STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

ATIP FOUNDATION LLC

Cite this

Plain text ATIP FOUNDATION LLC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2013–2022. https://strategystudio.org/org/452803441. Retrieved 2026-10-20.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). ATIP FOUNDATION LLC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2013–2022]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/452803441

MLA “ATIP FOUNDATION LLC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2013–2022, https://strategystudio.org/org/452803441. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2013–2022. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2022 · Form 990 · revenue $282K · expenses $309K · assets $20K

EIN
45-2803441
Address
1506 W PIONEER PKWY STE 101, ARLINGTON, TX 76013-6253
Website
WWW.ATIPFOUNDATION.COM
NTEE code
K05
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
2014
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

THE ATIP FOUNDATION'S PURPOSE IS TO SERVE AS A CATALYST FOR RURAL ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT, THROUGH THE USE OF USDA RESEARCH OUTCOMES, MARKET ASSESSMENT, AND PATENTED TECHNOLOGIES. THE FOUNDATION SUPPORTS A STRATEGIC APPROACH TO THE FORMATION OF COLLABORATIVE PARTNERSHIPS, FACILITATING AND ENABLING THE INTEGRATION OF INDUSTRY, ACADEMIC, AND GOVERNMENT RESEARCH AND DISCOVERY WITH VENTURE CAPITAL AND TALENT AND KNOW-HOW. THE PRIMARY OBJECTIVE OF ATIP FOUNDATION IS TO CREATE NATIONALLY RECOGNIZED, INVESTOR BASED CONSORTIUMS OF AGRI-BUSINESSES, UNIVERSITIES, ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT ENTITIES, AND VENTURE FUNDS FOR THE DEVELOPMENT, IMPLEMENTATION, AND COMMERCIALIZATION OF USDA TECHNOLOGY DISCOVERIES, IN ORDER TO DEVELOP, AND EXPAND THE AGRICULTURE INDUSTRY. THE FOUNDATION SPECIFICALLY SEEKS TO IMPROVE THE COMPETITIVENESS AND PROFITABILITY OF THE AGRICULTURE AND AGRI-BUSINESS INDUSTRY SECTORS.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 19 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

19 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Gurbax Sahota MEMBER2015-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Mike Cassidy MEMBER2015-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Rebecca Singer MEMBER2015-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Tony Jeff MEMBER2015-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Wes Jurey CEO2015-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Helen Schaubmayer (former) MEMBER2015 1 $0 reported 1
Jack Heinemann (former) MEMBER2015 1 $0 reported 1
Tony Simpson (former) MEMBER2015 1 $0 reported 1
Robert Rosenbaum (former) MEMBER2015 1 $0 reported 1
Center For Innovation Llc Institution (former) MEMBER2013-2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
Ben Franklin Technology Development (former) MEMBER2013-2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
California Assoc For Local Econom (former) MEMBER2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
Center For Innovative Food Technolog (former) MEMBER2013-2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
Georgia Research Alliance Inc Institution (former) MEMBER2013-2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
Kansas Bioscience Authority (former) MEMBER2013-2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
Innovate Missippi (former) MEMBER2013-2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
Maryland Technology Developmen (former) MEMBER2013-2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
Wisconsin Security Research Consorti (former) MEMBER2013-2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
California Alliance For Local Econom Institution (former) MEMBER2013 2 $0 reported 1

People by year

2022 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 20 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GURBAX SAHOTA MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
MIKE CASSIDY MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
REBECCA SINGER MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
TONY JEFF MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
WES JUREY CEO- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 20 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GURBAX SAHOTA MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
MIKE CASSIDY MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
REBECCA SINGER MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
TONY JEFF MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
WES JUREY CEO1 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 20 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GURBAX SAHOTA MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
MIKE CASSIDY MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
REBECCA SINGER MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
TONY JEFF MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
WES JUREY CEO1 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 20 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GURBAX SAHOTA MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
MIKE CASSIDY MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
REBECCA SINGER MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
TONY JEFF MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
WES JUREY CEO- $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 20 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GURBAX SAHOTA MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
MIKE CASSIDY MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
REBECCA SINGER MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
TONY JEFF MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
WES JUREY CEO1 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 20 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GURBAX SAHOTA MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
MIKE CASSIDY MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
REBECCA SINGER MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
TONY JEFF MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
WES JUREY CEO1 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 20 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GURBAX SAHOTA MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
MIKE CASSIDY MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
REBECCA SINGER MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
TONY JEFF MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
WES JUREY CEO1 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GURBAX SAHOTA MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
HELEN SCHAUBMAYER MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JACK HEINEMANN MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
MIKE CASSIDY MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
TONY SIMPSON MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT ROSENBAUM MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
REBECCA SINGER MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
TONY JEFF MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
WES JUREY MANAGING MEM1 $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CENTER FOR INNOVATION LLC Institution MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
BEN FRANKLIN TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
CALIFORNIA ASSOC FOR LOCAL ECONOM MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
CENTER FOR INNOVATIVE FOOD TECHNOLOG MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
GEORGIA RESEARCH ALLIANCE INC Institution MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
KANSAS BIOSCIENCE AUTHORITY MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
INNOVATE MISSIPPI MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
MARYLAND TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMEN MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
WISCONSIN SECURITY RESEARCH CONSORTI MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CENTER FOR INNOVATION LLC Institution MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
BEN FRANKLIN TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
CALIFORNIA ALLIANCE FOR LOCAL ECONOM Institution MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
CENTER FOR INNOVATIVE FOOD TECHNOLOG MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
GEORGIA RESEARCH ALLIANCE INC Institution MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
KANSAS BIOSCIENCE AUTHORITY MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
INNOVATE MISSIPPI MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
MARYLAND TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMEN MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
WISCONSIN SECURITY RESEARCH CONSORTI MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

