INTERNATIONAL HARVESTERS COLLECTORS IOWA CHAPTER INC
Cite this
Plain text INTERNATIONAL HARVESTERS COLLECTORS IOWA CHAPTER INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2023. https://strategystudio.org/org/421509181. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). INTERNATIONAL HARVESTERS COLLECTORS IOWA CHAPTER INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2023]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/421509181
MLA “INTERNATIONAL HARVESTERS COLLECTORS IOWA CHAPTER INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2012–2023, https://strategystudio.org/org/421509181. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2012–2023. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2023 · Form 990 · revenue $34K · expenses $38K · assets $104K
- EIN
- 42-1509181
- Address
- 1607 11TH AVE SW, CEDAR RAPIDS, IA 52404-1715
- Website
- WWW.IHCCIA.NET
- NTEE code
- A80
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2010
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PRESERVE IOWA AGRICULTURE HISTORY AND THE TRADITION OF THE INTERNATIONAL HARVESTOR COMPANY'S TRACTORS AND RELATED EQUIPMENT.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 27 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
27 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bob Gihring | PRESIDENT | 2012-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Craig Wessels | VICE PRESIDENT | 2012-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Schaefer | SECRETARY | 2016-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karen Franks | TREASURER | 2021-2023 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeff Eldred | BOARD MEMBER | 2017-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Aaron Wade | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Claude Reeves | BOARD MEMBER | 2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rob Eldred | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dave Nelson | BOARD MEMBER | 2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Denny Hammer | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rob Richardson (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gene Putz (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ray Cook (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bobby Abrahams (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Arland Jolly (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wayne Schoel (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rod Richardson (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2016-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Calvin Mennenga (former) | TREASURER | 2016-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wane Schoel (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Holdman (former) | PRESIDENT | 2015-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dean Haase (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lynn Faeth (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jerry Wessels (former) | PRESIDENT | 2012-2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Holdeman (former) | Director | 2012-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Al Price (former) | Director | 2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gary Spina (former) | Secretary | 2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joe Neville (former) | President | 2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2023 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOB GIHRING | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG WESSELS | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL SCHAEFER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN FRANKS | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF ELDRED | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AARON WADE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLAUDE REEVES | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB ELDRED | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE NELSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNY HAMMER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOB GIHRING | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG WESSELS | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL SCHAEFER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN FRANKS | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF ELDRED | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB RICHARDSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GENE PUTZ | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB ELDRED | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAY COOK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNY HAMMER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOBBY ABRAHAMS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AARON WADE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARLAND JOLLY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF ELDRED | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WAYNE SCHOEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GENE PUTZ | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROD RICHARDSON | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL SCHAEFER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN FRANKS | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOBBY ABRAHAMS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AARON WADE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARLAND JOLLY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF ELDRED | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WAYNE SCHOEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GENE PUTZ | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROD RICHARDSON | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL SCHAEFER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CALVIN MENNENGA | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WAYNE SCHOEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GENE PUTZ | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROD RICHARDSON | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL SCHAEFER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARLAND JOLLY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AARON WADE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOBBY ABRAHAMS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF ELDRED | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CALVIN MENNENGA | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WAYNE SCHOEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GENE PUTZ | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROD RICHARDSON | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL SCHAEFER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARLAND JOLLY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AARON WADE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOBBY ABRAHAMS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF ELDRED | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CALVIN MENNENGA | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WANE SCHOEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GENE PUTZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROD RICHARDSON | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL SCHAEFER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARLAND JOLLY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AARON WADE | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CALVIN MENNENGA | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOBBY ABRAHAMS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF ELDRED | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAY COOK | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 10 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RAY COOK | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| WANE