KENOSHA MONTESSORI SCHOOL INC
Cite this
Plain text KENOSHA MONTESSORI SCHOOL INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/391087329. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). KENOSHA MONTESSORI SCHOOL INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/391087329
MLA “KENOSHA MONTESSORI SCHOOL INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/391087329. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $420K · expenses $397K · assets $438K
- EIN
- 39-1087329
- Address
- 2401 69TH ST, KENOSHA, WI 53143-5268
- Website
- WWW.KENOSHAMONTESSORI.ORG
- NTEE code
- B200
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1967
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
KENOSHA MONTESSORI SCHOOL STRIVES TO PROVIDE AN ATMOSPHERE THAT ENCOURAGES LEARNING FOR LIFE, A PEACEFUL COMMUNITY, INDEPENDENCE, CURIOSITY, & CREATIVY FOLLOWING THE MONTESSORI METHOD. KMS SERVES THE COMMUNITIES OF SOUTHEAST WISCONSIN AND NORTHEAST ILLINOIS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 37 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
37 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Stolarik | MEMBER | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Josh Girard | MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leah Featherstone | PRESIDENT | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tiffany Clark | SECRETARY | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sara Hammond | TREASURER | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ryan Havron | MEMBER | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Traci Lamberg | ADMINISTRATOR | 2020-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carla Correa | ACTIVITIES OFFICER | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ryan Hanron (former) | MEMBER | 2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Heather Schwartz (former) | SECRETARY | 2020-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Katherine Trudell (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2021-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Feret (former) | MEMBER | 2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tracy Lamberg (former) | PRESIDENT | 2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Heather Connolly (former) | MEMBER | 2010-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patricia Hall (former) | MEMBER | 2020-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Melissa Thomas (former) | MEMBER | 2013-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Korriana Walls (former) | TREASURER | 2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Therese Miller (former) | TREASURER | 2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Katherine Turdell (former) | MEMBER | 2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tracy Gartner (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2018-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sarah Gomez-Atilano (former) | MEMBER | 2016-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Catherine Mcconnell (former) | TREASURER | 2016-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kendra Zannini (former) | SECRETARY | 2016-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sergio Correa (former) | FORMER PRESI | 2016-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Maryann Roiniotis (former) | TREASURER | 2013-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Justin Smith (former) | MEMBER | 2013-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karyn Van Heijningen (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Binzel (former) | MEMBER | 2010-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marija Webers (former) | MEMBER | 2012-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Deborah Keeter (former) | MEMBER | 2013-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Beljaeff (former) | MEMBER | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeanne Stark-Casadont (former) | MEMBER | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kristine Murphy (former) | PAST PRESIDE | 2010-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Louise Loy (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2010-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Ann Roiniotis (former) | TREASURER | 2011-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elisabeth Isetts (former) | TREASURER | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Sepanski (former) | MEMBER | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 8 people listed · none paid · 7 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LEAH FEATHERSTONE | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIFFANY CLARK | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARA HAMMOND | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN STOLARIK | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSH GIRARD | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN HAVRON | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACI LAMBERG | ADMINISTRATOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARLA CORREA | ACTIVITIES OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 6 people listed · none paid · 7 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RYAN STOLARIK | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSH GIRARD | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN HANRON | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEAH FEATHERSTONE | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIFFANY CLARK | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARA HAMMOND | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 9 people listed · none paid · 8 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LEAH FEATHERSTONE | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY FERET | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARLA CORREA | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIFFANY CLARK | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN STOLARIK | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER SCHWARTZ | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACY LAMBERG | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARA HAMMOND | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHERINE TRUDELL | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 7 people listed · none paid · 11 employees · 12 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEATHER CONNOLLY | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA HALL | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACI LAMBERG | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER SCHWARTZ | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA THOMAS | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHERINE TRUDELL | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KORRIANA WALLS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 7 people listed · none paid · 11 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEATHER CONNOLLY | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA HALL | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACI LAMBERG | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THERESE MILLER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER SCHWARTZ | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA THOMAS | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHERINE TURDELL | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 6 people listed · none paid · 11 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEATHER CONNOLLY | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACY GARTNER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH GOMEZ-ATILANO | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHERINE MCCONNELL | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA THOMAS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENDRA ZANNINI | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 7 people listed · none paid · 10 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEATHER CONNOLLY | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SERGIO CORREA | FORMER PRESI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACY GARTNER | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH GOMEZ-ATILANO | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHERINE MCCONNELL | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA THOMAS | ACTING PRES/ | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENDRA ZANNINI | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 6 people listed · none paid · 11 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEATHER CONNOLLY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SERGIO CORREA | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH GOMEZ-ATILANO | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHERINE MCCONNELL | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA THOMAS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENDRA ZANNINI | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 6 people listed · none paid · 10 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEATHER CONNOLLY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SERGIO CORREA | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH GOMEZ-ATILANO | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHERINE MCCONNELL | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA THOMAS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENDRA ZANNINI | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 7 people listed · none paid · 9 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARYANN ROINIOTIS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER CONNOLLY | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUSTIN SMITH | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KARYN VAN HEIJNINGEN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN BINZEL | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIJA WEBERS | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA THOMAS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 8 people listed · none paid · 9 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBORAH KEETER | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARYANN ROINIOTIS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER CONNOLLY | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUSTIN SMITH | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KARYN VAN HEIJNINGEN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN BINZEL | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIJA WEBERS | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA THOMAS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 8 people listed · none paid · 10 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARYANN ROINIOTIS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER CONNOLLY | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUSTIN SMITH | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA THOMAS | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KARYN VAN HEIJNINGEN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN BINZEL | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH KEETER | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIJA WEBERS | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 9 people listed · none paid · 10 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNIFER BELJAEFF | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER CONNOLLY | PAST-PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNE STARK-CASADONT | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIJA WEBERS | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTINE MURPHY | PAST PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOUISE LOY | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KARYN VAN HEIJNINGEN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY ANN ROINIOTIS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN BINZEL | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 7 people listed · none paid · 10 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN BINZEL | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELISABETH ISETTS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER CONNOLLY | PAST-PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTINE MURPHY | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOUISE LOY | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KARYN VAN HEIJNINGEN | VICE-PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY ANN ROINIOTIS | CO-TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 7 people listed · none paid · 11 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNIFER SEPANSKI | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN BINZEL | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELISABETH ISETTS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER CONNOLLY | PAST-PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTINE MURPHY | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOUISE LOY | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KARYN VAN HEIJNINGEN | VICE-PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $420,107 | $397,275 | $437,524 | $425,343 | $5,950 | $382,060 | $0 | 7 | 10 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $447,066 | $430,833 | $419,672 | $402,511 | $5,973 | $418,033 | $0 | 7 | 10 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $442,119 | $412,174 | $410,474 | $386,278 | $5,934 | $419,134 | $0 | 8 | 10 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $557,232 | $391,019 | $384,606 | $356,333 | $142,415 | $394,477 | - | 11 | 12 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $364,814 | $398,468 | $347,360 | $190,293 | $11,660 | $332,668 | - | 11 | 10 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $459,886 | $456,228 | $291,872 | $223,947 | $35,267 | $401,216 | - | 11 | 25 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $470,116 | $500,248 | $222,782 | $220,289 | $11,742 | $428,765 | - | 10 | 25 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $507,226 | $515,210 | $253,470 | $250,421 | $14,373 | $469,416 | - | 11 | 25 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $479,405 | $460,594 | $260,592 | $258,405 | $7,982 | $443,243 | - | 10 | 25 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $395,812 | $375,240 | $241,961 | $239,594 | $7,915 | $367,142 | - | 9 | 25 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $348,764 | $360,752 | $220,678 | $219,022 | $6,930 | $320,683 | - | 9 | 25 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $370,072 | $346,203 | $235,917 | $231,010 | $7,448 | $335,640 | - | 10 | 25 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $387,126 | $339,042 | $211,808 | $207,117 | $7,883 | $353,597 | - | 10 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $347,105 | $324,664 | $163,654 | $159,033 | $7,713 | $321,352 | - | 10 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $340,502 | $301,830 | $140,205 | $136,592 | $9,891 | $310,536 | - | 11 | 5 |
Funders of this organization
2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $7,511 in all, tax years 2019 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019 | 1 | $6,175 | 2019 | $6,175 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “KENOSHA MONTESSORI SCHOOL INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $1,336 | 2023 | $297 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WISCONSIN ASSOCIATION OF SCHOOL COUNCIL INC | WI | B20 | $312,861 | $340,764 | EXECUTIVE DI | $19,731 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SIST INC | WI | B20 | $355,400 | $331,548 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VALOR CLASSICAL CHRISTIAN ACADEMY INC | WI | B20 | $349,030 | $321,248 | VICE PRESIDENT | $12,810 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMENIUS ACADEMY INC | WI | B20 | $278,774 | $158,197 | Member | $0 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TALL OAKS ACADEMY INC | WI | B20 | $555,832 | $578,343 | HEAD OF SCHOOL | $61,408 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SUMMIT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY CORP | WI | B20 | $593,266 | $542,746 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHRISTIAN FAITH ACADEMY OF HIGHER LEARNING INC | WI | B20 | $360,116 | $389,953 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ORCAS MONTESSORI SCHOOL INC | WA | B20 | $304,052 | $407,057 | Vice President | $59,062 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| SUNRISE MONTESSORI SCHOOL INC | MA | B20 | $596,194 | $481,048 | Head of School | $73,161 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| UNIVERSITY MONTESSORI SCHOOL INC | VA | B20 | $586,223 | $583,269 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| MONTESSORI SCHOOLHOUSE INC | MO | B20 | $308,129 | $260,097 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| NORTH STAR MONTESSORI SCHOOL INC | IN | B20 | $470,268 | $483,122 | DIRECTOR | $64,972 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| CRESCENT MONTESSORI SCHOOL INC | CA | B20 | $276,291 | $248,744 | DIRECTOR/LEA | $113,448 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| WOODLAND MONTESSORI SCHOOL INC | MO | B20 | $467,898 | $496,585 | PRESIDENT | $91,954 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| MONTESSORI FARM SCHOOL | NC | B20 | $277,708 | $297,111 | HEAD OF SCHO | $70,774 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| MONTESSORI SCHOOL OF PEORIA | IL | B20 | $449,593 | $396,175 | PRESIDENT | $56,930 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| NASHOBA MONTESSORI SCHOOL INC | MA | B20 | $504,671 | $572,933 | President | $125,000 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| FIDDLEHEAD MONTESSORI SCHOOL | WA | B20 | $545,652 | $539,966 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| MORNING GLORY MONTESSORI SCHOOL | CA | B20 | $396,061 | $427,389 | PRESIDENT | $164,000 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| UNIVERSITY MONTESSORI SCHOOL | LA | B20 | $436,584 | $457,162 | CHAIRMAN | $27,000 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| FRIENDS-MONTESSORI SCHOOL | NC | B20 | $400,557 | $384,812 | DIRECTOR | $118,458 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| SPLENDOR BILINGUAL MONTESSORI SCHOOL INC | NJ | B20 | $332,869 | $387,163 | Director | $77,000 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| MONTESSORI SCHOOL OF DOUGLAS COUNTY INC | GA | B20 | $536,964 | $544,123 | director | $88,857 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| WEST RIVER MONTESSORI SCHOOL | VT | B20 | $327,317 | $284,594 | DIRECTOR | $53,240 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BRUSH CREEK MONTESSORI SCHOOL | CA | B20 | $496,377 | $848,976 | Head of School | $69,117 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $397,275 spent · pay $321,108 · grants $0 · events $20,395
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $262,144 | $262,144 | - | - | 66.0% | |
| Occupancy | $46,948 | $46,948 | - | - | 11.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $40,721 | $40,721 | - | - | 10.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $18,243 | $18,243 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Insurance | $9,756 | $9,756 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $7,835 | $7,835 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | FIELD TRIPS | $3,800 | $3,800 | - | - | 1.0% |
| All other expenses | $2,868 | $2,868 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & LICENSES | $1,607 | $1,607 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Fees: other services | $1,550 | - | $1,550 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $871 | - | $871 | - | 0.2% | |
