STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

GIFTED RESOURCE COUNCIL

Cite this

Plain text GIFTED RESOURCE COUNCIL. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2020–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/431293166. Retrieved 2026-10-20.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). GIFTED RESOURCE COUNCIL [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2020–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/431293166

MLA “GIFTED RESOURCE COUNCIL.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2020–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/431293166. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2020–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $497K · expenses $342K · assets $372K

EIN
43-1293166
Address
10425 OLD OLIVE STREET RD STE LL-, ST LOUIS, MO 63141-5940
Website
GIFTEDRESOURCECOUNCIL.ORG
NTEE code
B27Z
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
1983
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

THE MISSION OF THE GIFTED RESOURCE COUNCIL IS TO BRING TOGETHER THE RESOURCES OF THE COMMUNITY, SCHOOLS, AND PARENTS TO HELP GIFTED AND TALENTED CHILDREN ACHIEVE THEIR POTENTIAL.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Laura B Falk EXECUTIVE DI2020-2024 $86,520$384,194 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

23 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Ron Carron TREASURER2020-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Sandy Kalin SECRETARY2020-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Steve Krekeler DIRECTOR2021-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Julia Maranan DIRECTOR2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Agnes Meyo DIRECTOR2020-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Morgan Moody DIRECTOR2021-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Steve Murphy VICE PRESIDE2021-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Eliot Prokop DIRECTOR2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Debbie Pyzyk DIRECTOR2021-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Kathy Surratt States PRESIDENT2020-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Pam Washington DIRECTOR2021-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Ron Caron (former) TREASURER2021-2023 0 $0 reported 1
Alissa Duel (former) DIRECTOR2020-2023 0 $0 reported 1
Brian Button (former) DIRECTOR2021-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Steven Krekeler (former) DIRECTOR2020-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Stephen C Murphy (former) VICE-PRESIDE2020-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Kathy SurrattStates (former) PRESIDENT2021 1 $0 reported 1
Sandy Kalen (former) SECRETARY2021 1 $0 reported 1
Mary Angert (former) DIRECTOR2020-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Ellen Duncan (former) DIRECTOR2020-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Dyan McGuire (former) DIRECTOR2020-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Laurie Senol (former) DIRECTOR2021 1 $0 reported 1
Angie Bader (former) Treasurer2020 1 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 12 people listed · 1 paid, $87K · 54 employees · 25 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LAURA B FALK EXECUTIVE DI40 $84,000$0$2,520 $86,5201
RON CARRON TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
SANDY KALIN SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
STEVE KREKELER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JULIA MARANAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
AGNES MEYO DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MORGAN MOODY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
STEVE MURPHY VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
ELIOT PROKOP DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DEBBIE PYZYK DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KATHY SURRATT STATES PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
PAM WASHINGTON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $82K · 49 employees · 10 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LAURA B FALK EXECUTIVE DI40 $80,000$0$2,400 $82,4001
KATHY SURRATT STATES PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
STEVE MURPHY VICE PRESIDE0 $0$0$0 $01
RON CARON TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
SANDY KALIN SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
ALISSA DUEL DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
STEVE KREKELER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
AGNES MEYO DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
MORGAN MOODY DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
DEBBIE PYZYK DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
PAM WASHINGTON DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 12 people listed · 1 paid, $80K · 48 employees · 10 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LAURA B FALK EXECUTIVE DI40 $80,000$0$0 $80,0001
BRIAN BUTTON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
RON CARRON TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
ALISSA DUEL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SANDY KALIN SECRETART- $0$0$0 $01
STEVEN KREKELER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
AGNES MEYO DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MORGAN MOODY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
STEPHEN C MURPHY VICE-PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
DEBBIE PYZYK DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KATHY SURRATT-STATES PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
PAM WASHINGTON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 16 people listed · 1 paid, $77K · 35 employees · 10 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LAURA B FALK EXECUTIVE DI40 $74,667$0$2,240 $76,9071
KATHY SURRATTSTATES PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
STEVE MURPHY VICE PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $01
RON CARON TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
SANDY KALEN SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
MARY ANGERT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN BUTTON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ALISSA DUEL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ELLEN DUNCAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
STEVE KREKELER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DYAN MCGUIRE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
AGNES MEYO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MORGAN MOODY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DEBBIE PYZYK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LAURIE SENOL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PAM WASHINGTON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 12 people listed · 1 paid, $58K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Laura Falk Executive Director40 $56,667-$1,700 $58,3671
Kathy Surratt-States President1 $0-- $01
Stephen C Murphy Vice-President1 $0-- $01
Sandy Kalin Secretary1 $0-- $01
Angie Bader Treasurer1 $0-- $01
Mary Angert DIrector1 $0-- $01
Ron Carron Director1 $0-- $01
Alissa Duel Director1 $0-- $01
Ellen Duncan Director1 $0-- $01
Steven Krekeler Director1 $0-- $01
Dyan McGuire Director1 $0-- $01
Agnes Meyo Director1 $0-- $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

