STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

SUA FOUNDATION INC

Cite this

Plain text SUA FOUNDATION INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2009–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/432091973. Retrieved 2026-10-19.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). SUA FOUNDATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2009–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/432091973

MLA “SUA FOUNDATION INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2009–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/432091973. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2009–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990PF · revenue $13K · expenses $11K · assets $19K

EIN
43-2091973
Address
1229 BRUNETTE DOWNS DR, MADISON, WI 53718-9259
Website
WWW.SUAFOUNDATION.ORG
NTEE code
B990
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
2007
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 10 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

10 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Darigbe Leroy Sua PRESIDENT2009-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Thomas Weber DIRECTOR2009-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Sydney K R Sua SECRETARY2022-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Graeme S T Sua TREASURER2022-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Dr Rhonda Ditter BOARD OF DIR2023-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Scott Tyink (former) DIRECTOR2009-2021 0 $0 reported 1
Rurliegh Randolf (former) TREASURER2014-2021 0 $0 reported 1
Michael Deml (former) SCRETARY2009-2021 0 $0 reported 1
David Z Sua (former) PROGRAM OFFI2009-2021 0 $0 reported 1
Burleigh Randolf (former) Treasurer2009-2013 0 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DARIGBE LEROY SUA PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $01
THOMAS WEBER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
SYDNEY K R SUA SECRETARY0 $0-$0 $01
GRAEME S T SUA TREASURER0 $0-$0 $01
DR RHONDA DITTER BOARD OF DIR0 $0-$0 $01
2023 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DARIGBE LEROY SUA PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $01
THOMAS WEBER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
SYDNEY K R SUA SECRETARY0 $0-$0 $01
GRAEME S T SUA TREASURER0 $0-$0 $01
DR RHONDA DITTER BOARD OF DIR0 $0-$0 $01
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DARIGBE LEROY SUA PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $01
THOMAS WEBER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
SYDNEY K R SUA SECRETARY0 $0-$0 $01
GRAEME S T SUA TREASURER0 $0-$0 $01
2021 · 6 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DARIGBE LEROY SUA PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $01
SCOTT TYINK DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
RURLIEGH RANDOLF TREASURER0 $0-$0 $01
THOMAS WEBER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
MICHAEL DEML SCRETARY0 $0-$0 $01
DAVID Z SUA PROGRAM OFFI0 $0-$0 $01
2020 · 6 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DARIGBE LEROY SUA PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $01
SCOTT TYINK DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
RURLIEGH RANDOLF TREASURER0 $0-$0 $01
THOMAS WEBER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
MICHAEL DEML SCRETARY0 $0-$0 $01
DAVID Z SUA PROGRAM OFFI0 $0-$0 $01
2019 · 6 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DARIGBE LEROY SUA PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $01
SCOTT TYINK DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
RURLIEGH RANDOLF TREASURER0 $0-$0 $01
THOMAS WEBER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
MICHAEL DEML SCRETARY0 $0-$0 $01
DAVID Z SUA PROGRAM OFFI0 $0-$0 $01
2018 · 6 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DARIGBE LEROY SUA PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $01
SCOTT TYINK DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
RURLIEGH RANDOLF TREASURER0 $0-$0 $01
THOMAS WEBER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
MICHAEL DEML SCRETARY0 $0-$0 $01
DAVID Z SUA PROGRAM OFFI0 $0-$0 $01
2017 · 6 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DARIGBE LEROY SUA PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $01
SCOTT TYINK DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
RURLIEGH RANDOLF TREASURER0 $0-$0 $01
THOMAS WEBER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
MICHAEL DEML SCRETARY0 $0-$0 $01
DAVID Z SUA PROGRAM OFFI0 $0-$0 $01
2016 · 6 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DARIGBE LEROY SUA PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $01
SCOTT TYINK DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
RURLIEGH RANDOLF TREASURER0 $0-$0 $01
THOMAS WEBER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
MICHAEL DEML SCRETARY0 $0-$0 $01
DAVID Z SUA PROGRAM OFFI0 $0-$0 $01
2015 · 6 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DARIGBE LEROY SUA PRESIDENT2 $0-$0 $01
SCOTT TYINK DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
RURLIEGH RANDOLF TREASURER1 $0-$0 $01
THOMAS WEBER DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
MICHAEL DEML SCRETARY1 $0-$0 $01
DAVID Z SUA PROGRAM OFFI1 $0-$0 $01
2014 · 6 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DARIGBE LEROY SUA PRESIDENT2 $0-$0 $01
SCOTT TYINK DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
RURLIEGH RANDOLF TREASURER1 $0-$0 $01
THOMAS WEBER DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
MICHAEL DEML SCRETARY1 $0-$0 $01
DAVID Z SUA PROGRAM OFFI1 $0-$0 $01
2013 · 6 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Scott Tyink Director0 $0-$0 $01
Burleigh Randolf Treasurer0 $0-$0 $01
Darigbe Leroy Sua President0 $0-$0 $01
Thomas Weber Director0 $0-$0 $01
Michael Deml Secretary0 $0-$0 $01
David Z Sua Program Officer0 $0-$0 $01
2012 · 6 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Scott Tyink Director0 $0-$0 $01
Burleigh Randolf Treasurer0 $0-$0 $01
Darigbe Leroy Sua President0 $0-$0 $01
Thomas Weber Director0 $0-$0 $01
Michael Deml Secretary0 $0-$0 $01
David Z Sua Program Officer0 $0-$0 $01
2011 · 6 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Scott Tyink Director0 $0-$0 $01
Burleigh Randolf Treasurer0 $0-$0 $01
Darigbe Leroy Sua President0 $0-$0 $01
Thomas Weber Director0 $0-$0 $01
Michael Deml Secretary0 $0-$0 $01
David Z Sua Program Officer0 $0-$0 $01
2009 · 6 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SCOTT TYINK DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
BURLEIGH RANDOLF TREASURER0 $0-$0 $01
DARIGBE LEROY SUA PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $01
THOMAS WEBER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
MICHAEL DEML SECRETARY0 $0-$0 $01
DAVID Z SUA PROGRAM OFFICER0 $0-$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who the money went to

Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.

2024 · 2 grants to organizations · $9K
2023 · 2 grants to organizations · $9K
2022 · 2 grants to organizations · $13K
2021 · 2 grants to organizations · $4K
2020 · 2 grants to organizations · $13K
2019 · 2 grants to organizations · $19K
2018 · 2 grants to organizations · $13K
2017 · 2 grants to organizations · $11K
2016 · 3 grants to organizations · $11K
2015 · 3 grants to organizations · $14K
2014 · 3 grants to organizations · $13K
2013 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 1 grant to individuals · $9K

Listed grants add up to $9,200; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $11,100. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

2012 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 1 grant to individuals · $10K
2011 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 2 grants to individuals · $15K
2009 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 5 grants to individuals · $12K

Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.

Who gave

No contributors are listed on Schedule B in the e-filed returns we have for this organization.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990PF period ending 2025-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$13,220$10,513 $19,037$19,037 $13,220- ---
2023 · Form 990PF period ending 2024-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$12,250$9,500 $16,330$16,330 $12,250- ---
2022 · Form 990PF period ending 2023-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$13,202$14,475 $13,580$13,580 $13,202- ---
2021 · Form 990PF period ending 2022-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$12,560$5,409 $19,682$19,682 $12,560- ---
2020 · Form 990PF period ending 2021-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$5,162$14,499 $20,323$12,531 $5,162- ---
2019 · Form 990PF period ending 2020-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$15,841$20,141 $21,868$21,868 $15,841- ---
2018 · Form 990PF period ending 2019-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$17,108$14,260 $26,168$26,168 $17,108- ---
2017 · Form 990PF period ending 2018-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$15,184$13,791 $23,320$23,320 $15,184- ---
2016 · Form 990PF period ending 2017-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$18,455$12,930 $21,927$21,927 $18,455- ---
2015 · Form 990PF period ending 2016-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$19,628$15,814 $16,402$16,402 $19,628- ---
2014 · Form 990PF period ending 2015-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$11,087$14,387 $12,588$12,588 $11,087- ---
2013 · Form 990PF period ending 2014-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$15,348$13,593 $15,888$15,888 $15,348- ---
2012 · Form 990PF period ending 2013-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$18,732$13,606 $14,133$14,133 -- ---
2011 · Form 990PF period ending 2012-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$17,022$19,981 $9,007$9,007 -- ---
2009 · Form 990PF period ending 2010-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$9,354$17,702 $14,259$14,259 -- ---