| Interest | $349 | - | $349 | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $300 | - | $300 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK & COLLECTION FEES | $283 | $283 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $36,666 | $20,395 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $397,275 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $430,833 spent · pay $359,376 · grants $0 · events $36,666
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $298,554 | $298,554 | - | - | 69.3% | |
| Occupancy | $45,759 | $45,759 | - | - | 10.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $40,180 | $40,180 | - | - | 9.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $20,642 | $20,642 | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Insurance | $9,404 | $9,404 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $8,102 | $8,102 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | FIELD TRIPS | $2,144 | $2,144 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | DUES & LICENSES | $1,988 | $1,988 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Fees: other services | $1,827 | - | $1,827 | - | 0.4% | |
| Interest | $1,011 | - | $1,011 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $750 | - | $750 | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $264 | - | $264 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK & COLLECTION FEES | $208 | $208 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $52,369 | $36,666 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $430,833 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $412,174 spent · pay $338,402 · grants $0 · events $39,534
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $278,928 | $278,928 | - | - | 67.7% | |
| Occupancy | $45,639 | $45,639 | - | - | 11.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $39,539 | $39,539 | - | - | 9.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $19,935 | $19,935 | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Insurance | $8,271 | $8,271 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $7,733 | $7,733 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,940 | - | $2,940 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & LICENSES | $1,924 | $1,924 | - | - | 0.5% |
| All other expenses | $1,723 | $1,723 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Interest | $1,326 | - | $1,326 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK & COLLECTION FEES | $1,326 | - | $1,326 | - | 0.3% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,250 | $1,250 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $737 | - | $737 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $503 | - | $503 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $342 | $342 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Office expenses | $58 | - | $58 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $55,165 | $38,284 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $412,174 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $391,019 spent · pay $312,205 · grants $0 · events $43,539
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $255,699 | $255,699 | - | - | 65.4% | |
| Occupancy | $45,692 | $45,692 | - | - | 11.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $38,150 | $38,150 | - | - | 9.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $18,356 | $18,356 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Insurance | $8,633 | $8,633 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CLASSROOM MATERIALS | $6,150 | $6,150 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,090 | - | $5,090 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $3,723 | $3,723 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | CONSUMABLES | $3,183 | $3,183 | - | - | 0.8% |
| All other expenses | $2,206 | $750 | $1,456 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | AMS DUES | $1,756 | $1,756 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,610 | - | $1,610 | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $501 | - | $501 | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $270 | $270 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $58,909 | $43,269 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $391,019 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $398,468 spent · pay $326,631 · grants $0 · events $43,816
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $270,815 | $270,815 | - | - | 68.0% | |
| Occupancy | $45,683 | $45,683 | - | - | 11.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $36,145 | $36,145 | - | - | 9.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $19,671 | $19,671 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Insurance | $7,981 | $7,981 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CLASSROOM MATERIALS | $4,499 | $4,499 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | CONSUMABLES | $2,509 | $2,509 | - | - | 0.6% |
| All other expenses | $2,458 | $1,926 | $532 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $2,428 | $2,428 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,296 | - | $2,296 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | AMS DUES | $1,492 | $1,492 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,473 | - | $1,473 | - | 0.4% | |
| Information technology | $545 | - | $545 | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $250 | $250 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $223 | - | $223 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $58,872 | $43,566 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $398,468 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $456,228 spent · pay $374,362 · grants $0 · events $63,843
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $294,441 | $294,441 | - | - | 64.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $58,914 | $58,914 | - | - | 12.9% | |
| Occupancy | $44,493 | $44,493 | - | - | 9.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $21,007 | $21,007 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Insurance | $8,532 | $8,532 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| All other expenses | $6,650 | $3,412 | $3,238 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | AMS DUES | $6,102 | $6,102 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | CLASSROOM MATERIALS | $3,567 | $3,567 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $3,428 | $3,428 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | SNACK SUPPLIES | $3,376 | $3,376 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Office expenses | $2,180 | - | $2,180 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,400 | $1,400 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,322 | - | $1,322 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $411 | - | $411 | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $225 | $225 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Information technology | $180 | - | $180 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $73,333 | $63,618 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $456,228 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $500,248 spent · pay $413,379 · grants $0 · events $91,591
