CREATIVE YOUTH PRODUCTIONS INC
Cite this
Plain text CREATIVE YOUTH PRODUCTIONS INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/453539007. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). CREATIVE YOUTH PRODUCTIONS INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2025]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/453539007
MLA “CREATIVE YOUTH PRODUCTIONS INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2012–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/453539007. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2012–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $312K · expenses $227K · assets $93K
- EIN
- 45-3539007
- Address
- 23 CEDARHURST TRL, SANDY HOOK, CT 06482-1437
- NTEE code
- O50
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2012
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
Creative Youth Productions Inc CYP mission is to develop youth leaders through the performing arts. CYP is committed to using the youth's voice organizationally, programmatically and creatively. CYP's goal is to acquire leadership, confidence, positive attitudes, and professionalism through dance, singing and film. Creating original productions in a safe environment, youth leaders make a dramatic impact on themselves, their peers, family and neighbors that changes lives forever.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeanette Falcon | Secretary | 2018-2025 | $0 | $1,200 | 1 |
| Benjamin Saldana (former) | TRUSTEE | 2019-2021 | $0 | $1,180 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
20 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dr B Oyiboka Nwajagu | Chairman | 2019-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barbara Brennan | Vice President | 2013-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laura Kinsley | Treasurer | 2024-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marlon Weaver | Director | 2023-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lauren Kinsley (former) | Treasurer | 2012-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr B Oyiboka Benson (former) | CHAIRMAN | 2014-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dawn Boulton (former) | CHAIRMAN | 2014-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Albert Benejan (former) | TRUSTEE | 2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Raymond Collette (former) | TREASURER & | 2013-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Valerie Bouilly (former) | TRUSTEE | 2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Blanca Carrasquillo (former) | CHAIRMAN | 2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Denise Hanks (former) | TRUSTEE | 2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dawn Ventura (former) | SECRETARY | 2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Brewster (former) | TREASURER | 2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Denise Bukovan (former) | 2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 | |
| Candace Chieppo (former) | 2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 | |
| James Clark (former) | CHAIRMAN | 2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rudy Garcia (former) | TRUSTEE | 2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Katheline Ruiz (former) | TRUSTEE | 2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wayne Winston (former) | TRUSTEE | 2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dr B Oyiboka Nwajagu | Chairman | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Barbara Brennan | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Laura Kinsley | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jeanette Falcon | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marlon Weaver | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dr B Oyiboka Nwajagu | Chairman | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Barbara Brennan | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Laura Kinsley | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jeanette Falcon | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marlon Weaver | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR B OYIBOKA NWAJAGU | Chairman | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA BRENNAN | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAUREN KINSLEY | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANETTE FALCON | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARLON WEAVER | OFFICER OF BD | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BARBARA BRENNAN | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANETTE FALCON | TRUSTEE SECR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAUREN KINSLEY | TRUSTEE TREA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR B OYIBOKA NWAJAGU | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BARBARA BRENNAN | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANETTE FALCON | TRUSTEE SECR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAUREN KINSLEY | TRUSTEE TREA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR B OYIBOKA NWAJAGU | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BENJAMIN SALDANA | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $60 · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEANETTE FALCON | TRUSTEE SECR | 0 | $60 | $0 | $0 | $60 | 1 |
| BARBARA BRENNAN | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAUREN KINSLEY | TRUSTEE TREA | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR B OYIBOKA NWAJAGU | CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BENJAMIN SALDANA | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 5 people listed · 2 paid, $2K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BENJAMIN SALDANA | TRUSTEE | 0 | $1,180 | $0 | $0 | $1,180 | 1 |
| JEANETTE FALCON | TRUSTEE | 0 | $1,140 | $0 | $0 | $1,140 | 1 |
