STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

ANCHORED 619 IN ALLEGIANCE INC

Cite this

Plain text ANCHORED 619 IN ALLEGIANCE INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/452323906. Retrieved 2026-10-20.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). ANCHORED 619 IN ALLEGIANCE INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2025]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/452323906

MLA “ANCHORED 619 IN ALLEGIANCE INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2012–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/452323906. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2012–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990 · revenue $479K · expenses $405K · assets $152K

EIN
45-2323906
Address
456 BRODRICK ST, HOT SPRINGS, AR 71901-7550
Website
WWW.ANCHORED619.COM
NTEE code
B24
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
2021
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

REMOVING ACADEMIC AND BEHAVIORAL BARRIERS TO HIGHER ACHIEVEMENT THROUGH SPECIALIZED EDUCATIONAL PRACTICES AND BIBLICAL PRINCIPLES.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Cindy Young (former) CEO2012-2015 $68,000$262,648 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

16 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Brooke Moseley SECRETARY2024-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jeanne Nicole Sessions CFO2020-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Rodney Bardwell PRESIDENT2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Tonia Breckenridge MEMBER2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Madison Dorman VICE PRESIDE2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Brian Wilson TREASURER2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Christopher Meseke (former) DIRECTOR2020-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Gina Rockwell (former) VICE PRESIDE2023-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Meredith Smith (former) PRESIDENT2023-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Cynthia Young (former) SECRETARY2022-2023 1 $0 reported 1
Mellisa Bryan (former) PRESIDENT2020-2022 2 $0 reported 1
Christina Ellis (former) DIRECTOR2020-2022 1 $0 reported 1
Steven Young (former) SECRETARY2012-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Billy Roehrenbeck (former) PRESIDENT2012-2015 3 $0 reported 1
Margo Turner (former) DIRECTOR2012-2015 3 $0 reported 1
Art Hymel (former) DIRECTOR2012-2013 3 $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 6 people listed · none paid · 11 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RODNEY BARDWELL PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
TONIA BRECKENRIDGE MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
MADISON DORMAN VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
BROOKE MOSELEY SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
JEANNE NICOLE SESSIONS CFO- $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN WILSON TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2024 · 5 people listed · none paid · 17 employees · 146 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHRISTOPHER MESEKE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BROOKE MOSELEY SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
GINA ROCKWELL VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
JEANNE NICOLE SESSIONS CFO- $0$0$0 $01
MEREDITH SMITH PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 5 people listed · none paid · 21 employees · 136 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHRISTOPHER MESEKE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
GINA ROCKWELL VICE PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $01
JEANNE NICOLE SESSIONS CFO5 $0$0$0 $01
MEREDITH SMITH PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
CYNTHIA YOUNG SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 5 people listed · none paid · 12 employees · 128 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MELLISA BRYAN PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTINA ELLIS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTOPHER MESEKE VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
JEANNE NICOLE SESSIONS CFO5 $0$0$0 $01
CYNTHIA YOUNG SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 128 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MELLISA BRYAN PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTINA ELLIS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTOPHER MESEKE VICE PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $01
JEANNE NICOLE SESSIONS CFO5 $0$0$0 $01
STEVEN YOUNG SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MELLISA BRYAN PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTINA ELLIS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTOPHER MESEKE VICE PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $01
JEANNE NICOLE SESSIONS CFO5 $0$0$0 $01
STEVEN YOUNG SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $68K · 21 employees · 15 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CINDY YOUNG CEO40 $68,000$0$0 $68,0001
BILLY ROEHRENBECK PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
STEVEN YOUNG SECRETARY3 $0$0$0 $01
MARGO TURNER DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $70K · 18 employees · 15 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CINDY YOUNG CEO40 $70,200$0$0 $70,2001
BILLY ROEHRENBECK PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
STEVEN YOUNG SECRETARY3 $0$0$0 $01
MARGO TURNER DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $69K · 18 employees · 15 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CINDY YOUNG CEO40 $69,083$0$0 $69,0831
BILLY ROEHRENBECK PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
STEVEN YOUNG SECRETARY3 $0$0$0 $01
MARGO TURNER DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
ART HYMEL DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $55K · 13 employees · 15 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CINDY YOUNG CEO40 $55,365$0$0 $55,3651
BILLY ROEHRENBECK PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
STEVEN YOUNG SECRETARY3 $0$0$0 $01
MARGO TURNER DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
ART HYMEL DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990 period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$478,964$404,608 $152,105$121,641 $48,800$412,265 -11-
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$496,261$540,596 $81,313$47,285 $99,424$368,173 -17146
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$565,974$530,639 $99,347$91,620 $78,114$450,650 -21136
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$385,966$371,391 $56,458$56,285 $70,942$315,539 $012128
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$249,205$231,819 $44,683$41,710 $31,665$201,017 $45,0004128
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$98,490$74,166 $28,690$24,324 $15,261$73,102 $27,0003-
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$814,071$874,069 $110,821-$281 $67,785$746,171 $68,0002115
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$999,777$984,214 $170,819$59,717 $111,310$888,340 $70,2001815
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$847,993$826,824 $85,057-$26,045 $127,077$720,135 $69,0831815
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$593,522$614,105 $63,184-$47,214 $89,941$503,460 $55,3651315

