STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

CHESHIRE SOCCER CLUB INC

Cite this

Plain text CHESHIRE SOCCER CLUB INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2014–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/463149797. Retrieved 2026-10-19.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). CHESHIRE SOCCER CLUB INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2014–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/463149797

MLA “CHESHIRE SOCCER CLUB INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2014–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/463149797. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2014–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $807K · expenses $928K · assets $117K

EIN
46-3149797
Address
PO BOX 913, CHESHIRE, CT 06410-0913
Website
WWW.CHESHIRESOCCERCLUB.ORG
NTEE code
N64
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
2014
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

OPERATE A YOUTH SOCCER LEAGUE

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

5 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Ellen Loura (former) REGISTRAR/DI2014-2015 $1,250$3,050 1
Robin Beecher (former) REGISTRAR/DI2014-2015 $1,250$1,850 1
John Beecher (former) DIRECTOR2014-2021 $0$1,100 1
Mette Smith (former) REGISTRAR/DI2016-2020 $0$650 1
Todd Petronio (former) REGISTRAR/DI2016-2020 $0$650 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

25 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Xavier Lederer PRESIDENT2017-2024 5 $0 reported 1
Sarah Pisani VICE PRESIDE2014-2024 5 $0 reported 1
Jennifer Yokley SECRETARY2023-2024 4 $0 reported 1
Adam St Onge TREASURER2021-2024 4 $0 reported 1
Katrina Pereira DIRECTOR2021-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Theresa Commune DIRECTOR2021-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Michael Hanlon DIRECTOR2022-2024 2 $0 reported 1
John Scasino DIRECTOR2021-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Matthew Jermine DIRECTOR2023-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Jennifer Buffington (former) SECRETARY2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Kevin Fiala (former) TREASURER2014-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Renee Casner (former) DIRECTOR2016-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
John Mayano (former) SECRETARY2014-2021 4 $0 reported 1
David Loura (former) DIRECTOR2014-2021 2 $0 reported 1
David Fowler (former) DIRECTOR2014-2021 2 $0 reported 1
Kevin Clark (former) DIRECTOR2014-2021 2 $0 reported 1
Lauren Grenier (former) DIRECTOR2021 2 $0 reported 1
Carmen Kreager (former) DIRECTOR2021 2 $0 reported 1
Peter Takizawa (former) PRESIDENT2014-2020 10 $0 reported 1
John Markarian (former) DIRECTOR2014-2020 2 $0 reported 1
Adam Stonge (former) DIRECTOR2018-2020 2 $0 reported 1
Nicole Raccio (former) DIRECTOR2018 2 $0 reported 1
Chris Bingman (former) DIRECTOR2014-2016 2 $0 reported 1
David Manware (former) DIRECTOR2014-2015 2 $0 reported 1
Ned Campion (former) DIRECTOR2014 2 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 9 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 20 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
XAVIER LEDERER PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
SARAH PISANI VICE PRESIDE5 $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER YOKLEY SECRETARY4 $0$0$0 $01
ADAM ST ONGE TREASURER4 $0$0$0 $01
KATRINA PEREIRA DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
THERESA COMMUNE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL HANLON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN SCASINO DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MATTHEW JERMINE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 9 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 20 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
XAVIER LEDERER PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
SARAH PISANI VICE PRESIDE5 $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER YOKLEY SECRETARY4 $0$0$0 $01
ADAM ST ONGE TREASURER4 $0$0$0 $01
KATRINA PEREIRA DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
THERESA COMMUNE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL HANLON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN SCASINO DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MATTHEW JERMINE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 10 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 20 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
XAVIER LEDERER PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
SARAH PISANI VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER BUFFINGTON SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN FIALA TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
RENEE CASNER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ADAM ST ONGE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KATRINA PEREIRA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
THERESA COMMUNE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL HANLON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JOHN SCASINO DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 15 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
XAVIER LEDERER PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
SARAH PISANI VICE PRESIDE5 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN MAYANO SECRETARY4 $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN FIALA TREASURER4 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID LOURA DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID FOWLER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN CLARK DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN BEECHER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
RENEE CASNER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
ADAM ST ONGE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
KATRINA PEREIRA DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
THERESA COMMUNE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
LAUREN GRENIER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN SCASINO DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
CARMEN KREAGER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 14 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 30 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PETER TAKIZAWA PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
SARAH PISANI VICE PRESIDE10 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN MAYANO SECRETARY10 $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN FIALA TREASURER10 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID LOURA DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID FOWLER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN CLARK DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN BEECHER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN MARKARIAN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
METTE SMITH REGISTRAR/DI10 $0$0$0 $01
