STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

ANCHOR RETREAT CENTER CORP

Cite this

Plain text ANCHOR RETREAT CENTER CORP. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2013–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/460880661. Retrieved 2026-10-19.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). ANCHOR RETREAT CENTER CORP [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2013–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/460880661

MLA “ANCHOR RETREAT CENTER CORP.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2013–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/460880661. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2013–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $312K · expenses $325K · assets $1.8M

EIN
46-0880661
Address
10000 FOOTHILL BLVD, LAKE VIEW TER, CA 91342-7040
Website
WWW.RETREATANCHOR.COM
NTEE code
X11
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
2014
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

THE PRIMARY PURPOSE OF THE ORGANIZATION IS TO PROVIDE RETREAT FACILITIES FOR INDIVIDUAL PRAYERS AND PRAYER GROUPS, AND MEETINGS SUCH AS CONFERENCES AND SEMINARS, GROUNDED IN THE CHRISTIAN FAITH.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 18 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

18 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Yoon Yong Chung CFO2019-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Mike Kim SECRETARY2023-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jun Duk Lee CEO2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Stanford G Cho (former) CEO2021-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Kyeongmin Yang (former) CFO2019-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Sangki Song (former) CEO2020 Not reported $0 reported 2
Jin Hwan Kim (former) CEO2019 Not reported $0 reported 2
Daniel Lee (former) SECRETARY2017-2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Sidney Sohn (former) CFO2017-2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Peter Chang (former) CEO2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Joseph Kim (former) CEO2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jay Kwon (former) CEO2015-2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
Henry Oh (former) SECRETARY2015-2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
Peter Paik (former) CFO2015-2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
Ung Soo Kim (former) SECRETARY2013-2014 1 $0 reported 2
Ki Sang Son (former) CEO2014 1 $0 reported 1
Young Min Kim (former) CFO2013-2014 1 $0 reported 1
Ki Sang Song (former) CEO2013 5 $0 reported 2

People by year

2024 · 3 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
YOON YONG CHUNG CFO- $0$0$0 $01
MIKE KIM SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
JUN DUK LEE CEO- $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 3 people listed · none paid · 5 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
STANFORD G CHO CEO- $0$0$0 $01
YOON YONG CHUNG SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
MIKE KIM CFO- $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 3 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
STANFORD G CHO CEO- $0$0$0 $01
YOON YONG CHUNG SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
KYEONGMIN YANG CFO- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 3 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
STANFORD G CHO CEO- $0$0$0 $01
YOON YONG CHUNG SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
KYEONGMIN YANG CFO- $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 3 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
YOON YONG CHUNG SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
SANGKI SONG CEO- $0$0$0 $02
KYEONGMIN YANG CFO- $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 3 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 20 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
YOON YONG CHUNG SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
JIN HWAN KIM CEO- $0$0$0 $02
KYEONGMIN YANG CFO- $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 3 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DANIEL LEE SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
SIDNEY SOHN CFO- $0$0$0 $01
PETER CHANG CEO- $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 3 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOSEPH KIM CEO- $0$0$0 $01
DANIEL LEE SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
SIDNEY SOHN CFO- $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 3 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JAY KWON CEO- $0$0$0 $01
HENRY OH SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
PETER PAIK CFO- $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 3 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JAY KWON CEO- $0$0$0 $01
HENRY OH SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
PETER PAIK CFO- $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 3 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KI SANG SON CEO1 $0$0$0 $01
UNG SOO KIM SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $02
YOUNG MIN KIM CFO1 $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 3 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KI SANG SONG CEO5 $0$0$0 $02
UNG SOO KIM SECRETARY5 $0$0$0 $02
YOUNG MIN KIM CFO5 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$311,834$324,713 $1,799,696$684,025 $0$310,467 -2-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$220,545$498,200 $1,819,185$703,164 $0$220,241 -5-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$48,712$215,019 $1,819,391$980,816 $2,910$45,510 -2-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$126,541$145,843 $1,845,016$1,154,521 $120,789$5,752 -2-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$75,160$173,318 $1,862,406$1,173,661 $21,472$53,688 -3-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$307,860$272,533 $1,975,882$1,277,454 $60,038$247,822 -320
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$294,508$294,687 $1,950,435$1,244,721 $78,818$215,690 -3-
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$398,206$238,510 $1,979,498$1,253,147 $258,490$139,716 -2-
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$347,325$326,283 $1,868,100$1,097,579 $247,804$99,521 -3-
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$234,032$266,878 $1,844,260$1,055,945 $170,603$63,429 -3-
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$330,516$316,151 $1,896,973$1,082,129 $317,248$13,268 -3-
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$598,301$170,026 $1,881,844$1,046,568 $598,301$0 -03

