ANCHOR RETREAT CENTER CORP
Cite this
Plain text ANCHOR RETREAT CENTER CORP. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2013–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/460880661. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). ANCHOR RETREAT CENTER CORP [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2013–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/460880661
MLA “ANCHOR RETREAT CENTER CORP.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2013–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/460880661. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2013–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $312K · expenses $325K · assets $1.8M
- EIN
- 46-0880661
- Address
- 10000 FOOTHILL BLVD, LAKE VIEW TER, CA 91342-7040
- Website
- WWW.RETREATANCHOR.COM
- NTEE code
- X11
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2014
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE PRIMARY PURPOSE OF THE ORGANIZATION IS TO PROVIDE RETREAT FACILITIES FOR INDIVIDUAL PRAYERS AND PRAYER GROUPS, AND MEETINGS SUCH AS CONFERENCES AND SEMINARS, GROUNDED IN THE CHRISTIAN FAITH.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 18 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
18 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yoon Yong Chung | CFO | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Kim | SECRETARY | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jun Duk Lee | CEO | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stanford G Cho (former) | CEO | 2021-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kyeongmin Yang (former) | CFO | 2019-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sangki Song (former) | CEO | 2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jin Hwan Kim (former) | CEO | 2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Daniel Lee (former) | SECRETARY | 2017-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sidney Sohn (former) | CFO | 2017-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Peter Chang (former) | CEO | 2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joseph Kim (former) | CEO | 2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jay Kwon (former) | CEO | 2015-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Henry Oh (former) | SECRETARY | 2015-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Peter Paik (former) | CFO | 2015-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ung Soo Kim (former) | SECRETARY | 2013-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Ki Sang Son (former) | CEO | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Young Min Kim (former) | CFO | 2013-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ki Sang Song (former) | CEO | 2013 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
People by year
2024 · 3 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YOON YONG CHUNG | CFO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE KIM | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUN DUK LEE | CEO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 3 people listed · none paid · 5 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STANFORD G CHO | CEO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YOON YONG CHUNG | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE KIM | CFO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 3 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STANFORD G CHO | CEO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YOON YONG CHUNG | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYEONGMIN YANG | CFO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 3 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STANFORD G CHO | CEO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YOON YONG CHUNG | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYEONGMIN YANG | CFO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 3 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YOON YONG CHUNG | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANGKI SONG | CEO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KYEONGMIN YANG | CFO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 3 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YOON YONG CHUNG | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIN HWAN KIM | CEO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KYEONGMIN YANG | CFO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 3 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANIEL LEE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SIDNEY SOHN | CFO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER CHANG | CEO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 3 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSEPH KIM | CEO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL LEE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SIDNEY SOHN | CFO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 3 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAY KWON | CEO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HENRY OH | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER PAIK | CFO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 3 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAY KWON | CEO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HENRY OH | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER PAIK | CFO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 3 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KI SANG SON | CEO | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| UNG SOO KIM | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| YOUNG MIN KIM | CFO | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KI SANG SONG | CEO | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| UNG SOO KIM | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| YOUNG MIN KIM | CFO | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $311,834 | $324,713 | $1,799,696 | $684,025 | $0 | $310,467 | - | 2 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $220,545 | $498,200 | $1,819,185 | $703,164 | $0 | $220,241 | - | 5 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $48,712 | $215,019 | $1,819,391 | $980,816 | $2,910 | $45,510 | - | 2 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $126,541 | $145,843 | $1,845,016 | $1,154,521 | $120,789 | $5,752 | - | 2 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $75,160 | $173,318 | $1,862,406 | $1,173,661 | $21,472 | $53,688 | - | 3 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $307,860 | $272,533 | $1,975,882 | $1,277,454 | $60,038 | $247,822 | - | 3 | 20 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $294,508 | $294,687 | $1,950,435 | $1,244,721 | $78,818 | $215,690 | - | 3 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $398,206 | $238,510 | $1,979,498 | $1,253,147 | $258,490 | $139,716 | - | 2 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $347,325 | $326,283 | $1,868,100 | $1,097,579 | $247,804 | $99,521 | - | 3 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $234,032 | $266,878 | $1,844,260 | $1,055,945 | $170,603 | $63,429 | - | 3 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $330,516 | $316,151 | $1,896,973 | $1,082,129 | $317,248 | $13,268 | - | 3 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $598,301 | $170,026 | $1,881,844 | $1,046,568 | $598,301 | $0 | - | 0 | 3 |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SACRED HEART SUPPORT CORPORATION | CA | X11 | $306,215 | $333,498 | PRESIDENT | $238,522 | Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SUNNY SIDE CHRISTIAN PRESCHOOL AND DAYCARE WITH CHAPEL | CA | X11 | $332,567 | $322,558 | Board Member | $0 | Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EDEN AREA FOUNDATION | CA | X11 | $243,865 | $308,187 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TAO AND ZEN SOCIETY OF USA | CA | X11 | $420,341 | $11,345 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JOSEPH PEDOTT PERPETUAL ENDOWMENT TRUST | CA | X11 | $456,609 | $1,031,127 | ASSISTENT TREASURER | $772,970 | Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THRIVE INTERNATIONAL MISSIONS | CA | X11 | $262,893 | $334,535 | President | $118,901 | Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GUARDIANS OF ODIYAN ENDOWMENT | CA | X11 | $532,791 | $378,699 | trustee | $0 | Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUTHWEST FRIENDS FINANCIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | CA | X11 | $559,248 | $78,278 | Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EMMAUS INN MINISTRIES | CA | X11 | $473,034 | $329,223 | Executive Dir. | $126,770 | Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KINGDOM STEWARDS LLC | CA | X11 | $500,000 | $0 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LOGOS EVANGELICAL SEMINARY FOUNDATION INCORPORATED | CA | X11 | $528,011 | $838,875 | Chairperson | $0 | Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ST MATTHEWS MUSIC GUILD | CA | X11 | $321,089 | $305,030 | BOARD MEMBER | $7,253 | Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| IGLESIA DE JESUCRISTO DIOS DE PACTOS | CA | X11 | $172,000 | $142,000 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ST JOSEPH SEMINARY OF HANOI FOUNDATION | CA | X11 | $175,264 | $194,410 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FOUNDATION TRUST FUND OF ALL SAINTS EPISCOPAL CHURCH CARMEL CA INC | CA | X11 | $282,588 | $76,055 | Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| A P REILLY FOUNDATION | CA | X11 | $236,375 | $1,767,744 | DIRECTOR/CEO as needed | $0 | Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| APOSTOLIC GLOBAL MINISTRIES INC | CA | X11 | $187,928 | $290,440 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOPE REDEMPTION CENTER | IA | X11 | $408,075 | $414,059 | DIRECTOR, PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x |
| AMERICAN BODHI CENTER | TX | X11 | $459,755 | $460,734 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x |
| THE POINT CARE CENTER | NC | X11 | $280,538 | $291,703 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x |
| MASTER UNIT RETREATS INC | NY | X11 | $298,798 | $93,802 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x |
| PRESBYTERIAN HERITAGE CENTER | NC | X11 | $401,629 | $306,759 | DIRECTOR/SEC | $0 | Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x |
| MONTREAT CONFERENCE CENTER DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION INC | NC | X11 | $164,634 | $1,356,962 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x |
| INMACULADA CONCEPCION CORPORATION | FL | X11 | $272,655 | $155,628 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x |
