STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

PLYMOUTH CHAMBER OF COMMERCE

Cite this

Plain text PLYMOUTH CHAMBER OF COMMERCE. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/390737735. Retrieved 2026-10-19.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). PLYMOUTH CHAMBER OF COMMERCE [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/390737735

MLA “PLYMOUTH CHAMBER OF COMMERCE.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/390737735. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $233K · expenses $230K · assets $280K

EIN
39-0737735
Address
647 WALTON DR, PLYMOUTH, WI 53073-5003
Website
WWW.PLYMOUTHWISCONSIN.COM
NTEE code
-
Subsection
501(c)(6)
Ruling year
1944
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

DEVELOPMENT AND IMPROVEMENT OF COMMERCE AND BUSINESS RELATIONS IN THE PLYMOUTH AREA.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Mary Hauser EXECUTIVE DI2017-2024 $68,042$442,114 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

65 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Todd Bilgo BOARD MEMBER2022-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Tim Blakeslee BOARD MEMBER2022-2024 1 $0 reported 2
Courtney Booth BOARD MEMBER2020-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Dan Buckman BOARD MEMBER2023-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Joa Cain BOARD MEMBER2023-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Becki Dewey BOARD MEMBER2022-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Kristine Hartmann BOARD MEMBER2017-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Derrick Hermann TREASURER2017-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Gaby Jansen BOARD MEMBER2021-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Michael Knowles BOARD MEMBER2023-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Dan Mella BOARD MEMBER2020-2024 1 $0 reported 4
Neal Moegenburg PRESIDENT-EL2023-2024 1 $0 reported 1
June Paris PRESIDENT2022-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Jackie Pottratz BOARD MEMBER2016-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Tim Saeger BOARD MEMBER2020-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Jeremy Schellin BOARD MEMBER2018-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Ryan Theel IMMEDIATE PA2017-2024 1 $0 reported 1
June Cleveringa (former) PRESIDENT-EL2020-2023 1 $0 reported 1
Richard Strong (former) BOARD MEMBER2016-2022 1 $0 reported 2
Eric Desjarlais (former) BOARD MEMBER2018-2022 1 $0 reported 1
Michael Knowies (former) BOARD MEMBER2022 1 $0 reported 1
Jane Brill (former) BOARD MEMBER2020-2021 1 $0 reported 5
Jordan Skiff (former) BOARD MEMBER2021 1 $0 reported 2
Jess Lambrecht (former) BOARD MEMBER2021 1 $0 reported 1
Greg Wieser (former) BOARD MEMBER2013-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Kristin Young (former) BOARD MEMBER2020-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Cathy Austin - Temporary (former) BOARD MEMBER2020 1 $0 reported 1
Justin Webb (former) PRESIDENT2017-2020 1 $0 reported 2
Carrie Dassow (former) BOARD MEMBER2013-2019 1 $0 reported 7
Jerry Baltus (former) BOARD MEMBER2017-2019 1 $0 reported 3
Crystal Fieber (former) BOARD MEMBER2016-2019 1 $0 reported 2
Jim Marshall (former) BOARD MEMBER2010-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Carole O'Malley (former) BOARD MEMBER2017-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Nathan Volkomener (former) TREASURER2013-2019 1 $0 reported 2
Jon Wagner (former) BOARD MEMBER2017-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Brian Yerges (former) BOARD MEMBER2010-2019 1 $0 reported 2
Keith Hartlaub (former) BOARD MEMBER2016-2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Kyle Mcmann (former) BOARD MEMBER2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Tom Reil (former) TREASURER2010-2016 1 $0 reported 2
Tom Turicik (former) BOARD MEMBER2010-2016 1 $0 reported 3
Dave Bolland (former) BOARD MEMBER2016 1 $0 reported 2
Sarah Jarr (former) BOARD MEMBER2016 1 $0 reported 2
Frank Maydak (former) BOARD MEMBER2011-2016 1 $0 reported 3
Michael Lanser (former) BOARD MEMBER2013-2016 1 $0 reported 1
Ron Nielsen (former) BOARD MEMBER2011-2016 1 $0 reported 1
Pattie Pilz (former) BOARD MEMBER2013-2016 1 $0 reported 1
Carrie O'Malley (former) BOARD MEMBER2016 1 $0 reported 1
Tammy Flora (former) BOARD MEMBER2010-2015 1 $0 reported 2
Chris Merklein (former) PRESIDENT2010-2015 1 $0 reported 2
Tina Thill (former) PAST PRESIDE2010-2015 1 $0 reported 1
Betsy Kiedrowski (former) BOARD MEMBER2013-2015 1 $0 reported 1
Shawn Marcom (former) BOARD MEMBER2011-2015 1 $0 reported 1
Jean Mcmurray (former) BOARD MEMBER2011-2015 1 $0 reported 1
Clark Reinke (former) VICE PRESIDE2010-2012 1 $0 reported 5
Christine Thill (former) BOARD MEMBER2012 1 $0 reported 1
Jason Schneider (former) BOARD MEMBER2010-2012 1 $0 reported 1
Dennis Schwartz (former) BOARD MEMBER2010-2012 1 $0 reported 1
Ryan Perkins (former) BOARD MEMBER2010-2012 1 $0 reported 3
Dan Lemmer (former) PRESIDENT-EL2011-2012 1 $0 reported 1
George Bruggenthies (former) BOARD MEMBER2010 1 $0 reported 2
Dr Andy Woodas (former) BOARD MEMBER2010 1 $0 reported 1
Garin Griebel (former) BOARD MEMBER2010 1 $0 reported 1
Jane Gapinski (former) BOARD MEMBER2010 1 $0 reported 1
Michele Oostdyk (former) BOARD MEMBER2010 1 $0 reported 1
Kate Holfeltz (former) BOARD MEMBER2010 1 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 18 people listed · 1 paid, $68K · 3 employees · 27 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARY HAUSER EXECUTIVE DI40 $66,275$0$1,767 $68,0421
TODD BILGO BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
TIM BLAKESLEE BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
