STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

CENTIOLI FAMILY FOUNDATION

Cite this

Plain text CENTIOLI FAMILY FOUNDATION. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/461200567. Retrieved 2026-10-19.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). CENTIOLI FAMILY FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2025]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/461200567

MLA “CENTIOLI FAMILY FOUNDATION.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2012–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/461200567. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2012–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990PF · revenue $5K · expenses $5K · assets $5K

EIN
46-1200567
Address
9708 WHARF ST, EDMONDS, WA 98020-2363
NTEE code
T22
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
2013
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 4 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

4 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Gerard V Centioli President2012-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Lauren V Centioli Treasurer2012-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Cicilia R Centioli Vice President2012-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Rebecca F Centioli Secretary2012-2025 1 $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Gerard V Centioli President1 $0-- $01
Lauren V Centioli Treasurer1 $0-- $01
Cicilia R Centioli Vice President1 $0-- $01
Rebecca F Centioli Secretary1 $0-- $01
2024 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Gerard V Centioli President1 $0-- $01
Lauren V Centioli Treasurer1 $0-- $01
Cicilia R Centioli Vice President1 $0-- $01
Rebecca F Centioli Secretary1 $0-- $01
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Gerard V Centioli President1 $0-- $01
Lauren V Centioli Treasurer1 $0-- $01
Cicilia R Centioli Vice President1 $0-- $01
Rebecca F Centioli Secretary1 $0-- $01
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Gerard V Centioli President1 $0-- $01
Lauren V Centioli Treasurer1 $0-- $01
Cicilia R Centioli Vice President1 $0-- $01
Rebecca F Centioli Secretary1 $0-- $01
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Gerard V Centioli President1 $0-- $01
Lauren V Centioli Treasurer1 $0-- $01
Cicilia R Centioli Vice President1 $0-- $01
Rebecca F Centioli Secretary1 $0-- $01
2020 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Gerard V Centioli President1 $0-- $01
Lauren V Centioli Treasurer1 $0-- $01
Cicilia R Centioli Secretary1 $0-- $01
Rebecca F Centioli Executive Dir.1 $0-- $01
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Gerard V Centioli President1 $0-- $01
Lauren V Centioli Treasurer1 $0-- $01
Cicilia R Centioli Secretary1 $0-- $01
Rebecca F Centioli Executive Dir.1 $0-- $01
2018 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Gerard V Centioli President1 $0-- $01
Lauren V Centioli Treasurer1 $0-- $01
Cicilia R Centioli Secretary1 $0-- $01
Rebecca F Centioli Executive Dir.1 $0-- $01
2017 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Gerard V Centioli President1 $0-- $01
Lauren V Centioli Treasurer1 $0-- $01
Cicilia R Centioli Secretary1 $0-- $01
Rebecca F Centioli Executive Dir.1 $0-- $01
2016 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Gerard V Centioli President1 $0-- $01
Lauren V Centioli Treasurer1 $0-- $01
Cicilia R Centioli Secretary1 $0-- $01
Rebecca F Centioli Executive Dir.1 $0-- $01
2015 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Gerard V Centioli President1 $0-- $01
Lauren V Centioli Treasurer1 $0-- $01
Cicilia R Centioli Secretary1 $0-- $01
Rebecca F Centioli Executive Dir.1 $0-- $01
2014 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Gerard V Centioli President1 $0-- $01
Lauren V Centioli Treasurer1 $0-- $01
Cicilia R Centioli Secretary1 $0-- $01
Rebecca F Centioli Executive Dir.1 $0-- $01
2013 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Gerard V Centioli President1 $0-- $01
Lauren V Centioli Treasurer1 $0-- $01
Cicilia R Centioli Secretary1 $0-- $01
Rebecca F Centioli Executive Dir.1 $0-- $01
2012 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Rebecca F Centioli Executive Dir.1 $0-- $01
Cicilia R Centioli Secretary1 $0-- $01
Lauren V Centioli Treasurer1 $0-- $01
Gerard V Centioli President1 $0-- $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who the money went to

Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.

2025 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 1 grant to individuals · $5K
2024 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 3 grants to individuals · $38K
2023 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 2 grants to individuals · $28K
2022 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 2 grants to individuals · $25K
2021 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 2 grants to individuals · $32K
2020 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 1 grant to individuals · $20K
2019 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 1 grant to individuals · $20K
2018 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 2 grants to individuals · $22K
2017 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 2 grants to individuals · $22K
2016 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 2 grants to individuals · $22K
2015 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 2 grants to individuals · $22K
2014 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 2 grants to individuals · $22K
2013 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 3 grants to individuals · $32K
2012 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 2 grants to individuals · $4K

Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.

