LWD FOUNDATION
Cite this
Plain text LWD FOUNDATION. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/392980944. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). LWD FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2025]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/392980944
MLA “LWD FOUNDATION.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/392980944. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990PF · revenue $51K · expenses $32K · assets $18K
- EIN
- 39-2980944
- Address
- 408 HOOD CT, COPPELL, TX 75019-2758
- NTEE code
- T22
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2025
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 4 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
4 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G Wayne Dennis | President | 2025 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laurie S Dennis | Director VP | 2025 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Dennis | Director | 2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Dennis | Director | 2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G Wayne Dennis | President | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Laurie S Dennis | Director VP | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| David Dennis | Director | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michael Dennis | Director | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributors listed on Schedule B of the Form 990-PF: name, city and state as filed (street addresses are not shown), with total and noncash contributions for the year. A link to an organization's page is tagged Fuzzy with its name-similarity score (0 to 1) when it rests on name and state; Schedule B lists no EIN, so no link here is an exact identifier match.
2025 · 2 contributors · $50K
Contributors listed here are as reported on the filing. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $50,690 | $32,209 | $18,481 | $18,481 | $50,437 | - | - | - | - |
| 2025 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $50,690 | $32,209 | $18,481 | $18,481 | $50,437 | - | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LLEE FOUNDATION | TX | T22 | $51,882 | $11,070 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| GPK FOUNDATION | TX | T22 | $49,236 | $54,268 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| COMYN FOUNDATION | TX | T22 | $50,601 | $51,502 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| RIOCO FOUNDATION | TX | T22 | $47,175 | $85,242 | CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD, PRESIDENT, SECR | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| CAVNAR FOUNDATION | TX | T22 | $48,717 | $23,661 | PRES, TREAS, DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| SIXFIVE FOUNDATION | TX | T22 | $51,571 | $22,390 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| MCBRYDE FOUNDATION | TX | T22 | $49,021 | $44,541 | PRESIDENT/TR | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| RICK AGEE FOUNDATION | TX | T22 | $49,056 | $47,966 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| STAI FAMILY FOUNDATION | TX | T22 | $50,959 | $49,784 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| BRYANT FAMILY FOUNDATION | TX | T22 | $51,813 | $427,483 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SMERGE FAMILY FOUNDATION | TX | T22 | $54,119 | $133,540 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EHLER CHARITY FOUNDATION | TX | T22 | $50,649 | $27,850 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GESSNER FAMILY FOUNDATION | TX | T22 | $50,001 | $25,150 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VAUGHAN FAMILY FOUNDATION | TX | T22 | $49,070 | $24,367 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BALDWIN FAMILY FOUNDATION | TX | T22 | $53,727 | $6,290 | INDEPENDENT TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COXON FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | TX | T22 | $51,106 | $35,210 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SCMCAFEE FAMILY FOUNDATION | TX | T22 | $51,133 | $60,756 | VICE-PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SUSAN M HUFFMAN FOUNDATION | TX | T22 | $53,758 | $21,445 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CAMPBELL FAMILY FOUNDATION | TX | T22 | $47,693 | $184,395 | President | $50,000 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MAKADIA LEGACY FOUNDATION INC | TX | T22 | $50,000 | $15,147 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HSIAO FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | TX | T22 | $51,280 | $45,498 | PRES | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| STEPHENSON FAMILY FOUNDATION | TX | T22 | $51,560 | $29,056 | President & CFO | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MICHAEL WILKINSON FOUNDATION | TX | T22 | $51,692 | $63,802 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WILLINGHAM FAMILY FOUNDATION | TX | T22 | $49,559 | $56,018 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BENGE-HURY FAMILY FOUNDATION | TX | T22 | $52,103 | $151,445 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990PF · $32,209 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Printing and publications | $21,772 | 67.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $10,437 | 32.4% | |
| Total | $32,209 | 100% |