PLYMOUTH CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
Cite this
Plain text PLYMOUTH CHAMBER OF COMMERCE. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/390737735. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). PLYMOUTH CHAMBER OF COMMERCE [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/390737735
MLA “PLYMOUTH CHAMBER OF COMMERCE.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/390737735. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $233K · expenses $230K · assets $280K
- EIN
- 39-0737735
- Address
- 647 WALTON DR, PLYMOUTH, WI 53073-5003
- Website
- WWW.PLYMOUTHWISCONSIN.COM
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(6)
- Ruling year
- 1944
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
DEVELOPMENT AND IMPROVEMENT OF COMMERCE AND BUSINESS RELATIONS IN THE PLYMOUTH AREA.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Hauser | EXECUTIVE DI | 2017-2024 | $68,042 | $442,114 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
65 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Todd Bilgo | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tim Blakeslee | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Courtney Booth | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dan Buckman | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joa Cain | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Becki Dewey | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kristine Hartmann | BOARD MEMBER | 2017-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Derrick Hermann | TREASURER | 2017-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gaby Jansen | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Knowles | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dan Mella | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Neal Moegenburg | PRESIDENT-EL | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| June Paris | PRESIDENT | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jackie Pottratz | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tim Saeger | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeremy Schellin | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ryan Theel | IMMEDIATE PA | 2017-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| June Cleveringa (former) | PRESIDENT-EL | 2020-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Strong (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Eric Desjarlais (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Knowies (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jane Brill (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Jordan Skiff (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jess Lambrecht (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Greg Wieser (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kristin Young (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cathy Austin - Temporary (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Justin Webb (former) | PRESIDENT | 2017-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Carrie Dassow (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 7 |
| Jerry Baltus (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2017-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Crystal Fieber (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jim Marshall (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carole O'Malley (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2017-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nathan Volkomener (former) | TREASURER | 2013-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jon Wagner (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2017-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Yerges (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Keith Hartlaub (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kyle Mcmann (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Reil (former) | TREASURER | 2010-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Tom Turicik (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Dave Bolland (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Sarah Jarr (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Frank Maydak (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Michael Lanser (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ron Nielsen (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pattie Pilz (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carrie O'Malley (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tammy Flora (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Chris Merklein (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Tina Thill (former) | PAST PRESIDE | 2010-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Betsy Kiedrowski (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shawn Marcom (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jean Mcmurray (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Clark Reinke (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2010-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Christine Thill (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jason Schneider (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dennis Schwartz (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ryan Perkins (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Dan Lemmer (former) | PRESIDENT-EL | 2011-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| George Bruggenthies (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Dr Andy Woodas (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Garin Griebel (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jane Gapinski (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michele Oostdyk (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kate Holfeltz (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 18 people listed · 1 paid, $68K · 3 employees · 27 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY HAUSER | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $66,275 | $0 | $1,767 | $68,042 | 1 |
| TODD BILGO | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM BLAKESLEE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| COURTNEY BOOTH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN BUCKMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOA CAIN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BECKI DEWEY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTINE HARTMANN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DERRICK HERMANN | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GABY JANSEN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL KNOWLES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN MELLA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| NEAL MOEGENBURG | PRESIDENT-EL | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUNE PARIS | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACKIE POTTRATZ | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM SAEGER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY SCHELLIN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN THEEL | IMMEDIATE PA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 18 people listed · 1 paid, $62K · 2 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY HAUSER | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $60,528 | $0 | $1,706 | $62,234 | 1 |