TODD PETRONIO REGISTRAR/DI10 $0$0$0 $01
RENEE CASNER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
XAVIER LEDERER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
ADAM STONGE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 14 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 30 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOHN BEECHER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
RENEE CASNER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN CLARK DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN FIALA TREASURER10 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID FOWLER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
XAVIER LEDERER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID LOURA DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN MARKARIAN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN MAYANO SECRETARY10 $0$0$0 $01
TODD PETRONIO REGISTRAR/DI10 $0$0$0 $01
SARAH PISANI VICE PRESIDE2 $0$0$0 $01
METTE SMITH REGISTRAR/DI10 $0$0$0 $01
ADAM STONGE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
PETER TAKIZAWA PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 15 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 30 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PETER TAKIZAWA PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN MAYANO SECRETARY10 $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN FIALA TREASURER10 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID LOURA DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID FOWLER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
SARAH PISANI VICE PRESIDE2 $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN CLARK DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN BEECHER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN MARKARIAN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
METTE SMITH REGISTRAR/DI10 $0$0$0 $01
TODD PETRONIO REGISTRAR/DI10 $0$0$0 $01
RENEE CASNER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
XAVIER LEDERER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
NICOLE RACCIO DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
ADAM STONGE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 13 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 30 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PETER TAKIZAWA PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN MAYANO SECRETARY10 $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN FIALA TREASURER10 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID LOURA DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID FOWLER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
SARAH PISANI VICE PRESIDE2 $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN CLARK DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN BEECHER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN MARKARIAN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
METTE SMITH REGISTRAR/DI10 $0$0$0 $01
TODD PETRONIO REGISTRAR/DI10 $0$0$0 $01
RENEE CASNER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
XAVIER LEDERER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 13 people listed · 2 paid, $1K · 1 employee · 30 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
METTE SMITH REGISTRAR/DI10 $650$0$0 $6501
TODD PETRONIO REGISTRAR/DI10 $650$0$0 $6501
PETER TAKIZAWA PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN MAYANO SECRETARY10 $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN FIALA TREASURER10 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID LOURA DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID FOWLER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
SARAH PISANI VICE PRESIDE2 $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN CLARK DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN BEECHER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN MARKARIAN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS BINGMAN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
RENEE CASNER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 13 people listed · 3 paid, $4K · 1 employee
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ELLEN LOURA REGISTRAR/DI10 $1,250$0$0 $1,2501
ROBIN BEECHER REGISTRAR/DI2 $1,250$0$0 $1,2501
JOHN BEECHER DIRECTOR2 $1,100$0$0 $1,1001
PETER TAKIZAWA PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN MAYANO SECRETARY10 $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN FIALA TREASURER10 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID LOURA DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID FOWLER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID MANWARE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
SARAH PISANI VICE PRESIDE2 $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN CLARK DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN MARKARIAN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS BINGMAN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 14 people listed · 2 paid, $2K · 1 employee
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ELLEN LOURA REGISTRAR/DI10 $1,800$0$0 $1,8001
ROBIN BEECHER REGISTRAR/DI2 $600$0$0 $6001
PETER TAKIZAWA PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN MAYANO SECRETARY10 $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN FIALA TREASURER10 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID LOURA DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
NED CAMPION DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID FOWLER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID MANWARE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
SARAH PISANI DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN CLARK DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN BEECHER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN MARKARIAN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS BINGMAN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$807,128$927,677 $117,368$44,669 $1,036$784,296 -120
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$841,636$817,144 $202,502$165,218 $8,715$813,086 -120
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$580,567$588,739 $209,044$140,726 $6,935$547,822 -120
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$479,077$437,392 $178,891$148,898 $700$474,589 -1-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$257,570$269,880 $107,213$107,213 $370$231,620 -130
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$415,457$432,242 $119,523$119,523 $800$389,859 -130
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$417,264$410,991 $136,308$136,308 $97$391,401 -130
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$369,006$383,720 $130,035$130,035 $291$339,106 -130
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$394,722$358,116 $144,749$144,749 $672$357,518 $1,300130
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$353,249$369,192 $108,143$108,143 $300$328,405 $3,6001-
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$268,158$263,271 $124,086$124,086 $500$253,458 $2,4001-