Who gave

Contributors listed on Schedule B of the Form 990-PF: name, city and state as filed (street addresses are not shown), with total and noncash contributions for the year. A link to an organization's page is tagged Fuzzy with its name-similarity score (0 to 1) when it rests on name and state; Schedule B lists no EIN, so no link here is an exact identifier match.

2025 · 1 contributor · $5K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 Gerard Centioli Person Edmonds, WA $5,000- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2025 · filing
2024 · 1 contributor · $38K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 Gerard Centioli Person Edmonds, WA $37,500- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2024 · filing
2023 · 1 contributor · $22K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 Raffaele LLC Organization or other Edmonds, WA $22,500- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2023 · filing
2022 · 2 contributors · $30K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
2 Raffaele LLC Organization or other Edmonds, WA $25,000- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2022 · filing
1 Gerard Centioli Person Edmonds, WA $5,000- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2022 · filing
2021 · 1 contributor · $35K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 Raffaele LLC Organization or other Edmonds, WA $35,000- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2021 · filing
2020 · 1 contributor · $20K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 Raffaele LLC Organization or other Edmonds, WA $20,000- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2020 · filing
2019 · 1 contributor · $20K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 Raffaele LLC Organization or other Edmonds, WA $20,000- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2019 · filing
2018 · 1 contributor · $20K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 Raffaele LLC Organization or other Kirkland, WA $20,000- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2018 · filing
2017 · 1 contributor · $20K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 Raffaele LLC Organization or other Kirkland, WA $20,000- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2017 · filing
2016 · 1 contributor · $25K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 Raffaele LLC Organization or other Kirkland, WA $25,000- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2016 · filing
2015 · 1 contributor · $25K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 Raffaele LLC Organization or other Kirkland, WA $25,000- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2015 · filing
2014 · 1 contributor · $20K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 Raffaele LLC Organization or other Kirkland, WA $20,000- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2014 · filing
2013 · 1 contributor · $30K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 Raffaele LLC Organization or other $30,000- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2013 · filing
2012 · 1 contributor · $5K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 Gerard Centioli Person Kirkland, WA $5,000- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2012 · filing

Contributors listed here are as reported on the filing. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990PF period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$5,000$5,048 $4,910$4,910 $5,000- ---
2024 · Form 990PF period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$37,500$37,698 $4,958$4,958 $37,500- ---
2023 · Form 990PF period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$25,000$27,547 $5,156$5,156 $25,000- ---
2022 · Form 990PF period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$30,000$25,071 $7,703$7,703 $30,000- ---
2021 · Form 990PF period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$35,000$32,511 $2,774$2,774 $35,000- ---
2020 · Form 990PF period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$20,000$20,058 $285$285 $20,000- ---
2019 · Form 990PF period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$20,000$20,013 $343$343 $20,000- ---
2018 · Form 990PF period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$20,000$22,511 $356$356 $20,000- ---
2017 · Form 990PF period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$20,001$22,512 $2,867$2,867 $20,000- ---
2016 · Form 990PF period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$25,000$22,511 $5,378$5,378 $25,000- ---
2015 · Form 990PF period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$25,000$22,585 $2,889$2,889 $25,000- ---
2014 · Form 990PF period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$22,500$22,526 $474$474 $22,500- ---
2013 · Form 990PF period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$32,500$32,524 $500$500 $32,500- ---
2012 · Form 990PF period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$5,000$4,476 $650$524 -- ---

