PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITY
Cite this
Plain text PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITY. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2023–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/384062016. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITY [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2023–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/384062016
MLA “PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITY.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2023–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/384062016. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2023–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990EZ · revenue $184K · expenses $162K · assets $23K
- EIN
- 38-4062016
- Address
- 13567 MEADOW CREST DR, CHINO HILLS, CA 91709-1439
- Website
- www.pikes.org
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(7)
- Ruling year
- 1941
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
Social Club - Fraternity: 60 Members.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 18 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
18 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jerry Zeman | President | 2024 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Erik Carver | Secretary | 2024 | 12 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jackson Christie | Sergeant-at-Arms | 2024 | 14 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gabriel Di Ciaccio | Recruitment | 2024 | 8 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Filippo Alioto | Housing Chairman | 2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cade Evans | Health and Safety | 2024 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tyler Kelly | Internal Vice President | 2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Luke Jacobsen | External Vice President | 2024 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Angel Ramirez | Treasurer | 2024 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Caira (former) | President | 2023 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Aaron Gonzalez (former) | Secretary | 2023 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Tibbetts (former) | Sergeant-at-Arms | 2023 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gerald Zeman (former) | Recruitment | 2023 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Gulchin (former) | Housing Chairman | 2023 | 8 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Filippo Alloto (former) | Health and Safety | 2023 | 6 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mason Ordaz (former) | Internal Vice President | 2023 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Willis (former) | External Vice President | 2023 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dawood Aljarrar (former) | Treasurer | 2023 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jerry Zeman | President | 20 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Erik Carver | Secretary | 12 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jackson Christie | Sergeant-at-Arms | 14 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gabriel Di Ciaccio | Recruitment | 8 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Filippo Alioto | Housing Chairman | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cade Evans | Health and Safety | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tyler Kelly | Internal Vice President | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Luke Jacobsen | External Vice President | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Angel Ramirez | Treasurer | 15 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Caira | President | 20 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Aaron Gonzalez | Secretary | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| David Tibbetts | Sergeant-at-Arms | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gerald Zeman | Recruitment | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Robert Gulchin | Housing Chairman | 8 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Filippo Alloto | Health and Safety | 6 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mason Ordaz | Internal Vice President | 15 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| James Willis | External Vice President | 15 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dawood Aljarrar | Treasurer | 15 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $183,719 | $162,264 | $22,879 | $22,879 | $4,665 | $0 | - | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $75,372 | $81,291 | $1,424 | $1,424 | $0 | $0 | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITY | CA | Not reported | $170,697 | $162,892 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITY | CA | Not reported | $125,425 | $126,168 | President (start Jan 25) | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITY | CA | Not reported | $99,462 | $98,590 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NU ALPHA KAPPA FRATERNITY INC | CA | P99 | $126,344 | $111,462 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PI KAPPA PHI FRATERNITY | CA | Not reported | $138,674 | $135,765 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PI KAPPA PHI FRATERNITY | CA | Not reported | $112,524 | $122,675 | ARCHON | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PHI KAPPA FRATERNITY | CA | N50 | $118,118 | $114,846 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PHI KAPPA TAU FRATERNITY | CA | Not reported | $113,695 | $113,952 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITY | IL | L99 | $169,820 | $181,782 | President (start Nov 24) | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITY | IA | Not reported | $152,214 | $154,564 | President (start Nov 24) | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITY | NC | Not reported | $235,345 | $229,223 | Officer | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITY | NC | Not reported | $134,005 | $122,503 | President (start Dec 23) | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITY | KY | Not reported | $122,121 | $120,814 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITY | WV | Not reported | $190,856 | $181,066 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITY | MI | Not reported | $153,451 | $150,537 | President (start Jan 25) | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITY | VA | Not reported | $271,919 | $250,378 | Officer | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| PHI KAPPA SIGMA FRATERNITY | AL | Not reported | $102,250 | $115,790 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITY | FL | B84 | $188,036 | $70,239 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITY | MA | N50 | $229,458 | $202,109 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PI KAPPA ALPHA FATERNITY | LA | Not reported | $165,900 | $161,066 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITY | ND | Not reported | $200,816 | $193,752 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PI KAPPA PHI FRATERNITY | AL | Not reported | $99,429 | $97,441 | ARCHON | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITY | IN | Not reported | $127,995 | $130,054 | INTERNAL VIC | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITY | NM | Not reported | $100,500 | $101,200 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITY | OK | Not reported | $275,182 | $272,942 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
| Grantor | Type | Total given | Grants | Organizations funded | Years | Which ones |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONRAD N HILTON FOUNDATION | Private foundation | $3,000 | 1 | 1 | 2024–2024 | NU ALPHA KAPPA FRATERNITY INC |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | $1,382 | 4 | 1 | 2020–2023 | NU ALPHA KAPPA FRATERNITY INC |
| THE CALIFORNIA ENDOWMENT | Private foundation | $900 | 1 | 1 | 2014–2014 | NU ALPHA KAPPA FRATERNITY INC |
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990EZ · $162,264 spent · pay $0 · grants $30,368 · events $1,300
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $67,365 | 41.5% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $61,727 | 38.0% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $30,368 | 18.7% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $2,804 | 1.7% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $1,300 | reported apart |
| Total | $162,264 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990EZ · $81,291 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $80,373 | 98.9% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $918 | 1.1% | |
| Total | $81,291 | 100% |