ATIP FOUNDATION LLC
Cite this
Plain text ATIP FOUNDATION LLC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2013–2022. https://strategystudio.org/org/452803441. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). ATIP FOUNDATION LLC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2013–2022]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/452803441
MLA “ATIP FOUNDATION LLC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2013–2022, https://strategystudio.org/org/452803441. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2013–2022. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2022 · Form 990 · revenue $282K · expenses $309K · assets $20K
- EIN
- 45-2803441
- Address
- 1506 W PIONEER PKWY STE 101, ARLINGTON, TX 76013-6253
- Website
- WWW.ATIPFOUNDATION.COM
- NTEE code
- K05
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2014
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE ATIP FOUNDATION'S PURPOSE IS TO SERVE AS A CATALYST FOR RURAL ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT, THROUGH THE USE OF USDA RESEARCH OUTCOMES, MARKET ASSESSMENT, AND PATENTED TECHNOLOGIES. THE FOUNDATION SUPPORTS A STRATEGIC APPROACH TO THE FORMATION OF COLLABORATIVE PARTNERSHIPS, FACILITATING AND ENABLING THE INTEGRATION OF INDUSTRY, ACADEMIC, AND GOVERNMENT RESEARCH AND DISCOVERY WITH VENTURE CAPITAL AND TALENT AND KNOW-HOW. THE PRIMARY OBJECTIVE OF ATIP FOUNDATION IS TO CREATE NATIONALLY RECOGNIZED, INVESTOR BASED CONSORTIUMS OF AGRI-BUSINESSES, UNIVERSITIES, ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT ENTITIES, AND VENTURE FUNDS FOR THE DEVELOPMENT, IMPLEMENTATION, AND COMMERCIALIZATION OF USDA TECHNOLOGY DISCOVERIES, IN ORDER TO DEVELOP, AND EXPAND THE AGRICULTURE INDUSTRY. THE FOUNDATION SPECIFICALLY SEEKS TO IMPROVE THE COMPETITIVENESS AND PROFITABILITY OF THE AGRICULTURE AND AGRI-BUSINESS INDUSTRY SECTORS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 19 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
19 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gurbax Sahota | MEMBER | 2015-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Cassidy | MEMBER | 2015-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rebecca Singer | MEMBER | 2015-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tony Jeff | MEMBER | 2015-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wes Jurey | CEO | 2015-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Helen Schaubmayer (former) | MEMBER | 2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jack Heinemann (former) | MEMBER | 2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tony Simpson (former) | MEMBER | 2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Rosenbaum (former) | MEMBER | 2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Center For Innovation Llc Institution (former) | MEMBER | 2013-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ben Franklin Technology Development (former) | MEMBER | 2013-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| California Assoc For Local Econom (former) | MEMBER | 2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Center For Innovative Food Technolog (former) | MEMBER | 2013-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Georgia Research Alliance Inc Institution (former) | MEMBER | 2013-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kansas Bioscience Authority (former) | MEMBER | 2013-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Innovate Missippi (former) | MEMBER | 2013-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Maryland Technology Developmen (former) | MEMBER | 2013-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wisconsin Security Research Consorti (former) | MEMBER | 2013-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| California Alliance For Local Econom Institution (former) | MEMBER | 2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2022 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GURBAX SAHOTA | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE CASSIDY | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REBECCA SINGER | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY JEFF | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WES JUREY | CEO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GURBAX SAHOTA | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE CASSIDY | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REBECCA SINGER | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY JEFF | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WES JUREY | CEO | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GURBAX SAHOTA | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE CASSIDY | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REBECCA SINGER | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY JEFF | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WES JUREY | CEO | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GURBAX SAHOTA | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE CASSIDY | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REBECCA SINGER | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY JEFF | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WES