Funders of this organization

1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $225 in all, tax years 2025 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
ION BANK FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “CHESHIRE SOCCER CLUB INC” 2025 1$225 2025$225
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
SOCCER CLUB OF RIDGEFIELD CONN INCCTN64 $708,640$722,658 FUNDRAISING DIRECTOR AND C$0 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state
SOUTHEAST SOCCER CLUB CORPCTN64 $567,335$611,935 Director$0 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state
CONNECTICUT JUNIOR SOCCER ASSOCIATION INCCTN64 $1,515,089$1,806,322 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$145,600 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state
WESTPORT SOCCER ASSOCIATION INCCTN64 $1,332,036$1,290,990 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state
NEW CANAAN FOOTBALL CLUB INCCTN64 $1,073,602$1,046,673 TREASURER$13,770 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state
MIDDLETON YOUTH SOCCER INCCTN64 $1,519,278$1,238,584 DIRECTOR OF$107,486 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state
BEACHSIDE OF CONNECTICUT S C INCCTN64 $1,219,904$1,105,468 PRESIDENT$29,440 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state
LEVITTOWN SOCCER CLUB INCNYN64 $519,655$369,957 PRES-DIR$0 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar mission
FC SOL SOCCER CLUB INCCAN64 $1,372,664$1,577,063 President$0 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar mission
PALUMBO SOCCER CLUBPAN64 $709,821$619,779 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar mission
CHARLOTTESVILLE ALLIANCE SPORTS CLUB INCVAN64 $601,479$592,658 President$0 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar mission
COLUMBUS EXPRESS SOCCER CLUB INCINN64 $654,142$623,415 MEMBER-AT-LARGE$0 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar mission
HAMILTON TOWNSHIP RECREATION SOCCER ASSOCIATIONNJN64 $500,359$435,320 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar mission
NORTH OKC SOCCER CLUB INCOKN64 $1,521,461$684,876 Treasurer$6,000 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar mission
BLAST SOCCER CLUB INCALN64 $634,902$600,854 Club Director$68,238 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name
WAUNAKEE AREA SOCCER CLUB INCWIN64 $498,606$507,833 TREASURER$38,000 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar mission
COUNCIL BLUFFS SOCCER CLUB INCIAN64 $1,020,930$920,487 MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar mission
MADISON SOCCER CLUB INCNJN64 $546,045$483,034 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name
LARCHMONT MAMARONECK FC INCNYN64 $1,476,559$1,312,776 Vice President$0 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar mission
NORDIC SPIRIT SOCCER CLUB INCVTN64 $1,162,851$1,086,216 EXECUTVE DIR$80,206 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name
STAR SOCCER CLUBOHN64 $588,725$483,135 Treasurer$0 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name
MICHIGAN ARROWS SOCCER CLUBMIN64 $676,812$667,102 PRESIDENT$80,000 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar mission
EASTCHESTER SOCCER CLUB INCNYN64 $934,417$932,748 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name