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
SACRED HEART SUPPORT CORPORATIONCAX11 $306,215$333,498 PRESIDENT$238,522 Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x, same state
SUNNY SIDE CHRISTIAN PRESCHOOL AND DAYCARE WITH CHAPELCAX11 $332,567$322,558 Board Member$0 Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x, same state
EDEN AREA FOUNDATIONCAX11 $243,865$308,187 President$0 Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x, same state
TAO AND ZEN SOCIETY OF USACAX11 $420,341$11,345 CEO$0 Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x, same state
JOSEPH PEDOTT PERPETUAL ENDOWMENT TRUSTCAX11 $456,609$1,031,127 ASSISTENT TREASURER$772,970 Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x, same state
THRIVE INTERNATIONAL MISSIONSCAX11 $262,893$334,535 President$118,901 Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x, same state
GUARDIANS OF ODIYAN ENDOWMENTCAX11 $532,791$378,699 trustee$0 Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x, same state
SOUTHWEST FRIENDS FINANCIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATIONCAX11 $559,248$78,278 Secretary$0 Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x, same state
EMMAUS INN MINISTRIESCAX11 $473,034$329,223 Executive Dir.$126,770 Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x, same state
KINGDOM STEWARDS LLCCAX11 $500,000$0 President$0 Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x, same state
LOGOS EVANGELICAL SEMINARY FOUNDATION INCORPORATEDCAX11 $528,011$838,875 Chairperson$0 Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x, same state
ST MATTHEWS MUSIC GUILDCAX11 $321,089$305,030 BOARD MEMBER$7,253 Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x, same state
IGLESIA DE JESUCRISTO DIOS DE PACTOSCAX11 $172,000$142,000 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x, same state
ST JOSEPH SEMINARY OF HANOI FOUNDATIONCAX11 $175,264$194,410 CEO$0 Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x, same state
FOUNDATION TRUST FUND OF ALL SAINTS EPISCOPAL CHURCH CARMEL CA INCCAX11 $282,588$76,055 Secretary$0 Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x, same state
A P REILLY FOUNDATIONCAX11 $236,375$1,767,744 DIRECTOR/CEO as needed$0 Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x, same state
APOSTOLIC GLOBAL MINISTRIES INCCAX11 $187,928$290,440 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x, same state
HOPE REDEMPTION CENTERIAX11 $408,075$414,059 DIRECTOR, PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x
AMERICAN BODHI CENTERTXX11 $459,755$460,734 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x
THE POINT CARE CENTERNCX11 $280,538$291,703 President$0 Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x
MASTER UNIT RETREATS INCNYX11 $298,798$93,802 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x
PRESBYTERIAN HERITAGE CENTERNCX11 $401,629$306,759 DIRECTOR/SEC$0 Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x
MONTREAT CONFERENCE CENTER DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION INCNCX11 $164,634$1,356,962 CHAIR$0 Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x
INMACULADA CONCEPCION CORPORATIONFLX11 $272,655$155,628 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x
FAIRVIEW CENTER FOUNDATIONILX11 $374,723$136,963 CHAIRMAN$0 Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
WORLD VISION DAF sponsor$3,323,9496 12019–2024 SUNNYBROOK HOPE CENTER
AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$3,255,23921 72016–2024 DELL LOY HANSEN HEART FOUNDATION INC; CENTRAL EUROPEAN CHRISTIAN EDUCATION FOUNDATION INC; GRACE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY FOUNDATION; HOPE ASSOCIATION and 3 more
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$2,084,25177 212016–2024 EMMAUS INN MINISTRIES; LOGOS EVANGELICAL SEMINARY FOUNDATION INCORPORATED; AFULA EDUCATIONAL CENTER INC; SACRED HEART ACADEMY EDUCATION FOUNDATION and 17 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$1,581,33546 132015–2024 AT STAKE MINISTRIES INC; GUARDIANS OF ODIYAN ENDOWMENT; FIRST COVENANT CHURCH FOUNDATION; EMBER FOUNDATION and 9 more
JEAN & E FLOYD KVAMME FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,190,0009 12015–2024 EMMAUS INN MINISTRIES
EARL AND KATHRYN CONGDON FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,000,2937 12018–2024 OPEN DOOR MINISTRIES OF HIGH POINT FOUNDATION INC
MINNEAPOLIS FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$900,0009 12016–2024 CHRIST THE KING EVANGELICAL LUTHERN CHURCH FOUNDATION OF NEW BRIDGTON
BLUE GRASS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$705,0007 12018–2024 CENTRAL EUROPEAN CHRISTIAN EDUCATION FOUNDATION INC
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$664,32120 102015–2023 BMA FOUNDATION; AGAPE IMPACT MINISTRIES INC; CHURCH IN ACTION CORP GERMANY; LOGOS EVANGELICAL SEMINARY FOUNDATION INCORPORATED and 6 more
ANABAPTIST FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$498,1004 12020–2024 MIDDLECREEK MENNONITE FELLOWSHIP
JEWISH FEDERATION OF METROPOLITAN CHICAGO DAF sponsor$405,92914 12011–2024 EMBER FOUNDATION
THE CHICAGO COMMUNITY TRUST DAF sponsor$320,2255 12019–2023 FRIENDS OF HISTORIC SECOND CHURCH
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor$289,92517 92020–2024 SACRED HEART ACADEMY EDUCATION FOUNDATION; LOGOS EVANGELICAL SEMINARY FOUNDATION INCORPORATED; EMBER FOUNDATION; CHRIST THE KING EVANGELICAL LUTHERN CHURCH FOUNDATION OF NEW BRIDGTON and 5 more
GS DONOR ADVISED PHILANTHROPY FUND FOR WEALTH MANAGEMENT INC DAF sponsor$285,50011 22017–2024 AFULA EDUCATIONAL CENTER INC; NEW LIFE CENTER FOUNDATION
THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR GREATER ATLANTA INC DAF sponsor$275,25013 32011–2024 MONTREAT CONFERENCE CENTER DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION INC; EL REFUGIO MINISTRY INC; PRESBYTERIAN HERITAGE CENTER