COURTNEY BOOTH BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
DAN BUCKMAN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JOA CAIN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
BECKI DEWEY BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
KRISTINE HARTMANN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
DERRICK HERMANN TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
GABY JANSEN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL KNOWLES BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
DAN MELLA BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $04
NEAL MOEGENBURG PRESIDENT-EL1 $0$0$0 $01
JUNE PARIS PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
JACKIE POTTRATZ BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
TIM SAEGER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JEREMY SCHELLIN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
RYAN THEEL IMMEDIATE PA1 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 18 people listed · 1 paid, $62K · 2 employees · 15 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARY HAUSER EXECUTIVE DI40 $60,528$0$1,706 $62,2341
TODD BILGO BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
TIM BLAKESLEE BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
COURTNEY BOOTH BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
DAN BUCKMAN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JOA CAIN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JUNE CLEVERINGA PRESIDENT-EL1 $0$0$0 $01
BECKI DEWEY BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
KRISTINE HARTMANN IMMEDIATE PR1 $0$0$0 $01
DERRICK HERMANN TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
GABY JANSEN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL KNOWLES BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
DAN MELLA BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $04
NEAL MOEGENBURG BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JACKIE POTTRATZ BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
TIM SAEGER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JEREMY SCHELLIN PAST PRESID1 $0$0$0 $01
RYAN THEEL PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 17 people listed · 1 paid, $60K · 2 employees · 16 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARY HAUSER EXECUTIVE DI40 $58,330$0$1,606 $59,9361
TODD BILGO BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
TIM BLAKESLEE BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
COURTNEY BOOTH BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
ERIC DESJARLAIS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
BECKI DEWEY BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
KRISTINE HARTMANN PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
DERRICK HERMANN TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
GABY JANSEN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL KNOWIES BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
DAN MELLA BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $04
JUNE PARIS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JACKIE POTTRATZ BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
TIM SAEGER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JEREMY SCHELLIN PAST PRESID1 $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD STRONG BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
RYAN THEEL PRESIDENT EL1 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 18 people listed · 1 paid, $52K · 2 employees · 20 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARY HAUSER EXECUTIVE DI40 $50,438$0$1,513 $51,9511
COURTNEY BOOTH BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JANE BRILL BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $05
JUNE CLEVERINGA BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
ERIC DESJARLAIS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
KRISTINE HARTMANN PRESIDENT EL1 $0$0$0 $01
DERRICK HERMANN PAST PRES./T1 $0$0$0 $01
GABY JANSEN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JESS LAMBRECHT BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
DAN MELLA BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $04
JACKIE POTTRATZ BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
TIM SAEGER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JEREMY SCHELLIN PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
JORDAN SKIFF BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
RICHARD STRONG BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
RYAN THEEL BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
GREG WIESER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
KRISTIN YOUNG BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 17 people listed · 1 paid, $55K · 2 employees · 17 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARY HAUSER EXECUTIVE DI40 $53,400$0$1,602 $55,0021
COURTNEY BOOTH BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JANE BRILL BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $05
JUNE CLEVERINGA BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
ERIC DESJARLAIS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
KRISTINE HARTMANN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
DERRICK HERMANN PAST PRES./T1 $0$0$0 $01
DAN MELLA BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $04
JACKIE POTTRATZ BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
TIM SAEGER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JEREMY SCHELLIN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD STRONG BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
CATHY AUSTIN - TEMPORARY BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
RYAN THEEL BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JUSTIN WEBB PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $02