| LAUREN KINSLEY | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR B OYIBOKA NWAJAGU | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA BRENNAN | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR B OYIBOKA BENSON | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA BRENNAN | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANETTE FALCON | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAUREN KINSLEY | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR B OYIBOKA BENSON | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA BRENNAN | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAUREN KINSLEY | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR B OYIBOKA BENSON | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAWN BOULTON | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA BRENNAN | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAUREN KINSLEY | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR B OYIBOKA BENSON | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAWN BOULTON | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA BRENNAN | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAUREN KINSLEY | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALBERT BENEJAN | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR B OYIBOKA BENSON | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAWN BOULTON | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA BRENNAN | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAYMOND COLLETTE | TREASURER & | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAUREN KINSLEY | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VALERIE BOUILLY | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA BRENNAN | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BLANCA CARRASQUILLO | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAYMOND COLLETTE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENISE HANKS | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAUREN KINSLEY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| DAWN VENTURA | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID BREWSTER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENISE BUKOVAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| CANDACE CHIEPPO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| JAMES CLARK | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUDY GARCIA | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAUREN LAMB KINSLEY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| KATHELINE RUIZ | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WAYNE WINSTON | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $311,969 | $226,795 | $92,629 | $92,629 | $309,750 | $2,219 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $200,477 | $202,051 | $7,455 | $7,455 | $198,500 | $1,977 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $233,573 | $248,156 | $9,031 | $9,031 | $233,142 | $430 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $215,620 | $206,918 | $52,614 | $23,614 | $213,500 | $2,118 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $232,166 | $273,705 | $43,912 | $14,912 | $231,280 | $886 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $191,338 | $156,745 | $85,451 | $56,451 | $190,000 | $1,338 | $60 | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $154,928 | $119,944 | $50,858 | $21,858 | $151,000 | $3,928 | $2,320 | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $64,986 | $48,943 | $15,874 | -$13,126 | $64,094 | $892 | - | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $50,642 | $51,169 | $0 | -$29,169 | $50,642 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $188,520 | $191,282 | $358 | -$28,642 | $182,000 | $6,520 | - | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $179,626 | $192,474 | $3,120 | -$25,880 | $176,771 | $2,855 | - | 0 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $190,248 | $180,836 | $8,218 | -$13,032 | $183,194 | $7,048 | - | 0 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $182,050 | $181,052 | $21,931 | $1,556 | $177,714 | $4,336 | - | 0 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $85,253 | $86,544 | $558 | $558 | $81,551 | $3,702 | - | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
4 grantors reported grants to this organization, $412,626 in all, tax years 2015 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE@DAVID AND EUNICE BIGELOW FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Creative Youth Productions Inc” | 2018-2025 | 8 | $245,000 | 2025 | $60,000 | show |
| FAIRFIELD COUNTYS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2015, 2017, 2019-2021, 2024 | 6 | $145,000 | 2024 | $25,000 | show |
| NEWMANS OWN FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CREATIVE YOUTH PRODUCTIONS INC” | 2019, 2021-2023 | 4 | $22,500 | 2023 | $5,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CREATIVE YOUTH PRODUCTIONS INC” | 2022-2023 | 2 | $126 | 2023 | $25 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HAMDEN YOUTH HOCKEY ASSOCIATION INC | CT | O50 | $309,310 | $265,868 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CAMP CLAIRE INC | CT | O50 | $319,067 | $333,990 | CAMP DIRECTOR | $16,000 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TORRINGTON POLICE ACTIVITIES LEAGUE INC | CT | O50 | $257,892 | $229,704 | OPERATIONS DIRECTOR | $36,500 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE LEADERSHIP UNIVERSITY INC | CT | O50 | $263,435 | $108,202 | CEO/BOARD MEMBER | $41,574 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CAMP ARGO | CT | O50 | $363,013 | $353,779 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| STAMFORD PEACE YOUTH FOUNDATION INC | CT | O50 | $334,187 | $328,256 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COLOR A POSITIVE THOUGHT ORGANIZATION | CT | O50 | $347,791 | $347,111 | PRESIDENT | $24,000 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SAVE GIRLS ON FYER | CT | O50 | $379,358 | $477,969 | PRESIDENT, CEO | $90,000 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| UNASHAMED LLC | CT | O50 | $293,874 | $290,861 | Board Chair | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TOTALLY POSITIVE PRODUCTIONS | IL | O50 | $311,178 | $300,144 | BOARD CHAIRPERSON | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x |
| AVIATION YOUTH MENTORING PROGRAM INC | VA | O50 | $278,996 | $128,877 | CHAIR AND CO-FOUNDER | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x |
| MSI YOUTH FOUNDATION INC | IN | O50 | $268,433 | $174,640 | DIRECTOR | $2,341 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x |
| YOUTH IMPACT PROGRAM INC | VA | O50 | $275,838 | $275,826 | CEO/PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x |
| YOUTH EMPOWERED TO PROSPER INC | FL | O50 | $337,687 | $345,490 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $95,000 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x |
| SANTA CLARITA SPARTANS YOUTH SPORTS ASSOCIATION INC | CA | O50 | $253,780 | $191,266 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x |
| CREATIVE CHILDRENS LEARNING CENTER INC | MI | O50 | $312,500 | $312,500 | PRESIDENT & | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x |
| YOUTH ACTIVISM PROJECT | MD | O50 | $285,671 | $257,314 | Chief Executive Officer | $102,246 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x |
| YOUTH WORLD EDUCATION PROJECT INC | AZ | O50 | $260,580 | $228,560 | CHAIRMAN OF THE BRD OF DIR | $77,903 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x |
| FAMILY YOUTH COMMUNITY CONNECTIONS | MN | O50 | $287,075 | $308,567 | DIRECTOR | $101,851 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x |
