FORSTER WOODS ADULT DAY SERVICES
Cite this
Plain text FORSTER WOODS ADULT DAY SERVICES. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2018–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/454844675. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). FORSTER WOODS ADULT DAY SERVICES [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2018–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/454844675
MLA “FORSTER WOODS ADULT DAY SERVICES.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2018–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/454844675. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2018–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.3M · expenses $1.3M · assets $318K
- EIN
- 45-4844675
- Address
- 201 HILLSIDE CT, EAST LANSING, MI 48823-3237
- Website
- HTTPS://FORSTERWOODS.ORG
- NTEE code
- P81
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2018
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
IT IS THE MISSION OF FORSTER WOODS TO SUPPORT CAREGIVERS AND THEIR LOVED ONES BY PROVIDING A SAFE, COMFORTABLE AND RELIABLE DAY SERVICE FOR ADULTS WHO MAY REQUIRE ASSISTANCE WITH DAILY LIVING ACTIVITIES AND MAY ALSO BENEFIT FROM A COMPASSIONATE ENVIRONMENT AND OPPORTUNITIES FOR SOCIALIZATION.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 24 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
24 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Patterson | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Jackie Gargano Rn | BOARD CHAIR | 2018-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sarah Hawley | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Randy Rasch | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karen Peasley | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tim Adams | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Nicole Dilts | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Cheryl Goodman | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Richard Herrold | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Victoria Rakowski | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Beth Russell | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| George Bookover | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jane C Beaudoin (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Talbot (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Toni Talbot (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rebecca Branch (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Corner (former) | SECRETARY | 2018-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jayne H Ward Do (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chuck Featherly (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| The Rev Ronald C Byrd Sr (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jerry Dahlberg (former) | VICE CHAIR | 2018-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barbara Sawyer-Koch (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chuck Spanburg (former) | TREASURER | 2018 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Roxane Chan (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 12 people listed · none paid · 72 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JACKIE GARGANO RN | BOARD CHAIR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH HAWLEY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY RASCH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN PEASLEY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM ADAMS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| NICOLE DILTS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHERYL GOODMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RICHARD HERROLD | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN PATTERSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| VICTORIA RAKOWSKI | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETH RUSSELL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GEORGE BOOKOVER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 14 people listed · none paid · 49 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIM ADAMS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JANE C BEAUDOIN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE DILTS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHERYL GOODMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SARAH HAWLEY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD HERROLD | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN PATTERSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| KAREN PEASLEY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACKIE GARGANO RN | BOARD CHAIR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICTORIA RAKOWSKI | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY RASCH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETH RUSSELL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARK TALBOT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONI TALBOT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 11 people listed · none paid · 45 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REBECCA BRANCH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM CORNER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAYNE H WARD DO | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHUCK FEATHERLY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH HAWLEY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN PEASLEY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACKIE GARGANO RN | CEO/BOARD CH | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY RASCH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THE REV RONALD C BYRD SR | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK TALBOT | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONI TALBOT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 11 people listed · none paid · 30 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REBECCA BRANCH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM CORNER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAYNE H WARD DO | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHUCK FEATHERLY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH HAWLEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN PEASLEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACKIE GARGANO RN | CEO/BOARD CH | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY RASCH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THE REV RONALD C BYRD SR | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK TALBOT | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONI TALBOT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 11 people listed · none paid · 15 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REBECCA BRANCH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM CORNER | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAYNE H WARD DO | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHUCK FEATHERLY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH HAWLEY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN PEASLEY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACKIE GARGANO RN | CEO/BOARD CH | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY RASCH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THE REV RONALD C BYRD SR | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK TALBOT | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONI TALBOT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 10 people listed · none paid · 98 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REBECCA