STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

ARTS ACADEMY OF NEW HAMPSHIRE

Cite this

Plain text ARTS ACADEMY OF NEW HAMPSHIRE. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2013–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/463676798. Retrieved 2026-10-19.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). ARTS ACADEMY OF NEW HAMPSHIRE [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2013–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/463676798

MLA “ARTS ACADEMY OF NEW HAMPSHIRE.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2013–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/463676798. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2013–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.4M · expenses $1.5M · assets $1.2M

EIN
46-3676798
Address
19 KEEWAYDIN DR STE 4, SALEM, NH 03079-4891
Website
WWW.ARTSACADEMYNH.ORG
NTEE code
B29
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
2014
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

GRANITE STATE ARTS ACADEMY'S EDUCATIONAL MISSION IS TO NURTURE CREATIVE THINKERS, ACTIVE CITIZENS, AND INDEPENDENT LEARNERS WITH A CURRICULUM THAT INTEGRATES THE ARTS AND ACADEMICS.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 43 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

43 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Josh Breault VICE CHAIR2023-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Monica Corriveau TREASURER2023-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Don Erdbrink CHAIRMAN2013-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Jennifer Percy DIRECTOR2023-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Lisa Peterson SECRETARY2023-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Steve Boisvert DIRECTOR2024 2 $0 reported 1
Frank Criss DIRECTOR2024 2 $0 reported 1
Scott Dolliver (former) TRUSTEE2022-2023 1 $0 reported 1
Pamela Hodge (former) DIRECTOR2023 1 $0 reported 1
Melissa Santos (former) TRUSTEE2023 1 $0 reported 1
Mary Jo Conlon (former) TRUSTEE2018-2022 1 $0 reported 1
Mark Gross (former) DIRECTOR2018-2022 1 $0 reported 1
Melinda Henneberry (former) DIRECTOR2020-2022 1 $0 reported 1
Jeffrey Marquis (former) VICE CHAIR2018-2022 2 $0 reported 1
Anthony Polito (former) DIRECTOR2019-2022 1 $0 reported 1
Philip Fank Sharlow (former) TRUSTEE2022 1 $0 reported 1
Jeffrey Trout (former) TREASURER2020-2022 2 $0 reported 1
Kellie Fraser (former) DIRECTOR2020-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Christopher Michaud (former) DIRECTOR2019-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Christine Caron (former) DIRECTOR2020 Not reported $0 reported 1
Frank Sharlow (former) DIRECTOR2018-2020 Not reported $0 reported 1
Michelle Barrow (former) TREASURER2018-2019 2 $0 reported 1
Alison Gangler (former) SECRETARY2019 2 $0 reported 1
Jamie Macfarland (former) DIRECTOR2018-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Paula Trout (former) DIRECTOR2018-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Allison Gangler (former) SECRETARY2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Ken Dunne (former) VICE CHAIRMA2014-2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Amy Sevigny (former) SECRETARY2013-2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Kate Russell (former) TRUSTEE2014-2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Alicia Nelson (former) TRUSTEE2015-2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Kelli Twiss (former) TRUSTEE2015-2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Robin Calitri (former) TRUSTEE2016-2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Leah Rogers (former) TRUSTEE2016-2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Judy David (former) TREASURER2014-2015 Not reported $0 reported 1
Rob Solomons (former) TRUSTEE2015 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jason Swift (former) TRUSTEE2015 Not reported $0 reported 1
Scott Mullane (former) TREASURER2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
Melanie Holden (former) TRUSTEE2013-2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
Paul O'Neil (former) CHAIR2013 Not reported $0 reported 1
Sarah Kelley (former) TRUSTEE2013 Not reported $0 reported 1
Bianca Gynan (former) TRUSTEE2013 Not reported $0 reported 1
Carol Dawson (former) TRUSTEE2013 Not reported $0 reported 1
