ED LUCAS FOUNDATION INC
Cite this
Plain text ED LUCAS FOUNDATION INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/453089288. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). ED LUCAS FOUNDATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2025]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/453089288
MLA “ED LUCAS FOUNDATION INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2012–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/453089288. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2012–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $79K · expenses $92K · assets $89K
- EIN
- 45-3089288
- Address
- 2612 HAWTHORNE AVE, UNION, NJ 07083-4928
- Website
- www.theedlucasfoundation.org
- NTEE code
- T12
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2012
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
To Raise Funds and Awareness for Organizations That Work With Blind and Visually Impaired Persons and Charities Benefiting Those With Other Disabilities
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 12 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
12 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Allison L Lucas | President/Treasurer | 2012-2025 | 30 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Fiorentino | Vice President | 2024-2025 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Diane Thomas | Secretary | 2021-2025 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Timothy Courtney | Trustee | 2012-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert A Russo | Trustee | 2018-2025 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Diane Tagliabue | Trustee | 2023-2025 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Adam Bulin | Trustee | 2024-2025 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Mortorano (former) | Vice President | 2021-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Edward Lucas (former) | PRESIDENT | 2012-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Giovanna Psolka (former) | SECRETARY | 2019-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christopher Lucas (former) | SECRETARY | 2012-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Herbert Bodensiek (former) | TRUSTEE | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Allison L Lucas | President/Treasurer | 30 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| James Fiorentino | Vice President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Diane Thomas | Secretary | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Timothy Courtney | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Robert A Russo | Trustee | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Diane Tagliabue | Trustee | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Adam Bulin | Trustee | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 40 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Allison L Lucas | President/Treasurer | 30 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| James Fiorentino | Vice President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Diane Thomas | Secretary | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Timothy Courtney | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Robert A Russo | Trustee | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Diane Tagliabue | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Adam Bulin | Trustee | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 40 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy Courtney | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Allison L Lucas | President/Treasurer | 30 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michael Mortorano | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Robert A Russo | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Diane Thomas | Secretary | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Diane Tagliabue | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 40 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIMOTHY COURTNEY | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLISON L LUCAS | PRESIDENT/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL MORTORANO | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT A RUSSO | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE THOMAS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 40 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIMOTHY COURTNEY | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLISON L LUCAS | PRESIDENT/TR | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL MORTORANO | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT A RUSSO | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE THOMAS | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 12 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIMOTHY COURTNEY | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLISON LUCAS | V/P, TREASUR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD LUCAS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GIOVANNA PSOLKA | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT A RUSSO | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 48 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EDWARD LUCAS | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLISON LUCAS | V/P, TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GIOVANNA PSOLKA | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIMOTHY COURTNEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT A RUSSO | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 45 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EDWARD LUCAS | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLISON LUCAS | V/P, TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER LUCAS | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIMOTHY COURTNEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT A RUSSO | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EDWARD LUCAS | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLISON LUCAS | V/P - TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER LUCAS | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HERBERT BODENSIEK | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIMOTHY COURTNEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2025 · 6 grants to organizations · $70K