GREG WIESER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
KRISTIN YOUNG BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 18 people listed · 1 paid, $50K · 2 employees · 17 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARY HAUSER EXECUTIVE DI40 $50,261$0$0 $50,2611
JERRY BALTUS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $03
DR CARRIE DASSOW BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $07
ERIC DESJARLAIS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
CRYSTAL FIEBER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
KRISTINE HARTMANN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
DERRICK HERMANN PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
JIM MARSHALL BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
CAROLE O'MALLEY BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JACKIE POTTRATZ BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JEREMY SCHELLIN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD STRONG PAST PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $02
RYAN THEEL BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
NATHAN VOLKOMENER TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $02
JON WAGNER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JUSTIN WEBB PRESIDENT EL1 $0$0$0 $02
GREG WIESER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN YERGES BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
2018 · 18 people listed · 1 paid, $48K · 2 employees · 14 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARY HAUSER EXECUTIVE DI40 $46,280$0$1,388 $47,6681
RICHARD STRONG PAST PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $02
NATHAN VOLKOMENER TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $02
JERRY BALTUS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $03
DR CARRIE DASSOW BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $07
CRYSTAL FIEBER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
ERIC DESJARLAIS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
KRISTINE HARTMANN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
DERRICK HERMANN PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
JIM MARSHALL BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JEREMY SCHELLIN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
CAROLE O'MALLEY BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JACKIE POTTRATZ BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
RYAN THEEL BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JON WAGNER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JUSTIN WEBB PRESIDENT EL1 $0$0$0 $02
GREG WIESER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN YERGES BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
2017 · 18 people listed · 1 paid, $47K · 2 employees · 20 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARY HAUSER EXECUTIVE DI40 $45,650$0$1,370 $47,0201
RICHARD STRONG PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $02
NATHAN VOLKOMENER TREASURER- $0$0$0 $02
JERRY BALTUS BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $03
DR CARRIE DASSOW BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $07
CRYSTAL FIEBER BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
KEITH HARTLAUB BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
KRISTINE HARTMANN BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
DERRICK HERMANN PRESIDENT EL- $0$0$0 $01
JIM MARSHALL BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
KYLE MCMANN BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
CAROLE O'MALLEY BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
JACKIE POTTRATZ BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
RYAN THEEL BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
JON WAGNER BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
JUSTIN WEBB BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
GREG WIESER BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN YERGES BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
2016 · 17 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 20 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GREG WIESER PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
TOM REIL TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $02
FRANK MAYDAK BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $03
DR CARRIE DASSOW BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $07
MICHAEL LANSER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVE BOLLAND BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
CRYSTAL FIEBER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
RON NIELSEN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
PATTIE PILZ BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
SARAH JARR BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
TOM TURICIK BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $03
BRIAN YERGES BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
NATHAN VOLKOMENER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
RICHARD STRONG PRESIDENT EL1 $0$0$0 $02
KEITH HARTLAUB BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
CARRIE O'MALLEY BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JACKIE POTTRATZ BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 17 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 20 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHRIS MERKLEIN PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $02
GREG WIESER PRESIDENT EL1 $0$0$0 $01
TINA THILL PAST PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $01
TOM REIL TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $02
FRANK MAYDAK BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $03