2020 · 1 contractor · $4K
NameLocationServicePaid
RubinBrown LLPSt Louis, MOAccountant Review$4,200

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$496,723$341,710 $372,472$369,926 $87,373$396,458 $84,0005425
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$386,664$290,920 $214,913$214,913 $56,143$323,039 $80,0004910
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$307,465$279,942 $119,589$119,471 $47,403$260,062 $80,0004810
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · amended · view filing · original 990 ↗
$288,386$227,933 $91,390$88,390 $64,391$175,726 $74,6673510
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · superseded · view filing · original 990 ↗
$278,428$214,417 $91,948$91,948 $105,995$171,897 $76,9073510
2020 · Form 990EZ period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$181,981$209,931 $27,937$27,937 $42,668$114,614 ---

Funders of this organization

5 grantors reported grants to this organization, $54,635 in all, tax years 2018 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
EMPLOYEES COMMUNITY FUND OF THE BOEING COMPANY Public charity Exact 2021, 2023-2024 3$24,500 2024$10,000
show
THE CLARK-FOX FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “GIFTED RESOURCE COUNCIL” 2018-2024 7$14,500 2024$2,000
show
THE BLACKBAUD GIVING FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2022-2023 2$10,860 2023$5,650
show
MARY RANKIN JORDAN AND ETTIE A JORDAN JORDAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATIO Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “GIFTED RESOURCE COUNCIL” 2020 1$4,500 2020$4,500
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “GIFTED RESOURCE COUNCIL” 2020-2023 4$275 2023$72
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
THE GIFTED CHILD SOCIETYNJB27 $545,074$537,544 MANAGING DIRECTOR$144,119 Same NTEE code B27, revenue within 2x
THE SCHILLING SCHOOL FOR GIFTED CHILDREN INCOHB27 $965,540$831,458 PRESIDENT/HEAD OF SCHOOL/DIRECTOR$103,233 Same NTEE code B27, revenue within 2x
SPRING HILL-THE ADVANCED ELEMENTARY SCHOOL OF SANTA CRUZCAB27 $868,598$906,268 Secretary$0 Same NTEE code B27, revenue within 2x, similar mission
STEPPINGSTONE CENTER FOR THE POTENTIALLY GIFTED INCMIB27 $275,682$268,290 President$0 Same NTEE code B27, revenue within 2x
W E B DUBOIS SCHOLARS INSTITUTE INCNJB27 $844,638$797,571 Trustee$0 Same NTEE code B27, revenue within 2x
PROJECT MEGSSS INCORPORATEDMOB27 $135,081$88,542 Director, Teacher Representative$28,100 Same NTEE code B27, revenue within 5x, same state
IOWA TALENTED AND GIFTEDIAB27 $124,385$93,824 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B27, revenue within 5x
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION FOR GIFTED CHILDRENDCB27 $2,320,380$2,336,983 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$211,236 Same NTEE code B27, revenue within 5x
TEXAS ASSOCIATION FOR THE GIFTED AND TALENTEDTXB27 $1,054,544$1,182,410 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B27, revenue within 5x
CREATIVE LEARNING CENTER INCVAB27 $200,501$232,871 President$0 Same NTEE code B27, revenue within 5x
21ST CENTURY LEADERS INCGAB27 $1,227,585$1,313,598 EXECUTIVE DI$124,268 Same NTEE code B27, revenue within 5x
DISCOVERY SCHOOLOHB27 $1,790,439$1,781,059 Chair$0 Same NTEE code B27, revenue within 5x
RAINARD SCHOOL INCTXB27 $121,577$1,031,686 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code B27, revenue within 5x
MID-EASTERN ASSOC OF EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITY PROGRAM PERSONNELVAB27 $156,903$154,159 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B27, revenue within 5x
ARKANSANS FOR GIFTED AND TALENTED EDUCATIONARB27 $162,037$125,266 IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B27, revenue within 5x
GIFTED ASSOCIATION OF MISSOURI INCMOB27 $74,285$98,058 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B27, revenue within 10x, same state