Todd Abernathy (former) TRUSTEE2013 Not reported $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 7 people listed · none paid · 24 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
STEVE BOISVERT DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JOSH BREAULT VICE CHAIR2 $0$0$0 $01
MONICA CORRIVEAU TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
FRANK CRISS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
DON ERDBRINK CHAIRMAN2 $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER PERCY DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
LISA PETERSON SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 8 people listed · none paid · 18 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOSH BREAULT VICE CHAIR2 $0$0$0 $01
MONICA CORRIVEAU TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT DOLLIVER TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
DON ERDBRINK CHAIRMAN4 $0$0$0 $01
PAMELA HODGE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER PERCY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LISA PETERSON SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
MELISSA SANTOS TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 9 people listed · none paid · 22 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARY JO CONLON TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT DOLLIVER TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
DON ERDBRINK CHAIRMAN8 $0$0$0 $01
MARK GROSS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MELINDA HENNEBERRY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JEFFREY MARQUIS VICE CHAIR2 $0$0$0 $01
ANTHONY POLITO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PHILIP FANK SHARLOW TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
JEFFREY TROUT TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 8 people listed · none paid · 26 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DON ERDBRINK CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
KELLIE FRASER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARK GROSS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MELINDA HENNEBERRY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JEFFREY MARQUIS VICE CHAIR- $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTOPHER MICHAUD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ANTHONY POLITO DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JEFFREY TROUT TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 11 people listed · none paid · 26 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHRISTINE CARON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARY-JO CONLON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DON ERDBRINK CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
KELLIE FRASER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARK GROSS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MELINDA HENNEBERRY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JEFFREY MARQUIS VICE CHAIR- $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTOPHER MICHAUD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ANTHONY POLITO DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
FRANK SHARLOW DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JEFFREY TROUT TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 10 people listed · none paid · 22 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MICHELLE BARROW TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
MARY-JO CONLON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DON ERDBRINK CHAIRMAN2 $0$0$0 $01
ALISON GANGLER SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
MARK GROSS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JAMIE MACFARLAND DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JEFFREY MARQUIS VICE CHAIR2 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTOPHER MICHAUD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ANTHONY POLITO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PAULA TROUT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 9 people listed · none paid · 23 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DON ERDBRINK CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
MICHELLE BARROW TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
JEFFREY MARQUIS VICE CHAIR- $0$0$0 $01
ALLISON GANGLER SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