DR CARRIE DASSOW BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $07
BETSY KIEDROWSKI BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL LANSER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
SHAWN MARCOM BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JEAN MCMURRAY BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JIM MARSHALL BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
RON NIELSEN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
PATTIE PILZ BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
TAMMY FLORA BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
TOM TURICIK BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $03
BRIAN YERGES BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
NATHAN VOLKOMENER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
2014 · 17 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 20 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
FRANK MAYDAK BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $03
DR CARRIE DASSOW BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $07
BETSY KIEDROWSKI BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL LANSER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
SHAWN MARCOM BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JEAN MCMURRAY BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JIM MARSHALL BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
RON NIELSEN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
PATTIE PILZ BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
TAMMY FLORA BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
TOM TURICIK BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $03
BRIAN YERGES BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
NATHAN VOLKOMENER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
CHRIS MERKLEIN PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $02
GREG WIESER PRESIDENT EL1 $0$0$0 $01
TINA THILL PAST PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $01
TOM REIL TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $02
2013 · 17 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 17 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DR CARRIE DASSOW BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $07
BETSY KIEDROWSKI BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL LANSER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
SHAWN MARCOM BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JEAN MCMURRAY BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JIM MARSHALL BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
RON NIELSEN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
PATTIE PILZ BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
TAMMY FLORA BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
TOM TURICIK BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $03
BRIAN YERGES BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
GREG WIESER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
NATHAN VOLKOMENER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
TINA THILL PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
FRANK MAYDAK PAST PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $03
CHRIS MERKLEIN PRESIDENT EL1 $0$0$0 $02
TOM REIL TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $02
2012 · 16 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 75 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHRISTINE THILL BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JASON SCHNEIDER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
DENNIS SCHWARTZ BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
SHAWN MARCOM BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
FRANK MAYDAK BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $03
JEAN MCMURRAY BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS MERKLEIN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
RYAN PERKINS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $03
TAMMY FLORA BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
TOM TURICIK BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $03
BRIAN YERGES BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
DAN LEMMER PRESIDENT-EL1 $0$0$0 $01
JIM MARSHALL PAST PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $01
RON NIELSEN PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
TOM REIL TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $02
DR CLARK REINKE VICE PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $05
2011 · 16 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 75 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TINA THILL BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JASON SCHNEIDER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
DENNIS SCHWARTZ BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
SHAWN MARCOM BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
FRANK MAYDAK BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $03
JEAN MCMURRAY BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS MERKLEIN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
RYAN PERKINS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $03
TAMMY FLORA BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
TOM TURICIK BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $03
BRIAN YERGES BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
DAN LEMMER PRESIDENT-EL1 $0$0$0 $01
JIM MARSHALL PAST PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $01
RON NIELSEN PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
TOM REIL TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $02
DR CLARK REINKE VICE PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $05
