THE GREATER GATEWAY ASSOCIATION OF REALT
Cite this
Plain text THE GREATER GATEWAY ASSOCIATION OF REALT. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2018–2022. https://strategystudio.org/org/370911005. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). THE GREATER GATEWAY ASSOCIATION OF REALT [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2018–2022]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/370911005
MLA “THE GREATER GATEWAY ASSOCIATION OF REALT.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2018–2022, https://strategystudio.org/org/370911005. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2018–2022. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2022 · Form 990 · revenue $865K · expenses $855K · assets $0
- EIN
- 37-0911005
- Address
- 1124 HARTMAN LANE STE 120, SHILOH, IL 62221
- Website
- GATEWAYREALTORS.COM
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- -
- Ruling year
- -
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE GREATER GATEWAY ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS PROVIDES RESOURCES, ADVOCACY AND EDUCATION FOR A DIVERSE COMMUNITY OF PROFESSIONALS AND IS DEDICATED TO THE HIGHEST STANDARDS OF SERVICE IN A CHANGING REAL ESTATE MARKET.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kyle Anderson (former) | CEO | 2018-2021 | $107,000 | $413,535 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
33 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rick Swain | VICE PRESIDENT | 2019-2022 | 4 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Sam Row | PRESIDENT ELECT | 2022 | 4 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Amy Hillary | DIRECTOR | 2022 | 4 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Brad Krueger | DIRECTOR | 2022 | 4 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jean Lewis | PRESIDENT | 2019-2022 | 4 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Bob Stephens | DIRECTOR | 2020-2022 | 4 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Caleb Marsh | DIRECTOR | 2022 | 4 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Kris Rosser Schmit | PAST PRESIDENT | 2022 | 4 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Karen Sheesley | PAST PRESIDENT | 2022 | 4 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Rob Cole | DIRECTOR | 2022 | 4 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Antione Williams | DIRECTOR | 2020-2022 | 4 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Scott Gruber | AFFILIATE LIAISON | 2019-2022 | 4 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Ashley Barud | VICE PRESIDENT | 2022 | 4 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Laura Dochwat (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021 | 4 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jenni Beck (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2018-2021 | 4 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Kristent Schmitt (former) | PAST PRESIDENT | 2021 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Hillery (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2021 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Monica Mcginley (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2021 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Erika Obrecht (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2021 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Webb (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2021 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kris Schmitt (former) | PRESIDENT | 2020 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elaine Rhodes (former) | PAST PRESIDENT | 2018-2020 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chad Davis (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2020 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rick Laushke (former) | PAST PRESIDENT | 2018-2019 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kris Dempsey (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2019 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kristene Schmitt (former) | PRESIDENT ELECT | 2018-2019 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lavon Singleton (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2019 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Massey (former) | PAST PRESIDENT | 2018 | 4 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Laurie Moore (former) | PRESIDENT | 2018 | 8 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeb Blasingame (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elizabeth Hellrung (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marc Kamp (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Julie Lading (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2022 · 13 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 155 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEAN LEWIS | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SAM ROW | PRESIDENT ELECT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ASHLEY BARUD | VICE PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RICK SWAIN | VICE PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KRIS ROSSER SCHMIT | PAST PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KAREN SHEESLEY | PAST PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| AMY HILLARY | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BOB STEPHENS | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRAD KRUEGER | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CALEB MARSH | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROB COLE | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANTIONE WILLIAMS | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SCOTT GRUBER | AFFILIATE LIAISON | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2021 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $107K · 5 employees · 155 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KYLE ANDERSON | CEO | 48 | $107,000 | $0 | $0 | $107,000 | 1 |
