OSSEO HOUSING INC
Cite this
Plain text OSSEO HOUSING INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2015–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/391187696. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). OSSEO HOUSING INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2015–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/391187696
MLA “OSSEO HOUSING INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2015–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/391187696. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2015–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $263K · expenses $231K · assets $1.5M
- EIN
- 39-1187696
- Address
- PO BOX 643, OSSEO, WI 54758-0643
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(4)
- Ruling year
- 1974
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROVIDE AFFORDABLE, SAFE AND SANITARY HOUSING.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 10 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
10 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greg Gregerson | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tia Gunderson | SECRETARY | 2017-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jerilyn Mulcahy | TREASURER | 2015-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Collete Olson | PRESIDENT | 2017-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lindsay Olson | VICE PRESIDE | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrea Bagley (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2017-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ken Jacobson (former) | PRESIDENT | 2015-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Maggie Luallen (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Johnson (former) | TREASURER | 2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rick Grangaard (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 5 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREG GREGERSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIA GUNDERSON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERILYN MULCAHY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COLLETE OLSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDSAY OLSON | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 5 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREG GREGERSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIA GUNDERSON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERILYN MULCAHY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COLLETE OLSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDSAY OLSON | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 5 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREA BAGLEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIA GUNDERSON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN JACOBSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERILYN MULCAHY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COLLETE OLSON | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREA BAGLEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIA GUNDERSON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN JACOBSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERILYN MULCAHY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COLLETE OLSON | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREA BAGLEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIA GUNDERSON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN JACOBSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERILYN MULCAHY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COLLETE OLSON | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREA BAGLEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIA GUNDERSON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN JACOBSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERILYN MULCAHY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COLLETE OLSON | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEN JACOBSON | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERILYN MULCAHY | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIA GUNDERSON | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREA BAGLEY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COLLETE OLSON | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEN JACOBSON | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERILYN MULCAHY | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIA GUNDERSON | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREA BAGLEY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COLLETE OLSON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 5 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEN JACOBSON | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAGGIE LUALLEN | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT JOHNSON | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERILYN MULCAHY | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK GRANGAARD | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $263,075 | $231,276 | $1,543,868 | -$77,567 | $0 | $262,293 | - | 3 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $215,713 | $173,406 | $344,462 | -$109,366 | $0 | $215,428 | - | 3 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $140,285 | $143,660 | $297,607 | -$151,673 | $10,839 | $129,346 | - | 2 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $140,285 | $144,283 | $300,982 | -$148,298 | $10,839 | $129,346 | - | 2 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $155,147 | $134,216 | $310,737 | -$144,300 | $8,773 | $146,460 | - | 2 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $173,958 | $163,972 | $293,947 | -$165,231 | $25,996 | $147,872 | - | 2 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $174,419 | $159,208 | $294,040 | -$160,006 | $25,996 | $148,334 | - | 2 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $182,938 | $209,371 | $291,961 | -$175,217 | $44,782 | $138,035 | - | 2 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $186,102 | $188,246 | $340,706 | -$148,790 | $46,762 | $135,758 | - | 2 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $185,710 | $178,579 | $373,197 | -$154,234 | $42,814 | $142,840 | - | 2 | - |