MARY-JO CONLON TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
PAULA TROUT TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
MARK GROSS TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
JAMIE MACFARLAND TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
FRANK SHARLOW TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 8 people listed · none paid · 19 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DON ERDBRINK CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
KEN DUNNE VICE CHAIRMA- $0$0$0 $01
AMY SEVIGNY SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
KATE RUSSELL TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
ALICIA NELSON TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
KELLI TWISS TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
ROBIN CALITRI TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
LEAH ROGERS TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 8 people listed · none paid · 23 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DON ERDBRINK CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
KEN DUNNE VICE CHAIRMA- $0$0$0 $01
AMY SEVIGNY SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
KATE RUSSELL TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
ALICIA NELSON TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
KELLI TWISS TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
ROBIN CALITRI TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
LEAH ROGERS TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 9 people listed · none paid · 23 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DON ERDBRINK CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
KEN DUNNE VICE CHAIRMA- $0$0$0 $01
AMY SEVIGNY SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
JUDY DAVID TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
KATE RUSSELL TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
ROB SOLOMONS TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
JASON SWIFT TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
KELLI TWISS TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
ALICIA NELSON TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 7 people listed · none paid · 12 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DON ERDBRINK CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
KEN DUNNE VICE CHAIRMA- $0$0$0 $01
AMY SEVIGNY SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT MULLANE TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
MELANIE HOLDEN TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
JUDY DAVID TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
KATE RUSSELL TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 8 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PAUL O'NEIL CHAIR- $0$0$0 $01
DON ERDBRINK TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
AMY SEVIGNY SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
SARAH KELLEY TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
BIANCA GYNAN TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
CAROL DAWSON TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
MELANIE HOLDEN TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
TODD ABERNATHY TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2025-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,372,565$1,473,138 $1,226,990$323,269 $1,241,553$50,700 -24-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2024-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,521,145$1,459,222 $1,474,764$423,842 $1,367,381$107,715 -18-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2023-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,380,659$1,347,116 $1,471,887$361,919 $1,226,431$84,513 -22-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2022-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,198,510$1,204,436 $1,491,042$315,854 $1,147,526$69,277 -26-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2021-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,241,767$1,107,282 $446,672$328,346 $1,186,409$66,119 -26-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2020-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,117,423$1,097,714 $383,955$193,861 $1,046,388$70,573 -22-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2019-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,024,752$1,101,088 $270,157$174,152 $948,557$75,404 -23-