Listed grants add up to $70,000; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $80,000. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2024 · 8 grants to organizations · $122K
Listed grants add up to $122,500; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $141,000. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2023 · 6 grants to organizations · $80K
Listed grants add up to $80,000; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $90,000. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2022 · 2 grants to organizations · $20K
Listed grants add up to $20,000; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $40,000. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2021 · 2 grants to organizations · $20K
Listed grants add up to $20,000; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $37,500. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2020 · 2 grants to organizations · $20K
Listed grants add up to $20,000; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $37,500. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2019 · 4 grants to organizations · $58K
Listed grants add up to $57,500; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $70,000. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2018 · 5 grants to organizations · $70K
Listed grants add up to $70,000; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $80,000. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $78,944 | $92,217 | $89,260 | $86,205 | $27,677 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 50 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $177,596 | $153,441 | $153,128 | $99,478 | $133,070 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 40 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $67,452 | $103,696 | $198,164 | $75,323 | $6,420 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 40 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $51,076 | $50,506 | $114,327 | $111,567 | $13,145 | $0 | - | 0 | 40 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $42,813 | $44,834 | $110,997 | $110,997 | $14,130 | $0 | - | 0 | 40 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $27,517 | $48,342 | $118,038 | $113,018 | $27,517 | $0 | - | 0 | 12 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $76,919 | $79,654 | $134,983 | $133,843 | $37,357 | $0 | - | 0 | 48 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $32,424 | $85,581 | $136,578 | $136,578 | $3,284 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 45 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,200 | $900 | $3,300 | -$2,672 | $3,200 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TEAM O BRIEN FOUNDATION INC | NJ | T12 | $66,668 | $49,088 | Trustee | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| J J L FOUNDATION | NJ | T12 | $82,786 | $50,850 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| ALLENTOWN LIONS CLUB FOUNDATION INC | NJ | T12 | $95,214 | $52,106 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LONE SOLDIER FOUNDATION | NJ | T12 | $77,283 | $84,719 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MARRON FOUNDATION INC | NJ | T12 | $102,581 | $344,923 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| ZZAK G APPLAUD OUR KIDS FOUNDATION INC | NJ | T12 | $96,232 | $67,473 | PRESIDENT | $15,000 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ROTARY CLUB OF ROBBINSVILLE HAMILTON FOUNDATION INC | NJ | T12 | $65,120 | $67,473 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ERICA LENORE DIEDRICHSEN BUTTERFLY MEMORIAL FOUNDATION INC | NJ | T12 | $59,915 | $24,791 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INCARNATION COUNCIL 6364 INC | NJ | T12 | $79,945 | $75,223 | PRRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MONMOUTH BEACH EDUCATION FOUNDATION | NJ | T12 | $64,512 | $58,705 | Co President | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MARILYN & BOB LAURIE FOUNDATION INC | NJ | T12 | $55,869 | $50,582 | PRESIDENT/TR | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MALBAR CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | NJ | T12 | $97,930 | $154,124 | OFFICER | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| YVONNE AND DON ACKERMAN FOUNDATION INC | NJ | T12 | $70,549 | $61,085 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HAPPY SMILES INC | NJ | T12 | $93,241 | $86,149 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MAYOR COHENS CHARITY FUND | NJ | T12 | $99,306 | $70,269 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HEARTS FOR EMMA A NEW JERSEY NONPROFIT CORPORATION | NJ | T12 | $67,649 | $68,449 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BARRETT FAMILY FOUNDATION | NJ | T12 | $103,153 | $53,582 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OUR LADY OF ASSUMPTION SOCIETY | NJ | T12 | $100,095 | $79,665 | VICE PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SPELLBOUND COMMUNITY GIVING CORP | NJ | T12 | $80,704 | $51,565 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DAFT FAM FOUNDATION TR UA121598 | NJ | T12 | $80,492 | $188,547 | Trustee | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| IBEW LOCAL 400 BENEVOLENT FUND | NJ | T12 | $105,339 | $67,563 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CFS - TEE OFF FOR THE KIDS | NJ | T12 | $99,281 | $152,241 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LIVE LIKE MADDIE CORP | NJ | T12 | $84,486 | $2,265 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BRYN MAWR-WELLESLEY BOOK SALE A NEW JERSEY NONPROFIT CORPORATION | NJ | T12 | $65,798 | $102,657 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BURLINGTON STORES CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | NJ | T12 | $70,572 | $1,267,879 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $92,217 spent · pay $0 · grants $80,000 · events $210,173