JUREY | CEO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GURBAX SAHOTA | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE CASSIDY | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REBECCA SINGER | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY JEFF | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WES JUREY | CEO | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GURBAX SAHOTA | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE CASSIDY | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REBECCA SINGER | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY JEFF | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WES JUREY | CEO | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GURBAX SAHOTA | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE CASSIDY | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REBECCA SINGER | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY JEFF | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WES JUREY | CEO | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GURBAX SAHOTA | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HELEN SCHAUBMAYER | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK HEINEMANN | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE CASSIDY | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY SIMPSON | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT ROSENBAUM | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REBECCA SINGER | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY JEFF | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WES JUREY | MANAGING MEM | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CENTER FOR INNOVATION LLC Institution | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEN FRANKLIN TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CALIFORNIA ASSOC FOR LOCAL ECONOM | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CENTER FOR INNOVATIVE FOOD TECHNOLOG | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGIA RESEARCH ALLIANCE INC Institution | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KANSAS BIOSCIENCE AUTHORITY | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| INNOVATE MISSIPPI | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARYLAND TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMEN | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WISCONSIN SECURITY RESEARCH CONSORTI | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CENTER FOR INNOVATION LLC Institution | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEN FRANKLIN TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CALIFORNIA ALLIANCE FOR LOCAL ECONOM Institution | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CENTER FOR INNOVATIVE FOOD TECHNOLOG | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGIA RESEARCH ALLIANCE INC Institution | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KANSAS BIOSCIENCE AUTHORITY | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| INNOVATE MISSIPPI | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARYLAND TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMEN | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WISCONSIN SECURITY RESEARCH CONSORTI | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2019 · 1 contractor · $233K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| JBS INTERNATIONAL | NORTH BETHESDA, MD | DATABASE BUILD | $233,190 |
2018 · 1 contractor · $481K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| JBS INTERNATIONAL | NORTH BETHESDA, MD | DATABASE BUILD | $481,279 |
2017 · 1 contractor · $140K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| JBS INTERNATIONAL | NORTH BETHESDA, MD | DATABASE BUILD | $140,000 |
2014 · 1 contractor · $161K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| CENTER FOR INNOVATION AT ARLINGTON | ARLINGTON, TX | ADMINISTRATIVE | $161,000 |
2013 · 1 contractor · $161K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| CENTER FOR INNOVATION AT ARLINGTON | ADMINISTRATIVE | $161,000 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $281,774 | $309,450 | $20,086 | $20,086 | $281,774 | $0 | - | 0 | 20 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $70,540 | $305,279 | $80,260 | $80,260 | $70,540 | $0 | - | 0 | 20 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $348,525 | $122,401 | $314,999 | $314,999 | $348,525 | $0 | - | 0 | 20 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $179,906 | $591,403 | $88,875 | $88,875 | $179,904 | $0 | - | 0 | 20 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $642,308 | $582,003 | $526,860 | $500,372 | $642,245 | $0 | - | 0 | 20 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $33,345 | $289,424 | $583,001 | $583,001 | $33,185 | $0 | - | 0 | 20 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $141,791 | $115,074 | $839,080 | $839,080 | $141,662 | $0 | - | 0 | 20 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $415,032 | $79,757 | $812,363 | $812,363 | $415,032 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $572,477 | $312,351 | $486,354 | $477,088 | $571,998 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $558,204 | $384,874 | $242,055 | $216,962 | $558,204 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALIANZA RAICES VIVAS | TX | K05 | $165,285 | $283,085 | EXECUTIVE DI | $110,000 | Same NTEE code K05, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RAFFAELLA FOUNDATION | WA | K05 | $188,144 | $146,638 | SECRETARY | $12,900 | Same NTEE code K05, revenue within 2x |