LONG ISLAND SCHOOL FOR THE GIFTEDNYB27 $4,299,254$4,372,263 HEAD OF SCHOOL$169,658 Same NTEE code B27, revenue within 10x
NEW JERSEY CONSORTIUM FOR GIFTED & TALENTED PROGRAMS INCNJB27 $79,295$89,578 Board Member$12,799 Same NTEE code B27, revenue within 10x
EAGLE SCHOOL OF MADISON INCWIB27 $4,865,781$4,634,676 SCHOOL DIRECTOR$128,738 Same NTEE code B27, revenue within 10x
NEW SCHOOL FOR THE ARTSAZB27 $2,490,841$2,610,372 President/Exec. Dean$165,749 Same NTEE code B27, revenue within 10x
NEBRASKA ASSOCIATION FOR THE GIFTED INCNEB27 $12,471$30,777 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B27, revenue differs more than 10x
COMMUNITY DAY SCHOOL ASSOCIATIONWAB27 $8,278,105$8,019,394 CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER$139,936 Same NTEE code B27, revenue differs more than 10x
MACKINTOSH ACADEMYCOB27 $9,252,992$9,039,416 PREVIOUS HEAD OF SCHOOL- LITTLETON$210,446 Same NTEE code B27, revenue differs more than 10x
CREATIVE CHILDRENS ACADEMYILB27 $7,513,272$6,642,034 HEAD OF SCHOOL$205,476 Same NTEE code B27, revenue differs more than 10x
KEYSTONE SCHOOLTXB27 $13,910,127$12,902,773 HEAD OF SCHOOL$369,971 Same NTEE code B27, revenue differs more than 10x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
RAGLESVILLE LAKE FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,955,00010 12014–2024 MACKINTOSH ACADEMY
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF THE OZARKS INC DAF sponsor$1,736,3716 32016–2024 VALLE SCHOOLS FOUNDATION INC; ENCOMPASS ACADEMY; BEREAN CHRISTIAN ACADEMY INC
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$1,461,30772 242016–2024 MACKINTOSH ACADEMY; EAST HIGH ANGEL FOUNDATION; PROJECT MEGSSS INCORPORATED; CORA INCORPORATED and 20 more
SAINT PAUL & MINNESOTA FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,111,13315 12010–2024 INVER HILLS COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$1,020,34450 132019–2024 SAN RAMON VALLEY EDUCATION FOUNDATION; CREATIVE CHILDRENS ACADEMY; COMMUNITY DAY SCHOOL ASSOCIATION; MACKINTOSH ACADEMY and 9 more
DELTA AIR LINES FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,000,0001 12025–2025 CLAYTON COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS FOUNDATION INC
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$897,67146 162014–2024 MACKINTOSH ACADEMY; ROSEBURG HIGH SCHOOL FOUNDATION; LONG ISLAND SCHOOL FOR THE GIFTED; TROON COUNTRY CLUB SCHOLARSHIPFOUNDATION and 12 more
COLORADO GIVES FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$878,12228 32013–2024 EAST HIGH ANGEL FOUNDATION; MACKINTOSH ACADEMY; ROARING FORK VALLEY EARLY LEARNING FUND
THE FREDERICK A DELUCA FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$865,0004 12020–2024 PATH TO COLLEGE FOUNDATION INC
RICHLAND COUNTY FOUNDATION OF MANSFIELD DAF sponsor$849,66514 12011–2024 DISCOVERY SCHOOL
L & N ANDREAS FOUNDATION Private foundation$829,90014 12011–2023 MACKINTOSH ACADEMY
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor$698,36011 62020–2024 RELIANCE COLLEGE FUND; CASHMERE SCHOOLS FOUNDATION; PATH TO COLLEGE FOUNDATION INC; CPA ENDOWMENT FUND OF ILLINOIS and 2 more
ASPEN COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$592,76333 22010–2024 ROARING FORK VALLEY EARLY LEARNING FUND; OUR SCHOOL
GEORGIA POWER FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$558,00021 22013–2023 21ST CENTURY LEADERS INC; CLAYTON COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS FOUNDATION INC
KOPP FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$540,00016 12018–2025 INVER HILLS COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $341,710 spent · pay $258,654 · grants $7,750 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $153,122$146,844$6,278- 44.8%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $84,000$66,234$13,566$4,200 24.6%
Occupancy $26,746$25,020$1,726- 7.8%