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $100,000 in all, tax years 2022 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WHEDA FOUNDATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2022, 2024 | 2 | $100,000 | 2024 | $50,000 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARC HOUSING INC | WI | Not reported | $367,594 | $324,012 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| C M H HOUSING INC | WI | Not reported | $203,005 | $120,996 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| ELEVA HOUSING INC | WI | L22 | $136,751 | $154,364 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| ONEOTA HOUSING INC | WI | Not reported | $290,146 | $369,460 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DELLS HOUSING INC | WI | Not reported | $168,636 | $170,264 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| M J F Housing Inc | WI | Not reported | $522,606 | $445,533 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| T H P HOUSING INC | NC | P70 | $221,154 | $279,619 | VICE PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CC HOUSING INC | NM | L20 | $407,347 | $356,011 | BOARD CHAIR | $48,427 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| A & I HOUSING INC | DE | Not reported | $215,248 | $199,304 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| AMC HOUSING INC | DE | Not reported | $239,545 | $182,138 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| HOPE HOUSING INC | OK | P73 | $215,738 | $246,875 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| MCRC HOUSING INC | IL | F33 | $175,501 | $265,938 | VICE CHAIRMAN | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| HOUSING OF OLIVIA INC | MN | Not reported | $221,153 | $237,851 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| USA HOUSING INC | AZ | L21 | $190,003 | $38,050 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR/TREASURER | $37,200 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| HOUSTON HOUSING INC | MO | Not reported | $207,677 | $212,383 | Member, Board of Directors | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| M & O HOUSING INC | NJ | Not reported | $174,834 | $160,861 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $339,352 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MP HOUSING INC | NH | L20 | $182,673 | $266,821 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HOUSING NOW INC | OR | L21 | $374,271 | $260,880 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HOUSING LB INC | CA | Not reported | $153,565 | $199,465 | Executive Dir. | $52,500 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| VESTA HOUSING INC | MD | L20 | $194,641 | $221,941 | PRESIDENT | $290,435 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BORROMEO HOUSING INC | VA | Not reported | $139,621 | $174,723 | EXCEUTIVE DIRECTOR | $34,616 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GLD HOUSING INC | CA | B83 | $344,974 | $309,055 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| RURAL HOUSING INC | NM | L21 | $226,505 | $205,059 | Member | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MESA HOUSING INC | CO | L40 | $223,382 | $290,516 | TREASURER | $14,400 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| TBDC HOUSING INC | OH | Not reported | $292,967 | $318,487 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $231,276 spent · pay $36,761 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $66,639 | $66,639 | - | - | 28.8% | |
| Occupancy | $66,607 | $66,607 | - | - | 28.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $33,898 | $6,452 | $27,446 | - | 14.7% | |
| Insurance | $25,733 | $25,113 | $620 | - | 11.1% | |
| Interest | $14,024 | $14,024 | - | - | 6.1% | |
| Other (as described) | GROUNDS MAINTENANCE | $9,100 | $9,100 | - | - | 3.9% |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE CONTRACTS | $8,219 | $8,219 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $2,863 | $2,348 | $515 | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,687 | - | $1,687 | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $1,687 | - | $1,687 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE SUPPLIES | $601 | $601 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE SERVICES | $192 | $192 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $26 | $26 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $231,276 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $173,406 spent · pay $32,225 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $55,987 | $55,987 | - | - | 32.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $29,808 | $8,599 | $21,209 | - | 17.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $22,400 | $22,400 | - | - | 12.9% | |
| Insurance | $18,277 | $17,428 | $849 | - | 10.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE CONTRACTS | $13,016 | $13,016 | - | - | 7.5% |
| Other (as described) | GROUNDS MAINTENANCE | $12,844 | $12,844 | - | - | 7.4% |
| Interest | $11,261 | $11,261 | - | - | 6.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $4,297 | - | $4,297 | - | 2.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,417 | $1,716 | $701 | - | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $1,427 | - | $1,427 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE SUPPLIES | $747 | $747 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $449 | $449 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PAINTING AND DECORATING | $373 | $373 | - | - | 0.2% |
| All other expenses | $103 | $103 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $173,406 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $143,660 spent · pay $29,550 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $47,377 | $47,377 | - | - | 33.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $27,317 | $5,732 | $21,585 | - | 19.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $22,450 | $22,450 | - | - | 15.6% | |
| Interest | $15,835 | $15,835 | - | - | 11.0% | |
| Insurance | $12,402 | $11,708 | $694 | - | 8.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE CONTRACTS | $7,014 | $7,014 | - | - | 4.9% |
| Fees: other services | $3,780 | - | $3,780 | - | 2.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,233 | $480 | $1,753 | - | 1.6% | |
| Office expenses | $2,151 | - | $2,151 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | GROUNDS MAINTENANCE | $1,526 | $1,526 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE SUPPLIES | $907 | $907 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | PAINTING AND DECORATING | $282 | $282 | - | - | 0.2% |
| All other expenses | $266 | $266 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $120 | $120 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $143,660 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $144,283 spent · pay $29,550 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $47,377 | $47,377 | - | - | 32.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $27,317 | $5,732 | $21,585 | - | 18.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $23,073 | $23,073 | - | - | 16.0% | |