| HAND IN HAND CREATIVE LEARNING | IN | O50 | $254,358 | $269,229 | Director | $40,278 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x |
| HFL YOUTH LACROSSE INC | NY | O50 | $334,160 | $355,206 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x |
| LANAI YOUTH CENTER INC | HI | O50 | $359,191 | $357,608 | Executive Dir. | $56,160 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x |
| FIRM FOUNDATIONS YOUTH & FAMILY OUTREACH INCORPORATED | NC | O50 | $375,274 | $372,137 | Executive Director | $60,000 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x |
| ADVANTAGE YOUTH INC | NY | O50 | $302,601 | $262,375 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x |
| PROMISE YOUTH DEVELOPMENT INC | NC | O50 | $352,562 | $339,952 | Executive Director | $82,885 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $226,795 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Contractors | $167,427 | $167,427 | - | - | 73.8% |
| Occupancy | $32,000 | - | $32,000 | - | 14.1% | |
| Insurance | $4,918 | - | $4,918 | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,250 | - | $4,250 | - | 1.9% | |
| All other expenses | $4,236 | $4,236 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Office expenses | $3,650 | - | $3,650 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Repairs & Maintenance | $3,205 | $3,205 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $2,581 | $2,581 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | Food | $2,097 | $2,097 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Travel | $1,242 | - | $1,242 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,189 | - | $1,189 | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $226,795 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $202,051 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Contractors | $138,495 | $138,495 | - | - | 68.5% |
| Occupancy | $33,750 | - | $33,750 | - | 16.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Youth Leader Stipends | $8,242 | $8,242 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Other (as described) | Production | $5,485 | $5,485 | - | - | 2.7% |
| All other expenses | $4,953 | $4,953 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Insurance | $3,144 | - | $3,144 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $3,138 | $3,138 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Office expenses | $2,294 | - | $2,294 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,285 | - | $2,285 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $265 | - | $265 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $202,051 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $248,156 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTORS | $189,469 | $87,983 | $50,743 | $50,743 | 76.4% |
| Occupancy | $22,000 | $22,000 | - | - | 8.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $8,751 | $8,751 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Office expenses | $6,933 | $6,933 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,075 | $4,075 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PRODUCTION | $4,000 | $4,000 | - | - | 1.6% |
| All other expenses | $3,737 | $3,737 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Insurance | $3,059 | $3,059 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $2,184 | $2,184 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Fees: other services | $2,123 | - | $2,123 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,825 | - | $1,825 | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $248,156 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $206,918 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $156,432 | $45,784 | $55,324 | $55,324 | 75.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $17,825 | $17,825 | - | - | 8.6% |
| Occupancy | $17,190 | $17,190 | - | - | 8.3% | |
| Other (as described) | YOUTH LEADERSHIP STIPENDS | $9,540 | $9,540 | - | - | 4.6% |
| Insurance | $3,038 | - | $3,038 | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,725 | - | $1,725 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | FEES | $599 | - | $599 | - | 0.3% |
| Office expenses | $569 | - | $569 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $206,918 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $273,705 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $228,231 | $102,705 | $63,904 | $61,622 | 83.4% | |
| Other (as described) | YOUTH LEADERSHIP STIPENDS | $11,318 | $11,318 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Other (as described) | COSTUMES, SETS, SUPPLIES | $9,078 | $9,078 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT | $7,480 | $7,480 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Occupancy | $6,380 | $6,380 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Travel | $4,765 | $4,765 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Insurance | $2,977 | - | $2,977 | - | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $2,091 | $2,091 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $970 | $970 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | FEES | $415 | - | $415 | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $273,705 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $156,745 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $117,893 | $53,052 | $33,010 | $31,831 | 75.2% | |
| Other (as described) | COSTUMES, SETS, SUPPLIES | $10,818 | $10,818 | - | - | 6.9% |
| Other (as described) | YOUTH LEADERSHIP STIPENDS | $7,743 | $7,743 | - | - | 4.9% |
| Occupancy | $5,733 | $5,733 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Office expenses | $3,941 | - | $3,941 | - | 2.5% | |
| Travel | $3,189 | $3,189 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Insurance | $2,950 | - | $2,950 | - | 1.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,550 | - | $1,550 | - | 1.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,349 | $1,349 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $1,257 | $1,257 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | FEES | $322 | $322 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $156,745 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $119,944 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $88,185 | $39,683 | $24,692 | $23,810 | 73.5% | |
| Other (as described) | YOUTH LEADERSHIP STIPENDS | $11,869 | $11,869 | - | - | 9.9% |
| Other (as described) | COSTUMES, SETS, SUPPLIES | $3,924 | $3,924 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,300 | $3,300 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Office expenses | $2,600 | - | $2,600 | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $2,543 | - | - | $2,543 | 2.1% | |