| TODD BILGO | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM BLAKESLEE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| COURTNEY BOOTH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN BUCKMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOA CAIN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUNE CLEVERINGA | PRESIDENT-EL | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BECKI DEWEY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTINE HARTMANN | IMMEDIATE PR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DERRICK HERMANN | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GABY JANSEN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL KNOWLES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN MELLA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| NEAL MOEGENBURG | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACKIE POTTRATZ | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM SAEGER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY SCHELLIN | PAST PRESID | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN THEEL | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 17 people listed · 1 paid, $60K · 2 employees · 16 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY HAUSER | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $58,330 | $0 | $1,606 | $59,936 | 1 |
| TODD BILGO | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM BLAKESLEE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| COURTNEY BOOTH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC DESJARLAIS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BECKI DEWEY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTINE HARTMANN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DERRICK HERMANN | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GABY JANSEN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL KNOWIES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN MELLA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JUNE PARIS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACKIE POTTRATZ | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM SAEGER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY SCHELLIN | PAST PRESID | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD STRONG | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RYAN THEEL | PRESIDENT EL | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 18 people listed · 1 paid, $52K · 2 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY HAUSER | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $50,438 | $0 | $1,513 | $51,951 | 1 |
| COURTNEY BOOTH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANE BRILL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| JUNE CLEVERINGA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC DESJARLAIS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTINE HARTMANN | PRESIDENT EL | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DERRICK HERMANN | PAST PRES./T | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GABY JANSEN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESS LAMBRECHT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN MELLA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JACKIE POTTRATZ | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM SAEGER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY SCHELLIN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JORDAN SKIFF | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RICHARD STRONG | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RYAN THEEL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG WIESER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTIN YOUNG | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 17 people listed · 1 paid, $55K · 2 employees · 17 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY HAUSER | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $53,400 | $0 | $1,602 | $55,002 | 1 |
| COURTNEY BOOTH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANE BRILL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| JUNE CLEVERINGA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC DESJARLAIS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTINE HARTMANN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DERRICK HERMANN | PAST PRES./T | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN MELLA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JACKIE POTTRATZ | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM SAEGER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY SCHELLIN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD STRONG | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CATHY AUSTIN - TEMPORARY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN THEEL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUSTIN WEBB | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GREG WIESER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTIN YOUNG | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 18 people listed · 1 paid, $50K · 2 employees · 17 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY HAUSER | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $50,261 | $0 | $0 | $50,261 | 1 |
| JERRY BALTUS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DR CARRIE DASSOW | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| ERIC DESJARLAIS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRYSTAL FIEBER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KRISTINE HARTMANN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DERRICK HERMANN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM MARSHALL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLE O'MALLEY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACKIE POTTRATZ | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY SCHELLIN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD STRONG | PAST PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RYAN THEEL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATHAN VOLKOMENER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JON WAGNER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUSTIN WEBB | PRESIDENT EL | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GREG WIESER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN YERGES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2018 · 18 people listed · 1 paid, $48K · 2 employees · 14 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY HAUSER | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $46,280 | $0 | $1,388 | $47,668 | 1 |
| RICHARD STRONG | PAST PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| NATHAN VOLKOMENER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JERRY BALTUS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DR CARRIE DASSOW | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| CRYSTAL FIEBER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ERIC DESJARLAIS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTINE HARTMANN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DERRICK HERMANN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM MARSHALL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY SCHELLIN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLE O'MALLEY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACKIE POTTRATZ | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN THEEL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JON WAGNER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUSTIN WEBB | PRESIDENT EL | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GREG WIESER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN YERGES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2017 · 18 people listed · 1 paid, $47K · 2 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY HAUSER | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $45,650 | $0 | $1,370 | $47,020 | 1 |