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $324,713 spent · pay $48,559 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
All other expenses $69,734-$69,734- 21.5%
Other (as described)MATERIALS & SUPPLIES-FOOD $55,053$55,053-- 17.0%
Depreciation and depletion $52,607$200$52,407- 16.2%
Other salaries and wages $44,900-$44,900- 13.8%
Other (as described)REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE $41,675-$41,675- 12.8%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $30,986-$30,986- 9.5%
Other (as described)CONTRACTED SERVICES $20,713-$20,713- 6.4%
Payroll taxes $3,659-$3,659- 1.1%
Insurance $3,421-$3,421- 1.1%
Fees: accounting $1,965-$1,965- 0.6%
Total$324,713100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $498,200 spent · pay $70,733 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)PROFESSIONAL FEE $134,355-$134,355- 27.0%
Other (as described)CONTRACTED SERVICES $92,810-$92,810- 18.6%
All other expenses $81,300$37,839$43,461- 16.3%
Other salaries and wages $61,801-$61,801- 12.4%
Other (as described)MATERIALS & SUPPLIES-FOOD $51,450$51,450-- 10.3%
Depreciation and depletion $41,953$4,020$37,933- 8.4%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $22,413-$22,413- 4.5%
Payroll taxes $8,932-$8,932- 1.8%
Insurance $3,186-$3,186- 0.6%
Total$498,200100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $215,019 spent · pay $37,663 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)PROFESSIONAL FEE $50,014-$50,014- 23.3%
Depreciation and depletion $38,815$643$38,172- 18.1%
Other salaries and wages $34,800-$34,800- 16.2%
All other expenses $27,268$1,112$26,156- 12.7%
Other (as described)REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE $25,394-$25,394- 11.8%
Other (as described)MATERIALS & SUPPLIES-FOOD $23,071$23,071-- 10.7%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $9,904-$9,904- 4.6%
Insurance $2,890-$2,890- 1.3%
Payroll taxes $2,863-$2,863- 1.3%
Total$215,019100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $145,843 spent · pay $19,534 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $46,066$161$45,905- 31.6%
Interest $28,339-$28,339- 19.4%
Other salaries and wages $17,970-$17,970- 12.3%
Other (as described)PROFESSIONAL FEE $17,960-$17,960- 12.3%
All other expenses $17,244$26$17,218- 11.8%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $8,023-$8,023- 5.5%
Other (as described)MATERIALS & SUPPLIES-FOOD $4,266$4,266-- 2.9%
Other (as described)TRASH REMOVAL $3,588-$3,588- 2.5%
Payroll taxes $1,564-$1,564- 1.1%
Insurance $823-$823- 0.6%
Total$145,843100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $173,318 spent · pay $31,385 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $40,303$8,486$31,817- 23.3%
Interest $32,565-$32,565- 18.8%
Other salaries and wages $28,740-$28,740- 16.6%
All other expenses $25,498-$25,498- 14.7%
Other (as described)PROFESSIONAL FEE $18,613-$18,613- 10.7%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $7,615-$7,615- 4.4%
Other (as described)MATERIALS & SUPPLIES-FOOD $7,079$7,079-- 4.1%
Other (as described)REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE $6,762-$6,762- 3.9%
Insurance $3,498-$3,498- 2.0%
Payroll taxes $2,645-$2,645- 1.5%
Total$173,318100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $272,533 spent · pay $37,838 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
All other expenses $51,259-$51,259- 18.8%
Other (as described)MATERIALS & SUPPLIES-FOOD $45,586$45,586-- 16.7%
Depreciation and depletion $43,542$9,459$34,083- 16.0%
Other (as described)CONTRACTED LABOR $35,099-$35,099- 12.9%
Other salaries and wages $34,500-$34,500- 12.7%
Interest $33,136-$33,136- 12.2%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $12,032-$12,032- 4.4%
Other (as described)REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE $11,368-$11,368- 4.2%
Payroll taxes $3,338-$3,338- 1.2%
Insurance $2,673-$2,673- 1.0%