| Travel | $2,290 | $2,290 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Insurance | $2,238 | - | $2,238 | - | 1.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,500 | - | $1,500 | - | 1.3% | |
| Occupancy | $1,495 | $1,495 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Total | $119,944 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $48,943 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $34,970 | $15,737 | $9,617 | $9,616 | 71.5% | |
| Occupancy | $3,638 | $3,638 | - | - | 7.4% | |
| Other (as described) | YOUTH LEADERSHIP STIPENDS | $3,040 | $3,040 | - | - | 6.2% |
| Office expenses | $2,261 | - | $2,261 | - | 4.6% | |
| Other (as described) | COSTUMES, SETS, SUPPLIES | $1,607 | $1,607 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,500 | - | $1,500 | - | 3.1% | |
| Insurance | $1,442 | - | $1,442 | - | 2.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $325 | $325 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Interest | $160 | - | $160 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $48,943 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $51,169 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $41,207 | $18,374 | $11,417 | $11,416 | 80.5% | |
| Other (as described) | YOUTH LEADERSHIP STIPENDS | $3,124 | $3,124 | - | - | 6.1% |
| Insurance | $2,262 | $1,131 | $1,131 | - | 4.4% | |
| Office expenses | $1,164 | - | $1,164 | - | 2.3% | |
| Interest | $1,113 | $557 | $556 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TRANSPORTATION & TRIPS | $653 | $653 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Advertising and promotion | $600 | $600 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES/FEES | $465 | - | $465 | - | 0.9% |
| All other expenses | $309 | $89 | $220 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | COSTUMES, SETS, SUPPLIES | $222 | $222 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $50 | - | $50 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $51,169 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $191,282 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $141,320 | $87,056 | $27,132 | $27,132 | 73.9% | |
| Other (as described) | YOUTH LEADERSHIP STIPENDS | $23,633 | $23,633 | - | - | 12.4% |
| Other (as described) | COSTUMES, SETS, SUPPLIES | $6,823 | $6,823 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Occupancy | $5,919 | $5,919 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Office expenses | $4,040 | $4,040 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,619 | $1,310 | - | $1,309 | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $2,262 | $1,131 | $1,131 | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,500 | - | $1,500 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS & ENTERTAINMENT | $1,273 | $423 | $425 | $425 | 0.7% |
| Interest | $870 | $435 | $435 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | TRANSPORTATION & TRIPS | $665 | $665 | - | - | 0.3% |
| All other expenses | $358 | $58 | - | $300 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $191,282 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $192,474 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $149,054 | $81,272 | $38,200 | $29,582 | 77.4% | |
| Other (as described) | YOUTH LEADERSHIP STIPENDS | $23,019 | $23,019 | - | - | 12.0% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $4,614 | - | $4,614 | - | 2.4% |
| Other (as described) | TRANSPORTATION & TRIPS | $3,557 | $3,557 | - | - | 1.8% |
| All other expenses | $2,403 | $1,928 | $328 | $147 | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM COSTS | $2,326 | $2,326 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Insurance | $2,226 | $1,113 | $1,113 | - | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $1,470 | $490 | $490 | $490 | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,446 | $723 | - | $723 | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,275 | - | $1,275 | - | 0.7% | |
| Interest | $684 | $342 | $342 | - | 0.4% | |
| Occupancy | $400 | $400 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $192,474 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $180,836 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $1,079
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $154,620 | $154,620 | - | - | 85.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $8,275 | $8,275 | - | - | 4.6% |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $4,700 | $4,700 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Office expenses | $2,672 | $2,672 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PRODUCTION | $2,417 | $2,417 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Insurance | $2,221 | $2,221 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,706 | $1,706 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,275 | - | $1,275 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) Event | PERFORMANCES & EVENTS | $1,079 | $1,079 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Interest | $962 | - | $962 | - | 0.5% | |
| All other expenses | $909 | $909 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $180,836 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $181,052 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $158,126 | $158,126 | - | - | 87.3% | |
| Office expenses | $5,166 | $5,166 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,036 | $4,036 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $3,288 | $3,288 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $2,260 | $2,260 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Insurance | $2,117 | $2,117 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,725 | - | $1,725 | - | 1.0% | |
| Occupancy | $1,500 | $1,500 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT | $1,078 | $1,078 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Travel | $755 | $755 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $601 | $601 | - | - | 0.3% |
| All other expenses | $400 | $400 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $181,052 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $86,544 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $44,012 | $44,012 | - | - | 50.9% | |
| Occupancy | $13,304 | $13,304 | - | - | 15.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $12,681 | $12,681 | - | - | 14.7% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $10,648 | $10,648 | - | - | 12.3% |
| Office expenses | $2,106 | $2,106 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,662 | $1,662 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Insurance | $1,125 | $1,125 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | APPLICATION FEE-IRS | $850 | $850 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Travel | $156 | $156 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $86,544 | 100% |