Funders of this organization

4 grantors reported grants to this organization, $5,900 in all, tax years 2013 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
ARKANSAS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor Exact 2013 1$5,000 2013$5,000
show
FERGUSON FAMILY BAPTIST MISSIONARY AND EDUCATIONAL FNDN LTD Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “ANCHORED 619 IN ALLEGIANCE” 2023 1$500 2023$500
show
ELLIOTT-COFFMAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “ANCHORED 619 IN ALLEGIANCE INC” 2024 1$300 2024$300
show
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2016 1$100 2016$100
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
GRACE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL INCARB24 $261,901$212,619 President & CEO$0 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state
LEAPFROG MONTESSORI FOREST SCHOOLARB24 $304,969$257,888 Head Teacher/Principal$52,000 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state
CLEAR SPRING SCHOOL INCORPORATEDARB24 $605,920$687,979 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state
CABOT CHRISTIAN SCHOOLARB24 $403,776$357,729 Treasurer$30,276 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state
CROSSPOINTE PREPARATORYARB24 $620,216$542,501 ADMINISTRATO$47,721 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state
VALLEY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL INCWYB24 $498,308$568,027 Administrator/Principal$38,250 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x
NUHS ARK ACADEMY INCCAB24 $320,731$252,218 President$27,900 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x
NLT ACADEMY INCFLB24 $779,977$932,501 Vice President$135,297 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x
SUMMIT ACADEMY OF SOUTHWEST OHIO INCOHB24 $369,750$391,761 ADMINISTRATOR$49,008 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x
LEGACY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY INCINB24 $416,358$371,293 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x
THE SPIRAL SCHOOL INCMAB24 $942,256$1,030,347 STAFF REPRES$40,879 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x
SHARON SCHOOL OF EXCELLENCE INCFLB24 $374,801$463,356 CEO$162,332 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x
CHAMPLAIN VALLEY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL ASSOCIATION INCVTB24 $635,282$602,778 Co-Administrator$58,100 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x
PATHWAYS CHRISTIAN ACADEMY INCIDB24 $321,861$275,523 PRESIDENT$16,400 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x
COTTAGE FOREST SCHOOL INCMIB24 $349,440$330,160 Head of School$15,413 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x
CAMBRIA SCHOOL OF EXCELLENCE INCNYB24 $365,610$457,435 Director$54,000 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x
NUR ACADEMY INCFLB24 $348,777$422,707 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x
BRANCHES ACADEMY AND EARLY LEARNING CENTER INCVAB24 $753,289$730,868 Executive Pastor/Treasurer$0 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x
ACTON PITTSBURGH INCPAB24 $506,165$565,234 PRES$0 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x
PALMYRA CHRISTIAN ACADEMYMOB24 $529,856$446,123 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x
SOLON ACADEMY INCOHB24 $813,352$896,381 Board Member$1,125 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x
ACADEMY FOR CHILDREN INCNJB24 $477,212$412,959 President$120,000 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x
F H L ACADEMY INCMNB24 $457,508$517,190 PRESIDENT$32,048 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x
ONE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY INCNJB24 $255,234$270,960 TREASURER$41,538 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x