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
GLOBAL GROUNDWORK FOUNDATION INCWIB99 $6,785$14,421 PRESIDENT/TR$0 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
BENNE-FIT VALLEY FOUNDATION INCWIB99 $13,204$51,417 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
AYURVEDA ASSOCIATION OF WISCONSIN INCWIB99 $10,620$5,489 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state
SEYMOUR THUNDER BAND BOOSTERS INCWIB99 $11,138$3,497 Director$0 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA DEAF BASKETBALL INCORPORATIONWIB99 $11,262$5,464 Comissioner$0 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state
OSCEOLA WHEELS & WINGS INCWIB99 $9,929$6,928 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state
KENOSHA BAND BOOSTERS INCWIB99 $7,277$8,782 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state
FRIENDS OF PAULS COMPUTER INSTITUTEWIB99 $15,956$52,450 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state
THE PORTAGE CHAPTER 371 OF THE EXPERIMENTAL AIRCRAFT ASSOCIATIONWIB99 $7,492$10,240 President$0 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state
TAKE HEART AMERICAWIB99 $12,012$26,298 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$15,000 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state
KIAN FOUNDATION INCNYB99 $22,800$2,989 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, similar name
WADE FOUNDATION INCDCB99 $7,000$7,144 EXEC DIR$0 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, similar name
USPAK FOUNDATION INCMDB99 $9,250$1,141 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, similar name
DENVER FOUNDATION INCWVB99 $9,355$15,496 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, similar name
HECARES FOUNDATION INCCAB99 $16,697$46,978 CEO$0 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, similar name
OOTHALA FOUNDATION INCTXB99 $17,000$17,000 MANAGER$0 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, similar name
DORAZIO FOUNDATION INCMDB99 $19,865$3,898 President$0 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, similar name
INNOVA FOUNDATIONUTB99 $14,740$0 Chairman & Pres$0 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, similar name
CAMBRIAN FOUNDATION INCPAB99 $13,010$12,821 CHAIRMAN$0 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, similar name
PEACE TAX FOUNDATION INCDCB99 $12,364$31,959 Executie Director$19,104 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, similar name
KARMIC KIDS FOUNDATION INCNJB99 $8,567$860 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, similar name
FOUNDATION FOR MALE STUDIES INCNYB99 $15,225$14,336 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, similar name
MYERS-DAVIS FOUNDATION INCARB99 $9,844$4,709 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, similar name
NOMMA EDUCATION FOUNDATION INCGAB99 $20,519$71,268 Chairma$0 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, similar name
FOR ONE CHILD FOUNDATION INCMAB99 $22,724$24,890 Founder/Board Member$0 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, similar name

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
FORD FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,975,0006 12009–2010 TWENTY FIRST CENTURY FOUNDATION
W K KELLOGG FOUNDATION Private foundation$801,5004 22009–2023 TWENTY FIRST CENTURY FOUNDATION; FOR GOOD FOUNDATION
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF NORTHWEST MISSISSIPPI INC DAF sponsor$521,5362 12014–2015 ST CHARLES PLACE EDUCATION FOUNDATION
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$504,65012 62017–2023 HECARES FOUNDATION INC; PEACE TAX FOUNDATION INC; UVCE FOUNDATION US; NAT TURNER FOUNDATION and 2 more
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$271,5008 22019–2024 HECARES FOUNDATION INC; UVCE FOUNDATION US
THE CALIFORNIA ENDOWMENT Private foundation$217,0702 12009–2009 TWENTY FIRST CENTURY FOUNDATION
THE STATELINE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$161,3008 12017–2024 FRIENDS OF PAULS COMPUTER INSTITUTE
CALIFORNIA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$126,75012 12009–2010 AWARENESS FOUNDATION
MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC DAF sponsor$110,0003 12019–2024 UVCE FOUNDATION US
WILSON CHARITABLE TR Private foundation$105,0002 12016–2017 JACKSONVILLE EDUCATION FOUNDATION INC
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$100,6004 32015–2023 DESK FREE NATION INC; UVCE FOUNDATION US; NAT TURNER FOUNDATION
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$52,0007 22014–2022 SPORTS HISTORY FOUNDATION; SIMON CYRENE FOUNDATION
CARNEGIE CORPORATION OF NEW YORK Private foundation$50,0001 12010–2010 TWENTY FIRST CENTURY FOUNDATION
HOLMAN FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$50,0005 12017–2024 AMERICAN COMMITMENT FOUNDATION
DONORS TRUST INC DAF sponsor$50,0001 12020–2020 AMERICAN COMMITMENT FOUNDATION