| RICHARD STRONG | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| NATHAN VOLKOMENER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JERRY BALTUS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DR CARRIE DASSOW | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| CRYSTAL FIEBER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KEITH HARTLAUB | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTINE HARTMANN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DERRICK HERMANN | PRESIDENT EL | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM MARSHALL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYLE MCMANN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLE O'MALLEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACKIE POTTRATZ | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN THEEL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JON WAGNER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUSTIN WEBB | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GREG WIESER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN YERGES | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2016 · 17 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREG WIESER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM REIL | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| FRANK MAYDAK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DR CARRIE DASSOW | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| MICHAEL LANSER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE BOLLAND | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CRYSTAL FIEBER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RON NIELSEN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTIE PILZ | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH JARR | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TOM TURICIK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BRIAN YERGES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| NATHAN VOLKOMENER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RICHARD STRONG | PRESIDENT EL | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KEITH HARTLAUB | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARRIE O'MALLEY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACKIE POTTRATZ | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 17 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRIS MERKLEIN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GREG WIESER | PRESIDENT EL | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINA THILL | PAST PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM REIL | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| FRANK MAYDAK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DR CARRIE DASSOW | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| BETSY KIEDROWSKI | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL LANSER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWN MARCOM | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN MCMURRAY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM MARSHALL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON NIELSEN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTIE PILZ | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAMMY FLORA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TOM TURICIK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BRIAN YERGES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| NATHAN VOLKOMENER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2014 · 17 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRANK MAYDAK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DR CARRIE DASSOW | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| BETSY KIEDROWSKI | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL LANSER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWN MARCOM | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN MCMURRAY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM MARSHALL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON NIELSEN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTIE PILZ | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAMMY FLORA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TOM TURICIK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BRIAN YERGES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| NATHAN VOLKOMENER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRIS MERKLEIN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GREG WIESER | PRESIDENT EL | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINA THILL | PAST PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM REIL | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2013 · 17 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 17 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR CARRIE DASSOW | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| BETSY KIEDROWSKI | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL LANSER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWN MARCOM | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN MCMURRAY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM MARSHALL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON NIELSEN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTIE PILZ | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAMMY FLORA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TOM TURICIK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BRIAN YERGES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GREG WIESER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATHAN VOLKOMENER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TINA THILL | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK MAYDAK | PAST PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CHRIS MERKLEIN | PRESIDENT EL | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TOM REIL | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2012 · 16 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTINE THILL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON SCHNEIDER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS SCHWARTZ | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWN MARCOM | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK MAYDAK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JEAN MCMURRAY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS MERKLEIN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RYAN PERKINS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TAMMY FLORA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TOM TURICIK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BRIAN YERGES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAN LEMMER | PRESIDENT-EL | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM MARSHALL | PAST PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON NIELSEN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM REIL | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DR CLARK REINKE | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