2019 · 1 contractor · $233K
NameLocationServicePaid
JBS INTERNATIONALNORTH BETHESDA, MDDATABASE BUILD$233,190
2018 · 1 contractor · $481K
NameLocationServicePaid
JBS INTERNATIONALNORTH BETHESDA, MDDATABASE BUILD$481,279
2017 · 1 contractor · $140K
NameLocationServicePaid
JBS INTERNATIONALNORTH BETHESDA, MDDATABASE BUILD$140,000
2014 · 1 contractor · $161K
NameLocationServicePaid
CENTER FOR INNOVATION AT ARLINGTONARLINGTON, TXADMINISTRATIVE$161,000
2013 · 1 contractor · $161K
NameLocationServicePaid
CENTER FOR INNOVATION AT ARLINGTONADMINISTRATIVE$161,000

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2023-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$281,774$309,450 $20,086$20,086 $281,774$0 -020
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2022-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$70,540$305,279 $80,260$80,260 $70,540$0 -020
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2021-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$348,525$122,401 $314,999$314,999 $348,525$0 -020
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2020-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$179,906$591,403 $88,875$88,875 $179,904$0 -020
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2019-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$642,308$582,003 $526,860$500,372 $642,245$0 -020
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2018-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$33,345$289,424 $583,001$583,001 $33,185$0 -020
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2017-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$141,791$115,074 $839,080$839,080 $141,662$0 -020
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2016-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$415,032$79,757 $812,363$812,363 $415,032$0 -0-
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2015-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$572,477$312,351 $486,354$477,088 $571,998$0 -0-
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2014-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$558,204$384,874 $242,055$216,962 $558,204$0 -0-