Payroll taxes $18,079$16,301$1,457$321 5.3%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $10,160-$10,160- 3.0%
Grants to US individuals $7,750$7,750-- 2.3%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $7,715$7,715-- 2.3%
Information technology $7,431$6,479$952- 2.2%
Other (as described)PAYPAL PROCESSING FEES $5,661$5,661-- 1.7%
All other expenses $5,443$3,582$773$1,088 1.6%
Insurance $3,286$2,670$547$69 1.0%
Office expenses $2,958$907$69$1,982 0.9%
Pension plan contributions $2,866$2,866-- 0.8%
Other (as described)WEBSITE DESIGN AND HOSTIN $2,549-$2,549- 0.7%
Fees: other services $1,750--$1,750 0.5%
Advertising and promotion $1,374-$1,374- 0.4%
Other employee benefits $587-$587- 0.2%
Interest $128-$128- 0.0%
Depreciation and depletion $105-$105- 0.0%
Total$341,710100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $290,920 spent · pay $222,409 · grants $4,460 · events $1,093
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $123,549$117,941$5,608- 42.5%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $80,000$63,080$12,920$4,000 27.5%
Occupancy $18,985$17,759$1,226- 6.5%
Payroll taxes $15,571$13,848$1,417$306 5.4%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $10,546$10,546-- 3.6%
All other expenses $7,452$5,528$1,924- 2.6%
Office expenses $5,596$1,982$178$3,436 1.9%
Grants to US individuals $4,460$4,460-- 1.5%
Other (as described)PAYPAL PROCESSING FEES $4,078$4,078-- 1.4%
Information technology $3,807-$3,807- 1.3%
Fees: accounting $3,660-$3,660- 1.3%
Pension plan contributions $3,289$2,730$559- 1.1%
Insurance $3,177$2,626$537$14 1.1%
Other (as described)MOVING EXPENSE $3,000-$3,000- 1.0%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE EXPENSE $1,992$1,992-- 0.7%
Advertising and promotion $1,195-$1,195- 0.4%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $335-$335- 0.1%
Fees: investment management $175-$175- 0.1%
Depreciation and depletion $53-$53- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $6,770$758reported apart
Total$290,920100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $279,942 spent · pay $194,489 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $114,489$114,489-- 40.9%
Occupancy $82,315-$82,315- 29.4%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $80,000-$80,000- 28.6%
Fees: accounting $3,138-$3,138- 1.1%
Total$279,942100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $227,933 spent · pay $174,328 · grants $6,845 · events $416
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $84,721$80,390$4,331- 37.2%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $74,667$58,875$12,059$3,733 32.8%
Occupancy $15,998$14,969$1,029- 7.0%
Payroll taxes $12,069$10,622$1,161$286 5.3%
Fees: accounting $10,000-$10,000- 4.4%
Grants to US individuals $6,845$6,845-- 3.0%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $5,586$5,586-- 2.5%
All other expenses $3,168$1,185$1,329$654 1.4%
Pension plan contributions $2,871$2,383$488- 1.3%
Other (as described)PAYPAL PROCESSING FEES $2,783$2,783-- 1.2%
Insurance $2,481$2,059$422- 1.1%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $1,892$1,892-- 0.8%
Office expenses $1,664$309$89$1,266 0.7%
Other (as described)PAYROLL PREPARATION EXPEN $1,474$1,474-- 0.6%
Advertising and promotion $694-$694- 0.3%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $416-$416- 0.2%
Depreciation and depletion $404-$404- 0.2%
Information technology $200-$200- 0.1%
Total$227,933100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990EZ · $209,931 spent · pay $155,382 · grants $3,175 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $155,382 74.0%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $21,162 10.1%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $19,356 9.2%
Printing, publications, postage $6,296 3.0%
Fees to independent contractors $4,560 2.2%
Grants and similar amounts paid $3,175 1.5%
Total$209,931100%

View the filing