ANCHORED 619 IN ALLEGIANCE INC
Cite this
Plain text ANCHORED 619 IN ALLEGIANCE INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/452323906. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). ANCHORED 619 IN ALLEGIANCE INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2025]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/452323906
MLA “ANCHORED 619 IN ALLEGIANCE INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2012–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/452323906. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2012–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $479K · expenses $405K · assets $152K
- EIN
- 45-2323906
- Address
- 456 BRODRICK ST, HOT SPRINGS, AR 71901-7550
- Website
- WWW.ANCHORED619.COM
- NTEE code
- B24
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2021
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
REMOVING ACADEMIC AND BEHAVIORAL BARRIERS TO HIGHER ACHIEVEMENT THROUGH SPECIALIZED EDUCATIONAL PRACTICES AND BIBLICAL PRINCIPLES.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cindy Young (former) | CEO | 2012-2015 | $68,000 | $262,648 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
16 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brooke Moseley | SECRETARY | 2024-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeanne Nicole Sessions | CFO | 2020-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rodney Bardwell | PRESIDENT | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tonia Breckenridge | MEMBER | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Madison Dorman | VICE PRESIDE | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Wilson | TREASURER | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christopher Meseke (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gina Rockwell (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Meredith Smith (former) | PRESIDENT | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cynthia Young (former) | SECRETARY | 2022-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mellisa Bryan (former) | PRESIDENT | 2020-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christina Ellis (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steven Young (former) | SECRETARY | 2012-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Billy Roehrenbeck (former) | PRESIDENT | 2012-2015 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Margo Turner (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2015 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Art Hymel (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2013 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 6 people listed · none paid · 11 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RODNEY BARDWELL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONIA BRECKENRIDGE | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MADISON DORMAN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BROOKE MOSELEY | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNE NICOLE SESSIONS | CFO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN WILSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 5 people listed · none paid · 17 employees · 146 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTOPHER MESEKE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BROOKE MOSELEY | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GINA ROCKWELL | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNE NICOLE SESSIONS | CFO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEREDITH SMITH | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 5 people listed · none paid · 21 employees · 136 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTOPHER MESEKE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GINA ROCKWELL | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNE NICOLE SESSIONS | CFO | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEREDITH SMITH | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CYNTHIA YOUNG | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 5 people listed · none paid · 12 employees · 128 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MELLISA BRYAN | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINA ELLIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER MESEKE | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNE NICOLE SESSIONS | CFO | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CYNTHIA YOUNG | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 128 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MELLISA BRYAN | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINA ELLIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER MESEKE | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNE NICOLE SESSIONS | CFO | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN YOUNG | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MELLISA BRYAN | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINA ELLIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER MESEKE | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNE NICOLE SESSIONS | CFO | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN YOUNG | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $68K · 21 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CINDY YOUNG | CEO | 40 | $68,000 | $0 | $0 | $68,000 | 1 |
| BILLY ROEHRENBECK | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN YOUNG | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGO TURNER | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $70K · 18 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CINDY YOUNG | CEO | 40 | $70,200 | $0 | $0 | $70,200 | 1 |
| BILLY ROEHRENBECK | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN YOUNG | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGO TURNER | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $69K · 18 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CINDY YOUNG | CEO | 40 | $69,083 | $0 | $0 | $69,083 | 1 |
| BILLY ROEHRENBECK | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN YOUNG | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGO TURNER | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ART HYMEL | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $55K · 13 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CINDY YOUNG | CEO | 40 | $55,365 | $0 | $0 | $55,365 | 1 |