CHUGIAK SOCCER CLUB INCAKN64 $841,319$706,485 Treasurer$0 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name
PSA SOCCER CLUB INCCAN64 $873,972$817,837 Club Director$68,500 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
ROBERT B DAUGHERTY FOUNDATION Private foundation$500,0002 12020–2022 COUNCIL BLUFFS SOCCER CLUB INC
SHERWOOD FOUNDATION Private foundation$353,7831 12020–2020 COUNCIL BLUFFS SOCCER CLUB INC
AMERICAN FIDELITY FOUNDATION Private foundation$325,0003 12022–2024 NORTH OKC SOCCER CLUB INC
MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC DAF sponsor$224,3503 32016–2022 JSC SOCCER CLUB; CHESAPEAKE UNITED SOCCER CLUB INC; MADISON SOCCER CLUB INC
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$189,28512 62019–2024 GALAXY SOCCER CLUB INC; LEXINGTON UNITED SOCCER CLUB INC; JSC SOCCER CLUB; HAMILTON TOWNSHIP RECREATION SOCCER ASSOCIATION and 2 more
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$150,61011 72016–2024 BEACHSIDE OF CONNECTICUT S C INC; LEVITTOWN SOCCER CLUB INC; THREE RIVERS SOCCER CLUB; PIKE YOUTH SOCCER CLUB INC and 3 more
UNITED WAY WORLDWIDE DAF sponsor$112,2505 22018–2020 JUST PLAY SOCCER CLUB INC; GALAXY SOCCER CLUB INC
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$82,0009 42014–2024 BASALT SOCCER CLUB INC; BEACHSIDE OF CONNECTICUT S C INC; CHARLOTTESVILLE ALLIANCE SPORTS CLUB INC; JSC SOCCER CLUB
SPARTANBURG COUNTY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$76,2731 12017–2017 SPARTANBURG YOUTH SOCCER CLUB INC
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF NORTH CENTRAL WISCONSIN INC DAF sponsor$66,3842 12018–2024 CW SOCCER INC
VERMONT COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$65,6008 12016–2024 CAPITAL SOCCER CLUB INC
A P PHILLIPS FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$65,0007 12018–2024 SOUTH ORLANDO SOCCER CLUB INC
RASMUSON FOUNDATION Private foundation$61,4044 12016–2022 COOK INLET SOCCER CLUB
PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND DAF sponsor$59,2435 52018–2023 ALASKA GOLDSTRIKERS SOCCER CLUB; BAYSIDE SOCCER CLUB INC; LARCHMONT MAMARONECK FC INC; SOUTH ORLANDO SOCCER CLUB INC and 1 more
THE US CHARITABLE GIFT TRUST DAF sponsor$44,0001 12024–2024 CHARLOTTESVILLE ALLIANCE SPORTS CLUB INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $927,677 spent · pay $42,044 · grants $0 · events $143,673
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $443,973$442,773$1,200- 47.9%
Other (as described)FACILITY FEES $113,001$113,001-- 12.2%
Other (as described) EventTOURNAMENT FEES $111,566$111,566-- 12.0%
Other (as described)SOCCER UNIFORMS & EQUIPMT $52,093$52,093-- 5.6%
Other (as described)LEAGUE FEES $47,961$47,961-- 5.2%
All other expenses $43,271$33,468$9,803- 4.7%
Other salaries and wages $39,000$39,000-- 4.2%
Fees: accounting $27,809-$27,809- 3.0%
Occupancy $16,802$16,802-- 1.8%
Travel $12,339$12,339-- 1.3%
Advertising and promotion $11,080$11,080-- 1.2%
Office expenses $3,278-$3,278- 0.4%
Payroll taxes $3,044$3,044-- 0.3%
Insurance $2,357$2,357-- 0.3%
Depreciation and depletion $103$103-- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $25,642$32,107reported apart
Total$927,677100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $817,144 spent · pay $67,793 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $414,411$414,411-- 50.7%