SCHOEL | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GENE PUTZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG WESSELS | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ROD RICHARDSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN HOLDMAN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL SCHAEFER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ARLAND JOLLY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| AARON WADE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CALVIN MENNENGA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 10 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RAY COOK | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DEAN HAASE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| WANE SCHOEL | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN FAETH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY WESSELS | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG WESSELS | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DENNY HAMMER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN HOLDMAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BOB GIHRING | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ARLAND JOLLY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 10 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dean Haase | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| WANE SCHOEL | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN FAETH | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Ray Cook | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Jerry Wessels | President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG WESSELS | Secretary | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DENNY HAMMER | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN HOLDEMAN | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BOB GIHRING | Vice President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ARLAND JOLLY | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 10 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dean Haase | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| WANE SCHOEL | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN FAETH | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Ray Cook | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Jerry Wessels | President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG WESSELS | Secretary | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DENNY HAMMER | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN HOLDEMAN | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BOB GIHRING | Vice President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ARLAND JOLLY | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 11 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARLAND JOLLY | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BOB GIHRING | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN HOLDEMAN | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Al Price | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Gary Spina | Secretary | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG WESSELS | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Jerry Wessels | Vice President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Ray Cook | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN FAETH | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Joe Neville | President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Dean Haase | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $33,877 | $37,768 | $104,339 | $104,339 | $27,233 | $0 | - | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $24,203 | $30,913 | $109,378 | $109,378 | $20,292 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $20,024 | $32,013 | $123,288 | $123,288 | $14,639 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $15,040 | $22,094 | $135,277 | $135,277 | $12,843 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $23,250 | $31,254 | $142,331 | $142,331 | $18,014 | $1,290 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $25,628 | $40,860 | $150,335 | $150,335 | $18,865 | $1,722 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $422,416 | $288,586 | $165,567 | $165,567 | $23,843 | $394,007 | - | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $51,672 | $65,465 | $31,747 | $31,747 | $43,512 | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $24,857 | $27,471 | $45,539 | $45,539 | $20,199 | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $28,169 | $35,130 | $48,153 | $48,153 | $19,033 | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $25,595 | $29,578 | $55,114 | $55,114 | $19,266 | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $68,618 | $77,155 | $59,097 | $59,097 | $57,975 | - | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE NORTHEAST IOWA ANTIQUE ENGINE AND POWER GROUP INC | IA | A80 | $29,834 | $45,312 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GRUNDY CENTER CHAMBER-MAIN STREET INC | IA | A80 | $45,337 | $29,455 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DUNKERTON HISTORICAL AND TOURISM ASSOCIATION | IA | A80 | $42,503 | $12,962 | EXECUTIVE DI | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NATIONAL SOCIETY OF THE DAUGHTERS OF THE AMERICAN REVOLUTION | IA | A80 | $49,205 | $53,533 | STATE REGENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PROJECT RESTORE FOUNDATION | IA | A80 | $25,631 | $134,320 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JANE YOUNG HOUSE FOUNDATION | IA | A80 | $38,309 | $41,723 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DAVIS COUNTY COURTHOUSE PRESERVATION FUND | IA | A80 | $39,609 | $40,203 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WAUKEE AREA HISTORICAL SOCIETY | IA | A80 | $29,910 | $28,133 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ELDON DEPOT COMMITTEE INC | IA | A80 | $37,403 | $32,167 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PIONEER HERITAGE FOUNDATION | IA | A80 | $29,515 | $18,259 | PRESIDENT/TR | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MONTOUR ANTIQUE FARM MACHINE COLLECTORS ASSOCIATION | PA | A80 | $38,705 | $43,347 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| TRANSFERWARE COLECTORS CLUB INC | GA | A80 | $50,466 | $83,023 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x |
| MINERAL COUNTY HISTORICAL FOUNDATION INC | WV | A80 | $22,141 | $21,188 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x |
| 1893 LAND RUN HISTORICAL CENTER INC | OK | A80 | $28,066 | $24,913 | Opeations Manage | $10,030 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x |
| TRAIN COLLECTORS ASSOCIATION-FORT PITT DIVISION INC | PA | A80 | $47,140 | $36,387 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL PHOTOGRAPHIC COUNCIL | CT | A80 | $47,783 | $50,871 | FORMER PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x |
| UNION COUNTY HERITAGE FESTIVAL INC | TN | A80 | $37,223 | $36,712 | CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x |
| MATUCA CHAPTER 1849 E CLAMPUS VITUS INC | CA | A80 | $23,030 | $25,332 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x |
| KEENE VALLEY COUNTRY CLUB PRESERVATION FOUNDATION INC | NY | A80 | $27,550 | $46,319 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x |
| NEBRASKA NATIONAL GUARD HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC | NE | A80 | $38,138 | $54,491 | MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x |
| HISTORIC CARTER HOUSE SOCIETY INC | LA | A80 | $48,248 | $64,401 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x |
| PRESERVATION TWIN FALLS INC | ID | A80 | $30,800 | $21,171 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x |
| ASHTABULA COUNTY ANTIQUE ENGINE CLUB INC | OH | A80 | $43,039 | $49,278 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x |
