FREELAND LIONS CLUB FOUNDATION
Cite this
Plain text FREELAND LIONS CLUB FOUNDATION. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/453057980. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). FREELAND LIONS CLUB FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/453057980
MLA “FREELAND LIONS CLUB FOUNDATION.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2012–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/453057980. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2012–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $440K · expenses $357K · assets $455K
- EIN
- 45-3057980
- Address
- PO BOX 767, FREELAND, MI 48623-0767
- Website
- WWW.FREELANDLIONSCLUB.COM
- NTEE code
- T30
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2011
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PROVIDE FUN EVENTS FOR OUR COMMUNITY TO ATTEND, WHILE RAISING MONEY TO GIVE BACK TO THE COMMUNITY IN THE FORM OF SCHOLARSHIPS AND CASH DONATIONS TO GROUPS OR INDIVIDUALS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 21 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
21 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brent Fobear | SECRETARY | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Travis Hayes | PRESIDENT | 2012-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jason Marsh | VICE PRESIDE | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Newbold | TREASURER | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brent Faubert (former) | SECRETARY | 2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brad Anderson (former) | TREASURER | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jason Swartz (former) | SECRETARY | 2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chad Wurtzal (former) | PRESIDENT | 2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jason Ball (former) | SECRETARY | 2018-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Harry Steib (former) | PRESIDENT | 2015-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kenneth Buck (former) | TREASURER | 2018-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nathan Neuenfeldt (former) | PRESIDENT | 2018-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nathan Kade (former) | PRESIDENT | 2014-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matthew Tetloff (former) | SECRETARY | 2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karl Primdahl (former) | TREASURER | 2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ken Buck (former) | PRESIDENT | 2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jason Reinbold (former) | SECRETARY | 2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Magyar (former) | PRESIDENT | 2012-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Bauder (former) | VICE PRES | 2014-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Adam Anderson (former) | PRESIDENT | 2012-2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dan Wilhelm (former) | SECRETARY | 2012-2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRENT FOBEAR | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRAVIS HAYES | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON MARSH | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD NEWBOLD | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRENT FAUBERT | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRAVIS HAYES | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON MARSH | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD NEWBOLD | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRAD ANDERSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON SWARTZ | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAD WURTZAL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRAD ANDERSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON BALL | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARRY STEIB | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JASON BALL | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH BUCK | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARRY STEIB | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JASON BALL | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH BUCK | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATHAN NEUENFELDT | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NATHAN NEUENFELDT | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON BALL | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH BUCK | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NATHAN KADE | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW TETLOFF | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KARL PRIMDAHL | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEN BUCK | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON REINBOLD | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARRY STEIB | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JIM MAGYAR | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL BAUDER | VICE PRES | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATHAN KADE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARRY STEIB | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JIM MAGYAR | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL BAUDER | VICE PRES | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATHAN KADE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRAVIS HAYES | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADAM ANDERSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM MAGYAR | VICE PRES | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN WILHELM | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRAVIS HAYES | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADAM ANDERSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM MAGYAR | VICE PRES | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN WILHELM | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRAVIS HAYES | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $439,889 | $357,091 | $455,281 | $455,281 | $5,330 | $375,042 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $419,025 | $328,752 | $372,483 | $372,483 | $5,033 | $347,993 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $387,034 | $417,411 | $282,210 | $282,210 | $4,805 | $303,325 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $429,639 | $332,950 | $312,587 | $312,587 | $4,155 | $345,195 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $219,107 | $151,491 | $215,898 | $215,898 | $3,845 | $166,902 | - | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $127,524 | $133,701 | $148,282 | $148,282 | $4,635 | $104,171 | - | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $261,044 | $263,236 | $154,459 | $154,459 | $4,815 | $247,220 | - | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $226,842 | $222,808 | $156,651 | $156,651 | $3,196 | $213,660 | - | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $262,452 | $260,157 | $152,617 | $152,617 | $4,146 | $249,745 | - | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $222,160 | $202,677 | $150,322 | $150,322 | $2,837 | $202,576 | - | 0 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $243,804 | $240,410 | $130,839 | $130,839 | $3,428 | $225,052 | - | 0 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $244,226 | $245,125 | $127,445 | $127,445 | $3,826 | $216,985 | - | 0 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $231,765 | $198,684 | $128,344 | $128,344 | $3,257 | $214,666 | - | 0 | 20 |
Funders of this organization
2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $3,500 in all, tax years 2020 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VERIZON FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “FREELAND LIONS CLUB FOUNDATION” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $3,000 | 2023 | $750 | show |
| BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “FREELAND LIONS CLUB FOUNDATION” | 2023 | 1 | $500 | 2023 | $500 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AQUME FOUNDATION | MI | T30 | $486,356 | $446,641 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $127,213 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BENTON HARBOR EDUCATION FOUNDATION | MI | T30 | $367,052 | $14,868 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THAAR CARE FOUNDATION INC | MI | T30 | $576,170 | $538,287 | TREASURER | $38,550 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PELLSTON EDUCATION FOUNDATION | MI | T30 | $475,149 | $28,240 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NORTHVILLE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | MI | T30 | $533,714 | $586,234 | DIRECTOR / EXECUTIVE DIREC | $65,026 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MICHIGAN KINDNESS FOUNDATION | MI | T30 | $550,400 | $92,041 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE SHAEVSKY FAMILY FOUNDATION | MI | T30 | $363,811 | $242,695 | TREASURER | $306,357 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ADVANCING MACOMB FOUNDATION INC | MI | T30 | $599,537 | $860,371 | Executive Director | $91,123 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JOE AND PAMELA KAY FOUNDATION | MI | T30 | $373,211 | $504,543 | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRIENDS OF THUNDERBAY NATIONAL MARINE SANCTUARY | MI | T30 | $515,919 | $237,438 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MICHIGAN STATEWIDE INDEPENDENT LIVING CORPORATION | MI | T30 | $436,422 | $451,187 | EXECUTIVE DI | $94,184 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PUNKS WITH LUNCH LANSING | MI | T30 | $351,688 | $281,016 | Executive Director | $51,600 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SIRAT INITIATIVE | MI | T30 | $398,177 | $432,685 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| IMPACT 100 TRAVERSE CITY INC | MI | T30 | $466,106 | $382,578 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INTERO FOUNDATION | CA | T30 | $399,795 | $373,159 | CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x |
| MIKE EVANS FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | FL | T30 | $434,277 | $401,489 | Executive Dir. | $50,000 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| STAR AND CRESCENT FOUNDATION OF LOUISIANA INC | LA | T30 | $434,374 | $461,737 | Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| LOVE LIKE SEAN FOUNDATION | IL | T30 | $530,873 | $26,329 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x |
| RIO VERDE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | AZ | T30 | $456,291 | $335,692 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ROTARY CLUB OF HILTON HEAD ISLAND CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | SC | T30 | $334,524 | $229,716 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x |
| TAHOE YACHT CLUB FOUNDATION INC | NV | T30 | $484,748 | $443,293 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x |
| FREEPORT COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | IL | T30 | $591,681 | $467,244 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x |
| CUSP FOUNDATION INC | TN | T30 | $535,550 | $311,408 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x |
| REIN FOUNDATION INC | NJ | T30 | $522,068 | $331,165 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x |
| HARGROVE FOUNDATION | AL | T30 | $550,938 | $353,640 | Kohn | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $357,091 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $8,421
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $135,735 | $135,735 | - | - | 38.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $113,721 | $113,721 | - | - | 31.8% |
| Other (as described) | PRIZES | $31,232 | $31,232 | - | - | 8.7% |
| Other (as described) | ADVERTISING | $25,739 | $25,739 | - | - | 7.2% |