| BILLY ROEHRENBECK | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN YOUNG | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGO TURNER | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ART HYMEL | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $478,964 | $404,608 | $152,105 | $121,641 | $48,800 | $412,265 | - | 11 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $496,261 | $540,596 | $81,313 | $47,285 | $99,424 | $368,173 | - | 17 | 146 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $565,974 | $530,639 | $99,347 | $91,620 | $78,114 | $450,650 | - | 21 | 136 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $385,966 | $371,391 | $56,458 | $56,285 | $70,942 | $315,539 | $0 | 12 | 128 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $249,205 | $231,819 | $44,683 | $41,710 | $31,665 | $201,017 | $45,000 | 4 | 128 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $98,490 | $74,166 | $28,690 | $24,324 | $15,261 | $73,102 | $27,000 | 3 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $814,071 | $874,069 | $110,821 | -$281 | $67,785 | $746,171 | $68,000 | 21 | 15 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $999,777 | $984,214 | $170,819 | $59,717 | $111,310 | $888,340 | $70,200 | 18 | 15 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $847,993 | $826,824 | $85,057 | -$26,045 | $127,077 | $720,135 | $69,083 | 18 | 15 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $593,522 | $614,105 | $63,184 | -$47,214 | $89,941 | $503,460 | $55,365 | 13 | 15 |
Funders of this organization
4 grantors reported grants to this organization, $5,900 in all, tax years 2013 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARKANSAS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2013 | 1 | $5,000 | 2013 | $5,000 | show |
| FERGUSON FAMILY BAPTIST MISSIONARY AND EDUCATIONAL FNDN LTD | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ANCHORED 619 IN ALLEGIANCE” | 2023 | 1 | $500 | 2023 | $500 | show |
| ELLIOTT-COFFMAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ANCHORED 619 IN ALLEGIANCE INC” | 2024 | 1 | $300 | 2024 | $300 | show |
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016 | 1 | $100 | 2016 | $100 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GRACE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL INC | AR | B24 | $261,901 | $212,619 | President & CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LEAPFROG MONTESSORI FOREST SCHOOL | AR | B24 | $304,969 | $257,888 | Head Teacher/Principal | $52,000 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CLEAR SPRING SCHOOL INCORPORATED | AR | B24 | $605,920 | $687,979 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CABOT CHRISTIAN SCHOOL | AR | B24 | $403,776 | $357,729 | Treasurer | $30,276 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CROSSPOINTE PREPARATORY | AR | B24 | $620,216 | $542,501 | ADMINISTRATO | $47,721 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VALLEY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL INC | WY | B24 | $498,308 | $568,027 | Administrator/Principal | $38,250 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x |
| NUHS ARK ACADEMY INC | CA | B24 | $320,731 | $252,218 | President | $27,900 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x |
| NLT ACADEMY INC | FL | B24 | $779,977 | $932,501 | Vice President | $135,297 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x |
| SUMMIT ACADEMY OF SOUTHWEST OHIO INC | OH | B24 | $369,750 | $391,761 | ADMINISTRATOR | $49,008 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x |
| LEGACY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY INC | IN | B24 | $416,358 | $371,293 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x |
| THE SPIRAL SCHOOL INC | MA | B24 | $942,256 | $1,030,347 | STAFF REPRES | $40,879 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x |
| SHARON SCHOOL OF EXCELLENCE INC | FL | B24 | $374,801 | $463,356 | CEO | $162,332 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x |
| CHAMPLAIN VALLEY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL ASSOCIATION INC | VT | B24 | $635,282 | $602,778 | Co-Administrator | $58,100 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x |
| PATHWAYS CHRISTIAN ACADEMY INC | ID | B24 | $321,861 | $275,523 | PRESIDENT | $16,400 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x |
| COTTAGE FOREST SCHOOL INC | MI | B24 | $349,440 | $330,160 | Head of School | $15,413 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x |
| CAMBRIA SCHOOL OF EXCELLENCE INC | NY | B24 | $365,610 | $457,435 | Director | $54,000 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x |
| NUR ACADEMY INC | FL | B24 | $348,777 | $422,707 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x |
| BRANCHES ACADEMY AND EARLY LEARNING CENTER INC | VA | B24 | $753,289 | $730,868 | Executive Pastor/Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x |
| ACTON PITTSBURGH INC | PA | B24 | $506,165 | $565,234 | PRES | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x |
| PALMYRA CHRISTIAN ACADEMY | MO | B24 | $529,856 | $446,123 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x |
| SOLON ACADEMY INC | OH | B24 | $813,352 | $896,381 | Board Member | $1,125 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x |
| ACADEMY FOR CHILDREN INC | NJ | B24 | $477,212 | $412,959 | President | $120,000 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x |
| F H L ACADEMY INC | MN | B24 | $457,508 | $517,190 | PRESIDENT | $32,048 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x |
| ONE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY INC | NJ | B24 | $255,234 | $270,960 | TREASURER | $41,538 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x |
| ABADIE ACADEMY INC | FL | B24 | $497,275 | $420,637 | Director | $104,500 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $404,608 spent · pay $275,336 · grants $0 · events $22,084
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $248,492 | $248,492 | - | - | 61.4% | |
| Occupancy | $37,742 | $37,742 | - | - | 9.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CASUAL LABOR | $25,987 | $25,987 | - | - | 6.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $24,218 | $24,218 | - | - | 6.0% | |
