JAY AND SHARON PARRINO FAMILY FOUNDATION
Cite this
Plain text JAY AND SHARON PARRINO FAMILY FOUNDATION. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2012. https://strategystudio.org/org/436859633. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). JAY AND SHARON PARRINO FAMILY FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2012]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/436859633
MLA “JAY AND SHARON PARRINO FAMILY FOUNDATION.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2012, https://strategystudio.org/org/436859633. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2010–2012. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2012 · Form 990PF · revenue $0 · expenses $0 · assets $0
- EIN
- 43-6859633
- Address
- C/O UMB BANK P O BOX 419226, KANSAS CITY, MO 64141
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- -
- Ruling year
- -
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 3 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
3 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Umb Bank N A Institution | TRUSTEE | 2010-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 122 |
| Jasper Parrino | TRUSTEE | 2010-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sharon D Parrino | TRUSTEE | 2010-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2012 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JASPER PARRINO | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON D PARRINO | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| UMB BANK NA Institution | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 122 |
2011 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JASPER PARRINO | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON D PARRINO | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| UMB BANK NA Institution | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 122 |
2010 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JASPER PARRINO | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON D PARRINO | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| UMB BANK NA Institution | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 122 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
No contributors are listed on Schedule B in the e-filed returns we have for this organization.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2011 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2010 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (40)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREG & SHARON ANDERSON FAMILY FOUNDATION | MO | T22 | $45,880 | $91,137 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, same state |
| H AND H FAMILY FOUNDATION | MO | T20 | $6,827 | $25,000 | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, same state |
| JAMES AND SHARON CASH FAMILY FOUNDATION | OK | T20 | $275,369 | $164,980 | Treasurer | $0 | Similar name |
| JAY AND RUTH PACK FAMILY FOUNDATION | TX | T20 | $2,198,808 | $656,787 | OFFICER | $40,907 | Similar name |
| TARA AND JAY PANARA FAMILY FOUNDATION | FL | T20 | $103,236 | $45,168 | Trustee | $0 | Similar name |
| HARITA AND JAY PATEL FAMILY FOUNDATION | CA | Not reported | $24,781 | $85,913 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name |
| KYLE J AND SHARON KRAUSE FAMILY FOUNDATION | IA | Q30 | $15,796,512 | $1,539,529 | PRESIDENT/TREASURER | $0 | Similar name |
| SHARON AND MORRIS SILVER FAMILY FOUNDATION | CA | A23 | $122,097 | $145,381 | President & CEO | $0 | Similar name |
| MIKE AND SHARON SEELYE FAMILY FOUNDATION | MI | T22 | $223,112 | $183,200 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name |
| RON AND SHARON MATTHEWS FAMILY FOUNDATION | NC | T22 | $451,545 | $118,882 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name |
| GORDON AND SHARON ROSE FAMILY FOUNDATION | TX | T20 | $0 | $0 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name |
| MATTHEW AND SHARON PRICE FAMILY FOUNDATION | DE | T20 | $181,442 | $174,361 | Pres, Dir, Sec, Treas | $0 | Similar name |
| STAN AND JEAN PARRISH FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | IN | T22 | $69,109 | $45,001 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name |
| J LANDIS AND SHARON MARTIN FAMILY FOUNDATION | CO | T20 | $541,444 | $2,509,603 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name |
| PARO FAMILY FOUNDATION | FL | T20 | $1,774,808 | $257,782 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name |
| PARRISH FAMILY FOUNDATION | SC | T22 | $44,050 | $66,681 | BOARD OF DIR | $20,000 | Similar name |
| PARRISH FAMILY FOUNDATION | SC | T30 | $47,684 | $44,956 | CHAIRPERSON | $0 | Similar name |
| PARRISH FAMILY FOUNDATION | TX | T20 | $74,598 | $110,446 | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name |
| M AND S FAMILY FOUNDATION | NY | T11 | $355,002 | $323,810 | Trustee | $0 | Similar name |
| ANUP AND PARUL SUD FAMILY FOUNDATION | MI | T22 | $11,000 | $22,626 | President | $0 | Similar name |
| JOHN AND EMILY PARK FAMILY FOUNDATION | DE | T22 | $1,333,925 | $1,437,484 | Dir, Co- Pres | $0 | Similar name |
| PAROZ FAMILY FOUNDATION | OH | T22 | $17,340 | $125,936 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name |
| ANAND FAMILY FOUNDATION | CA | B99 | $50,000 | $0 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name |
| G AND G FAMILY FOUNDATION | NC | T22 | $177,393 | $509,855 | co trustee | $0 | Similar name |
| SHARP FAMILY FOUNDATION | VT | Not reported | $0 | $0 | PRES,SEC'Y,TREAS | $0 | Similar name |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 40 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
| Grantor | Type | Total given | Grants | Organizations funded | Years | Which ones |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KRAUSE GENTLE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | $6,439,148 | 1 | 1 | 2025–2025 | KYLE J AND SHARON KRAUSE FAMILY FOUNDATION |
| JEWISH COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF GREATER KANSAS CITY | DAF sponsor | $15,000 | 1 | 1 | 2024–2024 | JAY AND RUTH PACK FAMILY FOUNDATION |