2011 · 16 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TINA THILL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON SCHNEIDER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS SCHWARTZ | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWN MARCOM | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK MAYDAK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JEAN MCMURRAY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS MERKLEIN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RYAN PERKINS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TAMMY FLORA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TOM TURICIK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BRIAN YERGES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAN LEMMER | PRESIDENT-EL | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM MARSHALL | PAST PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON NIELSEN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM REIL | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DR CLARK REINKE | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
2010 · 17 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TINA THILL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON SCHNEIDER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS SCHWARTZ | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR ANDY WOODAS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARIN GRIEBEL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE BRUGGENTHIES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JANE GAPINSKI | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS MERKLEIN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MICHELE OOSTDYK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATE HOLFELTZ | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAMMY FLORA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TOM TURICIK | PAST PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JIM MARSHALL | PRESIDENT EL | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN PERKINS | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TOM REIL | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRIAN YERGES | LIASON | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DR CLARK REINKE | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $233,244 | $229,673 | $280,172 | $235,104 | $38,754 | $198,580 | $68,042 | 3 | 27 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $230,822 | $203,447 | $275,942 | $231,533 | $36,790 | $192,361 | $62,234 | 2 | 15 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $226,748 | $224,022 | $246,171 | $204,158 | $10,600 | $190,194 | $59,936 | 2 | 16 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $220,097 | $186,510 | $261,617 | $201,432 | $18,495 | $183,631 | $51,951 | 2 | 20 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $174,862 | $185,494 | $209,392 | $167,845 | $0 | $147,954 | $55,002 | 2 | 17 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $186,372 | $188,126 | $198,354 | $178,477 | $0 | $163,484 | $50,261 | 2 | 17 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $166,927 | $187,262 | $195,554 | $180,231 | $0 | $153,870 | $47,668 | 2 | 14 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $185,699 | $161,033 | $216,895 | $200,566 | $0 | $200,341 | $47,020 | 2 | 20 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $206,704 | $168,646 | $200,655 | $175,900 | $0 | $171,037 | - | 2 | 20 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $211,913 | $182,883 | $177,181 | $137,842 | $0 | $179,661 | - | 3 | 20 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $208,876 | $192,347 | $170,642 | $108,812 | $67,872 | $121,357 | - | 3 | 20 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $165,946 | $171,523 | $149,565 | $92,283 | $46,421 | $127,186 | - | 2 | 17 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $184,471 | $186,173 | $156,880 | $97,860 | $48,188 | $121,768 | - | 3 | 75 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $203,240 | $191,469 | $117,257 | $99,562 | $48,799 | $133,362 | - | 2 | 75 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $201,942 | $192,745 | $102,503 | $87,791 | $47,381 | $136,763 | - | 2 | 75 |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PORTAGE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | WI | Not reported | $356,302 | $321,935 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DELAFIELD CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | WI | S41 | $168,405 | $157,496 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $68,261 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CUMBERLAND CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | WI | Not reported | $273,607 | $278,123 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ST PETER CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | MN | Not reported | $193,093 | $201,852 | CEO | $64,584 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| PLAINFIELD CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | IN | Not reported | $406,159 | $361,501 | PAST EXEC DIRECTOR (NON-VOTING) | $83,588 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | AZ | Not reported | $269,123 | $213,574 | CHAIRMAN, TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| POWAY CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | CA | Not reported | $385,545 | $333,791 | PRESIDENT | $86,364 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| OGUNGUIT CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | ME | S30 | $335,876 | $438,894 | EXECUTIVE DI | $90,500 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BANDERA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | TX | Not reported | $159,310 | $159,739 | EXEC ADMIN | $48,547 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| LLANO CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | TX | Not reported | $226,775 | $158,414 | Chairman | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CHAMBER OF COMMERCE GREATER PINE | FL | Not reported | $188,657 | $140,268 | Executive Administrator | $42,400 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| LAKE COUNTY CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | OR | Not reported | $159,379 | $137,641 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ESTERO CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | FL | Not reported | $132,664 | $119,177 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| WILMETTE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | IL | Not reported | $120,993 | $144,727 | Executive Dir. | $74,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| Holyoke Chamber of Commerce | CO | Not reported | $148,754 | $147,545 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| PARIS CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | AR | Not reported | $132,558 | $143,471 | EXEC DIR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HONDO CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | TX | Not reported | $211,279 | $225,715 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PLATTE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | SD | S41 | $214,573 | $191,989 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $53,169 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ASIAN CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | NV | S41 | $277,703 | $188,097 | PESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| JASPER CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC | IN | Not reported | $266,128 | $242,964 | EXECUTIVE DI | $74,718 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SOUTH BELT CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC | TX | Not reported | $151,156 | $200,654 | Board Member | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MARTINEZ CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | CA | Not reported | $225,956 | $216,702 | Executive Dir. | $62,217 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LISLE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | IL | Not reported | $122,375 | $118,005 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PALM CITY CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | FL | Not reported | $200,296 | $195,405 | Executive Director | $40,474 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| KYLE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | TX | S41 | $367,498 | $386,754 | CEO | $104,757 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $229,673 spent · pay $127,847 · grants $1,000 · events $84,189
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $68,042 | - | - | - | 29.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $49,987 | - | - | - | 21.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $30,797 | - | - | - | 13.4% | |
| Office expenses | $22,003 | - | - | - | 9.6% | |
| Occupancy | $13,256 | - | - | - | 5.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,750 | - | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,040 | - | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Travel | $5,195 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | DOWNTOWN DECORATION | $4,884 | - | - | - | 2.1% |
| Information technology | $3,998 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| All other expenses | $3,614 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Insurance | $2,954 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,436 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES AND FEES | $1,678 | - | - | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL & MAINT | $1,530 | - | - | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENT ATTENDEES COST | $1,441 | - | - | - | 0.6% |
| Pension plan contributions | $1,068 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $1,000 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $75,200 | $82,748 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $229,673 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $203,447 spent · pay $117,734 · grants $0 · events $74,046
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $62,234 | - | - | - | 30.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $45,817 | - | - | - | 22.5% | |
| Office expenses | $24,576 | - | - | - | 12.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $20,075 | - | - | - | 9.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,464 | - | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Occupancy | $7,623 | - | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | WEBSITE | $6,571 | - | - | - | 3.2% |
| Other (as described) | DOWNTOWN DECORATION | $6,351 | - | - | - | 3.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $6,150 | - | - | - | 3.0% | |
| All other expenses | $3,451 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Insurance | $3,304 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,436 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $1,963 | - | - | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL & MAINT | $1,800 | - | - | - | 0.9% |
| Pension plan contributions | $1,219 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $819 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $594 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $71,731 | $74,046 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $203,447 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $224,022 spent · pay $114,198 · grants $0 · events $45,451
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $59,936 | - | - | - | 26.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $45,431 | - | - | - | 20.3% | |
| Office expenses | $41,294 | - | - | - | 18.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $29,600 | - | - | - | 13.2% | |
| Occupancy | $9,995 | - | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,689 | - | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | WEBSITE | $7,246 | - | - | - | 3.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,640 | - | - | - | 2.1% | |
| All other expenses | $3,986 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Insurance | $2,926 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | DOWNTOWN DECORATION | $2,570 | - | - | - | 1.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,436 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL & MAINT | $1,881 | - | - | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATION | $1,350 | - | - | - | 0.6% |
| Pension plan contributions | $1,142 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $1,022 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $878 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $59,048 | $45,451 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $224,022 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $186,510 spent · pay $102,527 · grants $0 · events $16,646
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $51,951 | - | - | - | 27.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $43,361 | - | - | - | 23.2% | |
| Office expenses | $26,250 | - | - | - | 14.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $24,442 | - | - | - | 13.1% | |
| Occupancy | $10,085 | - | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,145 | - | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | DOWNTOWN DECORATION | $5,951 | - | - | - | 3.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,175 | - | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Insurance | $2,788 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,436 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| All other expenses | $2,331 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $2,167 | - | - | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL & MAINT | $1,808 | - | - | - | 1.0% |
| Pension plan contributions | $1,070 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES AND FEES | $1,041 | - | - | - | 0.6% |
| Travel | $509 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $30,531 | $16,646 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $186,510 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $185,494 spent · pay $101,506 · grants $0 · events $7,908
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $55,002 | - | - | - | 29.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $39,210 | - | - | - | 21.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $32,918 | - | - | - | 17.7% | |
| Office expenses | $24,458 | - | - | - | 13.2% | |