| DELAWARE MILITARY HERITAGE AND EDUCATION FOUNDATION INC | DE | A80 | $25,774 | $65,188 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $34,000 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x |
| FOREST HILLS HISTORICAL FOUNDATION INC | IN | A80 | $44,206 | $24,801 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2023 · Form 990 · $37,768 spent · pay $0 · grants $14,300 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $14,300 | $14,300 | - | - | 37.9% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $7,922 | $7,922 | $0 | $0 | 21.0% |
| Office expenses | $4,337 | $4,337 | $0 | $0 | 11.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS | $4,278 | $4,278 | $0 | $0 | 11.3% |
| Other (as described) | RPRU | $3,834 | $3,834 | $0 | $0 | 10.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,475 | $1,475 | $0 | $0 | 3.9% | |
| Insurance | $922 | $922 | $0 | $0 | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | RENT | $400 | $400 | $0 | $0 | 1.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $300 | $300 | $0 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Total | $37,768 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $30,913 spent · pay $0 · grants $12,950 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $12,950 | $12,950 | - | - | 41.9% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $6,011 | $6,011 | $0 | $0 | 19.4% |
| Office expenses | $2,761 | $2,761 | $0 | $0 | 8.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,459 | $2,459 | $0 | $0 | 8.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS | $2,158 | $2,158 | $0 | $0 | 7.0% |
| Other (as described) | RENT | $1,405 | $1,405 | $0 | $0 | 4.5% |
| Other (as described) | RPRU | $1,385 | $1,385 | $0 | $0 | 4.5% |
| Insurance | $855 | $855 | $0 | $0 | 2.8% | |
| All other expenses | $479 | $479 | $0 | $0 | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $450 | $450 | $0 | $0 | 1.5% | |
| Total | $30,913 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $32,013 spent · pay $0 · grants $19,820 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $13,475 | $13,475 | - | - | 42.1% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $6,345 | $6,345 | - | - | 19.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SUBSCRIPTION | $3,211 | $3,211 | - | - | 10.0% |
| Office expenses | $2,653 | $2,653 | - | - | 8.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS | $2,620 | $2,620 | - | - | 8.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,537 | $1,537 | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MEETING | $925 | $925 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Insurance | $797 | $797 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $450 | $450 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Total | $32,013 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $22,094 spent · pay $0 · grants $8,500 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $8,500 | $8,500 | - | - | 38.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SUBSCRIPTION | $8,055 | $8,055 | - | - | 36.5% |
| Office expenses | $2,566 | $2,566 | - | - | 11.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS | $1,233 | $1,233 | - | - | 5.6% |
| Other (as described) | MEETING | $775 | $775 | - | - | 3.5% |
| All other expenses | $515 | $515 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $450 | - | $450 | - | 2.0% | |
| Total | $22,094 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $31,254 spent · pay $0 · grants $17,850 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $17,350 | $17,350 | - | - | 55.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SUBSCRIPTION | $7,495 | $7,495 | - | - | 24.0% |
| Other (as described) | MEALS | $3,130 | $3,130 | - | - | 10.0% |
| Office expenses | $1,409 | $1,409 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MEETING | $920 | $920 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Grants to US individuals | $500 | $500 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $450 | - | $450 | - | 1.4% | |
| Total | $31,254 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $40,860 spent · pay $0 · grants $14,250 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $14,250 | $14,250 | - | - | 34.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SUBSCRIPTION | $9,826 | $9,826 | - | - | 24.0% |
| Other (as described) | RED POWER ROUNDUP | $7,045 | $7,045 | - | - | 17.2% |
| Office expenses | $4,442 | $4,442 | - | - | 10.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS | $3,872 | $3,872 | - | - | 9.5% |
| Other (as described) | MEETING | $925 | $925 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $500 | - | $500 | - | 1.2% | |
| Total | $40,860 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $288,586 spent · pay $0 · grants $12,305 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | RED POWER ROUNDUP | $252,266 | $252,266 | - | - | 87.4% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $12,305 | $12,305 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SUBSCRIPTIONS | $12,062 | $12,062 | - | - | 4.2% |
| Other (as described) | MEALS | $4,987 | $4,987 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Office expenses | $3,490 | $3,490 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| All other expenses | $1,376 | $1,348 | $28 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MEETING EXPENSE | $1,350 | $1,350 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $500 | - | $500 | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $250 | $250 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $288,586 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990EZ · $65,465 spent · pay $0 · grants $10,250 · events $290
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $50,678 | 77.4% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $10,250 | 15.7% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $4,012 | 6.1% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $525 | 0.8% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $290 | reported apart |
| Total | $65,465 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990EZ · $27,471 spent · pay $0 · grants $9,382 · events $5,237
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $15,085 | 54.9% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $9,382 | 34.2% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $2,504 | 9.1% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $500 | 1.8% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $5,237 | reported apart |
| Total | $27,471 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990EZ · $35,130 spent · pay $0 · grants $9,250 · events $1,218
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $22,510 | 64.1% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $9,250 | 26.3% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $2,950 | 8.4% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $420 | 1.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $1,218 | reported apart |
| Total | $35,130 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990EZ · $29,578 spent · pay $0 · grants $10,250 · events $1,539
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $16,436 | 55.6% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $10,250 | 34.7% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $2,512 | 8.5% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $380 | 1.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $1,539 | reported apart |
| Total | $29,578 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990EZ · $77,155 spent · pay $0 · grants $7,750 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $66,347 | 86.0% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $7,750 | 10.0% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $2,743 | 3.6% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $315 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $77,155 | 100% |