| FAIRVIEW CENTER FOUNDATION | IL | X11 | $374,723 | $136,963 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $324,713 spent · pay $48,559 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $69,734 | - | $69,734 | - | 21.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MATERIALS & SUPPLIES-FOOD | $55,053 | $55,053 | - | - | 17.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $52,607 | $200 | $52,407 | - | 16.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $44,900 | - | $44,900 | - | 13.8% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE | $41,675 | - | $41,675 | - | 12.8% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $30,986 | - | $30,986 | - | 9.5% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTED SERVICES | $20,713 | - | $20,713 | - | 6.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $3,659 | - | $3,659 | - | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $3,421 | - | $3,421 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,965 | - | $1,965 | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $324,713 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $498,200 spent · pay $70,733 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEE | $134,355 | - | $134,355 | - | 27.0% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTED SERVICES | $92,810 | - | $92,810 | - | 18.6% |
| All other expenses | $81,300 | $37,839 | $43,461 | - | 16.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $61,801 | - | $61,801 | - | 12.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MATERIALS & SUPPLIES-FOOD | $51,450 | $51,450 | - | - | 10.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $41,953 | $4,020 | $37,933 | - | 8.4% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $22,413 | - | $22,413 | - | 4.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $8,932 | - | $8,932 | - | 1.8% | |
| Insurance | $3,186 | - | $3,186 | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $498,200 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $215,019 spent · pay $37,663 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEE | $50,014 | - | $50,014 | - | 23.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $38,815 | $643 | $38,172 | - | 18.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $34,800 | - | $34,800 | - | 16.2% | |
| All other expenses | $27,268 | $1,112 | $26,156 | - | 12.7% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE | $25,394 | - | $25,394 | - | 11.8% |
| Other (as described) | MATERIALS & SUPPLIES-FOOD | $23,071 | $23,071 | - | - | 10.7% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $9,904 | - | $9,904 | - | 4.6% |
| Insurance | $2,890 | - | $2,890 | - | 1.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,863 | - | $2,863 | - | 1.3% | |
| Total | $215,019 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $145,843 spent · pay $19,534 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $46,066 | $161 | $45,905 | - | 31.6% | |
| Interest | $28,339 | - | $28,339 | - | 19.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $17,970 | - | $17,970 | - | 12.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEE | $17,960 | - | $17,960 | - | 12.3% |
| All other expenses | $17,244 | $26 | $17,218 | - | 11.8% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $8,023 | - | $8,023 | - | 5.5% |
| Other (as described) | MATERIALS & SUPPLIES-FOOD | $4,266 | $4,266 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Other (as described) | TRASH REMOVAL | $3,588 | - | $3,588 | - | 2.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $1,564 | - | $1,564 | - | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $823 | - | $823 | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $145,843 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $173,318 spent · pay $31,385 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $40,303 | $8,486 | $31,817 | - | 23.3% | |
| Interest | $32,565 | - | $32,565 | - | 18.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $28,740 | - | $28,740 | - | 16.6% | |
| All other expenses | $25,498 | - | $25,498 | - | 14.7% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEE | $18,613 | - | $18,613 | - | 10.7% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $7,615 | - | $7,615 | - | 4.4% |
| Other (as described) | MATERIALS & SUPPLIES-FOOD | $7,079 | $7,079 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE | $6,762 | - | $6,762 | - | 3.9% |
| Insurance | $3,498 | - | $3,498 | - | 2.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,645 | - | $2,645 | - | 1.5% | |
| Total | $173,318 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $272,533 spent · pay $37,838 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $51,259 | - | $51,259 | - | 18.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MATERIALS & SUPPLIES-FOOD | $45,586 | $45,586 | - | - | 16.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $43,542 | $9,459 | $34,083 | - | 16.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTED LABOR | $35,099 | - | $35,099 | - | 12.9% |
| Other salaries and wages | $34,500 | - | $34,500 | - | 12.7% | |
| Interest | $33,136 | - | $33,136 | - | 12.2% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $12,032 | - | $12,032 | - | 4.4% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE | $11,368 | - | $11,368 | - | 4.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $3,338 | - | $3,338 | - | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $2,673 | - | $2,673 | - | 1.0% | |