| Other (as described) | 52 GUN A WEEK | $24,953 | $24,953 | - | - | 7.0% |
| Office expenses | $10,501 | $10,501 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $8,421 | $8,421 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,789 | $4,789 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,000 | $2,000 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $357,091 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $328,752 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $11,007
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $131,327 | $131,327 | - | - | 39.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $103,857 | $103,857 | - | - | 31.6% |
| Other (as described) | 52 GUN A WEEK | $27,677 | $27,677 | - | - | 8.4% |
| Other (as described) | ADVERTISING | $24,310 | $24,310 | - | - | 7.4% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $21,353 | $21,353 | - | - | 6.5% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $11,007 | $11,007 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Office expenses | $7,096 | $7,096 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,025 | $2,025 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $100 | $100 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $328,752 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $417,411 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $8,123
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $139,491 | $139,491 | - | - | 33.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $91,097 | $91,097 | - | - | 21.8% |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNITY DONATIONS | $77,281 | $77,281 | - | - | 18.5% |
| Other (as described) | TAMMY HAFER FUND | $35,974 | $35,974 | - | - | 8.6% |
| Other (as described) | 52 GUN A WEEK | $27,738 | $27,738 | - | - | 6.6% |
| Fees: legal | $26,102 | $26,102 | - | - | 6.3% | |
| Office expenses | $9,105 | $9,105 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $8,123 | $8,123 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,500 | $2,500 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $417,411 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $332,950 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $3,319
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $133,522 | $133,522 | - | - | 40.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $74,501 | $74,501 | - | - | 22.4% |
| Other (as described) | TRAVELING DENTIS | $40,500 | $40,500 | - | - | 12.2% |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNITY DONATIONS | $34,213 | $34,213 | - | - | 10.3% |
| Other (as described) | TAMMY HAFER FUND | $30,720 | $30,720 | - | - | 9.2% |
| Office expenses | $14,125 | $14,125 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,319 | $3,319 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,050 | $2,050 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $332,950 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $151,491 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $8,508
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $51,984 | $51,984 | - | - | 34.3% |
| All other expenses | $41,106 | $41,106 | - | - | 27.1% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNITY DONATIONS | $20,820 | $20,820 | - | - | 13.7% |
| Other (as described) | ADVERTISING | $12,489 | $12,489 | - | - | 8.2% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $9,092 | $9,092 | - | - | 6.0% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $8,508 | $8,508 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Office expenses | $4,430 | $4,430 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,000 | $2,000 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Occupancy | $875 | $875 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $187 | $187 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $151,491 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $133,701 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $7,163
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $67,831 | $67,831 | - | - | 50.7% | |
| Other (as described) | PRIZES | $20,536 | $20,536 | - | - | 15.4% |
| Other (as described) | TAMMY HAFER FUND | $12,586 | $12,586 | - | - | 9.4% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $9,828 | $9,828 | - | - | 7.4% |
| Other (as described) | PRIZES | $9,000 | $9,000 | - | - | 6.7% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $7,163 | $7,163 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Office expenses | $2,858 | $2,858 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,575 | $2,575 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Occupancy | $1,100 | $1,100 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $224 | $224 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $133,701 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $263,236 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $95,662 | $95,662 | - | - | 36.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $94,126 | $94,126 | - | - | 35.8% |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNITY DONATIONS | $19,469 | $19,469 | - | - | 7.4% |
| Other (as described) | TAMMY HAFER FUND | $18,207 | $18,207 | - | - | 6.9% |
| Other (as described) | PRIZES | $16,850 | $16,850 | - | - | 6.4% |
| Office expenses | $9,363 | $9,363 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,187 | $6,187 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,460 | $2,460 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Occupancy | $825 | $825 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $87 | $87 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $263,236 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $222,808 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $7,694
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $73,246 | $73,246 | - | - | 32.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $59,790 | $59,790 | - | - | 26.8% |