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2018-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,076,262$1,056,740 $371,925$250,488 $1,007,449$68,778 -19-
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2017-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,081,525$989,116 $252,526$210,316 $1,009,294$72,217 -23-
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2016-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$785,016$736,724 $197,590$117,907 $745,134$39,882 -23-
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2015-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$579,996$621,826 $125,936$69,617 $571,003$8,993 -12-
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2014-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$202,468$91,021 $122,919$111,447 $202,468$0 -2-

Funders of this organization

3 grantors reported grants to this organization, $275,313 in all, tax years 2019 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
RAYMOND JAMES CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2019-2020, 2022, 2024 4$272,000 2024$90,000
show
DR DAVID M MILCH FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “ARTS ACADEMY OF NEW HAMPSHIRE” 2024 1$2,575 2024$2,575
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “ARTS ACADEMY OF NEW HAMPSHIRE” 2022-2023 2$738 2023$312
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
GATE CITY CHARTER SCHOOL FOR THE ARTSNHB29 $2,107,272$2,110,947 Executive Director$91,908 Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
SYNERGY ACADEMY CHARTERED PUBLIC SCHOOL INCNHB29 $706,194$521,866 Board President$0 Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
COMPASS CLASSICAL ACADEMYNHB29 $2,399,778$1,979,270 Director$18,935 Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x, same state
BENJAMIN FRANKLIN ACADEMY FOUNDATIONNHB29 $1,046,976$1,323,081 Dean of School$12,397 Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x, same state
KREIVA ACADEMY PUBLIC CHARTER SCHOOLNHB29 $2,654,926$2,244,521 Director$96,768 Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x, same state
NORTH COUNTRY CHARTER ACADEMYNHB29 $1,075,152$1,103,889 SUPERINTENDENT$159,279 Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x, same state
LEDYARD CHARTER SCHOOL OF LEBANONNHB29 $865,897$971,106 Executive Director$98,120 Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x, same state
NEXT CHARTER SCHOOLNHB29 $1,920,229$1,769,322 HEAD OF SCHO$121,206 Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x, same state
MOUNTAIN VILLAGE CHARTER SCHOOLNHB29 $1,393,907$1,247,475 Head of School, Non-voting$89,747 Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x, same state
HEARTWOOD PUBLIC CHARTER SCHOOLNHB29 $1,100,616$1,046,034 Head of School$58,903 Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x, same state
MAKING COMMUNITY CONNECTIONS CHARTER SCHOOLNHB29 $1,021,421$973,250 EXECUTIVE DI$96,250 Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x, same state
GREAT BAY ELEARNING CHARTER SCHOOLNHB29 $2,252,766$2,549,901 Operation Administrator$87,379 Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x, same state
SARASOTA ACADEMY OF THE ARTS INCFLB29 $2,596,387$2,406,767 President$0 Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x
SMART ACADEMYOHB29 $1,389,573$1,530,816 Superintendent$97,000 Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x
NEW CENTURY ACADEMYMNB29 $2,448,224$2,452,368 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$116,631 Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x
ST LOUIS VOICES ACADEMY OF MEDIA ARTSMOB29 $2,129,774$1,885,287 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$136,866 Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x
DORAL ACADEMY OF COLORADO INCCOB29 $2,607,180$3,443,207 Board Chair$0 Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x
ACADEMY OF HOPESCB29 $1,572,869$1,855,836 EXEC DIR/PRINC (RETIRED)$107,000 Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x
MONTESSORI ACADEMY OF EARLY ENRICHMENT INCFLB29 $2,514,654$2,690,220 Principal$121,000 Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x, similar mission
OHIO CONSTRUCTION ACADEMYOHB29 $2,362,043$2,125,793 Vice President$1,250 Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x