ABADIE ACADEMY INCFLB24 $497,275$420,637 Director$104,500 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$1,746,88536 122015–2024 DIEU EST NOTRE ESPOIR INC; COVENANT PREPARATORY SCHOOL INC; SCIENCE IS ELEMENTARY INC; HEARTLAND CHRISTIAN ACADEMY INC and 8 more
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$1,291,11446 132016–2024 COVENANT PREPARATORY SCHOOL INC; COMMUNITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL OF MINERAL WELLS INC; BIRD ROCK FOUNDATION INC; JAPHET SCHOOL INCORPORATED and 9 more
DIGEL FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,260,82015 12010–2024 COVENANT PREPARATORY SCHOOL INC
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION funds this one DAF sponsor$1,241,45136 92013–2024 PLUMAS CHRISTIAN SCHOOL INC; WESTMINSTER ACADEMY INC; CAROLINA CHRISTIAN ACADEMY OF HAYESVILLE INC; EMPORIA CHRISTIAN SCHOOL INC and 5 more
PHELPS COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$1,206,1624 12021–2024 PHELPS COUNTY CHRISTIAN INC
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$604,01224 72019–2024 SCIENCE IS ELEMENTARY INC; COVENANT PREPARATORY SCHOOL INC; BIRD ROCK FOUNDATION INC; BLUE MOUNTAIN SCHOOL INC and 3 more
GREATER HARTFORD GIVES FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$325,5509 12017–2024 COVENANT PREPARATORY SCHOOL INC
JPMOH FOUNDATION Private foundation$259,1852 12021–2022 COVENANT PREPARATORY SCHOOL INC
AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$223,2509 42017–2024 HARVEST CHRISTIAN GROUP INC; COVENANT PREPARATORY SCHOOL INC; EMPORIA CHRISTIAN SCHOOL INC; BIRD ROCK FOUNDATION INC
WAYNE COUNTY INDIANA FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$206,54510 12014–2024 RICHMOND FRIENDS SCHOOL INC
TULSA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$191,78510 42019–2023 POWER AND GRACE PREPARATORY ACADEMY INC; ACADEMIA NUESTRA SENORA DE FATIMA INC; ODESSA CHRISTIAN SCHOOL INC; ACTON ACADEMY AT FALL CREEK INC
UNITED WAY INC DBA UNITED WAY OF CENTRAL & NORTHEASTERN CT DAF sponsor$189,69510 12010–2024 COVENANT PREPARATORY SCHOOL INC
ARKANSAS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC funds this one DAF sponsor$185,13022 12015–2024 CLEAR SPRING SCHOOL INCORPORATED
THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF WESTERN NORTH CAROLINA INC DAF sponsor$182,5005 12020–2024 HAMPTON SCHOOL INC
MILE HIGH UNITED WAY INC DAF sponsor$177,55413 12010–2022 INNER-CITY SCHOOL INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990 · $404,608 spent · pay $275,336 · grants $0 · events $22,084
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $248,492$248,492-- 61.4%
Occupancy $37,742$37,742-- 9.3%
Other (as described)CASUAL LABOR $25,987$25,987-- 6.4%
Payroll taxes $24,218$24,218-- 6.0%
All other expenses $10,951$10,951-- 2.7%
Other (as described)DONATIONS $10,500$10,500-- 2.6%
Other (as described)CURRICULUM $9,332$9,332-- 2.3%
Advertising and promotion $9,031$9,031-- 2.2%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $8,295$8,295-- 2.1%
Fees: accounting $7,085$7,085-- 1.8%
Office expenses $4,974$4,974-- 1.2%
Travel $2,750$2,750-- 0.7%
Other employee benefits $2,626$2,626-- 0.6%
Insurance $2,625$2,625-- 0.6%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $39,983$22,084reported apart
Total$404,608100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990 · $540,596 spent · pay $332,794 · grants $0 · events $17,594
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $301,629$301,629-- 55.8%
Occupancy $68,016$68,016-- 12.6%
Other (as described)OUTSIDE SERVICES $63,351$63,351-- 11.7%
Payroll taxes $22,436$22,436-- 4.2%
Advertising and promotion $22,426$22,426-- 4.1%
All other expenses $14,882$14,882-- 2.8%
Other employee benefits $8,533$8,533-- 1.6%
Office expenses $7,341$7,341-- 1.4%
Other (as described)CURRICULUM $7,111$7,111-- 1.3%
Other (as described)DONATIONS $6,431$6,431-- 1.2%
Fees: accounting $6,004$6,004-- 1.1%
Other (as described)CASUAL LABOR $5,956$5,956-- 1.1%
Insurance $3,704$3,704-- 0.7%
