LAUDERDALE LAKES AQUA SKIERS INC
Cite this
Plain text LAUDERDALE LAKES AQUA SKIERS INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2013–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/391398727. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). LAUDERDALE LAKES AQUA SKIERS INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2013–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/391398727
MLA “LAUDERDALE LAKES AQUA SKIERS INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2013–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/391398727. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2013–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $57K · expenses $55K · assets $103K
- Also known as
- SOUTHERN WAKES UNITED WSST
- EIN
- 39-1398727
- Address
- PO BOX 434, WHITEWATER, WI 53190-0434
- Website
- WWW.SOUTHERNWAKESUNITED.COM
- NTEE code
- A99L
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1998
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO FOSTER NATIONAL AMATURE SPORTS COMPETITION
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 30 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
30 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rick Syverson | PRESIDENT | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Dan Neuens | VICE PRESIDE | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Leslie Gostomski | TREASURER | 2014-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Julie Marvin Abramson | SECRETARY | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| George Lohrmann (former) | PRESIDENT | 2019-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Maria Steckler (former) | TREASURER | 2019-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Paige Jacobs (former) | SECRETARY | 2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stacy Jacobs (former) | TREASURER | 2016 | 3 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Bill Simo (former) | PRESIDNET | 2014-2016 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ken Reynolds (former) | VP | 2016 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Lutz (former) | RECORDING SECRETARY | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeff Auberger (former) | CORRESPONDING SECRETARY | 2014-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Klancnik (former) | TRUSTEE | 2013-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathi Slatter (former) | TRUSTEE | 2013-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kim Binstock (former) | FUTURE TEAM DIRECTOR | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karsyn Slatter (former) | FUTURE TEAM DIRECTOR | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tammy Binstock (former) | CONCESSIONS DIRECTOR | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gavin Klancnik (former) | SHOW DIRECTOR | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stacy Redel (former) | WAYS AND MEANS | 2014-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Redel (former) | TREASURER | 2014 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carly Dessent (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Caralyn Anderson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dawn Rhyan (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cynthia Balestrieri (former) | TREASURER | 2013 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lauren Mueller (former) | RECORDING SECRETARY | 2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephanie Ogden (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ken Balestrieri (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Randy Breber (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jarrett Breber (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jessica Balestrieri (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICK SYVERSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAN NEUENS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LESLIE GOSTOMSKI | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JULIE MARVIN ABRAMSON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICK SYVERSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAN NEUENS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LESLIE GOSTOMSKI | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JULIE MARVIN ABRAMSON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICK SYVERSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAN NEUENS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LESLIE GOSTOMSKI | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JULIE MARVIN ABRAMSON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEORGE LOHRMANN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LESLIE GOSTOMSKI | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARIA STECKLER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PAIGE JACOBS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEORGE LOHRMANN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LESLIE GOSTOMSKI | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARIA STECKLER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JULIE ABRAMSON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEORGE LOHRMANN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LESLIE GOSTOMSKI | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JULIE ABRAMSON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARIA STECKLER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2016 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BILL SIMO | PRESIDNET | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN REYNOLDS | VP | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STACY JACOBS | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARK LUTZ | RECORDING SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF AUBERGER | CORRESPONDING SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE KLANCNIK | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHI SLATTER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM BINSTOCK | FUTURE TEAM DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KARSYN SLATTER | FUTURE TEAM DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAMMY BINSTOCK | CONCESSIONS DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAVIN KLANCNIK | SHOW DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STACY REDEL | WAYS AND MEANS | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BILL SIMO | PRESIDNET | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS REDEL | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STACY REDEL | RECORDING SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF AUBERGER | CORRESPONDING SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARLY DESSENT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE KLANCNIK | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHI SLATTER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARALYN ANDERSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE GOSTOMSKI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2013 · 11 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAWN RHYAN | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CYNTHIA BALESTRIERI | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAUREN MUELLER | RECORDING SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARLY DESSENT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE OGDEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN BALESTRIERI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY BREBER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JARRETT BREBER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA BALESTRIERI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE KLANCNIK | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHI SLATTER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $56,949 | $54,658 | $102,679 | $41,199 | $50,048 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $60,547 | $73,346 | $114,489 | $38,908 | $52,643 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $93,136 | $63,869 | $132,288 | $51,707 | $64,673 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $58,051 | $41,692 | $83,920 | $22,439 | $30,305 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $32,452 | $36,884 | $67,561 | $6,080 | $26,898 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $22,623 | $37,173 | $71,993 | $10,512 | $21,970 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $16,001 | $27,457 | $34,245 | $12,735 | $1,337 | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $48,168 | $43,626 | $69,351 | $36,926 | $4,742 | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $36,198 | $33,069 | $66,489 | $32,384 | $3,484 | - | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $1,248 in all, tax years 2012 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2012-2014 | 3 | $1,100 | 2014 | $400 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “LAUDERDALE LAKES AQUA SKIERS INC” | 2021-2023 | 3 | $148 | 2023 | $76 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FINE ARTS FOUNDATION INC | WI | A99 | $61,856 | $159,285 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE STARFISH FOUNDATION INC | WI | A99 | $49,332 | $40,644 | AT LARGE | $0 | Same NTEE code A99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CENTER FOR PHOTOGRAPHY AT MADISON INC | WI | A99 | $69,439 | $59,456 | Vice-President | $0 | Same NTEE code A99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FOUNDATION FOR THE PRESERVATION OF 108 SOUTH JACKSON ST INC | WI | A99 | $66,015 | $62,822 | PAST PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CIVIL WAR ROUND TABLE OF MILWAUKEE INC | WI | A99 | $39,702 | $40,584 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRIENDS OF THE MOUNT HOREB WELCOME CENTER INC | WI | A99 | $29,163 | $28,476 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WALWORTH COUNTY FAIR FOUNDATION | WI | A99 | $91,612 | $4,126 | MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code A99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GENERATIONS MUSIC BOOKING NFP | WI | A99 | $70,301 | $59,008 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SIVAN FINE ARTS ACADEMY INC | IL | A99 | $74,432 | $53,729 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A99, revenue within 2x |
| S O D C INC | IL | A99 | $53,769 | $54,136 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A99, revenue within 2x |
| GARY SHAKESPEARE COMPANY INC | IN | A99 | $79,790 | $65,810 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code A99, revenue within 2x |
| SOCIETY FOR INDIAN MUSIC AND ARTS INC | PA | A99 | $96,418 | $107,269 | Secretary | $53,530 | Same NTEE code A99, revenue within 2x |
| WRITERS READ INC | NY | A99 | $60,285 | $50,510 | ART DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A99, revenue within 2x |
| ARTISTTREE INC-NFP | IL | A99 | $35,500 | $24,305 | Executive Director and President | $0 | Same NTEE code A99, revenue within 2x |
| EVERY CHILD A READER INC | NY | A99 | $83,359 | $110,406 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code A99, revenue within 2x |
| PEACEWEAVERS INC | NY | A99 | $89,254 | $90,797 | PRESIDENT | $24,100 | Same NTEE code A99, revenue within 2x |
| OH SEW POWERFUL INC | OH | A99 | $35,515 | $36,270 | Executive Director | $7,860 | Same NTEE code A99, revenue within 2x |
| DANCE LAB NYC INC | NY | A99 | $43,540 | $44,934 | ARTISTIC DIRECTOR | $6,969 | Same NTEE code A99, revenue within 2x |
| ART & SOUL COLLABORATIVE INC | OH | A99 | $28,778 | $32,068 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code A99, revenue within 2x |
| BK AUTHORS INC | CA | A99 | $57,495 | $57,167 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A99, revenue within 2x |
| PLAY INCUBATION COLLECTIVE INC | MA | A99 | $75,104 | $66,244 | Co-Director | $7,640 | Same NTEE code A99, revenue within 2x |
| ARTENA FOUNDATION INC | NY | A99 | $77,334 | $85,364 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A99, revenue within 2x |
| VENADO INC | IL | A99 | $31,572 | $40,414 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A99, revenue within 2x |