2010 · 17 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 75 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TINA THILL BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JASON SCHNEIDER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
DENNIS SCHWARTZ BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
DR ANDY WOODAS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
GARIN GRIEBEL BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
GEORGE BRUGGENTHIES BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
JANE GAPINSKI BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS MERKLEIN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
MICHELE OOSTDYK BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
KATE HOLFELTZ BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
TAMMY FLORA BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
TOM TURICIK PAST PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $03
JIM MARSHALL PRESIDENT EL1 $0$0$0 $01
RYAN PERKINS PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $03
TOM REIL TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $02
BRIAN YERGES LIASON1 $0$0$0 $02
DR CLARK REINKE VICE PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $05

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$233,244$229,673 $280,172$235,104 $38,754$198,580 $68,042327
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$230,822$203,447 $275,942$231,533 $36,790$192,361 $62,234215
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$226,748$224,022 $246,171$204,158 $10,600$190,194 $59,936216
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$220,097$186,510 $261,617$201,432 $18,495$183,631 $51,951220
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$174,862$185,494 $209,392$167,845 $0$147,954 $55,002217
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$186,372$188,126 $198,354$178,477 $0$163,484 $50,261217
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$166,927$187,262 $195,554$180,231 $0$153,870 $47,668214
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$185,699$161,033 $216,895$200,566 $0$200,341 $47,020220
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$206,704$168,646 $200,655$175,900 $0$171,037 -220
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$211,913$182,883 $177,181$137,842 $0$179,661 -320
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$208,876$192,347 $170,642$108,812 $67,872$121,357 -320
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$165,946$171,523 $149,565$92,283 $46,421$127,186 -217
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$184,471$186,173 $156,880$97,860 $48,188$121,768 -375
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$203,240$191,469 $117,257$99,562 $48,799$133,362 -275
2010 · Form 990 period ending 2010-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$201,942$192,745 $102,503$87,791 $47,381$136,763 -275

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
PORTAGE CHAMBER OF COMMERCEWINot reported $356,302$321,935 BOARD MEMBER$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
DELAFIELD CHAMBER OF COMMERCEWIS41 $168,405$157,496 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$68,261 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
CUMBERLAND CHAMBER OF COMMERCEWINot reported $273,607$278,123 BOARD MEMBER$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
ST PETER CHAMBER OF COMMERCEMNNot reported $193,093$201,852 CEO$64,584 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
PLAINFIELD CHAMBER OF COMMERCEINNot reported $406,159$361,501 PAST EXEC DIRECTOR (NON-VOTING)$83,588 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
CHAMBER OF COMMERCEAZNot reported $269,123$213,574 CHAIRMAN, TREASURER$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
POWAY CHAMBER OF COMMERCECANot reported $385,545$333,791 PRESIDENT$86,364 Similar name, revenue within 2x
OGUNGUIT CHAMBER OF COMMERCEMES30 $335,876$438,894 EXECUTIVE DI$90,500 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
BANDERA CHAMBER OF COMMERCETXNot reported $159,310$159,739 EXEC ADMIN$48,547 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
LLANO CHAMBER OF COMMERCETXNot reported $226,775$158,414 Chairman$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
CHAMBER OF COMMERCE GREATER PINEFLNot reported $188,657$140,268 Executive Administrator$42,400 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
LAKE COUNTY CHAMBER OF COMMERCEORNot reported $159,379$137,641 BOARD MEMBER$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
ESTERO CHAMBER OF COMMERCEFLNot reported $132,664$119,177 BOARD MEMBER$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
WILMETTE CHAMBER OF COMMERCEILNot reported $120,993$144,727 Executive Dir.$74,000 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
Holyoke Chamber of CommerceCONot reported $148,754$147,545 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
PARIS CHAMBER OF COMMERCEARNot reported $132,558$143,471 EXEC DIR$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
HONDO CHAMBER OF COMMERCETXNot reported $211,279$225,715 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
PLATTE CHAMBER OF COMMERCESDS41 $214,573$191,989 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$53,169 Similar name, revenue within 2x
ASIAN CHAMBER OF COMMERCENVS41 $277,703$188,097 PESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
JASPER CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INCINNot reported $266,128$242,964 EXECUTIVE DI$74,718 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
SOUTH BELT CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INCTXNot reported $151,156$200,654 Board Member$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
MARTINEZ CHAMBER OF COMMERCECANot reported $225,956$216,702 Executive Dir.$62,217 Similar name, revenue within 2x