BRANCH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM CORNER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAYNE H WARD DO | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY DAHLBERG | VICE CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHUCK FEATHERLY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH HAWLEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACKIE GARGANO RN | CEO/BOARD CH | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY RASCH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA SAWYER-KOCH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK TALBOT | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 11 people listed · none paid · 42 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JACKIE GARGANO RN | CEO/BOARD CH | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY DAHLBERG | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM CORNER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHUCK SPANBURG | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REBECCA BRANCH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROXANE CHAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHUCK FEATHERLY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH HAWLEY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA SAWYER-KOCH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAYNE H WARD DO | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY RASCH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,346,960 | $1,339,741 | $318,354 | $310,503 | $112,859 | $1,229,879 | - | 72 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $987,411 | $953,308 | $303,658 | $303,284 | $118,504 | $853,756 | - | 49 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $854,808 | $779,740 | $275,780 | $269,181 | $83,040 | $639,431 | - | 45 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $653,431 | $543,436 | $335,917 | $194,113 | $65,899 | $405,396 | - | 30 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $603,595 | $543,699 | $218,143 | $76,339 | $65,899 | $405,396 | - | 30 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $586,389 | $579,083 | $235,167 | $84,381 | $93,661 | $424,769 | - | 15 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $518,451 | $579,083 | $167,229 | $16,443 | $93,661 | $424,769 | - | 15 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $840,906 | $820,153 | $114,467 | $77,075 | $56,298 | $784,603 | - | 98 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $402,324 | $390,056 | $63,566 | $54,817 | $29,261 | $356,218 | - | 42 | - |
Funders of this organization
5 grantors reported grants to this organization, $97,027 in all, tax years 2018 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAPITAL REGION COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018, 2020, 2023-2024 | 4 | $55,770 | 2024 | $17,750 | show |
| LEAP | Public charity | Exact | 2020-2021 | 2 | $30,000 | 2021 | $20,000 | show |
| WINIFRED M GORDON FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “FORSTER WOODS ADULT DAY SERVICES” | 2023-2025 | 3 | $10,400 | 2025 | $3,400 | show |
| GREATER LANSING FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Forster Woods Adult Day Services” | 2024 | 1 | $600 | 2024 | $600 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “FORSTER WOODS ADULT DAY SERVICES” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $257 | 2023 | $49 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SERVICES FOR OLDER CITIZENS INC | MI | P81 | $1,983,615 | $1,746,308 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $152,054 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SUNRISE SIDE SENIOR SERVICES | MI | P81 | $820,427 | $712,589 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $62,286 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ST PATRICK SENIOR CENTER INC | MI | P81 | $2,293,377 | $2,270,950 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LIFECHOICES INC | MI | P81 | $1,018,914 | $1,836,076 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER (TIL 9/24) | $280,397 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BIRMINGHAM AREA SENIORS COORDINATING COUNCIL | MI | P81 | $1,042,700 | $864,447 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $100,452 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALPENA AREA SENIOR CITIZENS COUNCIL INC | MI | P81 | $1,303,997 | $1,340,917 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OGEMAW COMMISSION ON AGING | MI | P81 | $1,381,945 | $1,222,364 | EXECUTIVE DI | $61,900 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHELSEA SENIOR CITIZENS ACTIVITIES CENTER | MI | P81 | $925,680 | $784,234 | EXECUTIVE DI | $84,782 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRIENDSHIP CENTERS OF EMMET COUNTY | MI | P81 | $2,553,846 | $2,575,206 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $110,232 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NORTH OTTAWA COUNTY COUNCIL ON AGING | MI | P81 | $1,242,014 | $1,092,472 | EXECUTIVE DI | $119,811 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMMUNITY ACCESS LINE OF THE LAKESHORE INC | MI | P81 | $738,129 | $765,018 | EXECUTIVE DI | $118,710 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FAITH IN ACTION INC | MI | P81 | $1,279,909 | $1,334,798 | EXECUTIVE DI | $80,099 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NORTH BERRIEN SENIOR CENTER INC | MI | P81 | $755,874 | $682,405 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ELDER LAW OF MICHIGAN INC | MI | P81 | $1,286,805 | $1,325,675 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $98,422 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LITTLE BROTHERS-FRIENDS OF THE ELDERLY | MI | P81 | $1,202,832 | $996,502 | EXECUTIVE DI | $84,889 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ATRIO HOME CARE | MI | P81 | $1,558,668 | $1,546,722 | Chairperson & President | $494,077 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ATRIO HOME HEALTH LAKESHORE | MI | P81 | $2,158,624 | $2,410,055 | President & Chair | $494,077 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MANISTEE COUNTY COUNCIL ON AGING | MI | P81 | $1,160,043 | $1,062,127 | RECORDING SE | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ROSCOMMON COUNTY COMMISSION ON AGING INC | MI | P81 | $2,583,688 | $1,979,677 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $66,056 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRENCHTOWN SENIOR CITIZENS INC | MI | P81 | $753,076 | $719,960 | LIAISON | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WEXFORD COUNTY COUNCIL ON AGING | MI | P81 | $1,798,050 | $1,764,917 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $59,169 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HANNAN | MI | P81 | $1,244,735 | $1,292,436 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $220,813 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OCEANA COUNTY COUNCIL ON AGING | MI | P81 | $2,371,044 | $1,968,015 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $115,676 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ECUMENICAL SENIOR CENTER | MI | P81 | $1,788,181 | $445,322 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MONTMORENCY COUNTY COMMISSION ON AGING | MI | P81 | $1,116,172 | $1,110,525 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $1,339,741 spent · pay $1,120,022 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,040,492 | $940,176 | $100,316 | - | 77.7% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM OPERATIONS | $89,637 | $89,637 | - | - | 6.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $79,530 | $71,856 | $7,674 | - | 5.9% | |