NEW SCHOOL FOR THE ARTS MIDDLE SCHOOLAZB29 $948,556$1,017,040 Executive Dean/President$165,749 Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x
SOMERSET ACADEMY ARIZONA INCNVB29 $1,962,163$2,080,835 DIRECTOR, CHAIRMAN$0 Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x
COMPASS COLLEGIATE ACADEMYSCB29 $2,464,931$2,351,035 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$86,179 Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x
ARROW ACADEMY OF EXCELLENCETNB29 $1,362,719$1,639,459 Board Chair$0 Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x
SURAD ACADEMYMNB29 $1,640,686$1,628,203 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$69,685 Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
LILLY ENDOWMENT INC Private foundation$2,562,48515 12020–2025 HOPE ACADEMY INC
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY INC DAF sponsor$958,38510 12014–2023 VISIBLE MEN ACADEMY INC
BARR FOUNDATION Private foundation$925,0005 12020–2024 KREIVA ACADEMY PUBLIC CHARTER SCHOOL
COASTAL COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SOUTH CAROLINA INC DAF sponsor$800,0001 12024–2024 HERITAGE ACADEMY SC
GULF COAST COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$741,49310 12014–2024 VISIBLE MEN ACADEMY INC
CHARTER FUND INC Private foundation$613,5006 22022–2024 PROSPECT ACADEMY OF COLORADO; HERITAGE ACADEMY SC
MANATEE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$457,4879 12014–2023 VISIBLE MEN ACADEMY INC
INDIANAPOLIS FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$381,6756 22021–2024 THRIVAL ACADEMY INDY INC; HOPE ACADEMY INC
COMMUNITY FDN OF GREATER DES MOINES DAF sponsor$360,0003 12023–2024 HORIZON SCIENCE ACADEMY DES MOINES
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$343,7509 62019–2024 DREXEL ACADEMY INC; VISIBLE MEN ACADEMY INC; HORIZON SCIENCE ACADEMY DES MOINES; HOPE ACADEMY INC and 2 more
WALTON FAMILY FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$325,0001 12021–2021 W K JACKSON LEADERSHIP ACADEMY INC
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$200,0004 12016–2022 VISIBLE MEN ACADEMY INC
MELVIN S COHEN FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$150,0001 12022–2022 VERITAS CLASSICAL ACADEMY INC
GUFFEY FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$150,0002 12022–2024 COMPASS COLLEGIATE ACADEMY
DANIELS FUND Private foundation$150,0001 12024–2024 PROSPECT ACADEMY OF COLORADO

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $1,473,138 spent · pay $974,632 · grants $0 · events $18,179
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $888,526$602,416$286,110- 60.3%
Occupancy $334,351$334,351-- 22.7%
Payroll taxes $61,028$41,377$19,651- 4.1%
Office expenses $39,501$2,216$37,285- 2.7%
Pension plan contributions $25,078$17,003$8,075- 1.7%
Fees: other services $23,550-$23,550- 1.6%
Other (as described)EDUCATIONAL SUPLIES $18,957$18,957-- 1.3%
Insurance $17,491-$17,491- 1.2%
Depreciation and depletion $16,283$3,468$12,815- 1.1%
Information technology $14,554-$14,554- 1.0%
Fees: accounting $11,996-$11,996- 0.8%
Other (as described)DUES AND FEES $11,191-$11,191- 0.8%
Fees: legal $6,500-$6,500- 0.4%
Advertising and promotion $2,109--$2,109 0.1%
Other (as described)FOOD SERVICE $1,063$1,063-- 0.1%
Other (as described)PROFESSIONAL DEVELOP $960$960-- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $83,569$18,179reported apart
Total$1,473,138100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $1,459,222 spent · pay $924,006 · grants $0 · events $20,323
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $853,962$581,178$272,784- 58.5%
Occupancy $352,869$352,869-- 24.2%
Payroll taxes $58,386$39,736$18,650- 4.0%
Fees: other services $41,506$1,400$40,106- 2.8%
Other (as described)EDUCATIONAL SUPLIES $30,932$30,932-- 2.1%
Office expenses $27,402$1,351$26,051- 1.9%
Insurance $17,979-$17,979- 1.2%
Depreciation and depletion $16,283$3,468$12,815- 1.1%
Other (as described)DUES AND FEES $15,557-$15,557- 1.1%
Pension plan contributions $11,658$7,934$3,724- 0.8%
Fees: accounting $11,333-$11,333- 0.8%
Information technology $8,697-$8,697- 0.6%
Other (as described)PROFESSIONAL DEVELOP $8,152$8,152-- 0.6%
Fees: legal $3,000-$3,000- 0.2%
Advertising and promotion $1,300--$1,300 0.1%
Other (as described)FOOD SERVICE $206$206-- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $59,925$20,323reported apart
Total$1,459,222100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $1,347,116 spent · pay $823,019 · grants $0 · events $30,453