| Other (as described) | TAMMY HAFER FUND | $35,514 | $35,514 | - | - | 15.9% |
| Advertising and promotion | $14,155 | $14,155 | - | - | 6.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PRIZES | $12,960 | $12,960 | - | - | 5.8% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $11,864 | $11,864 | - | - | 5.3% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $7,694 | - | $7,694 | - | 3.5% | |
| Insurance | $2,250 | $2,250 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,060 | - | $2,060 | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $1,680 | $1,680 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $1,408 | $254 | $1,154 | - | 0.6% | |
| Information technology | $187 | - | $187 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $222,808 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $260,157 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $7,302
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $107,048 | $107,048 | - | - | 41.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $55,158 | $55,158 | - | - | 21.2% |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNITY DONATIONS | $32,350 | $32,350 | - | - | 12.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $13,695 | $13,695 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Other (as described) | DISTRICT DONATIONS | $13,399 | $13,399 | - | - | 5.2% |
| Other (as described) | TAMMY HAFER FUND | $12,018 | $12,018 | - | - | 4.6% |
| Fees: legal | $7,940 | $940 | $7,000 | - | 3.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $7,302 | - | $7,302 | - | 2.8% | |
| Office expenses | $6,303 | $3,642 | $2,661 | - | 2.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,975 | - | $1,975 | - | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $1,550 | $1,550 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $1,419 | $1,419 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $260,157 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $202,677 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $4,647
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $89,631 | $89,631 | - | - | 44.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $41,700 | $41,700 | - | - | 20.6% |
| Other (as described) | TAMMY HAFER FUND | $20,479 | $20,479 | - | - | 10.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $13,189 | $13,189 | - | - | 6.5% | |
| Other (as described) | KCQ | $12,566 | $12,566 | - | - | 6.2% |
| Other (as described) | PRIZES | $9,400 | $9,400 | - | - | 4.6% |
| Office expenses | $5,365 | $4,322 | $1,043 | - | 2.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,647 | - | $4,647 | - | 2.3% | |
| Travel | $1,956 | $1,956 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $1,799 | $1,799 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,530 | - | $1,530 | - | 0.8% | |
| Information technology | $415 | - | $415 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $202,677 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $240,410 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $4,474
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $108,545 | $108,545 | - | - | 45.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $50,827 | $50,827 | - | - | 21.1% |
| Other (as described) | TITTABAWASSEE TWP DDA | $20,000 | $20,000 | - | - | 8.3% |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNITY DONATIONS | $16,579 | $16,579 | - | - | 6.9% |
| Other (as described) | KCQ | $15,986 | $15,986 | - | - | 6.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $13,351 | $13,351 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Office expenses | $5,020 | $3,073 | $1,947 | - | 2.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,474 | - | $4,474 | - | 1.9% | |
| Insurance | $2,144 | $2,144 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,765 | - | $1,765 | - | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $1,501 | $1,501 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Information technology | $218 | - | $218 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $240,410 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $245,125 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $6,131
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $92,667 | $92,667 | - | - | 37.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $52,817 | $52,817 | - | - | 21.5% |
| Other (as described) | TAMMY HAFER FUND | $29,160 | $29,160 | - | - | 11.9% |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNITY DONATIONS | $27,358 | $27,358 | - | - | 11.2% |
| Other (as described) | KCQ | $15,404 | $15,404 | - | - | 6.3% |
| Advertising and promotion | $9,839 | $9,192 | $647 | - | 4.0% | |
| Office expenses | $7,590 | $6,324 | $1,266 | - | 3.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,131 | - | $6,131 | - | 2.5% | |
| Insurance | $2,634 | $2,634 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,525 | - | $1,525 | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $245,125 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $198,684 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $5,299
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $87,416 | $87,416 | - | - | 44.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $47,178 | $47,178 | - | - | 23.7% |
| Other (as described) | TAMMY HAFER FUND | $14,771 | $14,771 | - | - | 7.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $12,740 | $12,530 | $210 | - | 6.4% | |
| Other (as described) | KCQ | $10,800 | $10,800 | - | - | 5.4% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $8,453 | $8,453 | - | - | 4.3% |
| Office expenses | $7,368 | $3,858 | $3,510 | - | 3.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,299 | - | $5,299 | - | 2.7% | |
| Insurance | $2,744 | $2,744 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,915 | - | $1,915 | - | 1.0% | |
| Total | $198,684 | 100% |