Travel $1,660$1,660-- 0.3%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $920$920-- 0.2%
Pension plan contributions $196$196-- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $45,338$16,674reported apart
Total$540,596100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $530,639 spent · pay $370,122 · grants $0 · events $12,199
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $335,829$335,829-- 63.3%
Occupancy $47,538$47,538-- 9.0%
Other (as described)OUTSIDE SERVICES $36,706$36,706-- 6.9%
Payroll taxes $27,181$27,181-- 5.1%
All other expenses $20,285$20,285-- 3.8%
Advertising and promotion $11,984$11,984-- 2.3%
Other (as described)ACADEMIC OPERATIONS $11,906$11,906-- 2.2%
Other (as described)CURRICULUM $9,747$9,747-- 1.8%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $8,629$8,629-- 1.6%
Other employee benefits $5,856$5,856-- 1.1%
Fees: accounting $4,685$4,685-- 0.9%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $3,181$3,181-- 0.6%
Insurance $2,852$2,852-- 0.5%
Office expenses $1,739$1,739-- 0.3%
Travel $1,265$1,265-- 0.2%
Pension plan contributions $1,256$1,256-- 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $46,228$9,018reported apart
Total$530,639100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $371,391 spent · pay $252,451 · grants $0 · events $10,843
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $231,455$231,455-- 62.3%
Occupancy $29,646$29,646-- 8.0%
All other expenses $29,331$29,331-- 7.9%
Fees: other services $28,595$28,595-- 7.7%
Payroll taxes $17,560$17,121$439- 4.7%
Other (as described)ACADEMIC OPERATIONS $10,950$10,950-- 2.9%
Advertising and promotion $5,644$5,644-- 1.5%
Insurance $3,472$3,472-- 0.9%
Other employee benefits $3,036$3,036-- 0.8%
Other (as described)BANK FEES $2,627$2,627-- 0.7%
Fees: accounting $2,611$2,611-- 0.7%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $1,990$1,990-- 0.5%
Office expenses $1,949$1,949-- 0.5%
Other (as described)CURRICULUM $1,152$1,152-- 0.3%
Other (as described)DUES AND MEMBERSHIPS $634$634-- 0.2%
Pension plan contributions $400$400-- 0.1%
Travel $339$339-- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $8,338$8,853reported apart
Total$371,391100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $231,819 spent · pay $166,880 · grants $0 · events $1,716
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $99,876$99,876-- 43.1%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $45,000$42,750$2,250- 19.4%
Occupancy $35,481$35,481-- 15.3%
Payroll taxes $12,250$11,944$306- 5.3%
Fees: other services $10,735$10,735-- 4.6%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $10,607$10,607-- 4.6%
Other employee benefits $9,754$9,754-- 4.2%
Other (as described)BANK FEES $1,908$1,908-- 0.8%
Insurance $1,533$1,533-- 0.7%
Office expenses $1,400$1,400-- 0.6%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $1,291$1,291-- 0.6%
Fees: accounting $800$800-- 0.3%
Other (as described)DUES AND MEMBERSHIPS $582$582-- 0.3%
Advertising and promotion $571$571-- 0.2%
Other (as described)OTHER COSTS $31$31-- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $16,125$425reported apart
Total$231,819100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $74,166 spent · pay $60,377 · grants $0 · events $2,166
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $27,000$25,650$1,350- 36.4%
Other salaries and wages $25,195$25,195-- 34.0%
Payroll taxes $4,485$4,373$112- 6.0%
Other employee benefits $3,697$3,697-- 5.0%
Occupancy $3,505$3,505-- 4.7%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $2,992$2,992-- 4.0%
Fees: other services $2,450$2,450-- 3.3%
Fees: accounting $1,713$1,713-- 2.3%
Other (as described)DUES AND MEMBERSHIPS $1,175$1,175-- 1.6%
Insurance $1,082$1,082-- 1.5%
Other (as described)BANK FEES $288$288-- 0.4%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $249$249-- 0.3%
Advertising and promotion $209$209-- 0.3%
Other (as described)MEALS $126$126-- 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $12,044$1,917reported apart