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990PF · $10,513 spent · pay $0 · grants $9,025 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $9,025 85.8%
Other expenses $1,023 9.7%
Fees: other professional $428 4.1%
Depreciation and depletion $37 0.4%
Total$10,513100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990PF · $9,500 spent · pay $0 · grants $8,850 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $8,850 93.2%
Fees: other professional $408 4.3%
Other expenses $205 2.2%
Depreciation and depletion $37 0.4%
Total$9,500100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990PF · $14,475 spent · pay $0 · grants $13,100 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $13,100 90.5%
Other expenses $948 6.5%
Fees: other professional $390 2.7%
Depreciation and depletion $37 0.3%
Total$14,475100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990PF · $5,409 spent · pay $0 · grants $3,810 · events $370
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $3,810 70.4%
Other expenses $916 16.9%
Travel, conferences and meetings $370 6.8%
Fees: other professional $275 5.1%
Depreciation and depletion $38 0.7%
Total$5,409100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990PF · $14,499 spent · pay $0 · grants $13,435 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $13,435 92.7%
Other expenses $590 4.1%
Fees: other professional $375 2.6%
Taxes $62 0.4%
Depreciation and depletion $37 0.3%
Total$14,499100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990PF · $20,141 spent · pay $0 · grants $18,683 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $18,683 92.8%
Other expenses $1,090 5.4%
Fees: other professional $270 1.3%
Taxes $61 0.3%
Depreciation and depletion $37 0.2%
Total$20,141100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990PF · $14,260 spent · pay $0 · grants $13,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $13,000 91.2%
Other expenses $897 6.3%
Fees: other professional $255 1.8%
Taxes $71 0.5%
Depreciation and depletion $37 0.3%
Total$14,260100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990PF · $13,791 spent · pay $0 · grants $11,350 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $11,350 82.3%
Other expenses $1,833 13.3%
Fees: other professional $500 3.6%
Taxes $71 0.5%
Depreciation and depletion $37 0.3%
Total$13,791100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990PF · $12,930 spent · pay $0 · grants $10,650 · events $600
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $10,650 82.4%
Other expenses $1,202 9.3%
Travel, conferences and meetings $600 4.6%
Taxes $241 1.9%
Fees: other professional $200 1.5%
Depreciation and depletion $37 0.3%
Total$12,930100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990PF · $15,814 spent · pay $0 · grants $13,550 · events $700
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $13,550 85.7%
Other expenses $1,525 9.6%
Travel, conferences and meetings $700 4.4%
Depreciation and depletion $38 0.2%
Taxes $1 0.0%
Total$15,814100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990PF · $14,387 spent · pay $0 · grants $13,140 · events $200
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $13,140 91.3%
Other expenses $1,010 7.0%
Travel, conferences and meetings $200 1.4%
Depreciation and depletion $37 0.3%
Total$14,387100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990PF · $13,593 spent · pay $0 · grants $11,100 · events $300
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $11,100 81.7%
Other expenses $2,036 15.0%
Travel, conferences and meetings $300 2.2%
Printing and publications $120 0.9%
Depreciation and depletion $37 0.3%
Total$13,593100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990PF · $13,606 spent · pay $0 · grants $10,250 · events $400
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $10,250 75.3%
Other expenses $1,571 11.5%
Fees: accounting $1,300 9.6%
Travel, conferences and meetings $400 2.9%
Depreciation and depletion $85 0.6%
Total$13,606100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990PF · $19,981 spent · pay $0 · grants $14,850 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $14,850 74.3%
Fees: accounting $3,000 15.0%
Other expenses $1,992 10.0%
Depreciation and depletion $139 0.7%
Total$19,981100%

View the filing

2009 · Form 990PF · $17,702 spent · pay $0 · grants $11,810 · events $350
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $11,810 66.7%
Other expenses $3,155 17.8%
Occupancy $2,150 12.1%
Travel, conferences and meetings $350 2.0%
Depreciation and depletion $227 1.3%
Printing and publications $10 0.1%
Total$17,702100%

View the filing