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $769,636$521,892$247,744- 57.1%
Occupancy $361,293$361,293-- 26.8%
Payroll taxes $53,383$36,199$17,184- 4.0%
Fees: other services $48,839-$48,839- 3.6%
Other (as described)EDUCATIONAL SUPLIES $30,111$30,111-- 2.2%
Office expenses $22,693$290$22,403- 1.7%
Insurance $16,704-$16,704- 1.2%
Depreciation and depletion $16,282$3,468$12,814- 1.2%
Fees: accounting $11,364-$11,364- 0.8%
Other (as described)DUES AND FEES $8,467-$8,467- 0.6%
Information technology $7,103-$7,103- 0.5%
Advertising and promotion $861-$861- 0.1%
Other (as described)PROFESSIONAL DEVELOP $380$380-- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $99,676$30,453reported apart
Total$1,347,116100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $1,204,436 spent · pay $752,467 · grants $0 · events $18,527
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $693,333$518,475$174,858- 57.6%
Occupancy $353,280$353,280-- 29.3%
Payroll taxes $59,134$44,220$14,914- 4.9%
Office expenses $27,434$455$26,979- 2.3%
Fees: accounting $16,267-$16,267- 1.4%
Insurance $12,821-$12,821- 1.1%
Depreciation and depletion $11,229$3,573$7,656- 0.9%
Fees: other services $8,437-$8,437- 0.7%
Other (as described)EDUCATIONAL SUPLIES $7,407$7,407-- 0.6%
Information technology $6,073-$6,073- 0.5%
Other (as described)DUES AND FEES $5,021-$5,021- 0.4%
Other (as described)PROFESSIONAL DEVELOP $3,410$3,410-- 0.3%
Interest $370$370-- 0.0%
Other (as described)FOOD SERVICES $220$220-- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$18,527reported apart
Total$1,204,436100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $1,107,282 spent · pay $711,900 · grants $0 · events $10,922
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $651,179$495,889$155,290- 58.8%
Occupancy $241,813$241,813-- 21.8%
Fees: other services $73,776-$73,776- 6.7%
Payroll taxes $60,721$46,241$14,480- 5.5%
Office expenses $15,276$75$15,201- 1.4%
Insurance $14,531-$14,531- 1.3%
Depreciation and depletion $11,845$5,757$6,088- 1.1%
Other (as described)EDUCATIONAL SUPLIES $8,191$8,191-- 0.7%
Advertising and promotion $7,066--$7,066 0.6%
Fees: accounting $6,500-$6,500- 0.6%
Information technology $6,458-$6,458- 0.6%
Other (as described)DUES AND FEES $4,420-$4,420- 0.4%
Fees: legal $3,292-$3,292- 0.3%
Interest $1,648$1,648-- 0.1%
Other (as described)PROFESSIONAL DEVELOP $309$309-- 0.0%
Other (as described)FOOD SERVICES $257$257-- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$10,922reported apart
Total$1,107,282100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $1,097,714 spent · pay $731,132 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $677,659$538,233$139,426- 61.7%
Occupancy $238,557$238,557-- 21.7%
Payroll taxes $53,473$42,314$11,159- 4.9%
Advertising and promotion $22,089--$22,089 2.0%
Office expenses $19,673$1,935$17,738- 1.8%
Information technology $18,942-$18,942- 1.7%
Insurance $14,135-$14,135- 1.3%
Depreciation and depletion $13,378$6,998$6,380- 1.2%
Other (as described)EDUCATIONAL SUPLIES $13,206$13,206-- 1.2%
Fees: other services $11,051-$11,051- 1.0%
Fees: accounting $4,462-$4,462- 0.4%
Fees: legal $3,880-$3,880- 0.4%
Other (as described)PROFESSIONAL DEVELOP $2,514$2,514-- 0.2%
Other (as described)DUES AND FEES $2,366-$2,366- 0.2%
Interest $2,329$2,329-- 0.2%
Total$1,097,714100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $1,101,088 spent · pay $690,342 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $637,171$540,130$97,041- 57.9%
Occupancy $250,507$250,507-- 22.8%
Payroll taxes $53,171$45,073$8,098- 4.8%
Information technology $24,131-$24,131- 2.2%
Fees: other services $22,763-$22,763- 2.1%
Depreciation and depletion $22,703$14,706$7,997- 2.1%
Office expenses $21,732$306$21,426- 2.0%
Advertising and promotion $21,031--$21,031 1.9%
Insurance $17,530-$17,530- 1.6%
Other (as described)EDUCATIONAL SUPLIES $13,272$13,272-- 1.2%
Fees: accounting $7,375-$7,375- 0.7%
Interest $2,791$2,791-- 0.3%
Fees: legal $2,500-$2,500- 0.2%
Other (as described)DUES AND FEES $1,810-$1,810- 0.2%
Other (as described)PROFESSIONAL DEVELOP $1,784$1,784-- 0.2%
Other (as described)FOOD SERVICE $817$817-- 0.1%
Total$1,101,088100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $1,056,740 spent · pay $639,647 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $594,861$497,361$97,500- 56.3%