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
ALIANZA RAICES VIVASTXK05 $165,285$283,085 EXECUTIVE DI$110,000 Same NTEE code K05, revenue within 2x, same state
RAFFAELLA FOUNDATIONWAK05 $188,144$146,638 SECRETARY$12,900 Same NTEE code K05, revenue within 2x
COFFEE SCIENCE FOUNDATIONCAK05 $363,028$358,908 VICE CHAIR AND SECRETARY$886,609 Same NTEE code K05, revenue within 2x
FOOD DISTRIBUTION RESEARCH SOCIETY INCFLK05 $191,251$110,939 Treasurer$0 Same NTEE code K05, revenue within 2x
THE BEECHERS FOUNDATIONWAK05 $344,607$667,910 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$155,159 Same NTEE code K05, revenue within 2x
IOWA CITIZENS FOR COMMUNITY IMPROVEMENT ACTION FUNDIAK05 $388,151$325,459 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$18,703 Same NTEE code K05, revenue within 2x
INTERNATIONAL CENTER FOR FOOD ONTOLOGY OPERABILITY DATA AND SEMACAK05 $278,964$241,535 Chair$103,250 Same NTEE code K05, revenue within 2x
HAWAII FOOD TECHNOLOGY CENTERHIK05 $187,518$147,316 Board Member$16,050 Same NTEE code K05, revenue within 2x
SOCIETY FOR IMPLEMENTATION SCIENCE IN NUTRITION INCMNK05 $166,423$151,219 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code K05, revenue within 2x
DETROIT FOOD POLICY COUNCILMIK05 $502,338$379,931 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$80,850 Same NTEE code K05, revenue within 2x
PAULA AND CABOT SEDGWICK FAMILY FOUNDATIONAZK05 $335,168$417,566 EMPLOYEE$52,000 Same NTEE code K05, revenue within 2x
BARRY FLINCHBAUGH CENTER FOR AG AND FOOD POLICYKSK05 $195,279$103,463 Executive Director$60,000 Same NTEE code K05, revenue within 2x
LANDWERXIAK05 $211,456$405,583 DIRECTOR$41,146 Same NTEE code K05, revenue within 2x
EQUITY ADVOCATES INCNYK05 $171,038$246,675 EXEC DIRECTO$97,780 Same NTEE code K05, revenue within 2x
STATE AGRICULTURE AND RURAL LEADERSINCKYK05 $300,247$433,733 Interim Treasurer$5,000 Same NTEE code K05, revenue within 2x
OREGON CATTLEMENS STEWARDSHIP FUNDORK05 $427,465$380,563 Past President$0 Same NTEE code K05, revenue within 2x
ESSENTIAL IMPACT INCCAK05 $437,155$1,030,725 MEMBER OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS, VICE PRESIDENT,$150,994 Same NTEE code K05, revenue within 2x
SSAFE INCNCK05 $200,000$217,639 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code K05, revenue within 2x
QUINN INSTITUTEMTK05 $163,743$163,881 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code K05, revenue within 2x
TRUE ORGANIC INCCAK05 $184,674$92,845 Board Member$0 Same NTEE code K05, revenue within 2x
ZOOLOGY FOUNDATION AT CROOKED WILLOW FARMSTXK05 $632,445$1,274,511 SANCTUARY MANAGER$84,648 Same NTEE code K05, revenue within 5x, same state
NCAP FOUNDATION INCNCK05 $60,000$126,524 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code K05, revenue within 5x
COTTON FOUNDATIONTNK05 $1,252,489$1,355,117 EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT$528,276 Same NTEE code K05, revenue within 5x, similar name
NORTHWEST BERRY FOUNDATIONORK05 $653,206$587,443 Executive Dir.$77,061 Same NTEE code K05, revenue within 5x
KIMMEL ORCHARD & VINEYARD EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION INCNEK05 $1,168,579$1,450,993 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code K05, revenue within 5x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
GATES FOUNDATION Private foundation$74,943,24283 32011–2024 INTERNATIONAL FOOD POLICY RESEARCH INSTITUTE; COMMITTEE ON SUSTAINABILITY ASSESSMENT; CENTER FOR SCIENCE IN THE PUBLIC INTEREST
COLUMBUS FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$50,067,35028 22012–2023 FOOD & WATER WATCH; SOCIALLY RESPONSIBLE AGRICULTURE PROJECT INC
GREATER KANSAS CITY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$49,362,63521 32011–2024 FOOD & WATER WATCH; SOCIALLY RESPONSIBLE AGRICULTURE PROJECT INC; FOOD AND ENVIRONMENT REPORTING NETWORK
SILICON VALLEY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$45,450,50038 52011–2024 FOOD & WATER WATCH; SOCIALLY RESPONSIBLE AGRICULTURE PROJECT INC; OAKLAND INSTITUTE; FOOD AND ENVIRONMENT REPORTING NETWORK and 1 more
W K KELLOGG FOUNDATION Private foundation$26,078,71778 32009–2024 FAIR FOOD NETWORK; GLOBAL FOOD PROTECTION INSTITUTE; DETROIT FOOD POLICY COUNCIL
BLOOMBERG FAMILY FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$25,790,0005 12020–2024 CENTER FOR SCIENCE IN THE PUBLIC INTEREST
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$16,652,55018 72016–2024 CENTER FOR SCIENCE IN THE PUBLIC INTEREST; FOOD & WATER WATCH; WESTON A PRICE FOUNDATION; SOCIALLY RESPONSIBLE AGRICULTURE PROJECT INC and 3 more
JOHN D & CATHERINE T MACARTHUR FOUNDATION Private foundation$15,273,60010 32010–2023 INTERNATIONAL FOOD POLICY RESEARCH INSTITUTE; FOOD AND ENVIRONMENT REPORTING NETWORK; CENTER FOR SCIENCE IN THE PUBLIC INTEREST
SANTA BARBARA FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$9,601,30011 22014–2023 FOOD & WATER WATCH; SOCIALLY RESPONSIBLE AGRICULTURE PROJECT INC
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$7,850,15864 162016–2024 CENTER FOR SCIENCE IN THE PUBLIC INTEREST; FAIR FOOD NETWORK; FOOD & WATER WATCH; WESTON A PRICE FOUNDATION and 12 more
THE SCHMIDT FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$7,315,00018 52019–2024 FOOD & WATER WATCH; FOOD AND ENVIRONMENT REPORTING NETWORK; OAKLAND INSTITUTE; SOCIALLY RESPONSIBLE AGRICULTURE PROJECT INC and 1 more
WELLSPRING PHILANTROPIC FUND INC Private foundation$4,852,09212 12016–2023 INTERNATIONAL FOOD POLICY RESEARCH INSTITUTE
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$4,146,56759 132014–2024 CENTER FOR SCIENCE IN THE PUBLIC INTEREST; GROW FOOD; FOOD & WATER WATCH; CCOF FOUNDATION and 9 more
NEW TAMARIND FOUNDATION Private foundation$3,950,2871 12023–2023 FOOD & WATER WATCH
The Partridge Foundation Private foundation$3,879,9684 12010–2016 FAIR FOOD NETWORK