All other expenses $76,682$65,012$11,670- 9.4%
Other (as described)SOCCER UNIFORMS & EQUIPMT $73,774$73,774-- 9.0%
Other salaries and wages $62,975$62,975-- 7.7%
Other (as described)WINTER TRAINING $55,053$55,053-- 6.7%
Occupancy $37,792$37,792-- 4.6%
Other (as described)FACILITY FEES $36,713$36,713-- 4.5%
Other (as described)SOCCER ASSOCIATION FEES $33,508$33,508-- 4.1%
Fees: accounting $15,319-$15,319- 1.9%
Payroll taxes $4,818$4,818-- 0.6%
Advertising and promotion $4,176-$4,176- 0.5%
Fees: legal $1,923-$1,923- 0.2%
Total$817,144100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $588,739 spent · pay $67,545 · grants $0 · events $30,710
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $307,615$307,615-- 52.2%
Other salaries and wages $62,745$62,745-- 10.7%
Other (as described)FACILITY FEES $59,603$59,603-- 10.1%
Other (as described)SOCCER UNIFORMS & EQUIPMT $41,754$41,754-- 7.1%
Other (as described) EventTOURNAMENT FEES $30,710$30,710-- 5.2%
All other expenses $29,553$29,553-- 5.0%
Other (as described)SOCCER ASSOCIATION FEES $26,996$26,996-- 4.6%
Occupancy $22,726$22,726-- 3.9%
Payroll taxes $4,800$4,800-- 0.8%
Fees: accounting $1,789$1,789-- 0.3%
Advertising and promotion $448$448-- 0.1%
Total$588,739100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $437,392 spent · pay $27,343 · grants $0 · events $13,950
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $228,600$228,600-- 52.3%
Other (as described)FACILITY FEES $78,035$78,035-- 17.8%
Other (as described)SOCCER UNIFORMS & EQUIPMT $40,210$40,210-- 9.2%
Other salaries and wages $25,400$25,400-- 5.8%
All other expenses $17,279$17,279-- 4.0%
Occupancy $15,106$15,106-- 3.5%
Other (as described) EventTOURNAMENT FEES $13,950$13,950-- 3.2%
Other (as described)SOCCER ASSOCIATION FEES $13,445$13,445-- 3.1%
Payroll taxes $1,943$1,943-- 0.4%
Fees: accounting $1,760$1,760-- 0.4%
Advertising and promotion $1,664$1,664-- 0.4%
Total$437,392100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $269,880 spent · pay $27,128 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $145,689$145,689-- 54.0%
Other (as described)FACILITY FEES $42,220$42,220-- 15.6%
Other salaries and wages $25,200$25,200-- 9.3%
All other expenses $14,428$14,428-- 5.3%
Other (as described)SOCCER UNIFORMS & EQUIPMT $13,489$13,489-- 5.0%
Other (as described)SOCCER ASSOCIATION FEES $11,777$11,777-- 4.4%
Occupancy $7,209$7,209-- 2.7%
Other (as described)REGISTRAR $5,400$5,400-- 2.0%
Fees: accounting $2,015$2,015-- 0.7%
Payroll taxes $1,928$1,928-- 0.7%
Advertising and promotion $525$525-- 0.2%
Total$269,880100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $432,242 spent · pay $31,192 · grants $0 · events $16,041
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $219,586$219,586-- 50.8%
Other (as described)FACILITY FEES $56,774$56,774-- 13.1%
Other (as described)SOCCER UNIFORMS & EQUIPMT $35,894$35,894-- 8.3%
All other expenses $29,611$29,611-- 6.9%
Other salaries and wages $28,975$28,975-- 6.7%
Other (as described)SOCCER ASSOCIATION FEES $26,794$26,794-- 6.2%
Other (as described) EventTOURNAMENT FEES $16,041$16,041-- 3.7%
Occupancy $13,935$13,935-- 3.2%
Payroll taxes $2,217$2,217-- 0.5%
Fees: accounting $2,015$2,015-- 0.5%
Advertising and promotion $400$400-- 0.1%
Total$432,242100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $410,991 spent · pay $27,989 · grants $0 · events $11,308