| JEAN LEWIS | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| RICK SWAIN | PRESIDENT ELECT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JENNI BECK | VICE PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| KRISTENT SCHMITT | PAST PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA DOCHWAT | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SCOTT GRUBER | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| AMY HILLERY | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MONICA MCGINLEY | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIKA OBRECHT | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB STEPHENS | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LISA WEBB | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTIONE WILLIAMS | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2020 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $107K · 5 employees · 155 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KYLE ANDERSON | CEO | 48 | $106,810 | $0 | $0 | $106,810 | 1 |
| KRIS SCHMITT | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN LEWIS | PRESIDENT ELECT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| RICK SWAIN | VICE PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ELAINE RHODES | PAST PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAD DAVIS | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT GRUBER | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| AMY HILLERY | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MONICA MCGINLEY | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIKA OBRECHT | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB STEPHENS | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LISA WEBB | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTIONE WILLIAMS | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2019 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $107K · 4 employees · 155 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KYLE ANDERSON | CEO | 48 | $106,800 | $0 | $0 | $106,800 | 1 |
| RICK LAUSHKE | PAST PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELAINE RHODES | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRIS DEMPSEY | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTENE SCHMITT | PRESIDENT ELECT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAVON SINGLETON | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN LEWIS | VICE PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CHAD DAVIS | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT GRUBER | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MONICA MCGINLEY | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIKA OBRECHT | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK SWAIN | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LISA WEBB | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $93K · 4 employees · 155 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KYLE ANDERSON | CEO | 48 | $92,925 | $0 | $0 | $92,925 | 1 |
| LAURIE MOORE | PRESIDENT | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK LAUSHKE | PRESIDENT-ELECT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELAINE RHODES | VICE PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK MASSEY | PAST PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| JENNI BECK | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JEB BLASINGAME | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRIS DEMPSEY | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH HELLRUNG | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARC KAMP | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE LADING | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTENE SCHMITT | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAVON SINGLETON | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $864,588 | $854,770 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $849,376 | $14,876 | 5 | 155 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $940,328 | $778,989 | $1,508,687 | $1,071,727 | $0 | $923,717 | $107,000 | 5 | 155 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $769,528 | $717,589 | $1,369,216 | $910,388 | $0 | $747,992 | $106,810 | 5 | 155 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $852,043 | $807,693 | $1,244,699 | $858,449 | $962 | $830,219 | $106,800 | 4 | 155 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $794,079 | $730,475 | $1,174,968 | $814,099 | $108 | $778,079 | $92,925 | 4 | 155 |
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $13,975 in all, tax years 2022 to 2022. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS | Public charity | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $13,975 | 2022 | $13,975 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (29)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE INLAND GATEWAY ASSOCIATION OF | CA | Not reported | $1,066,749 | $645,254 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| GREATER TYLER ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS INC | TX | Not reported | $960,076 | $687,098 | President & CEO | $148,333 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| GREATER LAKES ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS | MN | Not reported | $893,240 | $816,073 | CEO | $100,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| GREATER EL PASO ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS | TX | Not reported | $1,513,402 | $1,530,116 | PRESIDENT-ELECT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| GATEWAY TO THE ARMY ASSOCIATION | SC | A84 | $764,413 | $4,405 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GREATER-AUGUSTA ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS INC | VA | Not reported | $550,664 | $517,038 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GREATER PHILADELPHIA ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS | PA | Not reported | $1,091,667 | $1,017,843 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $183,698 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GREATER ROCHESTER ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS INC | NY | S47 | $2,202,432 | $2,190,928 | CEO | $228,615 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission |
| GREATER LEWISVILLE ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS | TX | Not reported | $304,115 | $292,285 | ASSOCIATION EXECUTIVE | $118,235 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission |
| THE GREATER TAMPA ASSOCIATION | FL | Not reported | $2,475,069 | $2,586,521 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $120,177 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission |
| GREATER CAPITAL ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS | NY | Not reported | $2,715,396 | $2,051,021 | CHIEF EXEC OFFC | $313,435 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission |
| SOUTHERN GATEWAY ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS | MO | Not reported | $216,443 | $245,828 | MLS DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| GREATER TULSA ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS INC | OK | Not reported | $2,036,555 | $1,356,079 | Former Ex. Dir. | $207,274 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| GREATER TWIN FALLS ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS INC | ID | Not reported | $397,245 | $363,844 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission |
| GREATER GREENVILLE ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS INC | SC | Not reported | $1,758,853 | $1,029,617 | CEO | $110,803 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission |
| THE GREATER FALL RIVER ASSOCIATION | MA | Not reported | $197,036 | $196,809 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| REALTOR ASSOCIATION OF THE GREATER PEE DEE INC | SC | Not reported | $421,896 | $364,019 | CEO | $84,488 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| MENTAL HEALTH ASSOCIATION OF GREATER | MA | Not reported | $252,466 | $265,645 | DIRECTOR, PRESIDENT | $87,696 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission |
| GREATER UNION COUNTY ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS | NJ | Not reported | $231,721 | $345,112 | EXEC OFFICER | $143,673 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| GREATER HARTFORD ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS | CT | Not reported | $2,721,685 | $2,561,195 | CEO | $158,873 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| GREATER BANGOR ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS | ME | Not reported | $186,767 | $174,209 | Executive Director | $70,400 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF THE REMODELING ASSOCIATION OF GREATER | NC | Not reported | $321,078 | $278,360 | Executive Dir. | $95,539 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| GREATER MCALLEN ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS INC | TX | Not reported | $2,141,609 | $2,029,136 | DIRECTOR | $14,069 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| GREATER ST LOUIS ASSOCIATION OF THE DEAF | MO | P80 | $103,277 | $121,978 | Vice President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| THE KOREAN ASSOCIATION OF GREATER WASHINGTON | VA | A23 | $132,647 | $134,986 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 29 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
| Grantor | Type | Total given | Grants | Organizations funded | Years | Which ones |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DOMINION ENERGY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | $25,000 | 1 | 1 | 2021–2021 | GATEWAY TO THE ARMY ASSOCIATION |
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR PALM BEACH & MARTIN COUNTIES INC | DAF sponsor | $23,000 | 1 | 1 | 2019–2019 | GATEWAY TO THE ARMY ASSOCIATION |
| BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | $10,000 | 1 | 1 | 2017–2017 | GATEWAY TO THE ARMY ASSOCIATION |
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | $6,000 | 1 | 1 | 2019–2019 | GATEWAY TO THE ARMY ASSOCIATION |
| HERBERT D CONDIE III FAMILY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | $500 | 1 | 1 | 2024–2024 | GREATER ST LOUIS ASSOCIATION OF THE DEAF |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | $194 | 3 | 1 | 2021–2023 | THE KOREAN ASSOCIATION OF GREATER WASHINGTON |
| LEROY E KEAN FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | $55 | 1 | 1 | 2015–2015 | GREATER PHILADELPHIA ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS |
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2022 · Form 990 · $854,770 spent · pay $240,071 · grants $0 · events $97,357
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $204,097 | $106,049 | $98,048 | - | 23.9% | |
| Other (as described) | KEY EXPENSE | $182,571 | $182,571 | $0 | - | 21.4% |
| Other (as described) | COMMITTEE-TASK FORCE | $115,588 | $0 | $115,588 | - | 13.5% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $97,357 | $97,357 | - | - | 11.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $37,988 | - | $37,988 | - | 4.4% | |
| Insurance | $29,871 | - | $29,871 | - | 3.5% | |
| Office expenses | $23,027 | - | $23,027 | - | 2.7% | |
| Occupancy | $22,757 | - | $22,757 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $18,387 | $18,387 | $0 | - | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | AWARDS | $17,867 | $17,867 | $0 | - | 2.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $16,643 | $9,137 | $7,506 | - | 1.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $14,876 | $13,388 | $1,488 | - | 1.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $14,530 | - | $14,530 | - | 1.7% | |
| Travel | $13,839 | - | $13,839 | - | 1.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $11,495 | $11,495 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,200 | - | $11,200 | - | 1.3% | |
| All other expenses | $10,051 | $10,051 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: management | $8,171 | $8,171 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $4,455 | $2,430 | $2,025 | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $854,770 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $778,989 spent · pay $308,323 · grants $0 · events $62,200
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $170,593 | $90,311 | $80,282 | - | 21.9% | |