| All other expenses | $10,951 | $10,951 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS | $10,500 | $10,500 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Other (as described) | CURRICULUM | $9,332 | $9,332 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Advertising and promotion | $9,031 | $9,031 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $8,295 | $8,295 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $7,085 | $7,085 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Office expenses | $4,974 | $4,974 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Travel | $2,750 | $2,750 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $2,626 | $2,626 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $2,625 | $2,625 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $39,983 | $22,084 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $404,608 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $540,596 spent · pay $332,794 · grants $0 · events $17,594
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $301,629 | $301,629 | - | - | 55.8% | |
| Occupancy | $68,016 | $68,016 | - | - | 12.6% | |
| Other (as described) | OUTSIDE SERVICES | $63,351 | $63,351 | - | - | 11.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $22,436 | $22,436 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $22,426 | $22,426 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| All other expenses | $14,882 | $14,882 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $8,533 | $8,533 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Office expenses | $7,341 | $7,341 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CURRICULUM | $7,111 | $7,111 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS | $6,431 | $6,431 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $6,004 | $6,004 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CASUAL LABOR | $5,956 | $5,956 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Insurance | $3,704 | $3,704 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $1,660 | $1,660 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $920 | $920 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $196 | $196 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $45,338 | $16,674 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $540,596 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $530,639 spent · pay $370,122 · grants $0 · events $12,199
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $335,829 | $335,829 | - | - | 63.3% | |
| Occupancy | $47,538 | $47,538 | - | - | 9.0% | |
| Other (as described) | OUTSIDE SERVICES | $36,706 | $36,706 | - | - | 6.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $27,181 | $27,181 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| All other expenses | $20,285 | $20,285 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $11,984 | $11,984 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | ACADEMIC OPERATIONS | $11,906 | $11,906 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | CURRICULUM | $9,747 | $9,747 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $8,629 | $8,629 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Other employee benefits | $5,856 | $5,856 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,685 | $4,685 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,181 | $3,181 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $2,852 | $2,852 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $1,739 | $1,739 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $1,265 | $1,265 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $1,256 | $1,256 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $46,228 | $9,018 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $530,639 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $371,391 spent · pay $252,451 · grants $0 · events $10,843
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $231,455 | $231,455 | - | - | 62.3% | |
| Occupancy | $29,646 | $29,646 | - | - | 8.0% | |
| All other expenses | $29,331 | $29,331 | - | - | 7.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $28,595 | $28,595 | - | - | 7.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $17,560 | $17,121 | $439 | - | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | ACADEMIC OPERATIONS | $10,950 | $10,950 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,644 | $5,644 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Insurance | $3,472 | $3,472 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $3,036 | $3,036 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $2,627 | $2,627 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,611 | $2,611 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,990 | $1,990 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $1,949 | $1,949 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CURRICULUM | $1,152 | $1,152 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND MEMBERSHIPS | $634 | $634 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Pension plan contributions | $400 | $400 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $339 | $339 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $8,338 | $8,853 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $371,391 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $231,819 spent · pay $166,880 · grants $0 · events $1,716
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $99,876 | $99,876 | - | - | 43.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $45,000 | $42,750 | $2,250 | - | 19.4% | |
| Occupancy | $35,481 | $35,481 | - | - | 15.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,250 | $11,944 | $306 | - | 5.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $10,735 | $10,735 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $10,607 | $10,607 | - | - | 4.6% |
| Other employee benefits | $9,754 | $9,754 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $1,908 | $1,908 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Insurance | $1,533 | $1,533 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $1,400 | $1,400 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,291 | $1,291 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $800 | $800 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND MEMBERSHIPS | $582 | $582 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Advertising and promotion | $571 | $571 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER COSTS | $31 | $31 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $16,125 | $425 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $231,819 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $74,166 spent · pay $60,377 · grants $0 · events $2,166
