GIFTED RESOURCE COUNCIL
Cite this
Plain text GIFTED RESOURCE COUNCIL. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2020–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/431293166. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). GIFTED RESOURCE COUNCIL [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2020–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/431293166
MLA “GIFTED RESOURCE COUNCIL.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2020–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/431293166. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2020–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $497K · expenses $342K · assets $372K
- EIN
- 43-1293166
- Address
- 10425 OLD OLIVE STREET RD STE LL-, ST LOUIS, MO 63141-5940
- Website
- GIFTEDRESOURCECOUNCIL.ORG
- NTEE code
- B27Z
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1983
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE MISSION OF THE GIFTED RESOURCE COUNCIL IS TO BRING TOGETHER THE RESOURCES OF THE COMMUNITY, SCHOOLS, AND PARENTS TO HELP GIFTED AND TALENTED CHILDREN ACHIEVE THEIR POTENTIAL.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laura B Falk | EXECUTIVE DI | 2020-2024 | $86,520 | $384,194 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
23 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ron Carron | TREASURER | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sandy Kalin | SECRETARY | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Krekeler | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Julia Maranan | DIRECTOR | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Agnes Meyo | DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Morgan Moody | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Murphy | VICE PRESIDE | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eliot Prokop | DIRECTOR | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Debbie Pyzyk | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathy Surratt States | PRESIDENT | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pam Washington | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ron Caron (former) | TREASURER | 2021-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alissa Duel (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Button (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steven Krekeler (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephen C Murphy (former) | VICE-PRESIDE | 2020-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathy SurrattStates (former) | PRESIDENT | 2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sandy Kalen (former) | SECRETARY | 2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Angert (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ellen Duncan (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dyan McGuire (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laurie Senol (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Angie Bader (former) | Treasurer | 2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 12 people listed · 1 paid, $87K · 54 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAURA B FALK | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $84,000 | $0 | $2,520 | $86,520 | 1 |
| RON CARRON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDY KALIN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE KREKELER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIA MARANAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AGNES MEYO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MORGAN MOODY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE MURPHY | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIOT PROKOP | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE PYZYK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY SURRATT STATES | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAM WASHINGTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $82K · 49 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAURA B FALK | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $80,000 | $0 | $2,400 | $82,400 | 1 |
| KATHY SURRATT STATES | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE MURPHY | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON CARON | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDY KALIN | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALISSA DUEL | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE KREKELER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AGNES MEYO | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MORGAN MOODY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE PYZYK | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAM WASHINGTON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 12 people listed · 1 paid, $80K · 48 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAURA B FALK | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 | $80,000 | 1 |
| BRIAN BUTTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON CARRON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALISSA DUEL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDY KALIN | SECRETART | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN KREKELER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AGNES MEYO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MORGAN MOODY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN C MURPHY | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE PYZYK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY SURRATT-STATES | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAM WASHINGTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 16 people listed · 1 paid, $77K · 35 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAURA B FALK | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $74,667 | $0 | $2,240 | $76,907 | 1 |
| KATHY SURRATTSTATES | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE MURPHY | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON CARON | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDY KALEN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY ANGERT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN BUTTON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALISSA DUEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLEN DUNCAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE KREKELER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DYAN MCGUIRE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AGNES MEYO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MORGAN MOODY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE PYZYK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURIE SENOL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAM WASHINGTON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 12 people listed · 1 paid, $58K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laura Falk | Executive Director | 40 | $56,667 | - | $1,700 | $58,367 | 1 |