Total$272,533100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $294,687 spent · pay $55,936 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $51,239-$51,239- 17.4%
Depreciation and depletion $47,147$12,959$34,188- 16.0%
All other expenses $43,074-$43,074- 14.6%
Other (as described)MATERIALS & SUPPLIES-FOOD $39,563$39,563-- 13.4%
Other (as described)REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE $38,450-$38,450- 13.0%
Interest $34,618-$34,618- 11.7%
Other (as described)CONTRACTED LABOR $17,891-$17,891- 6.1%
Other (as described)REAL PROPERTY TAXES $15,091-$15,091- 5.1%
Payroll taxes $4,697-$4,697- 1.6%
Insurance $2,917-$2,917- 1.0%
Total$294,687100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $238,510 spent · pay $46,166 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $43,255$9,068$34,187- 18.1%
Other salaries and wages $42,378-$42,378- 17.8%
Interest $31,332-$31,332- 13.1%
Other (as described)REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE $30,625-$30,625- 12.8%
Other (as described)MATERIALS & SUPPLIES-FOOD $28,812$28,812-- 12.1%
All other expenses $24,914-$24,914- 10.4%
Other (as described)REAL PROPERTY TAXES $13,899-$13,899- 5.8%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $11,151-$11,151- 4.7%
Insurance $8,356-$8,356- 3.5%
Payroll taxes $3,788-$3,788- 1.6%
Total$238,510100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $326,283 spent · pay $64,150 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $62,674$28,169$34,505- 19.2%
Other (as described)CONTRACTED LABOR $59,370-$59,370- 18.2%
Other salaries and wages $58,616-$58,616- 18.0%
All other expenses $42,589-$42,589- 13.1%
Interest $33,526-$33,526- 10.3%
Other (as described)REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE $16,788-$16,788- 5.1%
Other (as described)MATERIALS & SUPPLIES-FOOD $16,323$16,323-- 5.0%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $15,255-$15,255- 4.7%
Insurance $13,108-$13,108- 4.0%
Payroll taxes $5,534-$5,534- 1.7%
Advertising and promotion $2,500-$2,500- 0.8%
Total$326,283100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $266,878 spent · pay $66,630 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $61,212-$61,212- 22.9%
Depreciation and depletion $49,934$13,711$36,223- 18.7%
Interest $39,081-$39,081- 14.6%
All other expenses $37,767-$37,767- 14.2%
Other (as described)REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE $19,731-$19,731- 7.4%
Other (as described)MATERIALS & SUPPLIES-FOOD $16,106$16,106-- 6.0%
Other (as described)REAL PROPERTY TAXES $13,897-$13,897- 5.2%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $11,022-$11,022- 4.1%
Insurance $9,712-$9,712- 3.6%
Payroll taxes $5,418-$5,418- 2.0%
Advertising and promotion $2,998-$2,998- 1.1%
Total$266,878100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $316,151 spent · pay $35,533 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $63,037$24,044$38,993- 19.9%
All other expenses $53,462$3,188$50,274- 16.9%
Interest $40,284-$40,284- 12.7%
Other (as described)REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE $32,921-$32,921- 10.4%
Other salaries and wages $32,283-$32,283- 10.2%
Other (as described)CONTRACTED LABOR $32,214-$32,214- 10.2%
Other (as described)PROFESSIONAL FEE $28,445-$28,445- 9.0%
Other (as described)LICENSE AND PERMIT $17,062-$17,062- 5.4%
Insurance $11,464-$11,464- 3.6%
Payroll taxes $3,250-$3,250- 1.0%
Advertising and promotion $1,729-$1,729- 0.5%
Total$316,151100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $170,026 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)CONTRACTED LABOR $45,490-$45,490- 26.8%
Interest $39,552-$39,552- 23.3%
Depreciation and depletion $22,808-$22,808- 13.4%
Other (as described)REAL PROPERTY TAXES $20,143-$20,143- 11.8%
Other (as described)REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE $13,204-$13,204- 7.8%
Insurance $10,494-$10,494- 6.2%
All other expenses $9,646-$9,646- 5.7%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $8,689-$8,689- 5.1%
Total$170,026100%

View the filing