STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITY

Cite this

Plain text PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITY. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2023–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/384062016. Retrieved 2026-10-20.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITY [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2023–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/384062016

MLA “PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITY.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2023–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/384062016. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2023–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990EZ · revenue $184K · expenses $162K · assets $23K

EIN
38-4062016
Address
13567 MEADOW CREST DR, CHINO HILLS, CA 91709-1439
Website
www.pikes.org
NTEE code
-
Subsection
501(c)(7)
Ruling year
1941
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

Social Club - Fraternity: 60 Members.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 18 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

18 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Jerry Zeman President2024 20 $0 reported 1
Erik Carver Secretary2024 12 $0 reported 1
Jackson Christie Sergeant-at-Arms2024 14 $0 reported 1
Gabriel Di Ciaccio Recruitment2024 8 $0 reported 1
Filippo Alioto Housing Chairman2024 3 $0 reported 1
Cade Evans Health and Safety2024 4 $0 reported 1
Tyler Kelly Internal Vice President2024 5 $0 reported 1
Luke Jacobsen External Vice President2024 4 $0 reported 1
Angel Ramirez Treasurer2024 15 $0 reported 1
Michael Caira (former) President2023 20 $0 reported 1
Aaron Gonzalez (former) Secretary2023 10 $0 reported 1
David Tibbetts (former) Sergeant-at-Arms2023 10 $0 reported 1
Gerald Zeman (former) Recruitment2023 10 $0 reported 1
Robert Gulchin (former) Housing Chairman2023 8 $0 reported 1
Filippo Alloto (former) Health and Safety2023 6 $0 reported 1
Mason Ordaz (former) Internal Vice President2023 15 $0 reported 1
James Willis (former) External Vice President2023 15 $0 reported 1
Dawood Aljarrar (former) Treasurer2023 15 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 9 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Jerry Zeman President20 $0-$0 $01
Erik Carver Secretary12 $0-$0 $01
Jackson Christie Sergeant-at-Arms14 $0-$0 $01
Gabriel Di Ciaccio Recruitment8 $0-$0 $01
Filippo Alioto Housing Chairman3 $0-$0 $01
Cade Evans Health and Safety4 $0-$0 $01
Tyler Kelly Internal Vice President5 $0-$0 $01
Luke Jacobsen External Vice President4 $0-$0 $01
Angel Ramirez Treasurer15 $0-$0 $01
2023 · 9 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Michael Caira President20 $0-$0 $01
Aaron Gonzalez Secretary10 $0-$0 $01
David Tibbetts Sergeant-at-Arms10 $0-$0 $01
Gerald Zeman Recruitment10 $0-$0 $01
Robert Gulchin Housing Chairman8 $0-$0 $01
Filippo Alloto Health and Safety6 $0-$0 $01
Mason Ordaz Internal Vice President15 $0-$0 $01
James Willis External Vice President15 $0-$0 $01
Dawood Aljarrar Treasurer15 $0-$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990EZ period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$183,719$162,264 $22,879$22,879 $4,665$0 ---
2023 · Form 990EZ period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$75,372$81,291 $1,424$1,424 $0$0 ---

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITYCANot reported $170,697$162,892 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITYCANot reported $125,425$126,168 President (start Jan 25)$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITYCANot reported $99,462$98,590 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
NU ALPHA KAPPA FRATERNITY INCCAP99 $126,344$111,462 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
PI KAPPA PHI FRATERNITYCANot reported $138,674$135,765 TREASURER$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
PI KAPPA PHI FRATERNITYCANot reported $112,524$122,675 ARCHON$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
PHI KAPPA FRATERNITYCAN50 $118,118$114,846 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
PHI KAPPA TAU FRATERNITYCANot reported $113,695$113,952 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITYILL99 $169,820$181,782 President (start Nov 24)$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITYIANot reported $152,214$154,564 President (start Nov 24)$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITYNCNot reported $235,345$229,223 Officer$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITYNCNot reported $134,005$122,503 President (start Dec 23)$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITYKYNot reported $122,121$120,814 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITYWVNot reported $190,856$181,066 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITYMINot reported $153,451$150,537 President (start Jan 25)$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITYVANot reported $271,919$250,378 Officer$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
PHI KAPPA SIGMA FRATERNITYALNot reported $102,250$115,790 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITYFLB84 $188,036$70,239 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITYMAN50 $229,458$202,109 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
PI KAPPA ALPHA FATERNITYLANot reported $165,900$161,066 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITYNDNot reported $200,816$193,752 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
PI KAPPA PHI FRATERNITYALNot reported $99,429$97,441 ARCHON$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITYINNot reported $127,995$130,054 INTERNAL VIC$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITYNMNot reported $100,500$101,200 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITYOKNot reported $275,182$272,942 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
CONRAD N HILTON FOUNDATION Private foundation$3,0001 12024–2024 NU ALPHA KAPPA FRATERNITY INC
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,3824 12020–2023 NU ALPHA KAPPA FRATERNITY INC
THE CALIFORNIA ENDOWMENT Private foundation$9001 12014–2014 NU ALPHA KAPPA FRATERNITY INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990EZ · $162,264 spent · pay $0 · grants $30,368 · events $1,300
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $67,365 41.5%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $61,727 38.0%
Grants and similar amounts paid $30,368 18.7%
Fees to independent contractors $2,804 1.7%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$1,300reported apart
Total$162,264100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990EZ · $81,291 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $80,373 98.9%
Fees to independent contractors $918 1.1%
Total$81,291100%

View the filing