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2022 · Form 990 · $309,450 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $1,397
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)OTHER CONTRACT LABOR $222,755$222,755-- 72.0%
Fees: other services $79,418$77,500$1,918- 25.7%
Other (as described)MISC EXPENSES $3,622-$3,622- 1.2%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $1,397$1,397-- 0.5%
Other (as described)PAYROLL PROCESSING FEES $1,163-$1,163- 0.4%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $1,000$1,000-- 0.3%
All other expenses $95-$95- 0.0%
Total$309,450100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $305,279 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)OTHER CONTRACT LABOR $172,075$172,075-- 56.4%
Fees: other services $110,500$110,500-- 36.2%
Other (as described)COST SHARE-ADMIN SUPPORT $10,000-$10,000- 3.3%
Fees: legal $4,385-$4,385- 1.4%
Fees: accounting $4,088-$4,088- 1.3%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $1,590$1,590-- 0.5%
Other (as described)MISC EXPENSES $1,408-$1,408- 0.5%
All other expenses $1,233-$1,233- 0.4%
Total$305,279100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $122,401 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $98,287$98,287-- 80.3%
Other (as described)COST SHARE-ADMIN SUPPORT $10,425-$10,425- 8.5%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $7,033$7,033-- 5.7%
Other (as described)OTHER CONTRACT LABOR $4,032$4,032-- 3.3%
Fees: accounting $2,400-$2,400- 2.0%
Other (as described)MISC EXPENSES $200-$200- 0.2%
All other expenses $24-$24- 0.0%
Total$122,401100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $591,403 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $524,701$522,307$2,394- 88.7%
Other (as described)COST SHARE-ADMIN SUPPORT $47,000-$47,000- 7.9%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $7,669$7,669-- 1.3%
Fees: accounting $4,500-$4,500- 0.8%
Travel $4,325$4,325-- 0.7%
Other (as described)OTHER CONTRACT LABOR $3,081$3,081-- 0.5%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $127-$127- 0.0%
Total$591,403100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $582,003 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $530,109$522,609$7,500- 91.1%
Other (as described)COST SHARE-ADMIN SUPPORT $44,850-$44,850- 7.7%
Travel $2,330$2,330-- 0.4%
Occupancy $2,217$2,217-- 0.4%
Fees: legal $1,448-$1,448- 0.2%
Other (as described)MISC EXPENSES $481-$481- 0.1%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $285-$285- 0.0%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $283$283-- 0.0%
Total$582,003100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $289,424 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $224,277$219,993$4,284- 77.5%
Other (as described)ADMINISTRATIVE SUPPORT $59,532-$59,532- 20.6%
Fees: legal $1,906-$1,906- 0.7%
Travel $1,704$1,704-- 0.6%
Fees: accounting $950-$950- 0.3%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $841$841-- 0.3%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $174-$174- 0.1%
Other (as described)MISC EXPENSES $40-$40- 0.0%
Total$289,424100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $115,074 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $83,365$83,365-- 72.4%
Travel $15,168$15,168-- 13.2%
Other (as described)ADMINISTRATIVE SUPPORT $9,600$9,600-- 8.3%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $5,147$5,147-- 4.5%
Fees: legal $1,126$1,126-- 1.0%
Other (as described)MISC EXPENSES $590$590-- 0.5%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $78$78-- 0.1%
Total$115,074100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $79,757 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $73,326$73,326-- 91.9%
Travel $4,446$4,446-- 5.6%
Other (as described)MISC EXPENSES $712$712-- 0.9%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $562$562-- 0.7%
Fees: legal $511$511-- 0.6%
Fees: accounting $200$160$40- 0.3%
Total$79,757100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $312,351 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)ADMINISTRATIVE FEES $161,000$80,500$80,500- 51.5%
Fees: other services $137,342$137,342-- 44.0%
Travel $10,868$10,868-- 3.5%
Fees: accounting $2,600$2,080$520- 0.8%
Other (as described)SERVICE/FINANCE CHARGES $541$541-- 0.2%
Total$312,351100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $384,874 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $195,810$195,810-- 50.9%
Other (as described)ADMINISTRATIVE FEES $161,000$161,000-- 41.8%
Fees: accounting $13,525$13,525-- 3.5%
Travel $12,044$12,044-- 3.1%
Information technology $914$914-- 0.2%
Office expenses $898$898-- 0.2%
Other (as described)SERVICE/FINANCE CHARGES $683$683-- 0.2%
Total$384,874100%

View the filing