MCGINNESS IRREVOCABLE TRUST
Cite this
Plain text MCGINNESS IRREVOCABLE TRUST. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2018–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/396796877. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). MCGINNESS IRREVOCABLE TRUST [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2018–2025]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/396796877
MLA “MCGINNESS IRREVOCABLE TRUST.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2018–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/396796877. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2018–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990PF · revenue $59K · expenses $57K · assets $780K
- EIN
- 39-6796877
- Address
- PO BOX 505, SAINT LOUIS, MO 63166-0505
- NTEE code
- T22
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2010
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Fargo Bank N A Institution | TRUSTEE | 2018-2025 | $14,496 | $105,578 | 3449 |
People by year
2025 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $14K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WELLS FARGO BANK N A Institution | TRUSTEE | 1 | $14,496 | - | - | $14,496 | 3449 |
2024 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $14K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WELLS FARGO BANK N A Institution | TRUSTEE | 1 | $13,882 | - | - | $13,882 | 3449 |
2023 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $13K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WELLS FARGO BANK N A Institution | TRUSTEE | 1 | $12,959 | - | - | $12,959 | 3449 |
2022 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $13K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WELLS FARGO BANK N A Institution | TRUSTEE | 1 | $13,295 | - | - | $13,295 | 3449 |
2021 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $15K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WELLS FARGO BANK N A Institution | TRUSTEE | 1 | $14,643 | - | - | $14,643 | 3449 |
2020 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $12K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WELLS FARGO BANK N A Institution | TRUSTEE | 1 | $12,352 | - | - | $12,352 | 3449 |
2019 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $12K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WELLS FARGO BANK N A Institution | TRUSTEE | 1 | $11,867 | - | - | $11,867 | 3449 |
2018 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $12K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Fargo Bank NA Institution | TRUSTEE | 1 | $12,084 | - | - | $12,084 | 3449 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2025 · 3 grants to organizations · $40K
2024 · 3 grants to organizations · $35K
2023 · 6 grants to organizations · $45K
2022 · 3 grants to organizations · $35K
2021 · 3 grants to organizations · $35K
2020 · 3 grants to organizations · $35K
2019 · 3 grants to organizations · $37K
2018 · 3 grants to organizations · $37K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
No contributors are listed on Schedule B in the e-filed returns we have for this organization.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $58,805 | $56,745 | $780,329 | $780,329 | - | - | $14,496 | - | - |
| 2024 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $50,005 | $50,302 | $778,659 | $778,659 | - | - | $13,882 | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $23,846 | $59,300 | $778,757 | $778,757 | - | - | $12,959 | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $29,876 | $50,342 | $814,387 | $814,387 | - | - | $13,295 | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $71,561 | $51,207 | $835,619 | $835,619 | - | - | $14,643 | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $61,448 | $49,715 | $815,219 | $815,219 | - | - | $12,352 | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $58,968 | $51,472 | $803,503 | $803,503 | - | - | $11,867 | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $44,778 | $51,067 | $796,117 | $796,117 | - | - | $12,084 | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRESSEY FAMILY CHARITABLE TRUST | MO | T22 | $60,501 | $109,756 | TRUSTEE | $29,123 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LILLIAN SPORKIN TRUST | MO | T22 | $55,099 | $53,209 | TRUSTEE | $13,539 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LOWELL E WALTER TRUST | MO | T22 | $55,093 | $101,319 | TRUSTEE | $7,957 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WILFRED E MCCARTHY AND ELISE MCCARTHY MEMORIAL TRUST | MO | T22 | $58,934 | $78,027 | TRUSTEE | $20,032 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE MAGNIFICENT-MAN PERPETUAL GIFT TRUST | MO | T22 | $56,307 | $88,250 | TRUSTEE | $14,648 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| A SHATTO TRUST UW FBO SOLES ET AL | MO | T22 | $58,173 | $52,377 | TRUSTEE | $14,450 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RAYMOND R HEILES TR UA IRR | MO | T22 | $57,996 | $60,174 | TRUSTEE | $14,800 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CLEMENT CAIN UNITRUST | MO | T22 | $56,914 | $57,483 | TRUSTEE | $13,435 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THOMAS H & LAVERNE CALDWELL CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | MO | T22 | $60,053 | $49,931 | TRUSTEE | $12,329 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WESTERMANN JOINT LVG RVOC TR | MO | T22 | $63,359 | $55,571 | TRUSTEE | $10,033 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE DEPRIEST FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | MO | T22 | $59,369 | $30,589 | PRESIDENTDIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BECK VA UNITED METHODIST HOMES INC | MO | T22 | $55,563 | $302,397 | TRUSTEE | $123 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GEORGE E INGLETT SCHOLARSHIP FDN TR | MO | T22 | $60,304 | $108,228 | TRUSTEE | $19,103 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHARLES S NASE TR | MO | T22 | $55,424 | $58,556 | TRUSTEE | $15,542 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SANDY FAMILY COMMUNITY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | MO | T22 | $59,673 | $92,117 | TRUSTEE | $19,609 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HENRY AND LILLIAN KLEIN PERPETUAL TR | MO | T22 | $60,964 | $87,271 | TRUSTEE | $21,102 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KATHRYN E WAIT TR UW FBO PAJARO VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT | MO | T22 | $59,951 | $132,635 | TRUSTEE | $28,032 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AMELIA TUCKER CAPEHART FUND | MO | T22 | $58,011 | $58,076 | TRUSTEE | $14,307 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PRICE S E TUW FBO H & WM EVANS HOME | MO | T22 | $58,957 | $59,030 | TRUSTEE | $15,170 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PERLE AND CATHERINE FRAZEE FOUNDATION | MO | T22 | $58,579 | $84,627 | TRUSTEE | $18,280 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| J ROLAND GILBERT MARY R GILBERT AND ELIZABETH A GILBERT MEMORIAL FUND | MO | T22 | $60,825 | $52,890 | TRUSTEE | $15,326 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GRAHAM-ALLN-HOSP | MO | T22 | $58,064 | $69,668 | TRUSTEE | $18,802 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CLARENCE D SENSEMAN FUND | MO | T22 | $57,174 | $81,556 | TRUSTEE | $19,613 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALTA SANDERS IRREVOCABLE TRUST 32733430 | MT | T22 | $56,891 | $40,009 | TRUSTEE | $8,929 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x |
| JACK & PATRICIA DIXON IRREVOCABLE TRUST FBO MRHC AND UPAWS | MI | T22 | $59,611 | $66,948 | TRUSTEE | $12,362 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990PF · $56,745 spent · pay $14,496 · grants $40,001 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $40,001 | 70.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $14,496 | 25.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,141 | 2.0% | |
| Taxes | $1,107 | 2.0% | |
| Total | $56,745 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990PF · $50,302 spent · pay $13,882 · grants $34,999 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $34,999 | 69.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $13,882 | 27.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,102 | 2.2% | |
| Taxes | $319 | 0.6% | |
| Total | $50,302 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990PF · $59,300 spent · pay $12,959 · grants $45,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $45,000 | 75.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $12,959 | 21.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,061 | 1.8% | |
| Taxes | $280 | 0.5% | |
| Total | $59,300 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990PF · $50,342 spent · pay $13,295 · grants $34,999 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $34,999 | 69.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $13,295 | 26.4% | |
| Taxes | $1,056 | 2.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $992 | 2.0% | |
| Total | $50,342 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990PF · $51,207 spent · pay $14,643 · grants $34,999 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $34,999 | 68.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $14,643 | 28.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $969 | 1.9% | |
| Taxes | $596 | 1.2% | |
| Total | $51,207 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990PF · $49,715 spent · pay $12,352 · grants $34,999 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $34,999 | 70.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $12,352 | 24.8% | |
| Taxes | $1,414 | 2.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $950 | 1.9% | |
| Total | $49,715 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990PF · $51,472 spent · pay $11,867 · grants $37,001 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $37,001 | 71.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $11,867 | 23.1% | |
| Taxes | $1,663 | 3.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $941 | 1.8% | |
| Total | $51,472 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990PF · $51,067 spent · pay $12,084 · grants $37,001 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $37,001 | 72.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $12,084 | 23.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,159 | 2.3% | |
| Taxes | $823 | 1.6% | |
| Total | $51,067 | 100% |