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $27,000 | $25,650 | $1,350 | - | 36.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $25,195 | $25,195 | - | - | 34.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,485 | $4,373 | $112 | - | 6.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $3,697 | $3,697 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Occupancy | $3,505 | $3,505 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $2,992 | $2,992 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Fees: other services | $2,450 | $2,450 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,713 | $1,713 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND MEMBERSHIPS | $1,175 | $1,175 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Insurance | $1,082 | $1,082 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $288 | $288 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $249 | $249 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $209 | $209 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS | $126 | $126 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $12,044 | $1,917 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $74,166 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $874,069 spent · pay $595,151 · grants $0 · events $13,453
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $490,142 | $490,142 | $0 | $0 | 56.1% | |
| Other (as described) | RENT | $104,759 | $104,759 | $0 | $0 | 12.0% |
| Insurance | $78,941 | $78,941 | $0 | $0 | 9.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $68,000 | $68,000 | $0 | $0 | 7.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $37,009 | $37,009 | $0 | $0 | 4.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $15,098 | $4,114 | $0 | $10,984 | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CLASS/THERAPY SUPPLIES | $14,091 | $14,091 | $0 | $0 | 1.6% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $13,453 | $13,453 | $0 | $0 | 1.5% | |
| Office expenses | $11,174 | $11,174 | $0 | $0 | 1.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,026 | $10,026 | $0 | $0 | 1.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $9,760 | $9,760 | $0 | $0 | 1.1% | |
| Information technology | $8,078 | $8,078 | $0 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,950 | $6,950 | $0 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $4,168 | $4,168 | $0 | $0 | 0.5% |
| Travel | $2,420 | $2,420 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $874,069 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $984,214 spent · pay $698,863 · grants $0 · events $9,329
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $590,025 | $590,025 | $0 | $0 | 59.9% | |
| Other (as described) | RENT | $94,539 | $94,539 | $0 | $0 | 9.6% |
| Insurance | $81,966 | $81,966 | $0 | $0 | 8.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $70,200 | $70,200 | $0 | $0 | 7.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $38,638 | $38,638 | $0 | $0 | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CLASS/THERAPY SUPPLIES | $18,211 | $18,211 | $0 | $0 | 1.9% |
| Office expenses | $15,784 | $15,784 | $0 | $0 | 1.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $14,120 | $14,120 | $0 | $0 | 1.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $12,392 | $6,287 | $0 | $6,105 | 1.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,175 | $10,175 | $0 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Travel | $9,549 | $9,549 | $0 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $9,329 | $9,329 | $0 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Information technology | $7,999 | $7,999 | $0 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,749 | $7,749 | $0 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $3,538 | $3,538 | $0 | $0 | 0.4% |
| Total | $984,214 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $826,824 spent · pay $530,541 · grants $0 · events $22,016
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $427,297 | $427,297 | $0 | $0 | 51.7% | |
| Other (as described) | RENT | $106,864 | $106,864 | $0 | $0 | 12.9% |
| Insurance | $72,489 | $72,489 | $0 | $0 | 8.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $69,083 | $69,083 | $0 | $0 | 8.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $34,161 | $34,161 | $0 | $0 | 4.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $22,016 | $22,016 | $0 | $0 | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CLASS/THERAPY SUPPLIES | $16,008 | $16,008 | $0 | $0 | 1.9% |
| Office expenses | $15,533 | $15,533 | $0 | $0 | 1.9% | |
| Travel | $12,935 | $12,935 | $0 | $0 | 1.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $12,194 | $9,080 | $0 | $3,114 | 1.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,031 | $10,031 | $0 | $0 | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $9,505 | $9,505 | $0 | $0 | 1.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $6,905 | $6,905 | $0 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Information technology | $6,451 | $6,451 | $0 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $5,352 | $5,352 | $0 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Total | $826,824 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $614,105 spent · pay $327,762 · grants $0 · events $6,715
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $243,264 | $243,264 | $0 | $0 | 39.6% | |
| Other (as described) | RENT | $132,557 | $132,557 | $0 | $0 | 21.6% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $55,365 | $55,365 | $0 | $0 | 9.0% | |
| Insurance | $32,522 | $32,522 | $0 | $0 | 5.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $29,133 | $29,133 | $0 | $0 | 4.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $28,063 | $28,063 | $0 | $0 | 4.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $23,500 | $23,500 | $0 | $0 | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CLASS/THERAPY SUPPLIES | $16,747 | $16,747 | $0 | $0 | 2.7% |
| Office expenses | $14,350 | $14,350 | $0 | $0 | 2.3% | |
| Information technology | $10,738 | $10,738 | $0 | $0 | 1.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,715 | $6,715 | $0 | $0 | 1.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,015 | $6,015 | $0 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Travel | $4,929 | $4,929 | $0 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $4,649 | $4,649 | $0 | $0 | 0.8% |
| Interest | $3,758 | $3,758 | $0 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,800 | $1,800 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $614,105 | 100% |