| COFFEE SCIENCE FOUNDATION | CA | K05 | $363,028 | $358,908 | VICE CHAIR AND SECRETARY | $886,609 | Same NTEE code K05, revenue within 2x |
| FOOD DISTRIBUTION RESEARCH SOCIETY INC | FL | K05 | $191,251 | $110,939 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code K05, revenue within 2x |
| THE BEECHERS FOUNDATION | WA | K05 | $344,607 | $667,910 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $155,159 | Same NTEE code K05, revenue within 2x |
| IOWA CITIZENS FOR COMMUNITY IMPROVEMENT ACTION FUND | IA | K05 | $388,151 | $325,459 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $18,703 | Same NTEE code K05, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL CENTER FOR FOOD ONTOLOGY OPERABILITY DATA AND SEMA | CA | K05 | $278,964 | $241,535 | Chair | $103,250 | Same NTEE code K05, revenue within 2x |
| HAWAII FOOD TECHNOLOGY CENTER | HI | K05 | $187,518 | $147,316 | Board Member | $16,050 | Same NTEE code K05, revenue within 2x |
| SOCIETY FOR IMPLEMENTATION SCIENCE IN NUTRITION INC | MN | K05 | $166,423 | $151,219 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code K05, revenue within 2x |
| DETROIT FOOD POLICY COUNCIL | MI | K05 | $502,338 | $379,931 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $80,850 | Same NTEE code K05, revenue within 2x |
| PAULA AND CABOT SEDGWICK FAMILY FOUNDATION | AZ | K05 | $335,168 | $417,566 | EMPLOYEE | $52,000 | Same NTEE code K05, revenue within 2x |
| BARRY FLINCHBAUGH CENTER FOR AG AND FOOD POLICY | KS | K05 | $195,279 | $103,463 | Executive Director | $60,000 | Same NTEE code K05, revenue within 2x |
| LANDWERX | IA | K05 | $211,456 | $405,583 | DIRECTOR | $41,146 | Same NTEE code K05, revenue within 2x |
| EQUITY ADVOCATES INC | NY | K05 | $171,038 | $246,675 | EXEC DIRECTO | $97,780 | Same NTEE code K05, revenue within 2x |
| STATE AGRICULTURE AND RURAL LEADERSINC | KY | K05 | $300,247 | $433,733 | Interim Treasurer | $5,000 | Same NTEE code K05, revenue within 2x |
| OREGON CATTLEMENS STEWARDSHIP FUND | OR | K05 | $427,465 | $380,563 | Past President | $0 | Same NTEE code K05, revenue within 2x |
| ESSENTIAL IMPACT INC | CA | K05 | $437,155 | $1,030,725 | MEMBER OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS, VICE PRESIDENT, | $150,994 | Same NTEE code K05, revenue within 2x |
| SSAFE INC | NC | K05 | $200,000 | $217,639 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code K05, revenue within 2x |
| QUINN INSTITUTE | MT | K05 | $163,743 | $163,881 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code K05, revenue within 2x |
| TRUE ORGANIC INC | CA | K05 | $184,674 | $92,845 | Board Member | $0 | Same NTEE code K05, revenue within 2x |
| ZOOLOGY FOUNDATION AT CROOKED WILLOW FARMS | TX | K05 | $632,445 | $1,274,511 | SANCTUARY MANAGER | $84,648 | Same NTEE code K05, revenue within 5x, same state |
| NCAP FOUNDATION INC | NC | K05 | $60,000 | $126,524 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code K05, revenue within 5x |
| COTTON FOUNDATION | TN | K05 | $1,252,489 | $1,355,117 | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | $528,276 | Same NTEE code K05, revenue within 5x, similar name |
| NORTHWEST BERRY FOUNDATION | OR | K05 | $653,206 | $587,443 | Executive Dir. | $77,061 | Same NTEE code K05, revenue within 5x |
| KIMMEL ORCHARD & VINEYARD EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION INC | NE | K05 | $1,168,579 | $1,450,993 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code K05, revenue within 5x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2022 · Form 990 · $309,450 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $1,397
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | OTHER CONTRACT LABOR | $222,755 | $222,755 | - | - | 72.0% |
| Fees: other services | $79,418 | $77,500 | $1,918 | - | 25.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC EXPENSES | $3,622 | - | $3,622 | - | 1.2% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,397 | $1,397 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PAYROLL PROCESSING FEES | $1,163 | - | $1,163 | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | - | 0.3% |
| All other expenses | $95 | - | $95 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $309,450 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $305,279 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | OTHER CONTRACT LABOR | $172,075 | $172,075 | - | - | 56.4% |
| Fees: other services | $110,500 | $110,500 | - | - | 36.2% | |
| Other (as described) | COST SHARE-ADMIN SUPPORT | $10,000 | - | $10,000 | - | 3.3% |
| Fees: legal | $4,385 | - | $4,385 | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,088 | - | $4,088 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $1,590 | $1,590 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | MISC EXPENSES | $1,408 | - | $1,408 | - | 0.5% |