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $222,538$222,538-- 54.1%
Other (as described)SOCCER UNIFORMS & EQUIPMT $50,493$50,493-- 12.3%
Other (as described)FACILITY FEES $44,504$44,504-- 10.8%
All other expenses $33,842$33,842-- 8.2%
Other salaries and wages $26,000$26,000-- 6.3%
Other (as described)MERCHANT & BANK FEES $14,923$14,923-- 3.6%
Other (as described) EventTOURNAMENT FEES $11,308$11,308-- 2.8%
Occupancy $3,161$3,161-- 0.8%
Fees: accounting $2,233$2,233-- 0.5%
Payroll taxes $1,989$1,989-- 0.5%
Total$410,991100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $383,720 spent · pay $28,985 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $205,035$205,035-- 53.4%
Other (as described)FACILITY FEES $35,816$35,816-- 9.3%
Other (as described)SOCCER POST $35,433$35,433-- 9.2%
All other expenses $33,165$33,165-- 8.6%
Other salaries and wages $26,925$26,925-- 7.0%
Other (as described)SOCCER ASSOCIATION FEES $16,784$16,784-- 4.4%
Other (as described)MERCHANT & BANK FEES $13,979$13,979-- 3.6%
Occupancy $12,583$12,583-- 3.3%
Payroll taxes $2,060$2,060-- 0.5%
Fees: accounting $1,940$1,940-- 0.5%
Total$383,720100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $358,116 spent · pay $27,128 · grants $0 · events $13,307
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $179,491$179,491-- 50.1%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES & UNIFORMS $57,244$57,244-- 16.0%
All other expenses $30,722$30,722-- 8.6%
Other (as described)FACILITY FEES $29,540$29,540-- 8.2%
Other salaries and wages $25,200$25,200-- 7.0%
Other (as described)MERCHANT & BANK FEES $14,521$14,521-- 4.1%
Other (as described) EventTOURNAMENT FEES $13,307$13,307-- 3.7%
Occupancy $4,013$4,013-- 1.1%
Fees: accounting $2,150$2,150-- 0.6%
Payroll taxes $1,928$1,928-- 0.5%
Total$358,116100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $369,192 spent · pay $37,430 · grants $0 · events $10,195
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $165,174$165,174-- 44.7%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES & UNIFORMS $76,543$76,543-- 20.7%
Other salaries and wages $34,770$34,770-- 9.4%
All other expenses $27,698$27,698-- 7.5%
Other (as described)FACILITY FEES $24,081$24,081-- 6.5%
Other (as described)MERCHANT & BANK FEES $13,180$13,180-- 3.6%
Occupancy $13,026$13,026-- 3.5%
Other (as described) EventTOURNAMENT FEES $10,195$10,195-- 2.8%
Payroll taxes $2,660$2,660-- 0.7%
Fees: accounting $1,591$1,591-- 0.4%
Advertising and promotion $274$274-- 0.1%
Total$369,192100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $263,271 spent · pay $8,268 · grants $0 · events $8,270
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $131,582$131,582-- 50.0%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES & UNIFORMS $51,592$51,592-- 19.6%
All other expenses $29,170$29,170-- 11.1%
Other (as described)FACILITY FEES $14,201$14,201-- 5.4%
Other (as described)MERCHANT & BANK FEES $10,229$10,229-- 3.9%
Other (as described) EventTOURNAMENT FEES $8,270$8,270-- 3.1%
Other salaries and wages $7,680$7,680-- 2.9%
Occupancy $6,916$6,916-- 2.6%
Fees: accounting $1,375$1,375-- 0.5%
Depreciation and depletion $1,084$1,084-- 0.4%
Payroll taxes $588$588-- 0.2%
Advertising and promotion $584$584-- 0.2%
Total$263,271100%

View the filing