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $325,700 | $325,700 | - | - | 65.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $63,595 | $63,595 | - | - | 12.7% | |
| Occupancy | $44,066 | $44,066 | - | - | 8.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $24,084 | $24,084 | - | - | 4.8% | |
| All other expenses | $9,888 | $9,888 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Insurance | $8,361 | $8,361 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | AMS DUES | $4,720 | $4,720 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE CHARGES | $4,563 | - | $4,563 | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT PURCHASES | $4,419 | $4,419 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | CLASSROOM MATERIALS | $4,271 | $4,271 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Office expenses | $3,140 | - | $3,140 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,342 | - | $1,342 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $935 | - | $935 | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $750 | $750 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Information technology | $220 | - | $220 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $194 | - | $194 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $112,841 | $90,841 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $500,248 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $515,210 spent · pay $422,602 · grants $0 · events $101,831
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $341,809 | $341,809 | - | - | 66.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $55,211 | $55,211 | - | - | 10.7% | |
| Occupancy | $42,561 | $42,561 | - | - | 8.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $25,582 | $25,582 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| All other expenses | $13,171 | $9,812 | $3,359 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $9,227 | $9,227 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Insurance | $8,518 | $8,518 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | AMS DUES | $5,725 | $5,725 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | CONSUMABLES | $5,066 | $5,066 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | SNACK SUPPLIES | $5,050 | $5,050 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Office expenses | $1,648 | - | $1,648 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $684 | - | $684 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $613 | - | $613 | - | 0.1% | |
| Information technology | $195 | - | $195 | - | 0.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $150 | $150 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $116,542 | $101,681 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $515,210 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $460,594 spent · pay $380,872 · grants $0 · events $108,818
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $310,422 | $310,422 | - | - | 67.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $47,901 | $47,901 | - | - | 10.4% | |
| Occupancy | $39,693 | $39,693 | - | - | 8.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $22,549 | $22,549 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Insurance | $8,790 | $8,790 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| All other expenses | $8,749 | $6,795 | $1,954 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CLASSROOM MATERIALS | $5,595 | $5,595 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | AMS DUES | $4,716 | $4,716 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | SNACK SUPPLIES | $4,175 | $4,175 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | CONSUMABLES | $3,780 | $3,780 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,624 | - | $1,624 | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $1,456 | - | $1,456 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $684 | - | $684 | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $270 | $270 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Information technology | $190 | - | $190 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $128,798 | $108,548 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $460,594 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $375,240 spent · pay $304,796 · grants $0 · events $107,893
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $248,389 | $248,389 | - | - | 66.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $38,200 | $38,200 | - | - | 10.2% | |
| Occupancy | $36,812 | $36,812 | - | - | 9.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $18,207 | $18,207 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| All other expenses | $7,398 | $5,987 | $1,411 | - | 2.0% | |
| Insurance | $7,391 | $7,391 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SNACK SUPPLIES | $4,165 | $4,165 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | AMS DUES | $3,944 | $3,944 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | CONSUMABLES | $3,823 | $3,823 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | CLASSROOM MATERIALS | $2,393 | $2,393 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Office expenses | $1,725 | - | $1,725 | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,297 | - | $1,297 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $876 | - | $876 | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $400 | $400 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Information technology | $220 | - | $220 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $124,680 | $107,493 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $375,240 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $360,752 spent · pay $293,443 · grants $0 · events $90,481
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $243,015 | $243,015 | - | - | 67.4% | |