| All other expenses | $1,233 | - | $1,233 | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $305,279 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $122,401 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $98,287 | $98,287 | - | - | 80.3% | |
| Other (as described) | COST SHARE-ADMIN SUPPORT | $10,425 | - | $10,425 | - | 8.5% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $7,033 | $7,033 | - | - | 5.7% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER CONTRACT LABOR | $4,032 | $4,032 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,400 | - | $2,400 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC EXPENSES | $200 | - | $200 | - | 0.2% |
| All other expenses | $24 | - | $24 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $122,401 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $591,403 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $524,701 | $522,307 | $2,394 | - | 88.7% | |
| Other (as described) | COST SHARE-ADMIN SUPPORT | $47,000 | - | $47,000 | - | 7.9% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $7,669 | $7,669 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,500 | - | $4,500 | - | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $4,325 | $4,325 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER CONTRACT LABOR | $3,081 | $3,081 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $127 | - | $127 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $591,403 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $582,003 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $530,109 | $522,609 | $7,500 | - | 91.1% | |
| Other (as described) | COST SHARE-ADMIN SUPPORT | $44,850 | - | $44,850 | - | 7.7% |
| Travel | $2,330 | $2,330 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Occupancy | $2,217 | $2,217 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,448 | - | $1,448 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC EXPENSES | $481 | - | $481 | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $285 | - | $285 | - | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $283 | $283 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $582,003 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $289,424 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $224,277 | $219,993 | $4,284 | - | 77.5% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE SUPPORT | $59,532 | - | $59,532 | - | 20.6% |
| Fees: legal | $1,906 | - | $1,906 | - | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $1,704 | $1,704 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $950 | - | $950 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $841 | $841 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $174 | - | $174 | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | MISC EXPENSES | $40 | - | $40 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $289,424 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $115,074 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $83,365 | $83,365 | - | - | 72.4% | |
| Travel | $15,168 | $15,168 | - | - | 13.2% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE SUPPORT | $9,600 | $9,600 | - | - | 8.3% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $5,147 | $5,147 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Fees: legal | $1,126 | $1,126 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC EXPENSES | $590 | $590 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $78 | $78 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $115,074 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $79,757 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $73,326 | $73,326 | - | - | 91.9% | |
| Travel | $4,446 | $4,446 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC EXPENSES | $712 | $712 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $562 | $562 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Fees: legal | $511 | $511 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $200 | $160 | $40 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $79,757 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $312,351 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE FEES | $161,000 | $80,500 | $80,500 | - | 51.5% |
| Fees: other services | $137,342 | $137,342 | - | - | 44.0% | |
| Travel | $10,868 | $10,868 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,600 | $2,080 | $520 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SERVICE/FINANCE CHARGES | $541 | $541 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $312,351 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $384,874 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $195,810 | $195,810 | - | - | 50.9% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE FEES | $161,000 | $161,000 | - | - | 41.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $13,525 | $13,525 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Travel | $12,044 | $12,044 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Information technology | $914 | $914 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $898 | $898 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SERVICE/FINANCE CHARGES | $683 | $683 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $384,874 | 100% |