STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

LWD FOUNDATION

Cite this

Plain text LWD FOUNDATION. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/392980944. Retrieved 2026-10-20.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). LWD FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2025]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/392980944

MLA “LWD FOUNDATION.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/392980944. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990PF · revenue $51K · expenses $32K · assets $18K

EIN
39-2980944
Address
408 HOOD CT, COPPELL, TX 75019-2758
NTEE code
T22
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
2025
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 4 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

4 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
G Wayne Dennis President2025 10 $0 reported 1
Laurie S Dennis Director VP2025 10 $0 reported 1
David Dennis Director2025 0 $0 reported 1
Michael Dennis Director2025 0 $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
G Wayne Dennis President10 $0-$0 $01
Laurie S Dennis Director VP10 $0-$0 $01
David Dennis Director0 $0-$0 $01
Michael Dennis Director0 $0-$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributors listed on Schedule B of the Form 990-PF: name, city and state as filed (street addresses are not shown), with total and noncash contributions for the year. A link to an organization's page is tagged Fuzzy with its name-similarity score (0 to 1) when it rests on name and state; Schedule B lists no EIN, so no link here is an exact identifier match.

2025 · 2 contributors · $50K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 G WAYNE DENNIS Person Coppell, TX $25,219- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2025 · filing
2 LAURIE S DENNIS Person Coppell, TX $25,218- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2025 · filing

Contributors listed here are as reported on the filing. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990PF period ending 2025-12-31 · amended · view filing · original 990 ↗
$50,690$32,209 $18,481$18,481 $50,437- ---
2025 · Form 990PF period ending 2025-12-31 · superseded · view filing · original 990 ↗
$50,690$32,209 $18,481$18,481 $50,437- ---

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
LLEE FOUNDATIONTXT22 $51,882$11,070 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
GPK FOUNDATIONTXT22 $49,236$54,268 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
COMYN FOUNDATIONTXT22 $50,601$51,502 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
RIOCO FOUNDATIONTXT22 $47,175$85,242 CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD, PRESIDENT, SECR$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
CAVNAR FOUNDATIONTXT22 $48,717$23,661 PRES, TREAS, DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
SIXFIVE FOUNDATIONTXT22 $51,571$22,390 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
MCBRYDE FOUNDATIONTXT22 $49,021$44,541 PRESIDENT/TR$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
RICK AGEE FOUNDATIONTXT22 $49,056$47,966 President$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
STAI FAMILY FOUNDATIONTXT22 $50,959$49,784 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
BRYANT FAMILY FOUNDATIONTXT22 $51,813$427,483 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state
SMERGE FAMILY FOUNDATIONTXT22 $54,119$133,540 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state
EHLER CHARITY FOUNDATIONTXT22 $50,649$27,850 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state
GESSNER FAMILY FOUNDATIONTXT22 $50,001$25,150 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state
VAUGHAN FAMILY FOUNDATIONTXT22 $49,070$24,367 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state
BALDWIN FAMILY FOUNDATIONTXT22 $53,727$6,290 INDEPENDENT TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state
COXON FAMILY FOUNDATION INCTXT22 $51,106$35,210 President$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state
SCMCAFEE FAMILY FOUNDATIONTXT22 $51,133$60,756 VICE-PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state
SUSAN M HUFFMAN FOUNDATIONTXT22 $53,758$21,445 President$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state
CAMPBELL FAMILY FOUNDATIONTXT22 $47,693$184,395 President$50,000 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state
MAKADIA LEGACY FOUNDATION INCTXT22 $50,000$15,147 President$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state
HSIAO FAMILY FOUNDATION INCTXT22 $51,280$45,498 PRES$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state
STEPHENSON FAMILY FOUNDATIONTXT22 $51,560$29,056 President & CFO$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state
MICHAEL WILKINSON FOUNDATIONTXT22 $51,692$63,802 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state
WILLINGHAM FAMILY FOUNDATIONTXT22 $49,559$56,018 Director$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state
BENGE-HURY FAMILY FOUNDATIONTXT22 $52,103$151,445 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state

Who funds organizations like this

Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990PF · $32,209 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Printing and publications $21,772 67.6%
Fees: legal $10,437 32.4%
Total$32,209100%

View the filing