LISLE CHAMBER OF COMMERCEILNot reported $122,375$118,005 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
PALM CITY CHAMBER OF COMMERCEFLNot reported $200,296$195,405 Executive Director$40,474 Similar name, revenue within 2x
KYLE CHAMBER OF COMMERCETXS41 $367,498$386,754 CEO$104,757 Similar name, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
EVANSTON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$137,1331 12020–2020 EVANSTON CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
VENTURA COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$116,0006 12019–2023 SANTA PAULA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
ARLENE AND JOSEPH MERAUX CHARITABLE FOUNDATION Private foundation$106,3357 12016–2022 ST BERNARD CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY DAF sponsor$100,9857 12014–2024 EVANSTON CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
THE WELLMARK FOUNDATION Private foundation$100,0001 12023–2023 LEON CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
ARTHUR W SMITH & AUDREY SMITH FOUNDATION Private foundation$38,1257 12010–2025 EMMETSBURG CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
SOUTH CENTRAL IOWA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$36,0002 12019–2023 LEON CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
ARCADIUS EMMA AND ROBERT LEMIEUX CHARITABLE TR Private foundation$33,5915 12020–2024 METROWEST CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY DAF sponsor$30,8204 12012–2018 CLAYTON CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
MILE HIGH UNITED WAY INC DAF sponsor$25,0001 12020–2020 Holyoke Chamber of Commerce
THE HEMMING FAMILY FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$20,0001 12015–2015 REXBURG CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
COMMUNITIES FOUNDATION OF OKLAHOMA INC DAF sponsor$18,7053 12019–2023 KINGFISHER CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
HENDRICKS COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$13,2402 12011–2017 PLAINFIELD CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
BUCKNER FOUNDATION Private foundation$12,2001 12021–2021 MARSHALL CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
GRAYBAR FOUNDATION Private foundation$10,0001 12023–2023 CLAYTON CHAMBER OF COMMERCE

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $229,673 spent · pay $127,847 · grants $1,000 · events $84,189
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $68,042--- 29.6%
Other salaries and wages $49,987--- 21.8%
Advertising and promotion $30,797--- 13.4%
Office expenses $22,003--- 9.6%
Occupancy $13,256--- 5.8%
Payroll taxes $8,750--- 3.8%
Fees: accounting $7,040--- 3.1%
Travel $5,195--- 2.3%
Other (as described)DOWNTOWN DECORATION $4,884--- 2.1%
Information technology $3,998--- 1.7%
All other expenses $3,614--- 1.6%
Insurance $2,954--- 1.3%
Depreciation and depletion $2,436--- 1.1%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES AND FEES $1,678--- 0.7%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT RENTAL & MAINT $1,530--- 0.7%
Other (as described) EventEVENT ATTENDEES COST $1,441--- 0.6%
Pension plan contributions $1,068--- 0.5%
Grants to US individuals $1,000--- 0.4%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $75,200$82,748reported apart
Total$229,673100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $203,447 spent · pay $117,734 · grants $0 · events $74,046
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $62,234--- 30.6%
Other salaries and wages $45,817--- 22.5%
Office expenses $24,576--- 12.1%
Advertising and promotion $20,075--- 9.9%
Payroll taxes $8,464--- 4.2%
Occupancy $7,623--- 3.7%
Other (as described)WEBSITE $6,571--- 3.2%
Other (as described)DOWNTOWN DECORATION $6,351--- 3.1%
Fees: accounting $6,150--- 3.0%
All other expenses $3,451--- 1.7%
Insurance $3,304--- 1.6%
Depreciation and depletion $2,436--- 1.2%
Other (as described)DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS $1,963--- 1.0%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT RENTAL & MAINT $1,800--- 0.9%
Pension plan contributions $1,219--- 0.6%
Travel $819--- 0.4%
Fees: other services $594--- 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $71,731$74,046reported apart
Total$203,447100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $224,022 spent · pay $114,198 · grants $0 · events $45,451
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $59,936--- 26.8%
Other salaries and wages $45,431--- 20.3%
Office expenses $41,294--- 18.4%
Advertising and promotion $29,600--- 13.2%
Occupancy $9,995--- 4.5%
Payroll taxes $7,689--- 3.4%
Other (as described)WEBSITE $7,246--- 3.2%
Fees: accounting $4,640--- 2.1%
All other expenses $3,986--- 1.8%
Insurance $2,926--- 1.3%
Other (as described)DOWNTOWN DECORATION $2,570--- 1.1%
Depreciation and depletion $2,436--- 1.1%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT RENTAL & MAINT $1,881--- 0.8%
Other (as described)EDUCATION $1,350--- 0.6%
Pension plan contributions $1,142--- 0.5%
Travel $1,022--- 0.5%
Fees: other services $878--- 0.4%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $59,048$45,451reported apart
Total$224,022100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $186,510 spent · pay $102,527 · grants $0 · events $16,646
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $51,951--- 27.9%
Other salaries and wages $43,361--- 23.2%
Office expenses $26,250--- 14.1%
Advertising and promotion $24,442--- 13.1%
Occupancy $10,085--- 5.4%
Payroll taxes $6,145--- 3.3%
Other (as described)DOWNTOWN DECORATION $5,951--- 3.2%
Fees: accounting $4,175--- 2.2%
Insurance $2,788--- 1.5%
Depreciation and depletion $2,436--- 1.3%
All other expenses $2,331--- 1.2%