| AMERICAN FRIENDS OF SARABANDE INC | NY | A99 | $42,149 | $7,594 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A99, revenue within 2x |
| REFUGE MINISTRIES INC | TN | A99 | $88,367 | $88,000 | Pres | $0 | Same NTEE code A99, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $54,658 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $4,624
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE - GENERAL | $13,095 | $13,095 | - | - | 24.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $12,917 | $12,917 | - | - | 23.6% | |
| All other expenses | $11,037 | $11,037 | - | - | 20.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BOAT EXPENSES | $8,432 | $8,432 | - | - | 15.4% |
| Other (as described) | ADVERTISING | $5,193 | $5,193 | - | - | 9.5% |
| Other (as described) Event | TEAM EVENTS EXPENSE | $2,393 | $2,393 | - | - | 4.4% |
| Interest | $1,591 | $1,591 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $9,132 | $2,231 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $54,658 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $73,346 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $2,336
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $20,476 | $20,476 | - | - | 27.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $16,429 | $16,429 | - | - | 22.4% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE - GENERAL | $12,663 | $12,663 | - | - | 17.3% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $9,310 | $9,310 | - | - | 12.7% |
| Other (as described) | BOAT EXPENSES | $9,114 | $9,114 | - | - | 12.4% |
| Other (as described) | SHOW EXPENSES | $5,354 | $5,354 | - | - | 7.3% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $11,207 | $2,336 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $73,346 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $63,869 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $51
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $18,919 | $18,919 | - | - | 29.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,236 | $13,236 | - | - | 20.7% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE - GENERAL | $9,266 | $9,266 | - | - | 14.5% |
| Other (as described) | BOAT EXPENSES | $8,767 | $8,767 | - | - | 13.7% |
| Other (as described) | SHOW EXPENSES | $7,592 | $7,592 | - | - | 11.9% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $6,089 | $6,089 | - | - | 9.5% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $12,769 | $51 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $63,869 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $41,692 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $8,173
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $11,544 | $11,544 | - | - | 27.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,437 | $9,437 | - | - | 22.6% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE - GENERAL | $7,862 | $7,862 | - | - | 18.9% |
| Other (as described) | BOAT EXPENSES | $6,587 | $6,587 | - | - | 15.8% |
| Other (as described) | SHOW EXPENSES | $3,428 | $3,428 | - | - | 8.2% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $2,834 | $2,834 | - | - | 6.8% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $35,099 | $8,173 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $41,692 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $36,884 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $2,111
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $8,401 | $8,401 | - | - | 22.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,042 | $8,042 | - | - | 21.8% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE - GENERAL | $7,772 | $7,772 | - | - | 21.1% |
| Other (as described) | BOAT EXPENSES | $6,994 | $6,994 | - | - | 19.0% |
| Other (as described) | SHOW EXPENSES | $2,908 | $2,908 | - | - | 7.9% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $2,767 | $2,767 | - | - | 7.5% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $7,096 | $2,111 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $36,884 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $37,173 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $2,942
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | BOAT EXPENSES | $8,840 | $8,840 | - | - | 23.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,871 | $7,871 | - | - | 21.2% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE - GENERAL | $6,967 | $6,967 | - | - | 18.7% |
| All other expenses | $6,929 | $6,929 | - | - | 18.6% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES & PERMITS | $3,624 | $3,624 | - | - | 9.7% |
| Other (as described) Event | TEAM EVENTS EXPENSE | $2,942 | $2,942 | - | - | 7.9% |
| Total | $37,173 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990EZ · $27,457 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $5,171
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $16,923 | 61.6% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $9,985 | 36.4% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $549 | 2.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $5,171 | reported apart |
| Total | $27,457 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990EZ · $43,626 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $14,157
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $30,637 | 70.2% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $12,066 | 27.7% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $840 | 1.9% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $83 | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $14,157 | reported apart |
| Total | $43,626 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990EZ · $33,069 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $5,498
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $16,759 | 50.7% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $15,535 | 47.0% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $775 | 2.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $5,498 | reported apart |
| Total | $33,069 | 100% |