| Kathy Surratt-States | President | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Stephen C Murphy | Vice-President | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Sandy Kalin | Secretary | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Angie Bader | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Mary Angert | DIrector | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Ron Carron | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Alissa Duel | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Ellen Duncan | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Steven Krekeler | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Dyan McGuire | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Agnes Meyo | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2020 · 1 contractor · $4K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| RubinBrown LLP | St Louis, MO | Accountant Review | $4,200 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $496,723 | $341,710 | $372,472 | $369,926 | $87,373 | $396,458 | $84,000 | 54 | 25 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $386,664 | $290,920 | $214,913 | $214,913 | $56,143 | $323,039 | $80,000 | 49 | 10 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $307,465 | $279,942 | $119,589 | $119,471 | $47,403 | $260,062 | $80,000 | 48 | 10 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $288,386 | $227,933 | $91,390 | $88,390 | $64,391 | $175,726 | $74,667 | 35 | 10 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $278,428 | $214,417 | $91,948 | $91,948 | $105,995 | $171,897 | $76,907 | 35 | 10 |
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $181,981 | $209,931 | $27,937 | $27,937 | $42,668 | $114,614 | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
5 grantors reported grants to this organization, $54,635 in all, tax years 2018 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EMPLOYEES COMMUNITY FUND OF THE BOEING COMPANY | Public charity | Exact | 2021, 2023-2024 | 3 | $24,500 | 2024 | $10,000 | show |
| THE CLARK-FOX FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “GIFTED RESOURCE COUNCIL” | 2018-2024 | 7 | $14,500 | 2024 | $2,000 | show |
| THE BLACKBAUD GIVING FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022-2023 | 2 | $10,860 | 2023 | $5,650 | show |
| MARY RANKIN JORDAN AND ETTIE A JORDAN JORDAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATIO | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “GIFTED RESOURCE COUNCIL” | 2020 | 1 | $4,500 | 2020 | $4,500 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “GIFTED RESOURCE COUNCIL” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $275 | 2023 | $72 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE GIFTED CHILD SOCIETY | NJ | B27 | $545,074 | $537,544 | MANAGING DIRECTOR | $144,119 | Same NTEE code B27, revenue within 2x |
| THE SCHILLING SCHOOL FOR GIFTED CHILDREN INC | OH | B27 | $965,540 | $831,458 | PRESIDENT/HEAD OF SCHOOL/DIRECTOR | $103,233 | Same NTEE code B27, revenue within 2x |
| SPRING HILL-THE ADVANCED ELEMENTARY SCHOOL OF SANTA CRUZ | CA | B27 | $868,598 | $906,268 | Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code B27, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| STEPPINGSTONE CENTER FOR THE POTENTIALLY GIFTED INC | MI | B27 | $275,682 | $268,290 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B27, revenue within 2x |
| W E B DUBOIS SCHOLARS INSTITUTE INC | NJ | B27 | $844,638 | $797,571 | Trustee | $0 | Same NTEE code B27, revenue within 2x |
| PROJECT MEGSSS INCORPORATED | MO | B27 | $135,081 | $88,542 | Director, Teacher Representative | $28,100 | Same NTEE code B27, revenue within 5x, same state |
| IOWA TALENTED AND GIFTED | IA | B27 | $124,385 | $93,824 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B27, revenue within 5x |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION FOR GIFTED CHILDREN | DC | B27 | $2,320,380 | $2,336,983 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $211,236 | Same NTEE code B27, revenue within 5x |
| TEXAS ASSOCIATION FOR THE GIFTED AND TALENTED | TX | B27 | $1,054,544 | $1,182,410 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B27, revenue within 5x |
| CREATIVE LEARNING CENTER INC | VA | B27 | $200,501 | $232,871 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B27, revenue within 5x |
| 21ST CENTURY LEADERS INC | GA | B27 | $1,227,585 | $1,313,598 | EXECUTIVE DI | $124,268 | Same NTEE code B27, revenue within 5x |
| DISCOVERY SCHOOL | OH | B27 | $1,790,439 | $1,781,059 | Chair | $0 | Same NTEE code B27, revenue within 5x |
| RAINARD SCHOOL INC | TX | B27 | $121,577 | $1,031,686 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B27, revenue within 5x |
| MID-EASTERN ASSOC OF EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITY PROGRAM PERSONNEL | VA | B27 | $156,903 | $154,159 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B27, revenue within 5x |
| ARKANSANS FOR GIFTED AND TALENTED EDUCATION | AR | B27 | $162,037 | $125,266 | IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B27, revenue within 5x |
| GIFTED ASSOCIATION OF MISSOURI INC | MO | B27 | $74,285 | $98,058 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B27, revenue within 10x, same state |
| LONG ISLAND SCHOOL FOR THE GIFTED | NY | B27 | $4,299,254 | $4,372,263 | HEAD OF SCHOOL | $169,658 | Same NTEE code B27, revenue within 10x |
| NEW JERSEY CONSORTIUM FOR GIFTED & TALENTED PROGRAMS INC | NJ | B27 | $79,295 | $89,578 | Board Member | $12,799 | Same NTEE code B27, revenue within 10x |
| EAGLE SCHOOL OF MADISON INC | WI | B27 | $4,865,781 | $4,634,676 | SCHOOL DIRECTOR | $128,738 | Same NTEE code B27, revenue within 10x |
| NEW SCHOOL FOR THE ARTS | AZ | B27 | $2,490,841 | $2,610,372 | President/Exec. Dean | $165,749 | Same NTEE code B27, revenue within 10x |
| NEBRASKA ASSOCIATION FOR THE GIFTED INC | NE | B27 | $12,471 | $30,777 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B27, revenue differs more than 10x |