| Occupancy | $36,973 | $36,973 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Insurance | $21,513 | - | $21,513 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | GRANT EXPENSES | $20,025 | - | $20,025 | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | GENERAL BUSINESS EXPENSES | $16,681 | - | $16,681 | - | 1.2% |
| Fees: other services | $12,533 | $12,533 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $10,849 | - | $10,849 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING EXPENSES | $4,734 | - | - | $4,734 | 0.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,503 | - | $3,503 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,800 | - | $1,800 | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $942 | - | $942 | - | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | $529 | $529 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,339,741 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $953,308 spent · pay $803,800 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $746,680 | $656,017 | $90,663 | - | 78.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $57,120 | $50,185 | $6,935 | - | 6.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM OPERATIONS | $56,573 | $56,573 | - | - | 5.9% |
| Occupancy | $24,848 | $24,848 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Insurance | $18,634 | - | $18,634 | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $13,165 | - | $13,165 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING EXPENSES | $10,256 | - | - | $10,256 | 1.1% |
| Fees: other services | $6,348 | $6,348 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $5,030 | - | $5,030 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | GENERAL BUSINESS EXPENSES | $4,960 | - | $4,960 | - | 0.5% |
| Travel | $4,086 | - | $4,086 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | GRANT EXPENSES | $3,690 | - | $3,690 | - | 0.4% |
| All other expenses | $1,224 | $1,224 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $694 | - | $694 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $953,308 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $779,740 spent · pay $671,028 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $623,342 | $565,342 | $58,000 | - | 79.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $47,686 | $43,249 | $4,437 | - | 6.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM OPERATIONS | $37,755 | $37,755 | - | - | 4.8% |
| Occupancy | $21,007 | $21,007 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Travel | $15,457 | - | $15,457 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | GENERAL BUSINESS EXPENSES | $13,375 | - | $13,375 | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING EXPENSES | $12,514 | - | - | $12,514 | 1.6% |
| Office expenses | $4,226 | - | $4,226 | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,913 | - | $1,913 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,500 | - | $1,500 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $541 | $541 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $424 | - | $424 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $779,740 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $543,436 spent · pay $492,946 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $373,978 | $316,148 | $57,830 | - | 68.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $118,968 | $114,342 | $4,626 | - | 21.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM OPERATIONS | $17,115 | $17,115 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Other (as described) | GENERAL BUSINESS EXPENSES | $14,158 | - | $14,158 | - | 2.6% |
| Occupancy | $11,755 | $11,755 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,519 | - | $2,519 | - | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $1,576 | - | $1,576 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,500 | - | $1,500 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,157 | $1,157 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $710 | - | $710 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $543,436 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $579,083 spent · pay $507,937 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $430,455 | $391,455 | $39,000 | - | 74.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $77,482 | $70,462 | $7,020 | - | 13.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM OPERATIONS | $25,146 | $25,146 | - | - | 4.3% |
| Other (as described) | GENERAL BUSINESS EXPENSES | $20,519 | - | $20,519 | - | 3.5% |
| Occupancy | $13,289 | $13,289 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Office expenses | $3,959 | - | $3,959 | - | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $2,034 | - | $2,034 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | EMPLOYEE TRAINING, ETC. | $1,993 | $1,993 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,500 | - | $1,500 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,093 | - | $1,093 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,092 | $1,092 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $369 | $369 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING EXPENSES | $152 | - | - | $152 | 0.0% |
| Total | $579,083 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $820,153 spent · pay $684,911 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $635,220 | $595,365 | $39,855 | - | 77.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM OPERATIONS | $77,272 | $77,272 | - | - | 9.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $49,691 | $45,877 | $3,814 | - | 6.1% | |
| Occupancy | $16,795 | $16,795 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING EXPENSES | $12,629 | - | - | $12,629 | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | GENERAL BUSINESS EXPENSES | $10,685 | - | $10,685 | - | 1.3% |
| Office expenses | $4,729 | - | $4,729 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | EMPLOYEE TRAINING, ETC. | $4,362 | $4,362 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,131 | - | $3,131 | - | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $2,253 | - | $2,253 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,000 | - | $2,000 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,171 | $1,171 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $215 | $215 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $820,153 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $390,056 spent · pay $298,553 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $275,821 | $247,652 | $28,169 | - | 70.7% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM OPERATIONS | $37,257 | $37,257 | - | - | 9.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $22,732 | $20,582 | $2,150 | - | 5.8% | |
| Occupancy | $21,437 | $21,437 | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING EXPENSES | $8,406 | - | - | $8,406 | 2.2% |
| Fees: other services | $7,894 | $7,644 | $250 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | EMPLOYEE TRAINING, ETC. | $4,936 | $4,936 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | GENERAL BUSINESS EXPENSES | $4,032 | - | $4,032 | - | 1.0% |
| Office expenses | $3,620 | - | $3,620 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,150 | - | $2,150 | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,077 | - | $1,077 | - | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $694 | - | $694 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $16,845 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $390,056 | 100% |