| Occupancy | $7,109 | - | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,934 | - | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,808 | - | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Insurance | $2,690 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,620 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | DOWNTOWN DECORATION | $2,580 | - | - | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL & MAINT | $2,094 | - | - | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | WEBSITE | $1,649 | - | - | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $1,224 | - | - | - | 0.7% |
| All other expenses | $1,163 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $980 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $695 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $360 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $20,173 | $7,908 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $185,494 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $188,126 spent · pay $94,979 · grants $0 · events $31,923
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $50,261 | - | - | - | 26.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $41,392 | - | - | - | 22.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $36,108 | - | - | - | 19.2% | |
| Office expenses | $21,543 | - | - | - | 11.5% | |
| Occupancy | $9,659 | - | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,030 | - | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | DOWNTOWN DECORATION | $3,701 | - | - | - | 2.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,546 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,019 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Insurance | $2,459 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| All other expenses | $2,337 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL & MAINT | $1,969 | - | - | - | 1.0% |
| Pension plan contributions | $1,580 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $1,417 | - | - | - | 0.8% |
| Travel | $1,211 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENT MEAL EXPENSES | $894 | - | - | - | 0.5% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $49,812 | $31,029 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $188,126 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $187,262 spent · pay $89,873 · grants $0 · events $26,451
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $47,668 | - | - | - | 25.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $42,833 | - | - | - | 22.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $34,431 | - | - | - | 18.4% | |
| Office expenses | $15,651 | - | - | - | 8.4% | |
| Occupancy | $7,322 | - | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,799 | - | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | ENTERTAINMENT | $6,396 | - | - | - | 3.4% |
| All other expenses | $4,366 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL & MAINT | $4,199 | - | - | - | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | DOWNTOWN DECORATION | $3,872 | - | - | - | 2.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,315 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,229 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES | $2,244 | - | - | - | 1.2% |
| Insurance | $2,197 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Travel | $1,485 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $975 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $280 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $37,564 | $26,171 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $187,262 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $161,033 spent · pay $88,289 · grants $0 · events $56,072
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $47,020 | - | - | - | 29.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $33,487 | - | - | - | 20.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $23,665 | - | - | - | 14.7% | |
| Office expenses | $12,703 | - | - | - | 7.9% | |
| Occupancy | $8,770 | - | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,834 | - | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Information technology | $5,605 | - | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | DOWNTOWN DECORATION | $4,283 | - | - | - | 2.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,952 | - | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,275 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL & MAINT | $2,983 | - | - | - | 1.9% |
| Insurance | $2,059 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| All other expenses | $1,520 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES AND FEES | $1,446 | - | - | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $982 | - | - | - | 0.6% |
| Pension plan contributions | $948 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $928 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Interest | $573 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $38,607 | $56,072 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $161,033 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $168,646 spent · pay $84,469 · grants $0 · events $29,255
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $75,869 | - | - | - | 45.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $33,402 | - | - | - | 19.8% | |
| Office expenses | $15,966 | - | - | - | 9.5% | |
| Occupancy | $7,957 | - | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,854 | - | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | DOWNTOWN DECORATION | $4,211 | - | - | - | 2.5% |
| Information technology | $3,784 | - | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,721 | - | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,528 | - | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL & MAINT | $3,118 | - | - | - | 1.8% |
| Insurance | $2,562 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| All other expenses | $2,008 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $1,746 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $1,491 | - | - | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENT MEAL EXPENSES | $1,330 | - | - | - | 0.8% |
| Travel | $796 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Interest | $303 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $63,224 | $27,925 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $168,646 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $182,883 spent · pay $102,459 · grants $0 · events $75,774
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $89,222 | - | - | - | 48.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $27,251 | - | - | - | 14.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,125 | - | - | - | 6.1% | |
| Occupancy | $10,073 | - | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,384 | - | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Office expenses | $5,626 | - | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Information technology | $4,498 | - | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,336 | - | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Insurance | $4,230 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | DECORATIONS | $3,701 | - | - | - | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL & MAINT | $3,210 | - | - | - | 1.8% |
| Travel | $2,202 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Interest | $2,189 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $2,112 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| All other expenses | $2,098 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENT MEAL EXPENSES | $1,330 | - | - | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $1,296 | - | - | - | 0.7% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $101,886 | $74,444 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $182,883 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $192,347 spent · pay $80,156 · grants $1,285 · events $16,973