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $80,000 | $80,000 | - | - | 86.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,250 | - | $5,250 | - | 5.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank & Credit Card Fees | $3,834 | - | $3,834 | - | 4.2% |
| Other (as described) | Website | $2,256 | - | $2,256 | - | 2.4% |
| Other (as described) | Telephone | $799 | - | $799 | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | Filing Fee | $78 | - | $78 | - | 0.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $260,744 | $210,173 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $92,217 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $153,441 spent · pay $0 · grants $141,000 · events $209,841
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $141,000 | $141,000 | - | - | 91.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,175 | - | $5,175 | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank & Credit Card Fees | $3,495 | - | $3,495 | - | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | Website | $2,172 | - | $2,172 | - | 1.4% |
| Fees: legal | $750 | - | $750 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Telephone | $749 | - | $749 | - | 0.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $100 | - | $100 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $251,870 | $209,841 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $153,441 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $103,696 spent · pay $0 · grants $90,000 · events $179,696
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $90,000 | $90,000 | - | - | 86.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,450 | - | $4,450 | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank & Credit Card Fees | $4,102 | - | $4,102 | - | 4.0% |
| Office expenses | $2,303 | - | $2,303 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Website | $2,112 | - | $2,112 | - | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | Telephone | $729 | - | $729 | - | 0.7% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $239,510 | $179,696 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $103,696 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $50,506 spent · pay $0 · grants $40,000 · events $119,834
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $40,000 | $40,000 | - | - | 79.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,795 | - | $3,795 | - | 7.5% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK & CREDIT CARD FEES | $3,389 | - | $3,389 | - | 6.7% |
| Other (as described) | WEBSITE | $2,351 | - | $2,351 | - | 4.7% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $721 | - | $721 | - | 1.4% |
| Office expenses | $250 | - | $250 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $157,765 | $119,834 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $50,506 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $44,834 spent · pay $0 · grants $37,500 · events $113,114
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $37,500 | $37,500 | - | - | 83.6% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK & CREDIT CARD FEES | $3,505 | - | $3,505 | - | 7.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,250 | - | $3,250 | - | 7.2% | |
| Office expenses | $519 | - | $519 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FILING FEE | $60 | - | $60 | - | 0.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $141,797 | $113,114 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $44,834 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $48,342 spent · pay $0 · grants $37,500 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $37,500 | $37,500 | - | - | 77.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING | $3,135 | - | $3,135 | - | 6.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,425 | - | $2,425 | - | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PROMOTION | $2,101 | - | $2,101 | - | 4.3% |
| Office expenses | $1,061 | - | $1,061 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MEETINGS | $716 | - | $716 | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD/BANK FEES | $663 | - | $663 | - | 1.4% |
| Insurance | $491 | - | $491 | - | 1.0% | |
| All other expenses | $250 | - | $250 | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $48,342 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $79,654 spent · pay $0 · grants $70,000 · events $112,455
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $70,000 | $70,000 | - | - | 87.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,425 | $0 | $2,425 | $0 | 3.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,379 | $0 | $2,379 | $0 | 3.0% | |
| Office expenses | $2,197 | $0 | $2,197 | $0 | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD/BANK FEES | $2,171 | $0 | $2,171 | $0 | 2.7% |
| Information technology | $332 | $0 | $332 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | FILING FEE | $150 | $0 | $150 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $152,017 | $112,455 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $79,654 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $85,581 spent · pay $0 · grants $80,000 · events $108,490
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $80,000 | $80,000 | - | - | 93.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,425 | $0 | $2,425 | $0 | 2.8% | |
| Information technology | $1,500 | $0 | $1,500 | $0 | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD/BANK FEES | $1,443 | $0 | $1,443 | $0 | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | FILING FEE | $150 | $0 | $150 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Office expenses | $63 | $0 | $63 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $137,630 | $108,490 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $85,581 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $900 spent · pay $0 · grants $750 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $750 | $750 | - | - | 83.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE CHARGES | $105 | - | $105 | - | 11.7% |
| Other (as described) | PROMOTION | $45 | - | $45 | - | 5.0% |
| Total | $900 | 100% |