STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

ROTARY INTERNATIONAL

Cite this

Plain text ROTARY INTERNATIONAL. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2021–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/396124662. Retrieved 2026-10-19.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). ROTARY INTERNATIONAL [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2021–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/396124662

MLA “ROTARY INTERNATIONAL.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2021–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/396124662. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2021–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990EZ · revenue $101K · expenses $43K · assets $398K

EIN
39-6124662
Address
PO BOX 55, WISC DELLS, WI 53965-0055
NTEE code
-
Subsection
501(c)(4)
Ruling year
1942
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

VOLUNTEER ORGANIZATION OF BUSINESS AND PROFESSIONAL LEADERS WHO PROVIDE HUMANITARIAN SERVICE, AND HELP TO BUILD GOODWILL AND PEACE IN THE WORLD.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 5 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

5 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Waldamar Czuprynko PRESIDENT2024 2 $0 reported 1
Heather Schilling TREASURER2021-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Travis Bolcerek SECRETARY2021-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Paul Walter (former) PRESIDENT2022-2023 2 $0 reported 1
David Clemens (former) PRESIDENT2021 2 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
WALDAMAR CZUPRYNKO PRESIDENT2 $0-$0 $01
HEATHER SCHILLING TREASURER1 $0-$0 $01
TRAVIS BOLCEREK SECRETARY1 $0-$0 $01
2023 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PAUL WALTER PRESIDENT2 $0-$0 $01
HEATHER SCHILLING TREASURER1 $0-$0 $01
TRAVIS BOLCEREK SECRETARY1 $0-$0 $01
2022 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PAUL WALTER PRESIDENT2 $0-$0 $01
HEATHER SCHILLING TREASURER1 $0-$0 $01
TRAVIS BOLCEREK SECRETARY1 $0-$0 $01
2021 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DAVID CLEMENS PRESIDENT2 $0-$0 $01
HEATHER SCHILLING TREASURER1 $0-$0 $01
TRAVIS BOLCEREK SECRETARY1 $0-$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990EZ period ending 2025-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$101,258$43,311 $397,951$396,111 $26,853$35,455 ---
2023 · Form 990EZ period ending 2024-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$57,791$46,756 $339,531$338,164 $2,262$40,354 ---
2022 · Form 990EZ period ending 2023-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$151,151$75,904 $329,644$327,129 $82,530$56,481 ---
2021 · Form 990EZ period ending 2022-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$80,332$60,633 $253,551$251,882 $9,486$61,716 ---

Funders of this organization

1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $5,000 in all, tax years 2018 to 2018. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
ROTARY INTERNATIONAL Public charity Exact 2018 1$5,000 2018$5,000
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
ROTARY INTERNATIONALWINot reported $78,776$76,865 President Elect$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
ROTARY INTERNATIONAL MIDWEST PETS NFPWIB03 $192,288$176,239 Council Chair$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
ROTARY INTERNATIONALCANot reported $141,449$153,468 Past President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
ROTARY INTERNATIONALIDNot reported $62,598$67,657 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
ROTARY INTERNATIONALMSS82 $80,256$83,842 IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
ROTARY INTERNATIONALNJNot reported $155,348$144,164 DISTRICT GOV$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
ROTARY INTERNATIONALCANot reported $92,492$88,426 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
ROTARY INTERNATIONALMSNot reported $90,839$109,785 SECRETARY / TREASURER$9,600 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
ROTARY INTERNATIONALNYS82 $60,179$76,528 Director$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
ROTARY INTERNATIONALTXNot reported $56,194$41,295 Treasurer$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
ROTARY INTERNATIONALNYNot reported $59,568$68,515 PAST PRESIDE$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
ROTARY INTERNATIONALNCNot reported $125,487$130,865 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
ROTARY INTERNATIONALCANot reported $131,232$118,711 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
ROTARY INTERNATIONALCANot reported $66,939$65,487 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
ROTARY INTERNATIONALTXNot reported $124,324$129,203 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
ROTARY INTERNATIONALWANot reported $76,993$57,898 Treasurer$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
ROTARY INTERNATIONALNYNot reported $105,010$104,444 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
ROTARY INTERNATIONALINNot reported $165,589$219,551 PAST PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
ROTARY INTERNATIONALLANot reported $62,854$68,259 Vice President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
ROTARY INTERNATIONALNCNot reported $120,749$123,229 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
ROTARY INTERNATIONALMINot reported $122,527$121,807 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
ROTARY INTERNATIONALCANot reported $90,946$87,642 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
ROTARY INTERNATIONALCANot reported $71,123$96,889 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
ROTARY INTERNATIONALOHNot reported $77,161$61,507 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
ROTARY INTERNATIONALFLNot reported $97,775$92,552 SECRETARY$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
THE ROTARY FOUNDATION OF ROTARY INTERNATIONAL DAF sponsor$2,749,08869 92010–2024 ROTARY INTERNATIONAL; ROTARY INTERNATIONAL; ROTARY INTERNATIONAL; ROTARY INTERNATIONAL and 5 more
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF ELKHART COUNTY INC DAF sponsor$161,5112 12019–2020 ROTARY INTERNATIONAL
TRUMAN HEARTLAND COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$23,7393 12019–2024 ROTARY INTERNATIONAL
THE NORTHERN CINCINNATI FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$11,0001 12016–2016 ROTARY INTERNATIONAL
ROTARY DISTRICT 6000 HUMANITARIAN AND EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$5,6202 12016–2017 ROTARY INTERNATIONAL
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$02 12017–2018 ROTARY INTERNATIONAL

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990EZ · $43,311 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $10,773
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $43,311 100.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$10,773reported apart
Total$43,311100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990EZ · $46,756 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $5,000
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $46,756 100.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$5,000reported apart
Total$46,756100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990EZ · $75,904 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $75,904 100.0%
Total$75,904100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990EZ · $60,633 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $60,633 100.0%
Total$60,633100%

View the filing