Other (as described)DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS $2,167--- 1.2%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT RENTAL & MAINT $1,808--- 1.0%
Pension plan contributions $1,070--- 0.6%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES AND FEES $1,041--- 0.6%
Travel $509--- 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $30,531$16,646reported apart
Total$186,510100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $185,494 spent · pay $101,506 · grants $0 · events $7,908
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $55,002--- 29.7%
Other salaries and wages $39,210--- 21.1%
Advertising and promotion $32,918--- 17.7%
Office expenses $24,458--- 13.2%
Occupancy $7,109--- 3.8%
Payroll taxes $6,934--- 3.7%
Fees: accounting $3,808--- 2.1%
Insurance $2,690--- 1.5%
Depreciation and depletion $2,620--- 1.4%
Other (as described)DOWNTOWN DECORATION $2,580--- 1.4%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT RENTAL & MAINT $2,094--- 1.1%
Other (as described)WEBSITE $1,649--- 0.9%
Other (as described)DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS $1,224--- 0.7%
All other expenses $1,163--- 0.6%
Fees: other services $980--- 0.5%
Travel $695--- 0.4%
Pension plan contributions $360--- 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $20,173$7,908reported apart
Total$185,494100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $188,126 spent · pay $94,979 · grants $0 · events $31,923
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $50,261--- 26.7%
Advertising and promotion $41,392--- 22.0%
Other salaries and wages $36,108--- 19.2%
Office expenses $21,543--- 11.5%
Occupancy $9,659--- 5.1%
Payroll taxes $7,030--- 3.7%
Other (as described)DOWNTOWN DECORATION $3,701--- 2.0%
Fees: accounting $3,546--- 1.9%
Depreciation and depletion $3,019--- 1.6%
Insurance $2,459--- 1.3%
All other expenses $2,337--- 1.2%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT RENTAL & MAINT $1,969--- 1.0%
Pension plan contributions $1,580--- 0.8%
Other (as described)DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS $1,417--- 0.8%
Travel $1,211--- 0.6%
Other (as described) EventEVENT MEAL EXPENSES $894--- 0.5%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $49,812$31,029reported apart
Total$188,126100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $187,262 spent · pay $89,873 · grants $0 · events $26,451
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $47,668--- 25.5%
Advertising and promotion $42,833--- 22.9%
Other salaries and wages $34,431--- 18.4%
Office expenses $15,651--- 8.4%
Occupancy $7,322--- 3.9%
Payroll taxes $6,799--- 3.6%
Other (as described)ENTERTAINMENT $6,396--- 3.4%
All other expenses $4,366--- 2.3%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT RENTAL & MAINT $4,199--- 2.2%
Other (as described)DOWNTOWN DECORATION $3,872--- 2.1%
Fees: accounting $3,315--- 1.8%
Depreciation and depletion $3,229--- 1.7%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES $2,244--- 1.2%
Insurance $2,197--- 1.2%
Travel $1,485--- 0.8%
Pension plan contributions $975--- 0.5%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $280--- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $37,564$26,171reported apart
Total$187,262100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $161,033 spent · pay $88,289 · grants $0 · events $56,072
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $47,020--- 29.2%
Other salaries and wages $33,487--- 20.8%
Advertising and promotion $23,665--- 14.7%
Office expenses $12,703--- 7.9%
Occupancy $8,770--- 5.4%
Payroll taxes $6,834--- 4.2%
Information technology $5,605--- 3.5%
Other (as described)DOWNTOWN DECORATION $4,283--- 2.7%
Fees: accounting $3,952--- 2.5%
Depreciation and depletion $3,275--- 2.0%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT RENTAL & MAINT $2,983--- 1.9%
Insurance $2,059--- 1.3%
All other expenses $1,520--- 0.9%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES AND FEES $1,446--- 0.9%
Other (as described)DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS $982--- 0.6%
Pension plan contributions $948--- 0.6%
Travel $928--- 0.6%
Interest $573--- 0.4%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $38,607$56,072reported apart
Total$161,033100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $168,646 spent · pay $84,469 · grants $0 · events $29,255
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $75,869--- 45.0%
Advertising and promotion $33,402--- 19.8%
Office expenses $15,966--- 9.5%
Occupancy $7,957--- 4.7%
Payroll taxes $6,854--- 4.1%
Other (as described)DOWNTOWN DECORATION $4,211--- 2.5%
Information technology $3,784--- 2.2%
Depreciation and depletion $3,721--- 2.2%
Fees: accounting $3,528--- 2.1%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT RENTAL & MAINT $3,118--- 1.8%
Insurance $2,562--- 1.5%
All other expenses $2,008--- 1.2%
Pension plan contributions $1,746--- 1.0%
Other (as described)DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS $1,491--- 0.9%
Other (as described) EventEVENT MEAL EXPENSES $1,330--- 0.8%
Travel $796--- 0.5%
Interest $303--- 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $63,224$27,925reported apart
Total$168,646100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $182,883 spent · pay $102,459 · grants $0 · events $75,774
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $89,222--- 48.8%
Advertising and promotion $27,251--- 14.9%
Payroll taxes $11,125--- 6.1%
Occupancy $10,073--- 5.5%
Fees: accounting $8,384--- 4.6%
Office expenses $5,626--- 3.1%
Information technology $4,498--- 2.5%
Depreciation and depletion $4,336--- 2.4%
Insurance $4,230--- 2.3%
Other (as described)DECORATIONS $3,701--- 2.0%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT RENTAL & MAINT $3,210--- 1.8%
Travel $2,202--- 1.2%
Interest $2,189--- 1.2%