| Other (as described) | KEY EXPENSE | $154,240 | $154,240 | - | - | 19.8% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $107,000 | $96,300 | $10,700 | - | 13.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $62,200 | $62,200 | - | - | 8.0% | |
| All other expenses | $33,514 | $33,514 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $32,473 | - | $32,473 | - | 4.2% | |
| Office expenses | $30,826 | - | $30,826 | - | 4.0% | |
| Insurance | $24,350 | - | $24,350 | - | 3.1% | |
| Occupancy | $23,772 | - | $23,772 | - | 3.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $21,815 | $14,622 | $7,193 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | AWARDS AND TICKETS | $19,342 | $19,342 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $18,093 | $18,093 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $17,542 | - | $17,542 | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $15,570 | - | $15,570 | - | 2.0% | |
| Travel | $14,842 | - | $14,842 | - | 1.9% | |
| Fees: management | $9,708 | $9,708 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $8,915 | $5,993 | $2,922 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMITTEE-TASK FORCE | $8,851 | - | $8,851 | - | 1.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,343 | $5,343 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $778,989 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $717,589 spent · pay $304,052 · grants $0 · events $50,716
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $167,950 | $89,477 | $78,473 | - | 23.4% | |
| Other (as described) | KEY EXPENSE | $157,152 | $157,152 | - | - | 21.9% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $106,810 | $96,129 | $10,681 | - | 14.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $50,716 | $50,716 | - | - | 7.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $29,518 | - | $29,518 | - | 4.1% | |
| Office expenses | $27,989 | - | $27,989 | - | 3.9% | |
| All other expenses | $26,500 | $26,500 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $21,525 | $14,502 | $7,023 | - | 3.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $21,245 | - | $21,245 | - | 3.0% | |
| Occupancy | $19,219 | - | $19,219 | - | 2.7% | |
| Insurance | $18,606 | - | $18,606 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | AWARDS AND TICKETS | $15,228 | $15,228 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $13,031 | $13,031 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,419 | - | $10,419 | - | 1.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $7,767 | $5,247 | $2,520 | - | 1.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,893 | $6,893 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Travel | $6,061 | - | $6,061 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: management | $5,982 | $5,982 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMITTEE-TASK FORCE | $4,978 | - | $4,978 | - | 0.7% |
| Total | $717,589 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $807,693 spent · pay $298,751 · grants $0 · events $130,848
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $163,340 | $86,895 | $76,445 | - | 20.2% | |
| Other (as described) | KEY EXPENSE | $162,407 | $162,407 | - | - | 20.1% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $130,848 | $130,848 | - | - | 16.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $106,800 | $96,120 | $10,680 | - | 13.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $32,222 | - | $32,222 | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | AWARDS AND TICKETS | $28,344 | $28,344 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Office expenses | $23,796 | - | $23,796 | - | 2.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $23,003 | - | $23,003 | - | 2.8% | |
| Occupancy | $22,199 | - | $22,199 | - | 2.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $21,080 | $14,249 | $6,831 | - | 2.6% | |
| All other expenses | $20,320 | $14,584 | $5,736 | - | 2.5% | |
| Insurance | $16,994 | - | $16,994 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $15,476 | $15,476 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Advertising and promotion | $9,563 | $9,563 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,342 | - | $9,342 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMITTEE-TASK FORCE | $7,717 | $5,827 | $1,890 | - | 1.0% |
| Pension plan contributions | $7,531 | $5,102 | $2,429 | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $6,711 | - | $6,711 | - | 0.8% | |
| Total | $807,693 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $730,475 spent · pay $278,358 · grants $0 · events $100,804
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $159,876 | $68,047 | $91,829 | - | 21.9% | |
| Other (as described) | KEY EXPENSE | $154,875 | $154,875 | - | - | 21.2% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $100,804 | $60,482 | $40,322 | - | 13.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $92,925 | $83,633 | $9,292 | - | 12.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $27,075 | - | $27,075 | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | AWARDS AND TICKETS | $25,770 | $25,770 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $19,806 | $16,666 | $3,140 | - | 2.7% | |
| All other expenses | $19,586 | $11,976 | $7,610 | - | 2.7% | |
| Insurance | $19,421 | - | $19,421 | - | 2.7% | |
| Occupancy | $19,220 | - | $19,220 | - | 2.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $17,275 | - | $17,275 | - | 2.4% | |
| Office expenses | $15,252 | - | $15,252 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $14,415 | - | $14,415 | - | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | COMMITTEE-TASK FORCE | $13,148 | $13,148 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Advertising and promotion | $10,099 | $6,059 | $4,040 | - | 1.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,999 | - | $9,999 | - | 1.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $5,751 | $3,451 | $2,300 | - | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $5,178 | $3,107 | $2,071 | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $730,475 | 100% |