| COMMUNITY DAY SCHOOL ASSOCIATION | WA | B27 | $8,278,105 | $8,019,394 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $139,936 | Same NTEE code B27, revenue differs more than 10x |
| MACKINTOSH ACADEMY | CO | B27 | $9,252,992 | $9,039,416 | PREVIOUS HEAD OF SCHOOL- LITTLETON | $210,446 | Same NTEE code B27, revenue differs more than 10x |
| CREATIVE CHILDRENS ACADEMY | IL | B27 | $7,513,272 | $6,642,034 | HEAD OF SCHOOL | $205,476 | Same NTEE code B27, revenue differs more than 10x |
| KEYSTONE SCHOOL | TX | B27 | $13,910,127 | $12,902,773 | HEAD OF SCHOOL | $369,971 | Same NTEE code B27, revenue differs more than 10x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $341,710 spent · pay $258,654 · grants $7,750 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $153,122 | $146,844 | $6,278 | - | 44.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $84,000 | $66,234 | $13,566 | $4,200 | 24.6% | |
| Occupancy | $26,746 | $25,020 | $1,726 | - | 7.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $18,079 | $16,301 | $1,457 | $321 | 5.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $10,160 | - | $10,160 | - | 3.0% |
| Grants to US individuals | $7,750 | $7,750 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $7,715 | $7,715 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Information technology | $7,431 | $6,479 | $952 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PAYPAL PROCESSING FEES | $5,661 | $5,661 | - | - | 1.7% |
| All other expenses | $5,443 | $3,582 | $773 | $1,088 | 1.6% | |
| Insurance | $3,286 | $2,670 | $547 | $69 | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $2,958 | $907 | $69 | $1,982 | 0.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $2,866 | $2,866 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | WEBSITE DESIGN AND HOSTIN | $2,549 | - | $2,549 | - | 0.7% |
| Fees: other services | $1,750 | - | - | $1,750 | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,374 | - | $1,374 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $587 | - | $587 | - | 0.2% | |
| Interest | $128 | - | $128 | - | 0.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $105 | - | $105 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $341,710 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $290,920 spent · pay $222,409 · grants $4,460 · events $1,093
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $123,549 | $117,941 | $5,608 | - | 42.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $80,000 | $63,080 | $12,920 | $4,000 | 27.5% | |
| Occupancy | $18,985 | $17,759 | $1,226 | - | 6.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $15,571 | $13,848 | $1,417 | $306 | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $10,546 | $10,546 | - | - | 3.6% |
| All other expenses | $7,452 | $5,528 | $1,924 | - | 2.6% | |
| Office expenses | $5,596 | $1,982 | $178 | $3,436 | 1.9% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $4,460 | $4,460 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PAYPAL PROCESSING FEES | $4,078 | $4,078 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Information technology | $3,807 | - | $3,807 | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,660 | - | $3,660 | - | 1.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $3,289 | $2,730 | $559 | - | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $3,177 | $2,626 | $537 | $14 | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MOVING EXPENSE | $3,000 | - | $3,000 | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE EXPENSE | $1,992 | $1,992 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,195 | - | $1,195 | - | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $335 | - | $335 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $175 | - | $175 | - | 0.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $53 | - | $53 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $6,770 | $758 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $290,920 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $279,942 spent · pay $194,489 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $114,489 | $114,489 | - | - | 40.9% | |
| Occupancy | $82,315 | - | $82,315 | - | 29.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $80,000 | - | $80,000 | - | 28.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,138 | - | $3,138 | - | 1.1% | |
| Total | $279,942 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $227,933 spent · pay $174,328 · grants $6,845 · events $416
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $84,721 | $80,390 | $4,331 | - | 37.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $74,667 | $58,875 | $12,059 | $3,733 | 32.8% | |
| Occupancy | $15,998 | $14,969 | $1,029 | - | 7.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,069 | $10,622 | $1,161 | $286 | 5.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,000 | - | $10,000 | - | 4.4% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $6,845 | $6,845 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $5,586 | $5,586 | - | - | 2.5% |
| All other expenses | $3,168 | $1,185 | $1,329 | $654 | 1.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $2,871 | $2,383 | $488 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PAYPAL PROCESSING FEES | $2,783 | $2,783 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Insurance | $2,481 | $2,059 | $422 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $1,892 | $1,892 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Office expenses | $1,664 | $309 | $89 | $1,266 | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | PAYROLL PREPARATION EXPEN | $1,474 | $1,474 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $694 | - | $694 | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $416 | - | $416 | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $404 | - | $404 | - | 0.2% | |
| Information technology | $200 | - | $200 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $227,933 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990EZ · $209,931 spent · pay $155,382 · grants $3,175 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $155,382 | 74.0% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $21,162 | 10.1% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $19,356 | 9.2% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $6,296 | 3.0% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $4,560 | 2.2% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $3,175 | 1.5% | |
| Total | $209,931 | 100% |