Occupancy $246,138$246,138-- 23.3%
Payroll taxes $44,786$37,445$7,341- 4.2%
Fees: other services $31,577-$31,577- 3.0%
Other (as described)EDUCATIONAL SUPLIES $24,134$24,134-- 2.3%
Depreciation and depletion $22,704$14,707$7,997- 2.1%
Office expenses $20,499$142$20,357- 1.9%
Information technology $16,558-$16,558- 1.6%
Insurance $15,268-$15,268- 1.4%
Other (as described)PROFESSIONAL DEVELOP $10,375$10,375-- 1.0%
Other (as described)FOOD SERVICE $10,271$10,271-- 1.0%
Fees: accounting $7,300-$7,300- 0.7%
Advertising and promotion $5,613--$5,613 0.5%
Travel $3,270-$3,270- 0.3%
Fees: legal $2,017-$2,017- 0.2%
Interest $1,115$1,115-- 0.1%
Other (as described)DUES AND FEES $254-$254- 0.0%
Total$1,056,740100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $989,116 spent · pay $605,100 · grants $0 · events $74
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $551,439$462,189$89,250- 55.8%
Occupancy $227,058$227,058-- 23.0%
Payroll taxes $53,661$44,976$8,685- 5.4%
Other (as described)EDUCATIONAL SUPLIES $33,727$33,727-- 3.4%
Fees: other services $22,478-$22,478- 2.3%
Office expenses $17,739$1,597$16,142- 1.8%
Information technology $17,484-$17,484- 1.8%
Depreciation and depletion $17,137$13,423$3,714- 1.7%
Insurance $14,638-$14,638- 1.5%
Fees: accounting $8,174-$8,174- 0.8%
Advertising and promotion $6,576--$6,576 0.7%
Fees: legal $5,272-$5,272- 0.5%
Other (as described)PROFESSIONAL DEVELOP $4,803$4,803-- 0.5%
Interest $2,654$2,654-- 0.3%
Other (as described)DUES AND FEES $2,366-$2,366- 0.2%
Other (as described)FOOD SERVICE $2,123$2,123-- 0.2%
Travel $1,413-$1,413- 0.1%
All other expenses $300$300-- 0.0%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $74-$74- 0.0%
Total$989,116100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $736,724 spent · pay $418,544 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $385,715$294,658$91,057- 52.4%
Occupancy $135,358$135,358-- 18.4%
Fees: other services $33,139-$33,139- 4.5%
Payroll taxes $32,829$25,079$7,750- 4.5%
Depreciation and depletion $30,815$27,101$3,714- 4.2%
Other (as described)PROFESSIONAL DEVELOP $24,416$23,949$467- 3.3%
Other (as described)EDUCATIONAL SUPLIES $24,274$24,274-- 3.3%
Information technology $14,077-$14,077- 1.9%
Fees: legal $10,583-$10,583- 1.4%
Other (as described)EDUCATIONAL SERVICES $10,210$10,210-- 1.4%
Insurance $10,088-$10,088- 1.4%
Office expenses $10,034$1,978$8,056- 1.4%
Fees: accounting $6,500-$6,500- 0.9%
Advertising and promotion $4,953--$4,953 0.7%
Other (as described)DUES AND FEES $2,687-$2,687- 0.4%
Travel $783-$783- 0.1%
Interest $217$217-- 0.0%
All other expenses $46$46-- 0.0%
Total$736,724100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $621,826 spent · pay $374,189 · grants $0 · events $192
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $339,120$233,751$105,369- 54.5%
Occupancy $115,730$115,730-- 18.6%
Other (as described)EDUCATIONAL SUPLIES $40,182$40,182-- 6.5%
Payroll taxes $35,069$24,173$10,896- 5.6%
Depreciation and depletion $29,257$25,857$3,400- 4.7%
Office expenses $21,557-$21,557- 3.5%
Other (as described)EDUCATIONAL SERVICES $11,421$11,421-- 1.8%
Insurance $8,789-$8,789- 1.4%
Other (as described)FOOD SERVICE $5,866$5,866-- 0.9%
Advertising and promotion $5,562--$5,562 0.9%
Fees: other services $4,441-$4,441- 0.7%
Other (as described)PROFESSIONAL DEVELOP $2,075$1,853$222- 0.3%
Information technology $1,017-$1,017- 0.2%
Fees: accounting $975-$975- 0.2%
All other expenses $573$3$570- 0.1%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $192-$192- 0.0%
Total$621,826100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $91,021 spent · pay $39,100 · grants $0 · events $279
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $38,896$34,956$3,940- 42.7%
Other salaries and wages $34,592-$34,592- 38.0%
Payroll taxes $4,508-$4,508- 5.0%
Office expenses $2,465$1,556$909- 2.7%
Information technology $2,109$1,898$211- 2.3%
Other (as described)OTHER EXPENSES $1,864$671$1,193- 2.0%
Fees: legal $1,722-$1,722- 1.9%
Advertising and promotion $1,029$1,029-- 1.1%
Other (as described)RENTALS $961$865$96- 1.1%
Fees: other services $937-$937- 1.0%
Insurance $772-$772- 0.8%
Other (as described)PRINTING $738$664$74- 0.8%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $279-$279- 0.3%
Fees: accounting $79-$79- 0.1%
Other (as described)DUES AND FEES $70-$70- 0.1%
Total$91,021100%

View the filing