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
KUULA FAMILY FOUNDATIONWAT22 $5,000$0 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
SANKAR FAMILY FOUNDATIONWAT22 $4,862$15,140 Director$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
BETCHER FAMILY FOUNDATIONWAT22 $4,946$31,456 Director$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
NOLAN FAMILY FOUNDATION INCWAT22 $5,700$13,322 OFFICER$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
CLARK FAMILY LEGACY FOUNDATIONWAT22 $4,130$4,803 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
KELLER KINGSBERG FAMILY FOUNDATIONWAT22 $4,751$41,315 SECRETARY$800 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
CONTORER FOUNDATIONWAT22 $3,970$4,037 Director$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state
SOULE FOUNDATIONWAT22 $5,268$16,500 MANAGER$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state
SCAMMELL FOUNDATIONWAT22 $5,721$11,088 PRESDIENT$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state
THE KARESE FOUNDATIONWAT22 $4,366$105,119 Treasurer$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state
CARSON KOLZIG FOUNDATION INCWAT22 $6,575$54,079 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$8,474 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state
COOK FAMILY FOUNDATIONCAT22 $5,614$23,852 CEO/CFO$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, similar name
MA FAMILY FOUNDATIONNVT22 $4,750$4,930 President$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, similar name
MBL FAMILY FOUNDATIONDET22 $4,986$18,970 VP$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, similar name
TKB FAMILY FOUNDATIONDET22 $5,974$10,878 Dir, Treas$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, similar name
GAN FAMILY FOUNDATIONCAT22 $3,484$26,902 CFO$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, similar name
CULLEN FAMILY FOUNDATIONTXT22 $3,723$26,055 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, similar name
LA FOLIE FAMILY FOUNDATIONDET22 $3,626$4,017 Dir, VP$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, similar name
LAKE FAMILY FOUNDATIONNYT22 $4,600$88,504 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, similar name
YOUNG FAMILY FOUNDATIONDET22 $4,100$28,558 Sec$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, similar name
BEHM FAMILY FOUNDATIONOHT22 $6,190$2,038 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, similar name
JADE FAMILY FOUNDATIONMDT22 $6,271$52,789 Director$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, similar name
MOHN FAMILY FOUNDATIONCAT22 $6,389$5,362 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, similar name
WALL FAMILY FOUNDATIONCAT22 $3,646$9,939 Director$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, similar name
MOLITOR FAMILY FOUNDATIONMIT22 $3,553$242,957 PRESIDENT/TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, similar name

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
RAYMOND JAMES CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT FUND DAF sponsor$26,1005 12012–2017 CARSON KOLZIG FOUNDATION INC
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation$3534 12020–2023 CARSON KOLZIG FOUNDATION INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990PF · $5,048 spent · pay $0 · grants $5,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $5,000 99.0%
Other expenses $45 0.9%
Taxes $3 0.1%
Total$5,048100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990PF · $37,698 spent · pay $0 · grants $37,500 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $37,500 99.5%
Other expenses $181 0.5%
Taxes $17 0.0%
Total$37,698100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990PF · $27,547 spent · pay $0 · grants $27,500 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $27,500 99.8%
Other expenses $45 0.2%
Taxes $2 0.0%
Total$27,547100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990PF · $25,071 spent · pay $0 · grants $25,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $25,000 99.7%
Other expenses $67 0.3%
Taxes $4 0.0%
Total$25,071100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990PF · $32,511 spent · pay $0 · grants $32,500 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $32,500 100.0%
Other expenses $11 0.0%
Total$32,511100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990PF · $20,058 spent · pay $0 · grants $20,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $20,000 99.7%
Other expenses $54 0.3%
Taxes $4 0.0%
Total$20,058100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990PF · $20,013 spent · pay $0 · grants $20,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $20,000 99.9%
Fees: legal $10 0.0%
Other expenses $3 0.0%
Total$20,013100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990PF · $22,511 spent · pay $0 · grants $22,500 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $22,500 100.0%
Fees: legal $10 0.0%
Other expenses $1 0.0%
Total$22,511100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990PF · $22,512 spent · pay $0 · grants $22,500 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $22,500 99.9%
Fees: legal $10 0.0%
Other expenses $2 0.0%
Total$22,512100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990PF · $22,511 spent · pay $0 · grants $22,500 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $22,500 100.0%
Fees: legal $10 0.0%
Other expenses $1 0.0%
Total$22,511100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990PF · $22,585 spent · pay $0 · grants $22,500 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $22,500 99.6%
Other expenses $75 0.3%
Fees: legal $10 0.0%
Total$22,585100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990PF · $22,526 spent · pay $0 · grants $22,500 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $22,500 99.9%
Other expenses $15 0.1%
Fees: legal $10 0.0%
Taxes $1 0.0%
Total$22,526100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990PF · $32,524 spent · pay $0 · grants $32,500 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $32,500 99.9%
Other expenses $14 0.0%
Fees: legal $10 0.0%
Total$32,524100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990PF · $4,476 spent · pay $0 · grants $3,500 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $3,500 78.2%
Fees: legal $950 21.2%
Other expenses $26 0.6%
Total$4,476100%

View the filing