Total$74,166100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $874,069 spent · pay $595,151 · grants $0 · events $13,453
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $490,142$490,142$0$0 56.1%
Other (as described)RENT $104,759$104,759$0$0 12.0%
Insurance $78,941$78,941$0$0 9.0%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $68,000$68,000$0$0 7.8%
Payroll taxes $37,009$37,009$0$0 4.2%
Advertising and promotion $15,098$4,114$0$10,984 1.7%
Other (as described)CLASS/THERAPY SUPPLIES $14,091$14,091$0$0 1.6%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $13,453$13,453$0$0 1.5%
Office expenses $11,174$11,174$0$0 1.3%
Depreciation and depletion $10,026$10,026$0$0 1.1%
Fees: other services $9,760$9,760$0$0 1.1%
Information technology $8,078$8,078$0$0 0.9%
Fees: accounting $6,950$6,950$0$0 0.8%
Other (as described)REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE $4,168$4,168$0$0 0.5%
Travel $2,420$2,420$0$0 0.3%
Total$874,069100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $984,214 spent · pay $698,863 · grants $0 · events $9,329
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $590,025$590,025$0$0 59.9%
Other (as described)RENT $94,539$94,539$0$0 9.6%
Insurance $81,966$81,966$0$0 8.3%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $70,200$70,200$0$0 7.1%
Payroll taxes $38,638$38,638$0$0 3.9%
Other (as described)CLASS/THERAPY SUPPLIES $18,211$18,211$0$0 1.9%
Office expenses $15,784$15,784$0$0 1.6%
Fees: other services $14,120$14,120$0$0 1.4%
Advertising and promotion $12,392$6,287$0$6,105 1.3%
Depreciation and depletion $10,175$10,175$0$0 1.0%
Travel $9,549$9,549$0$0 1.0%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $9,329$9,329$0$0 0.9%
Information technology $7,999$7,999$0$0 0.8%
Fees: accounting $7,749$7,749$0$0 0.8%
Other (as described)REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE $3,538$3,538$0$0 0.4%
Total$984,214100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $826,824 spent · pay $530,541 · grants $0 · events $22,016
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $427,297$427,297$0$0 51.7%
Other (as described)RENT $106,864$106,864$0$0 12.9%
Insurance $72,489$72,489$0$0 8.8%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $69,083$69,083$0$0 8.4%
Payroll taxes $34,161$34,161$0$0 4.1%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $22,016$22,016$0$0 2.7%
Other (as described)CLASS/THERAPY SUPPLIES $16,008$16,008$0$0 1.9%
Office expenses $15,533$15,533$0$0 1.9%
Travel $12,935$12,935$0$0 1.6%
Advertising and promotion $12,194$9,080$0$3,114 1.5%
Depreciation and depletion $10,031$10,031$0$0 1.2%
Other (as described)REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE $9,505$9,505$0$0 1.1%
Fees: accounting $6,905$6,905$0$0 0.8%
Information technology $6,451$6,451$0$0 0.8%
Fees: other services $5,352$5,352$0$0 0.6%
Total$826,824100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $614,105 spent · pay $327,762 · grants $0 · events $6,715
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $243,264$243,264$0$0 39.6%
Other (as described)RENT $132,557$132,557$0$0 21.6%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $55,365$55,365$0$0 9.0%
Insurance $32,522$32,522$0$0 5.3%
Payroll taxes $29,133$29,133$0$0 4.7%
Fees: other services $28,063$28,063$0$0 4.6%
Advertising and promotion $23,500$23,500$0$0 3.8%
Other (as described)CLASS/THERAPY SUPPLIES $16,747$16,747$0$0 2.7%
Office expenses $14,350$14,350$0$0 2.3%
Information technology $10,738$10,738$0$0 1.7%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $6,715$6,715$0$0 1.1%
Depreciation and depletion $6,015$6,015$0$0 1.0%
Travel $4,929$4,929$0$0 0.8%
Other (as described)REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE $4,649$4,649$0$0 0.8%
Interest $3,758$3,758$0$0 0.6%
Fees: accounting $1,800$1,800$0$0 0.3%
Total$614,105100%

View the filing