | - | $20,767 | - | 2.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $16,592 | $16,592 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Occupancy | $16,336 | - | $16,336 | - | 1.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $15,234 | - | $15,234 | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,400 | - | $11,400 | - | 1.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,296 | $5,296 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE SHIPPING | $3,923 | $3,923 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | ORGANIZING NEGOTIATIONS | $2,405 | $2,405 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE EXPENSE | -$4,098 | -$4,098 | - | - | -0.4% |
| Total | $949,669 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $958,495 spent · pay $294,734 · grants $0 · events $7,721
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Payments to affiliates | $432,147 | $432,147 | - | - | 45.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $160,337 | - | $160,337 | - | 16.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $97,645 | - | $97,645 | - | 10.2% | |
| Insurance | $78,415 | - | $78,415 | - | 8.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $41,186 | $41,186 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Office expenses | $28,199 | - | $28,199 | - | 2.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $20,492 | - | $20,492 | - | 2.1% | |
| Occupancy | $19,052 | - | $19,052 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | REFUND DUES | $16,733 | $16,733 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Pension plan contributions | $16,260 | $16,260 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,386 | - | $13,386 | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $13,090 | - | $13,090 | - | 1.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $7,721 | $7,721 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE SHIPPING | $7,101 | $7,101 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | ORGANIZING NEGOTIATIONS | $5,059 | $5,059 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Fees: other services | $2,360 | $2,360 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE EXPENSE | -$688 | -$688 | - | - | -0.1% |
| Total | $958,495 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $957,368 spent · pay $285,832 · grants $0 · events $4,901
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Payments to affiliates | $432,588 | $432,588 | - | - | 45.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $157,569 | - | $157,569 | - | 16.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $94,104 | - | $94,104 | - | 9.8% | |
| Insurance | $75,515 | - | $75,515 | - | 7.9% | |
| Occupancy | $43,964 | - | $43,964 | - | 4.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $33,404 | $33,404 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Office expenses | $27,166 | - | $27,166 | - | 2.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $19,449 | - | $19,449 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | REFUND DUES | $15,037 | $15,037 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Pension plan contributions | $14,710 | $14,710 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $12,875 | - | $12,875 | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,050 | - | $11,050 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | ORGANIZING NEGOTIATIONS | $9,487 | $9,487 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE SHIPPING | $5,003 | $5,003 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,901 | $4,901 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE EXPENSE | $546 | $546 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $957,368 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $888,667 spent · pay $285,504 · grants $0 · events $6,094
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Payments to affiliates | $388,576 | $388,576 | - | - | 43.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $154,153 | - | $154,153 | - | 17.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $91,013 | - | $91,013 | - | 10.2% | |
| Insurance | $76,294 | - | $76,294 | - | 8.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $37,131 | $37,131 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Office expenses | $24,542 | - | $24,542 | - | 2.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $21,138 | $21,138 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $19,200 | - | $19,200 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | REFUND DUES | $18,631 | $18,631 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Occupancy | $15,503 | - | $15,503 | - | 1.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $12,045 | - | $12,045 | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,750 | - | $11,750 | - | 1.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,094 | $6,094 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | ORGANIZING NEGOTIATIONS | $5,297 | $5,297 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE SHIPPING | $3,900 | $3,900 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE EXPENSE | $1,900 | $1,900 | - | - | 0.2% |
| All other expenses | $1,500 | $1,500 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $888,667 | 100% |