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $72,282 | $54,211 | $5,783 | $12,288 | 37.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $27,268 | $26,559 | $709 | - | 14.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DBM EXPENSES | $21,161 | $21,161 | - | - | 11.0% |
| Office expenses | $19,905 | $16,260 | $3,645 | - | 10.3% | |
| Occupancy | $9,257 | $4,626 | $4,631 | - | 4.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,850 | $3,425 | $3,425 | - | 3.6% | |
| All other expenses | $5,801 | $4,409 | $1,284 | $108 | 3.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,795 | $4,367 | $952 | $476 | 3.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,478 | $2,239 | $2,239 | - | 2.3% | |
| Insurance | $3,571 | $1,785 | $1,786 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL & MAINT | $3,520 | $1,760 | $1,760 | - | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | DOWNTOWN DECORATION | $3,193 | $3,193 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | WEBSITE | $3,177 | $1,588 | $1,589 | - | 1.7% |
| Pension plan contributions | $2,079 | $1,566 | $342 | $171 | 1.1% | |
| Interest | $1,780 | $890 | $890 | - | 0.9% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $1,285 | $1,285 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $945 | $945 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $30,825 | $16,973 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $192,347 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $171,523 spent · pay $80,923 · grants $1,000 · events $95,070
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $73,018 | $55,308 | $12,319 | $5,391 | 42.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $39,435 | $38,410 | $1,025 | - | 23.0% | |
| Office expenses | $17,912 | $9,732 | $8,180 | - | 10.4% | |
| Occupancy | $7,924 | $3,961 | $3,963 | - | 4.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,766 | $4,345 | $947 | $474 | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL & MAINT | $5,471 | $2,735 | $2,736 | - | 3.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,351 | $2,175 | $2,176 | - | 2.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,807 | $1,903 | $1,904 | - | 2.2% | |
| Insurance | $2,793 | $1,396 | $1,397 | - | 1.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,735 | $2,735 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $2,139 | $1,612 | $351 | $176 | 1.2% | |
| Interest | $2,104 | $1,052 | $1,052 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | STRATEGIC DEVELOPMENT | $1,621 | $810 | $811 | - | 0.9% |
| Grants to US individuals | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $929 | $47 | $697 | $185 | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES | $318 | $261 | $57 | - | 0.2% |
| Travel | $200 | $200 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $81,022 | $92,335 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $171,523 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $186,173 spent · pay $77,402 · grants $1,000 · events $31,108
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $69,507 | $52,374 | $11,420 | $5,713 | 37.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $46,608 | $45,396 | $1,212 | - | 25.0% | |
| Office expenses | $28,320 | $24,485 | $3,835 | - | 15.2% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL & MAINT | $8,588 | $4,294 | $4,294 | - | 4.6% |
| Occupancy | $7,278 | $3,640 | $3,640 | -$2 | 3.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,812 | $4,379 | $955 | $478 | 3.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,731 | $1,866 | $1,866 | -$1 | 2.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,225 | $1,613 | $1,613 | -$1 | 1.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,846 | $2,846 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Insurance | $2,411 | $1,206 | $1,206 | -$1 | 1.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $2,083 | $1,570 | $342 | $171 | 1.1% | |
| Interest | $1,993 | $997 | $997 | -$1 | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | STRATEGIC DEVELOPMENT | $1,183 | $592 | $592 | -$1 | 0.6% |
| Grants to US individuals | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES | $871 | $715 | $156 | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $717 | $36 | $538 | $143 | 0.4% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $28,262 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $186,173 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $191,469 spent · pay $86,828 · grants $1,750 · events $27,224
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $78,494 | $59,145 | $12,897 | $6,452 | 41.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $37,341 | $36,370 | $971 | - | 19.5% | |
| Office expenses | $30,359 | $27,907 | $2,452 | - | 15.9% | |
| Occupancy | $18,036 | $9,017 | $9,019 | - | 9.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,067 | $4,571 | $997 | $499 | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL & MAINT | $6,022 | $3,011 | $3,011 | - | 3.1% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,350 | $2,350 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,294 | $1,147 | $1,147 | - | 1.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $2,267 | $1,709 | $372 | $186 | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $1,767 | $883 | $884 | - | 0.9% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $1,750 | $1,750 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,700 | $850 | $850 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $1,692 | $86 | $1,269 | $337 | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | DECORATIONS | $864 | - | $864 | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES | $466 | $382 | $84 | - | 0.2% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $24,874 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $191,469 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $192,745 spent · pay $84,890 · grants $1,750 · events $28,690
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $76,786 | $57,858 | $12,616 | $6,312 | 39.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $36,673 | $35,720 | $953 | - | 19.0% | |
| Office expenses | $35,071 | $32,880 | $2,191 | - | 18.2% | |
| Occupancy | $17,588 | $8,794 | $8,794 | - | 9.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,946 | $4,480 | $977 | $489 | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL & MAINT | $5,602 | $2,801 | $2,801 | - | 2.9% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,879 | $2,879 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,212 | $1,106 | $1,106 | - | 1.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $2,158 | $1,626 | $355 | $177 | 1.1% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $1,750 | $1,750 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $1,658 | $84 | $1,244 | $330 | 0.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,600 | $800 | $800 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | DECORATIONS | $1,571 | - | $1,571 | - | 0.8% |
| Insurance | $1,251 | $625 | $626 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $25,811 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $192,745 | 100% |