| Interest | $15,835 | $15,835 | - | - | 11.0% | |
| Insurance | $12,402 | $11,708 | $694 | - | 8.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE CONTRACTS | $7,014 | $7,014 | - | - | 4.9% |
| Fees: other services | $3,780 | - | $3,780 | - | 2.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,233 | $480 | $1,753 | - | 1.5% | |
| Office expenses | $2,151 | - | $2,151 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | GROUNDS MAINTENANCE | $1,526 | $1,526 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE SUPPLIES | $907 | $907 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | PAINTING AND DECORATING | $282 | $282 | - | - | 0.2% |
| All other expenses | $266 | $266 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $120 | $120 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $144,283 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $134,216 spent · pay $31,661 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $38,573 | $38,573 | - | - | 28.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $29,171 | $5,677 | $23,494 | - | 21.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $22,771 | $22,771 | - | - | 17.0% | |
| Interest | $13,713 | $13,713 | - | - | 10.2% | |
| Insurance | $11,211 | $10,452 | $759 | - | 8.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE CONTRACTS | $7,398 | $7,398 | - | - | 5.5% |
| Fees: other services | $3,502 | - | $3,502 | - | 2.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,490 | $511 | $1,979 | - | 1.9% | |
| Office expenses | $1,726 | - | $1,726 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE SUPPLIES | $1,562 | $1,562 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | GROUNDS MAINTENANCE | $1,128 | $1,128 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | PAINTING AND DECORATING | $701 | $701 | - | - | 0.5% |
| All other expenses | $180 | $180 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $90 | $90 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $134,216 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $163,972 spent · pay $33,612 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $39,503 | $39,503 | - | - | 24.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $30,919 | $8,187 | $22,732 | - | 18.9% | |
| Interest | $30,057 | $30,057 | - | - | 18.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $25,690 | $25,690 | - | - | 15.7% | |
| Insurance | $11,146 | $10,385 | $761 | - | 6.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE CONTRACTS | $10,760 | $10,760 | - | - | 6.6% |
| Fees: other services | $5,411 | - | $5,411 | - | 3.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,500 | - | $3,500 | - | 2.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,693 | $703 | $1,990 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE SUPPLIES | $1,212 | $1,212 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | PAINTING AND DECORATING | $1,197 | $1,197 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Office expenses | $1,007 | - | $1,007 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | GROUNDS MAINTENANCE | $769 | $769 | - | - | 0.5% |
| All other expenses | $108 | $108 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $163,972 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $209,371 spent · pay $35,962 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $46,156 | $46,156 | - | - | 22.0% | |
| Interest | $41,614 | $41,614 | - | - | 19.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $33,147 | $12,607 | $20,540 | - | 15.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $33,040 | $33,040 | - | - | 15.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE CONTRACTS | $20,496 | $20,496 | - | - | 9.8% |
| Insurance | $13,806 | $12,965 | $841 | - | 6.6% | |
| Other (as described) | NEEDS ASSESSMENT | $6,000 | - | $6,000 | - | 2.9% |
| Other (as described) | PAINTING AND DECORATING | $4,441 | $4,441 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,350 | - | $3,350 | - | 1.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,815 | $1,081 | $1,734 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE SUPPLIES | $2,440 | $2,440 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Office expenses | $1,417 | - | $1,417 | - | 0.7% | |
| All other expenses | $484 | $484 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $165 | - | $165 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $209,371 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $188,246 spent · pay $35,451 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interest | $43,435 | $43,435 | - | - | 23.1% | |
| Occupancy | $37,174 | $37,174 | - | - | 19.7% | |
| Other (as described) | $33,102 | $33,102 | - | - | 17.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $32,694 | $13,839 | $18,855 | - | 17.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE CONTRACTS | $15,973 | $15,973 | - | - | 8.5% |
| Insurance | $9,307 | $8,552 | $755 | - | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE SUPPLIES | $4,314 | $4,314 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Office expenses | $4,025 | - | $4,025 | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,350 | - | $3,350 | - | 1.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,757 | $1,140 | $1,617 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | GROUNDS MAINTENANCE | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | - | 0.5% |
| All other expenses | $763 | $763 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $352 | - | $352 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $188,246 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $178,579 spent · pay $24,786 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interest | $47,301 | $47,301 | - | - | 26.5% | |
| Occupancy | $33,379 | $33,379 | - | - | 18.7% | |
| Other (as described) | $31,033 | $31,033 | - | - | 17.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $22,903 | $7,763 | $15,140 | - | 12.8% | |
| Insurance | $10,088 | $9,272 | $816 | - | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE CONTRACTS | $9,490 | $9,490 | - | - | 5.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $6,945 | - | $6,945 | - | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | FURNISHINGS REPLACEMENT | $5,683 | $5,683 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Other (as described) | GROUNDS MAINTENANCE | $5,062 | $5,062 | - | - | 2.8% |
| All other expenses | $3,613 | $3,613 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,883 | $651 | $1,232 | - | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $1,199 | - | $1,199 | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $178,579 | 100% |