| Total | $272,533 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $294,687 spent · pay $55,936 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $51,239 | - | $51,239 | - | 17.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $47,147 | $12,959 | $34,188 | - | 16.0% | |
| All other expenses | $43,074 | - | $43,074 | - | 14.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MATERIALS & SUPPLIES-FOOD | $39,563 | $39,563 | - | - | 13.4% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE | $38,450 | - | $38,450 | - | 13.0% |
| Interest | $34,618 | - | $34,618 | - | 11.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTED LABOR | $17,891 | - | $17,891 | - | 6.1% |
| Other (as described) | REAL PROPERTY TAXES | $15,091 | - | $15,091 | - | 5.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $4,697 | - | $4,697 | - | 1.6% | |
| Insurance | $2,917 | - | $2,917 | - | 1.0% | |
| Total | $294,687 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $238,510 spent · pay $46,166 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $43,255 | $9,068 | $34,187 | - | 18.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $42,378 | - | $42,378 | - | 17.8% | |
| Interest | $31,332 | - | $31,332 | - | 13.1% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE | $30,625 | - | $30,625 | - | 12.8% |
| Other (as described) | MATERIALS & SUPPLIES-FOOD | $28,812 | $28,812 | - | - | 12.1% |
| All other expenses | $24,914 | - | $24,914 | - | 10.4% | |
| Other (as described) | REAL PROPERTY TAXES | $13,899 | - | $13,899 | - | 5.8% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $11,151 | - | $11,151 | - | 4.7% |
| Insurance | $8,356 | - | $8,356 | - | 3.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,788 | - | $3,788 | - | 1.6% | |
| Total | $238,510 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $326,283 spent · pay $64,150 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $62,674 | $28,169 | $34,505 | - | 19.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTED LABOR | $59,370 | - | $59,370 | - | 18.2% |
| Other salaries and wages | $58,616 | - | $58,616 | - | 18.0% | |
| All other expenses | $42,589 | - | $42,589 | - | 13.1% | |
| Interest | $33,526 | - | $33,526 | - | 10.3% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE | $16,788 | - | $16,788 | - | 5.1% |
| Other (as described) | MATERIALS & SUPPLIES-FOOD | $16,323 | $16,323 | - | - | 5.0% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $15,255 | - | $15,255 | - | 4.7% |
| Insurance | $13,108 | - | $13,108 | - | 4.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,534 | - | $5,534 | - | 1.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,500 | - | $2,500 | - | 0.8% | |
| Total | $326,283 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $266,878 spent · pay $66,630 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $61,212 | - | $61,212 | - | 22.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $49,934 | $13,711 | $36,223 | - | 18.7% | |
| Interest | $39,081 | - | $39,081 | - | 14.6% | |
| All other expenses | $37,767 | - | $37,767 | - | 14.2% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE | $19,731 | - | $19,731 | - | 7.4% |
| Other (as described) | MATERIALS & SUPPLIES-FOOD | $16,106 | $16,106 | - | - | 6.0% |
| Other (as described) | REAL PROPERTY TAXES | $13,897 | - | $13,897 | - | 5.2% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $11,022 | - | $11,022 | - | 4.1% |
| Insurance | $9,712 | - | $9,712 | - | 3.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,418 | - | $5,418 | - | 2.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,998 | - | $2,998 | - | 1.1% | |
| Total | $266,878 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $316,151 spent · pay $35,533 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $63,037 | $24,044 | $38,993 | - | 19.9% | |
| All other expenses | $53,462 | $3,188 | $50,274 | - | 16.9% | |
| Interest | $40,284 | - | $40,284 | - | 12.7% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE | $32,921 | - | $32,921 | - | 10.4% |
| Other salaries and wages | $32,283 | - | $32,283 | - | 10.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTED LABOR | $32,214 | - | $32,214 | - | 10.2% |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEE | $28,445 | - | $28,445 | - | 9.0% |
| Other (as described) | LICENSE AND PERMIT | $17,062 | - | $17,062 | - | 5.4% |
| Insurance | $11,464 | - | $11,464 | - | 3.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,250 | - | $3,250 | - | 1.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,729 | - | $1,729 | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $316,151 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $170,026 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTED LABOR | $45,490 | - | $45,490 | - | 26.8% |
| Interest | $39,552 | - | $39,552 | - | 23.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $22,808 | - | $22,808 | - | 13.4% | |
| Other (as described) | REAL PROPERTY TAXES | $20,143 | - | $20,143 | - | 11.8% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE | $13,204 | - | $13,204 | - | 7.8% |
| Insurance | $10,494 | - | $10,494 | - | 6.2% | |
| All other expenses | $9,646 | - | $9,646 | - | 5.7% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $8,689 | - | $8,689 | - | 5.1% |
| Total | $170,026 | 100% |