| Occupancy | $32,462 | $32,462 | - | - | 9.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $31,807 | $31,807 | - | - | 8.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $18,621 | $18,621 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Insurance | $7,120 | $7,120 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Office expenses | $6,862 | - | $6,862 | - | 1.9% | |
| All other expenses | $5,972 | $5,132 | $840 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | AMS DUES | $3,864 | $3,864 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | SNACK SUPPLIES | $3,589 | $3,589 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $2,682 | $2,682 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | CLASSROOM MATERIALS | $2,644 | $2,644 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Advertising and promotion | $964 | - | $964 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $874 | - | $874 | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $150 | $150 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Information technology | $126 | - | $126 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $106,862 | $90,331 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $360,752 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $346,203 spent · pay $284,324 · grants $0 · events $115,388
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $235,213 | $235,213 | - | - | 67.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $31,621 | $31,621 | - | - | 9.1% | |
| Occupancy | $28,262 | $28,262 | - | - | 8.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $17,490 | $17,490 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Insurance | $6,795 | $6,795 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Office expenses | $5,905 | - | $5,905 | - | 1.7% | |
| All other expenses | $5,170 | $3,660 | $1,510 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SNACK SUPPLIES | $3,898 | $3,898 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE CHARGES | $3,803 | - | $3,803 | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | AMS DUES | $3,743 | $3,743 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | LUNCH EXPENSE | $1,906 | $1,906 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,041 | - | $1,041 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,030 | - | $1,030 | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $200 | $200 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Information technology | $126 | - | $126 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $135,586 | $115,188 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $346,203 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $339,042 spent · pay $235,855 · grants $0 · events $135,246
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $219,258 | $219,258 | - | - | 64.7% | |
| Insurance | $38,495 | $38,495 | - | - | 11.4% | |
| Occupancy | $27,035 | $27,035 | - | - | 8.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $16,597 | $16,597 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Office expenses | $7,607 | $6,117 | $1,490 | - | 2.2% | |
| All other expenses | $7,063 | $5,909 | $1,154 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT PURCHASES | $4,762 | $4,762 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | CLASSROOM MATERIALS | $4,449 | $4,449 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $4,385 | - | $4,385 | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | SNACK SUPPLIES | $4,241 | $4,241 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Fees: other services | $1,950 | $1,950 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,807 | $1,807 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $852 | - | $852 | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $300 | $300 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Information technology | $241 | - | $241 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $134,946 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $339,042 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $324,664 spent · pay $226,093 · grants $0 · events $125,860
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $210,004 | $210,004 | - | - | 64.7% | |
| Insurance | $37,046 | $37,046 | - | - | 11.4% | |
| Occupancy | $26,144 | $26,144 | - | - | 8.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $16,089 | $16,089 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Office expenses | $6,866 | $6,866 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $5,850 | $5,850 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| All other expenses | $5,722 | $5,722 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $4,482 | $4,482 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | CLASSROOM MATERIALS | $3,785 | $3,785 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | SNACK SUPPLIES | $3,467 | $3,467 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | AMS DUES | $3,293 | $3,293 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,214 | $1,214 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $433 | $433 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $150 | $150 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Information technology | $119 | $119 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $125,710 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $324,664 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $301,830 spent · pay $218,340 · grants $0 · events $133,970
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $203,392 | $203,392 | - | - | 67.4% | |
| Insurance | $32,918 | $32,918 | - | - | 10.9% | |
| Occupancy | $25,203 | $25,203 | - | - | 8.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $14,948 | $14,948 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Office expenses | $5,945 | $5,945 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $4,011 | $4,011 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | AMS DUES | $3,063 | $3,063 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT PURCHASES | $2,778 | $2,778 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | CLASSROOM MATERIALS | $2,576 | $2,576 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,810 | $1,810 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,500 | $1,500 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,206 | $1,206 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | LUNCH EXPENSE | $1,034 | $1,034 | - | - | 0.3% |
| All other expenses | $823 | $823 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $548 | $548 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Information technology | $75 | $75 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $132,160 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $301,830 | 100% |