Pension plan contributions $2,112--- 1.2%
All other expenses $2,098--- 1.1%
Other (as described) EventEVENT MEAL EXPENSES $1,330--- 0.7%
Other (as described)DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS $1,296--- 0.7%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $101,886$74,444reported apart
Total$182,883100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $192,347 spent · pay $80,156 · grants $1,285 · events $16,973
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $72,282$54,211$5,783$12,288 37.6%
Advertising and promotion $27,268$26,559$709- 14.2%
Other (as described)DBM EXPENSES $21,161$21,161-- 11.0%
Office expenses $19,905$16,260$3,645- 10.3%
Occupancy $9,257$4,626$4,631- 4.8%
Fees: accounting $6,850$3,425$3,425- 3.6%
All other expenses $5,801$4,409$1,284$108 3.0%
Payroll taxes $5,795$4,367$952$476 3.0%
Depreciation and depletion $4,478$2,239$2,239- 2.3%
Insurance $3,571$1,785$1,786- 1.9%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT RENTAL & MAINT $3,520$1,760$1,760- 1.8%
Other (as described)DOWNTOWN DECORATION $3,193$3,193-- 1.7%
Other (as described)WEBSITE $3,177$1,588$1,589- 1.7%
Pension plan contributions $2,079$1,566$342$171 1.1%
Interest $1,780$890$890- 0.9%
Grants to US individuals $1,285$1,285-- 0.7%
Travel $945$945-- 0.5%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $30,825$16,973reported apart
Total$192,347100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $171,523 spent · pay $80,923 · grants $1,000 · events $95,070
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $73,018$55,308$12,319$5,391 42.6%
Advertising and promotion $39,435$38,410$1,025- 23.0%
Office expenses $17,912$9,732$8,180- 10.4%
Occupancy $7,924$3,961$3,963- 4.6%
Payroll taxes $5,766$4,345$947$474 3.4%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT RENTAL & MAINT $5,471$2,735$2,736- 3.2%
Depreciation and depletion $4,351$2,175$2,176- 2.5%
Fees: accounting $3,807$1,903$1,904- 2.2%
Insurance $2,793$1,396$1,397- 1.6%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $2,735$2,735-- 1.6%
Pension plan contributions $2,139$1,612$351$176 1.2%
Interest $2,104$1,052$1,052- 1.2%
Other (as described)STRATEGIC DEVELOPMENT $1,621$810$811- 0.9%
Grants to US individuals $1,000$1,000-- 0.6%
Other (as described)DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS $929$47$697$185 0.5%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES $318$261$57- 0.2%
Travel $200$200-- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $81,022$92,335reported apart
Total$171,523100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $186,173 spent · pay $77,402 · grants $1,000 · events $31,108
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $69,507$52,374$11,420$5,713 37.3%
Advertising and promotion $46,608$45,396$1,212- 25.0%
Office expenses $28,320$24,485$3,835- 15.2%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT RENTAL & MAINT $8,588$4,294$4,294- 4.6%
Occupancy $7,278$3,640$3,640-$2 3.9%
Payroll taxes $5,812$4,379$955$478 3.1%
Depreciation and depletion $3,731$1,866$1,866-$1 2.0%
Fees: accounting $3,225$1,613$1,613-$1 1.7%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $2,846$2,846-- 1.5%
Insurance $2,411$1,206$1,206-$1 1.3%
Pension plan contributions $2,083$1,570$342$171 1.1%
Interest $1,993$997$997-$1 1.1%
Other (as described)STRATEGIC DEVELOPMENT $1,183$592$592-$1 0.6%
Grants to US individuals $1,000$1,000-- 0.5%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES $871$715$156- 0.5%
Other (as described)DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS $717$36$538$143 0.4%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$28,262reported apart
Total$186,173100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $191,469 spent · pay $86,828 · grants $1,750 · events $27,224
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $78,494$59,145$12,897$6,452 41.0%
Advertising and promotion $37,341$36,370$971- 19.5%
Office expenses $30,359$27,907$2,452- 15.9%
Occupancy $18,036$9,017$9,019- 9.4%
Payroll taxes $6,067$4,571$997$499 3.2%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT RENTAL & MAINT $6,022$3,011$3,011- 3.1%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $2,350$2,350-- 1.2%
Depreciation and depletion $2,294$1,147$1,147- 1.2%
Pension plan contributions $2,267$1,709$372$186 1.2%
Insurance $1,767$883$884- 0.9%
Grants to US individuals $1,750$1,750-- 0.9%
Fees: accounting $1,700$850$850- 0.9%
Other (as described)DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS $1,692$86$1,269$337 0.9%
Other (as described)DECORATIONS $864-$864- 0.5%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES $466$382$84- 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$24,874reported apart
Total$191,469100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990 · $192,745 spent · pay $84,890 · grants $1,750 · events $28,690
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $76,786$57,858$12,616$6,312 39.8%
Advertising and promotion $36,673$35,720$953- 19.0%
Office expenses $35,071$32,880$2,191- 18.2%
Occupancy $17,588$8,794$8,794- 9.1%
Payroll taxes $5,946$4,480$977$489 3.1%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT RENTAL & MAINT $5,602$2,801$2,801- 2.9%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $2,879$2,879-- 1.5%
Depreciation and depletion $2,212$1,106$1,106- 1.1%
Pension plan contributions $2,158$1,626$355$177 1.1%
Grants to US individuals $1,750$1,750-- 0.9%
Other (as described)DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS $1,658$84$1,244$330 0.9%
Fees: accounting $1,600$800$800- 0.8%
Other (as described)DECORATIONS $1,571-$1,571- 0.8%
Insurance $1,251$625$626- 0.6%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$25,811reported apart
Total$192,745100%

View the filing